Vitaly Ivanov

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-206 of 206)
Year Album Artist
2015 The Roots of Heaven, David Copperfield: Classic Films Scores by Sir Malcolm Arnold Moscow Symphony Orchestra / William T. Stromberg Engineer, Recording Editor
2014 Richter Plays Schubert Live Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2013 Bach: Complete Solo Keyboard Concertos Julia Zilberquit Engineer
2013 Vladimir Martynov: The Lamentations of Jeremiah Andrey Kotov / Sirine Choir Assistant Engineer
2012 Great Ballet Engineer
2012 Great Russian Symphonies Engineer
2011 Monster Music! Engineer
2011 Tchaikovsky: Complete Works for Cello & Orchestra Nicolai Alexeiev / Alexander Rudin Assistant Engineer
2008 Alexander Ivashkin Plays Prokofiev Alexander Ivashkin Technician
2008 Alfred Schnittke: Concerto for Piano; Variations on One Chord; Improvisation & Fugue Victoria Lubitskaya Engineer
2008 Ksenia Bashmet Plays Bach, Schnittke, Shostakovich Ksenia Bashmet Engineer
2007 Alfred Newman: The Hunchback of Notre Dame; Beau Geste; All About Eve Alfred Newman / William T. Stromberg Engineer
2007 Alla Pavlova: Symphony No. 5; Elegy Vladimir Ziva Engineer
2007 Brian: Symphony No. 2; Festival Fanfare Tony Rowe Engineer
2007 Max Steiner's Classic Film Scores: All This and Heaven Too / A Stolen Life William T. Stromberg Editing, Engineer
2007 Milos Raickovich: B-A-G-D-A-D Engineer
2007 The Treasure of the Sierra Madre Max Steiner / William T. Stromberg Editing, Engineer
2007 Three Centuries of Bagatelles Julia Zilberquit Engineer
2006 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 6 Borodin Quartet Editing, Engineer
2005 Adolph Deutsch: The Maltese Falcon and other Film scores Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Editing
2005 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 4 Borodin Quartet Editing, Engineer
2005 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 5 Borodin Quartet Editing, Engineer
2005 Dimitri Tiomkin: Red River Dimitri Tiomkin Editing, Engineer
2005 Georges Auric: Beauty and the Beast Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2005 King Kong: The Complete 1933 Film Score William T. Stromberg Engineer
2004 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Borodin Quartet Editing, Engineer
2004 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Borodin Quartet Editing, Engineer
2004 Beethoven: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Borodin Quartet Editing, Engineer
2004 Fritz Brun: Symphony No. 3 in D minor Adriano / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer
2004 Ivanovs: Symphonies Nos. 8 & 20 Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Dmitry Yablonsky Engineer
2003 Arensky: Three Suites Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2003 Glazunov: Chopiniana Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Vladimir Ziva Editing, Engineer
2003 Heinrich Schulz-Beuthen: Symphonie Nr. 5 "Reformationshymnus" Adriano Balance Engineer
2003 Max Steiner's Music for Bette Davis Films Max Steiner Editing, Engineer
2003 Prokofiev: Complete Works for Cello and Piano Alexander Ivashkin Technician
2003 Shostakovich: The Fall of Berlin, Op. 82; The Unforgettable Year 1919, Op. 89a Adriano / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Editing, Engineer
2002 Bach: Cello Suites (Complete) Alexander Rudin Engineer
2002 Deutsch: The Maltese Falcon & Other Classic Film Scores Adolph Deutsch Engineer, Editing
2002 George Templeton Strong Adriano Engineer
2001 Bernard Herrmann: The Snows of Kilimanjaro; 5 Fingers Engineer, Editing
2001 Borodine: The Complete Symphonies Bolshoi Theater Orchestra / Mark Ermler Assistant
2001 George Templeton Strong: Le Roi Arthur; Die Nacht Adriano Engineer
2001 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 16 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2001 Max Steiner: The Son of Kong; The Most Dangerous Game Max Steiner Engineer
2001 Moussorgski: Tableaux d'une exposition Mark Gorenstein Assistant Engineer
2001 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Graf Mourja Assistant
2001 Shostakovich: Gadfly / Hypothetically Murdered Editing Assistant
2001 Sir Malcolm Arnold: David Copperfield & The Roots of Heaven Malcolm Arnold Engineer, Editing
2000 A. Glazunov: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 8 Alexander Anissimov Engineer
2000 Albeniz: Iberia Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2000 Auric: The Classic Film Music, Vol.3 Adriano Engineer
2000 Denisov: Musiques de films Assistant
2000 Glazunov: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Oxana Yablonskaya / Dmitry Yablonsky Engineer
2000 Glazunov: Symphony No. 6; The Forest Alexander Anissimov / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2000 Khachaturian: Gayaneh; Spartacus (Excerpts) Bolshoi Theater Orchestra / Evgeny Svetlanov Assistant
2000 Max Steiner: The Treasure of the Sierra Madre [Film Score] Engineer, Editing
2000 Mendelssohn: Concerto for piano & violin/Symphony 7 Engineer
2000 Musiques Juives Russes Engineer
2000 Nikolay Rimsky-Korsakov: The Maid of Pskov; The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh; Fairy Tale Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2000 Russian Divine Liturgy Novospassky Monastery Choir Engineer
1999 Franz Waxman: Mr. Skeffington William T. Stromberg Engineer
1999 Glazunov: Finnish Fantasy; Finnish Sketches; Karelian Legend; Ouverture solennelle Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 10 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 11 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Alexander Rudin Engineer
1999 Glazunov: Symphonies 3 & 9 Alexander Anissimov Engineer
1999 Korngold: Devotion William T. Stromberg Engineer
1999 Medtner: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 Konstantin Scherbakov Engineer
1999 Meredith Willson: Symphony No. 1 in F minor; Symphony No. 2 in E minor William T. Stromberg Engineer
1999 Murder and Mayhem Engineer
1999 Prokofiev: Works for Piano / Transcriptions Alexander Guindin Assistant Engineer
1999 Rimsky-Korsakov: Pan Voyevoda; Sadko; May Night; Overture on Russian Themes Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1999 Robert Russell Bennett: Lincoln: Likeness in Symphony Moscow Symphony Orchestra / William T. Stromberg Unknown Contributor Role
1999 Scriabin: Piano Concerto; Prometheus Igor Golovschin / Konstantin Scherbakov Engineer
1999 Steiner: They Died With Their Boots On Max Steiner Engineer
1999 The Egyptian [Original Score] Bernard Herrmann / Alfred Newman Engineer
1999 The Feasts of the Orthodox Liturgical Year Vladislav Novik / Ural Choir Assistant Art Director
1998 Alexander Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 8 Alexander Anissimov Engineer
1998 Alfred Schnittke: Esquisses Bolshoi Theater Orchestra / Andrey Chistiakov Engineer
1998 Borodin: Chamber Music, Vol. 3 Moscow String Quartet / Moscow Trio Assistant Engineer
1998 Borodin: String Quartet No. 1 Moscow String Quartet Assistant Engineer
1998 C.P.E. Bach: Flute Concertos András Adorján Recording Technician
1998 D'Albert: Piano Concertos 1 & 2; Esther Overture Joseph Banowetz / Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Dmitry Yablonsky Engineer
1998 Fikret Amirov: Shur-Azerbaijan Mugam No. 1; Azerbaijan Capriccio Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1998 George Templeton Strong: Symphony No. 2 "Sintram" Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 6 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 7 Alexander Anissimov / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 Herrmann: Film Music Bernard Herrmann Engineer
1998 Irina Arkhipova: Sacred Chants for Soloists & Male Choir Irina Arkhipova Assistant Balance Engineer
1998 Philip Sainton: Moby Dick (Complete Film Score) William T. Stromberg Engineer
1998 Rachmaninov: Liturgy of Saint John Chrysostom Victor Popov Assistant Engineer
1998 Schnittke: Complete music for cello and piano Alexander Ivashkin / Irina Schnittke Technician
1998 Tchaikovsky: Concerto for Violin and Orchestra Ilya Grubert / Vassily Sinaisky Assistant Engineer
1998 Tchaikovsky: Secular Choruses Moscow Choral Academy / Victor Popov Assistant Engineer
1998 Tchaikovsky: The Snow Maiden, Op. 12 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Capella / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1998 The Classic Film Music of Victor Young Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1997 Arensky: Egyptian Nights Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1997 Balakirev: Piano Works Mikhail Kollontay Assistant
1997 Friedhofer: The Adventures of Marco Polo; The Lodger; The Rains of Ranchipur; Seven Cities of Gold William T. Stromberg Engineer
1997 Glazunov: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 7 Alexander Anissimov Engineer
1997 Kabalevsky: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 and 2; Symphonic Poem Spring Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Alexander Rudin Engineer
1997 Khachaturian: Piano Concert; Concert Rhapsody Oxana Yablonskaya Engineer
1997 Mahler: Symphony No. 8 Evgeny Svetlanov Assistant
1997 Orchestral Works Assistant Engineer, Assistant Producer
1997 Rachmaninov: Aleko Andreï Tchistiakov Assistant
1997 Sauguet: Symphony No. 2 "Allegorique" Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1997 Sauguet: Symphony Nos. 3 & 4 Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1997 Scriabin: Symphony 3; Poem of Ecstasy Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1997 Shostakovich: The Gamblers Andrey Chistiakov Assistant
1997 Tchaikovsky: The Snow Maiden Andrey Chistiakov Assistant Engineer
1997 The Miserly Knight Assistant Engineer
1996 Arthur Meulemans: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3; May Night; Pliny's Fountain Frédéric Devreese / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Konstantin Krimets Engineer
1996 Glazunov: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 Igor Golovschin Engineer
1996 Glazunov: Raymonda Alexander Anissimov / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Glazunov: Stenka Razin; Une fête slave; Cortège solonnel; Fantaisie; Mazurka; March Konstantin Krimets Engineer
1996 House of Frankenstein: The Complete 1944 Score William T. Stromberg Engineer
1996 Ibert: Diane de Poitiers, Suites I & II; La Licorne Adriano Engineer
1996 Kabalevsky: Colas Breugnon; The Comedians; Romeo and Juliet Vasil Jelvakov Engineer
1996 Khachaturian: Spartacus Suite No. 4; Maquerade; Circus; Dance Suite André Anichanov / Moscow Symphony Orchestra / St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra / Dmitry Yablonsky Engineer
1996 Korngold: Another Dawn, Escape Me Never William T. Stromberg Engineer
1996 Liszt: Fantasia quasi sonata; Bartók: Out of Doors; Silvestrov: 3 Pieces; Beethoven: Seven Bagatelles Mykola Suk Assistant Engineer
1996 Marcel Poot: Symphony No. 6; Pygmalion Suite; Symphonic Allegro; Vrolijke Ouverture Frédéric Devreese / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Max Steiner: The Lost Patrol; Virginia City; The Beast With Five Fingers Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Ricardo Castillo: Guatemala Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1996 Russian Favourites The Red Army Choir Engineer
1996 Scriabin: Symphony No. 1, Prelude, Op. 24; Poèms, Op. 32 Igor Golovschin / Moscow Capella / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; Symphonic Poem in D minor Igor Golovschin / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Slavonic Serenades Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Kerry Stratton Engineer
1995 De Greef: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 and 2 André De Groote Engineer
1995 Encore! Chamber Orchestra Kremlin / Misha Rachlevsky Producer
1995 Famous Overtures: Der fliegende Holländer; Manon Lescaut; La Forza del Destino Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1995 Franck: Symphony in D minor; Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 in C minor, Op. 78 Antonio de Almeida / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1995 Frank Skinner & Hans J. Salter: Monster Music Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1995 Haydn: The Seven Last Words of Christ Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1995 Mahler: Symphony No. 10; Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5 Pierre Dominique Ponnelle Recording Supervision
1995 Milos Raickovich: New Classicism Moscow Symphony Orchestra / Milos Raickovich / Margaret Leng Tan Engineer
1995 Paul Gilson: The Sea; Mélodies Ecossaise; Alvar; Symphonic Overture No. 3 Frédéric Devreese Engineer
1995 Tansman: Concerto for Orchestra; Six Etudes; Capriccio Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1995 Viaggio Italiano Andrea Bocelli Engineer
1994 Balakirev: Symphony No. 1; Islamey; Tamara Igor Golovschin / Russian State Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1994 Balakirev: Symphony No. 2; Russia Igor Golovschin / Russian State Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1994 Charles Tournemire: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1994 Gian Francesco Malipiero: Symphonies Nos. 5, 6, 8 & 11 Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1994 Malipiero: Symphonies No. 9 "dell'ahimè"; No. 10 "Atropo"; Sinfonia dello Zodiaco Antonio de Almeida / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1994 Malipiero: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; Sinfonie del silenzio e de la morte Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1994 Malipiero: Symphony No.7; Sinfonia in un tempo; Sinfonia per Antigenida Antonio de Almeida / Gian Francesco Malipiero / Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1994 Rachmaninov: Francesca da Rimini Andreï Tchistiakov Assistant Engineer
1994 Russian Chant for Vespers Novospassky Monastery Choir Engineer
1994 Shostakovitch: Trios No. 1 & 2; Seven songs on poems by Blok, Op. 127 Natalia Gerasimova / Moscow Trio Assistant
1994 Tchaikovsky: String Quartets 1 & 3 Moscow String Quartet Assistant
1994 Tournemire: Symphonies No. 1 "Romantique" & No. 5 Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1994 True Blue B.B. King / Calvin Owens Violin
1993 Gian Francesco Malipiero: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4; Sinfonia del mare Antonio de Almeida Engineer
1992 Armenian Choir Gostelradio of Armenia Chamber Choir Assistant Engineer
1992 Emilio de' Cavalieri: Lamentationes Jeremiae Prophetae Assistant Engineer
1992 Sergei Stadler Recital Sergei Stadler Assistant Engineer
1991 Anton Batagov Assistant Engineer
1991 Compositions of Alexander Tchaikovsky Assistant Engineer
1991 Edison Densiov: The Chamber Music Moscow String Quartet Assistant Engineer
1991 Piano Recital Boris Berezovsky Assistant Engineer
1991 Tchaikovsky: String Quartets 1 & 3 Moscow String Quartet Assistant Engineer
1990 Prokofiev: Piano Sonatas Nos. 2, 6, 7 Vladimir Krainev Assistant Engineer
1989 Georgy Sviridov: Chorus Concertos Moscow Chamber Choir Assistant Engineer
Auric: La Belle et la Bête (Complete Film Score, 1946) Moscow Symphony Orchestra Engineer
Basso Profondo From Old Russia Georgy Smirnov Assistant
Bernard Herrmann & Alfred Newman: The Egyptian William T. Stromberg Engineer
Boris Lyatoshynsky: Orchestral Music Virko Baley Assistant
Borodin: Chamber Music Vol. 2 Moscow String Quartet Assistant Engineer
Charles Tournemire: Symphony No. 7 "Les Danses de la Vie" Antonio de Almeida Engineer
Early Monodic and Polyphonic Chants Assistant
Franz Waxman: Objective Burma! Franz Waxman Engineer, Editing
Grande Liturgie Orthodoxe Slave Rybin Choir Moscow Assistant
Hermann Suter: Symphony in D minor; Hans Jelmoli: Three Pieces for Orchestra Moscow Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer
Igor Raykhelson: Jazz Suite; Little Symphony for Strings; Reflections; Adagio Igor Raykhelson Engineer
Liturgies (Box Set) Assistant
Max Steiner: The Son of Kong; The Most Dangerous Game William T. Stromberg Engineer
Orthdox Requiem Vladislav Novik Assistant Engineer
Pierre Maurice: La nuit tous les chats son gris Overture; Pêcheur d'Islande; Francesca da Rimini Adriano Balance Engineer
Rachmaninov: Aleko Assistant
Russian Folk-Songs Assistant Engineer
Russian Orthodox Easter, Vol. 3 Assistant
Schnittke: Sketches Bolshoi Theater Orchestra / Andrey Chistiakov Assistant Engineer
Serbian and Bulgarian Religious Chants Assistant Engineer
The Liturgy of Orthodox Holy Week Assistant Engineer
The Uninvited, Gulliver's Travels, Bright Leaf: Classic Film Scores by Victor Young Moscow Symphony Orchestra / William T. Stromberg Engineer
Émile Jaques-Dalcroze: Suite de danses; Poème alpestre; "La Suisse est belle" Variations; Suite de ballet Adriano Balance Engineer