Werner Dabringhaus

Credits

(1-1,372 of 1,372)
Year Album Artist
2017 Anton Rubinstein: Symphony No. 2; Cello-Concerto, Op. 63; Other Orchestral Works Alban Gerhardt / George Hanson / Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2017 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 7 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2017 Bizet: Piano Works Johann Blanchard Producer, Engineer
2017 Brahms: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 2- Trio Op. 8 (version 1854); Trio Op. 101 Vienna Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2017 Cécile Chaminade: Piano Trios, Op. 11 & 34; Works for violin, cello & piano Trio Parnassus Producer, Engineer
2017 Domenico Scarlatti: Sonatas Eri Mantani Producer
2017 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9; Slavonic Dances, Op. 46 Sontraud Speidel / Speidel-Trenkner Piano Duo Producer, Mixing
2017 Eduard Nápravník: Chamber Music - Piano Trios Op. 24 & 62; Mélancolie Spyros Piano Trio Producer
2017 Edvard Grieg: String Quartet, Op. 27; Quartet in F major; Fugue Meccore String Quartet Producer
2017 Enrique Granados: La Guitarra Poetica Stephen Marchionda Producer
2017 Enrique Granados: Piano Works Maria Luisa Cantos Producer
2017 Felix Draeseke: Symphonies, Op. 12 & 40; Piano Concerto, Op. 36; Symphonic Prologue "Penthesilea"; Overture "Gudrun" George Hanson / Claudius Tanski / Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra Producer, Recording Supervision
2017 Felix Nowowiejski: Complete Concertos for Solo Organ, Op. 56 Rudolf Innig Producer
2017 Franz Liszt, Erik Satie: Distant Friends Steffen Schleiermacher / Andreas Seidel Producer
2017 Franz Schubert: Piano Trio No. 2 in E flat major, D 929; Notturno, D 897 Trio Alba Producer
2017 Hanns Eisler: Lieder, Vol. 1 Holger Falk / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2017 Hanns Eisler: Lieder, Vol. 2 Holger Falk / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2017 Heinrich Baermann: Clarinet Quintets, Opp. 19, 22 & 23 Belenus Quartett / Rita Karin Meier Producer
2017 Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Piano Trios, Opp. 24 & 36 Vienna Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2017 Imre Széchényi Helmut Deutsch / Jochen Kupfer / Katharina Ruckgaber / Peter Thalheimer Producer
2017 In Search of Freedom Berlage Saxophone Quartet / Vineta Sareika Producer
2017 J.S. Bach: Partita No. 2 in D minor; Ciaccona and its References Gertrud Schilde Producer
2017 Johann Hermann Schein, Christoph Bernhard, Friedrich Wilhelm Zachow: Chorale Masses & Sacred Concertos Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Producer, Recording Supervision
2017 Johann Kasper Mertz: The Last Viennese Virtuoso Frank Bungarten Producer, Engineer
2017 Johann Sebastian Bach: Johannes-Passion, BWV 245 Handel's Company / Rainer Johannes Homburg / Stuttgarter Hymnus-Chorknaben Producer
2017 Liszt: Sonata in B minor; Schumann: Kinderszenen Joseph-Maurice Weder Producer
2017 Luigi Boccherini: Chamber Music Scala Köln Producer
2017 Musica Baltica, Vol. 1: Baroque Cantatas from Gdansk Goldberg Baroque Ensemble / Andrzej Szadejko Producer
2017 Musica Baltica, Vol. 2: Friedrich Wilhelm Markull - Organ Works, Vol. 1 Andrzej Szadejko Producer
2017 Samuel Barber: Organ Works Rudolf Innig Producer
2017 Schmidt: Symphony No. 2; R. Strauss: Festival Prelude, Op. 61 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2017 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Early String Quartets, Vol. 2 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2016 Bach: Goldberg Variations BWV 988 Aulos Quartet Producer
2016 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 Eroica; Overtures Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2016 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2016 Brahms: Piano Works, Vol. 5 Hardy Rittner Producer
2016 Calligraphy: Japanese Avantgarde Music Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2016 Carl Maria von Weber: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Concertino, Op. 26 Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Paul Meyer Producer, Recording Supervision
2016 Clarinet Concertos: Nielsen, Debussy, Francaix Vladimir Soltan Producer
2016 Czech Music of the 20th Century: Janácek, Martinu, Kalabis Suk Chamber Orchestra / Josef Vlach Producer, Recording Supervision
2016 Erik Satie: Mélodies et Chansons Holger Falk / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2016 Federico Mompou: Fêtes Lointaines Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2016 Feldman: Patterns in a Chromatic Field Christian Giger / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2016 Handel: Organ Concertos Rudolf Innig Producer
2016 Igor Stravinsky: Apollo Musagete; Concerto in D; Pulcinella Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Joshua Weilerstein Producer, Recording Supervision
2016 Insane Harmony: English Music 1650-1700 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2016 Jan Janca, Vol. 4: Organ Music; Choir Music Volker Hedtfeld / Karl-Forster-Chor / Opus Vocale / Ruben Sturm Producer
2016 Jean Sibelius: String Quartet a minor JS 183; String Quartet D minor op. 56 "Voces Intimae" Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2016 Johannes Brahms: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 1 - Trio Op. 8 (version 1889); Trio Op. 87 Vienna Piano Trio Producer, Mixing
2016 Josef Suk: Piano Works Karl-Andreas Kolly Producer
2016 Joseph Haydn: String Quartets, Vol. 9 - Op. 20 Nos. 1, 3, 5 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2016 Ludwig van Beethoven: Serenata Op. 25; Gran Trio Op. 3 Ardinghello Ensemble Producer
2016 Max Reger: Chorale Fantasies Balázs Szano Producer
2016 Max Reger: Complete Works for Clarinet and Piano Robert Oberaigner / Michael Schöch Producer
2016 Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Die erste Walpurgisnacht Op. 60 Douglas Boyd / Musikkollegium Winterthur Producer
2016 Mozart Maria Bengtsson Producer, Recording Supervision
2016 Paul Hindemith: Viola Sonatas Christian Euler / Paul Rivinius Producer
2016 Reger und seine Zeit: Brahms, Bruckner, Reger, Schönberg Volker Hedtfeld / Opus Vocale Producer
2016 Reger: Complete Organ Works Rosalinde Haas Producer, Recording Supervision
2016 Reincken: Harpsichord Music Sonja Kemnitzer Producer
2016 Rendez-vous Russe Eva Van Grinsven Producer
2016 Russian Oboe Concertos: Eshpai, Kikta, Rubtsov Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Maria Sournatcheva Producer
2016 Schumannia: Robert Schumann Instrumental Works & Song Transcriptions Markus Kreul / Guido Schiefen Producer
2016 Sergei Iwanowitsch Taneyev: String Quintets Opp. 14 & 16 Utrecht String Quartet / Pieter Wispelwey / Alexander Zemtsov Producer
2016 Sergej Tanejew: Piano Quintet, Op. 30; Poems, Op. 34 Olga Gollej / Leipziger Streichquartett / Marina Prudenskaya Producer
2016 Smetana: Ma Vlast (Mein Vaterland) Speidel-Trenkner Piano Duo Producer, Mixing
2016 Vladimir Peskin: Complete Trumpet Music Giuliano Sommerhalder / Kasia Wieczorek Producer
2016 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Early String Quartets, Vol. 1 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2015 A Festival of English Organ Music, Vol. 2 Ben van Oosten Producer
2015 Alban Berg: Three Pieces for Orchestra, Op. 6; Three Fragments from Wozzeck Op. 7; Violin Concerto Rahel Cunz / Pierre-Alain Monot / Musikkollegium Winterthur / Bénédicte Tauran Producer
2015 Aribert Reimann: Lieder Leipziger Streichquartett / Christiane Oelze Producer
2015 Bach: Organ Toccatas Christoph Schoener Producer, Mixing, Liner Notes
2015 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 8 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2015 Brahms: Secular Vocal Quartets with Piano, Vol. 1 Markus Bellheim / Norddeutscher Figuralchor / Jörg Straube Producer, Mixing
2015 Brahms: The Violin Sonatas Stephan Schardt / Philipp Vogler Producer
2015 Bruhns: Complete Organ Works Ingo Duwensee Producer
2015 C.P.E. Bach: Organ Works with varied Repeats Yuval Rabin Producer
2015 Carl Reinecke: Trio, Op. 188; Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Trio, Op. 61; York Bowen: Ballade, Op. 133 Friedrich Horicke / Michael Massong / Andre Schoch Producer
2015 Classica Brasiliana: Works by Pixinguinha, Nazareth, Milhaud, Villa Lobos and others Anette Maiburg Producer
2015 Cuban Symphonic Music Enrique Pérez Mesa / Orquesta Sinfónica Naçional de Cuba Producer
2015 Cécile Chaminade: Piano Works Johann Blanchard Producer
2015 Ernst Rudorff: Chamber Music Berolina Ensemble Producer, Recording Supervision
2015 Federico Moreno Torroba: Guitar Works Frank Bungarten Producer, Mixing
2015 Fluxus Piano Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2015 Gerald Finzi: Five Bagatelles; Interlude; Introit; Romance; Elegy; Prelude; Fugue; Diabelleries - Variations by Various Composers Kölner Kammersolisten Producer
2015 Giacinto Scelsi: Suite No. 8 Bot Ba; Suite No. 9 Ttai Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2015 Gioacchino Rossini, Joseph Haydn: Cello Duets David Geringas / Emil Klein Producer
2015 Gottfried August Homilius: Sacred Motets Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Producer, Mixing
2015 Haydn, Mozart: Oboe Quartets Consortium Classicum / Gernot Schmalfuss Producer, Recording Supervision
2015 Hugo Kaun: Chamber Music Berolina Ensemble Producer, Recording Supervision
2015 Johann Adam Hiller: Jauchet dem Herrn, alle Welt. Psalm 100; Lass sich freuen alle. Psalm 5; Pergolesi: Stabat Mater Handel's Company / Rainer Johannes Homburg / Stuttgarter Hymnus-Chorknaben Producer, Recording Supervision
2015 Johann Sebastian: Goldberg Variations BWV 988 Bassoon Consort Frankfurt Producer
2015 Johannes Brahms: Händel Variations, Op. 24; Max Reger: Bach Variations, Op. 81 Friedrich Wilhelm Schnurr Producer
2015 John Field: Complete Nocturnes, Vol. 2 Stefan Irmer Producer
2015 Josef Matthias Hauer: Melodies and Preludes for Well-Tempered Instrument Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2015 Max Reger: Organ Works - Choralfantasie "Ein' feste Burg ist unser Gott" Op. 27; Introduktion, Passacaglia und Fuge e-Moll Op. 127 Christoph Schoener Producer, Mixing, Liner Notes
2015 Mozart: Complete Piano Concertos Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Producer, Mixing
2015 Pablo de Sarasate: Opera Phantasies, Vol. 2 Volker Reinhold / Ralph Zedler Producer
2015 Robert Schumann: Piano Works for Four Hands Amsterdam Piano Duo / Leo Van Doeselaar / Wyneke Jordans Producer
2015 Samuel Scheidt: Tabulatura Nova III Franz Raml Producer
2015 Sing-Übung: The lyrical Trombone Michael Massong Producer
2015 Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps - Version for Piano 4 hands and for Orchestra Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier / Speidel-Trenkner Piano Duo Producer, Engineer
2015 Ulrich Zeitler: Missa Credo Ensemble 333 / Ulrich Zeitler Producer
2015 Vivaldi: La Stravaganza - 12 Concerti, Op. 4 Armoniosa / Francesco Cerrato Producer
2015 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Antonio Salieri: Arias and Overtures Douglas Boyd / Sen Guo / Musikkollegium Winterthur / Kenneth Tarver Producer
2014 A Festival of English Organ Music, Vol. 1 Ben van Oosten Producer
2014 Beethoven: Music for Piano Duo Speidel-Trenkner Piano Duo Producer, Mixing
2014 Beethoven: Overture Leonore; Ah! Perfido!; Cherubini: Symphony; Vous voyez de vos fills Bertrand de Billy / Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Maria Bengtsson Producer, Recording Supervision
2014 Beethoven: Piano Trios, Op. 70 Vienna Piano Trio Producer, Recording Supervision
2014 David Baker: Singers of Songs Manuel Fischer-Dieskau Producer
2014 Dvorák: String Quintet Op. 77; String Quartet Op. 96 "American" Leipziger Streichquartett / Alois Posch Producer
2014 Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Organ Works - Overture Paulus, Reformation Symphony, Variations serieuses Leo Van Doeselaar Producer
2014 Franck: Sonate pouir violon et piano; Trois chorals pour orgue Karl-Andreas Kolly / Simone Riniker Maier / David Riniker Producer
2014 Gustav Mahler: Das Lied von der Erde Detmolder Chamber Orchestra / Alfredo Perl / Gerhild Romberger / Stephan Rügamer Producer, Recording Supervision
2014 Hans Leo Hassler: Organ Works Franz Raml Producer
2014 Haydn: String Quartet Op. 42; String Quartet Op. 103; String Quartet Op. 77 Nos. 1 & 2 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2014 Hugo Stähle: Piano Quartet Op. 1; Antonín Dvorák: Piano Quartet Op. 23 Mozart Piano Quartet Producer, Recording Supervision
2014 Johann Stamitz: Violin Sonatas, Op. 6 Michael Behringer / Stephan Schardt Producer
2014 John Field: Complete Nocturnes, Vol. 1 Stefan Irmer Producer
2014 L' Après-midi des Flutes 14 Berliner Flötisten Producer
2014 Max Reger: Complete Piano Quartets Mannheim String Quartet / Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
2014 Melchior Franck: Gehet hin in alle Welt (Gemmulae Evangeliorum Musicae) Maria Jürgensen / North German Chamber Choir Producer
2014 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 2 "Lobgesang" Douglas Boyd / Lisa Larsson / Musikkollegium Winterthur Producer
2014 Mozart: Quintets Nobuko Imai / Orlando Quartet Engineer, Producer
2014 Mozart: Sonata KV. 457 C minor; Beethoven: Sonata Op. 111 C minor; Schubert: Sonata D. 840 C major "Relique" Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
2014 Müller: Concertos for Clarinet and Orchestra Nos. 3, 4, 5 & 6; Duo concertante Evan Christ / Philharmonisches Orchestra des Staatstheatre Cottbus / Friederike Roth Producer
2014 Niels Wilhelm Gade: String Quartet "Willkommen und Abschied"; Edvard Grieg: String Quartet, Op. 27 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2014 Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier / WDR Rundfunkchor Köln Producer
2014 Romberg: Quintets, Vol. 1 - Op. 21,1 A minor, Op. 41,1 E minor, Op. 41,3 F major Ardinghello Ensemble / Karl Kaiser Producer
2014 SaxoFOLK Berlage Saxophone Quartet Producer
2014 Saxophone Cinema Selmer Saxharmonic / Milan Turkovic Producer
2014 Schumann: Chamber Music, Vol. 3 Ensemble Villa Musica Producer
2014 Sor: 24 Selected Etudes Frank Bungarten Producer, Recording Supervision
2014 Stellwagen-Orgel zu St. Marien Stralsund, Vol. 4: Steffens, Morhard, Flor, Böhm, Schmügel, Bach Martin Rost Producer
2014 Teachers, Friends, Colleagues: New Piano Music from Eastern Germany Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2014 Telemann: Violin Sonatas Sonja Kemnitzer / Stephan Schardt / Elisabeth Wand Producer
2014 The New York School: Feldman, Cage, Wolff, Brown Ensemble Avantgarde Producer
2014 Verhulst: String Quartets, Op. 6, No. 1 & 2 Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2014 Wolfgang Rihm: Lieder Holger Falk / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2013 Alban Berg: Drei Orchesterstücke; Arnold Schönberg: Pelleas und Melisande Dortmunder Philharmoniker / Jac van Steen Producer
2013 Artefacts: Piano Music from the 50th Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2013 Beethoven: Complete Piano Concertos Duisburger Philharmoniker / Bernd Glemser / Bruno Weil Producer
2013 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2013 Bliss, Bax, Vaughan Williams: Viola Music Christian Euler / Paul Rivinius Producer
2013 Brahms: Piano Works, Vol. 4 Hardy Rittner Producer
2013 C.P.E. Bach: Berlin Symphonies Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Producer, Recording Supervision
2013 Charles-Marie Widor: Piano Trios Trio Parnassus Producer
2013 Chopin: Late Piano Works, Vol. 1 Jin Ju Producer, Recording Supervision
2013 Classica Francese Anette Maiburg Producer
2013 Die Norddeutsche Orgelkunst, Vol. 3: Hamburg - Stellwagen-Orgel zu St. Marien Stralsund Martin Rost Producer
2013 Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: String Quintets Barbara Buntrock / Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2013 Franz Danzi: Flute Quartets, Op. 56 Ardinghello Ensemble / Karl Kaiser Producer
2013 Françaix, Previn, Poulenc: Trios for Oboe, Bassoon and Piano Ensemble Blumina Producer
2013 Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; Piano Works Corinna Simon Producer
2013 Giacinto Scelsi: Chamber Music Ensemble Avantgarde Producer
2013 Haydn: String Quartets, Vol. 6 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2013 Heinrich Hofmann: Octet; Serenade; Sextet Berolina Ensemble Producer, Recording Supervision
2013 Heinrich Schütz: Musikalische Exequien & Motetten Rainer Johannes Homburg / Musica Fiata / Stuttgarter Hymnus-Chorknaben / Roland Wilson Producer
2013 Hexameron Johann Blanchard / Leon Buche / Carlos Goicoechea / Caroline Sorieux / Claudius Tanski / Kanako Yoshikane Producer, Recording Supervision
2013 Händel: Water Music; Concerto Grosso Hannoversche Hofkapelle / Anne Röhrig Producer
2013 Mahler: Das klagende Lied; Blumine; Symphony No. 10 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2013 Mahler: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Speidel-Trenkner Piano Duo Producer, Recording Supervision
2013 Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Organ Works Adam Lenart Producer
2013 Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Piano Trios Op. 49, Op. 66 Trio Alba Producer
2013 Mendelssohn: Organ Works Yuval Rabin Producer
2013 Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5 "Reformation" Musikkollegium Winterthur / Thomas Zehetmair Producer
2013 Mompou: Música Callada Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2013 Mozart, Danzi: Concertos for Clarinet, Bassoon & Orchestra Karl-Otto Hartmann / Dieter Klöcker / Suk Chamber Orchestra Producer, Recording Supervision
2013 Othmar Schoeck: Notturno for Baritone and String Quartet; Franz Schreker: Der Wind Stephan Genz / Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2013 Pablo de Sarasate: Opera Phantasies Volker Reinhold / Ralph Zedler Producer
2013 Poulenc: Mélodies sur des Poèmes de Paul Éluard Holger Falk / Alessandro Zuppardo Producer
2013 Poulenc: Mélodies sur des Poèmes des Poètes Divers, Vol. 3 Holger Falk / Alessandro Zuppardo Producer
2013 Sonatas 1923-34: Ponce, José, Castelnuovo-Tedesco Frank Bungarten Producer
2013 Tschaikowsky: String Quartet No. 3; Children's Album, Op. 39 Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2013 Variations on America Rudolf Innig Producer
2013 Wagner: Arrangements for Piano Severin von Eckardstein Producer
2013 Waldemar von Bausznern: Chamber Music Vol. 1 Berolina Ensemble Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Afanasiev, Borodin, Rachmaninov, Rimsky-Korsakov: String Quartets Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2012 Alte Meister: In Bearbeitung durch Karl Straube Andreas Sieling Producer
2012 Antoine de Lhoyer: Guitar Duos, Vol. 1 Heinrich Albert Duo Producer
2012 Arp-Schnitger-Orgel Norden, Vol. 3 Thiemo Janssen / Agnes Luchterhandt Producer
2012 Beethoven, Schubert, Czerny: Piano Music Jin Ju Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Beethoven: Piano Trios, Op. 1/2 & Archduke, Op. 97 Max Brod Trio Producer
2012 Carlos Micháns: Dravidian Moods; Divertimento; Piano Quintet Severin von Eckardstein / Pauline Oostenrijk / Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2012 Chopin: Complete Etudes Hardy Rittner Producer
2012 Christoph Delz: Complete Works, Vol. 2 Producer
2012 Classica Española Alberto Alarcon / Wlodzimierz Gula / Juan Lama / Luis Llorente / Anette Maiburg / Andreas von Wangenheim Producer
2012 Claude Debussy, Maurice Ravel: Piano Trios Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 David Philip Hefti: String Quartets Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2012 Dutch Cello Sonatas, Vol. 5 Doris Hochscheid / Frans van Ruth Producer
2012 Ferdinand David: Music for Violin and Piano Stephan Schardt / Philipp Vogler Producer
2012 François Devienne: Sonatas for oboe & b.c.; Sonatas for bassoon & b.c. Sergio Azzolini / Ensemble Villa Musica / Ingo Goritzki Producer
2012 Glazunov: String Quartets, Vol. 5 Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2012 Gluck: Il trionfo di Clelia Giuseppe Sigismondi de Risio Producer
2012 Hauer: Etudes, Op. 22 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2012 Haydn: String Quartets, Vol. 5 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2012 Heinrich Scheidemann: Organ Works Leo Van Doeselaar Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Horatio Parker: Organ Works Rudolf Innig Producer
2012 J.F.Schubert, P.v. Winter: Concertos for Clarinet, Bassoon and Orchestra Karl-Otto Hartmann / Dieter Klöcker / Suk Chamber Orchestra Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Jean Françaix: Chamber Music Charis Ensemble Producer
2012 Joaquín Clerch: Concierto de Otoño; Concierto de Cáceres Joaquin Clerch / Thomas Gabrisch / Anette Maiburg Producer
2012 John Cage: Voice & Piano; Trombone & Piano; Violin & Piano Anna Clementi / Steffen Schleiermacher / Andreas Seidel / Michael Svoboda Producer
2012 Leclair: Première & Deuxième Récréation de Musique Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2012 Léon Boëllmann: Chamber Music Gérard Caussé / Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Machet die Tore weit Rainer Johannes Homburg / Stuttgarter Hymnus-Chorknaben Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Massenet: Complete Piano Works Stefan Irmer Producer
2012 Mendelssohn: Harmoniemusik for Wind Quintet Ma'alot Quintett Producer
2012 Morton Feldman: Violin & Piano Steffen Schleiermacher / Andreas Seidel Producer
2012 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 8 Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 9 Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Producer, Engineering Supervisor
2012 Richard Strauss: Concerto for Oboe; Nikos Skalkottas: Concertino for Oboe; Kalevi Aho: 3 Inventions with a Postlude Johann Guritzki / Yeon-Hee Kwak / Munich Radio Orchestra Executive Producer
2012 Russian Composers Around 1900 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2012 Russian Trumpet Concertos Reinhold Friedrich Producer
2012 Saint-Saëns: Complete Organ Works Ben van Oosten Producer
2012 Saint-Saëns: Piano Trios, Opp. 18 & 92 Vienna Piano Trio Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Producer, Recording Supervision
2012 Vivaldi ma non solo I Solisti Veneti / Marita Paparizou / Claudio Scimone Producer
2012 Weber: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Concertino Overture Orchester M18 / Martin Spangenberg Producer
2012 Works for Bassoon & Piano Midori Kitagawa / Rodion Tolmachev Producer
2011 A Festival of French Organ Music Ben van Oosten Producer
2011 American Stringbook do.gma chamber orchestra / Mikhail Gurewitsch Producer
2011 Anton Bruckner: Symphony D minor "Nullte"; 3 Pieces WAB 97; March WAB 96 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2011 Beethoven: Septet Op. 20; Sextet Op. 81b Consortium Classicum Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 Beethoven: String Quintets Op. 4 & 29 Barbara Buntrock / Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2011 Brahms, Schumann: Piano Quartets Mozart Piano Quartet Producer
2011 Brahms, Vol. 3: Late Piano Works Hardy Rittner Producer
2011 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 D minor Op. Op. 15 L'Arte del Mondo / Hardy Rittner Producer
2011 British! Piano Music Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2011 Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2011 Carl Reinecke: Complete Violoncello Sonatas Manuel Fischer-Dieskau / Connie Shih Producer
2011 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Ensemble Concertant Frankfurt / Gianluca Luisi Producer
2011 Cristobal Halffter: String Quartets Nos. 1, 2 & 7 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2011 Das Lieben bringt groß Freud! Amarcord / Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2011 Die Norddeutsche Orgelkunst, Vol. 2: Stellwagen-Orgel zu St. Marien Stralsund Martin Rost Producer
2011 Dutch Cello Sonatas, Vol. 4: Dirk Schäfer, Henriëtte Bosmans, Gérard Hekking Doris Hochscheid / Frans van Ruth Producer
2011 Dvorák: Piano Trio, Op. 65; Dumky, Op. 90 Max Brod Trio Producer
2011 Fauré: Complete Nocturnes Stefan Irmer Process Engineering
2011 Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Elias Chorus Musicus Köln / Das Neue Orchester / Christoph Spering Producer
2011 Felix Mendelssohn: Symphonies Nos. 3 "The Scottish" & 4 "The Italian" Heinz Holliger / Musikkollegium Winterthur Producer
2011 Francis Poulenc: Mélodies sur des Poèmes de Guillaume Apollinaire Holger Falk / Alessandro Zuppardo Producer
2011 French Piano Trios Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 Gade: Complete Piano Trios Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 Giuliani: Works for Flute and Guitar Frank Bungarten / Andrea Lieberknecht Producer, Balance Engineer
2011 Glazunov: String Quartets, Vol. 4 Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2011 Haydn: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2011 Haydn: String Quartets, Vol. 4 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2011 Italian Album Wilhelm Keitel / Timothy Richards Producer
2011 Italy: Works for 2 Guitars by Scarlatti Heinrich Albert Duo Producer
2011 Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck: Organ Works, Vol. 1 Harald Vogel Producer, Engineer
2011 Johann Sebastian Bach: Sonatas for Viola and Piano BWV 1027-1029; Chorale Preludes Hariolf Schlichtig / Yumi Sekiya Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 Liszt: Totentanz; Tasso; Die Trauergondel Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier / Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 7 Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 Pettersson: Concerto for Violin & String Quartet; Pieces for Violin & Piano; Sonata for 2 Violins Leipziger Streichquartett / Yamei Yu Producer
2011 Phonola Wolfgang Heisig Producer
2011 Ponchielli: Concertos Matthias Foremny / Roland Fröscher / Giuliano Sommerhalder / Simone Sommerhalder Producer
2011 Respighi: Trittico Botticelliano; 3 Corali; Pini di Roma Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2011 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Concertos Stefan Johannes Bleicher / Douglas Boyd Producer
2011 Schubert: Rosamunde Douglas Boyd Producer
2011 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Douglas Boyd / Musikkollegium Winterthur Producer
2011 Schumann: Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Ensemble Villa Musica / Martin Ostertag / Kalle Randalu Producer
2011 Schumann: Piano Sonata No. 1; Fantasia Jin Ju Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 Tchaikovsky: Serenade Op. 48; Souvenir de Florence, Op. 70 do.gma chamber orchestra Producer
2011 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; Hamlet Overture Dortmunder Philharmoniker / Jac van Steen Producer
2011 Telemann: Sonatas & Sonatinas for Recorder & Basso Continuo Heiko ter Schegget Producer
2011 The Viennese School - Teachers and Followers: Arnold Schönberg, Vol. 2 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2011 Vienna Piano Trio Live! Vienna Piano Trio Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 Vivaldi: Concertos arr. for 10 Violins Berlin Philharmonic String Soloists / Laurentius Dinca Producer
2011 Wolfgang Rihm: Violin and Piano Steffen Schleiermacher / Andreas Seidel Producer
2010 August Klughardt: String Quintet; Piano Quintet Olga Gollej / Leipziger Streichquartett / Julian Steckel Producer
2010 Benjamin Godard: Complete Piano Trios Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
2010 Die Norddeutsche Orgelkunst, Vol. 1: Lübeck Martin Rost Producer
2010 Dvorák: Symphony No. 6; Concert Overtures Dortmunder Philharmoniker / Jac van Steen Producer
2010 Eugen d'Albert: Der Golem Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2010 Felix Nowowiejski: Concertos for Solo Organ, Vol. 1 Rudolf Innig Producer
2010 Franz Schmidt: Symphony No. 4; Intermezzo from "Notre Dame" Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2010 Georg Friedrich Handel: Giulio Cesare in Egitto Orchestra of Patras / George Petrou Producer
2010 Giro d'Italia Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2010 Glass: How Now Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2010 Heitor Villa-Lobos: Complete Works for Guitar Frank Bungarten Producer, Balance Engineer
2010 In Dulci Jubilo Norddeutscher Figuralchor / Jörg Straube Producer
2010 Johann Strauss: Wein, Weib und Gesang Thomas Christian Ensemble Producer
2010 John Cage: Violin & Piano Steffen Schleiermacher / Andreas Seidel Producer
2010 Luigi Gatti: Chamber Music Calamus Ensemble Producer
2010 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 11 Ben van Oosten Producer, Recording Supervision
2010 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 12 Ben van Oosten Producer, Recording Supervision
2010 Martinu: Concerto; Antal Dorati: Divertimento; Heinz Holliger: Sonata Johannes Goritzki / Yeon-Hee Kwak Executive Producer, Producer
2010 Mozart: Complete Clavier Works, Vol. 11 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2010 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 6 Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Producer, Recording Supervision
2010 Mozart: Sestetto Concertante; Quartetto Thomas Duis / Mannheim String Quartet Producer
2010 Norbert Glanzberg: Holocaust Lieder; Suite Yiddish Mulhouse Symphony Orchestra / Roman Trekel Producer, Engineer
2010 Original Compositions and Transcriptions in the Tradition of Nancarrow 2 Producer, Recording Supervision
2010 Ponchielli: Chamber Music Ensemble Villa Musica Producer, Recording Supervision
2010 Poulenc: Secular Choral Music Norddeutscher Figuralchor / Jörg Straube Producer, Recording Supervision
2010 Robert de Roos: String Quartets Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2010 Schubert: Piano Trio, D.898; Notturno Max Brod Trio Producer
2010 Schumann: Piano Quintet; String Quartets Leipziger Streichquartett / Christian Zacharias Producer
2010 Schumann: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1-3 Nicolas Chumachenco / Ensemble Villa Musica / Kalle Randalu Producer
2010 Schönberg: Complete Piano Music Hardy Rittner Producer
2010 Schönberg: Orchestral Works Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Stefan Blunier Producer
2009 Agostino Steffani: Orlando generoso Bernward Lohr / Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2009 Albert Becker: Psalmen; Liturgische Gesänge Tobias Brommann Producer
2009 Brahms, Vol. 2: Early Piano Works Hardy Rittner Producer
2009 Chopin: Piano Works Elisabeth Leonskaja Engineer, Producer
2009 Conlon Nancarrow: Studies for Player Piano Calefax / Ivo Janssen Producer
2009 Dutch Cello Sonatas, Vol. 2 Doris Hochscheid / Frans van Ruth Producer
2009 Fagottissima quarta: Virtuoso Rarities for 3-5 Bassoons Gurzenich Bassoon Quintet Producer
2009 For Children Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2009 Frank Martin: Concertos, Vol. 2 Rudolf Scheidegger / Jac van Steen / Willi Zimmermann Producer
2009 Guitar Chamber Music Consortium Classicum Producer
2009 Hans Peter Türk: Siebenbürgische Passionmusik Christfried Brödel Producer
2009 Haydn: Piano Trios Vienna Piano Trio Balance Engineer, Producer
2009 Haydn: String Quartets, Vol. 1 - The Seven Last Words of Christ Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2009 Haydn: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2009 Händel: A Flauto e Cembalo Zvi Meniker / Heiko ter Schegget Producer
2009 Jan Janca: Organ Music; Choir Music, Vol. 3 Producer
2009 Jean-Louis Duport: Concertos for Cello & Orchestra No. 4-6 Hofkapelle Weimar / Peter Horr Producer
2009 Josef Bohuslav Foerster: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Hermann Bäumer Producer
2009 Masses for Saint Hubert Deutsche Naturhorn Solisten Producer
2009 Morton Feldman: The Late Piano Works, Vol. 2 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2009 Morton Feldman: The Late Piano Works, Vol. 3 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2009 Mozart: Complete Clavier Works, Vol. 9 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2009 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 4 Christian Zacharias Producer, Recording Supervision
2009 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 5 Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Balance Engineer, Producer
2009 Organ Landscape: Lithuania Martin Rost Producer
2009 Otto Nicolai: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 David Stern Producer, Recording Supervision
2009 Pachelbel: Clavier Music, Vol. 1 Franz Raml Producer
2009 Paganini Plus: Schumann, Szymanowski, Bonneau Hans Eijsackers / Raaf Hekkema Producer
2009 Pavel Haas: Chamber Music Ensemble Villa Musica Engineer, Producer
2009 Player Piano 8: Michael Denhoff Michael Denhoff Engineer, Liner Notes, Producer
2009 Prinz Louis Ferdinand von Preußen: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 3 Trio Parnassus Engineer, Producer
2009 Reger: Clarinet Quintet; String Sextet Ensemble Villa Musica Balance Engineer, Producer
2009 Saint-Saëns: Piano Quartets Mozart Piano Quartet Producer
2009 Sigismund Thalberg: Piano Music Stefan Irmer Producer
2009 Szymanowski: Complete Works for Violin & Piano Paul Gulda / Joanna Madroszkiewicz Producer
2009 Tschaikowsky: String Quartets Vol. 1 Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2009 Vassily Brandt, Oskar Böhme: Music for trumpet Wolfgang Bauer Producer
2008 Arp-Schnitger-Orgel Norden, Vol. 2 Thiemo Janssen / Agnes Luchterhandt Producer
2008 Auf Flugeln des Gesanges Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
2008 Brahms, Vol. 1: Early Piano Works Hardy Rittner Producer
2008 Buxtehude, Bach: Organ Music for Christmas Time Siegbert Rampe Producer
2008 Charles Tournemire: Organ Music Andreas Sieling Producer
2008 Classica Cubana Classica Cubana Producer
2008 Faces of a Woman Tapestry Producer
2008 Foerster: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Hermann Bäumer Producer
2008 Franciszek Lessel: Wind Sextets Consortium Classicum Producer
2008 George Onslow: Nonet; Grand Septuor Consortium Classicum Producer
2008 Glazunov: String Quartets, Vol. 3 Michael Stirling / Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2008 Handel: Clavier Works Siegbert Rampe Producer
2008 Hommage à August Stramm Holger Falk / Steffen Schleiermacher / Hildegard Wiedemann Producer
2008 Händel: Joshua Peter Neumann Producer, Recording Supervision
2008 Janacék: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Dvorák: Cypresses Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2008 Johann Caspar Ferdinand Fischer: Missa St. Michaelis Archangeli; Missa in Contrapuncto; Suite No. 1 Rainer Johannes Homburg Producer
2008 John Cage: Trombone and Piano Michael Svoboda Producer
2008 Jörg Widmann: String Quartets Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2008 Karg-Elert: 25 Caprices; Saxophone Sonata Christian Peters Producer
2008 Lachner: Complete Organ Works Rudolf Innig Producer
2008 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 10 Ben van Oosten Producer
2008 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 9 Ben van Oosten Producer
2008 Mel Bonis: Piano Quartets Mozart Piano Quartet Producer
2008 Morton Feldman: The Late Piano Works, Vol. 1 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2008 Mozart: Complete Clavier Works, Vol. 8 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2008 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 3 Christian Zacharias Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer
2008 Organ Landscape: Latvia Martin Rost Producer
2008 Peter Philips: Complete Keyboard Works, Vol. 2 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2008 Peteris Vasks: Piano Trio; Piano Quartet Trio Parnassus Balance Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2008 Player Piano 7: Conlon Nancarrow, Vol. 4 Producer, Recording Supervision
2008 Player Piano, Vol. 6: Original Compositions in the Tradition of Nancarrow Liner Notes, Producer
2008 Samuel Scheidt: Tabulatura nova, Vol. 2 Franz Raml Producer
2008 Serenade to the Dawn Frank Bungarten / Andrea Lieberknecht Producer, Recording Supervision
2008 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 15 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Producer, Recording Supervision
2008 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Producer, Recording Supervision
2008 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 14 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Producer, Recording Supervision
2008 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Producer, Recording Supervision
2008 Smetana: Piano Trio, Op. 15; Tschaikowsky: Piano Trio, Op. 50 Vienna Piano Trio Balance Engineer, Producer
2008 Spain Heinrich Albert Duo Producer
2008 Trumpet Concertos by Johann Wilhelm & Johann Christian Hertel Wolfgang Bauer Producer
2008 Vierne: Piano Quintet; String Quartet Levente Kende / Spiegel String Quartet Producer
2008 Wagner, Puccini, Resphighi, Verdi, Humperdinck: String Quartets Leipziger Streichquartett / Ruth Ziesak Producer
2007 Alexandre Guilmant Complete Organ Sonatas Ben van Oosten Producer, Recording Supervision
2007 Bauhaus Reviewed, 1919-1933 Walter Gropius Producer
2007 Beethoven: Eroica; Piano Quartet op. 16 in E flat Mozart Piano Quartet Producer
2007 Beethoven: Harmoniemusik for Wind Quintet Ma'alot Quintett Producer
2007 Beethoven: String Quartet B flat major Op. 130; Great Fugue, Op. 135 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2007 Beethoven: String Quartet E minor, Op. 59/2; String Quartet F minor, Op. 95 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2007 Bohuslav Martinu: Chamber Music Ensemble Villa Musica Producer, Recording Supervision
2007 Debussy: String Quartet; Fauré: String Quartet; Caplet: Conte Fantastique Marie-Pierre Langlamet / Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2007 Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue; Prélude, Aria et Final; Langlais: Pièces, Op. 6 Ulfert Smidt Producer
2007 Frank Martin: Die Weise von Liebe und Tod des Cornets Christoph Rilke Jac van Steen / Christianne Stotijn Producer
2007 George Onslow: Piano Quintet, Op. 79bis; Piano Sextet, Op. 30 Ensemble Concertant Frankfurt / Gianluca Luisi Producer
2007 Gottfried Heinrich Stoelzel: Christmas Oratorio, Vol. 2 - Te Deum; Gospel Cantatas Handel's Company / Rainer Johannes Homburg / Kammerchor der MarienKantorei Lemgo Producer
2007 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 88 & 101 Adam Fischer Producer, Recording Supervision
2007 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 97 & 102 Adam Fischer Engineer, Producer
2007 Heinrich Albert: 8 Duos for Guitars Heinrich Albert Duo Producer
2007 Händel: Tamerlano George Petrou Producer
2007 Jan Janca: Works for Trombone & Organ Michael Svoboda Producer
2007 Jerusalem, du hochgebaute Stadt: Organ Music Elisabeth Roloff Producer
2007 Josef Rheinberger: Nonet, Op. 139; Sextet, Op. 191b Consortium Classicum Producer
2007 Korngold: Piano Trio; Suite, Op. 23 Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
2007 Ladegast Orgel: Uraufführungen im Dom zu Merzeburg Michael Schönheit Producer
2007 Lex van Delden: Complete String Quartets Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2007 Liszt: Christus Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Czech Philharmonic Chorus (Brno) / Roman Kofman Balance Engineer, Producer
2007 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 8 Ben van Oosten Producer
2007 Mendelssohn-Bartoldy: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 5; Hebrides & Ruy Blas Overtures Gerald Fauth / Olga Gollej Producer
2007 Mozart: Complete Clavier Works, Vol. 5 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2007 Mozart: Complete Clavier Works, Vol. 6 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2007 Mozart: Don Giovanni (arr. Triebensee) Opera Senza Producer
2007 Music of the Viennese School: Berg, Webern, Schönberg Claudia Barainsky / Musikkollegium Winterthur / Jac van Steen Producer
2007 Nikolaj Metner: Piano Works Severin von Eckardstein Producer
2007 Organ Landscape: Estonia Martin Rost Producer
2007 Piano Music without Limits: Original Compositions of the 1920s Balance Engineer, Producer
2007 Player Piano 3: Conlon Nancarrow Vol. 2 - Studies 13-32 Producer, Recording Supervision
2007 Player Piano 5: Conlon Nancarrow Vol. 3 - Studies 33-41c Engineer, Producer
2007 Prinz Louis Ferdinand von Preussen: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 2 Thomas Selditz / Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
2007 Rossini: Piano Works, Vol. 7 Stefan Irmer Producer
2007 Schubert: Piano Music Christian Zacharias Producer
2007 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2007 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 12 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2007 Stockhausen: Bass Clarinet & Piano Volker Hemken / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2007 Tallinna Toomkirik Martin Rost Producer
2007 Telemann: Overtures, Sonatas & Concertos, Vol. 5 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2007 The Viennese School - Teachers and Followers: Alban Berg Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2007 The Viennese School - Teachers and Followers: Arnold Schönberg Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2007 Valentin Silvestrov: Symphony No. 6 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Producer, Recording Supervision
2007 Wien bleibt Wien Thomas Christian Ensemble Producer
2006 Alexander Grechaninov: String Quartets Op. 75 & 124 Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2006 Anton Diabelli: Guitar Duos Thomas Müller-Pering / Johannes Tappert Producer
2006 Arp-Schnitger-Orgel Norden, Vol. 1 Thiemo Janssen / Agnes Luchterhandt Producer
2006 Asia Piano Avantgarde: Japan, Vol. 1 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2006 Bruckner: Motets Petr Fiala Producer, Recording Supervision
2006 Encores Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2006 Filippo Gragnani: Chamber Music Consortium Classicum Producer
2006 Flute Waves (Flötenwellen) 14 Berliner Flötisten Producer
2006 Foreign Insult: English Baroque Music by Expatriate Composers Ricordanza Producer
2006 Franck, Chausson: String Quartets Spiegel String Quartet Producer
2006 Franz Xaver Süßmayer: Der Spiegel von Arkadien Consortium Classicum Producer
2006 George Onslow: String Quintets, Opp. 38 & 67 Quintett Momento Musicale Producer
2006 Giulio Regondi: Souvenir d'Amitié Helmut C. Jacobs Producer
2006 Glass: Dances & Sonata Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2006 Henze: Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Ensemble Villa Musica Engineer, Producer
2006 Jean-Marie Londeix Portrait, Private Recordings Vol. 1-4 Jean Marie Londeix Producer
2006 Johannes Brahms: Piano Music, Op. 116-119 Elisabeth Leonskaja Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2006 Joseph & Michael Haydn: Trumpet Concertos Wolfgang Bauer Producer
2006 Kalliwoda: Orchestral Works Johannes Moesus Producer
2006 Mahler: Symphony No. 4 - Arranged by Erwin Stein Christiane Oelze / Thomas Christian Ensemble Producer
2006 Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos 1 & 2 Elisabeth Leonskaja Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2006 Mozart: Complete Clavier Works, Vol. 3 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2006 Mozart: Complete Clavier Works, Vol. 4 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2006 Mozart: Piano Sonatas with additional second piano; Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites Nos. 1 & 2 Speidel-Trenkner Piano Duo Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2006 Oboe Solo Yeon-Hee Kwak Producer
2006 Paganini: Caprices arr. for Saxophone Raaf Hekkema Producer
2006 Piazzolla: Estationes Porteñas; Histoire du Tango; Tango Ballet; Four for Tango Ma'alot Quintett Producer
2006 Prinz Louis Ferdinand von Preussen: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Trio Parnassus Engineer, Producer
2006 Rameau: Nouvelles Suites Calefax Producer
2006 Rossini: Piano Works, Vol. 5 Stefan Irmer Producer
2006 Rossini: Piano Works, Vol. 6 Stefan Irmer Producer
2006 Schleiermacher: Ensemble Music Ensemble Avantgarde / Sächsisches Blechbläserensemble / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2006 Schumann: Piano Quartets Hariolf Schlichtig / Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
2006 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Engineer, Producer
2006 Stoltzer: Psalm Motets Meinolf Brüser / Josquin Capella Producer
2006 Telemann: Overtures, Sonatas & Concertos, Vol. 4 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2006 Tschaikowsky: Oh! Chante encore! Lev Vinocour Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2006 À la Recherche du Rêve Perdu Alliage Quartett Producer
2005 American Ultramodernists, 1920-1950 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2005 Amédée Rasetti: Trios, Op. 13 Trio Amédée Producer
2005 Asia Piano Avantgarde: Indonesia Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2005 Bach/Busoni: Goldberg Variations Claudius Tanski Engineer, Producer
2005 Brahms: String Sextet; String Quartet Peter Bruns / Leipziger Streichquartett / Hartmut Rohde Producer
2005 Bruckner: String Quintet in F major; String Quartet in C minor Leipziger Streichquartett / Hartmut Rohde Producer
2005 Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 Speidel-Trenkner Piano Duo Producer, Recording Supervision
2005 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 (Arranged for Chamber Ensemble) Thomas Christian Ensemble Producer
2005 Caprichos Goyescos Jürgen Ruck Producer
2005 Chopin: Arrangements for Violin and Piano Paul Gulda / Joanna Madroszkiewicz Producer
2005 Chopin: Piano Concertos 1 & 2 Christian Zacharias Producer, Recording Supervision
2005 Christmas Organ Music Elisabeth Roloff Producer
2005 Dvorák: Quartet, Op. 96; Slavonic Dances; Bagatelles, Op. 47 Ma'alot Quintett Producer
2005 Franck: Piano Quintet; Chausson: Piano Quartet Jan Michiels / Spiegel String Quartet Producer
2005 Glazunov: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2005 Gustav Jenner: Chamber Music Nadja Helble / Iryna Krasnovska / Martin Litschgi Producer
2005 Habet acht! Songs for Male Voices by Robert Schumann Neue Detmolder Liedertafel Producer
2005 Hans Werner Henze: Violin Concertos Nos. 1-3 Torsten Janicke Producer
2005 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 92 ("Oxford") & 94 ("Surprise"); La fedeltà premiata Overture Adam Fischer Digital Editing, Producer
2005 Hymne à la Nuit: Piano Music by Franz Liszt Jean-Efflam Bavouzet Producer
2005 Händel: Arianna in Creta, HWV 32 George Petrou Producer
2005 Johann Melchoir Molter: Orchestral & Chamber Music Nova Stravaganza / Siegbert Rampe Producer
2005 Johann Nepomuk Hummel: Serenades Consortium Classicum Producer
2005 John Bull: Walshingham - Organ and Keyboard Works Siegbert Rampe Producer
2005 Joseph Leopold Eybler: String Quintet; String Trio Quintett Momento Musicale Producer
2005 Lex van Delden: Chamber Music Viotta Ensemble (Members of the Royal Concertgebouw) Producer
2005 Liszt: Organ Works, Vol. 2 Michael Schönheit Producer
2005 Liszt: Organ Works, Vol. 2 Michael Schönheit Producer
2005 Lizst: Organ Works, Vol. 1 (B-A-C-H) Michael Schönheit Producer
2005 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 6 - Music for Christmas Ben van Oosten Producer
2005 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 7 Ben van Oosten Producer
2005 Mozart: Complete Clavier Works, Vol. 1 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2005 Mozart: Complete Clavier Works, Vol. 2 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2005 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 2 Christian Zacharias Producer, Engineer
2005 Mozart: Salzburg Sacred Music Cologne Chamber Choir / Peter Neumann Engineer, Liner Notes, Producer
2005 Philips: Complete Organ & Keyboard Works, Vol. 1 Siegbert Rampe Producer
2005 Prestilagoyana: Guitar Duos Heinrich Albert Duo Producer
2005 Ravel, Tailleferre, Milhaud: String Quartets Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2005 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 11 Rudolf Innig Producer
2005 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 12 Rudolf Innig Producer
2005 Richard Strauss: Music for Wind Instruments, Vol. 2 Ensemble Villa Musica Balance Engineer, Producer
2005 Schubert: Der Tod und das Mädchen; Mahler: Adagietto Roman Kofman Engineer, Producer
2005 Schönberg: Verklärte Nacht Op. 4; Zemlinsky: Piano Trio Op. 3; Mahler: Piano Quartet Vienna Piano Trio Producer, Recording Supervision
2005 Scriabin: Piano Music Severin von Eckardstein Producer
2005 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Balance Engineer, Liner Notes, Producer
2005 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer
2005 Spirito Latino: Music for Saxophone and Piano Jang Eun Bae / Daniel Gauthier Producer
2005 Strauss: Piano Quartet Op. 13 Mozart Piano Quartet Producer
2005 Telemann: Overtures, Sonatas & Concertos, Vol. 3 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2005 The Viennese School - Teachers and Followers: Anton Webern Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2005 Witt: Orchestral Works Susanne Barner / Hamburg Symphony Orchestra / Johannes Moesus Producer
2005 Wolfrum: Organ Sonatas Martin Sander Producer
2004 Brahms: Piano Quintet Leipziger Streichquartett / Andreas Staier Producer
2004 Brahms: String Quintets Leipziger Streichquartett / Hartmut Rohde Producer
2004 Britten: Les Illuminations; Simple Symphony; Frank Bridge Variations Franziska Hirzel / Roman Kofman Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2004 Calefax Plays Shostakovich Calefax Producer
2004 Cancion y Danza Frank Bungarten Producer
2004 Chamber Music of the Viennese School Ensemble Avantgarde Producer
2004 Christoph Graupner: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Nova Stravaganza / Siegbert Rampe Producer
2004 Dvorák: Czeska Suita Op. 39: String Quintet, Op. 77 Ensemble Acht Producer
2004 Dvorák: Piano Quintet; String Quintet Leipziger Streichquartett / Hartmut Rohde / Christian Zacharias Producer
2004 Dvorák: Piano Trios Op. 26 & 90 Vienna Piano Trio Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 Dvorák: Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Vienna Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2004 Frank Martin: Concertos Adrienne Soos and Ivo Haag Piano Duo / Michael Erxleben / Jac van Steen Producer
2004 Georg Muffat: Complete Clavier Works Siegbert Rampe Producer
2004 George Onslow: String Quintets Ensemble Concertant Frankfurt Producer
2004 George Onslow: String Quintets, Opp. 34 & 35 Quintett Momento Musicale Producer
2004 Glazunov: String Quartets, Vol. 1 Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2004 Grieg: Lyrische Stücke (Lyric Pieces) Heidi Kommerell Producer
2004 Händel: Athalia, HWV 52 Peter Neumann Engineer, Producer
2004 Händel: Oreste George Petrou Producer
2004 John Cage: Complete Piano Music, Vols. 1-10 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2004 Lamentationes Meinolf Brüser / Josquin Capella Producer
2004 Lefébure-Wély: Organ Works Ben van Oosten Producer
2004 Lekeu: String Quartets & Piano Quartet Spiegel String Quartet Producer
2004 Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Octet; String Quartet (1823) Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2004 Mendelssohn: Complete Piano Trios Trio Parnassus Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 Michael Haydn: Requiem; Symphonies P9 & P16 Christian Zacharias Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 Mozart: Complete Quintets, Vol. 4 Ensemble Villa Musica Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 Mozart: Complete Quintets, Vol. 5 Ensemble Villa Musica Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 O Taler weit, o Höhen: Deutsche Volkslieder der Romantik Vokalquartett DROPS Engineer, Producer
2004 Organ Landscape: Pomerania Martin Rost Producer
2004 Piano Music of the Darmstadt School, Vol. 2 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2004 Ravel: Complete Piano Works Jean-Efflam Bavouzet Producer
2004 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 10 Rudolf Innig Producer
2004 Rossini: Piano Works, Vol. 4 Stefan Irmer Producer
2004 Rubinstein: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 George Hanson Producer, Recording Supervision
2004 Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 9 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Balance Engineer, Producer
2004 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10 Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Roman Kofman Balance Engineer, Engineer, Producer
2004 Sweelinck: Organ & Keyboard Music Siegbert Rampe Producer
2004 Telemann: Overtures, Sonatas & Concertos, Vol. 2 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2004 Una Voce Poco Fa: Opera Paraphrases for 4 Saxophones and Piano Alliage Quartett / Jang Eun Bae Producer
2003 Alexander Grechaninov: String Quartets Op. 2 & 70 Utrecht String Quartet Producer
2003 Antonio Casimir Cartellieri: Wind Sextets Consortium Classicum Producer
2003 Antonio Rosetti: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Johannes Moesus Producer
2003 Artur Lourié: Concerto da camera; Suite; Nikolay Roslavets: String Quartet No. 3 Leipziger Streichquartett / Christian Ockert Producer
2003 Burgmüller: Complete String Quartets, Vol. 2 Mannheim String Quartet Engineer, Producer
2003 Czech Avantgarde Piano Music, 1918-1938 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2003 Dvorák: Piano Quartets Opp. 23 & 87 Mozart Piano Quartet Producer
2003 Erik Satie: Piano Music, Vol. 3 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2003 Erik Satie: Piano Works, Vol. 4 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2003 Erik Satie: Piano Works, Vol. 5 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2003 Friedrich Kiel: Works for Violincello and Piano, Vol. 2 Christoph Ullrich / Hans Zentgraf Producer
2003 Froberger: The Unknown Works Siegbert Rampe Producer
2003 Gliere: Octet, Op. 5; Sextet, Op. 11 Berlin Philharmonic String Octet Producer
2003 Heinrich Schütz: Musicalische Vesper Collegium Cartusianum / Cologne Chamber Choir / Peter Neumann Balance Engineer, Liner Notes, Producer
2003 Joachim Raff: Sextet; Piano Quintet Ensemble Villa Musica Balance Engineer, Producer
2003 Johann Evangelist Brandl: Quintets for Bassoon, Piano & Strings, Vol. 2 Calamus Ensemble Producer
2003 Josef Matthias Hauer: Atonale Musik, Op. 20 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2003 Justin Heinrich Knecht: Cantatas; Psalms 1, 6 & 110 Hassler Consort Producer
2003 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 5 Ben van Oosten Producer
2003 Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Complete String Quartets, Vol. 3 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2003 Mozart: Piano Concertos, Vol. 1 Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Producer, Recording Supervision, Engineer
2003 Mozart: String Quartets KV 428 & KV 464 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2003 Musique de Chasse Deutsche Naturhorn Solisten Producer
2003 Paganini: Sonatas for Violin and Guitar Rainer Kussmaul / Sonja Prunnbauer Producer
2003 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 8 Rudolf Innig Producer
2003 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 9 Rudolf Innig Producer
2003 Richard Strauss: Music for Wind Instruments, Vol. 1 Ensemble Villa Musica Producer
2003 Rubinstein: Concerto for Violoncello; Don Quixote; The Demon Alban Gerhardt / George Hanson / Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2003 Samuel Scheidt: Tabulatura Nova, Vol. 1 Franz Raml Producer
2003 Sapphire Night Tapestry Producer
2003 Scarlatti: Sonatas Christian Zacharias Producer
2003 Schubert: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Vienna Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2003 Schubert: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 2 Vienna Piano Trio Engineer, Producer
2003 Schubert: Piano Music Elisabeth Leonskaja Producer
2003 Songs after Poems by Theodor Storm Ulf Bastlein / Charles Spencer Producer
2003 Souvenirs de Jean Baptiste Singelée: Virtuoso Concert Pieces Yoriko Ikeya / Christian Peters Producer
2003 Te Deum: Music for Trumpet and Organ Paul Neebe Producer
2003 Telemann: Overtures, Sonatas & Concertos, Vol. 1 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2003 Turina: Complete Piano Trios Trio Parnassus Balance Engineer, Producer
2003 Vienna Guitar Duos Heinrich Albert Duo Producer
2003 Vitezslav Novák: Serenade; Der Korsar; Marysa Bergische Symphoniker / Romely Pfund Producer
2003 Viva Verdi! Overtures arranged for Brass Ensemble Hr-Brass Producer
2002 Antal Dorati: Chamber Music Chia Chou / Yeon-Hee Kwak / Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2002 Anton Casimir Cartellieri: Clarinet Quartets, Vol. 1 Consortium Classicum Producer, Recording Supervision
2002 Anton Casimir Cartellieri: Clarinet Quartets; Divertimento Consortium Classicum Producer, Recording Supervision
2002 Bach: Complete Violin Sonatas, Vol. 2 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2002 Bach: Complete Violin Sonatas, Vol. 3: BWV 964, 968, 1019a, 1025 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2002 Bach: The Early Overtures Nova Stravaganza / Siegbert Rampe Producer
2002 Baumann: Complete Organ Works, Vol. 2 Rosalinde Haas Producer
2002 Beethoven: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 4 Trio Parnassus Engineer, Producer
2002 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis Marc Soustrot Producer
2002 Beethoven: String Quartet D major, Op. 18/3; String Quartet B flat major, Op. 18/6 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2002 Beethoven: String Quartet E flat minor, Op. 127; String Quartet A minor, Op. 132 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2002 Beethoven: String Quartet G major Op. 18/2; String Quartet A major Op. 18/5 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2002 Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem Wolfgang Helbich Producer, Recording Supervision
2002 Bruch: Orchestral Works George Hanson Producer
2002 Cage: Complete Piano Music Vol. 10 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2002 Cage: Complete Piano Music Vol. 8 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2002 Cage: Complete Piano Music Vol. 9 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2002 Carl Heinrich & Johann Gottlieb Graun: Concertos; Chamber Music Engineer, Producer
2002 Caspar Joseph Mertz: Guitar Duos Sonja Prunnbauer / Johannes Tappert Producer
2002 Christoph Graupner: Orchestral Works Nova Stravaganza / Siegbert Rampe Producer
2002 Crossing the Border Brian Berryman Producer
2002 Dancing Flutes: Amusing Arrangements of Well-Known Classics 14 Berliner Flötisten Producer
2002 Debussy, Ravel: Orchestral Works Marc Soustrot Producer, Recording Supervision
2002 Draeseke: Symphonia tragica; Overtures George Hanson / Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2002 Erik Satie: Piano Music, Vol. 2 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2002 Escapades Speidel-Trenkner Piano Duo Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Forqueray: Pièces de Clavecin Mitzi Meyerson Producer
2002 Ives: Complete Music for String Quartet Leipziger Streichquartett / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2002 Jan Janca: Organ Works Ludger Lohmann Producer
2002 Johann Evangelist Brandl: Bassoon Quintets Calamus Ensemble Producer
2002 Johann Wilhelm Hertel: Organ Sonatas, Vol. 1 Martin Rost Producer
2002 Julius Weismann: Selected Songs Yvi Janicke / Birgitta Wollenweber Producer
2002 Lortzing: An den Frühling Neue Detmolder Liedertafel Producer
2002 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 3 Ben van Oosten Producer
2002 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 4 Ben van Oosten Producer
2002 Milonga Tangueada Stefan Irmer / Sibylle Wolf Producer
2002 Miniatures: Music for Saxophone and Piano Jang Eun Bae / Daniel Gauthier Producer
2002 Mozart: Complete String Quintets, Vol. 3 Ensemble Villa Musica Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte (arr H. Ehrenfried) Roel Dieltiens / Konrad Hünteler / Jürgen Kussmaul / Rainer Kussmaul Producer
2002 Mozart: String Quartets KV 458 & KV 465 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2002 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Songs and Dances of Death Jouri Kostew / Nikolaj Miassojedov / Wolga-Virtuosen Producer
2002 Piano Music by Messiaen, Janácek, Prokofiev Severin von Eckardstein Producer
2002 R. Strauss: String Quartet; Metamorphosen; String Sextet (Capriccio) Leipziger Streichquartett / Christian Ockert / Hartmut Rohde / Michael Sanderling Producer
2002 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 7 Rudolf Innig Producer
2002 Rossini: Piano Works, Vol. 3 Stefan Irmer Producer
2002 Sacred Music Alsfelder Vokalensemble / Wolfgang Helbich Engineer, Producer
2002 Telemann: Overtures for Wind Quintet Consortium Classicum Producer
2002 Telemann: Sonate Metodiche, Nos. 1-12 Konrad Hünteler Producer
2002 Terry Riley: Keyboard Studies Bernd E. Gengelbach / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2001 600 Years Calefax, 1985-2000 Calefax Producer
2001 ?Mozart!, Vol. 7 Consortium Classicum Engineer, Producer
2001 Andreas Romberg: String Quartets, Vol. 2 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2001 Antonio Rosetti: Orchestral Works Johannes Moesus Engineer, Producer
2001 Bach: Complete Violin Sonatas, Vol. 1 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2001 Bach: Orchestral Suites BWV 1006- 1069 for piano duo Speidel-Trenkner Piano Duo Engineer, Producer
2001 Bach: Sonatas and Partitas for Violin Solo (Transcriptions for Guitar) Frank Bungarten Balance Engineer, Producer
2001 Baumann: Complete Organ Works, Vol. 1 Rosalinde Haas Producer
2001 Beethoven: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Trio Parnassus Producer
2001 Beethoven: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 2 Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
2001 Beethoven: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 3 Trio Parnassus Engineer, Producer
2001 Berger: Piano Quintet, Op. 95 Jost Michaels / Verdi Quartet Producer, Recording Supervision
2001 Boccherini: String Quintets Ensemble Concertant Frankfurt Producer
2001 Cage: Complete Piano Music Vol. 6 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2001 Cage: Complete Piano Music Vol. 7 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2001 Concert Music for Guitar and Mandolin Orchestra, Vol. 2 Fidium Concentus / Eliot Fisk Producer
2001 Encore! Martin Krause / Gerhard Taschner Producer
2001 Erik Satie: Piano Music, Vol. 1 - Le Fils des Etoiles Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2001 Glass: Early Keyboard Music Philip Glass / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2001 Handel: Belshazzar, HWV 61 Cologne Chamber Choir / Peter Neumann Engineer, Producer
2001 Handel: Flute Sonatas Konrad Hünteler Producer
2001 Haydn & Gruber: Christmas Night Hassler Consort Producer
2001 Hommage à Werner Haas Werner Haas Producer
2001 Händel: Theodora Collegium Cartusianum / Cologne Chamber Choir / Peter Neumann Producer, Recording Supervision
2001 Jacques Duphly: Pieces de Clavecin Mitzi Meyerson Producer
2001 John Cage: Voice & Piano Anna Clementi / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2001 Josef Matthias Hauer: Zwölftonspiele Ensemble Avantgarde Producer
2001 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 2 Ben van Oosten Producer
2001 Martini: Organ Works Ennio Cominetti Producer, Recording Supervision
2001 Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Complete String Quartets, Vol. 1 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2001 Mozart: Complete String Quintets, Vol. 1 Ensemble Villa Musica Engineer, Producer
2001 Mozart: Complete String Quintets, Vol. 2 Ensemble Villa Musica Engineer, Producer
2001 Mozart: String Quartets KV 387 & 421 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2001 Niels W. Gade: Octet, Op. 17; Sextet, Op. 44 Berlin Philharmonic String Octet Producer
2001 Oestreich: Horn Quartets/Horn Trios Deutsche Naturhorn Solisten Producer
2001 Organ Landscape: Holstein-Lübeck, Vol. 2 Wolfgang Baumgratz Producer
2001 Organ Music from Israel Yuval Rabin Producer
2001 Ottorino Respighi: Rossiniana; Metamorphosen modi XII; Burlesca; Passacaglia in do minore George Hanson Balance Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2001 Porpora: Violin Sonatas Anton Steck Producer
2001 Reinhard Keiser: Opera Arias; Instrumental Works Ricordanza / Elisabeth Scholl Producer
2001 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 4 Rudolf Innig Producer
2001 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 5 Rudolf Innig Producer
2001 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 6 Rudolf Innig Producer
2001 Robert Fuchs: Complete String Quartets, Vol. 2 Minguet Quartett Producer
2001 Schumann: Piano Concerto, Op. 54; Introduction and Allegro appassionato in G Op. 92 Christian Zacharias Engineer, Producer, Recording Supervision
2001 Telemann: Horn Concertos and Overtures Deutsche Naturhorn Solisten / Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik Producer
2001 Weill: Complete String Quartets; Hindemith: Minimax Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2000 Adolph Henselt: Trio avec Piano Op. 24; Berceuse Op. 13/1; Deux Nocturnes Op. 6; Duo pour Piano et Cor Op. 14 Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Antonio Pasculli: Ricordi di Napoli; Character Pieces; Fantasias on Opera Themes Chia Chou / Ursula Eisert / Yeon-Hee Kwak Producer
2000 Bach: Die Kunst der Fuge Calefax Producer
2000 Bach: Solo Concertos Vol. 5 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
2000 Bach: St. John Passion Collegium Cartusianum / Cologne Chamber Choir / Peter Neumann Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Beethoven: String Quartet F major, Op. 18/1; String Quartet C minor, Op18/4 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2000 Berg: Complete String Quartets Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
2000 Brahms, Chamber Music Producer
2000 Brahms: Lieder Cornelia Kallisch Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Cartellieri: Wind Concertos Vol. 2 Sandra Arnold / Kornelia Brandkamp / Dieter Klöcker Producer
2000 Draeseke: Symphony No.1, Op.12, & Piano Concerto, Op.36 George Hanson / Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Fagottissima terzia Gurzenich Bassoon Quintet Producer
2000 Felix Nowowiejski: In Paradisum; Christmas Fantasias; Mater Dolorosa Rudolf Innig Producer
2000 Fischer: The Daughters of Zeus, Musicalischer Parnassus Mitzi Meyerson Producer
2000 Frühling in Wien: Songs for Soprano and Orchestra by Robert Stolz Brigitte Lindner / Herbert Mogg / Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie Producer
2000 Handel: Susanna Collegium Cartusianum / Cologne Chamber Choir / Peter Neumann Producer
2000 Hasse: Bella, mi parto Musica Alta Ripa / Kai Wessel Producer
2000 Jacques-Nicolas Lemmens: Organ Works Ben van Oosten Producer
2000 John Cage: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 5 (Two Pianos) Josef Christof / Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2000 Juan Crisóstomo de Arriaga: Complete String Quartets Voces String Quartet Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Krebs: Complete Works for Organ and Instrument Obbligato Hassler Consort Producer
2000 Leo Smit: Chamber Music Ensemble Villa Musica Engineer, Producer
2000 Les Angélus: French Sacred Music for Soprano and Organ Ben van Oosten / Margaret Roest Producer
2000 Liszt: Piano Works Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Louis Vierne: 24 Pièces en style libre Ben van Oosten Producer
2000 Mendelssohn: Complete Clarinet Chamber Music Consortium Classicum Producer
2000 Mozart: Concerto for Piano, KV503; Ch'io mi scordi di te, KV505; "Prague" Symphony, KV504 Bernarda Fink / Lausanne Chamber Orchestra / Christian Zacharias Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Mozart: Flute Quartets Roel Dieltiens / Konrad Hünteler / Jürgen Kussmaul / Rainer Kussmaul Producer
2000 Mozart: Piano Works Christian Zacharias Producer
2000 Mozart: Wind Concertos Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra / Karl-Otto Hartmann / Dieter Klöcker / Mi-Young Chon / Jan Schroeder Producer
2000 Norbert Burgmüller: Chamber Music Hartmut Höll / Dieter Klöcker / Hiroko Maruko / Mitsuko Shirai Producer
2000 Norbert Burgmüller: String Quartets opp. 7 & 14 Mannheim String Quartet Engineer, Producer
2000 Opera Paraphrases for Guitar Frank Bungarten Producer
2000 Organ Landscape Florian Pagitsch Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Organ Landscape: Holstein Lübeck Wolfgang Baumgratz Producer
2000 Pfitzner: Chamber Music Clemens Hagen / Benjamin Schmid / Claudius Tanski Producer
2000 Piano Music of the Darmstadt School, Vol. 1 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
2000 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 2 Rudolf Innig Producer
2000 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 3 Rudolf Innig Producer
2000 Robert Fuchs: Complete String Quartets Minguet Quartett Producer
2000 Robert Stolz: Blumenlieder Brigitte Lindner Producer
2000 Romantic Music for Horn & Piano Michael Höltzel Producer
2000 Schulhoff Tritonus Wimares Producer
2000 Schumann: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 2 Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
2000 Schumann: Sonata; 6 Studies; 6 Concert-Etudes Mi-Joo Lee Producer
2000 Sergej Taneyev: Complete String Trios Belcanto Strings Producer
2000 Tchaikowsky: Serenade for Strings/Souvenir de Florence Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Producer
2000 Thomas Gabriel: Swinging Christmas Thomas Gabriel Trio Audio Production, Producer
2000 Vincent Gambaro: Wind Quartets Consortium Classicum Producer
2000 Zelenka: Responsoria pro Hebdomada Sancta Capella Montana / Ludwig Gossner Producer
1999 ?Mozart!, Vol. 5 Consortium Classicum Producer
1999 ?Mozart!, Vol. 6 Consortium Classicum Producer, Recording Supervision
1999 Anton Reicha: Quintets for Winds and String Quartet, Vol. 3 Consortium Classicum Producer
1999 Anton Urspruch: Songs Michael Biehl / Heike Hallaschka Producer
1999 Arnold Schoenberg: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 4 Leipziger Streichquartett / Christiane Oelze Producer
1999 Bach Jazz Thomas Gabriel Trio Producer
1999 Bach: Solo Concertos Vol. 4 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
1999 Beethoven: Leonore Beethoven Orchester Bonn / Marc Soustrot / WDR Rundfunkchor Köln Producer, Recording Supervision
1999 Britten: Complete Works with Oboe Gernot Schmalfuss Producer
1999 Bruch: Violin Concerto No.3; Symphony No.2 Andreas Krecher / Gernot Schmalfuss / Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra Producer, Recording Supervision
1999 Cage: Complete Piano Music Vol. 4 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
1999 Carmen & Co. Nordwestdeutsche Kammersolisten Producer
1999 Gebel: String Quintets, Opp. 20 & 25 Ensemble Concertant Frankfurt Producer
1999 Georg Lickl: Wind Music Calamus Ensemble Producer
1999 Gómez-Martínez: Orchestral Works Miguel Angel Gomez Martinez Producer, Recording Supervision
1999 Hans Werner Henze: Chamber Music, Vol. 1 Ensemble Villa Musica Producer
1999 Hornquartette Detmolder Hornisten Producer, Recording Supervision
1999 Hummel: Mozart Symphonies Robert Hill / Ensemble Ottocento Producer
1999 Il Virtuoso, Vol. 3: Frédéric Kalkbrenner Consortium Classicum / Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
1999 J.S. Bach: Complete Flute Sonatas, Vol. 1 Karl Kaiser / Musica Alta Ripa Producer
1999 J.S. Bach: Complete Flute Sonatas, Vol. 2 Karl Kaiser / Musica Alta Ripa Producer
1999 Johann Sebastian Bach Arranged by Max Reger Dennis Russell Davies / Jean-Claude Gérard Producer
1999 Julius Weismann: Piano Music Birgitta Wollenweber Producer
1999 Karl Michael Komma: Piano Trios Trio Parnassus Producer
1999 Kirchner: Chamber Music Ensemble Villa Musica Producer
1999 Lute Songs: Un soir à la cour Ulrich Wedemeier / Kai Wessel Producer
1999 Mahler: Symphonies 6 & 7 for Piano Duet Evelinde Trenkner / Silvia Zenker Production Executive, Recording Supervision
1999 Marcel Dupré: Organ Works, Vol. 1 Ben van Oosten Producer
1999 Mozart: String Quartets, KV 575, 589, 590 "Preußissche" Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
1999 Music at the Bauhaus Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
1999 Organ Landscape: Schlewsig / Sønderjylland Wolfgang Baumgratz Producer
1999 Penderecki: Chamber Music Ensemble Villa Musica Producer, Recording Supervision
1999 Reger: Chamber Music, Vol. 3 Mannheim String Quartet Producer
1999 Rheinberger: Complete Organ Works Vol. 1 Rudolf Innig Producer
1999 Rossini: Piano Works, Vol. 2 Stefan Irmer Producer
1999 Scharwenka: Chamber Music Mannheim String Quartet Producer, Recording Supervision
1999 Schubert: Piano Quintet "Die Forelle"; String Trios Leipziger Streichquartett / Christian Ockert / Christian Zacharias Producer
1999 Schumann: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
1999 Schumann: Kreisleriana Op. 16; Schubert: Fantasia D 760 "Wanderer-Fantasie"; Liszt: Der Wanderer; Widmung Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
1999 Stépán: Music for Fortepiano Robert Hill Producer
1999 Trios for 3 horns Deutsche Naturhorn Solisten Producer
1999 Vivaldi: Concertos & Chamber Music Musica Alta Ripa Producer
1999 Wieniawski: Virtuoso Music for Violin Joanna Madroszkiewicz / Manfred Wagner-Artzt Producer
1998 Bach: Six Sonatas for Two Flutes Konrad Hünteler / Michael Schmidt-Casdorff Producer
1998 Bach: Solo Concertos Vol. 3 Musica Alta Ripa Producer
1998 Bargiel: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Bargiel: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 2 Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Basson & Piano Vol. 2 Dag Jensen / Midori Kitagawa Producer
1998 Beethoven: String Quartet C sharp minor, Op.131; String Quartet F major, Op. 135 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
1998 Benjamin Britten: Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge; Béla Bartók: Divertimento for String Orchestra Jerzy Maksymiuk / Polish Chamber Orchestra Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Berio: Chamber Music Ensemble Avantgarde Producer
1998 Cage: Complete Piano Music Vol. 2 Steffen Schleiermacher Producer
1998 Carissimi: Oratorios & Motets Hassler Consort Producer
1998 Eberlin: Toccatas & Fugues for Organ Florian Pagitsch Producer
1998 Fasch: Bläserkonzerte Pieter Dhont / Karl Kaiser / Michael McCraw / Hans-Peter Westermann Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Hindemith: Complete Sonatas, Vol. 3 Ensemble Villa Musica Producer
1998 Händel: Saul Collegium Cartusianum / Cologne Chamber Choir Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Jacquet de la Guerre: Sonatas Camerata Moderna Producer
1998 Londoner's Taste: Sonatas for Recorder, Violins, Violoncello and B.c. Musica Alta Ripa Producer
1998 Martinu: Serenades I-IV Ensemble Villa Musica Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Max Reger: Works for Two Pianos Speidel-Trenkner Piano Duo Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Mozart: Clarinet Concertos Dieter Klöcker Production Executive
1998 Mozart: Sonatas for Violin & Piano Robert Hill / Anton Steck Producer
1998 Norbert Burgmüller: Overture of Orchestr; Symphony No. 2; Concerto for Piano and Orchestra No. 1 Leonard Hokanson / Gernot Schmalfuss / Wuppertal Symphony Orchestra Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Nowowiejski: Complete Organ Symphonies Rudolf Innig Producer
1998 Olivier Messiaen: Complete Organ Works, Vol. 6 Rudolf Innig Producer
1998 Otto Nicolai: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 David Stern / Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Reger: Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Mannheim String Quartet Recording Supervision
1998 Reger: Chamber Music, Vol. 4 Mannheim String Quartet / Claudius Tanski Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Reger: Complete Piano Trios Trio Parnassus Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Reinecke, Fuchs: String Trios Belcanto Strings Producer
1998 Rodrigo: Invocación y danza; En los Trigales Frank Bungarten Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Schubert arranged by Reger: Songs Dennis Russell Davies Producer
1998 Schönberg: String Quartet No. 3 Op. 30; Verklärte Nacht Op. 4 (String Sextet) Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
1998 Songs by Liszt, Dvorák, Mahler Cornelia Kallisch Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Spohr: Overture, Op. 12; Quartet-Concerto, Op. 131; Nonet, Op. 31 Producer
1998 Thomas Tomkins Keyboard Music, Vol.4 Bernhard Klapprott Producer
1998 Vierne: Fantasy Pieces Ben van Oosten Producer
1998 Widor: Complete Organ Works, Vol. 6 Ben van Oosten Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Widor: Complete Organ Works, Vol. 7 Ben van Oosten Producer, Recording Supervision
1998 Zdenek Fibich: Piano Quartet; Piano Quintet Ensemble Villa Musica Recording Supervision
1997 Anton Casimir Cartellieri: Gioas - Re di Giuda Gernot Schmalfuss Engineering Supervisor, Producer
1997 Bach, Händel: Werke im romantischen Orgelbearbeitungen Wolfgang Baumgratz Producer
1997 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos No. 1-6 Camerata of the 18th Century / Konrad Hünteler Producer
1997 Bach: Organ Music Käte Van Tricht Engineering Supervisor, Producer
1997 Beethoven: String Quartet F major, Op. 59/1; String Quartet F major, Op. 14/1 Leipziger Streichquartett Producer
1997 Benda: Concertos for Flute Camerata of the 18th Century / Konrad Hünteler Producer
1997 Brahms: Clarinet Sonatas, Op. 120; Vier ernste Gesänge, Op. 121