Peter Nothnagle

Credits

(2-534 of 534)
Year Album Artist
2018 Orpheus in the Underworld: Dances, Spirits, Toccatas, Sonatas, and a Transcription for Organ Ahreum Han Editing, Mastering, Engineer
2018 Paul Reale: Dies Irae; Piano Sonatas Nos. 7 & 8 Mirecourt Trio / Walter Ponce / Paul Reale Mastering Engineer
2017 Carl Czerny: Organ Music Iain Quinn Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 François Couperin: The Complete Pièces de Clavecin, Vol. 2 Mark Kroll Producer, Engineer
2017 François Couperin: The Complete Pièces de Clavecin, Vol. 3 Mark Kroll Editing, Mastering
2017 Tell of His Love Cathedral Church Choir of St. John / Albuquerque Engineer, Photography, Editing
2017 Variations Ann Bradfield / Dmitri Vorobiev Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2016 American Piano Quartets Amara Piano Quartet Engineer
2016 An Evening with Wilhelmine Galanterie Engineer, Photography
2016 Beethoven alla Britannia: Folk Song Settings and Variations Ingrid Matthews / Byron Schenkman / Linda Tsatsanis / Nathan Whittaker Producer, Engineer
2016 C.P.E. Bach: Organ Sonatas Iain Quinn Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Desire in Spring: Air & Hammers Edmund Connolly / Maxine Thévenot Engineer, Editing, Session Photographer
2016 Elizabethan Pavans Oleg Timofeyev Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2016 François Couperin: The Complete Pièces de Clavecin, Vol. 1 Mark Kroll Producer, Engineer
2016 In Dulci Jubilo Cathedral Church Choir of St. John / Albuquerque / NM Engineer, Editing
2016 The Russian Guitar 1800-1850 John Schneiderman / Oleg Timofeyev Photography, Digital Editing, Mastering, Digital Mixing
2015 Brazilian Dreams: Music of Michael Eckert Polina Khatsko / Amanda McCandless / Unison Piano Duo Mastering, Editing, Engineer
2015 Handel & Hellendaal: Grand Concertos Archetti Baroque String Ensemble Engineer
2015 Jean Henry D'Anglebert: Pièces de Clavecin Charlotte Mattax Moersch Engineer
2015 Organ Music of Seth Bingham, Vol. 3: Cathedral Strains Christopher Marks Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2014 Armand-Louis Couperin: Pièces de Clavecin Charlotte Mattax Moersch Engineer
2014 French Character Pieces Cindy Lin Engineer
2014 Mystic Meaning Cathedral Church Choir of St. John / Albuquerque Engineer, Editing
2014 Single Reed William Perconti Producer
2014 The Immortal Air Cathedral Church Choir of St. John / Albuquerque Engineer, Recording Editor, Session Photographer
2013 Dragon Alloy Saxophone Quartet / Bill Perconti / William Perconti Producer, Liner Notes, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2013 Jean-Philippe Rameau: Pièces de Clavecin Arthur Haas Engineer, Post Session Producer, Recording Editor, Session Producer
2013 Women Composers and Their Music for Saxophone Paul Grove / Bill Perconti / Kay Zavislak Producer, Engineer
2012 Agnus Dei: Music for Bassoon & Chorus Benjamin Coelho / Timothy Stalter / University of Iowa Kantorei Producer, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2012 Confluence Barbara Raedeke Engineer, Photography, Mastering, Cover Photo, Recording Editor
2012 Daniel Gottlob Türk: Keyboard Sonatas, Collections 1 & 2 Michael Tsalka Producer, Engineer, Editing
2012 Gems Rediscovered Miko Kominami / Spencer Martin Engineer
2012 Myths & Allegories Les Délices / Clara Rottsolk Editing, Recording
2012 Spectrum Las Cantantes / Maxine Thévenot Photography, Editing, Recording
2012 Spillville & Gilead: Chamber Music by Harvey Sollberger Red Cedar Chamber Music Engineer, Photography, Digital Editing
2012 Winter: An Evocation Polyphony: Voices of New Mexico / Maxine Thévenot Photography, Editing, Recording
2011 How Sweet the Sound: A Charm of Spirituals Brent McMunn / Darryl Taylor Remastering, Editing
2011 Lautenschmaus: Ascendance of the German Baroque Lute Daniel Shoskes Engineer, Editing
2011 Maxine Thévenot plays the Hellmuth Wolff Organ Maxine Thévenot Engineer, Photography, Cover Photo
2010 Dream a Little Dream Las Cantantes Editing, Mastering
2010 Liszt, Mendelssohn, Clementi: Music for Piano & Chamber Orchestra William LaRue Jones / Ksenia Nosikova Producer, Engineer
2010 The Rough Guide to the Music of Russian Gypsies Engineer
2009 American Discoveries Rawlins Piano Trio Engineer
2009 Bernhard Joachim Hagen: Sonatas for Lute & Strings John Schneiderman Editing, Engineer, Photography, Session Producer
2009 Complete Dorian Recordings 1989-2009 Ames Piano Quartet Engineer, Producer
2009 Missa Omnes Sancti Cathedral Church Choir of St. John Editing, Photography, Recording
2009 Songs of Healing Nathan Giglierano Engineer, Recording
2008 And Glory Shone Around The Rose Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Editing
2008 Ispaniada Timofeyev Ensemble Engineer
2008 Joseph Bodin de Boismortier: Six Suites, Op. 35 for Unaccompanied Flute Rebecca Stuhr Engineer
2008 Le Muerte del Ángel Ames Piano Quartet Producer
2008 MAPP, Midwest American Piano Project Stacey Barelos Engineer
2008 Sonatas for Violin and Piano by Niels Gade Katie Wolfe Engineer, Producer
2008 Was My Brother in the Battle? - Songs of War Stephen Swanson Engineer
2007 Bach: Six Sonatas for Violin & Harpsichord Ingrid Matthews Engineer, Producer
2007 British Piano Quartets Ames Piano Quartet Producer
2007 Explorations Benjamin Coelho Editing, Recording
2007 Flight and Fire Ksenia Nosikova Engineer
2007 Hugo Kauder: String Quartets Nos 1-4 Euclid Quartet Engineer, Producer
2007 Into the Future Engineer
2007 Johann Nepomuk Hummel: Chamber Music at Schönbrunn Red Cedar Chamber Music Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2007 Le Clavecin Français: La Terpiscore Arthur Haas Editing, Engineer, Post Session Producer
2007 Mosaic: New Interpretations of Early Music for Horn, Cello & piano Duende Engineer
2007 Music for Flute & Guitar Rebecca Stuhr / George Torres Engineer, Producer
2007 Shavlego: Guitar Music by Georgian Composers Oleg Timofeyev Engineer
2007 Soundscapes of the Heartland: Music of Jerry Owen Engineer
2007 The Blissful Viola Ksenia Nosikova / Christine Rutledge Engineer, Producer
2006 Brahms: Sonatas, Op. 120; Schumann: Phantasiestücke, Op. 73; Romanzen, Op. 94 Eric Wachmann Engineer, Producer
2006 Bravura Bassoon Benjamin Coelho Editing, Engineer
2006 Forgotten Romance Anthony Arnone Engineer, Producer
2006 Franz Liszt: Années de Pèlerinage (Troisème Année) Ksenia Nosikova Engineer, Producer
2006 Music of Mikhail Glinka Czar's Guitars Engineer
2006 Rhapsody Judaica Oleg Timofeyev Audio Engineer, Audio Production, Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 The Ames Piano Quartet Performs Czech Piano Quartets Ames Piano Quartet Engineer, Producer
2005 A Tribute to Stesha: The Russian-Gypsy Diva Talisman Producer, Engineer
2005 J. S. Bach: Sonatas for viola da gamba and harpsichord Emily Walhout Editing, Engineer
2005 Jacques Duphly: Second Livre de Pièces de Calvecin (complete) Byron Schenkman Engineer, Producer
2005 Johann Kropfgans: Lute Concerto; Sonatas & Divertimentos John Schneiderman Editing, Engineer
2005 Joseph Haydn: Six Sonatas & an Adagio Byron Schenkman Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Joseph Haydn: Sonatas for the Harpsichord Byron Schenkman Engineer, Producer
2005 Karl Kohaut: Lute Concertos John Schneiderman Editing, Engineer
2005 Peter Fletcher Plays Erik Satie Peter Fletcher Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Bach: Well-Tempered Clavier, Book I Edward Parmentier Editing, Engineer
2004 Repercussions Jeff Agrell Engineer, Mastering
2004 Telemann: Canons and Duos Lisette Kielson / Patrick O'Malley Engineer, Session Producer
2004 The Pachelbel Canon and Other Baroque Favorites Seattle Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Three Guys Named Mo The Red Cedar Trio Digital Editing, Recording
2004 Wizards! Works!: The World Series of Double Reed Playing WiZARDS! A Double Consort Engineer
2003 American Romance Rawlins Piano Trio Engineer
2003 Bassoon Images from the Americas Benjamin Coelho Engineer
2003 Franz Liszt: Années de Pèlerinage (Première Année: Suisse) Ksenia Nosikova Engineer, Producer
2003 From Galway to Galicia: The Celtic Shores Altramar Medieval Music Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Recording, Session Producer
2003 Guillaume Dufay: Missa Ave regina celorum University of California Chamber Choir Remastering
2003 Ladders to Heaven: 16 Late Sonatas by Domenico Scarlatti Colin Tilney Editing, Engineer, Post Production
2003 Red Cedar Collection: American Music for Flute and Guitar Jan Boland Digital Editing, Engineer
2003 Scarlatti: Agar et Ismaele Esiliati Seattle Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer
2003 Taste of Portique L'Ensemble Portique Engineer
2003 The Fitzwilliam Virginal Book Byron Schenkman Engineer, Producer
2002 Benedetto Marcello: Flute Sonatas, Op. 2 Lyremar Trio Editing, Engineer
2002 Biber: Sonatas for Strings Seattle Baroque Orchestra Editing, Engineer
2002 C.P.E. Bach: Chamber Sonatas Music's Re-creation Engineer, Producer
2002 Dreamer: A Portrait of Langston Hughes Darryl Taylor / William Warfield Engineer, Producer
2002 Federico Mompou: Suite Compostelana; Canciones y Danzas Peter Fletcher Producer, Engineer
2002 Federico Mompou: Suite Compostelana; Canciones y danzas Peter Fletcher Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Gabriel Fauré: Mélodies Maria Jette Engineer, Producer
2002 Louis Couperin: Harpsichord Music Byron Schenkman Engineer, Producer
2002 Music of Les Six for Clarinet and Piano Eric Wachmann Engineer, Producer
2002 Music of Russian Princesses: From the Court of Catherine the Great Talisman Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Napoleon Coste: Souvenir, Op. 17-23; Récréation du Guitariste, Op. 51 John Schneiderman Editing
2002 Treasures of Iberian Keyboard Music Susanne Skyrm Editing, Engineer
2001 Bach: 6 English Suites Edward Parmentier Editing, Session Producer
2001 Beethoven: Sonatas for Fortepiano, Op. 2 Leslie Tung Engineer
2001 Brahms: The 21 Hungarian Dances for Piano Four-Hands James March / Kathryn March Engineer
2001 Canzoni da Sonar: Early Italian Violin Music on Vocal Melodies Ingrid Matthews Engineer, Producer
2001 Celtic Wanderers: The Pilgrim's Road Altramar Medieval Music Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Copland: Four Unpublished Cello Pieces; Cello Works by Gershwin, Piatgorsky, Slonimsky, Luening John Jensen / Terry King / Shizue Sano Recording
2001 Domenico Scarlatti: Essercizi, 1738 Byron Schenkman Engineer, Producer
2001 Folias Festivas Belladonna Baroque Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Francesco Guerini: Cello Sonatas Sarah Freiberg Engineer
2001 Franz Liszt: Années de Pèlerinage (Deuxiéme Année: Italie) Ksenia Nosikova Engineer, Producer
2001 Il Giardino Corrupto La Luna Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2001 Josquin Des Prez & Heinrich Isaac: Music of the Renaissance Sex Chordae Consort of Viols Engineer, Producer
2001 Rheinberger Organ Sonatas, Vol. 4 Bruce Stevens Editing
2001 Silvius Leopold Weiss: The Dresden Manuscript, Vol. 1 John Schneiderman Editing
2001 Telemann: Chamber Cantatas Christine Brandes / Jennifer Lane / Musica Pacifica Engineer
2001 The Memory of a Dance Annette Heim / Bret Heim Editing, Engineer
2001 Vivaldi: Bassoon Concertos Michael McCraw Engineer
2000 Alessandro Scarlatti: Concerti da Camera Musica Pacifica Engineer
2000 Bach: Concertos for Harpsichord Byron Schenkman Editing, Engineer, Producer
2000 Bach: Music for Harpsichord David Cates Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
2000 Bach: St. Matthew Passion American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Engineer
2000 Bach: Violin Sonatas & Partitas Ingrid Matthews Editing, Engineer, Producer
2000 Boldly Expressive: Music by Women Laura Kobayashi Editing, Engineer
2000 Francesco Mancini: Concerti da Camera Musica Pacifica Editing, Engineer
2000 Love Rejoices: Songs of H. Leslie Adams Darryl Taylor Engineer
2000 Monteverdi: Third Book of Madrigals for viol consort Sex Chordae Consort of Viols Engineer, Producer
2000 Oboe on the Road Mark Weiger Engineer
2000 Portuguese Fortepiano: 18th Century Iberian Keyboard Music Edward Parmentier Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2000 The Golden Age of Russian Guitar, Vol. 2 Oleg Timofeyev Engineer, Producer
2000 The Russian Piano Quartet Ames Piano Quartet Producer
2000 Through Love be a day: American Songs at the Dawn of a New Millennium American Celebration Duo Consultant, Engineer
2000 Trio America, Vol. 3 Mirecourt Trio Editing, Recording
2000 Vintage Viennese Digital Editing, Engineer
1999 Bach: Toccatas Edward Parmentier Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1999 Crossroads of the Celts Altramar Medieval Music Ensemble Producer, Engineer
1999 Crystal to Gold Digital Editing, Engineer
1999 Handel: Harpsichord Variations Byron Schenkman Engineer, Producer
1999 Harpsichord Suites and Transcriptions Byron Schenkman Editing, Engineer, Producer
1999 Marais: Pièces de violes, IIIe Livre (1711) John Dornenburg Engineer, Producer
1999 Musica da Camera: 17th & 18th Century Italian Music Streicher Trio Engineer, Producer
1999 O Ye Tender Babes: English Virginal Music Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1999 Pullman Promenade Mary Gifford Editing, Engineer
1999 Scarlatti High and Low Colin Tilney Engineer
1999 The Wandering Lutenist Oleg Timofeyev Engineer, Producer
1998 A World Premiere Recording: 4 American Composers Rawlins Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
1998 Brahms: von Ewigerliebe Marilyn Michael-Evans Editing
1998 Fire & Rose: Aquitanian Chant & Polyphony HelioTrope Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Froberger: Pieces de Clavessin David Cates Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Harpsichord Music of Jacques Duphly Katherine Roberts Perl Editing, Engineer
1998 Iberian Garden, Vol. 2 Altramar Medieval Music Ensemble Engineer, Editing, Session Producer, Producer
1998 Jean-Frey Rebel: Sonatas pour le Violon; Suite in G Ingrid Matthews Engineer, Producer
1998 Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante K364; Concertone K190 Pavlo Beznosiuk / Monica Huggett / Portland Baroque Orchestra Balance Engineer
1998 Schütz: Musikalische Exequien; Kleine geistliche Konzerte; Symphoniae Sacrae II American Bach Soloists Engineer
1998 Seventeeth Century German Harpsichord Music: The Stylus Phantasticus Edward Parmentier Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1998 The Golden Age of the Russian Guitar Oleg Timofeyev Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 The Romantic Road Mark Weiger Engineer
1998 William Lawes: Fantazia Suites Music's Re-creation Engineer, Producer
1997 Falconieri: 29 Selections from the Primo Libro La Luna Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Gibbons: Anthems & Instrumental Works John Butt Engineer
1997 Iberian Garden, Vol. 1 Digital Editing
1997 Isshin Emerging: Music for Japanese Koto Elizabeth Falconer Engineer, Editing
1997 J. H. Schein: Banchetto Musicale Sex Chordae Consort of Viols Engineer, Producer
1997 Joseph Haydn: Lord Nelson Mass; Little Organ Mass American Bach Soloists Engineer
1997 Marin Marais: Pièces en trio Musica Pacifica Engineer
1997 Music for the Royal Pleasures: Harpsichord, Lute & Organ Music in the Salon of Louis XIV Linda Burman-Hall Technical Assistance
1997 The Bauyn Manuscript Byron Schenkman Engineer, Producer
1997 Tra le fiamme: Dramatic Solo Cantatas by Handel Ellen Hargis Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Wilhelm Friedemann Bach: Sonatas for Harpsichord Charlotte Mattax Moersch Engineer, Producer
1996 As the Dew from Heaven Distilling Karl Moyer Digital Editing
1996 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 6 - Favorite Cantatas American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Engineer
1996 Boismortier: Sonatas for Flute & Harpsichord, Op. 91 Rebecca Stuhr Editing, Engineer, Producer
1996 Emilio de' Cavalieri: La Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo Paul Hillier / Magnificat / Judith Nelson Engineer
1996 Iain Quinn plays the Great Organ, Methuen Memorial Music Hall Iain Quinn Post Production
1996 Jacquet de la Guerre: Sonatas pour le Viollon Ingrid Matthews Editing, Engineer, Producer
1996 Music of the Next Moment Craig Hultgren Engineer
1996 Musick as Befitts a Quene Edward Parmentier Editing, Engineer
1996 Nova Stella: A Medieval Italian Christmas Altramar Medieval Music Ensemble Engineer, Editing, Session Producer
1996 Saint Francis and the Minstrels of God Altramar Medieval Music Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Editing, Digital Editing
1995 A Nantucket Organ Tour Digital Editing
1995 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 5 American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Engineer
1995 Bach: Early Cantatas from Mühlhausen and Weimar American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Engineer, Editing
1995 Home Sweet Home: Parlor Music from the Civil War Jan Boland Engineer, Digital Editing
1995 In Stil Moderno Ingrid Matthews Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
1995 Parker: Organ Works Albert Ahlstrom Editing
1994 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 3 American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Engineer, Recording
1994 Couperin: Musique de Chambre Engineer
1994 Forqueray: Suites de Clavecin Arthur Haas Editing, Engineer
1994 Liszt: Works for Piano and Orchestra Jerome Lowenthal Editing
1993 American Cello, Vol. 2 Terry King Editing, Digital Recording
1993 Bach: The Six English Suites Colin Tilney Editing, Engineer
1993 Bach: The Six Partitas Edward Parmentier Editing, Engineer
1993 Christmas Rhapsody Marian Ruhl Metson Digital Editing
1993 J. S. Bach: Organ Works Complete, Vol. 1 George Ritchie Digital Editing
1993 Lute Works of Silvius Leopold Weiss Richard Stone Editing
1992 A Diversity of Riches: Multi-Ethnic Organ Music by 20th-Century American Composers Herndon Spillman Digital Editing
1992 Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 2 American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Digital Editing
1992 Bach: Solo Cantatas American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Engineer, Editing, Digital Editing
1992 Dvorák & Friends Harmonie Ensemble New York / Steven Richman Editing, Engineer
1992 French Suites for Organ Herndon Spillman Digital Editing
1992 Trio America, Vol. 2: Contemporary Piano Trios Mirecourt Trio Engineer, Editing
1991 Live From the New Music Cafe Julius Hemphill Trio Engineer
1988 D'Anglebert: Harpsichord Music Arthur Haas Engineer
Aaron Copland: Piano Fantasy; Four Piano Blues; Paul Reale: First Sonata for Piano; Dance Sonata John Jensen Engineer
American Cello, Vol. 1 Terry King Editing, Recording
An Old Salem Christmas Preparation
Bach: Brandenburg Concertos, Vol. 1 American Bach Soloists Engineer
Bach: Brandenburg Concertos, Vol. 2 American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Engineer
Bach: Cantatas, Vol. 2 Jeffrey Thomas Engineer, Editing
Bach: Mass in B Minor, Vol. 1 American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Engineer, Editing
Bach: Mass in B minor, Vol. 2 American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Engineer, Editing
Bach: Organ Music for the Christmas Season Matthew Dirst Engineer
Bach: Transcriptions of Italian Music American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Producer, Engineer, Editing
Bach: Trios for Two L'Ensemble Portique Producer, Engineer
Beckoning: New Music for Cello Anthony Arnone Recording
Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 American Bach Soloists / Jeffrey Thomas Engineer
Brahms: Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Mirecourt Trio Engineer
Bridge: Quartet No. 1 in e; Milhaud: Quartet No. 7 in B-flat; Fauré: Quartet, No. 121 Stanford String Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
Carmel Bach Festival: Best of the Fest, Vol. 1 Bruno Weil Engineer
Czech-Inspired: 21st Century Chamber Trios The Red Cedar Trio Digital Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
Dark Rosaleen: New American Piano Quartets Ames Piano Quartet Producer
Dudley Buck: Organ Music Dudley Buck / James Hammann Photography, Recording
Ernest Bloch: Music for Viola & Piano Zaslav Duo Engineer
Ernest Bloch: Sonata for Piano John Jensen Recording
Fantasy for Wizards! WiZARDS! A Double Consort Digital Editing
Fiesta! Editing, Photography, Recording
Finale WiZARDS! A Double Consort Engineer
Fireflies: Chamber Music by Andrew Earle Simpson The Red Cedar Trio Digital Editing, Engineer, Mastering
François Couperin: The Complete Pièces de Clavecin, Vol. 4 Mark Kroll Editing, Mastering
From Albion's Shores Farallon Recorder Quartet Engineer, Digital Editing
Gaspard Kummer: Chamber Music for Flute, Guitar and Strings Red Cedar Chamber Music Engineer, Editing, Digital Editing, Mastering
Grand Sonatas for Oboe Mark Weiger Engineer
Il Poverello The Rose Ensemble Engineer, Editing
Ives: Piano Sonatas John Jensen Assistant Engineer
J. S. Bach: Organ Works Complete [Box Set] George Ritchie Digital Editing
J.S. Bach: French Suites David Cates Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Session Producer
Johann Sebastian Bach: Favorite Cantatas Jeffrey Thomas Engineer, Editing
Love and the Dickens John Muriello Producer, Engineer
Luigi Legnani: Music for Flute & Guitar Heim Duo Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
Missa Campanella Maxine Thévenot Photography
Music of Francois & Armand-Louis Couperin Matthew Dirst Engineer
Organ Music of Seth Bingham, Vol. 1 "Unto the Hills" Christopher Marks Editing, Engineer, Recording
Organ Music of Seth Bingham, Vol. 2: Memories of France Christopher Marks Photography, Editing, Mastering
Pageant: A Pipe Organ Spectacular Thomas Bara Engineer, Photography, Session Photographer
Robert Baksa: Journeys Christine Bock / Heim Duo / Annette Heim / Bret Heim Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
Romantics & Classics Marcus St. Julien Recording
Salem's Large Tannenberg Organ Restored Peter Sykes Master Tape Preparation
Schumann: Cello Concerto; Beethoven: Cello Concerto No. 2; Brahms: Cello Sonata No. 1 Gregor Piatigorsky Engineer
Shloyme Psoy Korolenko / Timofeyev Ensemble Producer, Mastering, Engineer
Silent Night Tribute Engineer
Since 2006: The Saxophone Music of Allan Blank Alloy Saxophone Quartet / Idaho Saxphone Trio Producer, Recording
Sing, Dance and Pray Nicholas Good Engineer, Editing
Songs in the Ground Galhano-Montgomery Duo Engineer, Producer
Souvenirs of Russia Czar's Guitars Engineer, Photography, Editing Engineer
The Clavichord Joan Benson Engineer
The Harpsichord in the New Millennium Gina DiBello / Asako Hirabayashi / Gail Olszewski Engineer
Trio America, Vol. 4 Mirecourt Trio Digital Editing
Without Boundaries Maxine Thévenot Mastering, Photography, Recording