Walter Spring

Credits

(2-45 of 45)
Year Album Artist
2016 Frederica von Stade: The Complete Columbia Recital Albums Frederica Von Stade Recording Technician
2016 Whisper Cristina Braga / Brandenburger Symphoniker Engineer
2015 Helmut Lachenmann: Ausklang, Musik für Klavier mit Orchester Pierre-Laurent Aimard / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Jonathan Nott Sound Technician
2014 Devienne: 14 Concertos pour Flûte András Adorján / Hans Stadlmair Technician
2013 The Brandenburg Concert Dusko Goykovich Quintet / Dusko Goykovich Engineer
2012 Handel: Agrippina Susanne Geb / Konrad Junghanel / Hiroshi Matsui Producer, Engineer, Arranger, Mixing
2010 Carl Orff: Carmina Burana Daniel Harding / Patricia Petibon Microphone
2010 Richard Wagner: Das Rheingold Christian Thielemann Recording Technician
2010 Richard Wagner: Götterdämmerung Christian Thielemann Recording Technician
2010 Richard Wagner: Siegfried Christian Thielemann Recording Technician
2009 Richard Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen Christian Thielemann Recording Technician
2007 Daniel Barenboim Edition: The Conductor Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
2005 Virtuoso Pieces for Violin and Piano Milana Chernyavska / Daniel Röhn Technician
2005 Wagner: Der Ring des Nibelungen Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
2004 Martinu: Butterflies and Birds of Paradise; Etudes and Polkas; Borová Paul Kaspar Technical Assistance
2002 Martinu: Piano Works Paul Kaspar Sound Technician
2001 Wagner: Die Walküre (Highlights) Daniel Barenboim / Bayreuth Festival Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2000 Donizetti: La Favorite Vesselina Kasarova / Ramón Vargas / Marcello Viotti Sound Assistant
2000 Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
2000 Wagner: Great Scenes from the Ring Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1999 20th Century East European Chamber Music Technician
1999 Lorin Maazel Conducts Richard Strauss Lorin Maazel Sound Technician
1999 R. Strauss: Also sprach Zarathustra; Rosenkavalier Suite; Don Juan Lorin Maazel Sound Technician
1999 R. Strauss: Tod und Verklärung; Sinfonia domestica Lorin Maazel Sound Technician
1998 Julius Röntgen: Works for Piano Duet Kölner Klavier-Duo Technician
1997 German and French Opera Arias Herbert Lippert Technician
1997 Giovanni Paisiello: La Serva Padrona Hans-Ludwig Hirsch Technician
1996 Schubert: Original Works for Piano Duet, Vol. 1 Karl-Hermann Mrongovius / Piano Duo Urarte & Mrongovius / Begona Uriarte Technician
1995 Donizetti: La Fille du Régiment Edita Gruberová / Marcello Panni Technical Engineer
1994 Orff: Carmina Burana; Catulli Carmina; Dithyrambi Hans Rudolf Zobeley Technician
1993 Luana DeVol Portrait Vol. 2 Luana DeVol Technical Producer
1993 Richard Wagner: Die Walküre Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1993 Richard Wagner: Siegfried Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1993 Wagner: Das Rheingold (Bayreuth, 1991) Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1992 Ol' Man River: Broadway's Greatest Hits Simon Estes Engineer
1992 Wagner: Das Rheingold Daniel Barenboim / Bayreuth Festival Orchestra / Bodo Brinkmann / Graham / Eva Johansson / Annette Küttenbaum / Birgitta Svenden Assistant Engineer
1992 Wagner: Götterdämmerung Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1992 Wagner: Götterdämmerung (Highlights) Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
Beethoven: Diabelli Variations Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
Catalani: La Wally Pinchas Steinberg / Alan Titus Engineer
Lehár: Das Land des Lächelns Ulf Schirmer Technician
Richard Wagner: Die Walküre Christian Thielemann Recording Technician