Carter Harman

Credits

(1-65 of 65)
Year Album Artist
2007 Ralph Shapey: Radical Traditionalism Producer
2005 Harry Partch: The Bewitched John Garvey Original Album Producer
2002 Chamber Works of Ursula Mamlok Producer
2001 Irwin Bazelon Producer
2000 Echoes of Petrarch/Pno Trio #2/City of Gold Martin Boykan Producer
2000 Edwin London Producer
2000 Looking to the East Leopold Stokowski Producer
2000 Lucia Dlugoszewski: Disparate Stairway Radical Other Lucia Dlugoszewski Producer
2000 Music of Hale Smith Hale Smith Producer
1999 Francis Thorne: Fanfare, Fugue & Funk; Third String Quartet; etc. Hessian Symphony Orchestra Producer
1999 Henry Mollicone: The Face on the Barroom Floor Producer
1999 In Memoriam William Hibbard Producer
1999 Music of Charles Jones Producer
1999 Music of Elie Siegmeister Producer
1999 Music of Paul Chihara Producer
1999 Music of Vladimir Ussachevsky Producer
1999 Shifrin: Pieces; Serenade Producer
1999 Sings Music of Ernst Krenek, Richard Wernick, Geroge Rochberg, R. Murray Schafer Neva Pilgrim Producer
1998 Druckman: Windows/Dark Upon The Trap/Animus Producer
1998 Ezra Sims: String Quartet No.3/Elegie/Third Quartet Producer
1998 Leo Kraft: Spring in the Harbor Producer
1998 Perera: Chamber Works with Voice Producer
1998 Sessions: Piano Sonatas; From My Diary Robert Helps Producer
1998 The Sylvan Winds Plays American Composers Sylvan Winds Editing, Producer
1998 William Schuman: American Masters Producer
1997 Gardner Read: Toccata Giocosa; Night Flight; Symphony No.4; Los Dioses Aztecas Producer
1997 George Rochberg, Vol. 1 Aeolian Quartet of Sarah Lawrence College / Concord String Quartet / Werner Torkanowsky Producer
1997 George Rochberg, Vol. 2 Producer
1997 Hugo Weisgall: Two Operas and Two Song Cycles Producer
1997 Sollberger: A New York Retrospective Harvey Sollberger Producer
1997 Summersong: Music by David Chaitkin Editing, Producer
1997 The Music of George Walker Phyllis Bryn-Julson / George Walker / Gregory Walker Producer
1997 Wuorinen: Two Part Symphony/Chamber Concerto For Tuba/Piano Concerto/Chamber Concerto Producer
1996 Ludwig: Violin Concerto / Symphony Producer
1995 Harrison: Symphony on G/Ruggles: Organum/Men & Mountains Producer
1995 Westergaard: Mr. and Mrs. Discobbolos; Ariel Music Producer
1994 Morton Feldman: The Viola in My Life; False Relationships and the Extended Ending; Why Patterns? Producer
1994 Nicolas Roussakis: Hymn to Apollo; Ephemeris The Group for Contemporary Music String Quartet / Pittsburgh New Music Ensemble / David Frederick Stock Producer
1992 Music by Irwin Bazelon Producer
1992 Music by Robert Hall Lewis Robert Hall Lewis Producer
1992 Music of Henri Lazarof Producer
1992 Music of Irving Fine Producer
1992 Portland Youth Philharmonic Portland Youth Philharmonic Producer
1992 Zwilich: Chamber Symphony/String Quartet/Sonata In Three Movements/Cory: Profiles/Apertures/Designs Producer
1991 Bernard Rands: Canti Lunatici; Canti Del Sole; Obbligato Producer
1991 Dane Rudhyar: Advent; Crisis and Overcoming; Transmutation Producer
1991 Karel Husa: Symphony No. 1; Serenade; Landscapes; Mosaïques Executive Producer, Producer
1991 Music by Richard Wilson Producer
1991 Music of Lou Harrison Producer
1991 Ran: Concerto da Camera II; Hyperbolae; Apprehensions; Private Game Producer
1990 Chamber Music of Irving Fine Producer
1990 Francis Thorne: Burlesque Overture; Rhapsodic Variations Francis Thorne Producer
1990 Fred Lerdahl: Waltzes; Eros; Fantasy Etudes; Wake Producer
1990 Harry Partch: The Bewitched Producer
1989 Music by Robert Hall Lewis Editing
1988 American Composers Orchestra American Composers Orchestra Producer
1988 Theres a Bear in There Play School Composer
1970 Music of Claudio Spies Producer
1969 A Tribute to Bethany Beardslee, Soprano Bethany Beardslee Producer
1955 The Bewitched, A Dance Satire Harry Partch Producer
Favourite Things: Songs and Nursery Rhymes From Play School Play School Composer
Lukas Foss: Curriculum Vitae Columbia String Quartet / Guy Klucevsek Producer