Blair Sanderson
Claudio Abbado, Orchestra Mozart -
Schumann: Overtures 'Genoveva' and 'Manfred'; Symphony No. 2
Vladimir Ashkenazy -
Vladimir Ashkenazy: 50 Years on Decca [Limited Edition]
Robert Barto, Karl-Ernst Schröder -
Silvius Leopold Weiss: The Dresden Manuscript (Music for Two Lutes)
Leonard Bernstein -
Stravinsky: Le Sacre du printemps
Herbert Blomstedt, Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra -
Anton Bruckner: Sinfonie Nr. 6 A-Dur
Stefan Blunier -
Mahler: Das klagende Lied; Blumine; Symphony No. 10
Michael Collins, Swedish Chamber Orchestra -
Mozart, Copland, Kats-Chernin: Works for Clarinet and Orchestra
Ekaterina Derzhavina -
Haydn: The Piano Sonatas
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau -
Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau: Voice of the Century
Barry Douglas -
Brahms: Works for Solo Piano, Vol. 2
Nikolaus Harnoncourt -
Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 3, 4, 7 & 8
Janine Jansen -
Schubert: String Quintet; Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht
Philippe Jordan / Orchestre de l'Opéra National de Paris -
Debussy: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune; Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps; Ravel: Boléro
Vladimir Jurowski, London Philharmonic Orchestra -
Mahler: Symphony No. 1
Angelika Kirchschlager, Robert Lehrbaumer -
Liederreise
The King's Singers -
Jean Richafort: Requiem - Tributes to Josquin Desprez
The Knights -
Ludwig van Beethoven: Triple Concerto; Symphony No. 5
Polina Leschenko, Richard Tognetti, Australian Chamber Orchestra -
Mendelssohn: Concerto for Violin and Piano; Octet
Weiping Lin -
Giacinto Scelsi: The Violin Works
Andrew Litton, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra -
Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije Suite; Symphony No. 6; Suite from the Love for Three Oranges
Fabios Luisi -
Mahler: Symphony No. 5
John Mauceri -
Erich Korngold: Much Ado About Nothing, Op. 11 (Complete Incidental Music)
Nicholas McGegan, Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra -
Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 7
Andrew Parrott, Taverner Consort & Players -
Claudio Monteverdi: L'Orfeo - Favola in Musica
Vasily Petrenko, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra -
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 'Leningrad'
Jon Kimura Parker -
Rite
Matthias Schorn, Nicholas Milton -
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto in A, K. 622; Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 in C minor
Julian Steckel, Paul Rivinius -
Rachmaninoff, Prokofiev
William Stromberg, Moscow Symphony Orchestra -
Mysterious Island
Swiss Piano Trio -
Robert & Clara Schumann: Piano Trios, Op. 17, 88 & 110
Tenebrae, Nigel Short -
Alexander Levine: The Divine Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom
Various Artists -
Stravinsky: Le Sacre du printemps
DaXun Zhang -
Bassic Bach
James Manheim
Claudio Abbado, Orchestra Mozart -
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Flute Concerto No. 2; Bassoon Concerto
Carlos Barbosa-Lima, Havana String Quartet -
Leo Brouwer: Beatlerianas
Matthew Barley -
Around Britten
Rachel Barton Pine, Matthew Hagle -
Violin Lullabies
Brooklyn Rider -
A Walking Fire
Katherine Bryan -
Katherine Bryan Plays Flute Concertos by Christopher Rouse & Jacques Ibert
Karen Cargill, Scottish Chamber Orchestra, Robin Ticciati -
Berlioz: Les Nuits d'Été; La mort de Cleopatre
Le Concert Spirituel, Hervé Niquet -
Louis le Prince: Missa Macula non est in te
Emerson String Quartet -
Journeys
Ensemble Daedalus, Roberto Festa -
Salomone Rossi: Jewish Polyphony at the Gonzaga Court
Ensemble Masques, Olivier Fortin -
Johan Rosenmüller: Sonate a 2, 3, 4 è 5 stromenti, da arco & altri
John Eliot Gardiner, Monteverdi Choir -
Bach Cantatas, Vol. 28 City of London
Martin Gester, Arte dei Suonatori -
Telemann: Ouvertures Pittoresques
Alan Gilbert, New York Philharmonic -
Lindberg: EXPO; Piano Concerto No. 2; Al largo
Harmonie Universelle, Florian Deuter, Mónica Waisman -
Corellimania: Concerti grossi
The Hilliard Ensemble -
Prayers and Praise: Vocal Music by Alexander Raskatov
Anastasia Injushina, Hamburger Camerata, Ralf Gothóni -
C.P.E., J.C. & J.S. Bach: Keyboard Concertos
Steven Isserlis -
In the Shadow of War
Guy Johnston, Ulster Orchestra, JoAnn Falletta -
Moeran: Cello Concerto
Nigel Kennedy -
Recital
Gidon Kremer, Kremerata Baltica, Roman Kofman -
Victor Kissine: Between Two Waves
Leipziger Streichquartett, Barbara Buntrock -
Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: String Quintets
Les Voix Humaines -
Bach: The Art of Fugue
Alberto Lo Gatto, Luca Antoniotti, Emanuela Galli -
Giovanni Bottesini: Belcanto
James MacMillan -
James MacMillan: Magnificat
Alexeï Ogrintchouk -
Mozart: Oboe Concerto; Quartet; Sonata
Jennifer Pike, Tom Poster -
Brahms, Robert Schumann, Clara Schumann: Violin Sonatas
Choir of Queen's College, Oxford, Owen Rees, Brook Street Band -
Handel, Scarlatti: Dixit Dominus
Matthias Schorn, Minetti Quartett -
Mozart, Brahms, Sulzer: Clarinet Quintets
Seraphic Fire, Patrick Dupré Quigley -
Seraphic Fire
Storioni Trio, Netherlands Symphony Orchestra, Jan Willem de Vriend -
Beethoven: Triple Concerto; Archduke Trio
Jamie Walton, Philharmonia Orchestra, Vladimir Ashkenazy -
Schumann: Cello Concerto; Dvorák: Cello Concerto; Silent Woods