Tom Lazarus

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-700 of 700)
Year Album Artist
2019 Sun on Sand Brooklyn Rider / Joshua Redman Engineer, Mixing
2019 Plays with Music Brian Stokes Mitchell Engineer
2019 Children and Art Mandy Patinkin Engineer
2018 George Crumb: Metamorphoses (Book I); Five Pieces for Piano Margaret Leng Tan Engineer
2018 After Bach Brad Mehldau Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Paul Hindemith: The String Quartets Juilliard String Quartet Balance Engineer
2017 Gregory Spears: Fellow Travelers Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra / Mark Gibson Mixing, Mastering
2017 Cliburn Gold 2017: Fifteenth Van Cliburn International Piano Competition Yekwon Sunwoo Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2016 Ode to Joy: Beethoven - Symphony No. 9 in D minor, Op. 125 "Choral" Mark Laycock / Westminster Choir / Westminster Symphony Choir / Wiener Kammerorchester Engineer, Mastering
2016 Music for Trumpets, Strings and Organ from Before 1700 Kentucky Baroque Trumpets Mastering
2016 Great Moments at Carnegie Hall Engineer
2016 Frederica von Stade: The Complete Columbia Recital Albums Frederica Von Stade Engineer, Mastering
2016 Complete Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon Emerson String Quartet Balance Engineer
2016 Brahms: Double Concerto; Symphony No. 4 Amanda Forsyth / Pinchas Zukerman Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Berg: Violin Concerto; Beethoven: Romance in F Zubin Mehta / Pinchas Zukerman Mastering
2016 Baroque Treasury (Trésors Baroques) National Arts Centre Orchestra Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2015 Snowy Egret Myra Melford Engineer, Mixing
2015 Kyung-Wha Chung: The Complete Warner Recordings Kyung-Wha Chung Balance Engineer
2015 Jazz Suite for Bassoon Daniel Smith Remastering
2015 Itzhak Perlman: Complete Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon Itzhak Perlman Balance Engineer
2015 Bright Sheng: A Night at the Chinese Opera Wei-Gang Li / Peter Serkin / Shanghai Quartet / Bright Sheng Engineer
2015 111: The Collector's Editions [111 CDs] Engineer
2014 Vladimir Horowitz: 3 Classic Albums Vladimir Horowitz Balance Engineer
2014 The Invention of Animals The John Lurie National Orchestra / John Lurie Engineer
2014 Smokin' Hot Bassoon Blues Daniel Smith Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2014 Eugenio Toussaint: Estudios BOP Engineer
2014 Cherished Moments: Songs of the Jewish Spirit Judith Clurman / Essential Voices USA Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2013 Vadym Kholodenko: Gold Medalist - 14th Van Cliburn International Piano Competition Vadym Kholodenko Engineer
2013 Trio Live in New York at Jazz Standard Edward Simon Trio Engineer, Mixing
2013 Trifonov: The Carnegie Recital Daniil Trifonov Engineer
2013 Sweeter Music Sarah Cahill Producer, Editing, Recording
2013 Sean Chen: Crystal Award Sean Chen Engineer
2013 Dvorák: Piano Concerto; Piano Quintets Czech Philharmonic Orchestra / Rudolf Firkusny / Václav Neumann / Ridge String Quartet Engineer
2013 Beatrice Rana: Silver Medalist Beatrice Rana Engineer
2013 Bach Re-Invented Absolute Ensemble / Simone Dinnerstein / Kristjan Järvi Mastering
2012 The Chopin Collection Robert Koenig / Sara Sant'Ambrogio Engineer
2012 The Art of Renée Fleming Renée Fleming Balance Engineer
2012 Still Sound Bruce Levingston Mastering Engineer, Engineer
2012 Simply Broadway Brian Stokes Mitchell Mixing
2012 Murray Perahia: The First 40 Years [Includes Bonus DVDs] Murray Perahia Engineer
2012 Love, Peace, and Soul Don Byron / Don Byron New Gospel Quintet Engineer, Mixing
2012 Live at Carnegie Hall David Byrne / Caetano Veloso Engineer, Mixing
2012 John Cage: 100 Engineer
2012 Hommage à Piazzolla: The Complete Astor Piazzolla Recordings Gidon Kremer Editing
2012 Gidon Kremer Live at the CBC's Glenn Gould Studio Astor Quartet / Gidon Kremer Editing
2012 Celebrating the American Spirit Judith Clurman / Essential Voices USA Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2012 Broadway in a Box: The Essential Broadway Musicals Collection Engineer
2011 The Very Best of Ravi Shankar [EMI] Ravi Shankar Balance Engineer, Engineer
2011 The Very Best of Kyung-Wha Chung Kyung-Wha Chung Balance Engineer
2011 The Complete Piano Works of Stephen Foster Sara Davis Buechner Mixing, Recording, Mastering Engineer
2011 She Loves Him: Live at Feinstein's Kate Baldwin Engineer, Mixing
2011 Ryuichi Sakamoto: Film Music Chitose Okashiro Mixing, Process Engineering, Recording
2011 Reich: The Desert Music; Three Movements Kristjan Järvi Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2011 Night Break Bruce Levingston Mastering, Engineer
2011 Modern Music Kevin Hays / Brad Mehldau / Patrick Zimmerli Mixing, Recording
2011 Lonely Motel: Music from Slide Rinde Eckert / eighth blackbird / Steven Mackey Engineer, Mixing
2011 Korngold: Violin Concerto; Symphony in F Sharp; Violin Sonata & Others Balance Engineer
2011 Heart Shadow Bruce Levingston Mastering Engineer, Engineer
2011 Gregory Spears: Requiem Gregory Spears Mixing, Mastering
2011 Chopin Recital Anne-Marie McDermott Mastering
2010 Verdi: Messa da Requiem Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Riccardo Muti Mixing
2010 Two Roads to Exile ARC Ensemble Mixing
2010 Steven Mackey: Dreamhouse Boston Modern Orchestra Project / Gil Rose Engineer
2010 Samuel Barber: Adagio (100th Anniversary) Balance Engineer
2010 Meeting of the Spirits Matt Haimovitz / Uccello Engineer
2010 Masterpieces in Transcription Richard Locker Mastering
2010 Evan Chambers: The Old Burying Ground Kenneth Kiesler / University of Michigan Symphony Orchestra Mixing Engineer
2010 Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1; Berceuse, Op. 57; 12 Études, Op. 10 James Conlon / Nobuyuki Tsujii Engineer
2009 Yeol Eum Son - Silver Medalist: Thirteenth Van Cliburn International Piano Competition Yeol Eum Son Engineer
2009 The Journey Home Malcolm Gets Engineer, Mixing
2009 Road Show Stephen Sondheim Engineer, Mixing
2009 Poesia Edward Simon / Edward Simon Trio Engineer, Mixing
2009 Origins: Nadja and the Assads Live from Brasil Odair Assad / Sergio Assad / Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Mastering
2009 Nobuyuki Tsujii, Gold Medalist: Thirteenth Van Cliburn International Piano Competition Nobuyuki Tsujii Audio Engineer
2009 Miles Ahead: Live David Liebman Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Mark O'Connor: String Quartets Nos. 2 & 3 Matt Haimovitz / Ida Kavafian / Paul Neubauer / Mark O'Connor Engineer
2009 Mark O'Connor: Americana Symphony Marin Alsop / Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2009 Korngold: Violin Concerto; Schauspiel Overture; Much Ado About Nothing Philippe Quint Mixing, Recording
2009 Journey to the New World Sharon Isbin Mixing Engineer
2009 Chopin: Complete Études Juana Zayas Editing, Recording
2009 111 Years of Deutsche Grammophon: The Collector's Edition Engineer
2008 When the Wind Blows South Philip Chaffin Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 W (B.O.F.) Score Mixer
2008 Traditions and Transformations: Sounds of Silk Road Chicago Chicago Symphony Orchestra Mixing
2008 The Original Jacket Collection: Itzhak Perlman Itzhak Perlman Engineer
2008 The Marvelous Wonderettes [Original Off-Broadway Cast] Recording
2008 Take Flight [Original Cast Recording] Recording
2008 Sunday Music, Vol. 4: Classical Balance Engineer
2008 Stone and Steel Kristina Reiko Cooper Producer, Engineer, Audio Engineer, Audio Production
2008 Schubert: Sonata in D major; Liszt: Don Juan Fantasy; Gnomenreigen Min Kwon Mastering
2008 Kyle Gann: Private Dances Sarah Cahill / Da Capo Chamber Players / Bernard Gann Engineer
2008 Korngold: Symphony; Violin Concerto; Piano Trio; Arias Willy Mattes / Franz Welser-Möst Balance Engineer
2008 John Corigliano: Mr. Tambourine Man; Seven Poems of Bob Dylan John Corigliano / JoAnn Falletta Engineer
2008 John Adams: Hallelujah Junction - A Nonesuch Retrospective John Adams Engineer, Mixing
2008 Happy Days [P.S. Classics] Mixing, Recording
2008 Faith, Trust and Pixie Dust Kerry Butler Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2008 Endangered Marthanne Verbit Recording
2008 An American Journey Eroica Trio Engineer, Mixing
2008 A Long and Winding Road Maureen McGovern Engineer
2008 A Catered Affair [Original Broadway Cast Recording] Engineer, Mixing
2007 This Is K2 HD Sound! Engineer
2007 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King - The Complete Recordings Howard Shore Engineer
2007 New Impossibilities Yo-Yo Ma / Silk Road Ensemble Mixing Engineer
2007 Magic Tree House: The Musical Mixing
2007 Happy End [2006 San Francisco Cast] Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2007 Company [2006 Broadway Revival Cast] Raúl Esparza / Stephen Sondheim Engineer, Mixing
2007 A Deeper Shade of Red Andrea Burns Engineer
2006 The Milken Archive of American Jewish Music Engineer
2006 The Essential Martin Bresnik [CD+DVD] Mixing, Recorder
2006 Sweeney Todd: A Musical Thriller Michael Cerveris / Patti LuPone Engineer, Mixing
2006 Sunday in the Park with George [2006 London Revival Cast] 2006 London Cast Mixing, Recording
2006 Stephen Scott: The Deep Spaces Bowed Piano Ensemble Mastering
2006 Psalms of Joy and Sorrow Engineer
2006 Portraits: Bruce Levingston plays Glass, Ravel, Messiaen, Satie Bruce Levingston Engineer
2006 Merry: A Holiday Journey Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
2006 Max Helfman: Di Naye Hagode; Hag Habikkurim; The Holy Ark Engineer
2006 Lazar Weiner: The Art of Yiddish Song Engineer
2006 Jule Styne in Hollywood Engineer, Mixing
2006 Johnny Guitar: The Musical [Original Cast Recording] Mixing, Recording
2006 Jewish String Quartets Bingham String Quartet / Bochmann String Quartet / Juilliard String Quartet Engineer
2006 Jewish Operas Vol. 2 Engineer
2006 It's Only Life John Bucchino Mixing
2006 Ingram Marshall: Savage Altars Sarah Cahill / Tudor Choir Mastering
2006 Grey Gardens [Original Off-Broadway Cast] Engineer, Mixing
2006 Ge Gan-Ru: Lost Style Engineer
2006 Frédéric Chopin: Images of a Homeland Marjan Kiepura Engineer
2006 December Songs Maury Yeston Mixing
2006 Cubist Music Edsel Gomez Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2006 A Ballad for Many Bang on a Can / Don Byron Recording
2005 Warm Spring Night Philip Chaffin Engineer, Mixing
2005 Twelfth Van Cliburn International Piano Competition: Joyce Yang, Silver Medalist Joyce Yang Audio Engineer
2005 Twelfth Van Clibrun International Piano Competition: Sa Chen, Crystal Award Sa Chen Audio Engineer
2005 Twelfth Van Cilburn International Piano Competition: Alexander Korbin, Gold Medalist Alexander Korbin Engineer
2005 Traditional Cantorial and Concert Favorites Simon Spiro Engineer
2005 The Very Best Of Lisa Loeb Engineer
2005 The Frogs (Original Broadway Cast Recording) Original Broadway Cast Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2005 Tavener: Svyati Steven Isserlis Engineer
2005 Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 "Organ"; Franck: Symphony in E [Dual Disc] Sergiu Comissiona Engineer
2005 Sacred Songs Renée Fleming Balance Engineer
2005 Ravel: Concerto for the Left Hand; Alborada Gracioso; Rapsodie Espagnole Leon Fleisher Engineer
2005 Pacific Overtures [New Broadway Cast Recording] Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2005 Opposite You Marin Mazzie Engineer, Mixing
2005 Mozart: String quartets K. 465 "Dissonance", K. 458 "The Hunt" & K. 421 Emerson String Quartet Balance Engineer
2005 Lone Star Love [Original cast recording] Mixing, Recording
2005 Live Anne-Marie McDermott / Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
2005 Joseph Fennimore in Concert, Vol. 3 Joseph Fennimore Mastering
2005 Guys & Dolls Earl Rose Mastering
2005 Gershon Kingsley: Voice from the Shadow; Jazz Psalms; etc. Gershon Kingsley Engineer
2005 Elida Iva Bittová Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 Double Violin Concerto Mark O'Connor / Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
2005 Del Barroco y del Romanticismo al siglo XXI Carlos Prieto Engineer
2005 Dancing in the Dark Jeff Harner Mixing
2005 Carmen Fantasy Paula Robison Engineer
2005 Alvin Singleton Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2004 Stravinsky: Petrouchka; Firebird Suite Charles Mackerras Engineer
2004 Safe Return Jane Olivor Mixing
2004 Respighi: Orchestral Masterpieces (1879-1936) Sergiu Comissiona / Christopher Lyndon-Gee Editing, Engineer
2004 Rainbow Brown Rainbow Brown Engineer
2004 Paul Schoenfield: Concerto for Viola & Orchestra; Four Motets; The Merchant and the Pauper (Excerpts from Act 2) Avner Itai / Kenneth Kiesler / Yoel Levi Engineer
2004 Paisajes Audibles (Sounding Landscapes) Stephen Scott Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2004 Orlando Jacinto García: Fragmentos del Pasado Mastering
2004 Ofer Ben-Amots: Celestial Dialogues; Hashkivenu-Song of the Angels; Shtetl Songs Engineer
2004 Milken Archives: The Gates of Justice Engineer
2004 John Corigliano: Symphony No. 2 & The Mannheim Rocket John Storgårds Engineer
2004 Jewish Operas, Vol. 1 Stephen Gunzenhauser / Paul Hostetter / Kenneth Kiesler Engineer
2004 Jack Gottlieb: Love Songs for Sabbath; Three Candel Blessings; Psalmistry Tovah Feldshuh Engineer
2004 Ivey-Divey Don Byron Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Humperdinck: Hansel and Gretel Andreas Delfs Mastering
2004 Handel Arias Harry Bicket / Renée Fleming Balance Engineer
2004 Granados: Goyescas; Danzas españolas Alicia de Larrocha Engineer
2004 Genesis Suite Gerard Schwarz Engineer
2004 Frederick Jacobi: Concerto for Violoncello and Orchestra; Sabbath Evening Service; Hagiographa Engineer
2004 Fine and Dandy Original Broadway Cast Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2004 Fiddler on the Roof [2004 Broadway Revival Cast] Alfred Molina Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2004 Dreaming Sara Sant'Ambrogio Engineer
2004 David Diamond: AHAVA - Brotherhood David Diamond Engineer
2004 David Amram: Symphony - Songs of the Soul; Shir L'erev Shabbat; The Final Ingredient Kenneth Kiesler / Christopher Wilkins Engineer
2004 Bruce Adolphe: Ladino Songs of Love and Suffering; Mikhoels the Wise (excerpt); Out of the Whirlwind Engineer
2004 Brooklyn: The Musical (Original Broadway Cast) Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2004 Bounce: A New Musical [Original Cast Recording] Engineer, Mixing
2004 Assassins [The Broadway Cast Recording] Engineer, Mixing
2004 Artist Portrait: Sharon Isbin Sharon Isbin Engineer
2003 Zanna, Don't: A Musical Fairytale Engineer, Mixing
2003 Transient Glory Young People's Chorus of New York City Mastering
2003 Tonino Baliardo Tonino Baliardo Mixing
2003 The Maury Yeston Songbook John McDaniel Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2003 The Magic of Horowitz [CDs+DVD] Vladimir Horowitz Balance Engineer
2003 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [Original Soundtrack] Howard Shore Engineer, Mixing
2003 The Lord of the Rings: The Motion Picture Trilogy [3-CD Set] Howard Shore Engineer
2003 The Carlyle Set Christine Andreas Mixing, Mastering
2003 Portraits of Grief: A Tribute to the Victims of September 11, 2001 Edward Bilous Engineer
2003 Pieces of April Stephin Merritt Mixing
2003 Nine [New Broadway Cast Recording] Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2003 My Life With Albertine Engineer, Mixing, Recording
2003 Mozart: Symphonies 39 & 41 ("Jupiter") Donald Runnicles Engineer
2003 Man of La Mancha (New Broadway Cast Recording) Brian Stokes Mitchell Engineer
2003 Klezmer Concertos and Encores: Schoenfield; Starer; Golijov; Weinberg Engineer
2003 Gypsy [The New Broadway Cast Recording] Bernadette Peters Engineer
2003 Granados: Escenas románticas; Bocetos; Cuentos de la juventud Alicia de Larrocha Engineer
2003 First Lady Suite: A Musical By Michael John La Chiusa Mixing
2003 Bach: Concertos Hilary Hahn / Jeffrey Kahane / Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Balance Engineer
2003 Avenue Q Engineer
2003 Audiophile Reference, Vol. 4 Engineer, Recording
2003 A Hanukka Celebration Engineer
2002 Windflowers: The Songs of Jerome Moross Engineer, Mixing
2002 Where Do I Go From You? Philip Chaffin Mixing
2002 Vivaldi: Stabat Mater; Nisi Dominus; Longe mala Fabio Biondi / David Daniels / Europa Galante Balance Engineer
2002 Thoroughly Modern Millie (Original Broadway Cast) Original Broadway Cast Engineer
2002 Sacred Brass Canadian Brass Engineer
2002 Only Heaven Ricky Ian Gordon Engineer
2002 Mandy Patinkin Sings Sondheim Mandy Patinkin Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2002 Leopold Godowsky: Grand Sonata in E Minor Adam Aleksander Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2002 Juana Zayas Plays Bach-Busoni, Mozart, Beethoven, Liszt, Debussy Juana Zayas Engineer
2002 I've Got a Right to Sing the Blues Carrie Smith Balance Engineer
2002 How's That? Mike Kaplan Engineer, Mixing
2002 Here's to the Ladies Christine Andreas Mixing
2002 Happy Songs Audra McDonald Mixing
2002 Gangs of New York Engineer, Mixing
2002 First Love Kathleen Battle Engineer, Editing
2002 Everything I Love Roland Hanna Engineer, Balance Engineer
2002 Day Dream: Variations on Strayhorn Darius de Haas Engineer, Mixing
2002 Childhood Memories Sahan Arzruni Digital Mastering, Engineer
2002 Bel Canto Renée Fleming / Patrick Summers Balance Engineer, Engineer
2002 A Liszt Recital Dubravka Tomsic Balance Engineer
2001 You Are #6: More Music for Six Musicians Don Byron Engineer, Mixing
2001 Yo-Yo Ma Plays Bach Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
2001 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Kyung-Wha Chung Balance Engineer
2001 Urinetown: The Musical [Original Cast Recording] Engineer
2001 Tuck and Roll: The Music of Steven Mackey Steven Mackey / New World Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
2001 Sérgio & Odair Assad Play Piazzolla Sergio Assad & Odair Assad Engineer
2001 Stravinsky: Petrouchka Charles Mackerras Engineer
2001 Sirvart Karamanuk: Choral & Orchestral Music Engineer
2001 Sing Me to Sleep: A Lullaby Journey Paulina Stark Editing, Recording
2001 Mendelssohn: Songs without Words; Variations sérieuses; Chopin: Barcarolle; Polonaise-Fantaisie Alicia de Larrocha Engineer
2001 MG4R Mondo Grosso Engineer
2001 Live at the Jazz Standard David Finck / André Previn Engineer, Mixing
2001 Live at Carnegie Hall Anoushka Shankar Engineer, Mixing
2001 Libby Larsen: Deep Summer Music; Solo Symphony; Marimba Concerto After Hampton Marin Alsop Engineer
2001 La Luce eternal: Music of Francis Thorne Engineer
2001 Kidults Mandy Patinkin Engineer
2001 Juana Zayas Plays Chopin Juana Zayas Engineer
2001 Ingram Marshall: Dark Waters Libby Van Cleve / Ingram Marshall Mastering
2001 Infinite Joy: The Songs of William Finn Engineer
2001 Full Circle: Carnegie Hall 2000 Ravi Shankar Engineer, Mixing
2001 Evolution II John Lewis Engineer, Mixing
2001 Contact [Original Cast Recording] Engineer
2001 Changing Platforms: 30 Years of the Contemporary Music Network Mixing
2001 Bright Eyed Joy: The Songs of Ricky Ian Gordon Eric Stern Engineer
2001 Barber: Orchestral and Chamber Works Elmar Oliveira / Leonard Slatkin / St. Louis Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer
2001 Bach: Cello Suites Nos. 1, 5, 6 Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
2001 A Season's Promise Judith Clurman / New York Concert Singers Engineer, Digital Mastering
2001 A Class Act: A Musical About Musicals Engineer
2001 11th Van Cliburn International Piano Competition: Stanislav Ioudenitch Stanislav Ioudenitch Engineer
2001 11th Van Cliburn International Piano Competition: Olga Kern Olga Kern Engineer
2001 11th Van Cliburn International Piano Competition: Maxim Philippov & Antonio Pompa-Baldi Maxim Philippov / Antonio Pompa-Baldi Audio Engineer
2000 Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 "Pathétique" (Piano Transcription) Chitose Okashiro Mastering Engineer
2000 Ryuichi Sakamoto: Piano Works Chitose Okashiro Recording, Mastering Engineer
2000 Our Lady of Late: Music for Voice and Glass Meredith Monk Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2000 Marie Christine Engineer
2000 Joe Goulder's Secret Engineer
2000 Hanns Eisler: There's Nothing Quite Like Money Sylvia Anders Engineer
2000 Fifteen Year Anniversary Betty Buckley Mixing Engineer
2000 DeGaetano Plays Liszt Robert DeGaetano Balance Engineer
2000 Christopher Rouse: Concerto per Corde; Passion Wheels; Ku-Ka-Ilimoku; Ogoun Badagris Marin Alsop / Concordia Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
2000 Bach: Goldberg Variations Canadian Brass Engineer
2000 A Treasury of Cuban Piano Classics Juana Zayas Engineer
2000 A Prairie Portrait Don Edwards / Waddie Mitchell Engineer
2000 A Fine Line: Arias and Lieder Don Byron Engineer, Mixing
1999 The Faces of Love: The Songs of Jake Heggie Jake Heggie Engineer, Mastering
1999 The Earbox: A 10-CD Retrospective John Adams Engineer, Mixing
1999 Take the "A" Train: The Best of Duke Ellington Canadian Brass Engineer
1999 Sweet Sorrow Sarah Chang Editing, Balance Engineer
1999 Star Crossed Lovers Plácido Domingo / Renée Fleming Balance Engineer
1999 Speaking in Strings (A Musical Companion to the Film) Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
1999 Schubert: The Late String Quartets; String Quintet Emerson String Quartet / Mstislav Rostropovich Balance Engineer
1999 Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg, Sérgio and Odair Assad Odair Assad / Sergio Assad / Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
1999 Music for Two Pianos András Schiff / Peter Serkin Engineer
1999 Leopold Godowsky: Java Suite Esther Budiardjo Mastering
1999 Joan Tower: Fanfares for the Uncommon Woman Marin Alsop Engineer
1999 Il Piccolo Diavolo [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] Evan Lurie Engineer
1999 Heartbreak Jerry Lee Lewis Engineer
1999 Gershwin: Complete Works for Piano and Orchestra Eos Orchestra of New York Engineer
1999 Dvorák: The "American" Quartet; Piano Quintet Orion String Quartet Balance Engineer
1999 Down by Law/Variety John Lurie Engineer
1999 Color, Rhythm and Magic: Favorites From Disney Classics Earl Rose Mastering
1999 Christmas in the Country [Centaur] New York Pops Engineer
1999 Brian Asawa: Vocalise Brian Asawa Mixing
1999 Arne: Alfred Nicholas McGegan Engineer, Mastering
1999 Anywhere But Here Engineer
1999 African Swim and Manny & Lo John Lurie Engineer, Mastering
1999 A Midsummer Night's Dream [1999] Engineer
1998 Wayfaring Stranger Susanne Mentzer Engineer
1998 To Life!: Songs of Chanukah and Other Jewish Celebrations Jay Levy Engineer
1998 The Mask Judith Clurman / New York Concert Singers / St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble Engineer
1998 Such Good Friends Ruth Laredo Engineer
1998 Satoh: Mandara Trilogy Somei Satoh Mastering
1998 Night and Day Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
1998 Marcelo Álvarez: Bel Canto Marcelo Álvarez Mixing
1998 Mamaloshen Mandy Patinkin Engineer
1998 La Barbara: Shamansong Joan La Barbara Engineer
1998 I Was Looking at the Ceiling and Then I Saw the Sky John Adams Engineer, Mixing
1998 Humoresque Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
1998 Hindemith: String Quartets Nos. 1, 4, 7 Juilliard String Quartet Balance Engineer
1998 Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; Piano Concerto in F; Second Rhapsody; 'I Got Rhythm' Variations Michael Boriskin / Eos Orchestra / Jonathan Sheffer Engineer
1998 Fishing with John [TV Soundtrack] John Lurie Engineer, Mixing
1998 Dedication Ben Heppner Engineer
1998 DeGaetano Plays Chopin Robert DeGaetano Balance Engineer
1998 Chopin: Preludes; Barcarolle; Andante Spianato & Grande Polonaise Juana Zayas Engineer
1998 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas, Vol.5 Robert Taub Engineer
1998 Arias Hei-Kyung Hong Balance Engineer
1998 All the Way Back Marya Lawrence Mastering
1998 All You Need Is Love Canadian Brass Engineer
1998 A Capella Vocal Jazz Vox P Engineer, Mastering
1997 Works: 1965-1995 Steve Reich Mixing
1997 The Romantic Flute Paula Robison Engineer
1997 The Art of the Toy Piano Margaret Leng Tan Engineer
1997 Tenth Van Cliburn International Piano Competition: Gold Medalist Jon Nakamatsu Engineer
1997 Prokofiev: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Five Melodies Dmitri Kitayenko / Anne Akiko Meyers Engineer
1997 Firecracker Lisa Loeb Engineer
1997 Edward Collins: Mardi Gras; Concertpiece in A minor, etc. Concordia Orchestra Engineer
1997 Christopher Rouse Marin Alsop Engineer
1997 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 4 Robert Taub Engineer
1997 Bach: Suites for Solo Cello Janos Starker Engineer
1997 Bach for Christmas João Carlos Martins Engineer
1997 A Dream Youngok Shin Engineer, Mastering
1996 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons João Carlos Martins Engineer
1996 Vikings of the Sunrise: Fantasy on the Polynesian Star Path Navigators Stephen Scott Engineer, Mastering
1996 Unique Organ-Piano Transcriptions Vladimir Viardo Engineer
1996 The American Album Anne Akiko Meyers Engineer
1996 Tchaikovsky: The Original Romeo and Juliet Fantasy Overture; Ode to Joy; Prokofiev: Zdravitsa Derek Gleeson / London Philharmonic Choir / Geoffrey Mitchell Choir Engineer, Balance Engineer
1996 Taking the Blues Back Home Jayne Cortez / Jayne Cortez & Firespitters Mastering
1996 Sound Museum Three Women Ornette Coleman Sound Museum Mastering
1996 Scriabin: Etudes Complete Chitose Okashiro Engineer
1996 Peter Scott Lewis: Where the Heart Is Pure Engineer
1996 Music of Paul Bowles Eos Orchestra / Jonathan Sheffer Engineer
1996 Lees: Concerto for French Horn & Orchestra; Balada: Music for Oboe & Orchestra; Zwilich: Concerto for Bassoon & Orche Lorin Maazel / Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Digital Mastering
1996 Hindemith: Streichquartette Nos.3 & 5 Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Hidden Man Ornette Coleman Sound Museum Mastering
1996 Frank Martin: Etudes for String Orchestra; Concerto for Violin and Orchestra; Maria Triptychon Stuart Canin Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
1996 Edvard Lieber: Music to Paintings Edvard Lieber Engineer
1996 Colors: Live from Leipzig Ornette Coleman / Joachim Kühn Mastering
1996 Bug Music Don Byron Engineer, Mixing
1996 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 3 Robert Taub Engineer
1996 Aaron Jay Kernis: 100 Greatest Dance Hits Michael Barrett Audio Engineer
1996 54 Minutes from Viñao Ju-Ying Song Engineer
1995 Vivaldi: Concertos Angel Romero Post Production Engineer
1995 Three Concerti Thomas Stacy Digital Mastering, Engineer
1995 The Five Seasons Eddie Daniels Mastering
1995 Sonic Encounters: The New Piano Margaret Leng Tan Engineer
1995 Play Showboat André Previn Engineer
1995 Oscar & Steve Mandy Patinkin Engineer, Mastering
1995 Oh, Kay! [1994 Studio Cast] Engineer
1995 Joseph Fennimore in Concert II Joseph Fennimore Editing, Mastering, Re-Calibration
1995 Incitation to Desire: Tangos for Yvar Mikhashoff Yvar Mikhashoff Mastering Engineer
1995 Hindemith: Ludas Tonalis; Fauré: Nocturnes Edward Aldwell Mastering, Sound Design
1995 Domenico Scarlatti: Sonatas Sergei Babayan Mastering, Sound Design
1995 Chopin: Mazurkas Michel Block Mastering, Sound Design
1995 Chopin: Etudes, Opp. 10 & 25 Juana Zayas Editing, Engineer
1995 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Vol. 1 Robert Taub Engineer
1995 Bach: Harsichord Music in the Grand Manner Robert Edward Smith Engineer
1995 American Landscapes Sharon Isbin Balance Engineer, Engineer
1995 American Classics: Samuel Barber - Cello Sonata; Excursions; Summer Music Balance Engineer
1994 Victory Stride: The Symphonic Music of James P. Johnson Concordia Orchestra Engineer
1994 Tchaikovsky: Trio, Op. 50; Brahms: Trio, Op. 40 Cecile Licad / Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
1994 Set of Five David Abel Engineer
1994 Scriabin: Sonata No. 5, Op. 53; Debussy: Images, Book 1; Etc. Chitose Okashiro Balance Engineer
1994 Scriabin: Sonata No. 2 Op. 19; Sonata-Fantasy; Chopin: Polonaise-Fantasy Michel Block Balance Engineer
1994 Joseph Fennimore: Selected Piano Music Juana Zayas Engineer
1994 James P. Johnson: Victory Stride Engineer
1994 James P. Johnson: Harlem Symphony; Concerto "Jazz A Mine" Marin Alsop / Concordia Orchestra / Leslie Stifelman Engineer
1994 George Antheil, Bad Boy of Music Marthanne Verbit Mastering, Recording
1994 From Ancient Worlds: For Harmonic Piano Michael Harrison Engineer
1994 Experiment Mandy Patinkin Engineer
1994 Ed Wood [Original Soundtrack] London Philharmonic Orchestra / Howard Shore Engineer, Mixing
1994 Debussy: 12 Etudes; Bartok: Improvisations Ju-Ying Song Balance Engineer
1994 Daughters of the Lonesome Isle Engineer
1994 Andrés Segovia: A Centenary Celebration Andrés Segovia Remastering
1993 True to the Times (How to Be?) David Hykes Producer, Editing, Mastering, Post Production
1993 Tchaikovsky: Violin Concerto Sarah Chang Balance Engineer, Tape Editor
1993 Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker (Told by Kevin Kline) David Zinman Mixing
1993 Short Cuts Engineer, Mixing
1993 Schumann: Piano Concerto; Piano Quintet Alicia de Larrocha Engineer
1993 Plays the Music of Mickey Katz Don Byron Engineer
1993 Men with Sticks John Lurie Engineer
1993 Joseph Fennimore In Concert Joseph Fennimore Engineer
1993 John Cage: Concert for Piano and Orchestra Petr Kotik Engineer
1993 Going Wess Frank Wess Engineer
1993 Christmas in the Country [Angel] New York Pops Engineer
1993 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1 Alicia de Larrocha / Michael Tilson Thomas Engineer
1992 Weird Nightmare: Meditations on Mingus Mixing
1992 Valentines Marthanne Verbit Engineer, Remastering
1992 The Yankee Brass Band: Music from Mid-Nineteenth Century America American Brass Band Engineer
1992 The Debut Recital Sarah Chang Engineer, Balance Engineer
1992 Sweeter than Roses: Purcell Songs Drew Minter Engineer
1992 Past Futurists: Music by Cyril Scott & Leo Ornstein Marthanne Verbit Remastering
1992 Jazz 'Round Midnight: Duke Ellington & Strayhorn Songbook Duke Ellington Engineer
1992 Dodge: Any Resemblance is Purely Coincidental Charles Dodge Engineer, Mastering
1992 Chamber Music of Joseph Fennimore Ted Hoyle / Juana Zayas Engineer
1992 Cage: Etudes Australes Grete Sultan Engineer
1992 Antoine "Fats" Domino Fats Domino Engineer, Mastering
1992 A Closer Walk Lance Hayward Engineer
1991 The Wedding Album Anthony Newman Engineer
1991 The Doctrine of Cycles Arawi Engineer
1991 Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 "Organ"; Cesar Franck: Symphony in D minor Sergiu Comissiona Engineer
1991 Rockin' My Life Away [Tomato] Jerry Lee Lewis Engineer
1991 Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole; Alborada del Gracioso; Bolero; Concerto in D for the Left Hand Sergiu Comissiona Engineer
1991 Morton Feldman: Rothko Chapel; Why Patterns? Editing, Engineer
1991 Live in Berlin, Vol. 2 The Lounge Lizards Engineer, Mixing
1991 Live in Berlin, Vol. 1 The Lounge Lizards Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
1991 John Cage: The Perilous Night; Four Walls Joan La Barbara / Margaret Leng Tan Engineer
1991 Early and as Remembered: Virgil Thomson Yvar Mikhashoff Engineer
1991 Cage: Works for Piano, Toy Piano and Prepared Piano, Vol.3 Engineer
1991 Bright Sheng: H'un (Lacerations) and Other Works Bright Sheng Engineer
1991 Alcatraz Ingram Marshall Engineer, Audio Engineer
1991 A Carnegie Hall Christmas Concert Kathleen Battle / Wynton Marsalis / André Previn / Frederica Von Stade Engineer
1990 Volition Ralph Peterson Quintet Engineer
1990 The Harlem Spiritual Ensemble in Concert The Harlem Spiritual Ensemble Engineer
1990 Stephen Scott: Minerva's Web; The Tears of Niobe Stephen Scott Engineer
1990 Sign of the Times Thomas Buckner Engineer
1990 Selling Water by the Side of the River Evan Lurie Engineer
1990 Schubert: Quartet in G, D.887/Beethoven: Quartet in F, Op.135 Emerson String Quartet Balance Engineer
1990 Portrait of Yo-Yo Ma Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1990 Olivier Messiaen: Visions de l'Amen Double Edge Engineer, Editing
1990 Mozart to Modern Amherst Saxophone Quartet Engineer
1990 Horowitz: The Last Recording Vladimir Horowitz Engineer
1990 Francis Thorne: Burlesque Overture; Rhapsodic Variations Francis Thorne Engineer
1990 Dream Keeper Charlie Haden & the Liberation Music Orchestra Engineer
1990 Austral Voices Digital Mastering
1989 The Complete Palomino Club Recordings Jerry Lee Lewis Engineer
1989 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Cello Concerto No. 1 Yo-Yo Ma / Eugene Ormandy / Philadelphia Orchestra Engineer
1989 Scene One Vincent Herring Engineer
1989 Rocket '88 Jerry Lee Lewis Engineer
1989 Return to Ipanema Paquito D'Rivera Engineer
1989 Mystery Train [Original Score] John Lurie Engineer, Mixing
1989 Joseph Fennimore: Eventide: Eventide; Inscape; Six Songs; Berlitz: Introduction to French Engineer
1989 Hanns Eisler, Bertolt Brecht: Collaboration Sylvia Anders Engineer
1989 Great Tomato Blues Package Engineer
1989 Alvin Singleton: Shadows; Yellow Rose Petal; After Fallen Crumbs Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Chorus Engineer
1988 Virgin Beauty Ornette Coleman / Ornette Coleman & Prime Time Engineer
1988 These Rooms Jim Hall / Jim Hall Trio Engineer
1988 Shostakovich: Trio, Op. 67; Sonata for Cello & Piano Emanuel Ax / Yo-Yo Ma / Isaac Stern Engineer
1988 Schubert, Schuman: Piano Sonatas Murray Perahia Engineer
1988 Meet the Magical Trio James Williams Engineer
1988 Mantra/Stabat Mater Somei Satoh Engineer
1988 In Angel City Charlie Haden Quartet West Engineer
1988 Harrison: La Koro Sutro Lou Harrison Engineer
1988 Common Heart Richie Beirach Assistant Engineer
1988 45th Parallel Oregon Engineer
1987 The American Music Theater Festival Production of Harry Partch's Revelation in the Courthouse Park Harry Partch Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1987 Round Midnight Roland Hanna Engineer
1987 Plays Basie and Ellington Ray Bryant Engineer
1987 No Pain for Cakes The Lounge Lizards Engineer
1987 Magical Trio 1 James Williams Engineer
1987 Hayward and Hinton Lance Hayward Engineer
1987 Collaboration Helen Merrill Engineer
1987 Boccherini: Cello Concerto in B flat major; J.C. Bach: Sinfonia Concertante in A major; Grand Overture (Symphony) Op. 18 No. 1 Yo-Yo Ma / Pinchas Zukerman Engineer
1987 Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 17, 18, 26 Murray Perahia Engineer
1987 Bach, Vivaldi, Haydn: Violin Concerti Jose-Luis Garcia (Asensio) Engineer
1987 Alone Together with Flip Phillips & Michael Moore Carol Britto Engineer
1986 Visionary Landscapes-Music of Alan Hovhaness Sahan Arzruni Engineer, Editing, Tape Editor
1986 Steve Reich: Sextet; Six Marimbas Steve Reich Mixing
1986 Schumann: Fantasie, Op. 17; Schubert: "Wanderer" Fantasie Murray Perahia Engineer
1986 Man of La Mancha [Original Broadway Cast Recording] Engineer
1986 Billy Eckstine Sings with Benny Carter Benny Carter / Billy Eckstine Engineer
1984 Morton Feldman: For Philip Guston Morton Feldman / Petr Kotik / S.E.M. Ensemble Assistant Producer
1984 Bach: Preludes and Fugues, Vol. 3 (Well-Tempered Clavier) John Lewis Engineer
1984 Bach Preludes and Fugues, Vol. 2 John Lewis Engineering Supervisor
1983 Van Cliburn 9th International Piano Competition 1993: Bronze & Silver Medalists Valery Kuleshov / Christopher Taylor Engineer
1983 The All Star Percussion Ensemble All Star Percussion Ensemble Engineer
1983 Shostokovich: Cello Concerto No. 1; Kabalevsky: Cello Concerto No. 1 Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1983 J.S. Bach: The 6 Unaccompanied Cello Suites Complete Yo-Yo Ma Engineer
1983 Freedom in an Unfree World Bobby "O" Assistant
1983 Chausson: Concert for Violin, Piano and String Quartet Jorge Bolet / Juilliard String Quartet / Itzhak Perlman Engineer
1983 Bach: Sonatas for Viola da Gamba & Harpsichord Kenneth Cooper / Yo-Yo Ma Recording, Remix Engineer, Engineer, Remixing
1982 Live! The Clancy Brothers Tape Editor
1982 Debussy/Ravel: String Quartets Galimir String Quartet Engineer
1980 We Got the Groove The Players Association Assistant Engineer
1980 P.D.Q. Bach: Liebeslieder Polkas; Twelve Quite Heavenly Songs Peter Schickele Editing, Engineer
1980 Lyn Todd Lyn Todd Mixing
1980 Leave That Boy Alone Poussez Recording
1980 Crazy Rhythms The Feelies Engineer
1980 Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1 Zubin Mehta / Murray Perahia Engineer
1980 A Day in Hollywood/A Night in the Ukraine Assistant Engineer
1979 P.D.Q. Bach: Black Forest Bluegrass Peter Schickele Engineer
1976 Jazz Alchemy Heiner Stadler Engineer, Mastering
1975 Mendelssohn: Piano Concertos Neville Marriner / Murray Perahia Engineer
Wish the Children Would Come On Home: The Music of Wayne Horvitz The Westerlies Mixing, Mastering
Vladimir Horowitz: Complete Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon Vladimir Horowitz Balance Engineer
The Mozart Collection Balance Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 [DualDisc] Sergiu Comissiona Editing, Engineer
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 4 (Companion Concert Recording) San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Post Production
Tchaikovsky & Assad: Concertos in D major Nadja Salerno-Sonnenberg Engineer
Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring; The Firebird Suite San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Post Production
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5 San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Post Production
Seven World Premieres Carlos Prieto / Doris Stevenson Engineer
Road to Udaipur Edsel Gomez Mastering, Mixing
Randall Svane: Cello Music Richard Locker Mastering
Opera Arias, Vol. 1 Maria Gullberg Mastering
My Future Just Passed Sam Taylor Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Murray Perahia Plays Schubert Murray Perahia Engineer
Moszkowski: Vingt Petites Études, Op. 91; Brahms: Hungarian Dances Esther Budiardjo Engineer
Mompou: Spanish Songs & Dances Alicia de Larrocha Engineer
Jiang Wen-Yeh: Piano Works in Japan Ju-Ying Song Mixing, Mastering, Process Engineering
Jazz Cocktails Mixing, Recording
Jane Street: Essentials & Humoresque 2012 Ricard de la Rosa Mastering Engineer
J.S. Bach: Cello Suites 1, 3 & 5 Sara Sant'Ambrogio Engineer
Ives: Holidays Symphony; Copland: Appalachian Spring San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Post Production
Glazunov: Piano Transcription - Concert Waltz and The Seasons Per Tengstrand Mastering Engineer
Evolution Svjetlana Bukvich Mixing
Copland: Appalachian Spring; Billy The Kid; Fanfare for the Common Man Eos Orchestra / Jonathan Sheffer Engineer
Complete Recordings on Deutsche Grammophon [Box Set] Vladimir Horowitz Balance Engineer
Celluloid Copland: World Premiere Film Music Eos Orchestra Engineer
Carlos Prieto, Cello Carlos Prieto Engineer
Between Dog and Wolf Brooklyn Rider / Joshua Redman Mixing
Berlioz: Symphony Fantastique San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Post Production
Beethoven: Symphony No. 3 'Eroica' San Francisco Symphony / Michael Tilson Thomas Post Production
An American Victory [Original Studio Recording] Louis R. Bucalo Mastering
Along the Way Larry McKenna / Sam Taylor Engineer, Mixing, Mastering