S.M.C. Ivrea

Credits

(1-49 of 49)
Year Album Artist
2009 Heinrich Schütz: Lukas-Passion Paul Hillier Producer
2009 Klaus Ib Jørgensen: Moon-pain Iris Oja Producer
2009 Morten Olsen: In a Silent Way Esbjerg Ensemble Producer
2009 Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen: Plateaux pour Piano et Orchestre [Hybrid SACD] Danish National Symphony Orchestra / Juho Pohjonen / Ed Spanjaard Producer
2009 Per Nørgård: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 7 Danish National Symphony Orchestra / Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2009 Romantic Violin Concertos Christina Åstrand Producer
2009 Vagn Holmboe Producer
2008 A Fall From The Perfect Ground Ensemble Alternance Producer
2008 Anders Brødsgaard: In girum imus nocte et consumimur igni Rolf Hind Producer
2008 Brahms, Joachim: Violin Concertos Christian Tetzlaff Producer
2008 Corona: Works for Choir by Hanne Ørvad Danish National Chamber Choir / Danish National Girls Choir / Danish National Vocal Ensemble Producer
2008 Kundåge Riisager: Benzin Owain Arwel Hughes Producer
2008 Paul von Klenau: String Quartets Nos. 1-3 The Sjoelland String Quartet Producer
2008 Rued Langgaard: Symphonies 15 and 16; Orchestral Works Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2008 Rued Langgaard: Symphony No. 1 Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2008 Rued Langgaard: The Symphonies Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2008 Taverner & Tudor Music II: Gloria Tibi Trinitas Ars Nova Copenhagen Producer
2007 Movements Michala Petri Producer
2007 Nielsen: Sommerfugledalen Tamas Veto Producer
2007 Rued Langgaard: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2007 Sunleif Rasmussen: String against String Juha Kangas / Sjaelland String Quartet Producer
2006 Asger Hamerick: Choral-Symphony No. 7; Requiem Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2006 August Enna: Den lille pige med svovlstikkerne; Zemlinsky: Die Seejungfrau Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2006 Carl Nielsen: Orchestral Music Danish National Symphony Orchestra Producer
2006 Per Nørgård: Lygtemændene tager til byen; Bent Sørensen: Den lille havfrue Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2006 Romantic Trombone Concertos Jesper Juul Sørensen Producer
2006 Rued Langgaard: Antikrist Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2006 Rued Langgaard: Symphonies 12-14 Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2006 Taverner: Western Wind Mass Paul Hillier Producer
2005 Emil Hartmann: Concertos Hannu Lintu Producer
2005 Per Nørgård: Mythic Morning - Works for Choir, Vol. 2 Ars Nova Copenhagen Producer
2005 Sunleif Rasmussen: Symphony No. 1 "Oceanic Days"; Saxophone Concerto "Dem Licht entgegen" Hannu Lintu Producer
2004 Breath and Wings Jens Schou Producer
2004 Music for Oboe and Strings Max Artved Producer
2004 Rued Langgaard: Piano Works Berit Johansen Tange Producer
2003 From the Merry Life of a Spy: Music for Brass Art of Brass Copenhagen Producer
2003 Rued Langgaard: Violin Sonatas, Vol. 2 Sergei Azizian Producer
2002 Klaus Ib Jørgensen:...and the lotos rose, quietly, quietly... Geir Draugsvoll Producer
2002 Niels W. Gade: Symphonies, Vol. 3 Christopher Hogwood Producer
2002 Per Nørgård: Symphony No. 6 'At the End of the Day'; Terrains Vagues Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2002 Rued Langgaard: Symphonies No. 4 & 5 (Versions 1 and 2) Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Thomas Dausgaard Producer
2002 Sibelius: The Complete Works for Violin Christian Tetzlaff Producer
2001 Niels W. Gade: Symphonies, Vol. 2 Christopher Hogwood Producer
2001 Nordholm: Americana; MacMoon Songs III; Sjælfuld Sommer; 3 Songs; Fuglene Ars Nova Copenhagen / Danish Chamber Players / Tamas Veto Producer
2001 Rued Langgaard: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2 Sergei Azizian Producer
2001 Vagn Holmboe: Preludes for Sinfonietta, Vol. 2 Athelas Sinfonietta Copenhagen / Giordano Bellincampi Producer
Dialogue: East Meets West Producer
Francesco Geminiani: The Inchanted Forrest Ryo Terakado Digital Editing, Engineer