Peter Cook

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-54 of 54)
Year Album Artist
2017 Le Mozart Noir: The Life and Music of Joseph Boulogne, Chevalier de Saint-Georges Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Mastering, Assistant Engineer
2015 Best of German Baroque: J.S. Bach Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Editing, Mastering
2015 Best of French Baroque Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Editing, Mastering
2014 The Man with the Golden Flute: The Complete RCA Album Collection James Galway Engineer
2010 Radu Lupu: Complete Decca Solo Recordings Radu Lupu Engineer
2007 Wolves Goodnight Daylight Engineer, Drums
2006 Sounds of the Season [CBC] Mastering
2004 Blue Ocean: Music of Jim Hiscott Jim Hiscott / Quatuor Molinari Digital Editing, Mastering
2003 Special Angel Sonny Greenwich Digital Mastering
2003 Smiles and Chuckles Royal City Saxophone Quartet Digital Editing, Mastering
2003 Rhymes, Rêveries, Rimes Tracy Dahl Engineer, Mastering
2003 Rameau: Dardanus; Le Temple de la Gloire (Orchestral Suites) Jeanne Lamon / Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra Digital Editing, Mastering
2003 Ngagara The Mighty Popo / Popo Murigande Mastering
2003 Kabarett Jean Stilwell Editing, Digital Editing, Mastering
2001 Street Vibes, Vol. 7 Street Vibes Producer
2001 Set 'Em Up, Joe Joe Trio Digital Mastering
2000 Scottish Traditional Tales Engineer
2000 Schubert: Music for Violin and Piano Szymon Goldberg / Radu Lupu Engineer
2000 Night Dreamers Pete Magadini Engineer, Digital Transfers
2000 Affairs of the Heart: Music of Marjan Mozetich Mario Bernardi / Nora Bumanis / Juliette Kang / Julia Shaw Editing, Digital Mastering
1999 Still Waters Brian Dickinson / Kenny Wheeler Engineer
1999 Images de Noel Karina Gauvin Digital Mastering
1997 Showboat and Other Jerome Kern Classics Fred Stride Editing, Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
1997 A Christmas Flourish Hannaford Street Silver Band Digital Editing
1996 Poetic Justice: Two Radio Plays Stan Rogers Mastering
1996 Le Souvenir: Canadian Songs for Parlour and Stage Russell Braun / Sally Dibblee / Carolyn Maule Mastering
1995 Along the Road to Bethlehem Jean Ashworth Bartle / Ben Heppner / Toronto Children's Chorus Digital Editing, Mastering
1994 Home in Halifax Stan Rogers Digital Mastering
1993 Shape Shift Kieran Overs Mastering
1992 Massenet: Le Roi de Lahore Richard Bonynge Engineer
1991 Late Late Show McGill Swing Band Digital Editing, Mastering, Assistant Producer
1991 Janácek: Sinfonietta/Taras Bulba/Shostakovich: The Age Of Gold (Suite) Engineer
1987 Schubert: Sonata in A minor D. 845; Sonata in G major D. 894 Radu Lupu Engineer
1985 Shostakovich: Symphonies 1 & 9 Bernard Haitink Engineer
1977 Bones Blues Pete Magadini Digital Transfers
Work from Home with Russian Classics Sergey Rachmaninov / Dmitry Shostakovich / Igor Stravinsky Recording
Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3; The Age of Gold Bernard Haitink Engineer