Robin Gray

Credits

(1-87 of 87)
Year Album Artist
2014 The Railway Man [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] David Hirschfelder Recording
2009 Between Two Worlds Paul McKenna / The Paul McKenna Band Composer
2008 Death Defying Acts [Original Motion Picture Score] Cezary Skubiszewski Engineer
2008 I'll See You There Blue Drag String Engineer
2008 Jazzhead 2002 Engineer
2008 Jazzhead, Vol. 7 Engineer, Mixing
2008 Little Claps Andrea Keller Engineer
2008 Lost and Found Jamie Oehlers Engineer
2008 Old Grooves for New Streets Way Out West Engineer
2008 South Coasting The Vampires Engineer
2008 The Gothic Wedding Collection Vitamin String Quartet Engineer
2008 The Rise Carl Riseley Engineer, Vocal Recording
2007 100 Years: A Celebration in Music Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2007 100 Years: A Celebration in Music, Vol. 8 Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2007 Backwards Scott Tinkler Engineer
2007 Closer to the Sun/The Memphis Album Guy Sebastian Engineer
2007 The Garden Of The Forking Paths Marc Hannaford Engineer
2007 Trio Apoplectic Trio Apoplectic Engineer, Mixing
2006 A New Chapter Anthony Callea Engineer, Mixing
2006 A New Chapter/Anthony Callea Anthony Callea Engineer, Mixing
2006 Closer to the Sun Guy Sebastian Engineer
2006 Stronger Than Before Olivia Newton-John Engineer
2006 The Swing Sessions David Campbell Engineer
2005 Animal Motor Ace Engineer, String Engineer
2005 Before Time Could Change Us Paul Grabowsky Engineer
2005 Six Feet Above Yesterday Infusion Engineer, String Engineer
2005 Tales of Time and Space Paul Grabowski / Paul Grabowsky Mixing
2004 Los Cabrones Los Cabrones Engineer, Mixing
2003 Face the Music Anthony Warlow Engineer
2003 Hotel Radio David Bridie Engineer
2003 It Runs in the Family Engineer, Mixing
2003 Selection of Works for Film Television Festival David Bridie Engineer
2003 The String Quartet Tribute to Jeff Buckley Vitamin String Quartet Recording
2003 The String Quartet Tribute to New Order and Joy Division Vitamin String Quartet Engineer
2001 Agua E Vinho (Water & Wine) Doug de Vries / Rodney Waterman Recording
2001 Hold on to Your Dream Judith Durham Engineer
2000 Act of Free Choice David Bridie Recording
2000 Back in the Swing Anthony Warlow Engineer
2000 Bootmen Engineer
2000 Games of the XXVII Olympiad 2000 Engineer
2000 On the Boards Anthony Warlow Engineer
1999 Let's Jump Tonight Tyrone Hibbs / Tyrone Hibbs & the Hip-Shakers Drums
1998 Elizabeth [Original Soundtrack] David Hirschfelder Engineer
1997 Future Road The Seekers Engineer
1996 America at the Movies Engineer
1996 At the Movies Bruce Smeaton Engineer
1996 It's About Time Christine Sullivan Engineer
1996 Orson Welles at the Movies Tony Bremner Engineer
1996 Shine [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] David Hirschfelder Assistant Engineer
1996 Thorn Birds: The Missing Years [Original Television Soundtrack] Garry McDonald / Lawrence Stone Engineer
1995 Babe [Original Soundtrack] Nigel Westlake Engineer, Remixing
1995 Hits, B-Sides & the 90's The Seekers Engineer
1995 Noah's Ark [Original TV Soundtrack] Paul Grabowsky Mixing, Recorder
1995 The Mirror Pool Lisa Gerrard Engineer
1994 6 Degrees of Separation Jerry Goldsmith Engineer, Mixing
1994 6 Degrees of Separation [Promo] Jerry Goldsmith Engineer, Mixing
1994 Andre Bruce Rowland Engineer
1993 It's Party Time Ernie Johnson Vocals (Background)
1992 Bernard Herrmann Anthology, Vol. 3: The Inquirer Bernard Herrmann Engineer
1992 Dr. Giggles Brian May Engineer
1992 Ya-It-Ma Thang Niko Schäuble Engineer
1986 Town Like Alice Bruce Smeaton Engineer, Digital Remixing
Daughter's Fever Daughter's Fever / Paddy Mann Engineer
Dirty Mercy Tanya Winch Vocal Arrangement, Vocals (Background)
Dreamtime Albare Engineer
Jungle [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Johnny Klimek Engineer, Mixing Engineer
On My Own Silvie Paladino Engineer
The Bashevis Singers The Bashevis Singers String Engineer
The Cup Bruce Rowland Engineer, Mixing
The Effects of Weather Way Out West Engineer