Martin Lohmann

Credits

(1-47 of 47)
Year Album Artist
2017 Felix Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Andrew Manze / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2017 Händel: Lothario Laurence Cummings / FestspielOrchester Göttingen / Marie Lys / Sophie Rennert Engineer
2017 Händel: Water Music Laurence Cummings / FestspielOrchester Göttingen Engineer
2016 Handel in Rome, 1707 Giulio Prandi Engineer
2016 Händel: Susanna Laurence Cummings / FestspielOrchester Göttingen / NDR Chorus Engineer
2016 Louis Spohr: The Complete Symphonies Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2016 Peter I. Tschaikowsky: Geistliche Chormusik Philipp Ahmann / NDR Chorus Engineer
2016 Sofia Gubaidulina: Sonnengesang Engineer
2015 George Enescu: Symphony 4; Chamber Symphony; Nuages d'Automne sur les Forêts NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Peter Ruzicka Engineer
2015 Händel: Agrippina Laurence Cummings / FestspielOrchester Göttingen Engineer
2015 Louis Spohr: Symphonies 7 & 9; Erinnerung an Marienbad Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2014 August Enna: Violin Concerto; Overture to Cleopatra; Symphonic Fantasy Hermann Bäumer / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Kathrin Rabus Engineer
2014 Händel: Faramondo Laurence Cummings / Anna Devin / Emily Fons Engineer
2014 Händel: Siroe Laurence Cummings Engineer
2014 Paul Graener: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Werner Andreas Albert / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2013 Dmitri Kabalevsky: Cello Concertos 1 & 2; Colas Breugnon Suite NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Eiji Oue / Adrian Prabava / Torleif Thedéen Engineer
2013 Louis Spohr: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2013 Renaissance Goes Jazz: Live Katharina Bäuml / Markus Becker / Capella de la Torre / Michel Godard Engineer
2012 Gaude, Plaude! Psalmen und Motetten aus italienischen Konventen Hannoversche Hofkapelle / Mädchenchor Hannover / Gudrun Schrofel-Gatzmann Engineer
2012 Grieg: Piano Concerto; Norwegian Dances; Lyric Suite Eivind Gullberg Jensen / Miroslav Kultyshev Engineer
2012 Gustav Kerker: Die oberen Zehntautend; Burning To Sing or Singing To Burn Howard Griffiths / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2012 Paul Graener: Orchestral Works Werner Andreas Albert / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2011 Julius Röntgen: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 4 Matthias Kirschnereit / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / David Porcelijn Engineer
2010 Franz Schmidt: Beethoven Variations; Piano Concerto Markus Becker / North German Radio Symphony Orchestra / Eiji Oue Engineer
2009 Haydn: Arias Simona Saturova Engineer
2009 Niccolò Paganini: Violin Concertos 1 & 2 Kristóf Baráti / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra / Eiji Oue Engineer
2009 The Farewell Concerts Alfred Brendel / Charles Mackerras / Wiener Philharmoniker Engineer
2008 Bach Cantatas, Vol. 5: Rendsburg/Braunschweig John Eliot Gardiner Balance Engineer
2008 Kabalevsky: Symphonies Nos. 1-4 Eiji Oue Engineer
2008 Moritz Moszkowski: Sämtliche Klaviertranskriptionen Christof Keymer Engineer
2006 George Antheil: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3; a Jazz Symphony; Jazz Sonata Markus Becker / Eiji Oue Engineer
2005 Bruch: Concerto, Op. 88; Eight Pieces, Op. 83; Schumann: Märchenerzählungen, Op. 83 Paul Coletti / Steven Kanoff / Tomasso Placidi / Staffan Scheja Recording
2004 Georges Onslow: Symphonies 1 & 3 Johannes Goritzki / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2004 Louise Farrenc: Symphony No. 2; Overtures Nos. 1 & 2 Johannes Goritzki / NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2003 Golden Slumbers Hannover Harmonists Engineer
2003 Josef Tal: Symphonies Nos. 1-3 NDR Radio Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2003 Wolfgang Rihm: Klavierstücke 7, 5, 4, 2, 1 Bernhard Wambach Engineer
2002 Hearken to the angel's song Bernhard Römer Engineer
Adam Valentin Volckmar: Quartets & Trios Arte Ensemble Hannover Engineer
Felix Woyrsch: Symphony No. 2; Hamlet Overture Thomas Dorsch Engineer
Hans Krása: Brundibár - Eine Oper für Kinder Friedemann Keck Vocals
Hispaniae Ars Organi Lajos Rovátkay Engineer
Jakov Gotovac: Symphonic Poems; Marko Tajcevic: Seven Balkan Dances Moshe Atzmón Engineer
Josef Tal: Symphonies Nos. 4-6 Israel Yinon Engineer
Kurt Atterberg: Symphony No. 9 "Visionaria"; Symphonic Poem "Älven" Ari Rasilainen Engineer
Kurt Atterberg: The Symphonies (Box Set) Ari Rasilainen Engineer
Turina: Canto a Sevilla Lucia Duchonová Engineer