Tom Müller

Credits

(1-97 of 97)
Year Album Artist
2014 Vienna Meets Portland The Aesculap Company / Ron Allen / Steve Asplund Saxophone
2013 Come Along B.B. & the Blues Shacks Horn Arrangements, Guest Artist, Saxophone
2010 Point of Origin Downspirit Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2010 Tailormade Norbert Schneider Horn Arrangements, Sax (Baritone), Sax (Tenor)
2008 Country Boy's Dream Mastering
2008 Juke Joint Boogie: 33 1/3 Country and Rock Mastering
2008 Plastic People Kraak / Smaak Mastering
2008 That's Live Soul Doctor Mastering
2008 The Ever Expanding Cosmic Void Major Tom & the Pecos Planetary Orchestra Producer, Composer
2007 Emotionen Sind Maennli Peter Schilling Producer
2007 Incinerate Dew-Scented Mastering
2007 Inner Galactic Sprint Major Tom & the Pecos Planetary Orchestra Producer, Composer
2007 Sleeping English Hungry Mastering
2006 Albert Hammond/99 Miles from L.A. Albert Hammond Engineer
2006 Intensity B. Impatient Bass, Group Member
2006 Mondkuss Rosenstolz Producer
2006 Naked Scratch Massive Producer
2005 For a Fistful of Dollars Soul Doctor Mastering
2005 Helluva Time Jaded Heart Mastering
2004 Nina Hagen Band/Unbehagen Nina Hagen Producer
2004 Songs I Left Behind Mike Tramp Mastering
2004 This is Bungalow Mastering
2004 Trust Jaded Heart Mastering
2004 World of Gliding Monsters Camille Davila Mastering
2003 Nosotros Nosotros Producer
2002 Frederic Sanchez Frederic Sanchez Mastering
2002 Genesis Rotting Christ Mastering
2002 Inwards Dew-Scented Mastering
2002 Live in Midgard Therion Mastering
2002 Wicked Is My Game Raise Hell Mastering
2001 Shrimp Boats a Comin' There's Dancing To Jerry Jackson Mastering
2000 Bear Essentials Producer
2000 Get It While You Wait Boss Hog Mastering
2000 The Third Antichrist Necrophobic Mastering
1999 Forever Autumn Lake of Tears Mastering
1999 Lies Krabathor Mastering
1999 Live for Sale Heaven's Gate Photography, Drum Technician
1999 Pornographic Messiah Christian Death Mastering
1999 Repulsion Post Mortem Mastering
1998 Moist Schneider TM Mastering
1997 Call on the Dark, Vol. 1 Mastering
1997 Collectomatic Vol.1 Darryl Read Producer
1997 Cooperations Uschi Brüning Mastering
1997 Crossing Level Gerd Dudek Digital Editing, Mastering
1997 Planet X Ian Lloyd Mastering
1996 Blue Zoo Borah Bergman Mixing
1996 Degeneration Mindwar Mastering
1996 Machine Kaput Ruf Der Heimat Mixing
1996 Memories of a Swan Song Henriette Müller Mastering
1996 Ride Into the Blue Borah Bergman Mixing
1995 Ruf Der Heimat Ernst-Ludwig Petrowsky Mixing
1995 Sweet X-Rated Nothings Pyogenesis Mastering
1995 Theatre of Tragedy Theatre of Tragedy Mastering
1995 Turn on to Love Jumbo Engineer
1995 Winterland Divine Sin Mastering
1994 King of the Road [Bear Family] Roger Miller Digital Mastering, Digital Remastering
1994 Sixteen Tons [Bear Family] Tennessee Ernie Ford Mastering
1994 Taylor, Texas 1988 Ray Campi Mastering
1994 Wiedersehn Ist Wunderschon Brenda Lee Mastering
1992 Golden Steel Guitar Hits/Steel and Strings Jimmy Day Mastering
1992 Western Swing & Steel Instrumentals Howard White Mastering
1990 Cattle Call/Thereby Hangs a Tale Eddy Arnold Mastering
1989 Gentleman Jim: 1955-1959 [Bear Family] Jim Reeves Mastering
1989 Ring of Fire Anita Carter Mastering
1989 Running Bear [Bear Family] Johnny Preston Mastering
1985 Along the Axis Jon Butcher Digital Mastering
1984 The Electric V Thomas Wilbrant Engineer
1983 Caverna Magica Andreas Vollenweider Assistant Photographer
1982 Nunsexmonkrock/Nina Hagen Band Nina Hagen Producer
1980 Nina Hagen Band [10"] Nina Hagen Band Producer
1979 Nina Hagen Band Nina Hagen Band Producer
1970 UFO Guru Guru Engineer
All-Time Favorites Andreas Arlt Sax (Tenor), Sax (Baritone), Horn Arrangements
Another Face Lajos Dudas Digital Mastering
Bulletproof Downspirit Producer, Arranger, Mixing, Mastering, Guitar Engineer, Drum Engineering
Never Going Home Big Skies Mastering
Trans Galaxy Migration Major Tom & the Pecos Planetary Orchestra Composer
Unendlich eins Tagtraeumer Saxophone