Reinhard Kobialka

Credits

(1-142 of 142)
Year Album Artist
2016 Ptelea Heather Roche Mastering, Editing, Engineer
2015 Jeffrey Lependorf: Journeys Have Destinations of Which the Traveler is Unaware Scott Fields / Jeffrey Lependorf Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2013 The Obscure Department Robert Coyne / Jaki Liebezeit Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Solo: Spinning Songs of Herbie Nichols Simon Nabatov Mastering
2010 Crescent Mike Mainieri Engineer, Mixing
2010 The Book of Colours Herbert Nuss / Hubert Nuss Engineer
2010 What We Talk Scott Fields / Stephan Rath Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Jink Trio Hot Mastering
2009 Samuel Scott Fields Mixing, Recording
2008 Bitter Love Songs Scott Fields Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2007 Beckett Scott Fields Mixing, Mastering
2007 Spirits Alike The Leaders Mastering
2006 Fourth Wall Dominic Miller Engineer
2006 Hidden Fresco Albrecht Maurer Mastering
2006 Songs Forever [Basic Edition] Thomas Anders Engineer
2005 Homerun No Limit Mixing, Mastering
2005 Nu Love Johannes Mossinger New York Trio Featuring Bob Malach Mastering
2005 Twilight Robin Meloy Goldsby Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Pimenta Rosa Lica Cecato Engineer
2003 A Groovy Affair Martin Sasse Engineer, Mixing
2003 Feels Like Home: 14 Songs by Randy Newman Steve Klink Engineer
2003 Under the Influence Tuey Connell Engineer, Mixing
2003 Zanshin KontraSax Mastering
2002 Coming Home Hermosa Engineer, Mixing
2002 Kekeli Cecile Verny Quartet / Cécile Verny Mastering
2002 Virgo Supercluster United Womens Orchestra Mastering
2001 Here We Come Martin Sasse / Martin Sasse Trio Engineer, Mixing
2001 Necirvano Delil Dilanar Mixing, Mastering
2001 What a Wonderful World Thomas Heberer Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2000 Bangalore Charlie Mariano Mixing
2000 Tin Drum Stories Andreas Willers Mastering
1999 Blue One United Womens Orchestra Audio Engineer
1999 Point of View Susan Weinert Producer, Engineer
1998 No Cry, Just Music Nicky Gebhard Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Mastering, Assistant Producer
1998 Snooze Andreas Lonardoni Engineer
1998 The Shimmering Colours Of The Stained Glass Hubert Nuss Mixing
1996 20th Century Jazz Cover Sebastian Gramss Underkarl Engineer, Mixing
1996 Bottom Line Susan Weinert Engineer
1994 Serendipity CHW Trio Mastering
1992 Dufte Franck Band Engineer, Mixing
1991 Looser Franck Band Engineer
1990 Directors Thomas Witzmann Engineer
1990 Stadtgarten Series, Vol. 3 Engineer, Drums
A Simple Truth Ernie Watts Quartet Engineer
Afiadacampos Scott Fields / Elliott Sharp Engineer
Already Spring Amy Antin Mixing, Mastering
Burning in Water, Drowning in Flame Scott Fields Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Carl Ludwig Hübsch's Longrun Development of the Universe: the Creators Bend a Master Plan Carl Ludwig Hübsch Mixing, Mastering
Close To You Marwie Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Côte de Cologne: Jazz Thing, Next Generation, Vol. 46 Offshore Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Dah Bluesz Iz-A Comming Roland Van Campenhout Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Golden Arc Robert Coyne / Jaki Liebezeit Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Golightly Anette Von Eichel Engineer, Mixing
Good Times Charlie Mariano / Martin Sasse / Martin Sasse Trio Engineer
Haydn Scott Fields String Feartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
I Still Have This Dream Robert Coyne / Jaki Liebezeit Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Just Another Place in the Universe Richard Bargel / Nils De Caster / Roland Van Campenhout Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Kaliko WEI3 Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Kintsugi Scott Fields / Scott Fields String Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Melencolia Theo Jörgensmann / Albrecht Maurer Engineer
Minaret Minuets Scott Fields / Matthias Schubert Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Moerbow/OZZO Scott Fields / Multiple Joyce Orchestra Mixing, Mastering
Mostly Stick Scott Fields String Feartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Rootville Offshore Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Souped-Up Carl Ludwig Hübsch's Primordial Soup / Carl Ludwig Hübsch / Primordial Soup Mastering
Stadtgarten Series, Vol. 2 Engineer, Drums
Still Still Still: A Christmas Collection Martin Sasse Engineer, Mixing
The Cologne Concert Eric Andersen Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Fold (Köln Project) Tim O'Dwyer Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Innkeeper's Gun Jacob Duncan / John Goldsby / Jason Tiemann Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Underwater Poet Hubert Nuss Engineer
Wood Slowfox Mixing