Ulrich Kraus

Credits

(1-379 of 379)
Year Album Artist
2017 Johann Simon Mayr: Miserere Concerto de Bassus / Franz Hauk / Simon Mayr Chor Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Johann Simon Mayr: Stabat mater in F minor; Eja mater; Ave maris stella Franz Hauk / I Virtuosi Italiani Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Johann Simon Mayr: Amore non soffre opposizioni East-West European Festival Orchestra / Franz Hauk Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Johann Simon Mayr: Overtures Bavarian Classical Players / Franz Hauk Editing, Producer
2016 Schubert: Complete Impromptus Op.90 und Op. 142 - Solo Version for Harp Margit-Anna Süß Mastering, Technician, Location Coordinator
2015 Hermann Prey Edition Hermann Prey Engineer
2015 Simon Mayr: Jacob a Labano fugiens Franz Hauk Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Donizetti: Aristea Franz Hauk Producer, Editing
2014 Georg Philipp Telemann: Fantasien und Partiten Josef Radauer / HansJörg Schellenberger / Margit-Anna Süß Mastering
2014 Gregorian Chants P. Johannes Berchmans Goschl / O.S.B. Engineer
2014 Haydn: Die sieben letzten Worte unseres Erlösers am Kreuze; Mozart: Quartett KV 370 Daniel Giglberger / HansJörg Schellenberger / Hariolf Schlichtig / Wen-Sinn Yang Mastering, Recording
2014 Simon Mayr: Il sogno di Partenope Franz Hauk Producer, Editing
2013 Gloria Coates: Among the Asteroids Gloria Coates / Kreutzer Quartet Recording
2013 Münchner Komponisten Hans Leitner Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2012 Benatzky: Im weißen Rössl Anneliese Rothenberger Recording Supervision
2012 Gloria Coates: String Quartets Nos. 1-9 Kreutzer Quartet Mastering
2012 Hartmann: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8; Piano Works Siegfried Mauser / Ingo Metzmacher Balance Engineer
2012 Mayr: Samuele Franz Hauk / Simon Mayr Chor Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Richard Strauss Edition Engineer, Recording Supervision
2011 Richard Strauss: Complete Chamber Music Wolfgang Sawallisch Engineer, Recording Supervision
2010 Gloria Coates: String Quartet No. 9; Sonata for Violin Solo; Lyric Suite for Piano Trio Kreutzer Quartet Mastering
2009 Johannes Brahms: Clarinet Quintet Op. 115; Piano Quintet Op. 34; Clarinet Sonatas Op. 120 Ralph Manno / Alfredo Perl Mastering
2009 Karl Ditters Von Dittersdorf Editing, Recording Supervision
2007 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 2, 3 (Eroica), 7 Karl Böhm Recording Supervision
2007 Daniel Barenboim the Pianist Daniel Barenboim Producer
2007 Schubert: Octet, D803; String Quintet, D956 Jorg Baumann / Berliner Solisten / Brandis Quartet Producer
2006 Gloria Coates: Symphonies Nos. 1, 7 & 14 Olaf Henzold / Christoph Poppen / Jorge Rotter Engineer, Recording Supervision
2006 Lieder aus drei Generationen Konrad Jarnot Editing, Mastering, Producer
2005 Autobahn Producer
2005 Helmschrott: 12 Sonate da chiesa Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2005 Mozart: Complete Piano Concertos (250th Anniversary Edition) Recording Producer
2005 Mozart: The Piano Concertos [includes Bonus DVD] [Box Set] Daniel Barenboim Producer
2005 Münchner Flötenensemble Munich Flute Ensemble Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2005 Prokofiev: Symphonies 1 & 5 Sergiu Celibidache Producer
2005 Still, o Erden Augsburger Domsingknaben Chamber Choir Engineer, Technician
2005 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Complete Works Producer
2004 A Man and His Music Claus Ogerman Mastering
2004 John Stanley: Six Organ Concertos Op. 10 Franz Lehrndorfer Engineer, Liner Notes, Producer
2004 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 22 & 23 Daniel Barenboim / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2004 O nobilissima viriditas: The Complete Hildegard von Bingen, Vol. 3 Sinfonye Mastering
2004 Olivier Messiaen: La Nativité du Seigneur; L'Ascension Wilhelm Hafner Editing, Recording, Technician
2004 Sleeping with Schubert: The Musical Companion to the New Novel by Bonnie Marson Producer
2003 A Tribute to Simon & Garfunkel Die Singphoniker Engineer, Editing, Sound Editing
2003 Chormusik vom Ende des 20. Jahrhunderts Kurt Suttner Producer
2003 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte; La Finta Semplice Leopold Hager / Charles Mackerras Producer
2003 Music of Laos: The Buddhist Tradition Mastering
2003 Music on the Wind: Selected Pieces 1983-2003 Patrick Ball Remastering
2003 Sea and Mountain: Music in the Korean Style Michael Atherton Mastering Engineer
2003 The Art of the Koto, Vol. 3: Works for Nijugen Nanae Yoshimura Mastering
2003 The Art of the Shakuhachi, Vol. 2 Kifu Mitsuhashi Mastering
2003 The Man Behind the Music [4-CD Longbox Set] Claus Ogerman Mastering Engineer
2003 Wagner mécanique Editing, Mastering, Producer
2002 Gagaku Suites Reigakusha Mastering
2002 Gagaku: Gems from Foreign Lands Tokyo Gakuso Mastering
2002 Martinu: Piano Works Paul Kaspar Balance Engineer, Editing
2002 Music of Our Time (Special Edition) Engineer, Recording Editor, Recording Technician
2002 Romantic Organ Music of the 19th Century Franz Lehrndorfer Photography, Recording
2001 Art of the Koto, Vol. 2 Nanae Yoshimura Mastering
2001 Beethoven: Fidelio Erich Kleiber Digital Remastering
2001 Buddha: Transcending Space & Time Remastering
2001 Peter Michael Hamel: De Visione Dei Peter Michael Hamel Editing, Mastering
2001 Satsumabiwa: Japan's Noble Ballads Yoshinori Fumon Mastering
2001 Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel; Hornkonzert No. 1; Also Sprach Zarathustra Ferdinand Leitner Recording Supervision
2001 The Art of the Shakuhachi, Vol 1 Kifu Mitsuhashi Mastering
2001 Theme & Variations: Improvisations on Children's Songs Franz Lehrndorfer Digital Editing, Liner Notes, Producer
2000 Art of the Koto, Vol. 1 Nanae Yoshimura Mastering
2000 Bach: Inventionen & Sinfonien BWV 772-801; Bach-Busoni: Chaconne BWV 1004 Vardan Mamikonian Editing, Engineer
2000 Frank Martin: Polyptique; Etudes pour orchestre à cordes; Sonata da Chiesa Hans Stadlmair Producer
2000 Open Hearts Bill Elgart / Lee Konitz / Zollsound 4 Engineer, Mixing
1999 Khatchaturian: Werke für Solovioline und Violine-Klavier Michael Jelden Artistic Director, Digital Editing, Producer
1999 Purple Sun Tomasz Stańko Engineer
1999 Richard Strauss: Complete Chamber Music Engineer, Recording Supervision
1999 Richard Strauss: Complete Chamber Music, Vol. 1: Music for Piano Quartet Wolfgang Sawallisch Engineer, Recording Supervision
1999 Richard Strauss: Complete Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Elisabeth Woska Engineer, Recording Supervision
1999 Richard Strauss: Complete Chamber Music, Vol. 5 Wolfgang Sawallisch / Erno Sebestyen Engineer, Recording Supervision
1999 Richard Strauss: Complete Chamber Music, Vol. 6 Wolfgang Sawallisch / Peter Wöpke Engineer, Recording Supervision
1999 Richard Strauss: Complete Chamber Music, Vol. 7 Gitti Pirner Engineer, Recording Supervision
1999 Richard Strauss: Complete Chamber Music, Vol. 8 Engineer, Recording Supervision
1999 Romantic Approach Digital Remastering
1999 Rückblick Moderne: 20th Century Orchestral Music Mastering
1999 Sacred Treasures II: Choral Masterworks from The Sistine Chapel Vladimir Ivanoff / Métamorphoses Mastering
1999 Stäbler: ....Im unaufhölichen Wirbel... Michael Gielen / Kwame Ryan Mastering
1999 Symphony of the Von Bingen, Vol. 2 Sinfonye Mastering
1999 The Music of Armenia: Sampler Remastering
1998 Allegri: Miserere Métamorphoses Mastering
1998 Artur Schnabel: Sonata for Violin & Piano; Sonata for Violin Solo Christian Tetzlaff Digital Mastering, Mastering
1998 Liszt: Rhapsodie espagnole; Vallée d'Obermann; Funérailles; Nuages gris; Mephisto-Walzer; Notturno; La Campanella Vardan Mamikonian Editing, Engineer
1998 Mozart: Piano Concertos 24 - 27 Daniel Barenboim Producer
1998 Russian Futurism, Vol. 3 Mastering
1998 Wolf: Mörike Lieder Peter Schreier Editing, Engineer
1997 Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D minor and Other Organ Works Stefan Johannes Bleicher Editing, Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Benatzky: Im weißn Rössl Willy Mattes / Anneliese Rothenberger Recording Supervision
1997 Carl Loewe: Lieder & Balladen Hermann Prey Engineer
1997 Es klappert die Mühle Franz Lehrndorfer Editing, Recording Director, Recording Technician
1997 Jewish Masterworks of the Synagogue Liturgy Steven & Elizabeth Berke Editing
1997 Klezmo-Copter Nunu! Mastering
1997 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20-23 Daniel Barenboim Producer
1997 Music of Armenia, Vol. 5: Composers Mastering
1997 Music of Bali, Vols. 1-3 [Celestial Harmonies] Mastering
1997 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Five Melodies for Violin & Piano; Sonata for Solo Violin Samuel Friedmann Mastering
1997 Rachmaninov: Aleko; Tchaikovsky: Iolanta Alexei Ludmilin / Novosibirsk State Opera Chorus Digital Mastering
1997 Salut D'Amour Carmen Piazzini / Werner Thomas-Mifune Editing, Recording Supervision
1997 Schubert: Lieder, Vol. 1 Doreen DeFeis / Kenneth Duryea Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 The Complete Piano Music of Georges I. Grudjieff and Thomas de Hartmann Cecil Lytle Engineer
1997 The Music of Armenia [Box] Digital Mastering
1997 The Music of Armenia, Vol. 6: Nagorno-Karabakh Mastering
1997 The Music of Bali, Vol. 2: Legong Gamelan Tirta Sari Mastering
1997 The Music of Bali, Vol. 3: Kecak & Tektekan Rama Budaya / Tojan Digital Mastering
1996 An Introduction to Alexandre Rabinovitch Digital Editing, Producer
1996 Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Grosse Fuge Mikhail Gantvarg / Hiroshi Wakasugi Remastering
1996 Brahms: Lieder und Duette Julie Kaufmann / Marilyn Schmiege / Donald Sulzen Digital Mastering
1996 Chopin: Sonata No. 3; Mazukas, Op. 30, 59 & 68 Anna Gourari Engineer
1996 Karl Ditters von Dittersdorf: Requiem; Offertorium; Litaniae Lauretanae Regensburger Domspatzen Editing, Recording Supervision
1996 Loewe: Goethe Lieder & Ballades Klaus Mertens Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
1996 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 2 / Psalm No. 42 Andreas Hantke Producer
1996 Music of Armenia, Vol. 2: Sharakan/Medieval Music Digital Remastering
1996 Music of Armenia, Vol. 3: Duduk Digital Mastering
1996 Music of Armenia, Vol. 4: Kanon/Traditional Zither Music Karineh Hovhannessian Mastering
1996 Oleg Kagan Festival 1994 Engineer
1996 Richard Strauss: Complete Chamber Music, Vol. 4 Begona Uriarte Engineer, Recording Supervision
1996 Sacred Ceremonies, Vol. 3: Ritual Music of Tibetan Buddhism Monks of the Dip Tse Chok Ling Monastery Mastering
1996 Tchaikovsky: Eugene Onegin Samuel Friedmann Mastering
1996 Tembang Sunda: Classical Music From West Java Ida Widawati Mastering
1996 The Soul Alone: Art of the Solo Digital Remastering
1995 Anthology of Chant Remastering, Digital Remastering
1995 Beethoven: Britische Lieder Julie Kaufmann / Neues Münchner Klaviertrio Engineer
1995 Beethoven: Klarinettentrio op. 11; Duos für Klarinette & Violoncello; Sonate für Klavier & Violoncello Eduard Brunner / Natalia Gutman / Elisso Wirssaladze Engineer
1995 Carl Orff-Schulwerk, Vol. 1 - Musica Poetica Digital Recording, Producer
1995 Franz Lehrndorfer: The Concert Franz Lehrndorfer Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1995 Hindemith: Requiem "For Those We Love" Brigitte Fassbaender / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Wolfgang Sawallisch Editing, Engineer
1995 Itzhak Perlman Collection Itzhak Perlman Producer
1995 Joseph Haydn: Concerti, Divertimenti Annegret Diedrichsen / Divertimento Salzburg / Martin Haselböck Editing, Engineer
1995 Mercadante: Duetto Concertante; Serenades; Trios András Adorján / Aurèle Nicolet Engineer
1995 Music of Armenia, Vol. 1: Sacred Choral Music Digital Mastering
1995 Music of Vietnam [Celestial Harmonies] Remastering
1995 Richard Strauss: Complete Chamber Music, Vol. 3 Johannes Ritzkowsky / Wolfgang Sawallisch Engineer, Recording Supervision
1995 The Music of Vietnam, Vol. 2: Imperial Court Music Remastering
1995 The Romantic Approach, Vol. 2 Digital Remastering
1995 Wagner: Das Liebesverbot Wolfgang Sawallisch Digital Remastering
1995 Wagner: Rienzi Wolfgang Sawallisch Digital Remastering
1994 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis Rafael Kubelik Digital Remastering
1994 Capella Antiqua Munchen Capella Antiqua München / Konrad Ruhland Digital Remastering
1994 Celestial Christmas, Vol. 5 Franz Lehrndorfer Engineer, Mixing, Producer
1994 Chamber Music from Russia David Geringas Balance Engineer
1994 Dresden Chamber Choir presents Bonhoeffer-Triptychon Dresdner Kammerchor Digital Editing, Engineer
1994 Masters of Raga Ram Narayan Engineer, Digital Mastering
1994 Music of Cambodia [Celestial Harmonies] Remastering
1994 Paul Hindemith: Symphonie in B; Die Vier Temperamente Paul Hindemith Digital Remastering
1994 Rainbow Serpent David Hudson Digital Mastering
1994 Romantic Approach: A Special Collection of 20th Century American Music Digital Remastering
1994 Schubert: Rosamunde Quartet; Goldmark: String Quartet Rosamunde Quartett Balance Engineer
1994 The Music of Cambodia: Solo Instrumental Music, Vol. 3 Remastering
1994 The Music of Vietnam, Vol. 1.1 Remastering
1994 The Music of Vietnam, Vol. 1.2 Remastering
1994 Theme & Variations 2: New Organ in the Dome Munich Franz Lehrndorfer Producer
1993 Alhambra Jon Mark Mastering
1993 Bartók & Schubert: String Quartets Végh Quartet Digital Remastering
1993 Celestial Christmas 4 Celestial Christmas Mastering
1993 Haydn: Streichquarett Op. 74/1; Schubert: Quartettsatz; Max Reger: Streichquartett Op. 121 Kockert Quartet Digital Remastering
1993 Haydn: Streichquartett Op. 20/3; Zoltan Kodaly: Streichquartett No. 2; Tschaikowsky: Streichquartett Op. 11 Végh Quartet Digital Remastering
1993 Hindemith: Cello Concerto; Symphonic Dances Eugen Jochum Digital Mastering
1993 Mendelssohn: Streichquartett Op. 12; Schumann: Streichquartett Op. 41/2; Bedrich Smetana: Streichquartett No. 1 Kockert Quartet Digital Remastering
1993 Standard Project Jurgen Seefelder Mastering
1992 Antonín Reicha: Oktett Es-Dur Op. 96; Adolphe Blanc: Septett E-Dur Op. 40 Consortium Classicum Recording Technician
1992 Arnold Schönberg: Orchesterstücke; Erwartung; Die Glückliche Hand Hermann Scherchen Digital Mastering
1992 Beethoven: Klavierkonzert No. 4; Pathétique Op. 13; Fantasie Op. 77 Eugen Jochum Digital Mastering
1992 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8; Coriolan Joseph Keilberth Digital Mastering
1992 Beyond the Sky Brian Keane / Omar Faruk Tekbilek Mastering
1992 Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 2; Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1 Géza Anda / Rafael Kubelik Digital Mastering
1992 Brahms: Symphonie No. 1; Mozart: Klavierkonzert KV 271 Karl Böhm Digital Mastering
1992 Brahms: Symphonie No. 2; Vaughan Williams: Symphonie No. 6 John Barbirolli Digital Mastering
1992 Cellists of the Cologne Philharmonic Cellists of the Cologne Philharmonic Balance Engineer
1992 Hans Pfitzner: Urworte Orphisch; Von Deutscher Seele; Das dunkel Reich Eugen Jochum Digital Mastering
1992 Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante; Richard Strauss: Don Quixote Rudolf Kempe Digital Mastering
1992 Haydn: Symphonie No. 95; Frank Martin: Concerto; Igor Strawinsky: L'Oiseau de Feu Ernest Ansermet Digital Mastering
1992 Helmut Eder: Orgelkonzert; Anton Bruckner: Symphonie D-Moll Ferdinand Leitner Digital Mastering
1992 Mozart: Piano Concerto Nos. 20 & 21 Daniel Barenboim Producer
1992 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 24 & 25 Daniel Barenboim Producer
1992 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 26 "Coronation" & 27 Daniel Barenboim Producer
1992 Oleg Kagan Musikfest, Kreuth, 1992 Recording
1992 Schubert: Symphonie No. 2; Richard Strauss: Ein Heldleben Karl Böhm Digital Mastering
1992 The Blessing Way Perry Silverbird Remixing, Digital Mastering, Mastering
1991 Hartmann: Piano Works Siegfried Mauser Balance Engineer
1991 Helmut Lachenmann: Klaviermusik Roland Keller Digital Engineer, Digital Editing
1991 In Dulci Jubilo Theresa Schroeder-Sheker Digital Mastering
1991 Tantric Songs/Hosianna Mantra Popol Vuh Remastering
1991 The Arrow of Time/The Cycle of Time Peter Michael Hamel Mastering
1991 Tibetan Plateau/Sounds of the Mothership David Parsons Digital Mastering, Digital Remastering
1990 Christmas Morn' Dan Duggan Mastering
1990 Concert à la Carte Ensemble Wien-Berlin Editing, Producer
1990 Johann Strauss Festkonzert Wolfgang Sawallisch Digital Mastering
1990 Klaus-Hinrich Stahmer: Steinklänge; Hommage à Daidalos; Michael Vetter: Musik aus Stein Belcanto Ensemble Technician
1990 Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet Quintets Berliner Solisten Producer
1990 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20-27 Daniel Barenboim Producer
1990 Richard Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel; Franz Schubert: Symphonie No. 8 Josef Krips Mastering
1990 Trio Armin Rosin Trio Armin Rosin Engineer
1990 Wagner: Wesendonk-Lieder; Orchesterstücke Das Liebesverbot, Tannhäuser & Götterdammerung Georges Prêtre Mastering
1989 Bach: Orchestersuite nr. 3; Brahms: Symphonie Nr. 4 Otto Klemperer Digital Remastering
1989 Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Romances Nos. 1 & 2 Daniel Barenboim / Itzhak Perlman Producer
1989 Bruckner: Symphony No.7 Colin Davis Digital Remastering
1989 Bruckner: Symphony No.8 Rafael Kubelik Digital Remastering
1989 Celestial Christmas 2: A Special Collection of Seasonal Melodies Celestial Christmas Remastering
1989 Desert Dance R. Carlos Nakai Producer, Engineer
1989 Eichendorff Lieder Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Wolfgang Sawallisch Editing
1989 Gottfried von Einem: Capriccio; Ravel: La Valse; Paul Hindemith: Mathis der Maler; Albert Roussel: Suite Eugene Ormandy Digital Remastering
1989 Live at the Royal Festival Hall 1989 Dizzy Gillespie & the United Nations Orchestra Digital Mastering
1989 Mozart: Grosse Messe C-moll Eugen Jochum Digital Remastering
1989 Mozart: La Finta Semplice Leopold Hager Producer, Editing, Recording Supervision
1989 Prokofiev: Vol. 1 Sviatoslav Richter Unknown Contributor Role
1989 Stravinsky: Apollo; Jeu de cartes Igor Stravinsky Digital Remastering
1988 Ligeti: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2 Arditti Quartet Producer
1987 Haydn: Orgel Konzerte Martin Haselböck Engineer
1987 In Venice James Newton Producer, Engineer
1987 Rosa Mystica Theresa Schroeder-Sheker / Traditional Mastering
1987 The Complete Piano Music of Georges I. Gurdjieff and Thomas de Hartmann, Vol. 1 Cecil Lytle Engineer
1986 Peter Michael Hamel: Organum Peter Michael Hamel Producer, Engineer
1986 The Harp of New Albion Terry Riley Engineer
1985 Györgi Ligeti: Trio für Violine, Horn und Klavier; Passacaglia ungherese; Hungarian Rock; Continuum; Monument; etc. Cut
1985 Mozart: Wind Serenades Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
1984 Let It Play Peter Michael Hamel Producer, Engineer, Remastering, Keyboards
1984 Weihnachten mit Carlo Bergonzi Carlo Bergonzi Editing
1983 Die schönsten deutschen Kinder- und Wiegenlieder Lucia Popp Editing, Recording Supervision
1983 In the Gardens of Pharao/Aguirre Popol Vuh Digital Remixing
1983 Keys of Life: Piano Music from Celestial Harmonies Engineer
1983 Mozart: String Quartets, K387 & K590 Brandis Quartet Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
1983 Terry Riley: Descending Moonshine Dervishes; Songs for the Ten Voices of the Two Prophets Terry Riley Engineer
1983 The Book of Sounds (Das Buch der Klänge) Hans Otte Engineer
1983 Transition Peter Michael Hamel Producer, Engineer
1982 Jagdmusik für originale Parforcehörner Münchner Parforcehorn-Bläser Recording Supervision
1982 Live Itchy Fingers Editing, Mastering
1981 Bardo Peter Michael Hamel Synthesizer
1981 Nada Peter Michael Hamel Producer, Engineer, Photography, Synthesizer
1980 Colours of Time/Bardo Peter Michael Hamel Producer, Engineer, Organ, Synthesizer
1976 Gulda: Gegenwart Friedrich Gulda Engineer, Digital Remastering
1973 Meditation Eberhard Schoener Remastering
1973 Meditation/Sky Music-Mountain Music Eberhard Schoener Remastering
Arthur Honegger: Symphonie Liturgique; Brahms: Symphony Nr. 3 Ernest Ansermet Digital Remastering
Bach Trumpet Gala, Vol. 2 Bach-Trompetenensemble Munchen / Hedwig Bilgram / Arnold Mehl Balance Engineer
Beethoven: Variations Bruno-Leonardo Gelber Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
Béla Bartók: Klavierkonzert Nr. III; Tschaikowsky: Symphony Nr. VI Ferenc Fricsay Digital Remastering
D'Albert: Die Abreise (The Departure) Jan Koetsier Digital Remastering
Giuseppe Verdi: Requiem; Anton Bruckner: Te Deum Eugen Jochum Digital Remastering
Lieder Der Romantik Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau Engineer
Magic Cello Classical Highlights Werner Thomas-Mifune Digital Remastering
Max Reger: Trio For Violin, Viola And Cello Unknown Contributor Role
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 9 Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 9 - Operas, Disc 4 Leopold Hager Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 9 - Operas, Disc 5 Leopold Hager Producer
Mozart: Complete Works, Vol. 9 - Operas, Disc 6 Leopold Hager Producer
Mozart: Divertimenti für 6 Bläser Winds of the Berlin Philharmonic Editing, Recording, Recording Supervision
Mozart: Divertimenti, KV166, KV186 Engineer
Mussorgsky: Bilder einer Austellung; Schumann: Kreisleriana Nicolas Economou Balance Engineer, Producer
Orff: Schulwerk, Vol. 3 - Piano Music Nikolaus Lahusen Digital Mastering, Digital Recording, Producer
Richard Strauss: Symphonia Domestica; Joseph Haydn: Sinfonie Nr. 88; Ravel: Rhapsodie Espagnole Clemens Krauss Digital Remastering
Schoenberg: Violin Concerto, Op. 36 / Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 Dimitri Mitropoulos Digital Remastering
Song of Songs Roland Peelman Mastering Engineer
Still, o Erden Augsburger Domsingknaben Chamber Choir Engineer, Sound Technician
The Romantic Approach, Vol. 3: Classical Music from Germany Digital Remastering
Vienna String Trio Performs Mozart, Haydn, Beethoven, etc. Wiener Streichtrio Recording Editor, Recording Supervision