Pyotr Kondrashin

Credits

(1-114 of 114)
Year Album Artist
2018 Vladimir Tonkha, Cello Vladimir Tonkha Engineer
2016 Shostakovich: All Symphonies - 110th Anniversary Album Engineer
2015 Alban Berg, Olivier Messiaen E. Bruner / Eduard Brunner / Natalia Gutman / Oleg Kagan / Vassily Lobanov / Vlad Lobanov Engineer
2015 From the History of the Tchaikovsky Competition Phonodocuments Engineer
2015 Nikolai Peyko: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 2 Maria Dzhemesiuk / Dmitry Korostelyov Engineer, Producer
2015 Pyotr Tchaikovsky: Romances - Complete Collection [Special Edition] Engineer
2015 Shostakovich: Preludes; Rachmaninov: Romances Boris Andrianov / Rem Urasin Producer
2015 Shostakovich: The Complete Symphonies Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Photography
2015 Treasures of World Music Dmitri Kitayenko Engineer
2014 Alexander Alyabiev: Selected Romances and Songs Engineer
2014 Glazunov: Concertos for Violin, Cello & Saxophone Lev Mikhailov / Mstislav Rostropovich / Viktor Tretiakov Engineer
2014 Nikolai Peyko: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Dmitry Korostelyov Engineer, Producer
2014 Rachmaninoff: Works for piano and orchestra Nikolai Petrov Engineer
2014 Richter Plays Schubert Live Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2014 Russian Chamber Music for Wind Instruments, Vol. 2 Engineer
2014 Vadim Repin: Early Recordings Arnold Katz / Vadim Repin Engineer
2013 Dedicated to the 200th Anniversary of the Birth of Richard Wagner Engineer
2013 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4 Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Cover Photo
2012 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Mazurkas; Waltz Evgeny Kissin / Dmitri Kitayenko / Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2012 Glière: Symphony No. 3 'Ilya Muromets'; Cello Concerto Harold Farberman / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2011 Claude Debussy: Complete Solo Piano Music Larissa Dedova Editing, Engineer, Producer
2011 Dedicated to the International Tchaikovsky Competition Vladimir Atlantov / Van Cliburn / Valery Klimov / Jane Marsh / Natalia Shakhovskaya Engineer
2011 Haydn: String Quartets, Op. 33 'Russian' Borodin Quartet Producer
2011 Leonid Desyatnikov: The Leaden Echo Cello
2010 Borodin: String Quartet No. 1; Stravinsky: Concertino; Myaskovsky: String Quartet No. 13 Borodin Quartet Producer
2009 Taneyev: Orestia Overture & Interlude; Overture in D minor; Overture on a Russian Theme Thomas Sanderling Engineer
2009 Viva Concertante! Engineer
2008 Barber: Sonata for Violoncello & Piano; Grieg: Sonata for Piano & Violoncello; Martinu: Variations Kristina Blaumane / Jacob Katsnelson Editing, Producer
2008 Brahms: Music for Viola Maxim Rysanov Engineer, Producer
2008 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Complete Songs, Vol. 1 Olga Kalugina / Dmitry Korostelyov / Svetlana Nikolayeva Engineer, Supervisor
2008 Sergey Ivanovich Taneyev: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Thomas Sanderling Engineer
2007 Balakirev and Russian Folksong Joseph Banowetz Engineer, Sound Supervision
2006 Butterfly Dance: Music by Americans Studio for New Music Moscow Engineer
2006 Kerer Edition, Vol. 1: The Moscow Recital of September 28, 1998 Rudolf Kerer Recording
2006 Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5; Tchaikovsky: Romeo & Juliet Thomas Sanderling Editing, Producer
2006 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2; Caprice bohemian Arnold Katz Editing, Producer
2006 Shostakovich, Rachmaninov: Sonatas for Cello & Piano Boris Andrianov Editing, Engineer
2006 Shostakovich: Complete Symphonies Kirill Kondrashin / Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2005 Borodin Quartet 60th Anniversary Borodin Quartet Engineer
2004 Finnegan's Wake: New Music for Violin and Piano Wolfgang David Engineer
2004 Russian Fairy Tales Yondani Butt / Ivan Shpiller / Loris Tjeknavorian Producer
2004 Tchaikovsky: Grand Sonata; Children's Album Mikhail Pletnev Engineer
2004 Valentin Silvestrov: Silent Songs Sergey Yakovenko Engineer
2002 Rachmaninoff: Études-tableaux; Preludes (Complete) Nikolai Lugansky / Marietta Petkova Engineer, Producer
2001 Vainberg: String Quartets Nos. 7,8 and 9 Dominant Quartet Engineer, Producer
2000 Beethoven: Violin Concerto/Romances Zakhar Bron Producer
2000 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1-15; Orchestral Works Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
2000 Tansman: Works for Cello & Piano Alexey Shmitov / Alexander Zagorinsky Engineer, Producer
1999 Efrem Podgaits: Vox Spiritualis Moscow Vesna Children's Choir Engineer
1999 Isouard: Cinderella Richard Bonynge Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Glinka: Piano Music Mikhael Senovalov Engineer, Producer
1998 International Tchaikovsky Competition, Vol. 3: The Great Vocalists Engineer
1998 Shostakovich: Film Music Engineer
1998 Shostakovich: Orchestral Works Gennady Rozhdestvensky Engineer
1997 Russian Music from the 1920s Engineer
1997 Vainberg and Levitin Cello Concertos Marc Drobinsky Editing, Engineer
1996 Glière & Mosolov: Cello Concertos Sergei Skripka / Sergei Sudzilovsky Engineer
1996 Kabalevsky: Comedians Suite; Concerto for Piano No. 1 Walter Mnatsakanov / USSR State Symphony Cinematographic Orchestra Engineer
1995 Music of the Ukraine Odessa Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Recording
1995 The Legendary 1984 Moscow Concert Evgeny Kissin Engineer
1994 Alfred Schnittke: String Trio; String Quartet; Piano Quintet Producer, Recorder
1994 Khandoshkin: Violin Sonatas Alexander Chernov Engineer, Producer
1994 Nikolai Lugansky plays Rachmaninov: Études-Tableaux (Complete) Nikolai Lugansky Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 Sergey Rachmaninov: String Quartets; Romances for Voice & String Quartet Moz-Art Quartet / Svetlana Sumatchova Engineer, Producer
1994 Shostakovich: Music for String Quartet Engineer, Producer
1993 Brahms: Music for Clarinet Eugeny Petrov / Valery Pyasetsky / Alexander Zagorinsky Engineer, Producer
1993 Rachmaninov: Music for Cello Alexander Zagorinsky Engineer, Producer
1993 Taneyev: Twelve Part Songs on Poems by Polonsky Op. 27 Engineer, Producer
1992 Rachmaninov: Vespers, Op.37 Voronezh Chamber Choir (Institute of the Arts) Engineer, Producer
1992 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 5 Kirill Kondrashin Engineer, Producer
1992 Stanchinsky: Piano Music Engineer, Liner Notes, Producer
1992 Valentin Silvestrov: Music for String Quartet; Postlude for solo violin Lysenko Quartet Engineer, Producer
Legendary Russian Pianists Engineer, Producer
Marcello: Sonatas; Oboe Concerto Alexander Zagorinsky Engineer, Producer
Medtner: Sonatas for piano Op11; Knight Errant Op58/2 Engineer, Producer
Michael Nyman: Piano Collection Ksenia Bashmet Engineer
Sergei Rachamaninoff: Piano Works Engineer
Taneyev: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Novosibirsk Academic Symphony Orchestra / Thomas Sanderling Producer