Phil Da Costa

Credits

(1-90 of 90)
Year Album Artist
2017 Northern Lights Cantus Engineer, Programming
2013 The Best of Friends Justin Fletcher Mixing
2012 Glorious Laura Wright Recording
2011 Pride of the Nation Band of Coldstream Guards / Regimental Band of the Coldstream Guards Mixing, Programming
2011 Summon the Heroes Band of H.M. Royal Marines Mixing
2010 A Band for Britain Dinnington Colliery Band Mixing
2010 Reach for the Skies Central Band of the Royal Air Force Mixing
2009 Pick of the Litter 1980-2010 Was (Not Was) Engineer
2009 Voices of the Valley: Memory Lane Fron Male Voice Choir Mixing
2009 Wonderland Faryl Smith Mixing, Programming
2008 Essential Best of World Music Producer
2007 Apres La Pluie Romane Serda Engineer, Mixing
2007 Spirit of the Glen Royal Scots Dragoon Guards Mixing
2007 The Turn Alison Moyet Engineer, Mixing, Programming
2007 Voices of the Valley: Encore Fron Male Voice Choir Mixing, Programming, Finger Snaps
2006 A Whole New World Peter Andre / Katie Price Engineer, Mixing, Programming
2006 Now Listen Shakin' Stevens Engineer, Mixing, Drum Programming
2006 Voices of the Valley Fron Male Voice Choir Producer, Mixing
2005 Best Days Amy Nuttall Mixing
2005 Explosive: The Best of Bond Bond Engineer
2005 Live Twice Darius Engineer, Programming
2004 Thank You for the Years Shirley Bassey Vocal Engineer
2003 Moving On Myleene Klass Mixing
2003 Remixed Bond Engineer, Mixing
2002 Beyond Imagination OperaBabes Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2002 Dive In Darius Engineer, Mixing, Drum Programming
2002 Shine Bond Engineer, Mixing
2002 Together Lulu Engineer
2001 Born Bond Mixing
2001 Subject to Change Vanessa-Mae Engineer, Mixing
2000 The Singles Collection: 1994-1999 Boyzone Producer, Remixing
1999 No Matter What Boyzone Producer, Remixing
1999 Wave Music, Vol. 2 Producer, Programming
1998 Let Me Show You Tony Momrelle Remixing
1996 100% Dance Hits 96 Engineer
1995 I Hear Thunder: The Best of Seventh Avenue Seventh Avenue Engineer
1995 Miramar Collection, Vol. 2 Producer
1995 The Best of Angie Gold Angie Gold Engineer, Programming
1995 The Best of Carol Jiani: Hit & Run Lover Carol Jiani Engineer, Keyboards
1995 The Best of Croisette: Landslide Croisette Engineer
1995 The Best of Hazell Dean: They Say It's Gonna Rain Hazell Dean Engineer
1995 The Best of Louise Thomas: I Can Fly Louise Thomas Engineer
1995 The Best of Marsha Raven: Catch Me (I'm Falling in Love) Marsha Raven Engineer
1995 The Best of Midnight Sunrise: On the House Midnight Sunrise Engineer
1995 The Best of Moonstone: Visitors Moonstone Programming
1995 The Best of the Exciters: Reaching for the Best The Exciters Engineer, Programming
1994 Have I Lost Seventh Avenue Engineer, Programming
1994 Real Life Jaki Graham Engineer, Programming
1994 Shake Me, Wake Me - a Tribute to Holland Dozier Holland Engineer
1993 Technoclassix: Never Mind the Beethoven Producer, Multi Instruments
1991 Water Colors Peter Bardens Producer, Engineer
1990 Grazing in the Grass The Monitors Engineer
1988 Speed of Light Peter Bardens Engineer, Programming
1988 What Up, Dog? Was (Not Was) Engineer
1987 Seen One Earth Peter Bardens Engineer
Bitter End Linda Griner Engineer
Pride of the Nation Band of Coldstream Guards Mixing, Programming