Antonino d'Urzo

Credits

(1-137 of 137)
Year Album Artist
2017 Ghost Dialogues Chris Gekker / Christopher Gekker / Clara O'Brien / Rita Sloan / Chris Vadala Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2017 John Greer: Sing Me at Midnight Tracy Dahl / John Greer / Kevin McMillan / Delores Ziegler Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2017 Lou Harrison: Violin Concerto; Grand Duo; Double Music (with John Cage) Michael Boriskin / Tim Fain / Angel Gil-Ordóñez / PostClassical Ensemble Engineer
2017 Mark Nowakowski: Blood, Forgotten; String Quartet Nos. 1 "Songs of Forgiveness" & 2 "Grandfather Songs"; A Usnijze mi, usnij Emily Ondracek-Peterson / Voxare String Quartet Engineer
2017 Maurice Ravel: The Complete Solo Piano Works Larissa Dedova Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2017 Randall Thomson: Symphony No. 2; Samuel Adams: Drift and Providence; Samuel Barber: Symphony No. 1 National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic / James Ross / James Ross Assistant Engineer
2017 Robert Muczynski: Chamber Music Gleb Kanasevich / Ginevra Petrucci / Dorotea Racz / Dmitry Samogray Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Thomas DeLio: Selected Compositions II (1972-2015) Mastering, Engineer
2016 Bortkiewicz: Piano Sonata No. 2, Op. 60; Three Mazurkas, Op. 64; Jugoslavische Suite, Op. 58; Fantasiestücke, Op. 61; Lyrica nova, Op. 59 Nadejda Vlaeva Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Corigliano: Symphony No. 1; Torke: Bright Blue Music; Copland: Appalachian Spring David Alan Miller / National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic Engineer
2016 Grétry: L'épreuve villageoise (The Village Trial) Ryan Brown / Opera Lafayette Orchestra Engineer, Editing
2016 Liviu Marinescu: Harmonic Fields; Shadows; Focus; Echoes; Sway Daniel Kessner / Dzovig Markarian / Nimbus Ensemble / Young Riddle / Aaron Smith Mastering
2016 Mischa Levitzki: Complete Works for Solo Piano Margarita Glebov Producer, Engineer
2015 Philidor: Les Femmes Vengées Ryan Brown / Opera Lafayette Orchestra Engineer, Editing
2015 Sad Steps: Music of Tragedy and Grief Audrey Andrist / Mark Hill Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Sei Solo (You Are Alone): J.S. Bach - The Sonatas and Partitas James Stern Producer, Engineer
2014 Dvorák and America: Hiawatha Melodrama Kevin Deas / Angel Gil-Ordóñez Editing, Engineer, Producer
2014 Félicien David: Lalla Roukh Ryan Brown / Opera Lafayette Chorus / Opera Lafayette Orchestra Engineer, Editing
2014 Turning Lura Johnson Producer, Engineer
2013 Brahms: Piano Pieces Mikhail Volchok Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2013 Jessica Krash: What I Wanted to Tell You Jessica Krash Mastering, Engineer
2013 Linda Dusman: I Need No Words Engineer
2013 Pierre-Alexandre Monsigny: Le Roi et le fermier Ryan Brown / Opera Lafayette Orchestra Engineer, Editing
2013 Rachmaninoff and Ginastera for Cello and Piano Evelyn Elsing / Santiago Rodríguez Engineer
2013 Rising at Dawn: Chamber Music with Brass by Carson Cooman Chris Gekker / Mark Nelson Engineer
2013 Sergei Lyapunov: Piano Music Margarita Glebov Engineer
2013 Thomas Delio: Selected Compositions (1991-2013) Jacques Linder Mastering
2012 André-Ernest-Modest Gretry: Le Magnifique Ryan Brown Engineer, Editing
2012 Daria Scarano plays Franz Liszt Daria Scarano Producer, Engineer
2011 Claude Debussy: Complete Solo Piano Music Larissa Dedova Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Producer
2011 François-André Danican Philidor: Sancho Pança Ryan Brown Engineer, Editing
2011 Schubert: Die schöne Müllerin R. Timothy McReynolds / Bryce Westervelt Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2010 Clara Schumann: Trio in G minor, Op. 17; Robert Schumann: Trio in D minor, Op. 63 Castle Trio Mastering
2009 Florian Leopold Gassmann: Opera Overtures Sylvia Alimena Editing, Engineer
2009 François Rebel & François Francoeur: Zélindor, roi des Sylphes Ryan Brown / Opera Lafayette Chorus Editing, Engineer
2008 Jean-Baptiste Lully: The Tragedy of Armide Ryan Brown Editing, Engineer
2008 Liviu Marinescu: Chamber Music Mastering
2008 Mark Edwards Wilson: Time Variations Editing, Mastering
2008 Piano Music by Rodolfo Halffter Silvana Santinelli Engineer
2007 Chamber Music by Igor Korneitchouk Engineer
2007 David Froom: Song and Dance Twenty First Century Consort Assistant Engineer
2007 Homage to Rostropovich Steven Honigberg Engineer
2007 Quincy Porter: Complete String Quartets Potomac String Quartet Engineer
2007 Rameau: Operatic Arias Jean-Paul Fouchécourt Editing, Engineer
2007 The Double Bass Robert Oppelt Editing, Mastering, Recording
2006 A Fiery and Still Night Digital Editing, Digital Mastering, Engineer
2006 Alchemy: American Works for Oboe and English Horn Mark Hill Editing, Mastering, Producer, Recording
2006 ElectroAcoustic Music VII Digital Mastering
2006 Sacchini: Oedipe à Colone Ryan Brown / Opera Lafayette Chorus Editing, Engineer
2006 Schubert: Impromptus, D899; Liszt: Winterreise Transcriptions Anastasia Voltchok Engineer, Producer
2006 Solos for the Horn Player Gregory Miller Engineer, Producer
2005 David Rubinoff: Tango Tzigane Zino Bogachek Editing, Mastering
2005 Gluck: Orphée et Euridice (1774 Paris Version) Ryan Brown Editing, Engineer
2004 Winter: Music of Eric Ewazen and David Snow Christopher Gekker Producer
2003 David Diamond: String Quartets Nos. 1, 5, 6 Potomac String Quartet Engineer
2003 From Bach to Bernstein: Romantic Music for Horn & Piano Gregory Miller Engineer, Producer
2003 Music/Theater: New Dimensions Thomas DeLio Mastering
2003 Telemann: Six Sonatas for Two Violins, Op. 2 Duo Concertone Editing, Engineer
2002 Darkness & Light, Vol. 4 Engineer
2002 David Diamond: String Quartets Nos. 2, 9, 10 Potomac String Quartet Engineer
2002 David Diamond: String Quartets Nos. 3 & 8; Concerto for String Quartet Potomac String Quartet Engineer
2001 Darkness & Light, Vol. 3 Engineer
2000 Ernst Toch: Music for Cello Steven Honigberg Engineer
2000 The Tempest: Settings of Shakespeare from the 17th and 20th Centuries Folger Consort Assistant Engineer
1999 Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 2; Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2 Santiago Rodríguez Engineer
1999 Electroacoustic Music, Vol. 6 Editing, Mastering Engineer
1996 Electro Acoustic Music V Digital Mastering
David Diamond: String Quartets, Vol. 4 Potomac String Quartet Engineer
Maiko Chiba: Chamber Music Maiko Chiba Mastering, Editing, Engineer
Mark Adamo: Late Victorians; Regina Coeli; Alcott Music; Overture to Lysistrata Sylvia Alimena Engineer, Editing
Mutsuo Shishido: Complete Works for Piano Akina Yura Engineer, Editing, Mastering
New Music Series, Vol. 4 Editing, Engineer, Mastering
Pierre-Alexandre Monsigny: Le Déserteur Ryan Brown Engineer, Editing