Ute Hesse

Credits

(1-176 of 176)
Year Album Artist
2017 Conradin Kreutzer: Septet, Op. 62; Trio, Op. 43 Himmelpfortgrund / Tobias Koch Balance Engineer
2017 Hans Rosbaud conducts Richard Wagner Hans Rosbaud / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Digital Remastering
2017 Hans Rosbaud conducts Weber, Mendelssohn Hans Rosbaud / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2017 Michael Gielen Edition, Vol. 4: 1958-2014 Michael Gielen Remastering, Liner Notes, Mastering, Engineer
2017 Michael Gielen Edition, Vol. 6: Mahler - Complete Symphonies: Das Lied von der Erde; Des Knaben Wunderhorn; Lieder eines fahrenden; Gesellen; Rückert-Lieder; Kindertotenlieder Michael Gielen Mastering, Engineer
2017 More Nonsense: Clarinet chamber music and nonsense songs by Mátyás Seiber Kilian Herold / Sarah Maria Sun Engineer
2017 Variation5 Variation5 Engineer
2016 Friedrich Cerha: Nacht; Drei Orchesterstücke SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2016 Hambræus, Lenners: Piano Concertos Ortwin Stürmer Engineer
2016 Michael Gielen Edition, Vol. 2: Bruckner - Symphonies Nos. 1-9 Michael Gielen Liner Notes, Mastering, Engineer
2016 Michael Gielen Edition, Vol. 3: Brahms - The Symphonies Michael Gielen Remastering, Mastering, Engineer
2016 Vykintas Baltakas: b(ell tree) Engineer
2015 "..., die Hölle aber nicht.": Musik zu Imre Kertész Ensemble Resonanz / Stefan Litwin / Hanns Zischler Engineer
2015 Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Violin Concerto No. 2 'The Prophets'; Concerto Italiano Pieter-Jelle de Boer / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra / Tianwa Yang Engineer
2015 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2014 Mastering
2015 Henryk Szeryng plays Nardini, Vieuxtemps, Ravel, Schumann Hans Rosbaud / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra / Henryk Szeryng Digital Remastering
2015 La Salle Quartet plays Haydn, Brahms, Zemlinsky LaSalle Quartet Digital Remastering
2014 Johann Martin Friedrich Nisle: Octet; Septet; Quintet Consortium Classicum Engineer
2014 Love Songs Ensemble Recherche Engineer
2013 Géza Anda Plays Beethoven Géza Anda Digital Remastering
2013 Haydn: Symphony No. 83 "The Hen"; Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique John Barbirolli / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Remastering
2013 Rheinberger: Du sonnige wonnige Welt Die Singphoniker Engineer
2013 Rolf Riehm: Wer sind diese Kinder; Hammamuth-Stadt der Engel Beat Furrer / Nicolas Hodges / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2013 Schumann: Papillons; Davidsbündlertänze; Arabeske Denys Proshayev Engineer
2013 Strauss: Tone Poems, Vol. 1 François-Xavier Roth / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2012 Beethoven: Complete Symphonies Michael Gielen / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2012 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Concert Overtures Sylvain Cambreling / Roger Norrington Engineer
2012 Dvorák: Cypresses Song Cycle & String Quartets Bennewitz Quartet / Martin Bruns / Marcus Ullmann Engineer
2012 Mahler: Symphony No. 1; Webern: Im Sommerwind François-Xavier Roth / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2012 Schubert: Berühmte Sinfonien Hans Zender Engineer
2012 Weihnachts Lieder, Vol. 1 Engineer
2012 Wolfgang Rihm: Über die Linie II; Coll'Arco Sylvain Cambreling / Eivind Gullberg Jensen / Carolin Widmann / Jörg Widmann Engineer
2011 Christian Wolff: Kompositionen, 1950-1972 Recording Supervision
2011 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2009, Vol. 2 Mastering
2011 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2009, Vol. 3: Manos Tsangaris: Batsheba. Eat the History! Mixing, Montage
2011 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2010 Mastering, Engineer
2011 Mahler: Des Knaben Wunderhorn Michael Gielen / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2010 Bedrich Smetana: From My Life - String Quartets No. 1 & 2 Bennewitz Quartet Engineer
2010 Les Ballets Russes, Vol. 6 Sylvain Cambreling / Christopher Hogwood Digital Mastering, Engineer
2010 Robert Schumann: Sinfonien Nr. 2 & 3 Michael Gielen / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2010 Tchaikovsky: String Quartets Klenke-Quartett Engineer
2009 Berlioz: Harold en Italie Sylvain Cambreling Engineer
2009 De Falla: El Sombrero de Tres Picos; Prokofiev: The Buffoon Fabrice Bollon / Kirill Karabits / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2009 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2007, Vol. 3: Mark Andre, Helmut Oehring, Enno Poppe Sylvain Cambreling / Rupert Huber Mastering
2008 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2006, Vol. 2: Georg Friedrich Haas & Jörg Widmann SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
2008 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2007, Vol. 1 Mastering
2008 Gioachino Rossini: L'inganno felice Czech Chamber Soloists / Alberto Zedda Engineer
2008 Giuseppe Verdi: Messa da Requiem; Joseph Haydn: Symphony No. 26, Lamentatione; Mozart: Kyrie, K. 341 Sylvain Cambreling Engineer
2008 Mozart: Sinfonien Nos. 33, 35 "Haffner" & 38 "Prager" Sylvain Cambreling Recording Supervision
2008 Mozart: String Quartets Klenke-Quartett Engineer
2008 Olivier Messiaen: The Works for Orchestra Sylvain Cambreling Engineer
2008 Programs, Vol. 4: The Bells Stefan Litwin Engineer
2008 Rebecca Saunders: Choler; Crimson; Miniata Rolf Hind / Nicolas Hodges / Hans Zender Engineer
2008 String Quartets by Leos Janácek and Béla Bartók Bennewitz Quartet Engineer
2007 Berlioz: Concert Overtures Sylvain Cambreling Engineer
2007 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2006, Vol. 1 Arditti Quartet Mastering
2007 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2006, Vol. 3 Mastering
2007 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2006, Vol. 4 Reinbert de Leeuw Mastering
2007 Johann Vierdanck: Capricci, Canzoni & Sonatas Parnassi Musici Engineer
2007 Nono: Prometeo, Tragedia dell'ascolto Ensemble Recherche / Solistenchor Freiburg Concept, Recording
2007 Sibelius: Piano Transcriptions Henri Sigfridsson Engineer
2007 Stravinsky: Canticum Sacrum; Agon; Requiem Canticles Michael Gielen Engineer
2007 The Opera Gala Live from Baden-Baden Marco Armiliato / Elīna Garanča / Anna Netrebko / Ludovic Tézier / Ramón Vargas Engineer
2007 Wolfgang Rihm: Dis-Kontur; Lichtzwang; Sub-Kontur Ernest Bour / Sylvain Cambreling / János Négyesy Digital Remastering
2006 Charles Koechlin: Chansons bretonnes Op. 155; Cello Sonata Op. 66; Claude Debussy: Cello Sonata Engineer
2006 Hans Zender: Shir Hashirim Sylvain Cambreling / Klangforum Wien / Wolfgang Mitterer / Peter Rundel Technical Supervisor
2006 Mozart: Concertos & Arias Digital Remastering
2006 Nicolaus A. Huber: Seifenoper; Don't fence me in; Traummechanik; First play Mozart Ensemble Recherche Engineer
2006 Wolfgang Rihm: Vier Studien zu einem Klarinettenquintett; "Vier Male" für Klarinet Minguet Quartett / Jörg Widmann Balance Engineer
2005 Brian Ferneyhough: Flurries; String Trio; In nomine a 3; Streichtrio; Incipits Ensemble Recherche Engineer
2005 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2004 Engineer
2005 Gideon Klein, Hans Krása, Pavel Haas, Erwin Schulhoff Ensemble Aventure Balance Engineer
2005 Haydn: Symphonies no. 91 & 92 "Oxford"; Scena di Berenice Bernarda Fink / Freiburger Barockorchester / René Jacobs Engineer
2005 In Nomine: The Witten in Nomine Broken Consort Book Ensemble Recherche Audio Engineer, Engineer
2005 Robert Schumann: Abegg-Variationen; Papillons; Davidsbündlertänze Susanne Grützmann Engineer
2004 Debussy: Images; La Mer; Danses Sylvain Cambreling Engineer
2004 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2002 Audio Engineer, Engineer
2004 Giovanni Simone Mayr: Verter Paul Terracini Engineer
2004 Giselher Klebe: Poèma drammatico for Two Pianos and Orchestra Christian Kohn / Silke-Thora Matthies / Peter Ruzicka Engineer
2004 Heinz Holliger: Violinkonzert Thomas Zehetmair Engineer
2004 Helmut Lachenmann: Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern Sylvain Cambreling / SWR Stuttgart Vocal Ensemble Engineer
2004 Mahler: Symphonies Nos. 1-9; Adagio Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
2004 Rossini: La pietra del paragone Alessandro de Marchi Engineer
2003 Beethoven: Sonatas for Violin and Piano Matthias Metzger Balance Engineer
2003 Brahms: Lieder, Opp. 43, 70, 86, 96, 105 Deborah Polaski Balance Engineer
2003 E.T.A. Hoffman: Chamber Music Quatuor Parisii / Ravensburg Beethoven Trio Engineer
2003 Gustav Mahler: Kindertotenlieder; Adagio from Symphony No. 10 Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
2003 Mahler: Symphony No. 9; Boulez: Rituel; Notations I-IV, VII Michael Gielen Engineer
2003 Rodion Shchedrin: Kammermusik David Grigorian / Ludmila Lissovaja / Rodion Shchedrin / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Balance Engineer
2002 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2001 [Live] Engineer
2002 Franz Schubert: The Complete Symphonies No. 1-8 Hans Zender Engineer
2002 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 in D major; Ives: Central Park in the Dark; The Unanswered Question Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
2002 Max Reger: Sonatas for Violin & Piano Op. 122 & Op. 139 Nachum Erlich Balance Engineer
2002 Michael Gielen Conducts Schönberg, Berg, Webern, Steuermann, Gielen Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
2001 Bruckner: Symphony No. 3; Wagner: Lohengrin Preludes Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
2001 Bruckner: Symphony No. 6; Bach/Schönberg: Prelude and Fugue in E flat major Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
2001 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2000 Engineer
2001 Mahler: Symphony No. 8; Schoenberg: Die Jakobsleiter (Jacob's Ladder) Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
2001 Salvatore Sciarrino: Lo Spazio inverso Ensemble Recherche / Kwame Ryan Engineer
2000 Jan Ladislav Dussek: 5 Piano Trios Trio 1790 Engineer
2000 Olivier Messiaen: La Transfiguration de Notre Seigneur Jésus-Christ; Réveil des Oiseaux Sylvain Cambreling / Yvonne Loriod / Hans Rosbaud Balance Engineer
1999 An Experimental Recital Engineer
1999 Esquisses Hébraïques: Clarinet Quintets on Jewish Themes Dieter Klöcker / Vlach Quartet Prague Engineer
1999 Friedrich Gernsheim: Symphonies Nos. 1-4 Siegfried Köhler / Rheinland-Pfalz Staatsphilharmonie Engineer
1999 Giovanni Batista Tibaldi: Trio Sonatas Parnassi Musici Engineer
1999 Hindemith: Works for Two Pianists GrauSchumacher Piano Duo Engineer
1999 Paris Compositions Sylvain Cambreling Balance Engineer
1998 Kozeluch: Wind Divertimenti Consortium Classicum Engineer
1998 Max Reger: The Complete Works for Clarinet & Piano Ib Hausmann Balance Engineer
1998 Michael Gielen conducts Skrjabin, Busoni, Ravel, Strawinsky Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
1995 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 39, 44 & 71 SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1995 Michael Gielen Conducts Mahler, Berg & Schubert Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
1995 Mozart: Symphony No. 39; Concertone KV 190; Horn Concerto KV 495 Michael Gielen Engineer
1995 Schumann: Concert Pieces with Orchestra Hermann Baumann / Marek Janowski / Pavel Kubica / Arnold Östman / Hans Vonk Engineer
1994 Alfred Bruneau Orchestral Highlights James Lockhart / Rhenish Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1994 Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
1994 Donaueschinger Musiktage 1993 SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra / Lothar Zagrosek Engineer
1994 Holmès: Orchestral Works Patrick Davin / Samuel Friedmann Engineer
1994 Josef Suk: Ein Sommermärchen; Rachmaninoff: Die Toteninsel Michael Gielen Engineer
1994 Le Flem: Orchestra Works James Lockhart / Gilles Nopre / Rhenish Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1994 Rabaud: Orchestral Works Leif Segerstam Engineer
1993 Donaueschinger Musiktage 1992 Sound Technician
1993 Emmanuel: Symphony Nos.1 & 2; Le poème du Rhone James Lockhart / Gilles Nopre / Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie Engineer
1993 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique"; Berg: Drei Orchesterstücke, Op. 6; Ravel: La Valse Michael Gielen Engineer
Andreas Fervers Unknown Contributor Role
Anton Arensky: Five Suites for Two Pianos Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov Engineer
Antonio Caldara: Trio Sonatas; Cello Sonatas Parnassi Musici Engineer
Bartók: Four Pieces for Orchestra, Op. 12; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 1; Music for Strings, Percussion and Michael Gielen Engineer
Bartók: The Wooden Prince, Ballet Suite; Concerto for Orchestra Michael Gielen Engineer
Benjamin Britten conducts Benjamin Britten Benjamin Britten Digital Remastering
Charles Koechlin: Musique de Chambre Engineer
Charles Koechlin: Works for Bassoon Inge-Susann Romhild Engineer
Donaueschiger Musiktage 2008, Vol. 1 SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Pre-Mastering, Engineer
Donaueschiger Musiktage 2008, Vol. 2 Pre-Mastering
Donaueschiger Musiktage 2008, Vol. 3 Pre-Mastering
Donaueschinger Musiktage 2007 Johannes Kalitzke Mastering, Engineer
Donaueschinger Musiktage 2008 Pre-Mastering, Engineer
Donaueschinger Musiktage 2009, Vol. 1 Mastering, Engineer
Donaueschinger Musiktage 2013 Mastering
Flying Soul La Planète / Aki Takase Engineer
Franz Krommer: Bassoon Quartets, Op. 46; W.A. Mozart: Sonata for Bassoon & Cello Eckart Hübner Engineer
Gielen Edition (Box Set) Michael Gielen Balance Engineer
Géza Anda Plays Chopin, Rachmaninov, Schumann & Brahms Géza Anda Digital Remastering, Pre-Mastering
Géza Anda plays Mozart & Ravel Géza Anda Digital Remastering
In Flanders' Fields, Vol. 15: Piano Music by Benoit, Mortelmans, Jongen, De Jong, Legley Jozef de Beenhouwer Engineer
Johann Georg Neruda: Trio Sonatas; Bassoon Concerto Sergio Azzolini Engineer
Jonathan Harvey: Complete String Quartets & Trio Arditti Quartet Recording
Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Michael Gielen Engineer
Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Kirill Kondrashin / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Digital Remastering
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair: Concerts pour La flute Traversière 1 - 4 Hedos-Ensemble Engineer
Peter Anders singt Arien und Lieder Peter Anders Digital Remastering
Ravel: Favorite Flavors Piano Duo Genova & Dimitrov Engineer
Rolf Riehm: Die Tränen des Gletschers; Nuages immortels; Berceuse Mastering
Stravinsky: Symphony in Three Movements; Symphony in C; Symphony of Psalms Michael Gielen Engineer
Volkslieder, Vol. 1 Engineer
Volkslieder, Vol. 2 Engineer