Michael Ponder

Credits

(1-916 of 916)
Year Album Artist
2018 Arthur Farwell: Piano Music, Vol. 3 Lisa Cheryl Thomas Producer, Engineer
2018 Robert Saxton: Piano Music Clare Hammond Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 Antoine Reicha: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 2 Henrik Löwenmark Producer, Engineer
2017 Colin Twigg: Chamber Music Bridge Quartet / Montpellier String Trio / Hiroaki Takenouchi Producer, Engineer
2017 Consolation Grace Francis Producer, Engineer
2017 Dances, Elegies & Epitaphs: The Music of Peter Fribbins Philippe Graffin / Christopher Hart / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Robertas Servenikas Producer
2017 David Hackbridge Johnson: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Paul Mann / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2017 Einar Englund: Complete Music for Solo Piano Laura Mikkola Producer, Engineer
2017 Ireland: Cello Sonata in G minor; Delius: Violin Sonata No. 3; Bax: Cello Sonata (1923) Lionel Handy / Jennifer Hughes Producer, Engineer
2017 John Pickard: Songs - The Borders of Sleep; Binyon Songs; The Phoenix Eve Daniell / Simon Lepper / Roderick Williams Producer, Engineer
2017 Lydia Kakabadse: Concertato Sound Collective Producer, Engineer
2017 Mozart: Complete Sonatas for piano and violin Konstantin Lifschitz / Antonio Pappano / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Engineer, Mastering
2017 Sonatas, Variations, Impromptus Olwen Morris Producer, Engineer
2017 Steve Elcock: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Paul Mann / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2017 Tchaikovsky: Douze morceaux; Souvenir de Hapsal; Valse-scherzo Nos. 1 and 2; Caprccio; Valse-caprice Mami Shikimori Producer, Engineer
2016 Antoine Reicha: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 - Three Sonatas, Op. 46; Two Fantasies, Op. 59 Henrik Löwenmark Producer, Engineer
2016 Arnold Bax, Stanley Bate: Cello Concertos Lionel Handy Producer, Engineer
2016 Hoffmeister, Beethoven: Duos for Violin and Cello John Mills / Bozidar Vukotic Producer, Engineer
2016 Into the Stars Fairhaven Singers / Ralph Woodward Recording Producer
2016 John Field: Piano Concerto No. 7; Irish Concerto Benjamin Frith Engineer, Producer
2016 John Ireland, E.J. Moeran: Choral Music Carice Singers / George Parris Producer, Engineer
2016 Kodály, Dohnányi: Chamber Works for Strings Clare Hayes / Katherine Jenkinson / Paul Silverthorne / Simon Smith Producer, Engineer
2016 Lydia Kakabadse: Cantica Sacra Alumni of the Choir of Clare College / Cambridge / Clare College Choir Producer
2016 Magnetize déCollage Producer
2016 Matthews: Piano Trios Leonore Piano Trio / Gemma Rosefield Producer
2016 Platero Y Yo: Music for Guitar by Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Moreno Torroba, Mersson Veronika Meier Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Rhapsody in Blue Warren Mailley-Smith Producer, Engineer
2016 Schumann: Piano Sonatas for the Young Jinsang Lee Producer, Engineer
2016 Stravinsky: Piano Ballets - The Rite of Spring; Petrushka Katya Apekisheva / Charles Owen Producer, Engineer
2016 W.H. Squire: Miniatures for Cello and Piano Oliver Gledhill / Tadashi Imai Producer, Engineer
2015 Cantilena II Odinn Baldvinsson / Patricia Romero Producer, Engineer
2015 Charles O'Brien: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 2 Warren Mailley-Smith Producer, Engineer
2015 Charles-Marie Widor: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 1; La Nuit de Walpurgis Sergei Levitin / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2015 Christopher Wright: String Quartets Fejes Quartet Producer
2015 Connections: Britten, Shostakovich, Al-Zand Simon Marlow / Ivo Jan van der Werff Producer, Balance Engineer
2015 Couleur du Temps Magdalena Zuk Producer, Engineer
2015 Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 16 Duanduan Hao Producer, Engineer
2015 Ferenc Farkas: Choral Music Peter Broadbent / Ensemble Ascolta / Ascolta Chamber Ensemble Engineer
2015 Havergal Brian: Symphonies Nos. 5, 19 & 27; Festal Dance Martyn Brabbins / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2015 Herbert Howells: Cello Concerto; Puck's Minuet; Merry Eye; Ronald Corp: Cello Concerto Ronald Corp / Alice Neary / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2015 Hummel: Piano Trios, Vol. 2 - Nos. 1, 4 and 5 Gould Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2015 Joachim Raff: Piano Music, Vol. 5 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2015 Joachim Raff: Piano Works Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2015 Josef Holbrooke: Clarinet Chamber Music Robert Plane Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Liszt: Schubert Song Transcriptions Avan Yu Producer, Engineer
2015 Malcolm Arnold: Symphony No.7; Philharmonic Concerto; Fantasy on a Theme of John Field Peter Donohoe / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2015 Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Shakespeare Sonnets Emma Abbate / Ashley Riches Producer, Engineer
2015 Michael Hurd: The Aspern Papers; The Night of the Wedding Ronald Corp / George Vass Engineer, Producer
2015 Music for the University: Johannes Brahms, Edward Rushton, Friedrich Hegar Producer
2015 Orchestral Masterworks from Switzerland Rainer Held / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2015 Raff: Piano Works, Vol. 6 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2015 Schumann, Shostakovich, Piazzolla Trio Pirandello Producer, Engineer
2015 Set in Silver Chamber Ensemble of London / Peter Fisher Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Sibelius Edition [Deutsche Grammophon] Producer
2015 Stanford: Piano Trio No. 2; Piano Quartet No. 1 David Adams / Gould Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2014 Alan Bush: Africa for Piano & Orchestra; Symphony No. 2 'Nottingham'; Fantasia on Soviet Themes Peter Donohoe / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2014 Andreae: Orchestral Music Vol. 3 John Anderson / Marc Andreae / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Benjamin Hulett Executive Producer
2014 Arthur Farwell: Piano Music, Vol. 2 Lisa Cheryl Thomas Producer, Engineer
2014 Bax: Symphony in F Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2014 Charles O'Brien: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Warren Mailley-Smith Engineer, Producer
2014 Christopher Ball: The Piper of Dreams - Music for Winds Leslie Craven / Paul Arden Taylor Producer
2014 David Matthews: Symphony No. 7; Vespers Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Katie Bray / John Carewe / David Hill / Matthew Long Producer
2014 Dvorák and America: Hiawatha Melodrama Kevin Deas / Angel Gil-Ordóñez Editing, Engineer, Producer
2014 Felix Mendelssohn: Overture - Heimkehr aus der Fremde; Piano Concerto in E; Frédéric Chopin: Grand Concerto Royal Northern Sinfonia / Victor Sangiorgio / Martin Yates Producer
2014 From Bohemia to Wessex: Cello Music from Twentieth Century Nigel Clayton / Lionel Handy Producer, Engineer
2014 Hummel: Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Gould Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2014 Jean-Philippe Rameau: The Complete Keyboard Music, Vol. 3 Stephen Gutman Producer, Engineer
2014 Joachim Raff: Piano Works, Vol. 4 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2014 Panufnik, Lutoslawski: String Quartets Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
2014 Peter Warlock: Choral Music Carice Singers / George Parris Producer, Engineer
2014 Piano Sonatas by Beethoven, Schnyder von Wartensee & Liste Sona Shaboyan Producer, Engineer
2014 Robert Still: The Four String Quartets Villiers Quartet Producer, Engineer
2014 Robin Milford: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
2014 Tango Organtino: Rhythm and Groove for organ Martin Heini Producer, Engineer
2014 The Essential John Tavener on Naxos Engineer, Producer
2014 The Seafarer Trio Apaches / Willard White Producer
2014 Vaughan Williams: Piano Quintet; Quintet in D major; Six Studies in English Folk Song; Romance for Viola and Piano London Soloists Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2014 York Bowen: 24 Preludes Cristina Ortiz Producer, Engineer
2014 York Bowen: Phantasy Quintet; Piano Trios; Clarinet Sonata Gould Piano Trio / Robert Plane Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Alan Bush: Lascaux Symphony; Dance Overture; Dorian Passacaglia & Fugue Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2013 Arnold Bax, Ralph Vaughan Williams, Theodore Holland, Richard Harvey: Music for Viola and Orchestra BBC Concert Orchestra / Stephen Bell / Roger Chase / Richard Harvey Producer
2013 Arnold Bax: Works for Cello & Piano Nigel Clayton / Lionel Handy Producer, Engineer
2013 Bach to the Future Ron Abramski / Ashley Wass Producer
2013 Benjamin James Dale: The Romantic Viola Stephen Coombs / Yuko Inoue Producer, Engineer
2013 Berlioz: Harold en Italie Philip Dukes / Piers Lane Producer, Engineer
2013 Bottesini: Messa da Requiem London Philharmonic Orchestra / Thomas Martin / Marta Mathéu Producer
2013 British Music for Oboe and Strings Orchestra Nova / Jinny Shaw / George Vass Producer, Engineer
2013 Britten: Reflections Matthew Jones / Annabel Thwaite Producer, Engineer
2013 Carl Rütti: In Memoriam Silja Walter Badener Vokalensemble / Martin Hobi / Carl Rütti Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Center: Piano Music Christopher Guild Producer
2013 Chopin Souvenirs Warren Mailley-Smith Engineer, Producer
2013 Clarinet: Brahms, Mendelssohn, Baermann, Glinka, Milhaud Fibonacci Sequence Producer, Engineer
2013 David Bowerman: Unto the Hills Editing, Producer
2013 David Matthews: Music for Piano Laura Mikkola / Orchestra Nova / George Vass Producer, Engineer
2013 Esposito: Violin and Cello Sonatas William Butt / Lance Coburn / Mia Cooper Producer, Engineer
2013 Felix Blumenfeld, Georgy Catoire: Symphonies Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2013 Frank Bridge, Cyril Scott: Piano Quintets Bingham String Quartet / Raphael Terroni Producer, Editing
2013 Havergal Brian: Symphony No. 13 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2013 Heinrich Wilhelm Ernst: Erlkönig; Le Carnaval de Venise; Polyphonic Studies Gordon Back / Josef Spacek Producer, Engineer
2013 John Pickard: Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Brodowski String Quartet Producer, Engineer
2013 Liszt: The Piano Concertos and Hungarian Rhapsodies Nelson Freire / Artur Pizarro Engineer, Producer
2013 Madrigali dell'Estate: Music for Voice by Stephen McNeff Clare McCaldin / Orchestra Nova Ensemble / Andrew West Producer, Engineer
2013 Michael Hurd: Orchestral Music & Pop Cantatas Ronald Corp / New London Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2013 Miklós Rozsa: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
2013 Mussorgsky & Rachmaninov Grace Francis Producer, Engineer
2013 Over Hill, Over Dale: English Music for String Orchestra Chamber Ensemble of London / Peter Fisher Producer, Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Peter Fribbins: Dances & Laments Michael Frith / Rosamunde Trio Engineer, Producer
2013 Richard Arnell: The Unnumbered Symphonies Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2013 Salut d'Amour Matthew Jones / Annabel Thwaite Producer, Engineer
2013 Volkmar Andreae, Vol. 2: Piano Concerto; Konzertstück; Violin Concerto; Rhapsodie Marc Andreae Executive Producer
2012 Arthur Benjamin: Violin Concerto; Romantic Fantasy; Elegy, Waltz & Toccata Sarah-Jane Bradley / John Gibbons / Lorraine McAslan Producer
2012 Beethoven, Smetana, Schaeuble: Piano Trios Trio Fontane Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Beethoven/Liszt: Symphony No. 6 "Pastoral" Ashley Wass Producer, Engineer
2012 Brahms by Arrangement, Vol. 1 Zebra String Trio Producer, Engineer
2012 Cecilia McDowall: Shipping Forecast; Theatre of Tango; Crossing the Bridge Orchestra Nova / George Vass Producer, Engineer
2012 Dan Godfrey: Encores Ronald Corp Producer
2012 Debussy, Elgar, Sibelius: Violin Music Efi Christodoulou / Margaret Fingerhut Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Dedications...: A Life In Music Keith Harvey Producer
2012 DongKyu Kim DongKyu Kim Producer, Engineer
2012 Dvorák: Piano Trios Gould Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2012 E.J. Moeran: Sketches for Symphony No. 2; John Ireland: Sarnia Martin Yates Producer
2012 Eugene Goossens: Complete Music for Violin & Piano Gusztav Fenyo / Robert Gibbs Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 Frederic Austin: Richard II; Symphony in E major; The Sea Venturers; Spring Douglas Bostock / Ronald Corp Producer
2012 Godard: Piano Concerto No. 2; Fantaisie Persane; Jocelyn Suites Nos. 1 & 2; Ouverture de Guelfes Victor Sangiorgio / Martin Yates Producer
2012 Handel: Acis & Galatea Stephen Darlington Engineer
2012 Ittai Shapira: The Old Man and the Sea Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / Ittai Shapira Producer
2012 Jean-Philippe Rameau: The Complete Keyboard Music, Vol. 2 Stephen Gutman Producer, Engineer
2012 Joachim Raff: Complete Piano Works, Vol. 3 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2012 Joachim Raff: Piano Works, Vol. 1 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
2012 John McCabe: Les martinets noirs; Caravan; Rainforests Nos. 1 & 2 Orchestra Nova / George Vass Producer
2012 John Pickard: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
2012 Julius Klengel: A Celebration Cello Classics Ensemble / Raphael Wallfisch Engineer, Producer
2012 Lionel Sainsbury, John Foulds: Cello Concertos Raphael Wallfisch / Martin Yates Producer
2012 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Shostakovich: Preludes Katya Apekisheva Producer, Balance Engineer
2012 My Song is Love Unknown: Church Music by John Ireland Charles Harrison / Lincoln Cathedral Choir / Aric Prentice Producer, Engineer
2012 Peter Fribbins: The Moving Finger Writes Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Ronald Corp: And All the Trumpets Sounded; Michael Hurd: The Shepherd's Calender Ronald Corp Producer
2012 Schubert: Octet Fibonacci Sequence Producer, Engineer
2012 Schumann: Paganini Caprices; Humoreske Mariya Kim Producer, Engineer
2012 Stanley Bate: Piano Concerto No. 2; Sinfonietta No. 1; Franz Reizenstein: Piano Concerto No. 2 Victor Sangiorgio / Martin Yates Producer
2012 Tchaikovsky: Eighteen Piano Pieces, Op. 72 Konstantin Shamray Producer, Engineer
2012 Tongues of Fire Martin Heini / Rainer Held Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Volkmar Andreae: Symphony; Musik für Orchester; Kleine Suite; Notturno und Scherzo Marc Andreae / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Executive Producer
2012 Widor: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Fantaisie Martin Roscoe / Martin Yates Producer
2011 Alessandro Rolla: Viola Sonatas; Duetto for Viola and Violin; Esercizi Jennifer Stumm Producer, Engineer
2011 Bate: Symphony No. 4 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2011 Beethoven by Arrangement, Vol. 1 David Owen Norris / Paul Silverthorne Producer, Engineer
2011 Chopin: Piano Trio, Op. 8; Variations for Flute & Piano Kungsbacka Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2011 Domenico Cimarosa: Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 2 Victor Sangiorgio Producer, Engineer
2011 Donald Tovey: Piano Trio; Sonata Eroica; Piano Quartet Robert Atchison / London Piano Trio / Ormesby Ensemble Recording Producer
2011 Elgar: Concert Allegro; Symphony No. 2 Iain Farrington / George Vass Producer, Engineer
2011 Farewell Recital John McCabe Engineer
2011 Florent Schmitt: La Tragédie de Salomé; Ombres; Miarges Vincent Larderet Producer, Engineer
2011 Frederick Delius: Poem of Life and Love; Life's Dance; A Village Romeo and Juliet Suite; Etc. David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2011 Godard: Piano Concerto No. 1; Introduction et Allegro; Symphonie Orientale Victor Sangiorgio / Martin Yates Producer
2011 Gordon Jacob: Complete Music for Viola & Orchestra Stephen Bell / Helen Callus Producer
2011 Hans Huber: Sonatas for Violin & Piano Timon Altwegg / Gilles Colliard Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Havergal Brian: Symphonies Nos. 10 & 30; Concerto for Orchestra; English Suite No. 3 Martyn Brabbins / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2011 Haydn: The Creation Edward Higginbottom / New College Choir / Oxford Producer
2011 Howard Blake: Spieltrieb; String Trio; A Month in the Country Edinburgh Quartet Producer, Engineer
2011 Ittai Shapira: Concierto Latino Ittai Shapira Producer
2011 John Joubert: Symphony No. 2; William Alwyn: Prelude and Derrybeg Fair; Carlo Martelli: Symphony, Op. 4 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2011 Le Secret Ilona Domnich Producer, Engineer
2011 Matthews: Violin Concerto Nos. 1 & 2; Oboe Concerto; After Sunrise Nicholas Daniel / Philippe Graffin / George Vass Producer
2011 Michael Hurd: The Window of Ephesus; Mr. Owen's Great Endeavour Orchestra Nova / George Vass Producer
2011 Paul Patterson: Violin Concerto; Viola Concerto; Cello Concerto Tamas Andras / Sarah-Jane Bradley / Alice Neary / George Vass Producer
2011 Rachmaninov: All Night Vigil Peter Broadbent / Joyful Company of Singers Producer, Engineer
2011 Ralph Vaughan Williams: Garden of Proserpine; In The Fen Country; Patrick Hadley: Fen and Flood Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Paul Daniel / Jane Irwin / Joyful Company of Singers Producer
2011 Richard Arnell: String Quartets Nos. 1-5 Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
2011 Rutland Boughton, Edgar Bainton: Orchestral Tone Poems Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2011 Rutland Boughton: The Queen of Cornwall Ronald Corp Producer
2011 Schubert: Piano Sonatas Nos. 4 & 13; Wanderer Fantasy Eldar Nebolsin Producer, Engineer
2011 Shostakovich: Complete Music for Piano Duo and Duet, Vol. 1 Jakob Fichert / Vicky Yannoula Producer, Engineer
2011 Stanford: Chamber Music David Adams / Gould Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2011 Stephen Dodgson: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
2011 The Film Music of Doreen Carwithen BBC Concert Orchestra / Gavin Sutherland Producer
2011 Toivo Kuula: Songs and Orchestra Music BBC Concert Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins Producer
2011 William Mathias: Violin Sonatas Iwan Llewelyn-Jones / Sara Trickey Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 York Bowen: Chamber Works James Boyd / Endymion Ensemble / Bengt Forsberg Producer
2011 York Bowen: Rhapsody for Cello & Orchestra; Alan Bush: Concert Suite for Cello & Orchestra; Havergal Brian: Concerto for Cello & Orchestra Raphael Wallfisch / Martin Yates Producer
2011 York Bowen: Viola Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2 Michael Hampton / Matthew Jones Producer, Engineer
2010 A Fantasy Idyll: Works by David Bowerman Editing, Engineer, Producer
2010 Arnold Bax, Frank Bridge: Piano Quintets Tippett Quartet / Ashley Wass Producer, Engineer
2010 Arnold Cooke: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
2010 Bridge: Piano Quintet; Three Skecthes; Phantasie; Pensiero London Bridge Ensemble Producer, Engineer
2010 British Women Composers Clare Howick / Sophia Rahman Producer, Engineer
2010 Bruch: Kol Nidrei; Violin Concerto No. 1; Serenade on Swedish Folk Melodies Alexandre da Costa / Gilad Karni / Orchestre Symphonique Bienne / Thomas Rösner Balance Engineer, Producer
2010 Cyril Scott: Piano Trios Nos 1 & 2; Cornish Boat Song; Clarinet Quintet; Clarinet Trio David Adams / Mia Cooper / Gould Piano Trio / Robert Plane Engineer, Recording Producer
2010 David Matthews: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Jac van Steen Producer
2010 Donald Tovey: The Bride of Dionysus Yvonne Fontane / Robert Johnston / Sally Silver / Ulster Orchestra / George Vass Producer
2010 Elgar: Sea Pictures; Pageant of Empire BBC Concert Orchestra / Roderick Williams / Martin Yates Producer
2010 Elinor Remick Warren: Orchestral Works BBC Concert Orchestra / Ronald Corp / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2010 English Music for Strings Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing, Producer
2010 French Cello Sonatas Nicolas Altstaedt / José Gallardo Producer, Engineer
2010 Howard Blake: The Passion of Mary; Four Songs of the Nativity Howard Blake / London Voices / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2010 John Ireland: Orchestral Songs and Miniatures BBC Concert Orchestra / Roderick Williams / John Wilson / Martin Yates Producer
2010 John Ireland: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2; Cello Sonata Benjamin Frith / Lucy Gould / Alice Neary Producer, Engineer
2010 Lionel Sainsbury: Violin Concerto; Haydn Wood: Violin Concerto BBC Concert Orchestra / Lorraine McAslan Producer
2010 Liszt: Album d'un Voyageur: Impressions et Poésies; Apparitions Ashley Wass Producer, Engineer
2010 Mozart: Complete Sonatas for Piano & Violin Konstantin Lifschitz / Antonio Pappano / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Engineer, Mastering
2010 Ralph Vaughan Williams: Folk Songs of the Four Seasons Clare College Choir / Cambridge Producer, Engineer
2010 Ronald Corp: Guernsey Postcards; Piano Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 1 Ronald Corp / Leon McCawley / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2010 Stanley Bate, Richard Arnell, Erik Chisholm: Orchestral Works Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2010 Stephen Dodgson: Essays for Orchestra Nos. 1-5 David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2010 The Virtuoso Viola Roger Chase / Michiko Otaki Producer, Engineer
2010 Vaughan Williams, Alwin, Bowen, Parry: Orchestral Works BBC Concert Orchestra / London Chorus / John Wilson Producer
2010 William Alwyn: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
2009 Arthur Butterworth: Symphony Nos. 1 & 4; Viola Concerto John Barbirolli / Sarah-Jane Bradley / Arthur Butterworth Producer
2009 Artist Profile Series: Ralph van Raat Ralph van Raat Engineer, Producer
2009 Bottesini: Fantasia "La Sonnambula" Thomas Martin Producer
2009 Cecilia McDowall: Laudate; Radnor Songs; A Canterbury Mass; Five Seasons George Vass Engineer, Producer
2009 Cimarosa: Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 1 Victor Sangiorgio Engineer, Producer
2009 David Matthews: Symphonies Nos. 1, 3 & 5 BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Martyn Brabbins Producer
2009 Delius: Hiawatha; Double Concerto; Suite for violin & orchestra; Légende; Caprice and Elegy Sarah-Jane Bradley / Philippe Graffin / David Lloyd-Jones Producer
2009 Elgar: Three Movements for Piano Trio; Frank Bridge: Piano Quartet; Adela Maddison: Piano Quintet Fibonacci Sequence Producer
2009 Guirne Creith, Richard Arnell, Thomas Pitfield: Violin Concertos Lorraine McAslan / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2009 Her Song Martyn Brabbins / Susan Gritton Producer
2009 John Ireland: Piano Trios Gould Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2009 Kurt Roger: Chamber Music David Adams / Emily Beynon / Gould Piano Trio / Robert Plane Producer, Engineer
2009 Messaien: Quartet for the End of Time Julian Farrell / Fibonacci Sequence / Jack Liebeck Producer
2009 Music for Cello & Piano Joseph Spooner Engineer, Producer
2009 Oboe Fibonacci Sequence / Christopher O'Neal Producer
2009 Richard Arnell: Harlequin in April; Punch and the Child; Concerto Capriccioso BBC Concert Orchestra / Lorraine McAslan / Martin Yates Producer
2009 The Tertis Tradition: Music for Viola & Piano Roger Chase Engineer, Producer
2009 Tippett: String Quartets Nos. 3 & 4 Tippett Quartet Engineer, Producer
2008 Alan Rawsthorne: Practical Cats; Street Corner Overture; Madame Chrysanthème Ballet Suite Simon Callow / David Lloyd-Jones / Jeremy Huw Williams Producer
2008 Alwyn: Mirages; Nocturnes; Slum Song; Seascapes; Invocations Iain Burnside / Elin Manahan Thomas / Jeremy Huw Williams Engineer, Producer
2008 Antonio Bazzini: Virtuoso Works for Violin and Piano Chloë Hanslip Engineer, Producer
2008 Benjamin Dale: Music for Viola Roger Chase Engineer, Photography, Producer
2008 Brahms: 3 Cello Sonatas Richard Markson / Jorge Federico Osorio Engineer, Producer
2008 Cecil Armstrong Biggs: Odysseus; George Dyson: Four Songs for Sailors BBC Concert Orchestra / David Drummond / Oriana Concert Choir Producer
2008 Crossley-Holland: Symphony in D; Music by Ireland and Goossens Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2008 Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 9 Francesco Nicolosi Engineer, Producer
2008 Edward German: Symphonic Suite; Symphony No. 2 BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer
2008 Eric Coates: Sound and Vision BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer
2008 Fire Island: Music for Flute Anna Noakes / Caroline Palmer Engineer, Producer
2008 Franck: Organ Works Colin Walsh Balance Engineer, Producer
2008 Hilary Tann: Songs of the Cotton Grass Matthew Jones Producer
2008 Horn Fibonacci Sequence Producer
2008 Howard Blake: Violin Sonata; Piano Quartet Madeleine Mitchell Engineer, Producer
2008 Johann Christian Bach: Six Keyboard Sonatas, Op. 17 Alberto Nosè Engineer, Producer
2008 Joseph Holbrooke: Violin Sonata No. 3; Walford Davies: Violin Sonata No. 2; Cyril Rootham: Violin Sonata; Arthur Benj Jacqueline Roche / Robert Stevenson Engineer, Producer
2008 Kissing Her Hair: Twenty Early Songs of Ralph Vaughan Williams Iain Burnside / Sarah Fox / Andrew Staples / Roderick Williams Producer, Engineer
2008 Liszt: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 28 Leon McCawley / Ashley Wass Producer
2008 Montague Phillips: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Victor Hely-Hutchinson: The Young Idea BBC Concert Orchestra / David Owen Norris / Gavin Sutherland Producer
2008 O Be Joyful in the Lord Lincoln Cathedral Choir Engineer, Producer
2008 Pigs Could Fly: Songs by Skempton, Britten, Bliss, Tavener, Rutter New London Children's Choir Producer
2008 Richard Arnell: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 "The Anvil"; Sinfonia quasi Variazioni Martin Yates Producer
2008 Richard Arnell: The Great Detective; The Angels (Ballet Music) Martin Yates Producer
2008 Robin Milford: Piano Music and Songs Phillida Bannister Engineer, Producer
2008 Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 10 Colleen Lee Engineer, Producer
2008 Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 11 Gottlieb Wallisch Engineer, Producer
2008 Six Sonatas for Violin Alone by J.S. Bach with Piano Accompaniment by R. Schumann Haroutune Bedelian Engineer, Producer
2008 Stanley Bate: Concerto for Viola & Orchestra; Vaughan Williams: Romance; W.H. Bell: Rosa Mystica Roger Chase Producer
2008 Stephen Dodgson: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Tippett Quartet Engineer, Producer
2008 Tavener: Piano Music Ralph van Raat Engineer, Producer
2008 Tchaikovsky: The Seasons; Piano Sonata Ilya Rachkovsky Engineer, Producer
2008 Tippett: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Tippett Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Vaughan Williams: The Sky Shall Be Our Roof Iain Burnside / Sarah Fox / Juliette Pochin / Andrew Staples / Roderick Williams Engineer, Producer
2008 William Alwyn: Piano Music, Vol. 2 Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2008 York Bowen: Music for One and Two Pianos Michael Dussek / John Reid Producer
2007 Bainton: Symphony No. 3; Boughton: Symphony No. 1 "Oliver Cromwell" Vernon Handley Producer
2007 Bax: Music for Two Pianos Martin Roscoe / Ashley Wass Producer
2007 Berkeley: String Quartets Nos. 1-3 Maggini Quartet Engineer, Producer
2007 Bridge: Piano Music 2 Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2007 British Music for Flute, Oboe and Piano John Anderson / Helen Crayford / Nancy Ruffer Engineer, Producer
2007 British Viola Music Sarah-Jane Bradley Producer
2007 Cecilia McDowall: Stabat Mater; On Angel's Wing; Three Latin Motets George Vass Producer
2007 Charles Gounod: Sacred Choral Works Geoffrey Webber Engineer, Producer
2007 Chisholm: Symphony No. 2; Hold: The Unreturning Spring; Fogg: See Sheen; Merok BBC Concert Orchestra / Vernon Handley / Gavin Sutherland / Martin Yates Producer
2007 Clementi: Early Piano Sonatas, Vol. 2 Susan Alexander-Max Engineer
2007 Cyril Scott: Sonata Lirica and Other Works for Violin and Piano Clare Howick Engineer, Producer
2007 David Matthews: From Sea to Sky Gillian Keith / Rachel Nicholls / Lucie Spicková / George Vass Producer
2007 Finzi: A Young Man's Exhortation; Till Earth Outwears; Oh Fair to See John Mark Ainsley / Iain Burnside Engineer, Producer
2007 Georg Schumann: Jerusalem, du hochgebaute Stadt Purcell Singers Balance Engineer, Producer
2007 Jean-Philippe Rameau: The Complete Keyboard Music, Vol. 1 Stephen Gutman Engineer, Producer
2007 John Adams: Complete Piano Music Ralph van Raat Engineer, Producer
2007 Joseph Martin Kraus: Fiskarena (The Fisherman Ballet); Pantomimes Petter Sundkvist Engineer, Producer
2007 Karol Szymanowski: Music for violin & piano Miriam Kramer Engineer, Producer
2007 Klaus Egge: Piano Concerto No. 2 Håvard Gimse / Øyvind Gimse / Trondheim Soloists (TrondheimSolistene) Engineer, Producer
2007 Liszt: Mephisto Waltzes; Two Elegies; Grosses Konzertsolo Giuseppe Andaloro Engineer, Producer
2007 Rebecca Clarke: Viola Sonata; Dumka; Chinese Puzzle; Passacaglia on an Old English Tune Philip Dukes / Daniel Hope / Robert Plane / Sophia Rahman Engineer, Producer
2007 Richard Arnell: Piano Concerto; Symphony No. 2 'Rufus' David Owen Norris / Martin Yates Producer
2007 Richard Arnell: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Martin Yates Producer
2007 Robert Parsons: First Great Service; Responds for the Dead Barnaby Smith Engineer, Producer
2007 Schubert: Arpeggione; Schwanengesang; Kalliwoda: Nocturnes Ashan Pillai Producer
2007 Schubert: Piano Sonatas Nos. 1, 8 & 15 'Reliquie' Gottlieb Wallisch Engineer, Producer
2007 Sea Fever: Roderick Williams Sings Baritone Arias by British Composers Roderick Williams / Martin Yates Producer
2007 Stanford: Clarinet Sonata; Piano Trio No. 3 David Adams / Mia Cooper / Gould Piano Trio / Robert Plane Engineer, Producer
2007 Stephen Dodgson: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Tippett Quartet Engineer, Producer
2007 Symphonic Organ Franz Hauk Balance Engineer, Producer
2007 The Feminine Flute Christine Hankin Engineer, Producer
2007 The Piano Collection Engineer, Producer
2007 Thomas F. Dunhill: Symphony in A minor; Richard Arnell: Lord Byron Martin Yates Producer
2007 Violin Songs Madeleine Mitchell Engineer, Producer
2007 Volkmar Andreae: Piano Trios Locrian Ensemble Balance Engineer, Producer
2007 William Alwyn: Chamber Music and Songs Engineer, Producer
2007 William Alwyn: Concerto for Flute & 8 Wind Instruments; Naiades; Divertimento for Solo Flute; Etc. Philippa Davies Engineer, Producer
2007 William Alwyn: Piano Music 1 Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2007 York Bowen: Piano Concerto No. 2; Piano Concerto No. 3; Symphonic Fantasia, Op. 16 Vernon Handley Producer
2006 20th Century Swiss Organ Music Jeremy Filsell Engineer, Producer
2006 Alan Rawsthorne: Complete Piano Music John McCabe Producer
2006 Anthony Collins: Vanity Fair; Etc. BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer
2006 Arthur Butterworth: Piano Trio No. 1; Piano Trio No. 2; Viola Sonata Terroni Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2006 Bax: Clarinet Sonatas; Piano Trio; Trio in One Movement Gould Piano Trio / Robert Plane Engineer, Producer
2006 Bax: The Princess's Rose Garden: Aean; A Hill Tune; Lullaby Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2006 Bo Linde: Violin Concerto; Cello Concerto Karen Gomyo / Maria Kliegel / Petter Sundkvist Producer
2006 Bridge: Piano Music 1 Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2006 Cecilia McDowall: Seraphim; Dance the dark streets; etc. Orchestra Nova / Tippett Quartet / George Vass Producer
2006 Edgar Bainton, Hubert Clifford: String Quartets Locrian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2006 Elgar: Piano Music Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2006 Elgar: The Spirit of England David Lloyd-Jones Producer
2006 Farnon: Symphony No. 2; Scherzo from Symphony No. 1 BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer
2006 Heifetz Transcriptions Su Yeon Lee Producer
2006 Henze: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 and 3; Five Night Pieces Christopher Lyndon-Gee / Aaron Shorr / Peter Sheppard Skærved Engineer, Producer
2006 Julius Harrison: Bredon Hill; Widdicombe Fair; Troubadour Suite; Hubert Clifford: Serenade for Strings Barry Wordsworth Producer
2006 Leonardo Leo: The 6 Cello Concertos Josephine Knight Producer
2006 Lieder von Johann Carl Eschmann Engineer, Producer
2006 Mozart: Violin Sonatas, Vol. 1 Antonio Pappano / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Engineer, Producer
2006 Organ Spectacular from St. Paul's Cathedral Huw Williams Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2006 Paul Moravec: The Time Gallery; Protean Fantasy; Ariel Fantasy eighth blackbird Engineer, Producer
2006 Piano Music from Zurich Andrew Zolinsky Balance Engineer, Producer
2006 Richard Arnell: Symphony No. 3; The New Age - Overture Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Producer
2006 Richard Strauss: Piano Music Stefan Veselka Engineer, Producer
2006 Ronald Corp: Forever Child and Other Choral Music Voces Cantabiles Engineer, Producer
2006 Schubert: Piano Sonatas Nos. 2, 3 & 6 Gottlieb Wallisch Engineer, Producer
2006 Schubert: Piano Trio, D. 929; Sonatensatz, D. 28 Kungsbacka Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2006 Sir Donald Tovey: Cello Concerto Op. 40 Alice Neary Producer
2006 Villa-Lobos: Chamber Music Mobius Engineer, Producer
2006 Widor: Organ Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Colin Walsh Balance Engineer, Producer
2006 York Bowen: Violin Concerto; Piano Concerto Michael Dussek / Vernon Handley / Lorraine McAslan Producer
2005 19th Century Organ & Choral Music Ursina Caflisch / Cantus Firmus Engineer, Producer
2005 Bassoon Fibonacci Sequence Producer
2005 Bax: Piano Sonatas Nos. 3 & 4; Water Music; Winter Waters Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2005 Benjamin Dale: Complete Music for violin & piano Michael Dussek / Lorraine McAslan Engineer, Producer
2005 Edward German: Symphony No. 1; Hamlet; etc. BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer
2005 Elgar: The Sketches, Drafts and Recordings of His Piano Concerto David Lloyd-Jones / David Owen Norris Producer
2005 Franz Berwald: Tone Poems Petri Sakari Producer
2005 Franz Liszt: Ballades; Polonaises; Trois Morceaux Suisses Jean Dubé Engineer, Producer
2005 Hail Mary Lincoln Cathedral Choir Engineer, Producer
2005 Heinrich Schulz-Beuthen: Piano Music Kirsten Johnson Engineer, Producer
2005 Hermann Goetz, Heinrich Schulz-Beuthen: Piano Music Kirsten Johnson Engineer, Producer
2005 Hermann von Glenck: Chamber Music & Songs Engineer, Producer
2005 Hummel: Cello Sonata, Op. 104; Piano Quartet; Piano Trios, Opp. 22 & 35 Susan Alexander-Max / Micaela Comberti / Jane Rogers / Simon Standage Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 John McCabe, Tamami Honma: Two Pianos Tamami Honma / John McCabe Producer
2005 Kartuli Musika: Music for Georgy Georgian Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2005 Max Kuhn: Instrumental Music & Songs Jeanette Ager / John Anderson / Sophia Rahman Engineer, Producer
2005 Montague Phillips: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Gavin Sutherland Producer
2005 Music for and by Fanny Hünerwadel Richard Edgar-Wilson / Yvonne Howard / Kathron Sturrock Engineer, Producer
2005 Rodrigo: Piano Music Artur Pizarro Engineer, Producer
2005 Rodrigo: Piano Music; Suite for Piano; Album for Cecilia; Three Evocations Artur Pizarro Engineer, Producer
2005 Simon Mayr: Sisara Accademia i Filarmonici di Verona / Franz Hauk / Simon Mayr Chor Engineer, Producer
2005 Taneyev: Piano Trio in D major; Piano Quartet in E major Barbican Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2004 Antonio Vivaldi: Cantatas The Band of Instruments / New Chamber Opera Engineer, Producer
2004 Bax: Piano Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2; Dream in Exile; Nereid Ashley Wass Engineer, Producer
2004 Beethoven: Contemporary Arrangements for Chamber Ensemble Locrian Ensemble Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 Come, Holy Spirit: Music for Ascension, Pentecost & Trinity George Parsons / Choir of Queen's College / Oxford Balance Engineer
2004 Domenico Zipoli: Complete Keyboard Works, Book II Susan Alexander-Max Engineer, Producer
2004 Dorothy Howell: Chamber Music Lorraine McAslan / Sophia Rahman Producer
2004 Dvorák: The Complete Published Orchestral Works Producer
2004 Edward Bache: Piano Trio Op. 25; Romance; Duo Brillante; Six Songs Op. 16 English Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2004 English Song Producer
2004 Frühlingsblüthen: Klaviermusik von Johann Carl Eschmann Jeremy Filsell Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 Herbert Howells: Rhapsodie Quintet; Violin Sonata No. 3; Clarinet Sonata; Harp Prelude Mobius Engineer, Producer
2004 Moonlight Becomes You John Wilson / The John Wilson Orchestra Producer
2004 Paër, Langlais, Schneider: Works for Organ Franz Hauk Engineer, Producer
2004 Portsmouth Remembers Portsmouth Cathedral Choir Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 Prokofiev: The Complete Symphonies and Concertos Engineer
2004 Robin Holloway: Missa Caiensis; Organ Fantasy; Woefully Arrayed; Wedding March Producer
2004 Schnittke: Piano Quintet; Piano Trio Barbican Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2004 The Film and Television Music of Angela Morley John Wilson / The John Wilson Orchestra Producer, Audio Production
2004 Walter Leigh: Complete Chamber Works Locrian Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2003 Arnold Bax: String Quintet in G; String Quartet in A Divertimenti String Orchestra Producer
2003 Enescu: Piano Quintet; Piano Quartet No. 2 Solomon Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2003 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 50, 51 and 52 Béla Drahos / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2003 John McCabe: Chamber Works Fibonacci Sequence Producer
2003 John McCabe: Piano Concerto No. 2; Concertante Variations; Six Minute Symphony; Sonata on a Motet St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra Producer
2003 Love Divine: Wesleyan Music Lincoln College Choir Balance Engineer, Producer
2003 Mayr: Passione; Stabat Mater Georgisches Kammerorchester Ingolstadt / Franz Hauk / Vocalensemble Ingolstadt Engineer, Producer
2003 Müller-Zürich: Concerto for Organ & String Orchestra Jeremy Bines / Christopher Hogwood / Kammerorchester Basel Balance Engineer, Producer
2003 Rebecca Clarke: Chamber Music Flesch Quartet Producer, Viola
2003 Rebecca Clarke: The Complete Choral Music Choir of Gonville and Caius College Producer, Recording
2003 Rorem: The End of Summer Fibonacci Sequence Engineer, Producer
2003 Songs of Heaven and Earth Choir of Queens' College Engineer, Producer
2003 W.H. Reed: On Waterford Quay; The Gentle Dove; Two Chinese Impressions W.H. Reed Producer, Engineer
2003 York Bowen: Viola Sonatas No. 1 & No. 2; Phantasy for Viola & Piano James Boyd / Bengt Forsberg Producer
2002 Arnell: String Quintet; Music for Harp Locrian Ensemble Producer
2002 Bantock: Violin Sonatas Michael Dussek / Lorraine McAslan Producer
2002 Bax: Violin Sonatas; Ballad; Legend Robert Gibbs Producer, Recording
2002 Bruch: Kol Nidrei Plane-Dukes-Rahman Trio Producer
2002 Bryars: Three String Quartets Lyric Quartet Engineer, Producer
2002 Charpentier: Intermedes d'Andromède; Le Ballet de Polieucte Gary Cooper / New Chamber Opera Producer
2002 Christmas with Handbells Columba Ringers Engineer, Producer
2002 Clementi: Early Piano Sonatas Susan Alexander-Max Engineer, Producer
2002 Kraus: Complete Symphonies, Vol. 4 Petter Sundkvist / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2002 Masterworks for Organ, Orchestra & Percussion by Poulenc, Langlais, Helmschrott Franz Hauk Producer, Recording
2002 Michael Nyman: String Quartets 2, 3 & 4; If & Why Lyric Quartet Engineer, Producer
2002 Petits Fours: Cello Quartets by Offenbach, Klengel, Fitzenhagen London Mozart Players Producer
2002 Platinum Bartók Engineer, Producer
2002 Platinum Korngold Bruckner Orchester Linz / Flesch Quartet / Caspar Richter / Schubert Ensemble of London Engineer, Producer
2002 Rachmaninov: Trio in G minor, Élgiaque; Tchaikovsky: Piano Trio in A minor, Op. 50 Barbican Piano Trio Producer, Recording
2002 Romantic Swiss Song: Freund; Schoeck; Kletzki William Coleman / Peter van Hulle / Louise Innes / Edward Rushton Engineer, Producer
2002 Rütti: Sermon on the Mount Christopher Duarte / Escorial Choir Engineer, Producer
2002 Sacred Vocal Music from 18th Century Switzerland Cambridge Baroque Camerata / Choir of Gonville and Caius College Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Soft Lights and Sweet Music John Wilson / The John Wilson Orchestra Producer
2002 Spohr: Music for Violin and Harp, Vol. 2 Sophie Langdon / Hugh Webb Engineer, Producer
2002 The Seasons in Zurich: Choral Music from the 18th Century Purcell Singers Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 The Sunpainter's Delight: Piano Works by Walter Baer Andrew Zolinsky Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Wilby: Lincoln Windows Lincoln College Choir Engineer, Producer
2001 Acoustic Renaissance Galey & Hawkins Guitar (Bass)
2001 Alfvén: The Prodigal Son Suite; Symphony No. 2 Niklas Willén Producer
2001 Arnold Bax: The Complete Music for Viola and Piano/Harp Ivo Jan van der Werff Producer, Recording
2001 Arthur Benjamin: Chamber Music Locrian Ensemble Producer
2001 Bax: Three Violin Sonatas Robert Gibbs Producer, Recording
2001 Bruckner: The Complete Symphonies Georg Tintner Producer
2001 Christ Rising Choir of Queen's College Recording
2001 Dvorak: Violin Sonata, Op. 57; Violin Sonatina, Op. 100 Qian Zhou Engineer, Producer
2001 Dvorák: Music for Violin and Piano, Vol. 2 Qian Zhou Engineer, Producer
2001 Favorite Hymns for All Seasons Carleton Etherington / Benjamin Nicholas / Tewkesbury Abbey School Choir Producer, Engineer
2001 Finnish Orchestral Favorites Jorma Panula / Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2001 Flight of Song Choir of Queens' College Engineer
2001 Ginastera: Chamber Music, Vol. 5 Olivia Blackburn / Anna Noakes / Maria Isabel Siewers Producer, Recording
2001 J.S. Bach: The Six Sonatas for Violin & Harpsichord, Vol. 1 Micaela Comberti / Colin Tilney Engineer, Producer
2001 J.S. Bach: The Six Sonatas for Violin & Harpsichord, Vol. 2 Micaela Comberti / Colin Tilney Engineer, Producer
2001 Leonardo Leo: Sacred Vocal Music Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Producer, Recording
2001 Malcolm Arnold: Chamber Music Ceruti Quartet Engineer, Producer
2001 O Magnum Mysterium Lincoln College Choir Engineer, Producer
2001 Orchestral Jazz John Wilson / The John Wilson Orchestra Engineer
2001 Processional & Reflective Music for Weddings Offstage Brass Engineer
2001 Rózsa: The Two String Quartets; Sonata for 2 Violins Flesch Quartet Producer, Recording
2001 Scenes from Childhood: Music by Bizet, Ravel, Debussy, and Schumann Pro Arte Guitar Trio Producer, Recording
2001 Schnittke: Piano Quintet; Piano Trio Barbican Piano Trio / Jan Peter Schmolck Producer, Recording
2001 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1-7; Kullervo [Box Set] Petri Sakari Producer
2001 Spohr: Music for Violin and Harp, Vol. 1 Sophie Langdon / Hugh Webb Producer
2000 Berwald: Complete Duos Bengt-Åke Lundin / Tobias Ringborg / Mats Rondin Producer
2000 Beyond the Dark Anna Noakes / Gillian Tingay Engineer, Recording Producer
2000 Caldwell: Good Friday Lincoln College Choir Producer
2000 Dupré: Complete Organ Works, Vol. 11 Jeremy Filsell Engineer
2000 Dvorák: Serenade for Wind; Leos Janácek: Mládi; George Enescu: Dixtuor Wind Soloists of the Oslo Philharmonic Producer
2000 Ernst Bloch: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1 & 2; Suite hébraïque Miriam Kramer Engineer, Producer
2000 Eye of the Storm: Ferruccio Busoni's Zurich friends & disciples Ceruti Quartet / Andrew Zolinsky Engineer, Producer
2000 Georg Schumann: Choral Music Purcell Singers Producer
2000 Hummel: Quintet, Op. 87; Trio, Op. 12; Viola Sonata, Op. 5/3 Music Collection Producer
2000 I'm the Greatest Star National Symphony Orchestra Viola
2000 J. Kraus: The Complete Symphonies, Vol. 3 Petter Sundkvist / Swedish Chamber Orchestra Producer
2000 MacDowell: Piano Concertos Arthur Fagen / National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland / Stephen Prutsman Producer
2000 Marx: String Quartets Lyric Quartet Producer
2000 Mozart: String Quintets K516 & K515 Locrian Ensemble Producer, Recording
2000 Paul Müller-Zürich: Viola Concerto Op. 24; Piano Quartet Op. 26; Sonata for violin & piano Op. 32 Engineer, Producer
2000 Rebecca Clarke: Midsummer Moon; Prelude, Allegro & Pastorale; Chinese Puzzle; Cortege; etc. Engineer, Liner Notes, Producer, Viola
2000 Swedish Romantic Violin Concertos Tobias Ringborg / Swedish Chamber Orchestra / Niklas Willén Producer
1999 20th Century Music for Flute and Orchestra Petri Alanko / Okko Kamu Producer
1999 Alan Rawsthorne: Concerto for 10 instruments; 2 Quintets; Sonatina; Suite Fibonacci Sequence Producer
1999 Alan Rawsthorne: Piano Quintet; Piano Trio; Cello Sonata; Concertante; Viola Sonata Producer
1999 Bach: St. Mark Passion Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Producer
1999 Bridge: Music for Viola David Owen Norris / Louise Williams Producer
1999 Christopher Ball: The Piper of Dreams and Other Works Paul Arden Taylor Audio Engineer, Producer
1999 Crusell: Clarinet Concertos Per Billman / Gerard Korsten / Uppsala Chamber Orchestra Producer
1999 Einar Englund: Orchestral Works Jorma Panula / Niklas Sivelöv / Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1999 Eric Coates: London Calling Geoffrey A. Kingston / Royal Artillery Band Liner Notes
1999 Franck: Music for Piano Ashley Wass Producer
1999 Free Rambles Dished Up by Percy Grainger Janine Sowden Producer, Recording
1999 Gibbons: Music for Harpsichord & Virginals James Johnstone Recording
1999 Goldmark: String Quartet Op.8; String Quintet Op.9 Fourth Dimension String Quartet / David Smith Producer
1999 Joseph Achron: Violin Music Miriam Kramer / Simon Over Engineer, Producer
1999 Korngold: Sextet Op. 10 / Quartet Op. 34 Flesch Quartet / Ian Humphries Engineer, Producer
1999 Kraus: Symphonies Vol. 2 Petter Sundkvist Producer
1999 Lindblad: Symphony No. 1 in C Major Op. 19 Gerard Korsten / Uppsala Chamber Orchestra Producer
1999 Maw: Hymnus; Little Concert; Shahnama Nicholas Cleobury / Nicholas Daniel Producer
1999 Philipp Christoph Kayser: Goethe-Lieder; Chamber Music Engineer, Producer
1999 Rameau: Complete Cantatas Gary Cooper / New Chamber Opera Producer
1999 The Entertainer: Scott Joplin's Piano Music Phillip Dyson Producer, Recording
1998 Eirc Coates: 10 Orchestral Pieces; The Enchanted Garden BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Liner Notes, Producer
1998 Israeli Violin Concertos Michaël Guttman / David Shallon Producer
1998 Klami: Orchestral Works Jorma Panula Producer
1998 Korngold: String Quartets 1 & 2 Flesch Quartet Producer, Recording
1998 Leopold Hoffmann: Violin Concertos; Concerto for Violin, Cello and Strings Timothy Hugh / Lorraine McAslan / Nicholas Ward Producer
1998 Milhaud: Chamber Music with Viola Paul Cortese / Michel Wagemans Producer
1998 The English Tradition of Jewish Choral Music Zemel Choir Editing, Mastering, Producer
1998 William Child: Sacred Choral Music Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Producer
1997 Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 Georg Tintner Producer
1997 Charpentier: Le Mariage forcé; Les Fous divertissants Gary Cooper Producer
1997 Couperin: Chamber Music for the King Charivari Agréable Producer
1997 Dohnányi: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 3; Kodály: Intermezzo for Strings Lyric Quartet Producer
1997 Eric Coates: Under the Stars - 17 Orchestral Miniatures BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Producer, Liner Notes
1997 Hebrew Melody: Jewish Music for Violin & Piano Miriam Kramer Producer, Engineer, Recording
1997 Johann Helmich Roman: Music for a Royal Wedding Anthony Halstead / Uppsala Chamber Orchestra Producer
1997 Kraus: Olympic Overture; Symphonies Petter Sundkvist Producer
1997 Rawsthorne: String Quartets Flesch Quartet Engineer, Producer
1997 Rheinberger: Choral Music Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Producer
1997 Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Ilya Kaler Producer
1997 Sibelius: Kullervo Jorma Panula Producer
1996 Bach: Flute Sonatas, Vol. 2 Petri Alanko Producer
1996 Bela Bartók: Violin and Piano Music, Volume 1 Gusztav Fenyo / Susanne Stanzeleit Engineer, Producer
1996 Capriccio John Anderson Engineer, Producer
1996 Carl Rütti: Sacred Choral Music Stephen Jackson Producer
1996 Fantaisie for Flute and Harp Anna Noakes / Gillian Tingay Producer
1996 Ginastera, Vol. 4: The Three String Quartets Olivia Blackburn / Lyric Quartet Producer, Recording
1996 Hindemith: The Complete Works for Viola, Vol. 3 Paul Cortese Producer
1996 Holst: The Planets; St. Paul's Suite; A Fugal Overture London Festival Orchestra / Ross Pople Producer
1996 J. S. Bach: Flute Sonatas, Vol. 1 Petri Alanko Producer
1996 Oblivion Oxford Concert Party Producer
1996 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos 1 & 2; Sonata for Solo Violin Tedi Papavrami Producer
1996 Reger: 3 Suites For Solo Cello, Op.131c Keith Harvey Engineer, Producer
1996 Sallinen: Complete Works for String Orchestra Okko Kamu Producer
1996 Samuel Wesley: Sacred Choral Music Choir of Gonville and Caius College / Cambridge Engineer, Producer
1996 Virtuoso Tuba Kevin Morgan Producer
1995 Coates: Songs Liner Notes, Producer, Viola
1995 Hindemith: The Complete Works for Viola, Vol. 1 Martyn Brabbins / Paul Cortese Producer
1994 Alberto Ginastera: Piano Music, Volume 3 Alberto Portugheis Producer
1994 Daniel-Lesur: Le Cantique des Cantiques; Messe du Jubilé; In Paradisum; La Vie Intérieure; Messiaen: O Sacrum Convivium BBC Symphony Chorus / Stephen Jackson Producer
1994 Here's to Life Joe Williams Viola
1994 Howard Blake: Violin Concerto "The Leeds" Paul Daniel / Christiane Edinger Assistant Producer
1994 Jean-Michel Damase: Music for Flute, Harp & Strings Anna Noakes / Gillian Tingay Producer
1994 Tangence J.J. Johnson Viola
1993 Alberto Ginastera: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Aurora Natola-Ginastera / Alberto Portugheis Producer
1993 Ginastera: The Complete Piano Music & Chamber Music with Piano, Vol. 2 Alberto Portugheis Producer
1993 The Green Hills O' Somerset: The Songs of Eric Coates Brian Rayner Cook Producer, Editing, Liner Notes
1992 Vivaldi: The 37 Bassoon Concertos Daniel Smith Producer
1991 Rossini: 6 String Sonatas Serenata of London Producer
1991 Vivaldi: Bassoon Concertos, Vol. 5 Tonko Ninic / Daniel Smith / I Solisti di Zagreb Producer
1990 Vivaldi: Bassoon Concertos, Vol. 4 Tonko Ninic / Daniel Smith / I Solisti di Zagreb Producer
1989 Mendelssohn, Ireland, Busch Barbican Piano Trio Producer
1989 Vivaldi: Bassoon Concertos, Vol. 3 Philip Ledger / Daniel Smith Producer
Bach: Partita No. 2; Beethoven: "Waldstein" Sonata; Schubert: Impromptus Reiko Fujisawa Producer, Engineer
Bartok, Shostakovich: String Music I Solisti di Zagreb Producer
Bartók: Romanian Folkdances; Divermento For Strings; Shostakovich: Scherzo; Chamber Symphony Tonko Ninic Producer
Benjamin Ellin: Three States at Play Producer
Bernard Herrmann: Psycho Suite for String Quartet Julian Bliss / Tippett Quartet Producer, Engineer
Boyce: Eight Symphonies Barry Wilde Engineer, Producer
Brahms & Liszt Grace Francis Producer, Engineer
Brahms: Sonata in A major, Op. 100; Sonata in F minor, Op. 120/1; Sonata in E-flat major, Op. 120/2 Roger Chase Producer, Engineer
Carillon de Westminster Ursina Caflisch Producer, Engineer
Carl Rütti: Organ Works Carl Rütti Producer, Balance Engineer
Cecilia McDowall: Magnificat; Christus natus est; Ave maris stella; A Fancy of Folksongs George Vass Producer
Cello Diverse Susanne Beer Producer
Chisato Kusunoki plays Rachmaninoff, Medtner, Scriabin & Liapunov Chisato Kusunoki Producer
Christopher Ball: Horn Concerto; Oboe Concerto Christopher Ball / Paul Arden Taylor / Timothy Thorpe Producer
Cyril Scott: Violin Sonatas No. 1 & 3; Sonata Melodica Clare Howick / Sophia Rahman Producer, Engineer
Domenico Scarlatti: Complete Keyboard Sonatas, Vol. 12 Gerda Struhal Producer, Engineer
Encores I Solisti di Zagreb Producer
English Music for Viola Matthew Jones Producer, Editing
English Music for Viola and Piano Sarah-Jane Bradley Producer, Engineer
Eschmann: String Quartet in D minor; In Autumn; Fantasy Pieces Ceruti Quartet Producer, Engineer
Foulds: Orchestral Music Vol. 2 BBC Concert Orchestra / Ronald Corp Producer
Georgy Catoire, Percy Sherwood: Piano Concertos Hiroaki Takenouchi Producer
Great Liszt interpreters play Liszt Engineer, Producer
Great Violin Concertos Producer
Holbrooke: Violin Concerto 'The Grasshopper'; Violin Sonata No. 1; Horn Trio Kerenza Peacock / Mark Smith / Robert Stevenson Producer
Howard Ferguson: Piano Sonata in F minor; Discovery; Five Bagatelles; Partita Raphael Terroni Producer, Engineer
I Have The Serpent Brought Allegri Quartet / Angell Piano Trio / Peter Fribbins Balance Engineer, Producer
James Friskin: Piano Quintet; Phantasie; Elegy; Phantasy Piano Quintet Catherine Dubois / Rasumovsky Quartet Producer, Engineer
Joachim Raff: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Tra Nguyen Producer, Engineer
John Tavener: Towards Silence Cavaleri Quartet / Fifth Quadrant / Finzi Quartet / Medici Quartet Producer
Kriegszeugnisse (Testimonies of War), 1914-1945 Producer
Lennox Berkeley: Chamber Music Producer, Engineer
Lewandowski: Choral & Cantoral Works Editing, Mastering
My Beloved Oxford Voices Producer, Balance Engineer
Poetry in Music Andrea Wiesli Engineer, Executive Producer
Prokofiev: Suite from Romeo and Juliet (arr. Borisovsky) Rivka Golani / Michael Hampton / Matthew Jones Producer, Engineer
Ralph Vaughan Williams: Where Hope is Shining Peter Broadbent / Joyful Company of Singers Producer, Engineer
Ronald Corp: Dhammapada Apsara Choir / Ronald Corp Producer, Engineer, Editing
Salomon Jadassohn: Piano Trios Nos. 1-3 Syrius Trio Producer, Engineer
Serenata of London directed by Barry Wilde play Sibelius; Tchaikovsky; Dvorak... Members of the Serenata of London Producer
Tchaikovsky: Souvenir De Florence; Borodin: String Quartet, No. 2 Tonko Ninic Producer
The Piano Collection, CD 17 Engineer, Producer
The Piano Collection, CD 18 Engineer, Producer
Venezuela Clara Rodriguez Engineer
Volkmar Andreae: Chamber Works Locrian Ensemble / Fali Pavri Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
Volkmar Andreae: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Quartet for Flute & String Trio Locrian Ensemble Producer, Balance Engineer
Whereon The Wild Thyme Blows: Fantasies by David W. Bowerman Editing, Engineer, Producer
Wonderland Producer
Wright: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra 'And then there was Silence ...'; Momentum: Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5 Fenella Humphreys / Christopher Watson / Martin Yates Producer