Ulrich Ruscher

Credits

(1-284 of 284)
Year Album Artist
2017 Brahms: Piano Concertos; Piano Works; Chamber Music Nicholas Angelich Engineer
2017 Franz Krommer: Symphonies Nos. 1-3 Howard Griffiths / Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2017 La Storia di Orfeo Emoke Baráth / Philippe Jaroussky Engineer, Mastering
2017 Martha Argerich & Friends: Live from Lugano 2016 Martha Argerich Editing, Mastering, Producer
2017 Vivaldi: Dorilla in Tempe I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Live from Lugano 2015 Martha Argerich Editing, Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Mendelssohn: The 5 Symphonies; The 13 String Symphonies Kurt Masur Balance Engineer
2016 Sviatoslav Richter: The Complete Warner Recordings Sviatoslav Richter Balance Engineer
2015 Italian Sonatas Duilio Galfetti / Luca Pianca Producer
2015 Martha Argerich & Friends: Live from Lugano 2014 Martha Argerich Editing, Mastering, Producer
2015 Martha Argerich: The Complete Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon Martha Argerich Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2015 Rachmaninov: Music for Two Pianos; 6 Duets; Romance and Waltz Martha Argerich Editing, Producer, Recording
2015 Thomas Hampson Autograph Thomas Hampson Balance Engineer
2014 Brahms: Complete Symphonies; Ein deutsches Requiem Kurt Masur / New York Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
2014 Martha Argerich and Friends: Live from the Lugano Festival 2013 Martha Argerich Mastering, Producer
2014 St. Petersburg Cecilia Bartoli / Diego Fasolis Engineer
2014 Vivaldi: Concerti per flauto I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis / Maurice Steger Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 Agostino Steffani: Danze e Ouvertures I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Martha Argerich and Friends: Live from Lugano 2012 Martha Argerich Editing, Engineer, Producer
2013 Mosaico Barocco Diego Fasolis / Omar Zoboli Remastering, Digital Editing
2013 Pergolesi: Stabat Mater; Laudate Pueri; Confitebor Diego Fasolis / Philippe Jaroussky / Julia Lezhneva Producer, Recording Editor
2012 Boris Berezovsky: The Teldec Recordings Boris Berezovsky Engineer
2012 Leonardo Vinci: Artaserse Concerto Köln / Diego Fasolis Producer, Balance Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 Lugano Concertos Martha Argerich Editing, Mastering, Recording
2012 Martha Argerich and Friends: Live from Lugano 2011 Martha Argerich Editing, Engineer, Producer
2012 Mission I Barocchisti / Cecilia Bartoli / Diego Fasolis Assistant Engineer
2012 Sviatoslav Richter: The Teldec Recordings Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
2012 Tchaikovsky: Symphonies 3-6; Romeo and Juliet Overture; 1812 Overture Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2012 The Erato Recitals Sumi Jo Engineer
2012 The Voice Philippe Jaroussky Editing, Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Martha Argerich Edition: Concertos Martha Argerich Balance Engineer, Producer
2011 The Sound of Martha Argerich Martha Argerich Balance Engineer, Producer
2011 Vivaldi: Farnace I Barocchisti / Max Emanuel Cencic / Diego Fasolis Producer, Engineer
2010 Handel: Opera Arias I Barocchisti / Max Emanuel Cencic / Diego Fasolis Producer, Engineer
2010 Les Stars du Classique: Renaud Capuçon Renaud Capuçon Engineer
2010 Martha Argerich and Friends: Live from the Lugano Festival 2009 Martha Argerich Editing, Producer, Recording
2010 Thomas Zehetmair: The Teldec Recordings Thomas Zehetmair Engineer
2010 Vivaldi: Arie per Tenore Topi Lehtipuu Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2009 George Frideric Handel: Faramondo I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Handel: Ode for St. Cecilia's Day; Organ Concerto No. 13; Zakok the Priest I Barocchisti / Coro della Svizzera Italiana / Diego Fasolis Engineer, Producer
2009 Martha Argerich and Friends: Live from the Lugano Festival 2008 Martha Argerich Editing, Producer, Recording
2009 Vivaldi: Concerti per violino 3 "Il ballo" Duilio Galfetti Editing, Engineer
2008 Bach: Cembalo Concertos I Barocchisti / Francesco Cera / Diego Fasolis Engineer, Producer
2008 Brahms: Piano Quartets Nos. 1-3 Nicholas Angelich / Gautier Capuçon / Renaud Capuçon / Gérard Caussé Balance Engineer
2008 Capriccio Renaud Capuçon Balance Engineer, Producer
2008 Incanto Andrea Bocelli Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 John Adams: Hallelujah Junction - A Nonesuch Retrospective John Adams Engineer
2008 Music for Two Pianos: Brahms, Lutoslawski, Prokofiev, Rachmaninov, Tchaikovsky Martha Argerich Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Rhapsody: Cello Sonatas by Rachmaninov & Prokofiev Gautier Capuçon / Gabriela Montero Balance Engineer, Editing
2007 Bach: Brandenburgische Konzerte Nr. 1-4, BWV 1046-1049 I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis Engineer
2007 Bach: Brandenburgische Konzerte Nr. 5 & 6, BWV 1050 & 1051; Tripelkonzert, BWV 1044 I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis Engineer
2007 Dall'Abaco, Locatelli, Vanhal, Kozeluch, Cannabich and Eberl Concerto Köln Engineer
2007 J.S. Bach: Cantatas BWV 205 & BWV 110 I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2007 Martha Argerich and Friends: Live from the Lugano Festival 2006 Martha Argerich Editing, Producer, Recording
2007 Mendelssohn: String Symphonies Nos. 8, 9 & 10 Concerto Köln Engineer
2007 Paisiello: Passione di Gesù Cristo I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis Editing, Engineer
2007 Philidor: Carmen Saeculare; Overtures Christian Benda / Jean-Claude Malgoire Engineer
2007 Rachmaninov: Elégie Mischa Maisky / Sergio Tiempo Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2007 Shostakovich: Piano Concerto No. 1; Piano Quintet; Concertino for Two Pianos Martha Argerich Editing, Engineer, Producer
2007 Solo Piano Music of Haydn, Schumann, Handel, Brahms, Reger & Smetana András Schiff Engineer
2007 The Best of Maxim Vengerov Maxim Vengerov Digital Editing, Engineer
2006 Boris Berezovsky Boris Berezovsky Engineer
2006 Gossec: Le Triomphe de la République I Barocchisti / Coro Calicantus / Coro della Svizzera Italiana / Diego Fasolis Editing, Engineer
2006 Il Giardino Armonico Il Giardino Armonico Engineer
2006 J.S. Bach: Suites Nos. 1-4, BWV 1066-1069 I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis Engineer, Producer
2006 Martha Argerich and Friends: Live from the Lugano Festival 2005 Martha Argerich Editing, Producer, Recording
2006 Mozart: Concertos for Flute, Bassoon & Harp Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer
2005 Bach: Cantatas, BWV 198 "Trauerode", BWV 106 "Actus Tragicus", BWV 196, BWV 53 I Barocchisti / Coro della Svizzera Italiana / Diego Fasolis Engineer
2005 Brahms: Violin Sonatas Nos. 1-3 Nicholas Angelich / Renaud Capuçon Balance Engineer
2005 Ernest Bloch: Schelomo; Avodath Hakodesh Diego Fasolis / Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana / Alexander Vedernikov Engineer
2005 Martha Argerich and Friends: Live from the Lugano Festival Martha Argerich Editing, Producer, Recording
2005 Mozart 250th Anniversary Edition: Piano Sonatas, Violin Sonatas Engineer
2005 Mozart: Complete Piano Concertos (250th Anniversary Edition) Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2005 Mozart: The Piano Concertos [includes Bonus DVD] [Box Set] Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer, Engineer
2005 Schumann: Piano Concerto; Fantasiestücke, Op.12 Martha Argerich Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2004 Artist Portrait: András Schiff András Schiff Engineer
2004 Artist Portrait: Kiri Te Kanawa Kiri Te Kanawa Engineer
2004 Artist Portrait: Martha Argerich Martha Argerich Engineer
2004 Artist Portrait: Plácido Domingo Plácido Domingo Engineer
2004 Beethoven: Triple Concerto; Schumann: Piano Concerto Martha Argerich / Renaud Capuçon / Mischa Maisky Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2004 Carla Soliva: Giulia e Sesto Pompeo Angelo Campori Recording Supervision
2004 J.S. Bach: Psalm 51; Cantata, BWV 170 I Barocchisti / Coro della Svizzera Italiana / Diego Fasolis Engineer
2004 Niccolò Piccinni: Le donne vendicate I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis Editing, Engineer
2003 Bach: Motets, BWV 225-230 I Barocchisti / Coro della Svizzera Italiana / Diego Fasolis Engineer
2003 Beethoven: Piano Trio No. 4; Mozart: Piano Quartet No. 1 Editing, Engineer
2003 Brahms: Sonata for Two Pianos, Op. 34b; Mendelssohn: Piano Trio No. 1 Martha Argerich Editing, Engineer
2003 Franck: Violin Sonata; Rachmaninov: Cello Sonata Gautier Capuçon / Renaud Capuçon Editing, Engineer
2003 Portrait Maurice Steger Recording
2003 Prokofiev: Concertos Editing, Engineer
2003 Prokofiev: Fiftieth Anniversary Edition Editing, Engineer
2003 Vivaldi: Le Quattro Stagioni I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis / Duilio Galfetti Editing, Producer
2002 Mozart: Così fan tutte Alain Lombard Editing, Engineer
2002 Slava 75: The Official 75th Birthday Edition Mstislav Rostropovich Balance Engineer
2001 Beethoven: Diabelli Variations Piotr Anderszewski Balance Engineer
2001 Beethoven: Violin Sonatas "Spring" & "Kreutzer" Maxim Vengerov Engineer, Recording
2001 Gossec: Grande Messe des Morts / Symphonie à 17 parties Diego Fasolis / Wolf-Dieter Hauschild Engineer
2001 Rossini: Duo D'Amore Marco Lazzara / Annick Massis Editing, Engineer
2001 Vivaldi: Concerti I Barocchisti / Diego Fasolis / Maurice Steger Audio Production, Editing
2000 Dvorák: Violin Concerto, Op. 53; Elgar: Sonata for Violin and Piano, Op. 82 Maxim Vengerov Engineer
2000 Hannibal: African Portraits; Berio: Continuo; Carter: Partita... Daniel Barenboim Engineer
2000 Hanns Eisler: Die Mutter; Four Pieces, Op. 13; Woodbury-Liederbüchlein Diego Fasolis Engineer
2000 Schnittke: Complete Violin Concertos Christoph Eschenbach Digital Editing, Engineer
1999 Adams: Harmonielehre; Violin Concerto Gidon Kremer / Kent Nagano / Edo de Waart Engineer
1999 Bach: Orchestral Works Engineer
1999 Caspar Fürstenau: Masonic Music Mario Carbotta / Coro della Svizzera Italiana / Diego Fasolis / Aldo Martinoni Engineer, Editing
1999 Haydn: Piano Sonatas András Schiff Engineer
1999 Mahler: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 5 Zubin Mehta Engineer
1999 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 10, 19 & 20 Martha Argerich / Alexandre Rabinovitch Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Engineer
1999 Schoenberg: Pierrot Lunaire; Erwartung Giuseppe Sinopoli Engineer
1999 The Best of Kiri Te Kanawa Kiri Te Kanawa Engineer
1999 The Earbox: A 10-CD Retrospective John Adams Engineer
1998 Britten: Musick for Oboe HansJörg Schellenberger Engineer
1998 Bruckner: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 7 Kurt Masur / New York Philharmonic Engineer
1998 La Promessa Sumi Jo Engineer
1998 Le Cinema Gidon Kremer Engineer
1998 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos 14-16 Daniel Barenboim / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1998 Schubert: Der Tod und das Mädchen; Schumann: Piano Quintet Borodin Quartet / Sviatoslav Richter Engineer
1998 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Gesänge der Frühe; Variations on an original theme; Nachtstücke András Schiff Engineer
1998 Shostakovich: The Complete Symphonies Mstislav Rostropovich Engineer
1998 Verdi: Opera Choruses Accademia di Santa Cecilia Chorus / Accademia di Santa Cecilia Orchestra / Carlo Rizzi Engineer
1997 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Nos. 1-6 Giovanni Antonini / Il Giardino Armonico Engineer
1997 Franck: Symphony in D Minor; Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 in C Minor Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / Daniel Chorzempa / Zubin Mehta Editing, Engineer
1997 Out of Russia Christoph Eschenbach / Gidon Kremer Editing, Engineer
1997 Prokofiev & Shostakovich: Violin Concertos No. 2 London Symphony Orchestra / Mstislav Rostropovich / Maxim Vengerov Engineer
1997 Puccini: La Boheme [Highlights] Kent Nagano Engineer
1997 Schubert: The Late Piano Sonatas, D. 958-960 Andreas Staier Engineer
1997 Schumann: Kreisleriana; Faschingsshwank; Romanzen Alexandre Rabinovitch Engineer
1997 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4; Romeo & Juliet Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1997 Valentin Silvestrov: Dedication; Post Scriptum Roman Kofman / Gidon Kremer Digital Editing, Engineer
1996 African Portraits Hannibal Engineer
1996 Beethoven Diabelli Variations; Variations, Op. 34 Alexandre Rabinovitch Engineer
1996 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique; La Marseillaise Daniel Barenboim / Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Plácido Domingo Engineer
1996 Brahms: Symphonies Nos. 1-4; Overtures Kurt Masur Assistant
1996 Chopin: Polonaises Elisabeth Leonskaja Engineer
1996 Johann Baptist Vanhal: Symphonies Concerto Köln Engineer
1996 John Adams: Violin Concerto; Shaker Loops Kent Nagano Engineer
1996 Liszt: Études d'exécution transcendante Boris Berezovsky Engineer
1996 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Zubin Mehta Engineer
1996 Mozart: Trios K.498, 502, 542 Erich Höbarth / Miklós Perényi / András Schiff / Elmar Schmid / Yuuko Shiokawa Engineer
1996 Piano Works of Russia Boris Berezovsky Engineer
1996 Ravel Kent Nagano Engineer
1996 Sibelius, Nielsen: Violin Concertos Maxim Vengerov Engineer
1996 Strauss: Sinfonica Domestica; Ravel: La Valse; Dukas: L'Apprenti Sorcier Martha Argerich Engineer
1996 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5; 1812 Overture Daniel Barenboim Engineer
1996 Works for Clarinet and Piano Sharon Kam Engineer
1995 Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 in A Major Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1995 Brahms: Symphony No.2; Academic Festival Overture Kurt Masur Assistant
1995 Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World"; Slavonic Dances Kurt Masur / New York Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
1995 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos 9 & 17 Concerto Köln / Andreas Staier Engineer
1995 Puccini: La Bohème Kent Nagano Engineer
1995 Schubert: Lieder Barbara Bonney Engineer
1995 Schubert: String Quintet Borodin Quartet / Misha Milman Engineer
1995 Tchaikovsky, Glazunov: Violin Concertos Claudio Abbado / Maxim Vengerov Digital Editing, Engineer
1994 Arnold Schoenberg: Gurrelieder Giuseppe Sinopoli Engineer
1994 Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique; Le carnaval romain; Overture to Béatrice et Bénédict London Philharmonic Orchestra / Zubin Mehta Editing, Engineer, Recording
1994 Brahms: Die schöne Magelone Brigitte Fassbaender Engineer
1994 Brahms: Haydn Variations; Waltzes; Sonata in F minor Martha Argerich / Alexandre Rabinovitch Engineer
1994 Fauré: Requiem, Op. 48; Duruflé: Requiem, Op. 9 Barbara Bonney / Thomas Hampson / Jennifer Larmore Engineer
1994 Hugo Wolf: Italienisches Liederbuch Håkan Hagegård Engineer
1994 Johannes Brahms: String Quartets, Nos. 1 & 3 Borodin Quartet Engineer
1994 Mahler: Symphony No. 2 Zubin Mehta Engineer
1994 Mendelssohn: String Symphonies 8, 9, 10 Concerto Köln Engineer
1994 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 18 & 19; Rondo in D major Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
1994 Mozart: Sonatas for Piano Duet, K 381 & 521; Sonata for 2 Pianos, K 448; Andante and Variations, K 501 Martha Argerich / Alexandre Rabinovitch Engineer
1994 Prokofiev & Shostakovich: Violin Concertos No. 1 London Symphony Orchestra / Mstislav Rostropovich / Maxim Vengerov Digital Editing, Engineer
1994 Schumann: Eichendorff-Liederkreis, Op. 39; Brahms: Vier ernste Gesänge Lieder Brigitte Fassbaender Engineer
1993 Beethoven, Mozart, Mendelssohn:Violin Sonatas Maxim Vengerov Engineer
1993 Bruch, Mendelssohn: Violin Concertos Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra / Kurt Masur / Maxim Vengerov Engineer
1993 Mendelssohn: Elijah Kurt Masur Engineer
1993 Moscow Nights Red Star Red Army Chorus Assistant Engineer
1993 Orff: Carmina Burana London Philharmonic Orchestra / Zubin Mehta Engineer
1993 Schubert: Der Tod und das Mädchen; Crumb: Black Angels The Brodsky Quartet Engineer
1993 Tchaikovsky: 4 String Quartets; Souvenir de Florence Borodin Quartet / Mikhail Milman / Yuri Yurov Engineer
1993 Virtuoso Vengerov Maxim Vengerov Engineer
1992 Beethoven: Sonata No. 9 "Kreutzer"; Brahms: Sonata No. 2 Maxim Vengerov Engineer
1992 Franck: Symphony in D minor; Les Éolides Kurt Masur / New York Philharmonic Assistant Engineer
1992 Kalinka! Russian Folk Music Anatoly N. Bazhalkin / Red Star Red Army Chorus Assistant Engineer
1992 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 9 & 17 Daniel Barenboim / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Assistant Engineer
1992 Paganini: Violin Concerto No. 1; Waxman: Carmen Fantasy; Saint-Saëns: Havanaise; Introduction & Rondo Capriccioso Maxim Vengerov Engineer
1992 Rachamaninov: Suites Nos.1 & 2; Symphonic Dances Martha Argerich / Alexandre Rabinovitch Engineer
1992 Shostakovich: Symphony No.4 Mstislav Rostropovich Engineer
1991 Mozart: Three Concertos Chamber Orchestra of Europe Engineer
Giacomo Puccini: Tosca Zubin Mehta Balance Engineer
Kalinka / Moscow Nights Red Star Red Army Chorus Assistant Engineer
Monsieur de Saint-George: Le nègre des Lumières Engineer