Virginia Read

Credits

(1-574 of 574)
Year Album Artist
2018 Philip Glass: Complete Études for Solo Piano Sally Whitwell Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Richard Strauss: An Alpine Symphony; Till Eulenspiegel's Merry Pranks Andrew Davis / Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mixing
2018 Stan and Mabel: A Story by Jason Chapman Adelaide Symphony Orchestra / Paul Rissmann / Young Adelaide Voices Mastering
2017 Elena Kats-Chernin: Unsent Love Letters - Meditations on Erik Satie Tamara-Anna Cislowska Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 Enoch Arden: Poem by Alfred Tennyson, Music by Richard Strauss John Bell / Simon Tedeschi Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 11: Baroque & Before - Pergolesi: Stabat mater Sara Macliver / Orchestra of the Antipodes / Sally-Anne Russell / Antony Walker Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 1: Baroque & Before - Gregorian Chant Neil McEwan / Singers of St. Laurence Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 1: Baroque & Before, Classical and Romantic Editing, Mastering
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 21: The Classical Era - Haydn: Arias Editing
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 23: The Classical Era - Mozart: Piano Concertos Engineer, Producer
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 2: Romantic & Modern Editing, Mastering
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 59: The Romantic Era - Gabriel Fauré: Requiem Sinfonia Australis / Antony Walker Engineer, Editing
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 75: The Modern Era - Ravel Mother Goose Suite, Boléro Mastering, Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 85: The Modern Era - Vaughn Willaims: The Lark Ascending Editing
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 92: The Modern era - Messiaen: Turangalîla-Symphonie Takashi Harada / Kaori Kimura / Sebastian Lang-Lessing / Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music: Our World in Sound Editing, Mastering
2016 Agony and Ecstasy Emma Matthews / Melbourne Symphony Orchestra / Andrea Molino Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Gerard Willems Mastering
2016 Beethoven: Piano Trios Seraphim Trio Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Brahms: The Symphonies Asher Fisch / West Australian Symphony Orchestra Mixing, Mastering
2016 Butterflying: Piano Music ic by Elena Kats-Chernin Tamara-Anna Cislowska / Elena Kats-Chernin Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Celtic Cello Sally Maer Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer, Arranger
2016 Her Majesty's Music Mastering
2016 Johann Strauss: Waltzes and Arias Lorina Gore / Marko Letonja / Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2016 Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto No. 2; Piano Concerto No. 2 Victor Sangiorgio / Niki Vasilakis Mastering
2016 Mozart: Clarinet Quintet; Munro: Songs from the Bush; Palmer: It Takes Two Dmitri Ashkenazy / Omega Ensemble / David Rowden Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 My First Ballet Album [ABC Classics] Mastering
2016 The Haydn Album Australian Haydn Ensemble / Skye McIntosh Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 The Kiss Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra / Nicole Car / Andrea Molino Editing, Mastering
2016 The Rabbits Kate Miller-Heidke / Opera Australia Mastering
2016 Versailles: Music from the Palace Mastering
2015 A Very Brandenburg Christmas Australian Brandenburg Choir / Australian Brandenburg Orchestra / Paul Dyer Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Adam: Giselle Nicolette Fraillon / Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2015 Bohemian Rhapsody: Choral Pop Cantillation / Philip Chu Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2015 Brandenburg Celebrates Australian Brandenburg Choir / Australian Brandenburg Orchestra / Paul Dyer Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 From Broadway to La Scala Greta Bradman / David Hobson / Lisa McCune / Teddy Tahu Rhodes Engineer
2015 Heard This and Thought of You James Crabb / Genevieve Lacey Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Henry Purcell: The Fairy Queen Orchestra of the Antipodes / Pinchgut Opera / Antony Walker Producer, Engineer, Editing
2015 Island Songs Amy Dickson Editing, Mastering, Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Morning Mood: Solo Piano Music of Edvard Grieg Gerard Willems Mastering
2015 Music for the Journey Home: As Heard on Classic Drive Mastering
2015 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition Simon Tedeschi Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Peter Sculthorpe: Complete Works for Solo Piano Tamara-Anna Cislowska Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Piano Concertos: Tchaikovsky, Grieg Richard Bonynge / Queensland Orchestra / Simon Tedeschi Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 Richard Bonynge: The Opera Collection Richard Bonynge Editing, Mastering
2015 Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty Nicolette Fraillon / Orchestra Victoria / David Wenham Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 The Gershwin Collection Simon Tedeschi Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2015 The Magic of the Voice: Classic Opera Chorus and Broadway Favourites Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer, Recording Producer
2015 There Was a Man Lived in the Moon: Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs Teddy Tahu Rhodes / Jane Sheldon Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2015 What Sweeter Music: Choral Favourites by John Rutter Mastering
2015 Wings of a Dove: Music of Serenity and Peace Mastering
2014 A Celtic Christmas Australian Brandenburg Choir / Australian Brandenburg Orchestra / Paul Dyer Mixing, Mastering, Recording Editor
2014 Agony & Ecstasy: Australian Music from the Time of Arthur Boyd Mastering
2014 Birdsong at Dusk Delmae Barton / William Barton / Kurilpa String Quartet Mastering
2014 Cadence: Travels with Music Emma Ayres Mastering
2014 Christmas Collection [ABC Classics] Mastering
2014 Classic ABC TV & Radio Themes Mastering
2014 Colours of Spring: Classical Music to Brighten Your Day Mastering
2014 Elgar, Britten, Walton London Philharmonic Orchestra / Li-Wei Qin / Zhang Yi Recording Manager
2014 Mahler Teddy Tahu Rhodes Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 Mosaic: Australian Guitar Concertos Karin Schaupp Mastering
2014 Mysteries of Gregorian Chant Neil McEwan / Singers of St. Laurence Mastering, Engineer, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2014 Strauss: Don Juan; Four Last Songs; Also sprach Zarathustra Andrew Davis / Melbourne Symphony Orchestra / Erin Wall Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; Mahler: Symphony No. 1 Zubin Mehta / Australian World Orchestra Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2014 Tender Earth: Australian Music for Piano Simon Tedeschi Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2014 The Classic 100 Baroque & Before: The Top 10 & Selected Highlights Mastering
2014 The Essential Aled Jones Aled Jones Mastering
2014 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Jane Rutter Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 7 Sopranos The Seven Sopranos Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 All Imperfect Things Sally Whitwell Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Andrew Ford: Learning to Howl Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Producer
2013 Bach Piano Transcriptions Antony Gray Editing, Mastering
2013 Bach, Beethoven, Brahms Richard Tognetti Mastering
2013 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral" Alexander Briger / Australian World Orchestra Editing, Mastering
2013 Catch Me if You Can Amy Dickson Mastering, Mixing, Recording Editor
2013 Concertos, Suites & Overtures: Bach, Handel, Purcell, Rameau, Charpentier, Mozart Orchestra of the Antipodes Engineer, Producer, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2013 Empires Latitude 37 Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Gershwin: Take Two Simon Tedeschi Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Lucia: Great Opera Scenes Mastering
2013 Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23 Alexander Briger / Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra / Simon Tedeschi Mastering
2013 Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 27 Australian Chamber Orchestra / Imogen Cooper / Richard Tognetti Mastering
2013 Nessun Dorma: Great Opera Arias Mastering
2013 Schubert: Symphony No. 8 'Unfinished'; Incidental Music to Rosamunde - Selections Sebastian Lang-Lessing / Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2013 Tchaikovsky & Grieg: Piano Concertos Richard Bonynge / Simon Tedeschi Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 The Classic 100: Music in the Movies Mastering
2012 50 Best-Loved Hymns Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Carl Vine: String Quartets Goldner String Quartet Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Cello Romance Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Chopin: Nocturnes Ewa Kupiec Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Chopin: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Ewa Kupiec Mastering
2012 David Hobson + Teddy Tahu Rhodes: Deluxe Edition David Hobson / Teddy Tahu Rhodes Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Recording Editor, Recording Producer
2012 Gershwin & Me Simon Tedeschi Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Halloween Classics Andrew Greene / Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mastering
2012 Konstantin Shamray in Recital Konstantin Shamray Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2012 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 "Resurrection" Melbourne Symphony Orchestra / Markus Stenz Recording Manager
2012 Purcell: Music for a While; If Love's a Sweet Passion; Fairest Isle; Handel: Silete Venti Miriam Allan / Ironwood Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2012 Sacred Songs / Folk Songs from Around the World Vienna Boys' Choir Label Coordination
2012 Schubert: Trout Quintet Seraphim Trio Engineer, Producer, Recording Producer
2012 Schumann: Piano Trios Susan Collins / Duncan Gifford / Sue-Ellen Paulsen Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 The Australian Ballet: The Music of the Dance Mastering
2012 The Classic 100: Music of France Mastering
2012 The Glory of Christmas Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 The Great Tenor Songbook Mastering
2012 The Sopranos Mastering
2012 Toulouse-Lautrec: Paris and the Belle Époque Mastering
2011 A Brandenburg Christmas Australian Brandenburg Orchestra / Paul Dyer Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2011 All Time Classics with Marian Arnold Marian Arnold Mastering
2011 Bach: The Well-Tempered Clavier Albert Landa Mastering
2011 Ever Yours: Selected Music and Letters of Percy Grainger Damien Beaumont / David Stanhope Mastering, Text Editor, Recording Producer
2011 From Vienna, With Love Johann Strauss Ensemble Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2011 Harrison Birtwistle: Antiphonies; Harrison's Clocks: Hugh Wood, Lou Harrison: Piano Concertos Joanna MacGregor Recording Editor
2011 Isaac Nathan: Don John of Austria (Australia's First Opera) Alexander Briger / Sydney Symphony Orchestra Producer
2011 La Musique Emma Hamilton Editing, Mastering
2011 Mad Rush: Solo Piano Music of Philip Glass Sally Whitwell Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2011 Peter Cundall Reads War Poetry Peter Cundall Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2011 Seraphim Sara Macliver Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Producer
2011 Serious Songs Teddy Tahu Rhodes Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Producer
2011 Towards Infinity Birralee Blokes / Paul Holley Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2010 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 30: The Classical Era - Beethoven: Symphony No. 9 "Choral" David Porcelijn / Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2010 Baroque Favourites Australian Brandenburg Orchestra / Paul Dyer Mastering
2010 Kissin Plays Chopin Evgeny Kissin Editing
2010 Mozart: Requiem; Exsultate Jubilate Cantillation / Orchestra of the Antipodes / Antony Walker Producer, Engineer, Recording Producer
2010 Rule Britannia: The Music That Made Britain Great Mastering, Editing, Producer
2010 Singing for Love: Immortal Duets, Arias And Songs David Hobson / Yvonne Kenny Mastering, Editorial, Engineer, Recording Producer
2010 Slow Listening: Delicious music for all seasons Mastering
2010 The Bach Album: Concertos for Oboe & Oboe d'Amore Diana Doherty / Ironwood Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 The Essential Trumpet: Bright, Bold & Beautiful Editing, Engineer
2010 The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra Sydney Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Recording, Recording Producer, Engineer
2010 Yvonne Kenny sings Four Last Songs Johannes Fritzsch / Yvonne Kenny / Queensland Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
2009 Bach: Complete Sonatas for Viola da Gamba and Harpsichord Neal Peres da Costa / Daniel Yeadon Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets Goldner String Quartet Engineer, Producer
2009 Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets, Vol. 1 Goldner String Quartet Engineer, Producer
2009 Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets, Vol. 2 Goldner String Quartet Engineer, Producer
2009 Great Piano Rags Donna Coleman Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 6 Australian Brandenburg Orchestra / Paul Dyer / Lucinda Moon Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Handel: The Top 40 Greatest Hits Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Hot Potatoes! The Best of the Wiggles The Wiggles Engineer, Mixing
2009 Life Is Beautiful, Vol. 5 Mastering
2009 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 2 'Lobgesang' Sebastian Lang-Lessing Mastering
2009 Opera's Greatest Choruses Opera Queensland Chorus Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Our Land in Harmony: For Victorian Bushfire Relief Mastering
2009 Spain: Great Guitar Concertos Karin Schnaupp Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Very Thought of You Tony Gould / Graeme Lyall / Strings of the Tso / Barry Tuckwell Mixing, Mastering
2009 Winter Solstice: Beautiful Music for Solitude and Reflection Mastering
2008 2008 Sydney International Piano Competition of Australia, Vol. 1: Solo Highlights Mastering
2008 A Night at the Ballet, Proms, Opera Mastering
2008 A Night at the Opera: The Greatest Arias & Duets Mastering
2008 Colours of the Drum [DVD/CD] David Jones Mastering
2008 Debussy, Ravel: String Quartets Australian String Quartet Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Folklorica: From the Highlands Mastering
2008 Heart's Delight Roy Best / Andrew Greene / Queensland Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Producer
2008 Love and Death: Tone Poems by Richard Strauss Johannes Fritzsch Editing, Mastering, Producer
2008 Muses to Murder Elizabeth Connell Mastering, Producer
2008 Puccini Romance Antoinette Halloran / Queensland Symphony Orchestra / Rosario La Spina Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2008 Reflections Mastering
2008 Serenity: Beautiful Choral Music Cantillation Associate Producer, Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mastering Engineer, Producer, Recording Manager
2008 Sounds of Australia Mastering
2008 Sydney Opera House Opening Concert 1973 Charles Mackerras / Birgit Nilsson / Sydney Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2008 The Classic 100 Mastering
2008 The Classic 100 Concerto: The Top 10 Mastering
2008 The Classic 100, Vol. 1 Mastering
2008 The Classic 100, Vol. 2 Mastering
2008 The Classic 100: Chamber Music Editing, Mastering
2008 The Classic 100: Chamber Music, Vol. 1 Editing, Mastering
2008 The Classic 100: Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Mastering
2008 The Classic 100: The Ultimate Top 10 Collection Mastering
2008 The Enchanted Isle: Australian Piano Music Tamara-Anna Cislowska Assistant Engineer
2008 Transcendent Love: The Passions of Wagner and Strauss Lisa Gasteen Mastering, Producer
2007 100 Years: A Celebration in Music Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2007 100 Years: A Celebration in Music, Vol. 1 Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2007 100 Years: A Celebration in Music, Vol. 8 Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2007 75th Anniversary Box Set Sydney Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2007 Bach: Sonatas for Violin & Keyboard Richard Tognetti Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Hallelujah! A Celebration of Baroque Choruses Cantillation / Orchestra of the Antipodes / Antony Walker Associate Producer, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 Life Is Beautiful with ABC Classic FM, Vol. 4 Mastering
2007 Mozart Arias Sebastian Lang-Lessing / Sara Macliver / Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2007 Mozart: Idomeneo Antony Walker Editing, Mastering, Producer
2007 Satie: Gymnopédies Stephanie McCallum Mastering
2007 Sydney Symphony plays Beethoven, Anthill & Grainger Eugene Goossens / John Hopkins / Sydney Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2007 Sydney Symphony plays Berlioz & Mozart Sydney Symphony Orchestra Mastering
2007 The Classic 100 Concerto Editorial Director, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2007 The Classic 100 Concerto, Vol. 1: 1-46 Mastering
2007 The Classic 100 Concerto, Vol. 2: 47-100 Editorial Director, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 A Piano Trio Anthology Australian Trio Associate Producer, Editing
2006 Bach: Violin Concertos Australian Chamber Orchestra / Richard Tognetti Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Danny Boy: The Immortal Irish Song Producer, Engineer, Editing
2006 Dreamings Gondwana Voices / Mark O'Leary / Lyn Williams Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Jean-Philippe Rameau: Dardanus Cantillation / Orchestra of the Antipodes / Pinchgut Opera / Antony Walker Editing, Mastering, Producer
2006 Operatunity OZ Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Songs of the Auvergne Brett Kelly / Sara Macliver / Queensland Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Producer
2006 The Divine Yvonne Kenny Yvonne Kenny Mastering
2006 The Red House: The Heritage of the Scottish Fiddle Chris Duncan / Catherine Strutt / Julian Thompson Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2006 Ye Banks and Braes: Folksongs to Touch the Heart Cantillation / Antony Walker Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2005 Elgar: Cello Concerto; Sea Pictures; The Kingdom Prelude Adelaide Symphony Orchestra / Nicholas Braithwaite / Elizabeth Campbell / Li-Wei Qin Recording Manager
2005 Havana to Harlem Donna Coleman Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2005 Life is Beautiful, Vol. 2: Music for a Relaxing Weekend Compilation Producer
2005 Mahler: The Resurrection Symphony - Symphony No. 2 in C Minor Melbourne Symphony Orchestra / Markus Stenz / Elizabeth White Recording Manager
2005 Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez; Fantasia para un Gentilhombre; Concierto Madrigal Leonard Grigoryan / Slava Grigoryan / Brett Kelly / Queensland Orchestra / Queensland Symphony Orchestra Editing, Mastering, Producer
2005 Tavener: Svyati Steven Isserlis Assistant Engineer
2005 Tranquillity2: The Classical Music of Calm David Stanhope Recording Manager
2005 Vagabond Sharolyn Kimmorley / Teddy Tahu Rhodes Recording Manager
2004 Allegri: Miserere Cantillation Editing, Associate Producer, Mastering Engineer
2004 Back to Before: A Life in Song Judi Connelli Editing
2004 Cinema Paradiso David Hobson Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2004 Saint-Saëns, D'Indy, Franck: Music for Piano and Orchestra Duncan Gifford Editing, Mastering
2004 Silent Night: A Tresury of Christmas Carols & Hymns Cantillation Recording Manager
2004 The Voice Teddy Tahu Rhodes Associate Producer, Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2003 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 17: Baroque & Before - Handel: Messiah, Favourite Chorus and Arias Cantillation Editing, Recording Producer
2003 Bach: Arias & Duets Sara Macliver / Sally-Anne Russell Mastering
2003 New Light, New Hope Gondwana Voices Editing
2002 Handel: Messiah, A Sacred Oratorio Cantillation / Sara Macliver / Orchestra of the Antipodes / Teddy Tahu Rhodes / Antony Walker Editing, Recording Producer, Producer
2002 One All Neil Finn Engineer
2002 Prayer for Peace: Sacred Choral Music in the Modern Age Cantillation / Antony Walker / Brett Weymark Editing, Mastering, Engineer
2002 Szymanowski, Janácek, Haas: String Quartets Arranged for String Orchestra Australian Chamber Orchestra / Richard Tognetti Engineer
2001 Fauré: Requiem; La Naissance de Vénus; Cantique de Jean Racine Cantillation / Jenny Duck-Chong / Sara Macliver / Paul McMahon / Teddy Tahu Rhodes Editing, Engineer
2001 Górecki: Symphony of Sorrowful Songs Adelaide Symphony Orchestra / Yvonne Kenny / Takuo Yuasa Editing
1999 A Christmas Gift Adelaide Symphony Orchestra / Yvonne Kenny / David Stanhope Editing
1999 Azul y Verde: Obras Iberoamericanas Production Assistant
1999 Chopin: The Four Ballades; Berceuse Op. 57; Barcarolle Op. 60; Scherzo No. 4, Op. 54 Evgeny Kissin Editing
1999 Dvorák: The "American" Quartet; Piano Quintet Orion String Quartet Editing
1999 Paul Dukas: Symphonie en ut; La Péri Fanfare; La Péri; L'Apprenti sorcier Leonard Slatkin Editing
1999 Sweet Sorrow Sarah Chang Editing
1998 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol.5 Robert Taub Engineer
1998 Bruch: Double Concerto; Walton: Viola Concerto Yuri Bashmet Editing Engineer, Producer
1998 Chopin: Preludes; Barcarolle; Andante Spianato & Grande Polonaise Juana Zayas Editing, Engineer
1998 DeGaetano Plays Chopin Robert DeGaetano Editing
1998 Messiaen: From Vignt Regards sur l'Enfant Jésus; Vine: Sonata; Respighi: Notturno & Prelude; Ligeti Sergei Babayan Editing
1998 Such Good Friends Ruth Laredo Editing
1997 A Dream Youngok Shin Editing, Engineer
1997 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 Robert Taub Engineer
1997 Luciano Berio: The Complete Works for Solo Piano David Arden Engineer
1997 Simply Sarah Sarah Chang Editing
1991 Songs from America's Heartland Mormon Tabernacle Choir / Jerold D. Ottley Producer
A Toast to Melba Lorina Gore / Marko Letonja / Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra Mastering
Bach: Arias Teddy Tahu Rhodes Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Associate Producer, Recording Producer
Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Antony Walker Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Carnival of the Animals: A Parade of Kids' Classics Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra / Kenneth Young Editing, Mastering, Recording Manager
Classic Marches: A Grand Procession of Orchestral Favourites Mastering
Classics at the Movies Recording Manager
Classics at the Movies, Vol. 2 Recording Manager
I Dreamed a Dream: Hit Songs from Broadway Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Jailbirds: Voices From Inside Jonathon Welch Mastering
Live In Australia The Treorchy Male Voice Choir Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1; Symphony No. 5 "Reformation" Sebastian Lang-Lessing Mastering
Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 'Scottish'; Symphony No. 4 'Italian' Sebastian Lang-Lessing Mastering
Mendelssohn: The Five Symphonies Sebastian Lang-Lessing Mastering
Nigel Westlake: Missa Solis "Requiem for Eli" Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Recording
Orpheus: The Glory of the Welsh Male Choir Tradition Morriston Orpheus Choir Label Coordination
Shower Songs Mastering
Solo Paul Grabowsky Mastering
Song of Songs Roland Peelman Editing, Engineer
Songs for the Shadowland: Vocal music by Paul Stanhope Engineer, Recording Producer, Editing
String Lines Elektra String Quartet Mastering
Tapas: Tastes of the Baroque Australian Brandenburg Orchestra Engineer, Mastering, Recording Producer
The Great Gatsby: Hit Songs From the 1920s Mastering
The Amadio Family Clive Amadio / John Amadio / Neville Amadio Mastering
The Classic 100 Symphony Mastering
The Classic 100 Symphony Vol. 1 Mastering
The Classic 100 Symphony Vol. 2 Mastering
The Classic 100: 20th Century Mastering
The Opera Show Mastering
The Pearl Fishers: Great Opera Duets Mastering
The Secret River [Original Soundtrack] Burkhard Dallwitz Mastering
The Top 20 Christmas Carols Mastering, Engineer, Producer
William Barton and Matthew Hindson: Kalkadungu William Barton / Sydney Symphony Orchestra Mastering, Editing