Walter Platte

Credits

(1-176 of 176)
Year Album Artist
2017 Georg Philipp Telemann: St. Matthew Passion, 1746 Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Digital Editing
2017 Hans Abrahamsen: String Quartets No. 1-4 Arditti Quartet Engineer
2017 Homecoming Vince Mendoza / WDR Big Band Recording Assistant
2017 Piano Concertos of the 20s: Gershwin, Antheil, Copland, Honegger, Schulhoff, Ravel Michael Rische Editing
2017 Richard Strauss: Enoch Arden Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Gerhard Oppitz Editing, Recording Assistant
2017 Rolf Riehm: Shifting; Archipelremix Guy Braunstein / Dennis Russell Davies / Peter Rundel / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Editing
2016 Bruckner: Symphony No. 8 Jukka-Pekka Saraste / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Editing
2016 Gifts and Greetings Arditti Quartet Editing, Recording Assistant
2016 Haydn Opera Gala Simone Kermes / Chen Reiss / Rainer Trost Recording Technician
2016 Marie Jaëll: Complete Works for Piano, Vol. 3 Cora Irsen Engineer
2016 Musik und Glaube: Die Musik der Moderne Ausgewählte Uraufführungen des Festivals 2016 Editing
2016 Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik 2016 Recording Technician
2015 Brian Ferneyhough: Complete Piano Works Nicolas Hodges Editing, Assistant Engineer
2015 Béla Bartók: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 1 - The Mature Bartók Andreas Bach Editing, Recording Assistant
2015 Béla Bartók: Complete Works for Piano Solo, Vol. 2 - The Romantic Bartók Andreas Bach Editing, Engineer, Recording Assistant
2015 Harrison Birtwistle: Slow Frieze Antiphonies Nicolas Hodges Editing
2015 Leo Fall: Paroli Axel Kober / WDR Rundfunkchor Köln / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Digital Editing, Technician
2014 Giovanni Domenico Ferrandini: Cantate Drammatiche Olivia Vermeulen Editing, Recording Assistant
2014 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Jukka-Pekka Saraste / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Recording Assistant
2014 Peter Eötvös: Kosmos Paulo Alvares / GrauSchumacher Piano Duo / Schlagquartett Köln Recording Editor, Recording Technician
2014 Strauss: Die Fledermaus Friedrich Haider / WDR Orchestra Editing, Recording Assistant
2013 Ferdinand Ries: Der Sieg des Glaubens Hermann Max Technician, Recording Assistant, Recording Editor
2013 Liza Lim: Tongue of the Invisible Uri Caine / Omar Ebrahim / MusikFabrik / André de Ridder Recording Editor
2013 Robert Schumann: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. I Heinz Holliger / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Assistant Engineer
2013 The Birth of the Classical Guitar: Wulfin Lieske plays Fernando Sor and Mauro Giuliani Wulfin Lieske Engineer, Recording Assistant, Recording Editor
2013 Vivaldi: Operas, Vol. 2 Recording Editor
2012 Barenboim Conducts Richard Strauss, Mahler & Schoenberg Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
2012 Gee's Bend: Gitarrenkonzerte des 20./21. Jahrhunderts Rasmus Baumann / Thorsten Drücker Sound Technician
2011 Conlon Nancarrow: As Fast as Possible Recording Assistant, Recording Editor
2011 Grieg: Complete Symphonic Works, Vol. 2 Eivind Aadland / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Recording Assistant
2011 Live Volles Programm Bap Mastering
2011 Zwischen Kerker und Krone Compagnia di Punto Editing, Recording Assistant
2010 Beethoven : String Quartets Op. 59/3, Op. 132, Op. 18/2 & Op. 131 Artemis Quartett Editing
2010 Manuel Hildalgo: String Quartet No. 2; Hacia; Einfache Musik Ensemble Resonanz / Lothar Zagrosek Engineer, Cut
2010 Sichtbare spuren MusikFabrik Recording Editor
2010 York Höller: Sphären; Der ewige Tag Semyon Bychkov / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Editing, Recording Assistant
2009 Ancor Che Col Partire Flautando Köln Digital Remastering
2009 Bombella Abdullah Ibrahim / WDR Big Band Editing, Mixing Assistant, Recording Assistant
2009 Gérard Pesson: Aggravations et final Editing, Mixing
2009 Mauricio Kagel: Kantrimiusik Nieuw Ensemble / Ed Spanjaard Sound Technician
2009 Via Crucis Rupert Huber Technician
2009 Wagner: Lohengrin Semyon Bychkov Tape Operator
2008 Mark Andre: durch; ...zu...; ...in; ...als...II Editing
2008 Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; Erwartung; Five Orchestral Pieces; Variations for Orchestra; Chamber Symphonies Recording Technician
2008 Toshio Hosokawa: Tabi-bito; Sen VI; Die Lotosblume Isao Nakamura Technician
2007 Daniel Barenboim Edition: The Conductor Daniel Barenboim Digital Editing
2007 Johannes Maria Staud: Apeiron Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Simon Rattle Editing
2007 Mathias Spahlinger: Furioso; Gegen unendlich; Fugitive beauté; Apo do Arditti Quartet / Ensemble Modern / Ensemble Recherche Editing, Technician
2007 Rachmaninoff: The Bells, Op. 35; Symphonic Dances, Op. 45 Semyon Bychkov Tape Operator
2007 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10; Glanert: Theatrum bestiarum Semyon Bychkov Digital Editing
2007 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 4 Semyon Bychkov Digital Editing
2007 Vivaldi: Atenaide Modo Antiquo / Federico Maria Sardelli Editing
2006 Barock im Vatikan Digital Editing
2006 Berio: The Complete Sequenzas, Alternate Sequenzas & Works for Solo Instruments Engineer
2006 Dvorák: String Quartet No. 13, Op. 106; Janácek: String Quartet No. 2 "Intimate Letters" Artemis Quartett Editing
2006 Paganini: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 Lior Shambadal / Ingolf Turban Digital Editing
2006 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 Semyon Bychkov Digital Editing
2006 The Triumphs of Oriana King's Singers Digital Mastering
2006 Verklärte Nacht Artemis Quartett / Valentin Erben / Thomas Kakuska Recording Technician
2006 Wolpe in Jerusalem Ensemble Recherche / Werner Herbers / Johannes Kalitzke / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Editing, Mastering
2005 Brahms: The 4 Symphonies Semyon Bychkov Digital Editing
2005 Brian Ferneyhough: Flurries; String Trio; In nomine a 3; Streichtrio; Incipits Ensemble Recherche Digital Editing
2005 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Litaneien; Motetten; Psalmen Gesualdo Consort Technician
2005 Gérard Grisey: Les Espaces Acoustiques Stefan Asbury / ASKO Ensemble / Garth Knox / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Cut, Turntables
2005 In Nomine: The Witten in Nomine Broken Consort Book Ensemble Recherche Digital Cutting
2005 Joseph Eybler: Die vier letzten Dinge Hermann Max Technician
2005 Leos Janácek: Lasské tance; Suita opus 3; Hospodine!; Otcenás Gerd Albrecht Engineer
2005 Marco Stroppa: Miniature Estrose (Libro Primo) Florian Hölscher Digital Editing
2005 Olga Neuwirth: Akroate Hadal; Quasare/Pulsare; ...?risonanze!...; etc. Arditti Quartet / Irvine Arditti / Nicolas Hodges / Garth Knox Editing
2005 Robert Schumann: Fantasie, Op. 17; Bunte Blätter, Op. 99 Matthias Kirschnereit Editing
2005 Todoro Anzellotti plays Manuel Hidalgo Teodoro Anzellotti Engineer
2004 Dvorák: Der Jakobiner Gerd Albrecht Editing
2004 Emil Nikolaus von Reznicek: Der Sieger Michail Jurowski Digital Editing
2004 Haendel: Siroe, Re di Persia Cappella Coloniensis / Andreas Spering Assistant Engineer
2004 Handel: Imeneo Capella Augustina / Andreas Spering / VokalEnsemble Köln Technician
2004 Matthias Pintscher: Figura I-V; 4 Qaurtetto d'archi "Ritratto di Gesualdo"; Dernier espace avec introspecteur Editing Engineer
2004 Sergej Prokofiev: Sur le Borysthène; Seymon Kotko Suite; Lieutenant Kijé Suite Michail Jurowski Technician
2004 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 8 Semyon Bychkov / WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln Digital Editing
2003 Leopold Anton Kozeluch: Moisè in Egitto Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Digital Editing
2003 Mahler: Symphony No. 3 Semyon Bychkov Editing, Technician
2003 Péter Eötvös: IMA Sylvain Cambreling / Andreas Grau / Pellegrini-Quartett / Götz Schumacher Editing
2003 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 ("Leningrad") Semyon Bychkov Editing, Technician
2003 Strauss: Ein Heldenleben; Metamorphosen Semyon Bychkov Digital Editing
2003 Uri Caine: Diabelli Variations Uri Caine Technical Engineer
2002 Beat Furrer: Aria Cut, Turntables
2002 Dagmar Schellenberger Sings Siegfried Wagner Dagmar Schellenberger Digital Editing
2002 Kurt Weill: Die Zaubernacht Celso Antunes / Ensemble Contrasts Köln Digital Editing
2002 Northerne Wynde: Music of Walter Frye Ferrara Ensemble Digital Editing
2002 Piano Concertos of the Twenties Michael Rische Editing
2002 Piazzolla, Schnyder, Ives: Piano Trios Zürcher Klavier Trio Digital Editing
2002 Schubert: Rosamunde Helmuth Froschauer Digital Adaptation
2002 Schubert: Tänze - Dances (Complete Recording) [Box Set] Michael Endres Digital Editing
2001 C. P. E. Bach & J. Ch. F. Bach: Sacred and Secular Songs Sabine Bauer / Gotthold Schwarz Digital Editing
2001 Der Jenaische Wein- & Bierrufer: Musical Humor with the Bach Family Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Digital Editing
2001 Franz Schreker, Ignaz Strasfogel: Piano Transcriptions Kolja Lessing Digital Editing, Digital Arrangement
2001 Gérard Grisey: Quatre chants pour franchir le seuil Sylvain Cambreling / Catherine Dubosc / Klangforum Wien Digital Mastering
2001 Rebecca Saunders: Quartet; Into the Blue; Molly's Song 3; Dichroic Seventeen Stefan Asbury / MusikFabrik Editing, Recording Technician
2001 Zelenka: Gesù al Calvario Hermann Max Digital Editing
2000 Anchor che col partire: Diminutions of the 16th Century Flautando Köln Digital Editing
2000 Britten: Cello Suites Nos. 1-3 Rohan de Saram Numerical Editing
2000 J. M. Bach: Friedens-Cantata Hermann Max Digital Editing
2000 Olivier Messiaen: Catalogue d'Oiseaux Martin Zehn Editing
2000 Piano Portrait Susanne Kessel Editing
2000 Prokofiev: Cinderella Michail Jurowski Digital Editing
2000 W.F.E. Bach: Cantatas & Sinfonias Hermann Max Digital Editing
1999 Angulo: Concertos for Guitar Arthur Fagen / Michael Tröster / WDR Orchestra Digital Mastering
1999 Mozart: Così fan tutte René Jacobs Editing
1999 Salvatore Sciarrino: Infinito nero; Le voci sottovetro Ensemble Recherche Digital Mastering
1998 Antonio Bertali: Sonate Festive Musica Fiata / Roland Wilson Digital Editing
1998 Asger Hamerik: Symphony No. 6; Niels W. Gade: Novelletter, Opp. 53 & 58 Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Johannes Goritzki Editing
1998 Bach: Schemelli-Gesangbuch Bob van Asperen / Klaus Mertens / Wouter Moller / Barbara Schlick Digital Editing
1998 Chants of the Synagogue, Vol.2 Herbert Ermert / Siegen Philharmonic Choir Producer
1998 Joseph Gabriel Rheinberger: Der Stern von Bethlehem Helmuth Froschauer / WDR Rundfunkchor Köln Digital Editing
1998 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
1998 Walter Jurmann: The Original Motion Picture Scores Walter Jurmann Digital Editing
1997 Heinrich Berté: Das Dreimäderlhaus Alfred Walter Digital Editing
1997 Rosenmüller: Jeremiah Lamentations Parnassi Musici / Ingrid Schmithusen Digital Editing
1997 Schubert: Choral Music Helmuth Froschauer / Dietrich Knothe / Peter Schreier Digital Editing
1997 Schubert: Winterreise Rosemarie Lang Editing
1996 Monn: Six Symphonies L'Arpa Festante / Michi Gaigg Editing
1996 Stockhausen: Dienstag aus LICHT Recording Technician
1995 Giselher Klebe: Piano Music Christian Kohn / Silke-Thora Matthies Digital Editing
Bach: Johannes Passion arranged by Robert Schumann Hermann Max Technician
Eötvös conducts Stockhausen Peter Eötvös Editing
Franz Schrecker: Das Weib des Intaphernes; Der Geburtstag der Infantin (Suite); Symphony No. 1 Peter Gulke / Kolja Lessing / Gerd Westphal Digital Editing
Friedrich Schneider: Symphony No. 17; Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto in D minor; Symphony No. 1 Sigiswald Kuijken Technician
George Gershwin: Songbook; Rhapsody in Blue Michael Endres Engineer, Editing, Recording Assistant
Johann Ludwig Bach: Trauermusik; Motets; Cantatas; Missa brevis Das kleine Konzert / Hermann Max / Rheinische Kantorei Digital Editing
Köln Marshall Gilkes / WDR Big Band Assistant Engineer
Leo Fall: Brüderlein Fein Axel Kober Digital Editing, Technician
Ludwig Thuille: String Quartets Signum Quartett Editing, Recording Assistant
Miklós Rósza: Sinfonia concertante; Tripartita Werner Andreas Albert Technician
Péter Eötvös: Snatches Peter Eötvös Editing
Rediscovered Ellington Rich Derosa / Dial & Oatts Assistant Engineer
Scelsi: The Viola Works Vincent Royer Editing, Recording Assistant
Schubert: Männerchöre Helmuth Froschauer / WDR Rundfunkchor Köln Männerchor Digital Editing
Secular Songs & Dances from the Middle Ages: Carmina Burana Part 2 Bettina Hoffmann / Modo Antiquo Digital Editing
Secular Songs & Dances from the Middle Ages: Music for the Crusades Part 1 Bettina Hoffmann / Modo Antiquo Digital Editing
Secular Songs & Dances from the Middle Ages: Music for the Crusades Part 2 Bettina Hoffmann / Modo Antiquo Digital Editing
Telemann: Danziger Cantatas Hermann Max Digital Editing
Telemann: Matthäus-Passion, 1746 Hermann Max Digital Editing
Verdi: Arias Franz Hawlata Digital Engineer