Pauline Heister

Credits

(1-276 of 276)
Year Album Artist
2017 Gustav Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Bamberger Symphoniker / Stephen Gadd / Jonathan Nott / Roberto Sacca Executive Producer
2017 Parfum Christiane Karg Executive Producer
2017 Paul Juon: Rhapsodische Sinfonie; Sinfonietta Capricciosa Bamberger Symphoniker / Graeme Jenkins Executive Producer
2017 Siegmund von Hausegger: Dionysische Phantasie; Aufklänge; Wieland der Schmied Bamberger Symphoniker / Antony Hermus Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Smetana: Má Vlast Bamberger Symphoniker / Jakub Hrusa Executive Producer
2017 Telemann: Reformations-Oratorium 1755 Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie / Reinhard Goebel Executive Producer
2016 Alphons Diepenbrock: Symphonic Poems - Elektra, Die Vögel, Marsyas Bamberger Symphoniker / Antony Hermus Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Bamberg Symphony: The First 70 Years Bamberger Symphoniker Producer
2016 Leopold Mozart: Serenade in D-Dur für Trompete und Posaune; Konzert in Es-Dur für zwei Hörner; Neue Lambacher Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie / Reinhard Goebel Executive Producer
2016 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Valery Gergiev / Munich Philharmonic Orchestra Executive Producer
2016 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 2 & 5; Sinfonia Concertante Bavarian Radio Chamber Orchestra / Antoine Tamestit / Frank Peter Zimmermann Executive Producer
2016 Overtüren Bamberger Symphoniker / Karl-Heinz Steffens Executive Producer
2016 The Art of Murray Perahia [2016] Murray Perahia Engineer
2015 Angel, Devil, Priest Hofkapelle München Executive Producer
2015 Helmut Lachenmann: "... Zwei Gefühle ...", Musik mit Leonardo; Schreiben, Musik für Orchester Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra Recording Producer
2015 Mahler: Symphonie Nr. 6 Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Harding Producer, Engineer, Editing
2015 Mozart Magali Mosnier Executive Producer
2015 Schumann, Madsen, Mozart: Works for Four Horns and Orchestra German Hornsound Executive Producer
2015 Telemann Edition Producer
2015 The Oehms Classics Recordings Herbert Schuch Executive Producer
2015 Wagner: Das Rheingold Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Simon Rattle Recording Producer
2014 111 Piano Hits Cyprien Katsaris Engineer
2014 The Silver Album Anne-Sophie Mutter / Lambert Orkis Executive Producer
2013 Beethoven: Pianoquartets - Trios Milander Quartet Producer
2013 Chamber Works for Winds & Strings: Friedrich Witt, Carl Friedrich zu Löwenstein-Wertheim-Freudenberg Consortium Classicum Executive Producer
2013 Dvorak: Symphony No. 9; Heldenlied Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Andris Nelsons Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Exil Eric Le Van Executive Producer
2013 French Piano Music Benjamin Moser Executive Producer
2013 Friedrich Ernst Fesca: Complete String Quartets, Vol. 1 Diogenes Quartett Executive Producer
2013 Klaus Florian Vogt Sings Wagner Klaus Florian Vogt Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Peter Cornelius: Complete Lieder, Vol. 1 Mathias Hausmann / Christina Landshamer / Markus Schafer / Matthias Veit Executive Producer
2013 Peter Cornelius: Complete Lieder, Vol. 2 Hans Christoph Begemann / Mathias Hausmann / Christina Landshamer / Markus Schafer Executive Producer
2012 Ari Kani plays Beethoven Ari Kani Executive Producer
2012 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Op. 106 "Hammerklavier" & Op. 111 Dina Ugorskaja Executive Producer
2012 Beethoven: Sonatas Op. 109, 110 & 111 Antti Siirala Producer, Executive Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Brahms: Die deutschen Volkslieder Konzertchor Darmstadt / Wolfgang Seeliger Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Engelbert Humperdinck: String Quartets Diogenes Quartett Executive Producer
2012 Murray Perahia: The First 40 Years [Includes Bonus DVDs] Murray Perahia Engineer
2012 Paul Kletzki: Orchestervariationen, Op. 20; Symphonie No. 3, Op. 31 Recording Supervision
2012 Salon chromatique et harmonique Silke Avenhaus Executive Producer
2012 Schubert: Wanderer Fantasie Matthias Kirschnereit Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Schulhoff, Sibelius, Janácek: String Quartets Henschel Quartett Executive Producer
2012 Sonatas & Jazzband for Violin and Piano: Wilhelm Grosz, Louis Gruenberg Dieter Lallinger / Christoph Schickedanz Executive Producer
2012 Wunderkind: Mendelssohn Piano Quartets Fauré Quartett Editing, Recording Producer
2011 ASM35: The Complete Musician Anne-Sophie Mutter Executive Producer
2011 Chopin: Piano Works Xiaotang Tan Executive Producer
2011 Ein Liederabend Helmut Deutsch / Michael Volle Producer, Editing, Executive Producer
2011 Furtwängler: Sonata for Violin & Piano No. 2; Beethoven: Sonata for Violin & Piano No. 8 Katja Huhn / Sophie Moser Editorial
2011 George Enescu: Piano Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Tammuz Piano Quartet Executive Producer
2011 Giovani Alberto Ristori: Divotti affetti alla Passione di Nostro Signore; Esercizi per l' Accompagnamento Echo du Danube Producer
2011 Joaquín Turina: Songs Debora Halász / Carolina Ullrich Executive Producer
2011 Johannes Brahms: Violinkonzert; Ungarische Tänze Baiba Skride Executive Producer
2011 Mendelssohn: Trio for Violin, Viola and Piano; Sonatas for Viola and Clarinet Eduard Brunner / Ana Chumachenco / Adrian Oetiker Executive Producer
2011 Miroirs: Piano Works by Schumann, Ravel & Skryjabin Alexei Volodin Editing, Executive Producer, Recording Producer
2011 Modern Times Helmut Deutsch / Christian Immler Editing, Executive Producer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2011 Music for Solo Clarinet Eduard Brunner Executive Producer
2011 Salzburg Barock Bell'arte Salzburg / Emma Kirkby Executive Producer
2011 Schubert: Symphonien 1-8; Dialog & Epilog Bamberger Symphoniker / Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie / Jonathan Nott Editing, Producer
2011 Schumann: Myrthen; Sechs Gedichte und Requiem Andrea Lauren Brown / Thomas E. Bauer Executive Producer
2010 Brahms: The Violin Sonatas [2009 Recording] Anne-Sophie Mutter / Lambert Orkis Executive Producer
2010 Chopin: 4 Ballades; 4 Scherzi Bernd Glemser Executive Producer
2010 Friedrich Hermann: 3 Capriccios; Grand Duo Brillant; Suite in D minor Alexia Eichhorn / Friedemann Eichhorn / Alexander Hülshoff / Reto Kuppel Executive Producer
2010 Frédéric Chopin: Piano Works Alexei Volodin Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Handel: Suites for Piano Dina Ugorskaja Executive Producer
2010 Haydn, Brahms, Szymanowski, Shchedrin Apollon Musagete Quartett Executive Producer
2010 Heinrich Caspar Schmid: Chamber Works Pirmin Grehl / Nils Mönkemeyer / Nicholas Rimmer / Johannes Zurl Executive Producer
2010 J.S. Bach: Six Partitas Irma Issakadze Executive Producer
2010 J.X. Lefèvre: Clarinet Quartets and Sonatas Eduard Brunner Producer
2010 Joseph Marx: Works for Piano Quartet Peter Bruns / Daniel Gaede / Hariolf Schlichtig / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2010 Mozart, Glière, Korngold Emmanuel Ceysson / Sebastian Manz / Hyeyoon Park Recording Producer
2010 Raff: The Symphonies; The Suites for Orchestra; Overtures Bamberger Symphoniker / Hans Stadlmair Editing, Music Editor, Producer
2010 Richard Wagner: Das Rheingold Christian Thielemann Producer
2010 Richard Wagner: Götterdämmerung Christian Thielemann Recording Producer
2010 Richard Wagner: Siegfried Christian Thielemann Recording Producer
2010 Robert Schumann: Scenen Matthias Kirschnereit Executive Producer
2010 Schubert: Rarities, Fragments and Alternative Versions Ulrich Eisenlohr / Detlef Roth / Sibylla Rubens Executive Producer
2010 Schubert: Werke für Klavier zu vier Händen Duo d'Accord Executive Producer
2010 Schumann: Gesange der Frühe; 7 Fughetten; Kreisleriana Dina Ugorskaja Executive Producer
2010 Virtuoso: Works for Solo Cello Wen-Sinn Yang Executive Producer
2009 Ferdinando Carulli, Gustavo Carulli: Music for Guitar & Piano, Vol. 1 Debora Halász / Franz Halasz Executive Producer
2009 Ferdinando and Gustavo Carulli: Music for Guitar and Piano, Vol. 2 Debora Halász / Franz Halasz Executive Producer
2009 Italian Trumpet Concertos Gábor Tarkövi Editing, Producer
2009 J.X. Lefèvre: Quatuors pour Clarinette et Cordes I-IV Eduard Brunner Producer
2009 Maurice Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin; Modest Mussorgsky: Pictures of an Exhibition Ensemble Berlin Editing, Executive Producer, Recording Producer
2009 Mendelssohn, Liszt: Piano Songs Silke Avenhaus Executive Producer
2009 Prelude & Fugue Bernd Glemser Executive Producer
2009 Richard Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen Christian Thielemann Producer, Recording Producer
2009 Schubert: Part Songs, Vol. 3 Executive Producer
2009 Schubert: Part-Songs, Vol. 1 Executive Producer
2009 Schubert: Part-Songs, Vol. 2 Executive Producer
2009 Tchaikovsky: 18 Pieces, Op. 72 Igor Kamenz Executive Producer
2008 Bach: Piano Transcriptions Bernd Glemser Executive Producer
2008 Fauré, Poulenc, Ravel: Works for Violin & Piano Robert Kulek / Arabella Steinbacher Producer
2008 Fauré, Ravel, Hersant: Works for Piano Trio Trio Cérès Executive Producer
2008 Franz Krommer; Piano Quartet; Divertimento Kontraste Köln Producer
2008 Giancinto Scelsi: Chukrum; Quattro Pezzi; Natura Renovatur; Hymnos Recording Preparation
2008 Igor Alexandrovich Frolov: Concerto Fantasy; Divertissement; Romance; Spanish Fantasy Nicolas Koeckert / Rudolf Joachim Koeckert / Kristina Miller Executive Producer
2008 Johann Adolph Hasse: Opera for Lute Axel Wolf Executive Producer
2008 Karl Goldmark: Piano Quintets Op. 30 & Op. 54 Quatuor Sine Nomine / Oliver Triendl Executive Producer
2008 Schumann: Frauenliebe und -leben; Gedichte der Königin Maria Stuart Sibylla Rubens Executive Producer
2008 Songs by Great Conductors Editing, Executive Producer, Producer
2008 The Wonders of the World: An English Mosaic Miriam Allan / Echo du Danube Executive Producer
2007 Arnold Schönberg: Pierrot lunaire plus Jazz; Luciano Berio: Folk Songs Opus21Musikplus Executive Producer
2007 Bach: Gamba Sonatas Angela Hewitt / Daniel Müller-Schott Producer
2007 Brahms, Prokofiev, Wienawski, Foster: Works for Violin and Piano Alexander Gilman / Marina Seltenreich Executive Producer
2007 Brahms: Piano Quartets Fauré Quartett Editing, Recording Preparation
2007 Hermann Zilcher: Vier LIeder Op. 12; Eichendorff-Zyklus Op. 60; 15 Kleine Lieder Op. 37 Konrad Jarnot Executive Producer
2007 Ludwig van Beethoven: String Quartet Op. 59/1; String Quartet Op. 59/3 Vogler Quartet Executive Producer
2007 Messiaen: Visions de l'Amen; Beethoven: Grosse Fuge Duo d'Accord Editing, Executive Producer, Producer
2007 Musica Viva 15: Eötvös, Zimmerman, Smolka Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra & Chorus / Peter Eötvös Mastering, Post Production, Producer
2007 Rossini: La Cenerentola Vesselina Kasarova / Carlo Rizzi Producer
2007 Schubert: Austrian Contemporaries, Vol. 3 Daniela Sindram Producer
2007 Wagner: Wesendonck Lieder; Liszt: Lieder Konrad Jarnot Editing, Executive Producer, Producer
2007 Zemlinsky: Serenade; Schubert: Fantasie; Brahms: Sonata, Op. 108 Mirijam Contzen / Herbert Schuch Executive Producer
2006 Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18 No. 6 & Op. 127 Henschel Quartett Executive Producer
2006 Chopin: Walzer Eugene Mursky Executive Producer
2006 Dancing with the Orchestra Davide Cabassi Editing, Executive Producer, Producer
2006 Händel: Crudel Tiranno Amore; Works for Cembalo & Organ Edgar Krapp Executive Producer
2006 Jura Margulis plays Piano Transcriptions Jura Margulis Executive Producer
2006 Keyboard Works by Bach, Busoni, Liszt & Rachmaninov Dudana Mazmanishvili Executive Producer
2006 Rachmaninov: Corelli Variations; Piano Sonata No. 2; Morceaux de Fantaisie Bernd Glemser Executive Producer
2006 Robert Schumann: Music for Piano Duo Duo d'Accord Editing, Executive Producer, Producer
2006 Schubert: Poets of Sensibility, Vol. 5 Thomas E. Bauer / Lydia Teuscher / Marcus Ullmann Producer
2006 Shostakovich: The Complete String Quartets Quatuor Danel Editing, Mastering, Producer
2006 The German Romantic Horn Louis-Philippe Marsolais Executive Producer
2005 21st Century Instrumental Solos Executive Producer
2005 Felix Mendelssohn: String Quartets Op. 13 & Op. 44 No. 3 Henschel Quartett Executive Producer
2005 Ferdinand Ries: Septet & Octet Linos-Ensemble Executive Producer
2005 For Two Violins: Music Ysaÿe, Honegger, Milhaud Thomas Christian / Daniela Preimesberger Executive Producer
2005 Mendelssohn: String Quartets Op. 44 1-2 & Op. 81 Henschel Quartett Executive Producer
2005 Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances, Op. 45; Suite No. 2, Op. 17; Fantasia, Op. 5 Piano Duo Urarte & Mrongovius Mastering, Recording Director
2005 Richard Strauss: Vier letzte Lieder; Vier Lieder, Op. 27; Neun Lieder, Op. 10 Konrad Jarnot Editing, Producer
2005 Schubert Epilog Jonathan Nott Editing, Producer, Recording Supervision
2005 Schubert: Poets of Sensibility, Vols. 1 and 2 Thomas Bauer / Simone Nold / Marcus Ullmann Producer
2005 Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 2 & 4 "Tragische" Jonathan Nott Producer
2005 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 8 Jonathan Nott Producer
2004 Alexandre Guilmant: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 for Organ and Orchestra; Marche Élégiaque Edgar Krapp Recording Supervision
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 4; Overtures Hans Stadlmair Editing, Recording
2004 Joseph Joachim Raff: Symphony No. 7 "In Den Alpen"; Chaconne; Abends Hans Stadlmair Producer
2004 Mahler: Symphonie No. 5 Jonathan Nott Producer
2004 Martinu: Butterflies and Birds of Paradise; Etudes and Polkas; Borová Paul Kaspar Producer
2004 Max Reger: Works for Piano Duo Elizabeth Gahbler Editing, Producer
2004 Morton Feldman: Violin and Orchestra; Coptic Light Isabelle Faust / Peter Rundel Producer
2004 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 17 & 18 English Chamber Orchestra / Murray Perahia Engineer
2004 Schubert: Symphonien Nos. 1, 3, 7 "Unvollendete" Jonathan Nott Producer
2004 Schumann: Dichterliebe; Lieder Op. 90 Christian Gerhaher Executive Producer
2004 Sleeping with Schubert: The Musical Companion to the New Novel by Bonnie Marson Producer
2003 French Saxophone: 20th Century Music for Saxophone and Orchestra Dominique Tassot Producer
2003 Schubert: Mayrhofer-Lieder, Vol. 2 Christiane Iven Editing, Producer
2002 Schubert: European Poets, Vol. 1 Ulrich Eisenlohr / Roman Trekel / Ruth Ziesak Editing, Producer
2002 Schubert: Schiller-Lieder, Vol. 2 Ulrich Eisenlohr / Regina Jakobi Editing, Producer
2001 Handel: Messiah Marc Minkowski Editing
2001 Mozart: Klavierwerke II Richard Fuller Engineer
2001 Schubert: Schiller-Lieder, Vol. 1 Martin Bruns Editing, Producer
2001 Verdi: Overtures and Preludes Riccardo Muti Mastering
2000 Kurt Weill: Kleine Dreigroschenmusik; Violinkonzert Op. 12; Berlin im Licht Gerd Muller-Lorenz Recording Supervision
2000 Schubert: Mayrhofer-Lieder, Vol.1 Cornelius Hauptmann Engineer
1999 Berlin Gala: Songs of Love and Desire Claudio Abbado / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
1999 Handel: Solomon Gabrieli Consort & Players / Paul McCreesh / Andreas Scholl Editing
1999 Mozart: Requiem Claudio Abbado Editing
1999 Schubert: Goethe Lieder, Vol. 1 Ulf Bastlein / Stefan Laux Engineer, Producer
1998 Bach: English Suites Nos. 1, 3 & 6 Murray Perahia Engineer
1998 Beethoven: Violin Sonatas No. 1, No. 3, No. 5 "Spring" Ryo Terakado / Boyan Vodenicharov Editing
1998 Frank Martin, Witold Lutoslawski, Jacques Ibert: Concertante HansJörg Schellenberger / Margit-Anna Süß Technician
1998 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 Op. 103 "The Year 1905" Jena Philharmonic / David Montgomery Mastering, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Modest Mussorgsky: St. John's Night on the Bare Mountain Claudio Abbado Mastering, Producer
1997 Murray Perahia plays Handel and Scarlatti Murray Perahia Engineer
1997 Reinhard David Flender: Aurora Recording Supervision
1997 Schubert: Die Schöne Müllerin Helmut Deutsch / Bo Skovhus Producer
1997 Schumann: Complete Works for Piano and Orchestra Murray Perahia Engineer
1997 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Sonata No. 1, Op. 11 Murray Perahia Engineer
1996 Beethoven: Symphonie Nr. 9 [1995 Recording] Claudio Abbado / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1996 Hindemith: Kleine Kammermusik; Sonaten für Bläser Ensemble Wien-Berlin Engineer
1995 Bach: Passio Secundum Johannem (First Recording of the 1749 Version) Hermann Max Engineer
1995 Immortal Beloved Engineer
1995 Joseph Lanner: Dance Music from Old Vienna Ensemble Wien Engineer
1995 Romantic Harp Concertos Marielle Nordmann / Jean-Pierre Rampal Engineer
1995 Schwanengesäng: Schubert's Last Songs Bo Skovhus Engineer, Producer, Tape Editor
1994 Chopin: 4 Ballades Murray Perahia Editing, Engineer
1994 Franz Lachner: Nonet in F major; Joseph Rheinberger: Nonet in E flat major, Op. 139 Ensemble Wien-Berlin Engineer
1994 Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro Zubin Mehta Engineer
1994 Richard Strauss: Four Last Songs; Brentano-Lieder; Orchesterlieder Michael Tilson Thomas Tape Editor
1994 Wolf, Korngold: Eichendorff-Lieder Bo Skovhus Editing, Engineer
1993 Chopin: Preludes Cyprien Katsaris Engineer
1993 Haydn: Piano Concertos Emanuel Ax Engineer
1993 Hugo Wolf: Lieder on Poems by Goethe and Mörike Ruth Ziesak Engineer
1993 Jean-Pierre Rampal Plays Vivaldi's Four Seasons Jean-Pierre Rampal Engineer
1993 Opera Fantasies Ensemble Wien-Berlin Engineer
1992 Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18 No. 1 & Op. 132 Artis Quartett Engineer
1992 Mozart: Piano Sonatas K. 310, 331 & 533/494 Murray Perahia Engineer
1992 Rossini: Six Quartets Ensemble Wien-Berlin Engineer
1991 Murray Perahia plays Franck & Liszt Murray Perahia Engineer
Britten: The Cello Suites Daniel Müller-Schott Executive Producer
Die Mutin-Cavaillé-Coll-Orgel Leonhard Amselgruber Cutting Engineer, Mastering, Recording
Joachim Raff: Violin Sonatas Nos. 2 & 5 Ariadne Daskalakis / Roglit Ishay Producer
Liszt: Années de pèlerinage, Deuxieme Année - Italie Gianluca Luisi Executive Producer
Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream Silver Garburg Piano Duo Executive Producer
Mendelssohn: Works for Cello and Piano Jonathan Gilad / Daniel Müller-Schott Executive Producer
Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Children's Notebooks; Piano Sonata No. 1 Elisaveta Blumina Executive Producer
Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Complete Sonatas for Viola Solo: Fyodor Druzhinin: Sonata for Viola Solo Julia Rebekka Adler / Jascha Nemtsov Executive Producer
Moscheles: Sonata for cello & piano; Ten Preludes Ramon Jaffé Executive Producer
Music for Strings Mixing
Nordic Autumn Camilla Nylund Editing, Producer
Peter Cornelius: Complete Lieder, Vol. 3 Hans Christoph Begemann / Mathias Hausmann / Christina Landshamer / Markus Schafer / Matthias Veit Executive Producer
Richard Wagner: Die Walküre Christian Thielemann Recording Producer
Schubert: String Quartets, D. 87, 703 & 804 Artis Quartett Engineer
Schubert: The Complete Lieder Engineer, Executive Producer, Producer, Recording Editor
Scriabin: Sonatas, Nos. 1-10 Anatol Ugorski Executive Producer
Süss Solo: The German Harp Margit-Anna Süß Editing, Recording
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture; Romeo and Juliet; Marche slave; The Tempest Claudio Abbado Editing
Vincent d'Indy: Piano Works, Vol. 3 Michael Schäfer Executive Producer