Johannes Müller

Credits

(1-226 of 226)
Year Album Artist
2018 Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; Piano Concerto No. 3 Pablo Heras-Casado / Javier Perianes Engineer
2017 Anton Urspruch: Complete Piano Works Ana-Marija Markovina Mixing, Recording Director
2017 Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Psalmen Verleih uns Frieden Gnädiglich Howard Arman Engineer, Editing, Cut, Recording Producer
2017 Giacomo Puccini: La Rondine Ivan Repusic Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Mahler: Symphony No. 4 Valery Gergiev / Genia Kühmeier / Munich Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2017 Music for Strings Mixing
2017 Paul Juon: Rhapsodische Sinfonie; Sinfonietta Capricciosa Bamberger Symphoniker / Graeme Jenkins Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Samuel Capricornus: Jauchzet dem Herrn alle Welt Capricornus Ensemble Stuttgart / Henning Wiegräbe Editing
2017 Schubert: Symphony No. 8 "Unfinished"; Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World" Sergiu Celibidache / Munich Philharmonic Orchestra Remastering Producer
2016 Bach: Johannes-Passion Concerto Köln / Peter Dijkstra Recording Producer
2016 Bach: Soli Deo Gloria - Johannes-Passion; Matthäus-Passion; Messe in h-Moll; Weihnachtsoratorium Bavarian Radio Chorus / Peter Dijkstra Recording Producer
2016 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 "Romantic" Valery Gergiev / Munich Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Editing
2016 Erik Satie and Friends Mastering
2016 Franz Liszt und Seine Zeit Hans Pritschet / Renner Ensembles Regensburg Engineer, Mixing
2016 Great Verdi Voices Munich Radio Orchestra Remastering Producer
2016 Joseph Beer: Polnische Hochzeit Susanne Bernhard / Munich Radio Orchestra / Martina Ruping / Ulf Schirmer Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Valery Gergiev / Munich Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Editing
2016 Nacht und Träume: Werke von Schubert und Strauss Vir Canto Recording Producer
2016 The Art of Murray Perahia [2016] Murray Perahia Engineer
2016 The Guitarist: The Complete Columbia Album Collection John Williams Mastering
2015 Afshin Jaberi: The Báb - Piano Sonatas and Ballades Afshin Jaberi Producer, Editing
2015 Andrés Isasi: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 5 Isasi Quartet Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2015 Arvo Part: Te Deum Bavarian Radio Chorus / Peter Dijkstra Recording Producer
2015 Brahms: Violin Concerto; Double Concerto Erik Schumann / Mark Schumann / Alexander Shelley Recording Producer
2015 Britten, Prokofiev, Shostakovich: The Cello Sonatas Daniel Müller-Schott / Francesco Piemontesi Recording Supervision
2015 Michel-Richard Delaland: Symphonies for the King’s Suppers Elbipolis Barockorchester Hamburg / Jürgen Groß Recording Producer
2015 My Favourite Instrument: Concertos, Sonatas & Arias with Oboe Xenia Löffler Recording Producer
2015 Souvenirs: Musiktage with Rudens Turku & Friends Rudens Turku Engineer
2015 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2015 Mixing
2015 Wolfgang von Schweinitz: Plainsound Counterpoint; Catherine Lamb: Mirror Frank Reinecke Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 Alma Brasileira: Chamber Works by Radamés Gnattali Debora Halász / Franz Halasz Engineer, Post Production Editor, Producer
2014 Scriabine: Complete Etudes Andrei Korobeinikov Producer, Editing
2013 Alfred Schnittke, Arvo Pärt: Konzert für Chor Bavarian Radio Chorus / Peter Dijkstra Recording Producer
2013 Andrés Isasi: String Quartets Nos. 3 & 4 Isasi Quartet Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 Dvorák: Symphony No. 6 Marcus Bosch / Nuremberg State Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2013 French Piano Music Benjamin Moser Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Great Wagner Voices Munich Radio Orchestra Remastering Producer
2013 Peter Cornelius: Complete Lieder, Vol. 1 Mathias Hausmann / Christina Landshamer / Markus Schafer / Matthias Veit Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Peter Cornelius: Complete Lieder, Vol. 2 Hans Christoph Begemann / Mathias Hausmann / Christina Landshamer / Markus Schafer Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Wagner: Parsifal Cord Garben / Ana-Marija Markovina Recording Producer
2012 Andrés Isasi: String Quartets No. 0 and No. 2 Isasi Quartet Producer, Engineer, Editing
2012 Boulez Conducts Mahler: Complete Recordings Pierre Boulez Recording Editor
2012 Das Glogauer Liederbuch Ensemble Dulce Melos Producer, Editing
2012 Great Singers Live: Elisabeth Grümmer Elisabeth Grümmer Remastering
2012 Great Singers Live: Hermann Prey Hermann Prey Remastering
2012 Masterpieces of Piano Fujiko Hemming Tape Editor, Mastering Engineer
2012 Murray Perahia: The First 40 Years [Includes Bonus DVDs] Murray Perahia Engineer
2011 Chopin: Piano Works Xiaotang Tan Producer, Editing
2011 Félicien David: Le Souvenir Christophe Coin / Quatuor Mosaïques Engineer
2011 Geld Macht Musik B-Five Recorder Consort / Johannes Weiss Editing
2011 Great Singers Live: Lucia Popp Lucia Popp Remastering Producer
2011 Great Singers Live: Margaret Price Margaret Price Remastering Producer
2011 Johann Benjamin Gross: Bal(l)ade romantique Christophe Coin / Michael Dahmen / Yoko Kaneko / Quatuor Mosaïques Engineer
2011 Kind [Hybrid SACD & Blu-Ray] Kjetil Almenning / Ensemble 96 Producer
2011 Poesie: Richard Strauss Lieder Diana Damrau Producer, Editing
2011 Schoenberg: Chamber Symphony No. 1, Op. 9; Suite, Op. 29 Juan García Rodríguez / Zahir Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 De Profundis Gidon Kremer / Kremerata Baltica Editing
2010 In Folk Style [Hybrid SACD & Blu-Ray] Trondheim Soloists (TrondheimSolistene) Producer
2010 Mozart: Flute & Harp Concerto K. 299; Andante K. 315; Harp Concerto K. 107/1 Maria Graf / Pirmin Grehl / Gernot Schulz Recording Producer
2010 Schubert: Werke für Klavier zu vier Händen Duo d'Accord Producer, Editing
2009 Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1; Grieg: Piano Concerto, Op. 16 Fujiko Hemming Tape Editor, Mastering Engineer
2009 Mozart: The Complete Violin Concertos Gidon Kremer / Kremerata Baltica Balance Engineer, Tape Editor
2009 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Oleg Marshev Engineer, Producer
2008 Wie schön leuchtet der Morgenstern Flautando Köln Recording Supervision
2007 Arnold Schönberg: Pierrot lunaire plus Jazz; Luciano Berio: Folk Songs Opus21Musikplus Editing, Mastering, Producer
2007 Verdi & Puccini: Arias Gitta-Maria Sjoberg Engineer, Producer
2007 Wagner Gala Poul Elming Engineer, Producer
2006 Barock im Vatikan Recording Supervision
2006 Busoni: Songs Martin Bruns Editing, Producer
2006 Chopin: Walzer Eugene Mursky Editing, Producer
2006 Gershwin: Cuban Overture; Harbison: Symphony No. 3; Ives: Symphony No. 2 James Levine Editing
2006 Schubert: Poets of Sensibility, Vol. 4 Ulrich Eisenlohr / Wolfgang Holzmair / Birgid Steinberger Editing, Producer
2006 Schubert: Poets of Sensibility, Vol. 5 Thomas E. Bauer / Lydia Teuscher / Marcus Ullmann Producer
2005 Hadamar von Laber: Jagd nach Liebe Clemencic Consort / René Clemencic Editing, Producer
2005 Joseph Marx: The Piano Concertos David Lively Assistant Engineer
2005 Piano Recital Alina Kabanova Editing, Mastering, Producer
2005 Prokofiev: Symphonies 1 & 5 Sergiu Celibidache Remastering Producer
2005 Schubert: Poets of Sensibility Wolfgang Holzmair Editing, Producer
2005 Shostakovich: Violin Concerto No. 1; Janacek: Violin Concerto Baiba Skride Post Production Engineer
2005 Veracini, Geminiani: Violin Sonatas Lyriarte Editing, Producer
2005 Virtuoso Pieces for Violin and Piano Milana Chernyavska / Daniel Röhn Editing, Producer
2004 Bach: Mass in B minor Sergiu Celibidache Remastering Producer
2004 Beethoven: Symphony No. 7; Wagner: Siegried, 3rd Act James Levine Editing
2004 Brahms: Schicksalslied; Symphony No. 1 James Levine Editing
2004 Celibidache Conducts Milhaud & Rousel Sergiu Celibidache Remastering Producer, Tape Editor
2004 Celibidache Plays Mozart's Requiem Sergiu Celibidache Remastering Producer, Tape Editor
2004 Documents of the Munich Years, Vol. 2 James Levine Editing
2004 Documents of the Munich Years, Vol. 4 James Levine Editing
2004 Documents of the Munich Years, Vol. 5 James Levine Editing
2004 Fauré: Requiem; Stravinsky: Symphony of Psalms Sergiu Celibidache Remastering Producer, Tape Editor
2004 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 9 James Levine Editing
2004 Joseph Marx: Orchestral Songs Steven Sloane Editing, Mastering
2004 La Maga Abbandonata: Famous Handel Arias Alan Curtis / Simone Kermes Editing, Producer
2004 Mozart: Symphony No. 25; Symphony No. 31 "Paris"; Masonic Funeral Music; Symphony in D major "The Posthorn" Claudio Abbado Tape Editor
2004 Overtures by Berlioz; Mendelssohn; Schubert; Smetana & Strauss Sergiu Celibidache Remastering Producer, Tape Editor
2004 Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade Sergiu Celibidache Remastering Producer
2004 Tanz der Vampire: Das Musical [Der Gesamtaufnahme] Engineer
2003 Gregorian Chant Schola Cantorum of Amsterdam Students Digital Remastering
2003 Joseph Marx: Nature Trilogy Steven Sloane Assistant Engineer
2001 Mozart: Klavierwerke II Richard Fuller Editing
2001 Shchedrin: Carmen Suite; Naughty Limericks; The Chimes Mikhail Pletnev Editing
2001 Verdi: Overtures and Preludes Riccardo Muti Tape Editor
2000 Mahler: Symphonie No. 4 Juliane Banse / Pierre Boulez / Cleveland Orchestra Editing
2000 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 1; The Isle of the Dead Mikhail Pletnev / Russian National Orchestra Editing
1999 Brahms, R. & C. Schumann, Dietrich: Sonatas for Violin and Piano Ronald Brautigam / Isabelle van Keulen Producer
1999 Dmitry Shostakovich: Piano Quintet in G minor, Op. 57; Suite of Romances on Poems of Alexander Blok, Op. 127 Esbjerg Ensemble / Nina Pavlovski Engineer, Producer
1999 Schubert: Schwanengesang Ulrich Eisenlohr / Michael Volle Engineer, Producer
1999 Scriabin: Symphony No. 3; Le Poeme de l'Exstase Mikhail Pletnev Editing
1998 A Streetcar Named Desire Renée Fleming / Elizabeth Futral / Rodney Gilfry / Anthony Dean Griffey / André Previn Editing
1998 Bach: English Suites Nos. 1, 3 & 6 Murray Perahia Engineer
1998 Dvorák: String Quartets Op. 96 "American", Op. 105 Carmina Quartet Tape Editor
1998 Hommage à Rachmaninov Mikhail Pletnev Editing
1998 Mozart: Violin Concertos, K.207/K.211/Concertone, K.190 Editing
1998 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 Op. 103 "The Year 1905" Jena Philharmonic / David Montgomery Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Bartók: Sonatas for Violin & Piano Isaac Stern Balance Engineer, Editing Engineer
1997 Howard Hanson: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Jena Philharmonic / David Montgomery Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Leonard Bernstein: Symphonic Dances; Candide Overture Jena Philharmonic / David Montgomery / Camelia Sima Editing, Engineer, Mastering
1997 Modest Mussorgsky: St. John's Night on the Bare Mountain Claudio Abbado Assistant Engineer
1997 Nielsen: Instrumental Concertos András Adorján / Jennifer Koh / John Kruse / Osmo Vänskä Engineer, Producer
1997 Opera Arias Elisabeth Meyer-Topsoe Engineer, Producer
1997 Rimsky-Korsakov: Opera Suites, Vol. 3 Edward Serov Producer, Recording
1997 Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel Suite; Maid from Pskov Suite; Pan Voyevoda Suite Odense Symphony Orchestra / Edward Serov Engineer, Producer
1997 Schumann: Complete Works for Piano and Orchestra Murray Perahia Assistant Engineer
1997 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Sonata No. 1, Op. 11 Murray Perahia Engineer
1996 Beethoven: Symphonie Nr. 9 [1995 Recording] Claudio Abbado / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1995 Haydn, Schubert: Piano Sonatas Evgeny Kissin Editing
1995 Immortal Beloved Editing
1995 Jessye Norman Sings Alban Berg Jessye Norman Editing
1995 Joseph Lanner: Dance Music from Old Vienna Ensemble Wien Tape Editor
1995 Romantic Harp Concertos Marielle Nordmann / Jean-Pierre Rampal Tape Editor
1995 Schumann: Scenes from Goethe's Faust Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Tape Editor
1994 Bach: Mass in B minor Carlo Maria Giulini Mastering
1994 Chopin: 4 Ballades Murray Perahia Editing, Engineer
1994 Mozart: Symphony No25; Serenade No9 Claudio Abbado Tape Editor
1989 Bach: English Suites Nos. 2, 4 & 5 Murray Perahia Engineer
A Crush On You: Songs by George Gershwin Mary Carewe / Philip Mayers / The Swonderful Orchestra Engineer, Editing
Bach: Hochzeitskantaten Christine Schäfer Editing
Gabriel Fauré and His Grandpupils Esbjerg Ensemble Engineer, Producer
Great Singers Live: Mirella Freni Mirella Freni Remastering Producer
Great Singers Live: Nicolai Ghiaurov Nicolai Ghiaurov Remastering Producer
In terra pax: Friedensmusik Recording Editor, Recording Supervision
Lasse Thoresen: Himmelkvad Nordic Voices / Berit Opheim Versto Producer
Modinha Winfried Stegmann / Walter Stoiber Editing, Recording
Murray Perahia Plays Bach (Box Set) Murray Perahia Engineer
Music for Double Bass Frank Reinecke Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Schubert: Der Tod und das Mädchen Quatuor Mosaïques Editing
Schubert: The Complete Lieder Engineer, Producer, Recording Editor
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Nutcracker Suite Sergiu Celibidache / Munich Philharmonic Orchestra Remastering Producer, Tape Editor
The Mantis and the Moon: Guitar Duets from Around the World Timothy Kain / John Williams Editing
Wunderkammer: Bach, Barrière, Forqueray, Couperin Mira Lange / Sarah Perl / Martin Seemann Editing