Ben Wittman

Credits

(1-428 of 428)
Year Album Artist
2016 Aukai Aukai Percussion
2016 Beyond the Bog Road Eileen Ivers Engineer, Mixing, Percussion
2014 My Mother Has 4 Noses Jonatha Brooke Guitar Engineer, Vocal Engineer
2014 The Bright Side of Down John Gorka Engineer
2013 Let It Snow New York Voices Drums, Percussion
2013 Raven Paula Cole Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drums, Guitar (Baritone), Percussion, Programming
2012 Reunion Lucy Kaplansky Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Accordion, Composer, Drums, Drums (Bass), Hammond B3, Harmonium, Keyboards, Percussion, Wurlitzer
2012 Search Joel Harrison / Joel Harrison 7 Mastering
2011 A Nod to Bob, Vol. 2: Nod to Bob: An Artists' Tribute to Bob Dylan on His 70th Birthday Drums, Mixing, Producer
2011 Mad Heaven Peter Eldridge Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Overdub Engineer, Drums, Percussion
2010 25 Patty Larkin Production Assistant, Engineer
2010 Avalon Lauren Kinhan Producer, Mixing, Drums, Hand Drums, Horn Arrangements, Percussion
2010 Homeland Laurie Anderson Drums, Percussion
2010 Ithaca Paula Cole Engineer, Drums, Programming
2010 Latest & Greatest Musicals Composer
2010 Red Horse Eliza Gilkyson / John Gorka / Lucy Kaplansky / Red Horse Bass, Drums (Bass), Engineer, Mixing, Percussion, Producer
2010 Symphonicities Sting Loop Programming
2010 The Turning Tide Solas Guest Artist, Drums, Percussion
2009 Let the Waves Come in Threes Anna Dagmar Johnson Engineer, Mixing, Drums, Percussion
2009 Not Far Now Richard Shindell Drums, Cymbals, Shaker, Tom-Tom, Percussion
2009 Swan Feathers Leslie Mendelson Drums, Percussion
2009 The Near Demise of the High Wire Dancer Antje Duvekot Drums, Percussion
2009 Tinker Bell and the Lost Treasure [Original Soundtrack] Mixing
2009 What Love Can Do Drums
2008 Last Girl On Earth Deni Bonet Engineer
2008 Lullabies & Wildflowers Melissa Errico Drums, Percussion
2008 Moss Moss Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Audio Production, Harmonium, Organ, Keyboards, Drums, Percussion, Percussion Programming
2008 Our Side of Town Producer
2008 Red House 25: A Silver Anniversary Retrospective Producer, Percussion
2008 Songs for Tibet: The Art of Peace Engineer
2008 The Long Road Home Dan May Drums
2008 The Works Jonatha Brooke Overdub Engineer
2007 A Day Like This New York Voices Percussion
2007 A Letter Home Athena Tergis Main Personnel, Percussion
2007 An Nollaig: An Irish Christmas Eileen Ivers Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Main Personnel, Keyboards, Percussion
2007 On the Road to Nashville Erasure Percussion
2007 Over the Hills Lucy Kaplansky Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Guitar (12 String Electric), Guitar (12 String), Harmonium, Organ, Drums, Percussion, Floor Tom
2007 South of Delia Richard Shindell Engineer, Drums (Snare), Cymbals, Tambourine, Triangle, Percussion
2007 You Can See Everything Brooke Miller Guest Artist, Drums, Percussion
2006 Acoustic Live Erasure Percussion
2006 Big Dream Boulevard Antje Duvekot Drums, Percussion
2006 Reunion: A Decade of Solas Solas Drums, Percussion
2006 Union Street Erasure Percussion
2006 Writing in the Margins John Gorka Engineer
2005 Harrison on Harrison Joel Harrison Mixing, Production Assistant, Mastering
2005 La Guitara: Gender Bending Strings Production Assistant
2005 My Better Self Dar Williams Engineer
2005 These Times We're Living In: A Red House Anthology Producer
2005 Waiting for an Echo Solas Guest Artist, Additional Personnel, Drums, Percussion
2004 Love Is the Thing Rondi Charleston Mixing
2004 Machan Machan Producer, Arranger, Drums, Keyboard Programming
2004 So Long 2nd Street Joel Harrison Producer
2004 Strange Weather Jack Donahue Main Personnel, Drums
2004 Texhnolyze: Music Only Music But Music/O.S.T. Drums
2004 The Red Thread Lucy Kaplansky Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Audio Production, Main Personnel, Piano, Wurlitzer, Keyboards, Drums, Drum Set, Percussion, Composer
2003 4 Songs Olivia Greer Mixing, Drums
2003 Another Day Solas Drums, Percussion
2003 Do Swing Kiroron Drums
2003 Eileen Ivers and Immigrant Soul Eileen Ivers Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Liner Notes, Keyboards, Drums, Drum Loop
2003 My Beating Heart Jiro Yoshida Main Personnel, Drums
2003 Nova Saudade César Camargo Mariano Drums
2003 Old Futures Gone John Gorka Engineer
2003 Red = Luck Patty Larkin Producer, Engineer, Editing, Drums, Loops, Drum Loop
2003 Wicked: A New Musical [Original Broadway Cast Recording] Drums
2002 Celebration: Philadelphia Folk Festival 40th Festival Drums, Percussion
2002 Circle in Sand Leslie Ritter Drums
2002 Going Driftless: An Artist's Tribute to Greg Brown Engineer, Mixing
2002 Just One Wish Winifred Horan Drums, Percussion
2002 Lighthouse Jack Donahue Drums, Percussion
2002 Sonic Adventure, Vol. 2 Drums, Primary Artist
2002 The Best of Yoshikazu Mera Yoshikazu Mera Cymbals
2002 The Edge of Silence Solas Piano, Drums, Percussion
2002 Voices Keiko Lee Percussion
2001 A Nod to Bob: An Artists' Tribute to Bob Dylan on His 60th Birthday Producer, Engineer
2001 Every Single Day Lucy Kaplansky Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Keyboards, Drums, Percussion
2001 Tactile Andy Ezrin Mixing
2001 You Are #6: More Music for Six Musicians Don Byron Drums, Percussion
2000 Fool No More Peter Eldridge Producer, Guitar, Melodica, Keyboards, Drums, Percussion
2000 Living These Times Fernando Huergo / Jacques Schwarz-Bart / Luciana Souza Drums
2000 Love Everlasting Bob Moses Drums
2000 Nishoma Bob Moses Photography
2000 Sing! Sing! Sing! New York Voices Drums
2000 Stranger in Town Peter Eldridge Mixing, Drums, Primary Artist
2000 The Hour Before Dawn Solas Percussion
2000 Where the Heart Is [Original Score] Drums
1999 Absolute World Percussion
1999 Holding up Half the Sky: Voices of Celtic Women, Vol. 2 Percussion
1999 Myths and Hymns Adam Guettel Drums, Percussion
1999 November Brian Ales Drums (Snare)
1999 Precious: Christmas Music With Yoshikazu Mera Yoshikazu Mera Drums (Snare), Cymbals, Percussion, Drums
1999 Refuge: A Benefit for the People of Kosova Producer, Arranger
1999 Respond Producer, Arranger, Keyboards, Percussion
1999 Ten Year Night Lucy Kaplansky Producer, Arranger, Organ, Drums, Shaker, Percussion
1999 There Was a Time Knots and Crosses Drums
1998 Bushes & Briars Susan McKeown Percussion
1998 Circle of the Sun Áine Minogue Drums, Djembe, Surdo, Floor Tom
1998 Exotica: World Music Divas Drums
1998 Grand Design Cosy Sheridan Drums
1998 In the Silence Leslie Ritter Drums
1998 Joyful Noise: Celtic Favorites from Green Linnet Drums
1998 One Kind Word Geoff Bartley Drums
1998 Playing with Fire Drums, Shaker
1998 Veering from the Wave Jennifer Kimball Producer, Arranger, Keyboards, Drums, Percussion
1997 10 Cent Wings Jonatha Brooke Drums
1997 A Prayer for the Soul of Layla Jamshied Sharifi Multi Instruments
1997 Celtic Angels Percussion
1997 Celtic Music Today [Celtophile] Drums
1997 Circle of Friends John McVey Drums, Tambourine, Triangle
1997 Creature of Habit Brian Ales Guest Artist, Drums, Percussion, Multi Instruments
1997 Heirs to Jobim: A Musical Tribute Drums, Percussion
1997 Perishable Fruit Patty Larkin Lap Steel Guitar, Berimbau, Mandolin, Percussion, Mallets, Lap Steel Percussion
1997 Peter & Wendy Johnny Cunningham Percussion
1997 Sing the Songs of Paul Simon New York Voices Mixing, Drums, Percussion
1997 So Far: The Collection 1979-1995 Eileen Ivers Drums
1997 This Is Boston...Not Austin, Vol. 2 Producer, Engineer
1997 Time and Love: The Music of Laura Nyro Drums
1996 Across the Omniverse Either/Orchestra Drums
1996 Alternate Currents Percussion
1996 Big Music Mike Gibbs Orchestra Drum Machine, Percussion, Drum Programming, Orchestra
1996 Green Linnet 20th Anniversary Collection Drums
1996 Hard Boiled Synthesizer
1996 Noonan Building & Wrecking Carol Noonan Band / Carol Noonan Drums, Percussion
1996 Wild Blue Eileen Ivers Arranger, Drums
1995 Absolution Carol Noonan Producer, Arranger, Drums
1995 Dan Moretti & Brazilia Dan Moretti Drums
1995 Let's Go Bang Jennifer Love Hewitt Percussion
1995 Naivete Brian Ales Drums, Percussion, Performer, Primary Artist
1995 Plumb Jonatha Brooke Arranger
1995 These Things Wrapped Leslie Smith Drums, Percussion
1994 Edgewise Vance Gilbert Drums, Cymbals, Hi Hat, Tom-Tom
1994 Where the Rivers Flow North The Horse Flies Producer, Synthesizer, Percussion, Programming, Group, Composer
1993 12 Original Songs Honoring the Earth Percussion
1993 Earth Songs Handclapping, Percussion, Bells
1993 Liquid Smoke Randy Roos Drums, Percussion
1993 Passion Is No Ordinary Word: The Graham Parker Anthology 1976-1991 Graham Parker Producer
1993 The Angel in the House The Story Producer, Arranger, Keyboards, Drums, Claves, Cowbell, Percussion
1993 Time Stood Still Bob Moses Producer, Drums, Percussion
1992 Iron & Silk Michael Gibbs Percussion, Percussion Programming
1992 Legacy II: A Collection of Singer Songwriters Producer, Mixing
1992 Narada Christmas Collection, Vol. 2 Percussion
1992 Nobody's Home Duke Levine Percussion
1992 Pentimento Bruno Råberg Drums, Percussion
1992 Sleeper Tribe Drums, Percussion
1991 Abort Tribe Percussion
1991 Grace in Gravity The Story Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing, Drums, Percussion, Programming, Drum Programming, Hand Percussion
1991 Gravity Dance The Horse Flies Programming
1979 Devotion Bob Moses Producer, Engineer
A Slight Departure Birdsong at Morning Percussion Engineer, Drums, Percussion
Anna Dagmar EP Anna Dagmar Johnson Producer, Drums, Percussion
Canadiana David Clayton-Thomas Drums
Decorum Peter Eldridge Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Cello, Keyboards, Drums, Percussion, Cello Arrangement
Disappearing Day Peter Eldridge Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Liner Notes, Mastering, Accordion, Drum Set, Harmonium, Percussion
Down the Line Bruce Torff Drums, Hand Percussion
House of Many Rooms Laila Biali Producer, Engineer, Drums
James Red Molly Percussion
Northern Adventures: Canada Sessions, Vol. 1 Al Muirhead Featured Artist, Percussion
Perfectest Herald 9 Horses Mixing, Percussion
Rise 8 Times Guru Vasist Drums, Percussion
Satellite Anna Dagmar Johnson Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Drums, Loops, Organ, Percussion
Spirit Of the Garden Rose & Nightingale Producer, Mixing, Guest Artist, Percussion
The Park Slope Sessions Olivia Greer Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Truth in Guitars Ben Butler Drums, Engineer, Shaker, Talking Drum
Vigil Birdsong at Morning Drums