Rick Kwan

Credits

(1-107 of 107)
Year Album Artist
2017 Open Book Fred Hersch Mixing
2017 The Natalie Merchant Collection Natalie Merchant Assistant Engineer
2016 Topiary Xeno & Oaklander Mixing
2015 Amorphae Ben Monder Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2015 Before This World James Taylor Engineer
2015 The Waterfall My Morning Jacket Mixing
2014 All Rise: A Joyful Elegy for Fats Waller Jason Moran Engineer
2014 Close-Up Series Suzanne Vega Assistant
2014 Par Avion Xeno & Oaklander Mixing
2014 The Cautionary Tales of Mark Oliver Everett Eels Engineer
2013 Arborescence Aaron Parks Engineer
2013 Book of Rhapsodies Ghost Train Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2013 Let It Snow New York Voices Assistant Engineer
2013 Lua Ya Yeahwon Shin Engineer
2013 Regions of Light and Sound of God Jim James Mixing
2013 Truth Serum Garland Jeffreys Assistant Engineer
2012 House of Baasa Zambri Mixing
2012 I've Got Your Number Tom Wopat Assistant Engineer
2012 Nice Work If You Can Get It [Original Broadway Cast] Assistant Engineer
2012 Sunrise Masabumi Kikuchi / Masabumi Kikuchi Trio Assistant
2012 Swept Away Eliane Elias / Marc Johnson Assistant
2011 Close-Up, Vol. 3: States of Being Suzanne Vega Assistant
2011 Ghosts of the Sun Bill McHenry Assistant Engineer
2011 King O.A.R. Engineer
2011 Legacy Gerald Wilson / Gerald Wilson Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2011 Light My Fire Eliane Elias Assistant Engineer
2011 No Need for Words Sean Jones Assistant Engineer
2011 Parting Shot Steve Khan Assistant
2011 Paul Lansky: Threads So Percussion Assistant Engineer
2011 Pursuit of Radical Rhapsody Al Di Meola Assistant Engineer
2011 The Good Feeling Christian McBride Big Band / Christian McBride Assistant Engineer
2011 Uniko Samuli Kosminen / Kronos Quartet / Kimmo Pohjonen Engineer
2010 All My Friends Are Here Arif Mardin Assistant Engineer
2010 Continental Talk Randy Brecker / Steve Gadd / Stanislav Mitrovic / John Patitucci / Ratko Zjaca Assistant Engineer
2010 Decisive Steps Tia Fuller Assistant Engineer
2010 In This World: To Feel Myron Walden Assistant Engineer
2010 In This World: What We Share Myron Walden Assistant Engineer
2010 Ithaca Paula Cole Assistant Engineer
2010 Leave Your Sleep Natalie Merchant Assistant Engineer
2010 Life Begins At 8.40 Assistant Engineer
2010 Loneliest Generation Harper Blynn Engineer
2010 Momo Hooray for Earth Engineer
2010 Nikki Nikki Yanofsky Assistant
2010 Roots: My Life, My Song Jessye Norman Assistant Engineer
2010 TEN Jason Moran Assistant Tracking Engineer
2010 Valleys of Neptune Jimi Hendrix Second Engineer
2009 Black Clouds and Silver Linings Dream Theater Digital Editing, Assistant Engineer
2009 Compass Joshua Redman Mixing Assistant
2009 Escaping Shadows Benny Reid Assistant Engineer
2009 Kitty's Kisses Sam Davis Assistant Engineer
2009 On Broadway, Vol. 5 Paul Motian Assistant
2009 Project A Joel Frahm / Bruce Katz Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
2009 Radio Show Tony DeSare Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2009 The Journey Home Malcolm Gets Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2009 The Atlantic Ocean Richard Swift Assistant
2009 The Bright Mississippi Allen Toussaint Mixing Assistant
2009 The Search Within Sean Jones Assistant Engineer
2009 The Ten Shades of Blues Richard Bona Assistant Engineer, Assistant
2009 Ultrahang Chris Potter's Underground Assistant Engineer
2009 Working on a Dream Bruce Springsteen Audio Engineer, Assistant
2008 A Catered Affair [Original Broadway Cast Recording] Assistant Engineer
2008 Adding Machine: A Musical Assistant Engineer
2008 Anywhere I Lay My Head Scarlett Johansson Assistant Engineer
2008 Bossa Nova Stories Eliane Elias Assistant
2008 Dear Edwina Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2008 Evil Urges My Morning Jacket Assistant
2008 Gato Negro/Dragón Rojo Amaral Assistant
2008 NYC Kieran Hebden / Steve Reid Assistant
2008 No Regrets Randy Crawford / Joe Sample Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2008 No Strangers Here Ben Wolfe Assistant Engineer
2008 Olde School The East Village Opera Company Assistant Engineer
2008 Present Tense James Carter Assistant Engineer
2008 Season of Poison Shiny Toy Guns Engineer, Analog Transfer, Tape Transfer, Reverb
2008 Songs for Tibet: The Art of Peace Assistant Engineer
2008 The Jewish Songbook: The Heart & Humor of a People Assistant Engineer
2008 The Works Jonatha Brooke Assistant
2008 What a Night! A Christmas Album Harry Connick Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2008 When the Wind Blows South Philip Chaffin Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2007 A Deeper Shade of Red Andrea Burns Assistant Engineer
2007 Here and Now Lauren Kennedy Assistant Engineer
2007 Oh, My Nola Harry Connick Assistant Engineer
2007 Roses Bill McHenry Audio Engineer, Assistant Engineer
2007 Sharecropper's Seed, Vol. 1 Nicole C. Mullen Staff
2007 Wonder in the World Kelli O'Hara Assistant Engineer
2006 Harry on Broadway, Act 1 Harry Connick Assistant Engineer
2006 The Pajama Game [2006 Broadway Cast Recording] Harry Connick Assistant Engineer
1999 Greatest Hits New Kids on the Block Engineer
As Fast As You Can Miles Mixing
Big Farm Big Farm / Rinde Eckert Assistant Engineer
Dreamers The Hipstones Engineer
Flora Aya Nishina Engineer
Late Night Champ Jon Sandler Mixing