Stuart Hamilton

Credits

(1-176 of 176)
Year Album Artist
2017 Big Machine Eliza Carthy / The Wayward Band Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Diving for Pearls: Jazz Interpretations of the Pearlfishers Songbook Colin Steele Quartet / Colin Steele Engineer
2017 Henry May Long [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Max Richter Engineer, Mixing
2014 Crows' Bones Martin Green Engineer
2014 Gach Sgeul: Every Story Julie Fowlis Mixing, Mastering
2014 Homecoming: A Scottish Fantasy Nicola Benedetti Engineer, Mixing, Recording Editor
2013 Breathe The Red Hot Chilli Pipers Producer, Engineer
2012 Addis Through the Looking Glass Dub Colossus Engineer
2012 Aye: The Best of Martyn Bennett Martyn Bennett Remastering
2012 Seinn Mary Jane Lamond / Wendy MacIsaac Engineer
2012 Traces Karine Polwart Mixing
2011 Mànran Mànran Engineer, Mixing
2011 Shipwrecks and Static Inge Thompson / Inge Thomson Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Realization
2010 Hawk Isobel Campbell / Mark Lanegan Engineer
2010 Last Train to Hauteville Martin Taylor / Martin Taylor's Spirit of Django Engineer
2010 The Winter of Mixed Drinks Frightened Rabbit Engineer
2009 Lyn's Une Alyn Cosker Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Under One Sky John McCusker / John McCusker's Under One Sky / Under One Sky Engineer
2009 Wells for Zoë -- Water for Life Vocal Engineer, Guitar Engineer
2008 1 AM Alison Burns / Martin Taylor Assistant Engineer
2008 Double Standards Martin Taylor Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Early Wood Calum Stewart Engineer, Mixing
2008 Live Lau Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Sunday at Devil Dirt Isobel Campbell / Mark Lanegan String Engineer
2008 Waltz With Bashir [Original Soundtrack] Engineer, Mixing
2007 Instrumental Kathryn Tickell Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Lightweights & Gentlemen Lau Engineer
2007 Starfish Catriona McKay Engineer
2007 Up with the Larks Pearlfishers Mastering
2006 Reunion Daniel Lapp Engineer
2006 Scribbled in Chalk Karine Polwart Engineer
2006 Sirius Aidan O'Rourke Mastering
2006 The Sky Didn't Fall Kathryn Tickell Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2005 A Celtic Treasury [Crimson] Engineer
2005 Always June Tabor Producer, Engineer
2005 Faultlines Karine Polwart Engineer
2005 Notes on Sunset Hobotalk Mastering
2005 The Unseen Hours Malinky Mixing, Mastering
2004 Air Dancing Kathryn Tickell Engineer, Mixing
2004 Best of New Celeste New Celeste Engineer, Remastering
2004 Changed Days, Same Roots Poozies Engineer, Mixing
2004 Pick Up Sticks Bill Wells Mastering
2004 Proterra Runrig Engineer, Mixing
2003 A Thousand Miles Away Filska Engineer
2003 Born Innocent The Proclaimers Engineer
2003 El Agua de la Vida Salsa Celtica Engineer
2003 Fait Accompli Scottish Guitar Quartet Engineer, Mixing Assistant
2003 Sky Meadows Pearlfishers Engineer, Mastering
2002 Across the City and the World Donnie Munro Engineer
2002 Ceol More Tony McManus Engineer, Mastering
2002 Glen Lyon: A Song Cycle Martyn Bennett Mastering
2002 Police Pipe Bands of Scotland Engineer, Mastering
2002 Salsa Celtica: Great Scottish Latin Adventure [Curuba] Engineer
2002 Three Ravens Malinky Engineer
2001 Across the Milky Way Pearlfishers Mastering
2001 Ensemble Mystical Kathryn Tickell Engineer, Mixing
2001 International Music Series [10 CD Box] Engineer
2001 Keltik Elektrik, Vol.2 Engineer, Mixing
2001 May You Never Lack a Scone Jock Tamson's Bairns Engineer
2001 Out of the Bag Bag O' Cats Mastering
2000 Celtic Experience, Vol. 1: Haunting Themes From Scotland And Ireland William Jackson Engineer
2000 Debateable Lands Kathryn Tickell Engineer, Mixing
2000 Deeper Burach Mixing
2000 High Wired MacAlias Engineer
2000 Live at the Music Hall, Aberdeen The Occasionals Producer, Engineer
2000 Next Move Hue & Cry Engineer, Audio Engineer
2000 Raise Your Head: A Retrospective Poozies Engineer
2000 Saffron and Blue Manus McGuire Engineer
2000 Salsa Celtica: Great Scottish Latin Adventure [Greentrax] Salsa Celtica Engineer
2000 Sawdust in My Veins James Grant Engineer
2000 Shore Street Billy Ross Engineer
2000 The Celtic Experience [Box Set] William Jackson Engineer
2000 The Celtic Experience, Vol. 3: Haunting Themes From Scotland And Ireland Engineer
2000 Tryst Iain MacInnes Engineer
1999 Bruhubaho Mac Umba Engineer
1999 Celtic Moods Gardyne Chamber Ensemble Engineer
1999 Field of Bells Rory Campbell Engineer
1999 Imaginary Lines Rob Lain Engineer
1999 Myraid Gerry O'Connor Engineer
1999 Spirit of Ireland Gardyne Chamber Ensemble Engineer
1999 Spirit of Scotland Gardyne Chamber Ensemble Engineer
1999 Springwell Kevin MacLeod Engineer
1999 The Crossing Brian Kellock Engineer
1998 Bothy Culture Martyn Bennett Mastering
1998 Celtic Experience [Single Disc] William Jackson Engineer
1998 Gaelic Collection Runrig Engineer
1998 Primary Colours Chantan Mixing
1998 Riptide Anam Assistant Engineer
1998 Spider's Web Ian Hardie Engineer
1998 The Something's Got to Give: Portraits of Fred Astaire Brian Kellock Engineer
1997 A Taste of Ireland [Crimson] Engineer
1997 Beautiful Wasteland Capercaillie Mixing, Mixing Assistant, Assistant Mastering Engineer, Mastering Assistant
1997 Circular Breath Gordon Duncan Engineer
1997 Gathering Kathryn Tickell Engineer
1997 Iona Live: Heaven's Bright Sun Iona Mixing Assistant, Assistant, Compilation Assistant
1997 Nineties Collection, Vol. 2 Ghillies Engineer
1997 The Carrying Stream Ossian Engineer
1997 The Dreaming Sea Karen Matheson Engineer
1996 Back in Step:The Complete Scottish Ceilidh Dance, Vol. 2 The Occasionals Assistant Engineer
1996 Five Goodbye Mr. Mackenzie Engineer, Mixing
1996 Live 'n Well: The Motherwell Concert MacNaughtons Vale of Atholl Pipe Band / McNaughton's Vale of Atoll Pipe Band Mixing
1996 Mara Runrig Engineer, Mixing, Programming
1996 Play on Light Sìleas Engineer
1996 Whisky Kiss Shooglenifty Engineer
1995 Overdrive: Live at the Tron, Edinburgh Louis Stewart Digital Editing
1995 This Feeling Inside Mairi MacInnes Engineer
1995 Venus in Tweeds Shooglenifty Engineer
1994 Wishing Well Connie Dover Engineer
1993 Cutting the Chord Savourna Stevenson Engineer
1993 Mo-Di Mouth Music Producer, Engineer
1984 The Easy Club The Easy Club Remastering
An Seisiún Marie Fielding / Marie Fieloing Mastering
Birds & Beasts Martyn Bennett / Fraser Fifield / Mr. McFall's Chamber Engineer, Digital Editing
Bonnie Gene: Yeongene In Scotland Yeongene Mastering
Flash Company The Outside Track Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Original Album Series Runrig Engineer
Side Show Burns Unit Engineer
Songs Lost & Stolen Bella Hardy Mastering
Stepping Down the Glory Road (The Chrysalis Years 1988-1996) Runrig Engineer
The Stomp (Scottish Pipes and Drums Untamed) Saor Patrol Engineer, Mixing
The Bell That Never Rang Lau Engineer
The Best of, Vol. 2 Aly Bain / Phil Cunningham Remastering
The Heart Within Julienne Taylor Mixing
The Test Mànran Engineer, Mixing
Yellow Like Sunshine Poozies Engineer, Mixing