Vitaly Serebriakov

Credits

(2-40 of 40)
Year Album Artist
2017 A Musical Portrait of the American Southwest: Music of Dominic Dousa Dominic Dousa / Stephen Nordstrom Assistant Engineer
2017 Beethoven: Sonata No. 28; Roslavets: Five Preludes; Scriabin: Sonata No. 1; Schumann: Symphonic Etudes Lynelle James Assistant Engineer
2017 Beethoven: Sonatas for Violin & Piano 2, 4, 6 Zanta Hofmeyr / Ilia Radoslavov Assistant Engineer
2017 Chamber Music of Bohuslav Martinu Yuri Gandelsman / Miroslav Hristov / Vladimir Valjarevic Assistant Engineer
2017 Inner Voice Aaron Hodgson Assistant Engineer
2017 It's About Time: Music for Trombone by Women Composers Ava Ordman / Derek Keali'i Polischuk Assistant Engineer
2017 Rhapsodies Around the World Deborah Moriarty / Guy Yehuda Assistant Engineer
2017 Russian Giants: Prokofiev, Shostakovich, Weinberg, Stravinsky Janna Gandelsman / Yuri Gandelsman Assistant Engineer
2017 The Chase Ketevan Kartvelishvili Assistant Engineer
2017 Transhuman Jonathan Kuuskoski / New Muse Piano Duo / Paola Savvidou Assistant Engineer
2016 Dream Catchers: Masters in Miniature Julia Siciliano Assistant Engineer
2016 Dreamtime Zodiac Trio Assistant Engineer
2016 Journey: Five Centuries of Song for the Saxophone Kristin Ditlow / Eric Lau Assistant Engineer
2016 Mosaic Trio 826 Assistant Engineer
2016 Schumann's Enigma Natalia Tokar / Svetlana Tsivinskaya Assistant Engineer
2016 Signals Cross Three Reeds Duo Assistant Engineer
2015 Balance Capitol Quartet Assistant Engineer
2015 Brahms & Reger: Sonatas for Clarinet and Piano Ralph Votapek / Guy Yehuda Assistant Engineer
2015 Béla Bartók: Music for Violin & Piano Timothy Lovelace / Sarah Plum Assistant Engineer
2015 Chamber Music of Willliam Horne, Vol. 1 Assistant Engineer
2015 Fusion Richard Steinbach Assistant Engineer
2015 Janus Rajung Yang Assistant Engineer
2015 Metamorfora Ney Fialkow / Marcos Machado Assistant Engineer
2015 Trouvailles! Hannah Holman / Rene Lecuona Assistant Engineer
2015 Works by Schumann & Brahms Margaryta Golovko Assistant Engineer
2014 A Piano Recital Peter Miyamoto Assistant Engineer
2014 Brahms: Piano Works Peter Miyamoto Assistant Engineer
2014 Bridge, Barber, Rachmaninoff: Sonatas for Cello & Piano Dmitri Atapine / Adela Hyeyeon Park Assistant Engineer
2014 Dialogue The Cavell Trio Assistant Engineer
2014 Evocación Charisse Baldoria Assistant Engineer
2014 Fantasies, Fairytales & Nightmares Ani Gogova Assistant Engineer
2014 Gran Danzón Martha Councell / Olman Piedra / Rich Steinbach Assistant Engineer
2014 Into Xylonia Iridium Quartet Audio Engineer
2014 Joyful Dances Kjuyeon Kang Assistant Engineer
2014 Nicholas Roth Plays Robert Schumann: Humoreske, Op. 20; Novelletten, Op. 21 Nicholas Roth Assistant Engineer
2014 Rachmaninoff: Piano Sonata No. 1 Jin Hwa Lee Assistant Engineer
2014 Tempo Trapezio Svetlana Gorokhovich / Misha Quint Assistant Engineer
2014 Trifecta Trio plays Koetsier, Niederberger, Danner & Bowen Trifecta Trio Assistant Engineer
2013 Première Sangmi Lim / Ryan Romine Assistant Engineer
Rounded Binary: Preludes and Fugues of J.S. Bach and Dmitri Shostakovich Shi-An Costello Editing