Hannah Vlcek

Credits

(1-112 of 112)
Year Album Artist
2015 Darius Milhaud, Benjamin Britten, Bohuslav Martinů Petr Novak / Jana Vonásková-Nováková Liner Notes
2015 Sea Eagle Richard Watkins Label Manager
2014 Ben Foskett: Dinosaur Label Manager
2014 John Casken: Orion over Farne; Violin Concerto; Concerto for Orchestra Hallé Orchestra / Sophia Jaffé / Markus Stenz Label Manager
2014 Larry Goves: Just Stuff People Do Martyn Brabbins / Oliver Coates / London Sinfonietta / Sarah Nicolls / André de Ridder Label Manager
2014 Mark-Anthony Turnage: Undance; Crying Out Loud; No Let Up Paul Hoskins / Tim Murray / Rambert Orchestra / UNDANCE Band Label Manager
2014 Richard Causton: Millennium Scenes Birmingham Contemporary Music Group / Nicholas Collon / Hallé Orchestra Label Manager
2013 Alexander Goehr: Since Brass, Nor Stone... Colin Currie / Pavel Haas Quartet / Nash Ensemble Label Manager
2013 Anthony Payne: Phoenix Mass & Other Works BBC Singers / Jane's Minstrels / Jane Manning / Philip Jones Brass Ensemble / John Poole Label Manager
2013 Britten to America: Music for Radio and Theatre Label Manager
2013 Deirdre Gribbin: Island People Loré Lixenberg / Patricia Rozario / Vanbrugh Quartet Label Manager
2013 Joseph Phibbs: The Canticle of the Rose Helen Jane Howells / Navarra Quartet Label Manager
2013 Kenneth Hesketh: Wunderkammer(konzert) Ensemble 10/10 / Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / Clark Rundell Label Manager
2013 Music of Memory Antonis Hatzinikolaou Label Manager
2013 Philip Cashian: The House of Night Label Manager
2012 Alexander Goehr: Colossos or Panic; The Deluge; Little Symphony BBC Symphony Orchestra / Oliver Knussen Label Manager
2012 English Violin Duos Harriet Mackenzie / Philippa Mo / Retorica Label Manager
2012 Michael Finnissy: Second & Third String Quartets Kreutzer Quartet Label Manager
2012 Oliver Knussen: Autumnal Oliver Knussen Label Manager
2012 Oliver Knussen: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3; Ophelia Dances; Trumpets; Coursing; Cantata Elaine Barry / Linda Hirst / Oliver Knussen / Michael Tilson Thomas Label Manager
2012 Richard Barrett: Dark Matter Cikada Ensemble / Christian Eggen / Elision Ensemble Label Manager
2011 Brian Elias: The House That Jack Built; A Talisman; Doubles BBC Symphony Orchestra / Jiří Bělohlávek / Martyn Brabbins / Timothy Mirfin Label Manager
2011 Jonathan Harvey: Bird Concerto with Pianosong Paul Archibald / David Atherton / Timothy Gill / Gareth Hulse / London Sinfonietta / Hideki Nagano Label Manager
2011 Morgan Hayes: Violin Concerto & Other Works Christopher Austin / Esbjerg Ensemble / Keisuke Okazaki / Jonathan Powell Label Manager
2011 Prism Ian Buckle / Mark Simpson Label Manager
2010 David Matthews: Winter Passions Lionel Friend / Nash Ensemble Label Manager
2010 Drempel Drempel / Noszferatu Label Manager
2010 Richard Rodney Bennett: Songs Before Sleep Susan Bickley / Iain Burnside / Sophie Daneman Label Manager
2009 A Roaring Flame Corrado Canonici Administration
2009 Britten on Film Martyn Brabbins Assistant Producer, Label Manager
2009 Jeremy Dale Roberts: Tristia; Croquis Kreutzer Quartet Label Manager
2009 Michael Zev Gordon: On Memory Andrew Zolinsky Label Manager
2009 NMC Songbook Label Manager, Production Coordination
2009 Richard Barrett: Negatives Elision Ensemble Label Manager
2009 Simon Holt: A Book of Colours Rolf Hind Label Manager
2009 Thea Musgrave: Turbulent Landscapes; Songs for a Winter's Evening; Two's Company Jiří Bělohlávek / Osmo Vänskä Label Manager
2009 Unknown Britten Label Manager
2009 Wired: Works for Harpsichord and Electronics Jane Chapman Label Manager
2008 Bulb Fidelio Trio Label Manager
2008 Colin Matthews: Divertimento; Oboe Quartet No. 1; Triptych; Five Concertinos; String Quartet No. 2 Label Manager
2008 James Dillon: The Soadie Waste Arditti Quartet / Noriko Kawai / Hiroaki Takenouchi Label Manager
2008 Jonathan Harvey: Body Mandala; Timepieces; Tranquil Abiding; White as Jasmine; Towards a Pure Land BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / Stefan Solyom / Ilan Volkov Label Manager
2008 Judith Weir: The Welcome Arrival of Rain Martyn Brabbins / Ailish Tynan Label Manager
2008 New Music for Brass Band Foden's Richardson Band / Fodens Band / Bramwell Tovey Label Manager
2008 The Aeolian Company Rex Lawson Label Manager
2007 An Unexpected Light Donatas Katkus / Rusne Mataityte Label Manager
2007 Anthony Payne: The Stones and Lonely Places Sing Roger Montgomery Label Manager
2007 David Sawer: From Morning to Midnight Martyn Brabbins / Susanna Mälkki Label Manager
2007 Donnacha Dennehy: Elastic Harmonic Label Manager
2007 Gary Carpenter: Die Flimmerkiste - Works for Ensemble Ensemble 10/10 Label Manager
2007 Howard Skempton: Ben Somewhen - Choral & Chamber Music Birmingham Contemporary Music Group Label Manager
2007 Martin Butler: American Rounds Schubert Ensemble of London Label Manager
2007 Reflets dans la glace: Sound Adventures for Piano Edwin Roxburgh Label Manager
2006 Elisabeth Lutyens Endymion Ensemble / Exaudi Label Manager
2006 Opera: New Works for Violin and Piano Darragh Morgan Label Manager
2006 Richard Barrett: Transmission Elision Ensemble Label Manager
2006 Stuart MacRae: Violin Concerto; Two Scenes from the Death of Ugolino; Motus etc. Loré Lixenberg / Christian Tetzlaff Label Manager
2005 Anthony Gilbert: On Beholding a Rainbow Andrew Davis / Garry Walker Label Manager
2005 Christopher Fox: A Glimpse of Sion's Glory Exaudi Label Manager
2005 Independence Quadrilles Trio Fibonacci Label Manager
2005 Julian Anderson: Book of Hours Martyn Brabbins / Simon Halsey / Oliver Knussen / Sakari Oramo Label Manager
2005 Lucifer: New Music for Piano, Brass and Percussion Philip Mead Label Manager
2005 Michael Finnissy: Maldon & Other Choral Works Exaudi Label Manager
2005 Remembering Tippett: Recordings from the 1940s Label Manager, Research
2004 Boots of Lead, Feet of Clay: Music by Simon Holt Birmingham Contemporary Music Group / Martyn Brabbins / Simon Rattle Label Manager, Voices
2004 James Dillon: The Book of Elements, Vols. 1-5 Noriko Kawai Administration
2004 Judith Weir: Piano Concerto; Distance and Enchantment & other works Schubert Ensemble of London Administration
2004 Love from a Stranger: Four British Film Scores BBC Symphony Orchestra / Jac van Steen Administration
2004 Michael Tippett: Symphonies No. 2 & No. 4 Michael Tippett Label Manager
2004 Roger Smalley: Poles Apart & Other Chamber Works Roger Smalley Administration
2004 Rupert Bawden: The Sailor's Tale; Two Studies; The Donkey Dances Rupert Bawden / Gary Cheung Label Manager
2004 Works for Violin & Piano Sylvie Hessova Translation
2003 Alexander Goehr: Sing, Ariel; The Mouse Metamorphosed into a Maid; The Death of Moses Stephen Cleobury / Oliver Knussen / Lucy Shelton Administration
2003 Bright Future Schubert Ensemble of London Administration
2003 David Matthews: Cantiga; September Music; Introit; Symphony No. 4 John Carewe / Jill Gomez / Malcolm Nabarro Administration
2003 Hugh Wood: Violin Concerto; Cello Concerto David Atherton / Manoug Parikian / Moray Welsh Administration
2003 John Buller: Proença; The Theatre of Memory Mark Elder / Sarah Walker Administration
2003 John Casken: Darting the Skiff; Maharal Dreaming; Cello Concerto; Vaganza Administration
2003 Music by Alexander Goehr Administration
2003 Thea Musgrave: Helios Nicholas Daniel / Nicholas Kraemer / Jac van Steen Administration
2002 Live from the State of the Nation 2001 London Sinfonietta / Pierre-Andre Valade Administration
2002 Smetana: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Apollon Quartet Liner Note Translation
2001 A White Room Schubert Ensemble of London Administration
2001 Dvorák: String Quartets, Opp. 34 & 96 Apollon Quartet Liner Note Translation
1999 Burt: Und GOtt der HErr sprach Administration
1999 Gordon Crosse: Memories of Morning: Night; Cello Concerto Alexander Baillie / Susan Bickley / Martyn Brabbins Administration
1999 Spectrum - Contemporary Works for Piano Thalia Myers Administration
1998 Anthony Payne: A Day in the Life of a Mayfly & Other Chamber Works Administration
1998 Elgar: Sketches for Symphony No. 3 Andrew Davis Administration
1998 Goehr: Arianna Arianna Ensemble / William Lacey Administration
1998 Lloyd: Symphony 4 BBC Symphony Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins Administration
1997 Tavener: Akhmatova Requiem; Six Russian Folk Songs BBC Symphony Orchestra / Nash Ensemble / Gennady Rozhdestvensky / John Shirley-Quirk Label Manager
1995 Judith Weir: Blond Eckbert Sîan Edwards Label Manager
1994 Robin Holloway: Violin Concerto; Horn Concerto Matthias Bamert / Ernst Kovacic / Barry Tuckwell Administration
1991 Nicholas Maw: Life Studies; Richard Rodney Bennett: Spells Neville Marriner / David Willcocks Label Manager
1990 Simon Bainbridge: Fantasia; Concertante in Moto Perpetuo; Viola Concerto Label Manager
Big Meeting David Lumsdaine Label Manager
Crossing Ohashi Bridge Goldberg Ensemble Label Manager
Ed Bennett: My Broken Machines Label Manager
Edwin Roxburgh: Solos and Duos Edwin Roxburgh Label Manager
Helen Grime: Night Songs Mark Elder / The Hallé / Hallé Orchestra Label Manager
Peter Wiegold: Earth & Stars Peter Wiegold Photography, Label Manager
Rob Keeley: Songs, Chimes & Dances Rob Keeley Label Manager
Sound Census Endymion Ensemble Label Manager
Tansy Davies: Spine Label Coordination
Thea Musgrave: An Occurrence at Owl Creek Bridge Thea Musgrave Label Manager
Your Story David Hazeltine Trio / George Mraz Editing