Blair Sanderson
Benjamin Zander, Philharmonia Orchestra - Bruckner: Symphony No. 5
Vladimir Ashkenazy, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra - Suk: Symphony in C minor, "Asrael"
Angela Hewitt, piano - Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier
Alexander Janiczek, Chamber Orchestra of Europe - Stravinsky: Apollon musagète; Pulcinella
Gustavo Dudamel, Simón Bolívar Youth Orchestra of Venezuela - Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5
Ralf Otto, Mainz Bach Choir - Mozart: Requiem (edited by Robert D. Levin)
Jonathan Nott, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra - Mahler: Symphony No. 9
California EAR Ensemble - Morton Feldman: For Christian Wolff
Manchester Cathedral Choir, Christopher Stokes - Parry: Choral Masterpieces
Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Vassily Sinaisky - Franz Schmidt: Symphony No.2; Fuga Solemnis

Uncle Dave Lewis
ModernWorks - Ge Gan-Ru: Fall of Baghdad
Maki Namekawa & Dennis Russell Davies - Philip Glass: Piano Music
Wu Fei, Stephen Drury, Chen Tao, Melody of China, Percussions Claviers de Lyon, Shayna Dunkelman, Pan E-Qing - Wu Fei: Yuan
Hildegurls - Electric Ordo Virtutum
Sara Davis Buechner - Jazz Nocturne: The Collected Piano Music of Dana Suesse
Jade Simmons - Revolutionary Rhythm
Xiayin Wang - Scriabin: Piano Music
Gunar Letzbor, Ars Antiqua Austria - Antonio Bertali: Prothimia Suavissima, Parte Seconda
Bartosz Cajler, Symphony Orchestra of the Podlasie Opera and Philharmonic in Bialystok, Marcin Naleçz-Niesiolowski - Alexandre Tansman: Cinq Pièces; Violin Concerto; Suite Baroque
Jerry Junkin, Dallas Wind Symphony - Lincolnshire Posy: Music for Band by Percy Grainger
Evelyn Chang - Poets from the East
Christian Gehrarer, Rosamunde Quartette - Othmar Schoeck: Notturno
Joyce DiDonato; Orchestra dell'Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia, Edoardo Müller - Rossini: Colbran, the Muse
Gerald Finley, bass-baritone with Julius Drake - Songs by Tchaikovsky, Musorgsky and Ned Rorem
City of Prague Philharmonia Orchestra & Chorus - The Definitive Horror Movie Music Collection

Stephen Eddins
John Zorn - Femina
AsproDolce --Marc-Antoine Charpentier: Songs of Love and Loss
Gerd Albrecht - Hans Werner Henze: Gogo no eiku
Lorraine Hunt Lieberson - Recital at Ravinia
Festetics Quartet - François Schubert: Grand Quatuor en Ut
Jun Märkl - Messiaen: Poèmes pour Mi; Les offrandes oubliées; Un sourire
Stephen Layton - Pawel Lukaszewski: Via Crucis
L'Arpeggiata - Monteverdi: Teatro d'amore
Kent Nagano - Kaija Saariaho: L'Amour de loin (Hybrid SACD)
Sergiu Celibidache - Johannes Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem, Op. 45
Valery Gergiev - Dmitri Shostakovich: The Nose (Hybrid SACD)
Phil Kline - John the Revelator
Teodor Currentzis -- Henry Purcell: Dido and Aeneas
Kronos Quartet - Floodplain
Paul Hillier - David Lang: The Little Match Girl Passion
Various Artists - Michael Nyman: Songs

James Manheim
Jos van Immerseel, Anima Eterna - Haydn: Missa Cellensis
Petra Müllejans, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra - Haydn: Symphonies No. 6 'Le Matin', No. 7 'Le Midi', No. 8 'Le Soir'
Heiko ter Schegget, Zvi Meniker - Händel: A Flauto e Cembalo
Verónica Cangemi - Italia 1600, Argentina 1900
Pavel Kühn, Kühn Mixed Chorus - Martinu: Opening of the Wells
Duilio Galfetti, I Barocchisti, Diego Fasolis - Vivaldi: Concerti per violino 3 "Il ballo"

James Leonard
Maria João Pires - Chopin
Quatuor Mosaiques - Haydn: String Quartets, Opp. 20 & 33; The Seven Last Words of Our Savior
Europa Galante - Luigi Boccherini: Trio, Quartet, Quintet & Sextet for Strings
David Zinman, Zürich Tonhalle Orchestra - Mahler: Symphony No. 6
Sir Charles Mackerras, Staatskapelle Dresden, Staatsopernchor Dresden - Schubert: Messe in Es; Mozart: Vesparae Solennes de Confessore
Lief Ove Andsnes - Shadows of Silence
Gidon Kremer, Martha Argerich - The Berlin Recital

Mike D. Brownell
Caroline Goulding
John Eliot Gardiner, Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique - Brahms: Symphony No. 2
Gary Cooper, Arion - Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 42, 49, 44
Quatuor Talich - Dvorák: Quatuor Américain
Leon Fleisher, Curtis Symphony Orchestra, Christoph Eschenbach - Hindemith: Klaviermusik mit Orchester; Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World"
Pekka Kuusisto, Ismo Eskelinen - Paganini: Duos
KZ Musik, Vol. 5: Encyclopedia of Music Composed in Concentration Camps
Antje Weithaas, Silke Avenhaus - Mendelssohn: Violin Sonatas
Artemis Quartet - The Piazzolla Project