Dan Harjung

Credits

(1-75 of 75)
Year Album Artist
2005 Holiday Craig Chaquico Mixing
2004 Peace on Earth: The Best of Tingstad & Rumbel Christmas Eric Tingstad Remixing, Executive Producer
2003 Acoustic Elegance: Ultimate Collection Tingstad & Rumbel Compilation Producer
2003 Music for Zen Meditation Riley Lee Engineer
2002 A Dream and a Wish: An Offering of Children's Classics Tingstad & Rumbel Executive Producer
2002 A Place Without Noise Wayne Gratz Mixing, A&R
2002 Celtic Roots (Spirit of Dance) John Whelan Engineer
2002 Flashback: The Best of Oscar Lopez Oscar Lopez Producer
2002 Mondo Beat: Masters of Percussion, Vol. 2 Compilation Producer, Mastering
2002 Narada Presents: The Best of Celtic Christmas Mastering
2002 Nature of Narada Mastering
2002 Romantic: The Ultimate David Lanz Narada Collection David Lanz Compilation Producer
2002 Visionary: The Ultimate Narada Collection David Arkenstone Compilation Producer
2002 Yoga Tranquility Riley Lee Engineer
2001 20 Years of Narada Piano Executive Producer
2001 Felt Cover Charles Atlas Mastering
2001 Narada Decade, Vol. 2: Evolution 1992-2001 Executive Producer
2000 Dos Cuba L.A. Mixing
2000 Narada Guitar, Vol. 2 Executive Producer
2000 Navidad Cubana Cuba L.A. Mixing
2000 Paradise Tingstad & Rumbel Mixing, Executive Producer
2000 Play the Spaces Charles Atlas Mastering
2000 Water Circles Mia Jang Executive Producer
1999 Come to Dance: A Celtic Tradition John Whelan Engineer, Mixing
1999 Island Sanctuary Wayne Gratz Mixing
1998 Mondo Beat: Masters of Percussion Executive Producer
1998 Stories Producer, Engineer
1998 Sweet Dreams - Piano Solos Mia Jang Producer, Engineer
1997 Faces of the Harp: Celtic & Contemporary Executive Producer
1997 From Me to You: The Love Songs of Lennon & McCartney Wayne Gratz Executive Producer
1997 Music of the Night: The Music of Andrew Lloyd Webber Wayne Gratz Executive Producer
1997 Rapture Bradley Joseph Mixing, Executive Producer
1997 Simple Gifts: Songs of Inspiration Wayne Gratz Executive Producer
1997 Somewhere in Time: Songs of Endless Love Wayne Gratz Executive Producer
1997 Songs of My People Simon Wynberg Executive Producer
1997 Sunyata Vas Engineer, Executive Producer
1996 First Light: Piano Solos Producer, Engineer
1994 Self Titled Debut Dead Fly Boy Producer, Mixing
1993 God Shuffled His Feet Crash Test Dummies Engineer
1993 Groundhog Day George Fenton Engineer
1993 Restless Kevin Lee Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1992 El Silencio Caifanes Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1992 The World Behind Your Back Last Gentlemen Engineer
1991 The Narada Collection, Vol. 3 Mixing Assistant
1990 Empire Queensr├┐che Assistant, Mixing Assistant
1990 Fire Inner City Mixing
1990 Narada Equinox Sampler, Vol. 2 Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1990 Young Lions Adrian Belew Assistant Engineer
1989 Enuff Z'nuff Enuff Z'nuff Engineer
1989 Mil Amores Doug Cameron Engineer
1988 Rise and Shine The Bears Assistant Engineer
1988 Steppin' Out Daryl Stuermer Assistant Engineer
1988 Too Hot to Sleep Survivor Engineer
1987 Outside Looking In BoDeans Engineer
1986 Electric Rattlebone Black Eyed Susan Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1986 When Seconds Count Survivor Engineer
1985 Pianoscapes Michael Jones Compilation Producer
History of a Bad Boy Steve Grimm Producer
Two More Hours Charles Atlas Mastering