Mark Walker

Credits

(1-496 of 496)
Year Album Artist
2017 Lantern Oregon Drums, Synthesizer Drums, Hand Percussion, Group Member, Composer
2016 April Jihye Lee Orchestra Drums
2016 Backlog Steve Khan Drums
2016 Black Pearls Will Downing Bass
2016 Kindred Spirits Live at Chan's Greg Abate / John Lockwood / Tim Ray / The Tim Ray Trio / Mark Walker / Phil Woods Primary Artist, Drums
2016 The Ludwingsburg Concert Lyle Mays Quartet / Lyle Mays Drums, Group Member
2016 Windows Tim Ray / The Tim Ray Trio Drums
2015 Chocolate Drops Will Downing Bass
2014 Jazz Meets the Classics Paquito D'Rivera Drums
2012 Family Tree Oregon Drums, Percussion, Hand Percussion
2011 A Tribute To Mario Bauza Rudy Calzado & Cubarama / Paquito D'Rivera Drums
2010 In Stride Oregon Drums, Percussion, Hand Percussion, Composer
2010 Lust, Love & Lies: An Audio Novel Will Downing Bass
2009 Dark Matters Earth Minor Bass
2009 Down and Out in Paris and London The Tangent Engineer
2009 Mambo Nights Arturo Sandoval / WDR Big Band Drums, Group Member, Soloist
2009 No Ways Tired Kim Burrell Guitar (Bass)
2009 Since Forever Fred Simon Featured Artist, Primary Artist, Drums, Percussion
2009 University of Calypso Andy Narell / Relator Main Personnel, Drums
2008 Amarillo Gypsy Charlie Bishop Composer
2008 Beautiful Wedding: Jazz for the Wedding Dinner Drums
2008 Improvise-One Paquito D'Rivera / WDR Big Band / WDR Orchestra Primary Artist
2008 Ladonna with the City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Ladonna Assistant Engineer
2008 Sons of Light S.O.L. Producer, Keyboards
2007 1000 Kilometers Oregon Member of Attributed Artist, Drums, Percussion, Synthesizer Drums, Composer
2007 Breathe: Relaxing Bossa Drums
2007 Depth of Emotion David Liebman / Ed Saindon Drums
2007 Funk Tango Paquito D'Rivera Drums, Composer
2007 Overjoyed: Smooth Jazz Plays Stevie Wonder Bass
2007 Remembered Ted Greene Assistant Engineer
2007 Tatoom Andy Narell Main Personnel, Drums
2007 The CAM JAZZ Collection: Catalog 2007 Drums
2007 The Experience: Live at Living Waters Duane Mann & So Alive / Duane Manns Arranger, Bass
2007 The Premonition Years: 1994-2002 Patricia Barber Main Personnel, Drums, Percussion, Unknown Instrument, Finger Snaps, Prepared Kit, Tin Cans
2007 The Premonition Years: 1994-2002 Originals Patricia Barber Drums, Percussion, Prepared Kit, Tin Cans
2007 The Premonition Years: 1994-2002 Pop Songs Patricia Barber Drums, Percussion, Finger Snaps
2007 The Premonition Years: 1994-2002 Standards Patricia Barber Drums, Percussion
2007 Twangorama Twangorama Engineer
2007 While You Were Gone Junior Burke Drums
2006 Cafecito Cubano: The Robust Sound of Cuba Concept
2006 Chosen to Change the Atmosphere Rhonda Belt Bass
2006 Colours Are Brighter: Songs for Children Engineer
2006 Deep Breathe Fake Air Marlowes Engineer
2006 Delusions of Grandeur Cathy Richardson Drums, Percussion, Composer
2006 Forever: Timeless R&B Classics Glenn Jones Bass
2006 Golden Years of Jazz 1917-1939 Bass
2006 Love After Dark Liner Notes
2006 More Than Enough El Shaddai Guitar (Bass)
2006 Mosaic Caribbean Jazz Project / Dave Samuels Drums
2006 Sleepwalking Maria Lawson Keyboards
2006 Smooth Jazz Does the Divas Bass, Soloist
2006 The Music of Antonio Carlos Jobim Phil Wilson Main Personnel, Drums, Percussion
2006 Truth and Lies Jake Searson Drums
2006 Ultimate Collection Vaya con Dios Musician
2006 Urban Renewal Spur of the Moment Member of Attributed Artist, Bass Instrument, Bass
2006 Woman to Woman: Songs of Life Vickie Winans Guitar (Bass)
2005 Arctic Breaks: Chilled Electro Beats and Dub Mixing, Mastering
2005 Brasil After Hours Producer, Composer
2005 Concord Picante 25th Anniversary Collection Drums
2005 Concrete and Street Lamps Jake Searson Drums
2005 Froggy Frog vs. Axel F "Crazy Ringtone" Producer
2005 Here and Now: Live in Concert Caribbean Jazz Project Member of Attributed Artist, Drums
2005 Hide Me Rev. Bruce Parham Bass
2005 Miami Beach House Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2005 Nice Guy Jake Searson Drums
2005 Origen Patricia Elena Vlieg Percussion, Bateria
2005 Prime Oregon Member of Attributed Artist, Drums, Drum, Percussion, Synthesizer Drums, Hand Percussion
2005 Quite Possibly the Best of the Square Egg The Square Egg Executive Producer
2005 Schuur Fire Diane Schuur Main Personnel, Drums, Group Member
2005 Soul Symphony Will Downing Bass, Personnel
2005 The World of Freestyle Composer
2005 Truth and Lies [Single] Jake Searson Drums
2005 Uncloudy Days Percussion
2004 A Call to Worship: Live in DC Stephen A. Hurd Guitar (Bass)
2004 Greatest Freestyle Hits: In the Mix Composer
2004 Have a Little Faith Mavis Staples Drums, Percussion
2004 Mad Dog Days John Martyn Percussion
2004 Miami Private Pierre Zon Zon Executive Producer, Mastering
2004 Pimenta Rosa Lica Cecato Producer, Featured Artist, Drums
2004 Ride Wit U: The Mixes [UK CD #2] Joe Keyboards
2004 Simple Complex Jon Weber Drums, Bongos, Percussion
2004 The Sucia:The Very Best Of Los Sucios Los Sucios Producer
2003 Anthems in Disguise The CenturyMen Tenor (Vocal)
2003 Big Band Time Paquito D'Rivera / WDR Big Band Guest Artist, Drums, Soloist
2003 Birds of a Feather Caribbean Jazz Project Guest Artist, Drums
2003 Broadway My Way Linda Eder Drums
2003 Cafè Lounge Engineer
2003 Door in a Field Jim Ridl Drums
2003 Expectations: I'll Raise Straight Gate Mass Choir Guitar (Bass)
2003 Faux Real Dave Gordon Drums
2003 Forever Yours Mark Walker Primary Artist
2003 Freestyle Heaven [Box] Composer
2003 Global Lounge, Vol. 2 [Neurodisc] Engineer
2003 Insound Tour Support Collection, Vol. 1 Vocals, Guitar, Harmonica
2003 Kim Possible [Original TV Soundtrack] Executive Soundtrack Producer
2003 Midnight Music [Half Note] Drums
2003 Rhythm Riot Jeff Potter Drums
2003 Rio de Janeiro Underground Romero Lubambo Drums
2003 Shev and the Brakes Shev and the Brakes Drums
2003 Storybook Linda Eder Drums
2003 Th Indiana Jones Trilogy City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra / John Williams Liner Notes
2003 The Road to Bliss Cathy Richardson Shaker, Tambourine, Chimes
2002 2nd Chance Karen Clark-Sheard Bass, Bas Dessus
2002 An Acquaintance of Mine Anthony John Clarke Producer, Engineer, Guitar (Electric), Bass
2002 Bohemio Enamorado Donato Póveda Percussion, Bateria
2002 Brimstone and Blue Nigel Stonier Engineer, Mixing
2002 Classics John Martyn Percussion
2002 Deepness Miami: House Music from South Beach and B Compilation Producer, Composer
2002 Erotic Moods: The Very Best of Nusound Nusound Digital Mixing
2002 Evolution of Breaks Wendel Compilation Producer
2002 Ganesh Lounge Producer, Composer
2002 Global Lounge [Neurodisc] Engineer
2002 Heart of the City Mark Colby Drums
2002 Island Garden Joseph Diamond Percussion
2002 Kominatcha Wammajamma Producer, Mixing, Keyboards
2002 Latin Genesis David Liebman Main Personnel, Drums
2002 Latin Jazz: La Combinación Perfecta Drums
2002 Latino Lounge, Vol. 2 John Aguilo Composer
2002 Live at Yoshi's Oregon Member of Attributed Artist, Drums, Percussion, Unknown Instrument
2002 Man with a Red Guitar Anthony John Clarke Producer, Engineer, Guitar (Electric)
2002 Meaning of Love Knagui Producer, Bass
2002 Samba Lounge Compilation Producer, Composer
2002 Spirit of Life Drums, Percussion
2002 Storytellers [Sony] Monday Michiru Drums
2002 Through My Eyes Nicole Russo Keyboards
2002 World Chillage: A Step Beyond Compilation Producer, Composer
2001 A Tribute to Mario Bauza Rudy Calzado Drums
2001 Calle 54 [Music from the Motion Picture] Drums
2001 Casa Latina: The New Latin House Sound Compilation Producer, Composer
2001 Chocolate Buddhah Wah Mui Orchestra Executive Producer, Composer
2001 Down & Out Mixing, Compilation Producer, Composer
2001 Electronic Chillage Producer, Mixing
2001 Emit Wendel Compilation Producer
2001 Fred Hammond Presents: In Case You Missed It...And Then Some Vocals (Background)
2001 I'm a New Creature Sons of the Soul Revivers Piano, Organ, Keyboards
2001 In This World Charles Pillow Hand Drums
2001 Latin Quarter: Latin Jazz Fusion Jamey Aebersold Drums
2001 Latino Lounge [Max Music] John Aguilo Compilation Producer
2001 Le Groove Eclectique Compilation Producer
2001 Miami to Munich: The Singles Producer, Composer
2001 Persuaded: Live in D.C. Richard Smallwood Bass, Rhythm Arrangements
2001 Progressions, Vol. 1: London Max English Compilation Producer
2001 Songs for the Soul, Vol. 1 Bass
2001 Subliminal: Messages DJ Subliminal Compilation Producer
2001 Summer Chill, Vol. 1 Producer, Mixing, Compilation Producer, Composer
2001 Trance Messengers Mixing, Compilation Producer
2001 Trance Voices Producer, Compilation Producer, Concept
2000 Another Rosie Christmas Rosie O'Donnell Drums, Percussion
2000 Beefy Beats Producer, Concept
2000 Blow! Jazz Trumpet and Saxophone Viruosos [2 CD] Drums
2000 Christmas Stays the Same Linda Eder Drums
2000 Come Walk with Me Martha Lorin Drums, Percussion
2000 Couldn't Love You More/No Little Boy John Martyn Percussion, Primary Artist
2000 Deeper Rhythms Executive Producer
2000 Escucha! Luis Bonilla Drums
2000 Faith in the House Bishop Andrew Merrit Bass
2000 Fire in the Engine Room Andy Narell Drums
2000 Giri Mothra Drums, Percussion
2000 Greatest Freestyle Hits, Vol. 2 [ZYX] Composer
2000 Ibiza Sessions [Max Music] Producer, Concept
2000 Jivin' the Vibes [Jazz Hour] Lionel Hampton Bass
2000 Latin, Brazilian, Caribbean Jazz & Beyond Paquito D'Rivera Drums
2000 Liquid Trance [Max Music] Compilation Producer
2000 Live at the Blue Note Paquito D'Rivera Drums
2000 My Name Is Trance Producer
2000 Non-Stop Latin Booty Concept
2000 Oregon in Moscow Oregon Drums, Percussion
2000 Sonic Mutations: Electro Dance, Vol. 3 Producer, Compilation Producer
2000 Stamping Ground Rod Clements / Stamping Ground Engineer, Remixing
2000 The Dawning Producer, Concept
2000 Welcome to the Dance Des Mitchell Compilation Producer
1999 Aloft Sean Harkness Drums, Percussion
1999 Always Nelson Rangell Percussion
1999 Burning Dorothy Thea Gilmore Engineer, Mixing
1999 Christmas Presence Guest Artist, Bass
1999 Digital Basics Executive Producer
1999 Electro Dance 2: Synthetic Future Producer
1999 Euro Dance 2000 Executive Producer
1999 Freestyle Heaven Composer
1999 Freestyle Legends [Max Music] Mixing, Editing
1999 Future Disko Executive Producer
1999 It Was You The Mighty Clouds of Joy Guitar (Bass)
1999 It's No Secret Anymore Linda Eder Drums
1999 Latin Booty Jams, Vol. 2 Executive Producer
1999 Lexicon of Live ABC Keyboards
1999 Living Worship Let's Worship Terry Clark Vocals, Drums
1999 Lullabyes Walter Marsh Executive Producer, Composer
1999 Mountain High...Valley Low Yolanda Adams Musician
1999 Power Mix Hits 2000 DJ Probe Producer
1999 Presents Members of X George Acosta Executive Producer
1999 Scarlet Pimpernel: Encore Drums, Cymbals
1999 Sexy Latin Beats Producer
1999 Stay Tuned Nu Mix Vocals, Rap, Vocals (Background), Composer
1999 Swing With... Bass
1999 The Civil War: The Complete Work Drums
1999 The Real Meaning of Christmas, Vol. 3 Bass
1999 Through the Years with Windham Hill [Sampler] Drums, Percussion
1999 Trance: A State of Altered Consciousness Executive Producer
1999 Tropicana Nights Paquito D'Rivera Drums
1998 Beautiful Star: A Celebration of Christmas The CenturyMen Tenor (Vocal)
1998 Blow! Jazz Trumpet Virtuosos Drums
1998 Cali Drum & Bass Concept
1998 Chicago Jazz Tour [1998] Drums
1998 Christmas with Shirley Caesar Shirley Caesar Bass
1998 Dance Floor Divas Producer, Composer
1998 Easy to Love April Aloisio Guest Artist, Percussion
1998 Groove Sessions, Vol. 1: Latin Underground Producer, Composer
1998 Ibiza 6 AM Compilation Producer
1998 Mama Soho Michael Philip Mossman Drums
1998 Max Tracks Compilation Producer, Composer
1998 Miami Breaks Composer
1998 Modern Cool Patricia Barber Guest Artist, Drums, Percussion, Preparation, Prepared Kit, Tin Cans
1998 My Roots and Beyond William Cepeda Drums
1998 Open Your Heart Boioboi Executive Producer, Composer
1998 Oy to the World: A Klezmer Christmas Klezmonauts Drums
1998 The Very Best of John Martyn John Martyn Percussion
1998 Women Who Swing Chicago Drums
1997 Another Morning Diane Delin Drums, Percussion
1997 Disco Remix Project, Vol. 5 Remixing, Associate Producer
1997 Global Dance Warming Producer, Remixing
1997 Island Stories Caribbean Jazz Project Drums
1997 It's Time Linda Eder Drums
1997 Jazziz: Percussion on Fire Primary Artist
1997 Latin Jazz for Lovers: Messidor's Finest, Vol. 4 Drums
1997 Live at MCG (Manchester Craftsmen's Guild) Paquito D'Rivera Drums
1997 Northwest Passage Oregon Drums, Percussion, Hand Drums, Zildjian, Composer
1997 Rejoice Richard Smallwood Bass
1997 Split Patricia Barber Main Personnel, Drums
1997 Summer Solstice: A Windham Hill Collection Drums, Percussion
1997 Thanks a Million Steve Million Congas
1997 Verity Records: Live at the Apollo Guitar (Bass)
1996 Adoration: Live in Atlanta Richard Smallwood Guest Artist, Guitar (Bass)
1996 Adoration: Live in Atlanta [Video/DVD] Richard Smallwood Musician
1996 Disco Remix Project, Vol. 4 Producer, Remixing
1996 Dream Girl MCSC Vocals (Background), Composer
1996 Footprints April Aloisio Drums, Percussion
1996 From I Extreme II Another II D Extreme Bass
1996 Like a Girl I Want You to Keep Coming Engineer
1996 MCSC MCSC Vocals, Keyboards, Drums, Percussion, Vocals (Background), Composer
1996 Max Mix U.S.A. Project Coordinator
1996 Max Mix USA, Vol. 2 Composer
1996 Mega Dance [Runaway] Composer
1996 Miami Underground Producer, Composer
1996 Portraits of Cuba Paquito D'Rivera Drums
1996 Sanctuary: 20 Years of Windham Hill Drums, Percussion
1996 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 Mark Wigglesworth Drums
1996 Torches on the Lake Spencer Brewer Fender Rhodes, Drums, Percussion, Snaps
1996 United Nations of Messidor Drums
1996 We Belong Together Linda Tate Percussion
1996 World Christmas [Capitol] Drums
1995 Collection, Vol. 1 [Intersound] Drums
1995 Esquire Jazz Collection: Breakthrough! Drums, Percussion
1995 Jekyll & Hyde: The Gothic Musical Thriller - The Complete Work [Original Studio Cast] Frank Wildhorn Drums, Percussion
1995 Jivin' the Vibes [Camden] Lionel Hampton Bass
1995 Modern Life Brian Culbertson Drums, Percussion
1995 Opaque Fareed Haque Drums, Dumbek, Percussion
1995 Psychotic Bass Bass Case Executive Producer
1995 Roots & Wings Vaya con Dios Keyboards
1995 The Ultimate Christmas The Chicago Hitmen Drums
1994 10 on Broadway Dennis DeYoung Percussion
1994 And So Much More Linda Eder Drums
1994 Bass Society Bass Society Executive Producer
1994 Brazilian Heart April Aloisio Drums, Percussion
1994 Café Blue Patricia Barber Guest Artist, Drums, Percussion, Body Percussion
1994 Loose Contact David Onderdonk MIDI Bass, Drums, Cymbals, Djembe, Dumbek, Percussion, Electronic Percussion, Bass, Performer, Artistic Producer, Bass Sequencing, Composer, Primary Artist
1994 Street Fighter Scratching
1994 Ultimate Woofer Test, Vol. 1 Bass Masters Executive Producer
1994 Unfinished Memories Orbert Davis Drums
1994 Waimea Marlene Rosenberg Drums
1994 What Are We Here For? Rob Parton's Jazztech Big Band Drums
1994 Who Wrote This Song? Joanie Pallatto Drums
1993 All My Days Glenn Kaiser Drums
1993 Between the Lines Marilyn Harris Congas, Shaker
1993 No Little Boy John Martyn Percussion
1993 Stark Raving Techno Creative Consultant
1993 United Artists of Messidor Drums
1992 Doctor Death's, Vol. 5: Hearts Lust in Limbo Bass
1992 La Habana: Rio Conexion Paquito D'Rivera Drums
1992 Lovers & Killers Nzaza Percussion
1992 No One Ever Tells You Eden Atwood Percussion
1992 Rising High Techno Injection, Vol. 1 Pre-Production
1992 The Scarlet Pimpernel Drums, Cymbals
1992 Why Don't You Pray About It Washington Fellowship Mass Choir Guitar (Bass)
1991 Celebration (Christmas Fanfares & Carols) BBC National Chorus of Wales Percussion
1991 Drastic Measures Michael Manring Drums, Percussion
1991 Premonition Paul McCandless Drums, Percussion
1991 Windham Hill Sampler '92 Drums, Percussion
1990 Reunion Paquito D'Rivera / Arturo Sandoval Drums, Percussion, Choir/Chorus, Vocals
1990 Shiny New Christmas Ed Vodicka Drums
1989 Tico! Tico! Paquito D'Rivera Drums, Primary Artist
1988 Akio with Joe Henderson Akio Sasajima Drums
1988 Usually Always Fred Simon Cymbals
1986 Hottest Night of the Year Mark Winkler Composer
1976 In Another Land Larry Norman Drums
Featuring the Union Assistant Engineer, Composer
In Your Presence Virginia Beach Interdenominational Choir (VBIC) Guitar (Bass)
Latin Jazz [Nascente] Drums
Remembering John Martyn John Martyn Percussion
Road to Forever Greg Abate / Mark Walker Primary Artist, Drums, Percussion
Taylor Street Josie Falbo Drums, Percussion
The Hope of Christmas Ann Hampton Callaway Drums
Wondrous Love ... Feel the Spirit The CenturyMen Tenor (Vocal)