Holly Dunn

Holly Dunn

Follow Artist +

One of the most popular female country singers of the late '80s, Holly Dunn was born in San Antonio, Texas in 1957 and was the sister of future country songwriting pro Chris Waters. In high school, she…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1980s - 2000s

Genre

Also Known As

Holly Suzette Dunn