WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln

Follow Artist +

The WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, founded in 1947, plays music of all eras, but focuses especially on modern and contemporary works.

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1980s - 2010s

Also Known As

Cologne Radio Symphony Orchestra
Koelner Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester
Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester
W.D.R. Sinfonie Orchester
WDR
WDR S.O., Cologne
WDR Sinfonie Orchester Koln
WDR Sinfonieorchester
WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln
WDR Sinfonieorchester, Koln
WDR Symphonie-Orchester
WDR Symphonieorchester
Westdeutschen Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester