Credits

(1-40 of 40)
Year Album Artist
2020 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Wir Gratulieren! Katia Guedes De Souza / Anna Gütter / Vladimir Stoupel Recording Technician
2018 Johann Sebastian Bach/Heribert Breuer: Goldberg Variations Heribert Breuer / Goldberg Septett Assistant Engineer
2017 In Erlkönigs Reich David Jerusalem / Eric Schneider Technician
2017 Hans Gál, Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco: Cello Concertos Konzerthausorchester Berlin / Nicholas Milton / Raphael Wallfisch Technician
2017 Engelbert Humperdinck: Hänsel und Gretel Marek Janowski / Alexandra Steiner / Katrin Wundsam Engineer
2016 Walter Braunfels: Lieder (Songs) Konrad Jarnot / Marlis Petersen / Eric Schneider Recording Technician
2016 Schoenberg, Berg, Webern: Complete Works for String Quartet Quatuor Diotima Recording Technician
2016 Robert Kahn: The Works for Violin & Piano Oliver Triendl / Elina Vähälä Technician
2016 Max Reger: Integrale Kammermusik für Klarinette Leipziger Streichquartett / Kolja Lessing / Stephan Siegenthaler Balance Engineer
2016 Friedrich Cerha: Chamber Music Boulanger Trio Recording Technician
2016 Erwin Schulhoff: Chamber Music Spectrum Concerts Berlin Recording Technician
2015 Hans Werner Henze: Symphonies Nos. 1-10 Berlin Radio Chorus / Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Marek Janowski Sound Technician
2015 Alfred Schnittke: 3rd Symphony Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Vladimir Jurowski Engineer
2014 Mauricio Kagel: Piano Trios 1-3 Trio Imàge Recording Technician
2014 Lost and Found Albrecht Mayer Assistant Engineer
2014 Karol Szymanowski: Violin Concertos; Myths Vasily Petrenko / Baiba Skride / Lauma Skride Engineer
2014 Johannes Boris Borowski: Fagottkonzert; Wandlung; Klavierkonzert; Chergui Sound Technician
2014 Ferruccio Busoni: Bach Transcriptions Holger Groschopp Technical Engineer
2014 Ferdinand Thieriot: Piano Quartet; Schumann: Youth Piano Quartet Valentin Klavierquartett Technician
2013 String Quartets Nos. 3: Berg, Bartók, Schnittke Signum Quartett Sound Technician
2013 Jean Françaix: Sonate pour piano; Cinq Portraits de Jeunes Filles; Eloge de la Danse; Si Versailles m'était conté...; Cinq "Bis" Corinna Simon Editing
2013 Hans Werner Henze: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Marek Janowski Sound Technician
2013 Andrzej Panufnik: Speranza - Symphonic Works, Vol. 6 Lukasz Borowicz / Konzerthausorchester Berlin Technician
2012 Wagner: Parsifal Marek Janowski Engineer
2011 Madrigali Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart Sound Technician
2011 Johann Christoph Bach: Missa da Requiem Colin Balzer / Thomas E. Bauer / Hans-Christoph Rademann / Lenneke Ruiten / Ruth Sandhoff Assistant Engineer
2011 Chaya Czernowin: Shifting Gravity Sound Technician
2009 Lutoslawski: Complete Music for Violin and Piano; Szymanowski: Myths; Janácek: Violin Sonata Ariadne Daskalakis Technician
2008 Mozart: Der Schauspieldirektor Otto Schenk Sound Technician
2008 Glory and Damnation Hansjacob Staemmler / Freidrich Thomas Recording Technician
2008 Franz Krommer; Piano Quartet; Divertimento Kontraste Köln Sound Technician
2006 The Milken Archive of American Jewish Music Assistant Engineer
2005 Erwin Schulhoff: Landschaften; Menschheit; Der Bürger als Edelmann Gerd Albrecht Technician
2004 Paul Schoenfield: Concerto for Viola & Orchestra; Four Motets; The Merchant and the Pauper (Excerpts from Act 2) Avner Itai / Kenneth Kiesler / Yoel Levi Assistant Engineer
2004 Marvin David Levy: Masada; Canto de los Marranos Yoel Levi / Ana María Martínez / Jorge Mester / Richard Troxell Assistant Engineer
2004 Jewish Tone Poems Yoel Levi / Gerard Schwarz Assistant Engineer
2002 Kurt Weill: Der Protagonist John Mauceri Technician
2001 Rossini: Petite Messe Solennelle Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir / Marcus Creed Assistant Engineer
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Marek Janowski Engineer
Mendelssohn: Motets, Opp. 23, 69 & 78; Psaume 100; Missa breve Berlin RIAS Chamber Choir Assistant Engineer