Michael Ponder

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-950 of 950)
Year Album Artist
2021 Rediscovered: British Clarinet Concertos by Dolmetsch, Maconchy, Spain-Dunk, Wishart Peter Cigleris Producer
2020 Walton: Piano Quartet; Violin Sonata; Toccata Sarah-Jane Bradley / Matthew Jones / Tim Lowe / Annabel Thwaite Producer, Engineer
2020 Górecki: String Quartet No. 3 '… Songs are Sung' Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
2020 Bach: Six Suites for Solo Cello Robert Max Producer, Engineer
2019 Steve Elcock: Chamber Music, Vol. 1 Veles Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2019 Ronald Corp: Letters from Lony Andrew Brownell / Chilingirian Quartet / Sarah Pring Producer, Engineer
2019 Robert Fürstenthal: Chamber Music, Vol. 1 The Rossetti Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2019 Richard Flury: A Florentine Tragedy - Opera in One Act; The Death of Sappho Long Long / Paul Mann / Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra / Daniel Ochoa / Julia Sophie Wagner Producer
2019 Grace Williams: Chamber Music London Chamber Ensemble / Madeleine Mitchell Producer
2019 Field: Piano Concertos; Nocturnes; Sonatas Benjamin Frith Editing, Engineer, Producer
2019 British Cello Works Lionel Handy / Jennifer Hughes / Jennifer Hughes Producer, Engineer
2019 Beethoven: Grand Symphonies, Vol. 1, Arr. Hummel for Flute, Violin, Cello and Piano Gould Piano Trio / Uwe Grodd Producer, Engineer
2018 Robert Saxton: Piano Music Clare Hammond Engineer, Recording Producer
2018 Richard Arnell: Complete Music for Violin and Piano Elizabeth Dunn / Patrick Wastnage Producer, Engineer
2018 Resurrection 12 Ensemble Producer
2018 Momento Immobile Venera Gimadieva Producer
2018 Michael Brough: 25 Picture-Preludes for Piano, Op. 19 Michael Brough Engineer
2018 Mendelssohn: String Quartets, Op. 80, Opp. 12 & 13 Tippett Quartet Engineer
2018 How the Rose did First Grow Red: Songs by Henry Lawes Julian Behr / David Munderloh / Silvia Tecardi Engineer
2018 Górecki: String Quartets Nos. 1 and 2; Geneis I - Elementi Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
2018 Frank Ezra Levy: Concerto No. 6 for Piano; Divertimento for viola, piano & string orchestra; Divertimento for clarinet, strings & piano; Dialogue; Viola Concerto No. 2 Gilles Colliard Post Production
2018 David Hackbridge Johnson: Orchestral Music, Vol. 2 Paul Mann / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2018 Bach: Goldberg Variations; Takemitsu: Rain Tree Sketch II Reiko Fujisawa Producer
2018 Arthur Farwell: Piano Music, Vol. 3 Lisa Cheryl Thomas Producer, Engineer
2017 Tchaikovsky: Douze morceaux; Souvenir de Hapsal; Valse-scherzo Nos. 1 and 2; Caprccio; Valse-caprice Mami Shikimori Producer, Engineer
2017 Steve Elcock: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Paul Mann / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2017 Sonatas, Variations, Impromptus Olwen Morris Producer, Engineer
2017 Mozart: Complete Sonatas for piano and violin Konstantin Lifschitz / Antonio Pappano / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Engineer, Mastering
2017 Lydia Kakabadse: Concertato Sound Collective Producer, Engineer
2017 John Pickard: Songs - The Borders of Sleep; Binyon Songs; The Phoenix Eve Daniell / Simon Lepper / Roderick Williams Producer, Engineer
2017 Ireland: Cello Sonata in G minor; Delius: Violin Sonata No. 3; Bax: Cello Sonata (1923) Lionel Handy / Jennifer Hughes Producer, Engineer
2017 Einar Englund: Complete Music for Solo Piano Laura Mikkola Producer, Engineer
2017 David Hackbridge Johnson: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Paul Mann / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2017 Dances, Elegies & Epitaphs: The Music of Peter Fribbins Philippe Graffin / Christopher Hart / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Robertas Servenikas Producer
2017 Consolation Grace Francis Producer, Engineer
2017 Colin Twigg: Chamber Music Bridge Quartet / Montpellier String Trio / Hiroaki Takenouchi Producer, Engineer
2017 Antoine Reicha: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 2 Henrik Löwenmark Producer, Engineer
2016 W.H. Squire: Miniatures for Cello and Piano Oliver Gledhill / Tadashi Imai Producer, Engineer
2016 Stravinsky: Piano Ballets - The Rite of Spring; Petrushka Katya Apekisheva / Charles Owen Producer, Engineer
2016 Schumann: Piano Sonatas for the Young Jinsang Lee Producer, Engineer
2016 Rhapsody in Blue Warren Mailley-Smith Producer, Engineer
2016 Platero Y Yo: Music for Guitar by Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Moreno Torroba, Mersson Veronika Meier Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Matthews: Piano Trios Leonore Piano Trio / Gemma Rosefield Producer
2016 Magnetize déCollage Producer
2016 Lydia Kakabadse: Cantica Sacra Alumni of the Choir of Clare College / Cambridge / Clare College Choir Producer
2016 Kodály, Dohnányi: Chamber Works for Strings Clare Hayes / Katherine Jenkinson / Paul Silverthorne / Simon Smith Producer, Engineer
2016 John Ireland, E.J. Moeran: Choral Music Carice Singers / George Parris Producer, Engineer
2016 John Field: Piano Concerto No. 7; Irish Concerto Benjamin Frith Engineer, Producer
2016 Into the Stars Fairhaven Singers / Ralph Woodward Recording Producer
2016 Hoffmeister, Beethoven: Duos for Violin and Cello John Mills / Bozidar Vukotic Producer, Engineer
2016 Arnold Bax, Stanley Bate: Cello Concertos Lionel Handy Producer, Engineer
2016 Antoine Reicha: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 - Three Sonatas, Op. 46; Two Fantasies, Op. 59 Henrik Löwenmark Producer, Engineer
2015 Stanford: Piano Trio No. 2; Piano Quartet No. 1 David Adams / Gould Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2015 Sibelius Edition [Deutsche Grammophon] Producer
2015 Set in Silver Chamber Ensemble of London / Peter Fisher Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Schumann, Shostakovich, Piazzolla Trio Pirandello Producer, Engineer
2015 Raff: Piano Works, Vol. 6 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2015 Orchestral Masterworks from Switzerland Rainer Held / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2015 Music for the University: Johannes Brahms, Edward Rushton, Friedrich Hegar Producer
2015 Michael Hurd: The Aspern Papers; The Night of the Wedding Ronald Corp / George Vass Engineer, Producer
2015 Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Shakespeare Sonnets Emma Abbate / Ashley Riches Producer, Engineer
2015 Malcolm Arnold: Symphony No.7; Philharmonic Concerto; Fantasy on a Theme of John Field Peter Donohoe / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2015 Liszt: Schubert Song Transcriptions Avan Yu Producer, Engineer
2015 Josef Holbrooke: Clarinet Chamber Music Robert Plane Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Joachim Raff: Piano Works Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2015 Joachim Raff: Piano Music, Vol. 5 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2015 Hummel: Piano Trios, Vol. 2 - Nos. 1, 4 and 5 Gould Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2015 Herbert Howells: Cello Concerto; Puck's Minuet; Merry Eye; Ronald Corp: Cello Concerto Ronald Corp / Alice Neary / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2015 Havergal Brian: Symphonies Nos. 5, 19 & 27; Festal Dance Martyn Brabbins / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2015 Ferenc Farkas: Choral Music Peter Broadbent / Ensemble Ascolta / Ascolta Chamber Ensemble Engineer
2015 Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 16 Duanduan Hao Producer, Engineer
2015 Couleur du Temps Magdalena Zuk Producer, Engineer
2015 Connections: Britten, Shostakovich, Al-Zand Simon Marlow / Ivo Jan van der Werff Producer, Balance Engineer
2015 Christopher Wright: String Quartets Fejes Quartet Producer
2015 Charles-Marie Widor: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 1; La Nuit de Walpurgis Sergei Levitin / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2015 Charles O'Brien: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 2 Warren Mailley-Smith Producer, Engineer
2015 Cantilena II Odinn Baldvinsson / Patricia Romero Producer, Engineer
2014 York Bowen: Phantasy Quintet; Piano Trios; Clarinet Sonata Gould Piano Trio / Robert Plane Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 York Bowen: 24 Preludes Cristina Ortiz Producer, Engineer
2014 Vaughan Williams: Piano Quintet; Quintet in D major; Six Studies in English Folk Song; Romance for Viola and Piano London Soloists Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2014 The Seafarer Trio Apaches / Willard White Producer
2014 The Essential John Tavener on Naxos Engineer, Producer
2014 Tango Organtino: Rhythm and Groove for organ Martin Heini Producer, Engineer
2014 Robin Milford: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
2014 Robert Still: The Four String Quartets Villiers Quartet Producer, Engineer
2014 Piano Sonatas by Beethoven, Schnyder von Wartensee & Liste Sona Shaboyan Producer, Engineer
2014 Peter Warlock: Choral Music Carice Singers / George Parris Producer, Engineer
2014 Panufnik, Lutoslawski: String Quartets Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
2014 Joachim Raff: Piano Works, Vol. 4 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2014 Jean-Philippe Rameau: The Complete Keyboard Music, Vol. 3 Stephen Gutman Producer, Engineer
2014 Hummel: Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Gould Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2014 From Bohemia to Wessex: Cello Music from Twentieth Century Nigel Clayton / Lionel Handy Producer, Engineer
2014 Felix Mendelssohn: Overture - Heimkehr aus der Fremde; Piano Concerto in E; Frédéric Chopin: Grand Concerto Royal Northern Sinfonia / Victor Sangiorgio / Martin Yates Producer
2014 Dvorák and America: Hiawatha Melodrama Kevin Deas / Angel Gil-Ordóñez Editing, Engineer, Producer
2014 David Matthews: Symphony No. 7; Vespers Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Katie Bray / John Carewe / David Hill / Matthew Long Producer
2014 Christopher Ball: The Piper of Dreams - Music for Winds Leslie Craven / Paul Arden Taylor Producer
2014 Charles O'Brien: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Warren Mailley-Smith Engineer, Producer
2014 Bax: Symphony in F Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2014 Arthur Farwell: Piano Music, Vol. 2 Lisa Cheryl Thomas Producer, Engineer
2014 Andreae: Orchestral Music Vol. 3 John Anderson / Marc Andreae / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Benjamin Hulett Executive Producer
2014 Alan Bush: Africa for Piano & Orchestra; Symphony No. 2 'Nottingham'; Fantasia on Soviet Themes Peter Donohoe / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2013 Volkmar Andreae, Vol. 2: Piano Concerto; Konzertstück; Violin Concerto; Rhapsodie Marc Andreae Executive Producer
2013 Salut d'Amour Matthew Jones / Annabel Thwaite Producer, Engineer
2013 Richard Arnell: The Unnumbered Symphonies Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2013 Peter Fribbins: Dances & Laments Michael Frith / Rosamunde Trio Engineer, Producer
2013 Over Hill, Over Dale: English Music for String Orchestra Chamber Ensemble of London / Peter Fisher Producer, Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Mussorgsky & Rachmaninov Grace Francis Producer, Engineer
2013 Miklós Rozsa: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
2013 Michael Hurd: Orchestral Music & Pop Cantatas Ronald Corp / New London Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2013 Madrigali dell'Estate: Music for Voice by Stephen McNeff Clare McCaldin / Orchestra Nova Ensemble / Andrew West Producer, Engineer
2013 Liszt: The Piano Concertos and Hungarian Rhapsodies Nelson Freire / Artur Pizarro Engineer, Producer
2013 John Pickard: Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Brodowski String Quartet Producer, Engineer
2013 Heinrich Wilhelm Ernst: Erlkönig; Le Carnaval de Venise; Polyphonic Studies Gordon Back / Josef Spacek Producer, Engineer
2013 Havergal Brian: Symphony No. 13 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2013 Frank Bridge, Cyril Scott: Piano Quintets Bingham String Quartet / Raphael Terroni Producer, Editing
2013 Felix Blumenfeld, Georgy Catoire: Symphonies Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2013 Esposito: Violin and Cello Sonatas William Butt / Lance Coburn / Mia Cooper Producer, Engineer
2013 David Matthews: Music for Piano Laura Mikkola / Orchestra Nova / George Vass Producer, Engineer
2013 David Bowerman: Unto the Hills Editing, Producer
2013 Clarinet: Brahms, Mendelssohn, Baermann, Glinka, Milhaud Fibonacci Sequence Producer, Engineer
2013 Chopin Souvenirs Warren Mailley-Smith Engineer, Producer
2013 Center: Piano Music Christopher Guild Producer
2013 Carl Rütti: In Memoriam Silja Walter Badener Vokalensemble / Martin Hobi / Carl Rütti Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Britten: Reflections Matthew Jones / Annabel Thwaite Producer, Engineer
2013 British Music for Oboe and Strings Orchestra Nova / Jinny Shaw / George Vass Producer, Engineer
2013 Bottesini: Messa da Requiem London Philharmonic Orchestra / Thomas Martin / Marta Mathéu Producer
2013 Berlioz: Harold en Italie Philip Dukes / Piers Lane Producer, Engineer
2013 Benjamin James Dale: The Romantic Viola Stephen Coombs / Yuko Inoue Producer, Engineer
2013 Bach to the Future Ron Abramski / Ashley Wass Producer
2013 Arnold Bax: Works for Cello & Piano Nigel Clayton / Lionel Handy Producer, Engineer
2013 Arnold Bax, Ralph Vaughan Williams, Theodore Holland, Richard Harvey: Music for Viola and Orchestra BBC Concert Orchestra / Stephen Bell / Roger Chase / Richard Harvey Producer
2013 Alan Bush: Lascaux Symphony; Dance Overture; Dorian Passacaglia & Fugue Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2012 Widor: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Fantaisie Martin Roscoe / Martin Yates Producer
2012 Volkmar Andreae: Symphony; Musik für Orchester; Kleine Suite; Notturno und Scherzo Marc Andreae / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2012 Tongues of Fire Martin Heini / Rainer Held Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Tchaikovsky: Eighteen Piano Pieces, Op. 72 Konstantin Shamray Producer, Engineer
2012 Stanley Bate: Piano Concerto No. 2; Sinfonietta No. 1; Franz Reizenstein: Piano Concerto No. 2 Victor Sangiorgio / Martin Yates Producer
2012 Schumann: Paganini Caprices; Humoreske Mariya Kim Producer, Engineer
2012 Schubert: Octet Fibonacci Sequence Producer, Engineer
2012 Ronald Corp: And All the Trumpets Sounded; Michael Hurd: The Shepherd's Calender Ronald Corp Producer
2012 Peter Fribbins: The Moving Finger Writes Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 My Song is Love Unknown: Church Music by John Ireland Charles Harrison / Lincoln Cathedral Choir / Aric Prentice Producer, Engineer
2012 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Shostakovich: Preludes Katya Apekisheva Producer, Balance Engineer
2012 Lionel Sainsbury, John Foulds: Cello Concertos Raphael Wallfisch / Martin Yates Producer
2012 Julius Klengel: A Celebration Cello Classics Ensemble / Raphael Wallfisch Engineer, Producer
2012 John Pickard: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
2012 John McCabe: Les martinets noirs; Caravan; Rainforests Nos. 1 & 2 Orchestra Nova / George Vass Producer
2012 Joachim Raff: Piano Works, Vol. 1 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2012 Joachim Raff: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 3 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2012 Jean-Philippe Rameau: The Complete Keyboard Music, Vol. 2 Stephen Gutman Producer, Engineer
2012 Ittai Shapira: The Old Man and the Sea Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / Ittai Shapira Producer
2012 Handel: Acis & Galatea Stephen Darlington Engineer
2012 Godard: Piano Concerto No. 2; Fantaisie Persane; Jocelyn Suites Nos. 1 & 2; Ouverture de Guelfes Victor Sangiorgio / Martin Yates Producer
2012 Frederic Austin: Richard II; Symphony in E major; The Sea Venturers; Spring Douglas Bostock / Ronald Corp Producer
2012 Eugene Goossens: Complete Music for Violin & Piano Gusztav Fenyo / Robert Gibbs Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 E.J. Moeran: Sketches for Symphony No. 2; John Ireland: Sarnia Martin Yates Producer
2012 Dvorák: Piano Trios Gould Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2012 DongKyu Kim DongKyu Kim Producer, Engineer
2012 Dedications...: A Life In Music Keith Harvey Producer
2012 Debussy, Elgar, Sibelius: Violin Music Efi Christodoulou / Margaret Fingerhut Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Dan Godfrey: Encores Ronald Corp Producer
2012 Cecilia McDowall: Shipping Forecast; Theatre of Tango; Crossing the Bridge Orchestra Nova / George Vass Producer, Engineer
2012 Brahms by Arrangement, Vol. 1 Zebra String Trio Producer, Engineer
2012 Beethoven/Liszt: Symphony No. 6 "Pastoral" Ashley Wass Producer, Engineer
2012 Beethoven, Smetana, Schaeuble: Piano Trios Trio Fontane Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Arthur Benjamin: Violin Concerto; Romantic Fantasy; Elegy, Waltz & Toccata Sarah-Jane Bradley / John Gibbons / Lorraine McAslan Producer
2011 York Bowen: Viola Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2 Michael Hampton / Matthew Jones Producer, Engineer
2011 York Bowen: Rhapsody for Cello & Orchestra; Alan Bush: Concert Suite for Cello & Orchestra; Havergal Brian: Concerto for Cello & Orchestra Raphael Wallfisch / Martin Yates Producer
2011 York Bowen: Chamber Works James Boyd / Endymion Ensemble / Bengt Forsberg Producer
2011 William Mathias: Violin Sonatas Iwan Llewelyn-Jones / Sara Trickey Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Toivo Kuula: Songs and Orchestra Music BBC Concert Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins Producer
2011 The Film Music of Doreen Carwithen BBC Concert Orchestra / Gavin Sutherland Producer
2011 Stephen Dodgson: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
2011 Stanford: Chamber Music David Adams / Gould Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2011 Shostakovich: Complete Music for Piano Duo and Duet, Vol. 1 Jakob Fichert / Vicky Yannoula Producer, Engineer
2011 Schubert: Piano Sonatas Nos. 4 & 13; Wanderer Fantasy Eldar Nebolsin Producer, Engineer
2011 Rutland Boughton: The Queen of Cornwall Ronald Corp Producer
2011 Rutland Boughton, Edgar Bainton: Orchestral Tone Poems Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2011 Richard Arnell: String Quartets Nos. 1-5 Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
2011 Ralph Vaughan Williams: Garden of Proserpine; In The Fen Country; Patrick Hadley: Fen and Flood Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Paul Daniel / Jane Irwin / Joyful Company of Singers Producer
2011 Rachmaninov: All Night Vigil Peter Broadbent / Joyful Company of Singers Producer, Engineer
2011 Paul Patterson: Violin Concerto; Viola Concerto; Cello Concerto Tamas Andras / Sarah-Jane Bradley / Alice Neary / George Vass Producer
2011 Michael Hurd: The Window of Ephesus; Mr. Owen's Great Endeavour Orchestra Nova / George Vass Producer
2011 Matthews: Violin Concerto Nos. 1 & 2; Oboe Concerto; After Sunrise Nicholas Daniel / Philippe Graffin / George Vass Producer
2011 Le Secret Ilona Domnich Producer, Engineer
2011 John Joubert: Symphony No. 2; William Alwyn: Prelude and Derrybeg Fair; Carlo Martelli: Symphony, Op. 4 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2011 Ittai Shapira: Concierto Latino Ittai Shapira Producer
2011 Howard Blake: Spieltrieb; String Trio; A Month in the Country Edinburgh Quartet Producer, Engineer
2011 Haydn: The Creation Edward Higginbottom / New College Choir / Oxford Producer
2011 Havergal Brian: Symphonies Nos. 10 & 30; Concerto for Orchestra; English Suite No. 3 Martyn Brabbins / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2011 Hans Huber: Sonatas for Violin & Piano Timon Altwegg / Gilles Colliard Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Gordon Jacob: Complete Music for Viola & Orchestra Stephen Bell / Helen Callus Producer
2011 Godard: Piano Concerto No. 1; Introduction et Allegro; Symphonie Orientale Victor Sangiorgio / Martin Yates Producer
2011 Frederick Delius: Poem of Life and Love; Life's Dance; A Village Romeo and Juliet Suite; Etc. David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2011 Florent Schmitt: La Tragédie de Salomé; Ombres; Miarges Vincent Larderet Producer, Engineer
2011 Farewell Recital John McCabe Engineer
2011 Elgar: Concert Allegro; Symphony No. 2 Iain Farrington / George Vass Producer, Engineer
2011 Donald Tovey: Piano Trio; Sonata Eroica; Piano Quartet Robert Atchison / London Piano Trio / Ormesby Ensemble Recording Producer
2011 Domenico Cimarosa: Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 2 Victor Sangiorgio Producer, Engineer
2011 Chopin: Piano Trio, Op. 8; Variations for Flute & Piano Kungsbacka Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2011 Beethoven by Arrangement, Vol. 1 David Owen Norris / Paul Silverthorne Producer, Engineer
2011 Bate: Symphony No. 4 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2011 Alessandro Rolla: Viola Sonatas; Duetto for Viola and Violin; Esercizi Jennifer Stumm Producer, Engineer
2010 William Alwyn: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
2010 Vaughan Williams, Alwin, Bowen, Parry: Orchestral Works BBC Concert Orchestra / London Chorus / John Wilson Producer
2010 The Virtuoso Viola Roger Chase / Michiko Otaki Producer, Engineer
2010 Stephen Dodgson: Essays for Orchestra Nos. 1-5 David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2010 Stanley Bate, Richard Arnell, Erik Chisholm: Orchestral Works Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2010 Ronald Corp: Guernsey Postcards; Piano Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 1 Ronald Corp / Leon McCawley / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2010 Ralph Vaughan Williams: Folk Songs of the Four Seasons Clare College Choir / Cambridge Producer, Engineer
2010 Mozart: Complete Sonatas for Piano & Violin Konstantin Lifschitz / Antonio Pappano / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Engineer, Mastering
2010 Liszt: Album d'un Voyageur: Impressions et Poésies; Apparitions Ashley Wass Producer, Engineer
2010 Lionel Sainsbury: Violin Concerto; Haydn Wood: Violin Concerto BBC Concert Orchestra / Lorraine McAslan Producer
2010 John Ireland: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2; Cello Sonata Benjamin Frith / Lucy Gould / Alice Neary Producer, Engineer
2010 John Ireland: Orchestral Songs and Miniatures BBC Concert Orchestra / Roderick Williams / John Wilson / Martin Yates Producer
2010 Howard Blake: The Passion of Mary; Four Songs of the Nativity Howard Blake / London Voices / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2010 French Cello Sonatas Nicolas Altstaedt / José Gallardo Producer, Engineer
2010 English Music for Strings Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing, Producer
2010 Elinor Remick Warren: Orchestral Works BBC Concert Orchestra / Ronald Corp / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2010 Elgar: Sea Pictures; Pageant of Empire BBC Concert Orchestra / Roderick Williams / Martin Yates Producer
2010 Donald Tovey: The Bride of Dionysus Yvonne Fontane / Robert Johnston / Sally Silver / Ulster Orchestra / George Vass Producer
2010 David Matthews: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Jac van Steen Producer
2010 Cyril Scott: Piano Trios Nos 1 & 2; Cornish Boat Song; Clarinet Quintet; Clarinet Trio David Adams / Mia Cooper / Gould Piano Trio / Robert Plane Engineer, Recording Producer
2010 Bruch: Kol Nidrei; Violin Concerto No. 1; Serenade on Swedish Folk Melodies Alexandre da Costa / Gilad Karni / Orchestre Symphonique Bienne / Thomas Rösner Balance Engineer, Producer
2010 British Women Composers Clare Howick / Sophia Rahman Producer, Engineer
2010 Bridge: Piano Quintet; Three Sketches; Phantasie; Pensiero London Bridge Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2010 Arnold Cooke: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
2010 Arnold Bax, Frank Bridge: Piano Quintets Tippett Quartet / Ashley Wass Producer, Engineer
2010 A Fantasy Idyll: Works by David Bowerman Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Tippett: String Quartets Nos. 3 & 4 Tippett Quartet Engineer, Producer
2009 The Tertis Tradition: Music for Viola & Piano Roger Chase Engineer, Producer
2009 Richard Arnell: Harlequin in April; Punch and the Child; Concerto Capriccioso BBC Concert Orchestra / Lorraine McAslan / Martin Yates Producer
2009 Oboe Fibonacci Sequence / Christopher O'Neal Producer
2009 Music for Cello & Piano Joseph Spooner Engineer, Producer
2009 Messaien: Quartet for the End of Time Julian Farrell / Fibonacci Sequence / Jack Liebeck Producer
2009 Kurt Roger: Chamber Music David Adams / Emily Beynon / Gould Piano Trio / Robert Plane Producer, Engineer
2009 John Ireland: Piano Trios Gould Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2009 Her Song Martyn Brabbins / Susan Gritton Producer
2009 Guirne Creith, Richard Arnell, Thomas Pitfield: Violin Concertos Lorraine McAslan / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2009 Elgar: Three Movements for Piano Trio; Frank Bridge: Piano Quartet; Adela Maddison: Piano Quintet Fibonacci Sequence Producer
2009 Delius: Hiawatha; Double Concerto; Suite for violin & orchestra; Légende; Caprice and Elegy Sarah-Jane Bradley / Philippe Graffin / David Lloyd-Jones Producer
2009 David Matthews: Symphonies Nos. 1, 3 & 5 BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Martyn Brabbins Producer
2009 Cimarosa: Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 1 Victor Sangiorgio Engineer, Producer
2009 Cecilia McDowall: Laudate; Radnor Songs; A Canterbury Mass; Five Seasons George Vass Engineer, Producer
2009 Bottesini: Fantasia "La Sonnambula" Thomas Martin Producer
2009 Artist Profile Series: Ralph van Raat Ralph van Raat Engineer, Producer
2009 Arthur Butterworth: Symphony Nos. 1 & 4; Viola Concerto John Barbirolli / Sarah-Jane Bradley / Arthur Butterworth Producer
2008 York Bowen: Music for One and Two Pianos Michael Dussek / John Reid Producer
2008 William Alwyn: Piano Music, Vol. 2 Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2008 Vaughan Williams: The Sky Shall Be Our Roof Iain Burnside / Sarah Fox / Juliette Pochin / Andrew Staples / Roderick Williams Engineer, Producer
2008 Tippett: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Tippett Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Piano Sonata Ilya Rachkovsky Engineer, Producer
2008 Tavener: Piano Music Ralph van Raat Engineer, Producer
2008 Stephen Dodgson: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Tippett Quartet Engineer, Producer
2008 Stanley Bate: Concerto for Viola & Orchestra; Vaughan Williams: Romance; W.H. Bell: Rosa Mystica Roger Chase Producer
2008 Six Sonatas for Violin Alone by J.S. Bach with Piano Accompaniment by R. Schumann Haroutune Bedelian Engineer, Producer
2008 Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 11 Gottlieb Wallisch Engineer, Producer
2008 Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 10 Colleen Lee Engineer, Producer
2008 Robin Milford: Piano Music and Songs Phillida Bannister Engineer, Producer
2008 Richard Arnell: The Great Detective; The Angels (Ballet Music) Martin Yates Producer
2008 Richard Arnell: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 "The Anvil"; Sinfonia quasi Variazioni Martin Yates Producer
2008 Pigs Could Fly: Songs by Skempton, Britten, Bliss, Tavener, Rutter New London Children's Choir Producer
2008 O Be Joyful in the Lord Lincoln Cathedral Choir Engineer, Producer
2008 Montague Phillips: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Victor Hely-Hutchinson: The Young Idea BBC Concert Orchestra / David Owen Norris / Gavin Sutherland Producer
2008 Liszt: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 28 Leon McCawley / Ashley Wass Producer
2008 Kissing Her Hair: Twenty Early Songs of Ralph Vaughan Williams Iain Burnside / Sarah Fox / Andrew Staples / Roderick Williams Producer, Engineer
2008 Joseph Holbrooke: Violin Sonata No. 3; Walford Davies: Violin Sonata No. 2; Cyril Rootham: Violin Sonata; Arthur Benj Jacqueline Roche / Robert Stevenson Engineer, Producer
2008 Johann Christian Bach: Six Keyboard Sonatas, Op. 17 Alberto Nosè Engineer, Producer
2008 Howard Blake: Violin Sonata; Piano Quartet Madeleine Mitchell Engineer, Producer
2008 Horn Fibonacci Sequence Producer
2008 Hilary Tann: Songs of the Cotton Grass Matthew Jones Producer
2008 Franck: Organ Works Colin Walsh Balance Engineer, Producer
2008 Fire Island: Music for Flute Anna Noakes / Caroline Palmer Engineer, Producer
2008 Eric Coates: Sound and Vision BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer
2008 Edward German: Symphonic Suite; Symphony No. 2 BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer
2008 Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 9 Francesco Nicolosi Engineer, Producer
2008 Crossley-Holland: Symphony in D; Music by Ireland and Goossens Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2008 Cecil Armstrong Biggs: Odysseus; George Dyson: Four Songs for Sailors BBC Concert Orchestra / David Drummond / Oriana Concert Choir Producer
2008 Brahms: 3 Cello Sonatas Richard Markson / Jorge Federico Osorio Engineer, Producer
2008 Benjamin Dale: Music for Viola Roger Chase Engineer, Photography, Producer
2008 Antonio Bazzini: Virtuoso Works for Violin and Piano Chloë Hanslip Engineer, Producer
2008 Alwyn: Mirages; Nocturnes; Slum Song; Seascapes; Invocations Iain Burnside / Elin Manahan Thomas / Jeremy Huw Williams Engineer, Producer
2008 Alan Rawsthorne: Practical Cats; Street Corner Overture; Madame Chrysanthème Ballet Suite Simon Callow / David Lloyd-Jones / Jeremy Huw Williams Producer
2007 York Bowen: Piano Concerto No. 2; Piano Concerto No. 3; Symphonic Fantasia, Op. 16 Vernon Handley Producer
2007 William Alwyn: Piano Music 1 Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2007 William Alwyn: Concerto for Flute & 8 Wind Instruments; Naiades; Divertimento for Solo Flute; Etc. Philippa Davies Engineer, Producer
2007 William Alwyn: Chamber Music and Songs Engineer, Producer
2007 Volkmar Andreae: Piano Trios Locrian Ensemble Balance Engineer, Producer
2007 Violin Songs Madeleine Mitchell Engineer, Producer
2007 Thomas F. Dunhill: Symphony in A minor; Richard Arnell: Lord Byron Martin Yates Producer
2007 The Piano Collection Engineer, Producer
2007 The Feminine Flute Christine Hankin Engineer, Producer
2007 Symphonic Organ Franz Hauk Balance Engineer, Producer
2007 Stephen Dodgson: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Tippett Quartet Engineer, Producer
2007 Stanford: Clarinet Sonata; Piano Trio No. 3 David Adams / Mia Cooper / Gould Piano Trio / Robert Plane Engineer, Producer
2007 Sea Fever: Roderick Williams Sings Baritone Arias by British Composers Roderick Williams / Martin Yates Producer
2007 Schubert: Piano Sonatas Nos. 1, 8 & 15 'Reliquie' Gottlieb Wallisch Engineer, Producer
2007 Schubert: Arpeggione; Schwanengesang; Kalliwoda: Nocturnes Ashan Pillai Producer
2007 Robert Parsons: First Great Service; Responds for the Dead Barnaby Smith Engineer, Producer
2007 Richard Arnell: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Martin Yates Producer
2007 Richard Arnell: Piano Concerto; Symphony No. 2 'Rufus' David Owen Norris / Martin Yates Producer
2007 Rebecca Clarke: Viola Sonata; Dumka; Chinese Puzzle; Passacaglia on an Old English Tune Philip Dukes / Daniel Hope / Robert Plane / Sophia Rahman Engineer, Producer
2007 Liszt: Mephisto Waltzes; Two Elegies; Grosses Konzertsolo Giuseppe Andaloro Engineer, Producer
2007 Klaus Egge: Piano Concerto No. 2 Håvard Gimse / Øyvind Gimse / Trondheim Soloists (TrondheimSolistene) Engineer, Producer
2007 Karol Szymanowski: Music for violin & piano Miriam Kramer Engineer, Producer
2007 Joseph Martin Kraus: Fiskarena (The Fisherman Ballet); Pantomimes Petter Sundkvist Engineer, Producer
2007 John Adams: Complete Piano Music Ralph van Raat Engineer, Producer
2007 Jean-Philippe Rameau: The Complete Keyboard Music, Vol. 1 Stephen Gutman Engineer, Producer
2007 Georg Schumann: Jerusalem, du hochgebaute Stadt Purcell Singers Balance Engineer, Producer
2007 Finzi: A Young Man's Exhortation; Till Earth Outwears; Oh Fair to See John Mark Ainsley / Iain Burnside Engineer, Producer
2007 David Matthews: From Sea to Sky Gillian Keith / Rachel Nicholls / Lucie Spicková / George Vass Producer
2007 Cyril Scott: Sonata Lirica and Other Works for Violin and Piano Clare Howick Engineer, Producer
2007 Clementi: Early Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 Susan Alexander-Max Engineer
2007 Chisholm: Symphony No. 2; Hold: The Unreturning Spring; Fogg: See Sheen; Merok BBC Concert Orchestra / Vernon Handley / Gavin Sutherland / Martin Yates Producer
2007 Charles Gounod: Sacred Choral Works Geoffrey Webber Engineer, Producer
2007 Cecilia McDowall: Stabat Mater; On Angel's Wing; Three Latin Motets George Vass Producer
2007 British Viola Music Sarah-Jane Bradley Producer
2007 British Music for Flute, Oboe and Piano John Anderson / Helen Crayford / Nancy Ruffer Engineer, Producer
2007 Bridge: Piano Music 2 Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2007 Berkeley: String Quartets Nos. 1-3 Maggini Quartet Engineer, Producer
2007 Bax: Music for Two Pianos Martin Roscoe / Ashley Wass Producer
2007 Bainton: Symphony No. 3; Boughton: Symphony No. 1 "Oliver Cromwell" Vernon Handley Producer
2006 York Bowen: Violin Concerto; Piano Concerto Michael Dussek / Vernon Handley / Lorraine McAslan Producer
2006 Widor: Organ Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Colin Walsh Balance Engineer, Producer
2006 Villa-Lobos: Chamber Music Mobius Engineer, Producer
2006 Sir Donald Tovey: Cello Concerto Op. 40 Alice Neary Producer
2006 Schubert: Piano Trio, D. 929; Sonatensatz, D. 28 Kungsbacka Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2006 Schubert: Piano Sonatas Nos. 2, 3 & 6 Gottlieb Wallisch Engineer, Producer
2006 Ronald Corp: Forever Child and Other Choral Music Voces Cantabiles Engineer, Producer
2006 Richard Strauss: Piano Music Stefan Veselka Engineer, Producer
2006 Richard Arnell: Symphony No. 3; The New Age - Overture Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2006 Piano Music from Zurich Andrew Zolinsky Balance Engineer, Producer
2006 Paul Moravec: The Time Gallery; Protean Fantasy; Ariel Fantasy Eighth Blackbird Engineer, Producer
2006 Organ Spectacular from St. Paul's Cathedral Huw Williams Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2006 Mozart: Violin Sonatas, Vol. 1 Antonio Pappano / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Engineer, Producer
2006 Lieder von Johann Carl Eschmann Engineer, Producer
2006 Leonardo Leo: The 6 Cello Concertos Josephine Knight Producer
2006 Julius Harrison: Bredon Hill; Widdicombe Fair; Troubadour Suite; Hubert Clifford: Serenade for Strings Barry Wordsworth Producer
2006 Henze: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 and 3; Five Night Pieces Christopher Lyndon-Gee / Aaron Shorr / Peter Sheppard Skærved Engineer, Producer
2006 Heifetz Transcriptions Su Yeon Lee Producer
2006 Farnon: Symphony No. 2; Scherzo from Symphony No. 1 BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer
2006 Elgar: The Spirit of England David Lloyd-Jones Producer
2006 Elgar: Piano Music Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2006 Edgar Bainton, Hubert Clifford: String Quartets Locrian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2006 Cecilia McDowall: Seraphim; Dance the dark streets; etc. Orchestra Nova / Tippett Quartet / George Vass Producer
2006 Bridge: Piano Music 1 Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2006 Bo Linde: Violin Concerto; Cello Concerto Karen Gomyo / Maria Kliegel / Petter Sundkvist Producer
2006 Bax: The Princess's Rose Garden: Aean; A Hill Tune; Lullaby Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2006 Bax: Clarinet Sonatas; Piano Trio; Trio in One Movement Gould Piano Trio / Robert Plane Engineer, Producer
2006 Arthur Butterworth: Piano Trio No. 1; Piano Trio No. 2; Viola Sonata Terroni Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2006 Anthony Collins: Vanity Fair; Etc. BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer
2006 Alan Rawsthorne: Complete Piano Music John McCabe Producer
2006 20th Century Swiss Organ Music Jeremy Filsell Engineer, Producer
2005 Taneyev: Piano Trio in D major; Piano Quartet in E major Barbican Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2005 Simon Mayr: Sisara Accademia i Filarmonici di Verona / Franz Hauk / Simon Mayr Chor Engineer, Producer
2005 Rodrigo: Piano Music; Suite for Piano; Album for Cecilia; Three Evocations Artur Pizarro Engineer, Producer
2005 Rodrigo: Piano Music Artur Pizarro Engineer, Producer
2005 Music for and by Fanny Hünerwadel Richard Edgar-Wilson / Yvonne Howard / Kathron Sturrock Engineer, Producer
2005 Montague Phillips: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Gavin Sutherland Producer
2005 Max Kuhn: Instrumental Music & Songs Jeanette Ager / John Anderson / Sophia Rahman Engineer, Producer
2005 Kartuli Musika: Music for Georgy Georgian Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2005 John McCabe, Tamami Honma: Two Pianos Tamami Honma / John McCabe Producer
2005 Hummel: Cello Sonata, Op. 104; Piano Quartet; Piano Trios, Opp. 22 & 35 Susan Alexander-Max / Micaela Comberti / Jane Rogers / Simon Standage Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Hermann von Glenck: Chamber Music & Songs Engineer, Producer
2005 Hermann Goetz, Heinrich Schulz-Beuthen: Piano Music Kirsten Johnson Engineer, Producer
2005 Heinrich Schulz-Beuthen: Piano Music Kirsten Johnson Engineer, Producer
2005 Hail Mary Lincoln Cathedral Choir Engineer, Producer
2005 Franz Liszt: Ballades; Polonaises; Trois Morceaux Suisses Jean Dubé Engineer, Producer
2005 Franz Berwald: Tone Poems Petri Sakari Producer
2005 Elgar: The Sketches, Drafts and Recordings of His Piano Concerto David Lloyd-Jones / David Owen Norris Producer
2005 Edward German: Symphony No. 1; Hamlet; etc. BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer
2005 Benjamin Dale: Complete Music for violin & piano Michael Dussek / Lorraine McAslan Engineer, Producer
2005 Bax: Piano Sonatas Nos. 3 & 4; Water Music; Winter Waters Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2005 Bassoon Fibonacci Sequence Producer
2005 19th Century Organ & Choral Music Ursina Caflisch / Cantus Firmus Engineer, Producer
2004 Walter Leigh: Complete Chamber Works Locrian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2004 The Film and Television Music of Angela Morley John Wilson / The John Wilson Orchestra Producer, Audio Production
2004 Schnittke: Piano Quintet; Piano Trio Barbican Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2004 Robin Holloway: Missa Caiensis; Organ Fantasy; Woefully Arrayed; Wedding March Producer
2004 Prokofiev: The Complete Symphonies and Concertos Engineer
2004 Portsmouth Remembers Portsmouth Cathedral Choir Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 Paër, Langlais, Schneider: Works for Organ Franz Hauk Engineer, Producer
2004 Moonlight Becomes You John Wilson / The John Wilson Orchestra Producer
2004 Herbert Howells: Rhapsodie Quintet; Violin Sonata No. 3; Clarinet Sonata; Harp Prelude Mobius Engineer, Producer
2004 Frühlingsblüthen: Klaviermusik von Johann Carl Eschmann Jeremy Filsell Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 English Song Producer
2004 Edward Bache: Piano Trio Op. 25; Romance; Duo Brillante; Six Songs Op. 16 English Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2004 Dvorák: The Complete Published Orchestral Works Producer
2004 Dorothy Howell: Chamber Music Lorraine McAslan / Sophia Rahman Producer
2004 Domenico Zipoli: Complete Keyboard Works, Book II Susan Alexander-Max Engineer, Producer
2004 Come, Holy Spirit: Music for Ascension, Pentecost & Trinity George Parsons / Choir of the Queen's College / Oxford Balance Engineer
2004 Beethoven: Contemporary Arrangements for Chamber Ensemble Locrian Ensemble Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 Bax: Piano Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2; Dream in Exile; Nereid Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2004 Antonio Vivaldi: Cantatas The Band of Instruments / New Chamber Opera Engineer, Producer
2003 York Bowen: Viola Sonatas No. 1 & No. 2; Phantasy for Viola & Piano James Boyd / Bengt Forsberg Producer
2003 W.H. Reed: On Waterford Quay; The Gentle Dove; Two Chinese Impressions W.H. Reed Producer, Engineer
2003 Songs of Heaven and Earth Choir of Queens' College Engineer, Producer
2003 Rorem: The End of Summer Fibonacci Sequence Engineer, Producer
2003 Rebecca Clarke: The Complete Choral Music Choir of Gonville and Caius College Producer, Recording
2003 Rebecca Clarke: Chamber Music Flesch Quartet Producer, Viola
2003 Müller-Zürich: Concerto for Organ & String Orchestra Jeremy Bines / Christopher Hogwood / Kammerorchester Basel Balance Engineer, Producer
2003 Mayr: Passione; Stabat Mater Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt / Franz Hauk / Vocalensemble Ingolstadt Engineer, Producer
2003 Love Divine: Wesleyan Music Lincoln College Choir Balance Engineer, Producer
2003 John McCabe: Piano Concerto No. 2; Concertante Variations; Six Minute Symphony; Sonata on a Motet St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra Producer
2003 John McCabe: Chamber Works Fibonacci Sequence Producer
2003 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 50, 51 and 52 Béla Drahos / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2003 Enescu: Piano Quintet; Piano Quartet No. 2 Solomon Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2003 Arnold Bax: String Quintet in G; String Quartet in A Divertimenti String Orchestra Producer
2002 Wilby: Lincoln Windows Lincoln College Choir Engineer, Producer
2002 The Sunpainter's Delight: Piano Works by Walter Baer Andrew Zolinsky Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 The Seasons in Zurich: Choral Music from the 18th Century Purcell Singers Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Spohr: Music for Violin and Harp, Vol. 2 Sophie Langdon / Hugh Webb Engineer, Producer
2002 Soft Lights and Sweet Music John Wilson / The John Wilson Orchestra Producer
2002 Sacred Vocal Music from 18th Century Switzerland Cambridge Baroque Camerata / Choir of Gonville and Caius College Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Rütti: Sermon on the Mount Christopher Duarte / Escorial Choir Engineer, Producer
2002 Romantic Swiss Song: Freund; Schoeck; Kletzki William Coleman / Peter van Hulle / Louise Innes / Edward Rushton Engineer, Producer
2002 Rachmaninov: Trio in G minor, Élgiaque; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio in A minor, Op. 50 Barbican Piano Trio Producer, Recording
2002 Platinum Korngold Bruckner Orchester Linz / Flesch Quartet / Caspar Richter / Schubert Ensemble of London Engineer, Producer
2002 Platinum Bartók Engineer, Producer
2002 Petits Fours: Cello Quartets by Offenbach, Klengel, Fitzenhagen London Mozart Players Producer
2002 Michael Nyman: String Quartets 2, 3 & 4; If & Why Lyric Quartet Engineer, Producer
2002 Masterworks for Organ, Orchestra & Percussion by Poulenc, Langlais, Helmschrott Franz Hauk Producer, Recording
2002 Kraus: Complete Symphonies, Vol. 4 Petter Sundkvist / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2002 Clementi: Early Piano Sonatas Susan Alexander-Max Engineer, Producer
2002 Christmas with Handbells Columba Ringers Engineer, Producer
2002 Charpentier: Intermedes d'Andromède; Le Ballet de Polieucte Gary Cooper / New Chamber Opera Producer
2002 Bryars: Three String Quartets Lyric Quartet Engineer, Producer
2002 Bruch: Kol Nidrei Plane-Dukes-Rahman Trio Producer
2002 Bax: Violin Sonatas; Ballad; Legend Robert Gibbs Producer, Recording
2002 Bantock: Violin Sonatas Michael Dussek / Lorraine McAslan Producer
2002 Arnell: String Quintet; Music for Harp Locrian Ensemble Producer
2001 Spohr: Music for Violin and Harp, Vol. 1 Sophie Langdon / Hugh Webb Producer
2001 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1-7; Kullervo [Box Set] Petri Sakari Producer
2001 Schnittke: Piano Quintet; Piano Trio Barbican Piano Trio / Jan Peter Schmolck Producer, Recording
2001 Scenes from Childhood: Music by Bizet, Ravel, Debussy, and Schumann Pro Arte Guitar Trio Producer, Recording
2001 Rózsa: The Two String Quartets; Sonata for 2 Violins Flesch Quartet Producer, Recording
2001 Processional & Reflective Music for Weddings Offstage Brass Engineer
2001 Orchestral Jazz John Wilson / The John Wilson Orchestra Engineer
2001 O Magnum Mysterium Lincoln College Choir Engineer, Producer
2001 Malcolm Arnold: Chamber Music Ceruti Quartet Engineer, Producer
2001 Leonardo Leo: Sacred Vocal Music Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Producer, Recording
2001 J.S. Bach: The Six Sonatas for Violin & Harpsichord, Vol. 2 Micaela Comberti / Colin Tilney Engineer, Producer
2001 J.S. Bach: The Six Sonatas for Violin & Harpsichord, Vol. 1 Micaela Comberti / Colin Tilney Engineer, Producer
2001 Ginastera: Chamber Music, Vol. 5 Olivia Blackburn / Anna Noakes / Maria Isabel Siewers Producer, Recording
2001 Flight of Song Choir of Queens' College Engineer
2001 Finnish Orchestral Favorites Jorma Panula / Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2001 Favorite Hymns for All Seasons Carleton Etherington / Benjamin Nicholas / Tewkesbury Abbey School Choir Producer, Engineer
2001 Dvorák: Music for Violin and Piano, Vol. 2 Qian Zhou Engineer, Producer
2001 Dvorak: Violin Sonata, Op. 57; Violin Sonatina, Op. 100 Qian Zhou Engineer, Producer
2001 Christ Rising Choir of the Queen's College Recording
2001 Bruckner: The Complete Symphonies Georg Tintner Producer
2001 Bax: Three Violin Sonatas Robert Gibbs Producer, Recording
2001 Arthur Benjamin: Chamber Music Locrian Ensemble Producer
2001 Arnold Bax: The Complete Music for Viola and Piano/Harp Ivo Jan van der Werff Producer, Recording
2001 Alfvén: The Prodigal Son Suite; Symphony No. 2 Niklas Willén Producer
2001 Acoustic Renaissance Galey & Hawkins Guitar (Bass)
2000 Swedish Romantic Violin Concertos Tobias Ringborg / Swedish Chamber Orchestra / Niklas Willén Producer
2000 Rebecca Clarke: Midsummer Moon; Prelude, Allegro & Pastorale; Chinese Puzzle; Cortege; etc. Engineer, Liner Notes, Producer, Viola
2000 Paul Müller-Zürich: Viola Concerto Op. 24; Piano Quartet Op. 26; Sonata for violin & piano Op. 32 Engineer, Producer
2000 Mozart: String Quintets K516 & K515 Locrian Ensemble Producer, Recording
2000 Marx: String Quartets Lyric Quartet Producer
2000 MacDowell: Piano Concertos Arthur Fagen / National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland / Stephen Prutsman Producer
2000 J. Kraus: The Complete Symphonies, Vol. 3 Petter Sundkvist / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2000 I'm the Greatest Star National Symphony Orchestra Viola
2000 Hummel: Quintet, Op. 87; Trio, Op. 12; Viola Sonata, Op. 5/3 Music Collection Producer
2000 Georg Schumann: Choral Music Purcell Singers Producer
2000 Eye of the Storm: Ferruccio Busoni's Zurich friends & disciples Ceruti Quartet / Andrew Zolinsky Engineer, Producer
2000 Ernst Bloch: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2; Suite hébraïque Miriam Kramer Engineer, Producer
2000 Dvorák: Serenade for Wind; Leos Janácek: Mládi; George Enescu: Dixtuor Wind Soloists of the Oslo Philharmonic Producer
2000 Dupré: Complete Organ Works, Vol. 11 Jeremy Filsell Engineer
2000 Caldwell: Good Friday Lincoln College Choir Producer
2000 Beyond the Dark Anna Noakes / Gillian Tingay Engineer, Recording Producer
2000 Berwald: Complete Duos Bengt-Åke Lundin / Tobias Ringborg / Mats Rondin Producer
1999 The Entertainer: Scott Joplin's Piano Music Phillip Dyson Producer, Recording
1999 Rameau: Complete Cantatas Gary Cooper / New Chamber Opera Producer
1999 Philipp Christoph Kayser: Goethe-Lieder; Chamber Music Engineer, Producer
1999 Maw: Hymnus; Little Concert; Shahnama Nicholas Cleobury / Nicholas Daniel Producer
1999 Lindblad: Symphony No. 1 in C Major Op. 19 Gerard Korsten / Uppsala Chamber Orchestra Producer
1999 Kraus: Symphonies Vol. 2 Petter Sundkvist Producer
1999 Korngold: Sextet Op. 10 / Quartet Op. 34 Flesch Quartet / Ian Humphries Engineer, Producer
1999 Joseph Achron: Violin Music Miriam Kramer / Simon Over Engineer, Producer
1999 Goldmark: String Quartet Op.8; String Quintet Op.9 Fourth Dimension String Quartet / David Smith Producer
1999 Gibbons: Music for Harpsichord & Virginals James Johnstone Recording
1999 Free Rambles Dished Up by Percy Grainger Janine Sowden Producer, Recording
1999 Franck: Music for Piano Ashley Wass Producer
1999 Eric Coates: London Calling Geoffrey A. Kingston / Royal Artillery Band Liner Notes
1999 Einar Englund: Orchestral Works Jorma Panula / Niklas Sivelöv / Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1999 Crusell: Clarinet Concertos Per Billman / Gerard Korsten / Uppsala Chamber Orchestra Producer
1999 Christopher Ball: The Piper of Dreams and Other Works Paul Arden Taylor Audio Engineer, Producer
1999 Bridge: Music for Viola David Owen Norris / Louise Williams Producer
1999 Bach: St. Mark Passion Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Producer
1999 Alan Rawsthorne: Piano Quintet; Piano Trio; Cello Sonata; Concertante; Viola Sonata Producer
1999 Alan Rawsthorne: Concerto for 10 instruments; 2 Quintets; Sonatina; Suite Fibonacci Sequence Producer
1999 20th Century Music for Flute and Orchestra Petri Alanko / Okko Kamu Producer
1998 William Child: Sacred Choral Music Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Producer
1998 The English Tradition of Jewish Choral Music Zemel Choir Editing, Mastering, Producer
1998 Milhaud: Chamber Music with Viola Paul Cortese / Michel Wagemans Producer
1998 Leopold Hoffmann: Violin Concertos; Concerto for Violin, Cello and Strings Timothy Hugh / Lorraine McAslan / Nicholas Ward Producer
1998 Korngold: String Quartets 1 & 2 Flesch Quartet Producer, Recording
1998 Klami: Orchestral Works Jorma Panula Producer
1998 Israeli Violin Concertos Michaël Guttman / David Shallon Producer
1998 Eric Coates: 10 Orchestral Pieces; The Enchanted Garden BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Liner Notes, Producer
1997 Sibelius: Kullervo Jorma Panula Producer
1997 Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Ilya Kaler Producer
1997 Rheinberger: Choral Music Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Producer
1997 Rawsthorne: String Quartets Flesch Quartet Engineer, Producer
1997 Kraus: Olympic Overture; Symphonies Petter Sundkvist Producer
1997 Johann Helmich Roman: Music for a Royal Wedding Anthony Halstead / Uppsala Chamber Orchestra Producer
1997 Hebrew Melody: Jewish Music for Violin & Piano Miriam Kramer Producer, Engineer, Recording
1997 Eric Coates: Under the Stars - 17 Orchestral Miniatures BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer, Liner Notes
1997 Dohnányi: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 3; Kodály: Intermezzo for Strings Lyric Quartet Producer
1997 Couperin: Chamber Music for the King Charivari Agréable Producer
1997 Charpentier: Le Mariage forcé; Les Fous divertissants Gary Cooper Producer
1997 Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 Georg Tintner Producer
1996 Virtuoso Tuba Kevin Morgan Producer
1996 Samuel Wesley: Sacred Choral Music Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Engineer, Producer
1996 Sallinen: Complete Works for String Orchestra Okko Kamu Producer
1996 Reger: 3 Suites For Solo Cello, Op.131c Keith Harvey Engineer, Producer
1996 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos 1 & 2; Sonata for Solo Violin Tedi Papavrami Producer
1996 Oblivion Oxford Concert Party Producer
1996 J. S. Bach: Flute Sonatas, Vol. 1 Petri Alanko Producer
1996 Holst: The Planets; St. Paul's Suite; A Fugal Overture London Festival Orchestra / Ross Pople Producer
1996 Hindemith: The Complete Works for Viola, Vol. 3 Paul Cortese Producer
1996 Ginastera, Vol. 4: The Three String Quartets Olivia Blackburn / Lyric Quartet Producer, Recording
1996 Fantaisie for Flute and Harp Anna Noakes / Gillian Tingay Producer
1996 Carl Rütti: Sacred Choral Music Stephen Jackson Producer
1996 Capriccio John Anderson Engineer, Producer
1996 Bela Bartók: Violin and Piano Music, Volume 1 Gusztav Fenyo / Susanne Stanzeleit Engineer, Producer
1996 Bach: Flute Sonatas, Vol. 2 Petri Alanko Producer
1995 Hindemith: The Complete Works for Viola, Vol. 1 Martyn Brabbins / Paul Cortese Producer
1995 Coates: Songs Liner Notes, Producer, Viola
1994 Tangence J.J. Johnson Viola
1994 Jean-Michel Damase: Music for Flute, Harp & Strings Anna Noakes / Gillian Tingay Producer
1994 Howard Blake: Violin Concerto "The Leeds" Paul Daniel / Christiane Edinger Assistant Producer
1994 Here's to Life Joe Williams Viola
1994 Daniel-Lesur: Le Cantique des Cantiques; Messe du Jubilé; In Paradisum; La Vie Intérieure; Messiaen: O Sacrum Convivium BBC Symphony Chorus / Stephen Jackson Producer
1994 Alberto Ginastera: Piano Music, Volume 3 Alberto Portugheis Producer
1993 The Green Hills O' Somerset: The Songs of Eric Coates Brian Rayner Cook Producer, Editing, Liner Notes
1993 Ginastera: The Complete Piano Music & Chamber Music with Piano, Vol. 2 Alberto Portugheis Producer
1993 Alberto Ginastera: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Aurora Natola-Ginastera / Alberto Portugheis Producer
1992 Vivaldi: The 37 Bassoon Concertos Daniel Smith Producer
1991 Vivaldi: Bassoon Concertos, Vol. 5 Tonko Ninic / Daniel Smith / I Solisti di Zagreb Producer
1991 Rossini: 6 String Sonatas Serenata of London Producer
1990 Vivaldi: Bassoon Concertos, Vol. 4 Tonko Ninic / Daniel Smith / I Solisti di Zagreb Producer
1989 Vivaldi: Bassoon Concertos, Vol. 3 Philip Ledger / Daniel Smith Producer
1989 Mendelssohn, Ireland, Busch Barbican Piano Trio Producer
Wright: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra 'And then there was Silence ...'; Momentum: Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5 Fenella Humphreys / Christopher Watson / Martin Yates Producer
Wonderland Producer
Whereon The Wild Thyme Blows: Fantasies by David W. Bowerman Editing, Engineer, Producer
Volkmar Andreae: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Quartet for Flute & String Trio Locrian Ensemble Producer, Balance Engineer
Volkmar Andreae: Chamber Works Locrian Ensemble / Fali Pavri Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
Venezuela Clara Rodriguez Engineer
The Piano Collection, CD 18 Engineer, Producer
The Piano Collection, CD 17 Engineer, Producer
Tchaikovsky: Souvenir De Florence; Borodin: String Quartet, No. 2 Tonko Ninic Producer
Serenata of London directed by Barry Wilde play Sibelius; Tchaikovsky; Dvorak... Members of the Serenata of London Producer
Salomon Jadassohn: Piano Trios Nos. 1-3 Syrius Trio Producer, Engineer
Ronald Corp: Dhammapada Apsara Choir / Ronald Corp Producer, Engineer, Editing
Ralph Vaughan Williams: Where Hope is Shining Peter Broadbent / Joyful Company of Singers Producer, Engineer
Prokofiev: Suite from Romeo and Juliet (arr. Borisovsky) Rivka Golani / Michael Hampton / Matthew Jones Producer, Engineer
Poetry in Music Andrea Wiesli Engineer, Executive Producer
My Beloved Oxford Voices Producer, Balance Engineer
Lewandowski: Choral & Cantoral Works Robert Max / Zemel Choir Editing, Mastering
Lennox Berkeley: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
Kriegszeugnisse (Testimonies of War), 1914-1945 Producer
John Tavener: Towards Silence Cavaleri Quartet / Fifth Quadrant / Finzi Quartet / Medici Quartet Producer
Joachim Raff: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
James Friskin: Piano Quintet; Phantasie; Elegy; Phantasy Piano Quintet Catherine Dubois / Rasumovsky Quartet Producer, Engineer
I Have The Serpent Brought Allegri Quartet / Angell Piano Trio / Peter Fribbins Balance Engineer, Producer
Howard Ferguson: Piano Sonata in F minor; Discovery; Five Bagatelles; Partita Raphael Terroni Producer, Engineer
Holbrooke: Violin Concerto 'The Grasshopper'; Violin Sonata No. 1; Horn Trio Kerenza Peacock / Mark Smith / Robert Stevenson Producer
Great Violin Concertos Producer
Great Liszt interpreters play Liszt Engineer, Producer
Georgy Catoire, Percy Sherwood: Piano Concertos Hiroaki Takenouchi Producer
Foulds: Orchestral Music Vol. 2 BBC Concert Orchestra / Ronald Corp Producer
Eschmann: String Quartet in D minor; In Autumn; Fantasy Pieces Ceruti Quartet Producer, Engineer
English Music for Viola and Piano Sarah-Jane Bradley Producer, Engineer
English Music for Viola Matthew Jones Producer, Editing
Encores I Solisti di Zagreb Producer
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 12 Gerda Struhal Producer, Engineer
Cyril Scott: Violin Sonatas No. 1 & 3; Sonata Melodica Clare Howick / Sophia Rahman Producer, Engineer
Christopher Ball: Horn Concerto; Oboe Concerto Christopher Ball / Paul Arden Taylor / Tim Thorpe Producer
Chisato Kusunoki plays Rachmaninoff, Medtner, Scriabin & Liapunov Chisato Kusunoki Producer
Cello Diverse Susanne Beer Producer
Cecilia McDowall: Magnificat; Christus natus est; Ave maris stella; A Fancy of Folksongs George Vass Producer
Carl Rütti: Organ Works Carl Rütti Producer, Balance Engineer
Carillon de Westminster Ursina Caflisch Producer, Engineer
Brahms: Sonata in A major, Op. 100; Sonata in F minor, Op. 120/1; Sonata in E-flat major, Op. 120/2 Roger Chase Producer, Engineer
Brahms & Liszt Grace Francis Producer, Engineer
Boyce: Eight Symphonies Barry Wilde Engineer, Producer
Bernard Herrmann: Psycho Suite for String Quartet Julian Bliss / Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
Benjamin Ellin: Three States at Play Producer
Bartók: Romanian Folkdances; Divermento For Strings; Shostakovich: Scherzo; Chamber Symphony Tonko Ninic Producer
Bartok, Shostakovich: String Music I Solisti di Zagreb Producer
Bach: Partita No. 2; Beethoven: "Waldstein" Sonata; Schubert: Impromptus Reiko Fujisawa Producer, Engineer