Credits

(1-77 of 77)
Year Album Artist
2021 Strauss: Eine Alpensinfonie Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Vladimir Jurowski Engineer
2021 Mieczyslaw Weinberg: Piano Quintet Op. 18; Children's Notebook No. 3, Op. 23 Elisaveta Blumina / Bruno Delepelaire / Shanshan Yao Mixing Engineer
2021 J.S. Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin / Isabelle Faust Engineer
2021 In Umbra Mortis Cappella Amsterdam / Daniel Reuss Engineer
2021 Dvorák, Martinu: Cello Concertos Victor Julien-Laferrière / Gergely Madaras Engineer
2020 Seranades: Dvorák, Tchaikovsky Balkan Chamber Orchestra / Toshio Yanagisawa Engineer
2020 Roland de Lassus: Inferno Cappella Amsterdam / Daniel Reuss Engineer
2020 Johannes Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1; Six Piano Pieces Myung-Whun Chung / Sun-Wook Kim / Staatskapelle Dresden Engineer, Recording Producer
2020 Handel: Messiah Gaechinger Cantorey / Hans-Christoph Rademann Engineer
2020 Franz Schubert: Symphonie Nr. 3; Symphony Nr. 7 E-Dur Kevin John Edusei / Münchner Symphoniker Engineer
2020 Franz Liszt: Dante Symphony; Tasso Lamento e Trionfo; Künstlerfestzug Kirill Karabits / Staatskapelle Weimar Engineer
2020 Carl Maria von Weber: Der Freischütz Essener Philharmoniker / Tomás Netopil Engineer
2020 Cantatas of the Bach Family Benjamin Appl / Berliner Barock Solisten / Reinhard Goebel Engineer
2019 Stay, ye angels: J.S. Bach Cantatas Gaechinger Cantorey / Hans-Christoph Rademann Engineer
2019 Piano for Kids Corinna Simon Engineer
2019 Josef Labor: Piano Quintet Op. 3; Piano Quartet Op. 6 Justus Grimm / Niek de Groot / Nina Karmon / Pauline Sachse / Oliver Triendl Engineer
2019 Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Robin Ticciati Engineer
2019 1939 Kevin John Edusei / Fabiola Kim / Münchner Symphoniker Engineer
2018 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Kevin John Edusei / Münchner Symphoniker Engineer, Editing
2018 Richard Strauss: Macbeth; Don Juan; Tod und Verklärung; Festmarsch in C Kirill Karabits / Staatskapelle Weimar Engineer
2018 Richard Strauss: Aus Italien Op. 16; Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari: Suite Veneziana Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra / Ariane Matiakh Engineer
2018 Josquin des Prez: Miserere mei Deus - Sacred Motets Cappella Amsterdam / Daniel Reuss Engineer
2018 Enjott Schneider: Mystic Landscapes Hansjörg Albrecht / Julia Sophie Wagner Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2018 En hommage Józef Koffler: Piano Concerto; 2nd Symphony; Two Songs; Quatre Poèmes; Ukrainian Sketches Sinfonia Iuventus / Krzysztof Slowinski Balance Engineer
2018 Brahms: Piano Concertos Adam Laloum Engineer
2018 Berliner Weihnacht: A Cappella Stefan Schuck / Sirventes Berlin Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Schubert: Symphonie Nr. 4 "Tragische"; Symphonie Nr. 7 "(Un)vollendete" Kevin John Edusei / Münchner Symphoniker Engineer
2017 Schneider: Fatal Harmonies Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2017 Psalmen Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Recording Producer
2017 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Franziska Pietsch Engineer
2017 J.S. Bach: Solo Cantatas for Bass Akademie für Alte Musik / Berlin Engineer
2017 Heinrich Schütz: Die Gesamteinspielung Box 2 Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Engineer
2017 Heinrich Schütz: Becker-Psalter Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Recording Producer
2017 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas - Pathétique, Moonlight, Appassionata Sun-Wook Kim Recording Producer
2017 Bach, Bartók, Boulez Michael Barenboim Recording Producer
2017 Andrea Lorenzo Scartazzini: Edward II Berlin State Opera Chorus / Berlin State Opera Orchestra / Deutschen Opernchor Berlin / Thomas Søndergård Engineer, Post Production
2016 Walter Braunfels: Orchestral Songs, Vol. 2 Hansjörg Albrecht Post Production, Balance Engineer
2016 Schönberg: Piano Arrangements by Webern, Berg, Busoni, Schönberg, Stein Recording Technician
2016 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 17 & 27; Fragment; Fantasy Peter Ruzicka / Sophie-Mayuko Vetter Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Klarinetten-Konzert Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Peter Ruzicka / Jörg Widmann Engineer
2016 Heinrich Schütz: Symphoniae Sacrae III Hans-Christoph Rademann Engineer
2016 Heinrich Schütz: St. John Passion Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Engineer
2016 Enjott Schneider: Soul Paintings Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2016 Enjott Schneider: Bach, Dracula, Vivaldi & Co. Kevin John Edusei / Tonkünstler-Orchester Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2016 César Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Johannes Brahms: Piano Sonata No. 3 Sun-Wook Kim Recording Producer
2016 Arvo Part: Kanon Pokajanen Cappella Amsterdam / Daniel Reuss Engineer
2015 Gounod: Requiem; Dvorák: Mass in D Berlin Radio Chorus / Risto Joost Engineer
2015 Enjott Schneider: Earthbound Alondra de la Parra / Tonkünstler-Orchester Engineer
2015 Enjott Schneider: China Meets Europe - Changes, Chinese Seasons Vesselina Kasarova / Xincao Li / Wu Wei Engineer
2015 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 1-4 Andrés Orozco-Estrada / Tonkünstler-Orchester Engineer
2015 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas - Waldstein, Hammerklavier Sun-Wook Kim Recording Producer
2014 Mozart: Violin Concertos, K. 216 & 218; Violin Sonata, K. 305 Ray Chen / Christoph Eschenbach / Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival Orchestra Balance Engineer
2014 Johann Wilhelm Hertel: Der sterbende Heiland Michael Alexander Willens Digital Editing
2014 Johann Friedrich Agricola: Die Hirten bei der Krippe Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Digital Editing
2014 Heinrich Schütz: The Resurrection Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Engineer
2013 Wagner: Siegfried-Idyll; Bruckner: Streichquintett Ruben Gazarian Assistant Engineer
2013 Vivit! Choral Works by Max Reger & Rudolf Tobias Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Daniel Reuss Assistant Engineer
2013 Ernst Toch: Bunte Suite; Mozart Transcriptions; Cello Concerto Tatiana Blome / Jürgen Bruns / Peter Bruns / Kammersymphonie Berlin / Mendelssohn Kammerorchester Leipzig Technician
2012 Quartet Movements Signum Quartett Recording Technician
2011 Heinrich Schutz: Musikalische Exequien und andere Trauergesänge Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Engineer
2009 Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos Op. 25 & Op. 40; Six Songs Without Words Fumiko Shiraga Balance Engineer
2001 Johann Hermann Schein: Israelsbrünnlein Dresdner Kammerchor / Hans-Christoph Rademann Engineer