Moritz Bergfeld

Credits

(1-355 of 355)
Year Album Artist
2018 Bassoon, Fagott, Basson!, Vol. 2 Gregor Bühl / Hanno Dönneweg / SWR Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer
2018 Brian Ferneyhough: La Terre Est un Homme BBC Symphony Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins / Ensemble Recherche / Exaudi / James Weeks Recording Producer
2018 Christoph Maria Wagner: remiX E-Mex-Ensemble / Ruth Weber / Carter Williams Producer, Recording Producer
2018 Debussy: Preludes; Encke: Aprèsludes Julia Bartha Producer, Recording Producer, Editing
2018 Fantasie, Sonate: Music for flute & piano Catherine Sarasin / Miriam Terragni Producer, Recording Producer
2018 Franz Schubert: Werke für Klaviertrio Trio Rafale Mix Down, Recording Producer
2018 Franz Schubert: Winterreise Leipzig Vocal Consort / Gregor Meyer / Daniel Ochoa / Cristian Peix / Vocalconsort Berlin Producer, Recording Producer
2018 Georg Friedrich Händel: Theodora Hana Blažíkkova / Ralf Otto Producer
2018 Giuseppe Verdi: Un Giorno di Regno Gocha Abdulaze / Marcus Bosch / Davide Fersini / Valda Wilson Producer, Mixing, Recording Producer
2018 In Convertendo Abendmusiken Basel / Jörg-Andreas Bötticher Producer, Recording Producer
2018 In Heavenly Harmony: Romantic Music for Violin and Organ Daniel Auner / Hannfried Lucke Producer
2018 In the Theatre of Air Marsyas Trio Recording Producer
2018 Liebesbothen: Lieder von Franz Xaver Sterkel Sylvia Ackermann / Thomas Höhne / Jan Kobow / Julia von Landsberg Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Luigi Boccherini: Stabat Mater; Sinfonia D-Dur Orchester Le Phénix / Núria Rial Producer, Recording Producer
2018 Mozart: Concerti - Piano Concerto in C major, K. 467; Bassoon Concerto in B flat major, K. 191 Argovia Philharmonic / Andrea Cellacchi / Hisako Kawamura Recording Producer
2018 Paesaggio: Works for Tuba and Orchestra Siegfried Jung Producer
2018 Wunderkammer: Bach, Barrière, Forqueray, Couperin Mira Lange / Sarah Perl / Martin Seemann / Wunderkammer Producer, Recording Producer
2017 Arien für Nancy Storace Marie-Sophie Pollak / Katharina Ruckgaber Producer
2017 Der Heitere Wolf (Humorous Wolf) Horst Lamnek / Elena Larina Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Dvořák: Symphony No. 1 Marcus Bosch / Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg Producer, Recording Producer
2017 Fro Bin ich Dein: Musical treasures from 16th century Basel Canti B Producer
2017 George Frideric Handel: Catone Auser Musici / Carlo Ipata Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2017 Haydn: Variations in F minor; Sonata in E flat major: Mozart: Fantasia and Sonata in C minor Tomoko Ogasawara Producer, Recording Producer
2017 Jesse Jones: Ephemera Producer, Editing, Engineer
2017 Johann Christian Bach: Six Quartettos Opus 8 for Carl Friedrich Abel Go Arai / Daniel Deuter / Inka Döring / Thomas Fritzsch Producer
2017 Pascal Dusapin: Quaturo VI "Hinterland"; Quatuor VII "Open Time" Arditti Quartet / Radio France Orchestre Philharmonique / Pascal Rophé Engineer, Mastering
2017 Salut à la forêt Deutsches Horn Ensemble Producer
2017 Samuel Capricornus: Jauchzet dem Herrn alle Welt Capricornus Ensemble Stuttgart / Henning Wiegräbe Producer
2017 The Rhythm of Life Ulmer Spatzen Chor Producer, Mastering
2016 British Argovia Philharmonic / Douglas Bostock Producer, Photography, Recording Producer
2016 Carl Friedrich Abel: Ledenburg - Viola da Gamba Sonatas & Trios Thomas Fritzsch Producer
2016 Cifras selectas de guitarra Pierre Pitzl / Private Musicke Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 1 - Jelinek, Brün, Evangelisti, Xenakis, Cage Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 2 - Barrett, Grosskopf, Fritsch, Billone Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 3 - Ishii, Kounadis, Pousseur, Jungheinrich, Eloy, Becker, Lehmann Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 4 - Ives, Marchetti, Johnston, Erickson, Rzewski, Radulescu Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 5 - Lauck, Carrillo, Estrada, Wielecki Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 6 - Riehm, Reudenbach, Hoban, von Lilienstern, Barden Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 3: Ensembles, CD 7 - Genitlucci, Moguillansky, Lim, Prins, Hoffmann, Poppe Recording Producer
2016 Darmstadt Aural Documents, Box 4: Pianists Recording Producer
2016 G.F. Handel: Imeneo Fabio Biondi / Europa Galante Producer, Engineer
2016 Georg Philipp Telemann: 12 Fantaisies pour la Basse de Violle Thomas Fritzsch Producer
2016 Hilda Paredes: Señales Mixing
2016 Hindemith, Blacher, Genzmer, Eisler: Chamber Works Hindemith Quintett / Alexander Liebreich / Münchener Kammerorchester Producer, Recording Producer
2016 J.S. Bach: Markus-Passion Peter Uehling Producer, Mixdown Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Nacht und Träume: Werke von Schubert und Strauss Vir Canto Producer
2016 Paul Juon: Lieder Clau Scherrer / Maria Riccarda Wesseling Producer
2016 Radu Paladi & Zdenĕk Fibich: String Quartets Martfeld Quartett Producer
2016 Sweet Melancholy: Works for Viol Consort from Byrd to Purcell Cellini Consort Producer
2016 Towards Heaven (Dem Himmel Entgegen) Cölner Barockorchester Producer
2016 Wagenseil: Cello Concertos in C and A; Symphonia in C Christophe Coin / Orchester Le Phénix Producer, Photography, Recording Producer
2015 Antonín Dvorák: Symphony No. 5; Holoubek Marcus Bosch / Nuremberg State Philharmonic Orchestra / Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg Producer, Recording Producer
2015 Art Rules: Approaching Dutilleux The Riot Ensemble Producer, Photography, Recording Producer
2015 Berg: Sieben frühe Lieder; Debussy: Proses Lyriques; Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder Katharina Persicke / Pauliina Tukiainen Mix Down, Recording Producer
2015 Christian Ofenbauer: Streichquartette 1997-2011 Arditti Quartet Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2015 Fantasia Baroque: Improvisationen über Bach, Bertali & Pasquini Aleksandra Grychtolik / Alexander Grychtolik Producer
2015 Fantastique Argovia Philharmonic / Douglas Bostock Producer, Mixing, Recording Producer
2015 Hilda Paredes: Cuerdas del Destino Arditti Quartet / Jake Arditti Artistic Supervision
2015 La Bataille d'Amour Maria Ferré Producer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2015 La Primadonna Clara Dent Producer
2015 Luis Codera Puzo: Multiplicidad Luis Codera Puzo Mixing
2015 Media Vita in Morte Sumus: Vocal Chamber Music by Volker David Kirchner Julia Ostertag Producer
2015 Nicolaus A. Huber: Zum Beispiel - Wogende Äste Gerald Eckert / Ensemble Reflexion K Producer
2015 Northern Baroque: Sweelinck, Buxtehude & Co. Fabien Moulaert / Zsuzsi Tóth Producer
2015 Ophelia Sings: Liedzyklen von Rihm, Schumann & Strauss Annika Gerhards / Pauliina Tukiainen Producer, Recording Producer
2015 Orlando di Lasso: Prophetiae Sibyllarum Daniel Reuss / Vocalconsort Berlin Recording Producer
2015 Rhapsody in Blue Blue Chamber Quartet Producer
2015 Silk Road Argovia Philharmonic / Douglas Bostock Mixdown Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 The End of Time: Works by George Butterworth and Rudi Stephan Kazem Abdullah / Ensemble Aix / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2014 Allen Shawn: Piano Works Julia Bartha Producer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2014 Andreas N. Tarkmann: Jack und die Bohnenranke Duisburger Philharmoniker / Malte Arkona / Francesco Savignano Producer
2014 Arranging Bach Gerhard Gnann Producer
2014 Austrian Chamber Music: Resch, Webern, Cerha Trio 3:0 Producer
2014 Brahms: Sonatas for piano and violoncello, Op. 38 and Op. 99 Laura Buruiana / Matei Varga Producer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2014 Brian Ferneyhough: Complete Works for String Quartet & Trios Arditti Quartet / Claron McFadden Artistic Supervision
2014 Carl Friedrich Abel: 2nd Pembroke Collection Thomas Fritzsch / Werner Matzke / Michael Schönheit Producer
2014 Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 8 Marcus Bosch / Nuremberg State Philharmonic Orchestra / Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg Producer, Recording Producer
2014 In Search of Dowland: Consort Music of John Dowland and Carl Rütti B-Five Recorder Consort Producer
2014 Jacques Duphly: Pièces de Clavecin Medea Bindewald / Nicolette Moonen Producer, Recording Producer, Mixdown Producer
2014 Karin Haussman: Works for Ensemble E-Mex-Ensemble / Sabine Rosenboom / Christoph Maria Wagner Producer, Mixdown Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Liquid Moods: Works for Piano Four-Hands Duo Impuls Producer
2014 Mozart: Harmoniemusik Ensemble Prisma Producer
2014 Paris 1937 Trio Lézard Producer, Mixdown Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Richard Wagner: Der Ring - Symphonisch Daniel Klajner / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Producer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2014 Rome, Paris, Madrid: European Baroque Guitar Music Pierre Pitzl Recording Producer
2014 Schumann: Symphonies Rheinland-Pfalz Staatsphilharmonie / Karl-Heinz Steffens Producer
2013 Alfabeto Songs: Guitar Songs from the 17th century Raquel Andueza / Pierre Pitzl / Private Musicke Recording Producer
2013 Alme Ingrate: Imperial Arias by Emperor Joseph I, Ziani, Fux & Caldara Capricornus Ensemble Stuttgart / Lydia Teuscher / Henning Wiegräbe Producer, Mixing, Photography, Recording Producer
2013 Bruckner: Symphonies 0 & 00 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer
2013 Christian Jost: Requiem Trilogy Arno Bornkamp / Reinhold Friedrich / Mike Svoboda Producer, Mixdown Producer
2013 Dvorák: Symphony No. 6 Marcus Bosch / Nuremberg State Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2013 Franz Danzi: Overtures & Flute Concertos Annie Laflamme / Orchester Le Phénix Producer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2013 Mendelssohn: Complete Works for Piano and Violoncello Laura Buruiana / Ferenc Vizi Producer, Mixdown Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Michael Reudenbach: Szenen, Standbilder - Werke 1991-2009 Michael Reudenbach Producer
2013 Swiss Aspects: Orchestral Music from Argovia 1945-1970 Argovia Philharmonic / Douglas Bostock Producer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2013 White Nights: Viola Music from Saint Pertersburg, Vol. 2 Roglit Ishay / Tatjana Masurenko Recording Supervision
2012 Bach: Das wohltemperirte Clavier, Books 1 & 2 Christine Schornsheim Recording Producer
2012 Beyond Barbara Lüneburg Producer, Mixdown Engineer, Interviewer, Recording Producer
2012 Codaex Tarasconi diminuito I Fedeli Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 Duos for Viola & Violoncello Katrin Melcher / Martin Ostertag Producer, Mixdown Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Dvorák, Brahms: Klaverquintette Gil Garburg / Nomos Quartett / Sivan Silver Producer
2012 Dvorák: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 7 Marcus Bosch / Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg Producer, Recording Producer
2012 Fazil Say: Istanbul Symphony; Hezarfen Concerto [Includes DVD] Gurer Aykal / Dan Ettinger / Burcu Karadag Mastering, Mixing, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2012 Johannes Brahms: Symphonien 2 & 3 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer, Mixdown Engineer
2012 Komm, Süsses Kreuz!: The German Viol in Fantastic Dialogues Frauke Hess Producer, Mixing, Recording Producer
2012 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 2; Psalm 42 Marcus Bosch / Katharina Hagopian / Michaela Maria Mayer Producer, Recording Producer
2012 Symphonies by the Bach Sons Bach Concentus / Ewald Demeyere Recording Producer
2011 Geld Macht Musik B-Five Recorder Consort / Johannes Weiss Producer
2011 Lore-Ley II: Deutsche Volkslieder für Frauenchor Carola Bischoff / Pfälzische Kurrende Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Paul Hindemith: Artist & Educator Ida Bieler / Georg Sarkisjan Producer
2011 Zwischen Kerker und Krone Compagnia di Punto Executive Producer
2010 Arturo Fuentes: Chamber Music Ensemble Integrales Producer
2010 Bedrich Smetana: From My Life - String Quartets No. 1 & 2 Bennewitz Quartet Producer
2010 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 2 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer
2010 Carola Bauckholt: Hellhörig Sylvia Nopper / Erik Oña / Truike Van Der Poel Producer
2010 Johannes Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem - Version for Piano, Four Hands Berlin Radio Chorus / Simon Halsey Producer, Mixing
2010 Nicolaus A. Huber: Weisse Radierung; Mit etwas Extremismus und eine Muskel-Coda; Air mit Sphinxes; Dasselbe ist nicht dasselbe Ensemble Modern / Rainer Römer / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Producer
2010 Nova Nova: Christmas Carols from Europe The Playfords Producer, Recording Producer
2010 Rameau: Les Paladins Konrad Junghanel / Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik Producer
2009 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 4 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Producer, Mixing, Recording Producer
2009 Ivo Malec: Epistola; Arc-en-cello Emmanuel Krivine / Orchestre philharmonique du Luxembourg Editing, Balance Engineer, Artistic Supervision, Mixing
2009 Jan Wellem Norddeutscher Figuralchor Executive Producer
2009 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Recording Producer
2009 Richard Wagner: Original Works and Adaptations for Chamber Orchestra Marcus Bosch / kammerphilharmonie graubünden Producer, Recording Producer
2009 The Guard on the Battlement Katharina Bäuml / Capella de la Torre / Dominique Visse Mixing, Producer
2008 Bach: 6 Suites for violoncello solo Martin Ostertag Editing, Photography, Producer
2008 Berliner Revue Vokalzeit Photography, Producer
2008 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 9 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Mix Down, Producer
2008 Christian Jost: Works for Orchestra Gabriel Feltz Producer
2008 Darmstadt 2000 Editing, Mastering
2008 Enescu: Cello Sonatas Laura Buruiana Engineer, Producer
2008 Ernst Pepping: Passionsbericht des Matthäus Stefan Parkman Mixdown Engineer, Producer
2008 Fantasia Tropica: Géza Frid - Streichquartette Amaryllis Quartett Producer
2008 Feliz Navidad: Mediterranean Christmas Music from the Renaissance Katharina Bäuml / Capella de la Torre Producer
2008 Florent Schmitt: Antoine et Cléopâtre; Mirages Jacques Mercier / Orchestre National de Lorraine Art Supervisor, Balance Engineer
2008 Händel: Arias for Tenor Christoph Genz / Händel-Festspielorchester Halle / David Timm Mixing, Producer
2008 Instrumental Music of the 16th and 17th Century Katharina Bäuml / Capella de la Torre / William Dongois Producer
2008 Notturno: German Romantic Folk Songs Vokalzeit Engineer, Photography, Producer
2008 Roger Redgate, James Clarke: Works for Piano Solo Nicolas Hodges Producer, Editing, Recording Producer
2008 String Quartets by Leos Janácek and Béla Bartók Bennewitz Quartet Producer
2008 Teatime at the Savoy Wolfgang Heinzel Producer, Editing, Mixdown Engineer
2007 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Mixing, Producer
2007 Brass 5.1 Mannheim Brass Quintett Producer
2007 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 3 d-Moll Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Mixdown Engineer, Producer
2007 Ci Divertimento...! Salzburg Chamber Soloists / Lavard Skou-Larsen Mix Down
2007 Georg Friedrich Händel: Alexander's Feast Marcus Bosch Producer
2007 Gluck: Ezio Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik / Andreas Stoehr Mix Down, Producer
2007 Hugues Dufourt: Le cyprès blanc; Surgir Gérard Caussé / Pierre-Andre Valade Art Supervisor
2007 Mater Matris Christi: Musik aus den Annaberger Chorbüchern Capella de la Torre Producer
2007 Mikis Theodorakis: Rhapsody for Violoncello and Orchestra; Suite from "Les amants de Téruel" Marcus Bosch / Johannes Moser Mix Down, Producer
2007 Mozart: Harmoniemusik from His Late Operas Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen Wind Soloists Producer
2007 Music for Emperor Charles V Capella de la Torre Producer
2007 Richard Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie, Op. 64 Jonas Alber Mixdown Engineer, Producer
2006 Angst: 5 Pforten einer Reise in das Innere der Angst Berlin Radio Symphony Chorus Mixing, Producer
2006 Brian Ferneyhough: Funérailles Arditti Quartet Artistic Director
2006 British Viola Concertos Tatjana Masurenko Producer
2006 Cabinetmusik for Carl Theodor Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik Producer
2006 Camille Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 2; Cello Concerto No. 1; Suite, Op. 49 Nicolas Chalvin / Orchestre de Bretagne Art Supervisor, Balance Engineer
2006 Echo de Paris: Parisian Love Songs 1610-1660 Stephan Van Dyck Editing, Mastering, Recording
2006 Giacomo Carrissimi: Oratorios Capella Angelica / Wolfgang Katschner / Lautten Compagney Producer
2006 Mozart: Concertos & Arias Digital Remastering
2006 Mozart: Concertos for Two Pianos Marcus Bosch / Walachowski Piano Duo Producer
2006 Mozart: Coronation Mass; Motet 'Exsultate, jubilate'; Vesperae solemnes de confessore; Ave Verum corpus Marcus Bosch Editing, Mix Down, Producer
2006 Nicolaus A. Huber: Seifenoper; Don't fence me in; Traummechanik; First play Mozart Ensemble Recherche Executive Producer
2006 Simple Gifts Berlin Radio Symphony Chorus Editing, Mixing, Producer
2006 Sketches of Greece Stella Doufexis Producer
2006 The Refined Ear Barbara Lüneburg Producer
2006 Verdi: Missa da Requiem Marcus Bosch Editing, Mix Down, Producer
2006 World Poetry in Russian Music Frieder Andres Producer
2005 Bach: Triosonaten Trio Lézard Editing, Producer
2005 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 5 B-Dur Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Mixing, Producer
2005 Fanny Hensel: Italian Journey Album Ulrike Bartsch / Doerthe Maria Sandmann / Vokalzeit Executive Producer
2005 Shchedrin: The Sealed Angel Stefan Parkman Mix Down
2005 Trio Paian Trio Paian Editing, Producer
2004 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 7 E-Dur Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Editing, Producer
2004 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2002 Producer
2004 José Marin: Tonos Humanos, Songs and Instrumental Music in 17th Century Spain Private Musicke Editing, Photography, Producer
2004 Schlichtig und Fuchs: Catch Up Hariolf Schlichtig Producer
2003 Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 8 c-moll Marcus Bosch / Sinfonieorchester Aachen Editing, Producer
2002 8 Seasons Salzburg Chamber Soloists / Lavard Skou-Larsen Producer, Engineer, Editing
2002 Schubert: Der Tod und das Mädchen, D. 810; Shostakovich: Kammersinfonie, Op. 110a Salzburg Chamber Soloists / Lavard Skou-Larsen Editing
2000 Internationale Ferienkurse für Neue Musik Darmstadt 1998 Recording Producer
1997 Beethoven: Septet, Op.20; Sextet, Op. 816 Mithras Octet Editing
1962 W.A. Mozart: Solo Concertos Digital Remastering
A Crush On You: Songs by George Gershwin Mary Carewe / Philip Mayers / The Swonderful Orchestra Producer, Recording Producer
Abdelazer: Suites by Henry Purcell Orchester Le Phénix Producer, Editing, Mix Down, Recording Producer
Beethoven: Sonatas for Violin & Piano, Opp. 23, 24 & 47 Matthias Metzger / Gerrit Zitterbart Producer, Recording Producer, Editing
Christoph Graupner: Wo gehet Jesus hin Hans Michael Beuerle Recording Producer
Felice un Tempo: Legrenzi, Bononcini, Scarlatti Paper Kite Producer, Mixing, Photography, Mastering
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Jahresbilder Ensemble diX / Leipzig Vocal Consort / Gregor Meyer Producer
Gabriel Pierné: L'an Mil & Les Cathédrales & Paysages franciscains Chœr Nicolas de Grigny / Orchestre National de Lorraine / Lionel Peintre Producer
Gian Francesco de Majo: Alessandro Tito Ceccherini Producer
Giovanni Bassano: Amor Sacro, Amor Profano Capricornus Ensemble Stuttgart Producer, Mixing, Mastering
Holy Night, Heilige Nacht: German, English and American Christmas Carols Vokalzeit Producer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
Il Labirinto dello chitarra: Guitar music from 17th-century Italy Pierre Pitzl / Private Musicke Engineer
Johann Christian Bach, Carl Friedrich Abel: Sonatas for Viola da Gamba Shalev Ad-El / Thomas Fritzsch Producer
Michel Corrette: Les Délices de la Solitude Bassorum Vox Producer, Recording Producer
Out of the Shadow Rebekka Hartmann / Salzburg Chamber Soloists Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Pasajes: México Ensemble Integrales Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Robert Schumann: Dichterliebe Daniel Johannsen / Elena Larina Producer, Editing
Tenore et Traverso Daniel Johannsen / Annie Laflamme Recording Producer
Tobias PM Schneid: Sacred Landscapes Ensemble Triolog Producer