Tim Handley

Credits

(1-1,001 of 1,001)
Year Album Artist
2018 Kodály: Concerto for Orchestra Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Producer, Engineer
2018 Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet - Complete ballet Marin Alsop / Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2018 Renaissance Choral Masterworks Engineer, Producer
2018 Saint-Saëns: Orchestral Works Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa / Jun Märkl Producer, Engineer, Editing
2018 Wagner: Orchestral Music from Der Ring des Nibelungen Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Producer, Engineer
2018 Wind Concertos: Ticheli, Warnaar, Ranjbaran Giancarlo Guerrero / Nashville Symphony Producer
2017 Bernstein: Symphonies Nos. 1 and 2 Marin Alsop / Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Jennifer Higdon: All Things Majestic; Viola Concerto; Oboe Concerto Giancarlo Guerrero / Nashville Symphony Producer, Editing
2017 Johan Halvorsen, Carl Nielsen: Violin Concertos Bjarte Engeset / Henning Kraggerud / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Phillip Ramey: Music for French Horn Elmira Darvarova / Virginia Perry Lamb / Philip Myers / Howard Wall Engineer, Producer
2017 Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 - Daphnis et Chloé Orchestre National de Lyon / Leonard Slatkin / Spirito Editing, Engineer, Producer
2017 Richard Strauss: Ariadne auf Naxos (Symphony-Suite); Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme - Suite Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Terry Riley: The Palmian Chord Ryddle; At the Royal Majestic Giancarlo Guerrero / Nashville Symphony Producer
2017 Vladimir Jurowski 10 years Vladimir Jurowski / London Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2017 Vítazslav Novak: In the Tatra Mountains; Lady Godiva Overture; Eternal Longing Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Wagner: Concert Overtures Jun Märkl / MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2017 Wagner: Symphony in C Major; Symphony in E major (fragment) Jun Märkl / MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2016 1000 Years of Classical Music, Vol. 78: The Modern Era - Schoenberg: Pelleas und Melisande Sydney Symphony Orchestra / Edo de Waart Recording Producer
2016 American Classics: Adams, Barber, Bernstein, Copland, Gershwin, Glass, Joplin Producer
2016 Anton Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 Lance Friedel / London Symphony Orchestra Producer
2016 British Cello Concertos Raphael Wallfisch Editing
2016 Daniel-François-Esprit Auber: Overtures, Vol. 1 Wolfgang Dörner / Orchestre de Cannes Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Joseph Lanner: Viennese Dances Wolfgang Dörner / Orchestre de Cannes Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Mahler arr. Schoenberg: Songs JoAnn Falletta / Virginia Arts Festival Chamber Players Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Michael Daugherty: Tales of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon a Castle Giancarlo Guerrero / Nashville Symphony Producer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 - Orchestrations Orchestre National de Lyon / Leonard Slatkin Engineer, Producer
2016 Renaissance Music: England, Italy, Spain, Mexico The Hilliard Ensemble Editing
2016 Richard Danielpour: Songs of Solitude; War Songs Giancarlo Guerrero / Thomas Hampson / Nashville Symphony Editing, Producer
2016 Roberto Sierra: Sinfonía No. 3 'La Salsa' Orquesta Sinfónica de Puerto Rico / Maximiano Valdes Producer, Engineer
2016 Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale (Complete) JoAnn Falletta / Tianwa Yang Producer, Engineer
2016 Stravinsky: The Soldier's Tale - Suite; Octet; Les noces JoAnn Falletta / Tianwa Yang Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Victor Herbert: Cello Concertos Nos. 1 and 2; Irish Rhapsody JoAnn Falletta / Mark Kosower / Ulster Orchestra Producer
2015 Bernstein: Symphony No. 3 "Kaddish" Marin Alsop / Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / Washington Chorus Engineer
2015 Classics for Kids: French Fairytales Set to Musical Masterpieces Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Engineer
2015 Emma Kirkby: 5 Classic Albums Emma Kirkby Engineer
2015 Florent Schmitt: Antoine et Cléopâtre; Le Palais hanté Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Producer, Engineer
2015 Great Comedy Overtures Lance Friedel / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2015 Jack Gallagher: Symphony No. 2 'Ascendent'; Quiet Reflections JoAnn Falletta / London Symphony Orchestra Producer, Editing
2015 Joan Tower: Violin Concerto; Stroke; Chamber Dance Giancarlo Guerrero / Cho-Liang Lin / Nashville Symphony Engineer, Producer
2015 Kyung-Wha Chung: The Complete Warner Recordings Kyung-Wha Chung Editing
2015 Paine: Symphony No. 2 "In the Spring" JoAnn Falletta / Ulster Orchestra Producer, Recording Editor
2015 Ravel: L'Enfant et les Sortileges; Ma Mère l'Oye - Complete Ballet Orchestre National de Lyon / Leonard Slatkin Engineer, Producer
2015 Richard Danielpour: Ancient Voices Giancarlo Guerrero / Pacific Chorale / Hila Plitmann / Carl St. Clair Producer
2015 Shostakovich: The Complete Symphonies Vasily Petrenko / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2015 The Best of Giancarlo Guerrero and the Nashville Symphony Giancarlo Guerrero / Nashville Symphony Producer
2015 William Perry: Music for Great Films of the Silent Era, Part 2 National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland / Paul Phillips Producer, Engineer
2014 Bartók: Kossuth; Two Portraits; Suite No. 1 Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Berlioz: Harold en Italie Orchestre National de Lyon / Leonard Slatkin Producer, Engineer
2014 C.P.E. Bach: The Collection Recording Producer
2014 Celebration of the Spirit [United Classics] Timothy Brown / Clare College Choir Engineer, Producer
2014 Eugen d'Albert: Aschenputtel Suite Jun Märkl / MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Glière: Symphony No. 3 "Il'ya Muromets" Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Producer, Engineer, Editing
2014 Joseph Achron: Music for Violin and Piano Alison d'Amato / Michael Ludwig Producer, Engineer
2014 Kenneth Fuchs: Falling Man JoAnn Falletta / Roderick Williams Producer
2014 Milhaud: L'Orestie D'eschyle Kenneth Kiesler / University of Michigan Symphony Orchestra Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Moeran: In the Mountain Country; Rhapsodies; Overture for a Masque JoAnn Falletta / Benjamin Frith / Ulster Orchestra Producer, Editing
2014 Mozart: Violin Sonatas, K301, 305, 377 & 379 Virginia Black / Howard Davis Balance Engineer
2014 Myroslav Skoryk: Carpathian Concerto; Diptych; Violin Concerto No. 7; Cello Concerto Hobart Earle / Valery Kazakov / Odessa Philharmonic Orchestra / Nazary Pilatyuk Producer, Engineer
2014 Peter Boyer: Symphony No. 1 Peter Boyer / London Philharmonic Orchestra Producer, Editing
2014 Stephen Paulus: Three Places of Enlightenment; Veil of Tears; Grand Concerto for Organ and Orchestra Giancarlo Guerrero / Nashville Symphony Producer, Editing
2014 The Essential John Tavener on Naxos Engineer, Producer
2014 Toshio Hosokawa: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Jun Märkl / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2014 Toshio Hosokawa: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Jun Märkl / Orchestre National de Lyon / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2013 Alfred Hitchcock and His Music Tape Editor
2013 American Pop: The Works of Michael Daugherty Engineer, Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Brahms: Ein deutsches Requiem Marin Alsop / Stephan Genz / Anna Lucia Richter Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 Debussy: 24 Préludes Jun Märkl / Orchestre National de Lyon Producer, Engineer
2013 Duke Ellington: Black, Brown and Beige Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Producer, Engineer
2013 Eugen d'Albert: Symphony in F major Jun Märkl / MDR Leipzig Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 Frederico de Freitas: The Silly Girl's Dance; The Wall of Love; Medieval Suite; Ribatejo Alvaro Cassuto / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue; Strike up the Band Overture; Promenade; Catfish Row Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta / Orion Weiss Producer, Engineer
2013 John Knowles Paine: Symphony No. 1 JoAnn Falletta / Ulster Orchestra Producer, Editing
2013 Kevin Puts: To Touch the Sky; If I Were a Swan; Symphony No. 4 "From Mission San Juan" Marin Alsop / Baltimore Symphony Orchestra / Conspirare / Craig Hella Johnson Editing, Engineer
2013 Marcel Tyberg: Symphony No. 2; Piano Sonata No. 2 Fabio Bidini / Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta Engineer, Producer
2013 Moeran: Cello Concerto JoAnn Falletta / Guy Johnston / Ulster Orchestra Producer
2013 Morton Gould: American Legend Editing, Producer
2013 Ravel: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Orchestre National de Lyon / Leonard Slatkin Producer, Engineer
2013 Richard Danielpour: Darkness in the Ancient Valley Giancarlo Guerrero / Nashville Symphony Producer, Engineer
2013 Roberto Sierra: Sinfonía No. 4; Fandangos; Carnaval Giancarlo Guerrero / Nashville Symphony Producer, Editing
2013 The Complete Beethoven: Symphonies; Concertos; Overtures Audio Consultant, Sound Consultant
2012 Adolphus Hailstork: An American Port of Call JoAnn Falletta / Virginia Symphony Producer, Engineer
2012 Albert Roussel: Festin de l'Araignee (The Spider's Banquet); Padmâvatî Suites Stéphane Denève / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2012 Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique Orchestre National de Lyon / Leonard Slatkin Producer, Engineer
2012 Debussy: Complete Orchestral Works Jun Märkl / Orchestre National de Lyon Producer, Engineer
2012 Ferdinand Ries: Piano Concertos, Vol. 5 Uwe Grodd / Christopher Hinterhuber / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2012 Gershwin: Concerto in F; Rhapsody No. 2; I Got Rhythm Variations Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta / Orion Weiss Producer, Engineer
2012 Great Ballet Engineer, Producer
2012 Great Romantic Symphonies Engineer, Producer
2012 Great Russian Symphonies Engineer, Producer
2012 Holst: Cotswolds Symphony JoAnn Falletta / Ulster Orchestra Producer
2012 Kenneth Fuchs: Atlantic Riband; American Rhapsody; Divinum Mysterium JoAnn Falletta / London Symphony Orchestra Producer, Editing
2012 Mahler: Symphony No. 1 Marin Alsop / Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2012 Messiaen: Et exspecto resurrectionem mortuorum Jun Märkl / Orchestre National de Lyon Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2012 Mozart: Concerto Adagio Producer
2012 Mozart: Flöte & Harfe (Flute & Harp Concertos) Samuel Coles / English Chamber Orchestra / Yehudi Menuhin / Naoko Yoshino Producer
2012 Neeme Järvi: Highlights from a remarkable 30-year recording career Neeme Järvi Editing
2012 Ravel: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Orchestre National de Lyon / Leonard Slatkin Producer, Engineer
2012 Symphonie Fantastique: Fantastic Classics Leonard Bernstein / Dmitri Kitayenko Producer
2012 Tan Dun: Concerto for Orchestra Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra / Tan Dun Producer, Engineer
2012 The American Spirit: Roots and Transformations Editing, Producer
2011 Arvo Pärt: Piano Music Ralph van Raat Engineer, Producer
2011 Beethoven: String Quartets Nos. 11 & 15 Borodin Quartet Balance Engineer
2011 Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol. 5 - La Boîte à Joujoux; Estampes Nos. 1 and 2; Etc. Jun Märkl Producer, Engineer
2011 Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol. 6 Jun Märkl Producer, Engineer
2011 Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol. 7 Jun Märkl / Orchestre National de Lyon / Jean-Yves Thibaudet Producer, Engineer
2011 Jenny McLeod: The Emperor and the Nightingale Uwe Grodd / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2011 Josef Suk: Fairy Tale; Fantasy in G minor; Fantastic Scherzo JoAnn Falletta Producer, Engineer, Editing
2011 Joseph Schwantner: Chasing Light...; Morning's Embrace; Percussion Concerto Giancarlo Guerrero / Nashville Symphony Producer, Engineer
2011 La Musique Russe pour Les Nuls Producer
2011 La Symphonie pour les Nuls Producer
2011 Michael Daugherty: Route 66 Marin Alsop / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Producer, Editing
2011 Monster Music! Producer
2011 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Pietari Inkinen Producer, Engineer
2011 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 7; Finlandia Pietari Inkinen / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2011 Sibelius: Symphony No. 2; Karelia Suite Pietari Inkinen Producer, Engineer
2011 Teizo Matsumura: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2; To the Night of Gethsemane Ikuyo Kamiya / RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Producer, Engineer
2011 Twilight Classics Producer
2011 Wagner pour les nuls Producer
2011 William Grant Still: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3; Wood Notes Fort Smith Symphony / John Jeter Producer, Engineer
2010 Albert Roussel: The Complete Symphonies and other Orchestral Works Stéphane Denève / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2010 Barber: Complete Orchestral Works Marin Alsop / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2010 Beethoven: Complete Piano Sonatas Louis Lortie Recording Producer
2010 Beethoven: Egmont, Op. 84; Ah! Perfido, Op. 65 James Judd / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2010 Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol. 3 - Images Jun Märkl / Orchestre National de Lyon Producer, Engineer
2010 Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol. 4 - Le Martyre de Saint Sébastien; Khamma Jun Märkl / Orchestre National de Lyon Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 Dohnányi: Variations on a Nursery Song; Symphonic Minutes; Suite, Op. 19 Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra / JoAnn Falletta / Eldar Nebolsin Producer, Engineer
2010 Felix Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream (Complete Incidental Music) James Judd / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2010 Ferdinand Ries: Music for Flute & Piano Uwe Grodd / Matteo Napoli Producer, Engineer
2010 Ferdinand Ries: Piano Concertos, Vol. 4 Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Uwe Grodd / Christopher Hinterhuber Producer, Engineer
2010 Igor Stravinsky: Le Rossignol; Renard; Oedipus rex James Conlon / Natalie Dessay / Franz Welser-Möst Balance Engineer, Editing
2010 In Celebration: 30th Anniversary Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Editing, Producer
2010 Piazzolla: Sinfonia Buenos Aires; Bandoneón Concerto; La Cuatro Estaciones Porteñas Giancarlo Guerrero Producer, Engineer, Editing
2010 Roussel: Symphony No. 4; Rapsodie Flamande; Petite Suite; Sinfonietta Stéphane Denève / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2010 Roy Harris: Symphonies Nos. 5 and 6 Marin Alsop / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
2010 Serebrier Conducts Rorem: The Art of Sound José Serebrier Producer
2010 Shchedrin: Concertos for Orchestra Nos. 4 & 5 Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Kirill Karabits Producer, Engineer
2010 The London Harp Sound Geoffrey Simon Producer
2009 Abraham Lincoln Portraits Nashville Symphony / Leonard Slatkin Editing, Producer
2009 Expressia: Tangos & Fantasies Cadence Ensemble Producer, Editing
2009 Ferdinand Ries: Piano Concertos, Vol. 3 Uwe Grodd / Christopher Hinterhuber / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2009 Hubay: Violin Concertos Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Chloë Hanslip / Andrew Mogrelia Engineer, Producer
2009 Johan Svendsen: Norwegian Rhapsodies Bjarte Engeset Engineer, Producer
2009 John Adams: Nixon in China Robert Orth Engineer, Producer
2009 Lyell Cresswell: The Voice Inside David Bremner / Lyell Cresswell / James Judd / Michael Kirgan / Vesa-Matti Leppanen / Madeleine Pierard Producer, Engineer
2009 Maurice Ravel: Daphnis et Chloé (Complete Ballet in Three Parts) Jun Märkl Engineer, Producer
2009 Meditation: Music of Silence Producer
2009 Messiaen: Poèmes pour Mi; Les offrandes oubliées; Un sourire Jun Märkl / Anne Schwanewilms Editing, Engineer, Producer
2009 Richard Strauss: Josephs-Legende; Rosenkavalier; Die Frau ohne Schatten (Orchestral Suites) JoAnn Falletta Engineer, Producer
2009 Roussel: Symphony No. 1; Résurrection; Le marchand des sable qui passe Stéphane Denève Producer, Engineer
2009 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 "The Year 1905" Vasily Petrenko Engineer, Producer
2009 The Record of Singing, Vol. 5 Balance Engineer
2009 Vittorio Giannini: Piano Concerto; Symphony No. 4 Daniel Spalding Engineer, Producer
2009 William Grant Still: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5; Poem for Orchestra Fort Smith Symphony / John Jeter Engineer, Producer
2009 Zemlinsky: The Mermaid James Judd Engineer, Producer
2008 Brahms, Schumann: Violin Concertos Ilya Kaler Producer
2008 Copland: Piano Concerto; The Tender Land (Suite); Old American Songs Robert Hanson Engineer, Producer
2008 Debussy: La mer; Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune Jun Märkl Engineer, Producer
2008 Debussy: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Jun Märkl Engineer, Producer
2008 Einojuhani Rautavaara: Symphony No. 8; Manhattan Trilogy, Apotheosis Pietari Inkinen Engineer, Producer
2008 Expressia: Armenian Metamorphoses Cadence Ensemble Editing, Producer
2008 George Frederick McKay: Epoch - An American Dance Symphony John Nardolillo Engineer, Producer
2008 Give It One Hugh Seenan Producer, Audio Production, Editing
2008 Igor Stravinsky: Oedipus Rex; The Firebird Franz Welser-Möst Balance Engineer, Editing
2008 Jamestown Concerto: American Music for Cello & Orchestra Yehuda Hanani Engineer, Producer
2008 John Adams: Grand Pianola Music; Shaker Loops; Short Ride in a Fast Machine Simon Rattle / Christopher Warren-Green Producer
2008 John Antill: Corroboree; An Outback Overture James Judd Engineer, Producer
2008 John Corigliano: Mr. Tambourine Man; Seven Poems of Bob Dylan John Corigliano / JoAnn Falletta Engineer, Producer
2008 Liszt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 and 2; Totentanz Eldar Nebolsin / Vasily Petrenko Producer
2008 Mark-Anthony Turnage: Twice Through the Heart; Hidden Love Song; The Torn Fields London Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2008 Masterworks: Brahms Engineer
2008 Mieczyslaw Karlowicz: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 2 New Zealand Symphony Orchestra / Antoni Wit Engineer, Producer
2008 Ocean of Colours: A Homage to Pandit Bidur Mallik Amelia Cuni Engineer
2008 Of Beauty & Light: The Music of Philip Glass Engineer, Producer
2008 Poulenc: Piano Concertos; Concert champêtre; Organ Concerto Maggie Cole / Richard Hickox / Jean-Bernard Pommier / Anne Queffélec / Gillian Weir Producer
2008 Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kijé; The Stone Flower Suite Neeme Järvi Editing
2008 Purcell, Lawes, Locke, Jenkins: Music for Viols Fretwork Balance Engineer
2008 Roussel: Symphony No. 2; Pour une fête de printemps; Suite in F Stéphane Denève Producer, Engineer
2008 Steve Reich: Eight Lines; Vermont Counterpoint; Four Organs; Philip Glass: Façades; Company Producer
2008 Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony; The Voyevoda Vasily Petrenko Engineer, Producer
2008 Vaughan Williams: The Complete Symphonies Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2008 Weber: Overtures Antoni Wit Engineer, Producer
2007 Back from Oblivion Nick Byrne Engineer
2007 Baroque Collection Engineer, Producer
2007 Brahms: Symphony No. 3: Variations on a Theme by Haydn Marin Alsop Engineer, Producer
2007 Brahms: Symphony No. 4; Hungarian Dances Nos. 2 & 4-9 Marin Alsop Engineer, Producer
2007 Candlelight: Seasonal Reflections and Celebrations Cambridge Singers / John Rutter Engineer, Producer
2007 Chamber Music Masterpieces Engineer
2007 Glass: Heroes Symphony; The Light Marin Alsop / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Producer
2007 Grieg: Norwegian Dances; Ballade; Slåtter Bjarte Engeset Engineer, Producer
2007 Handley Conducts Bax, Bridge, Britten & Stanford Vernon Handley Editing
2007 Joan Tower: Made in America Leonard Slatkin Engineer, Producer
2007 Johann Christian Bach: Complete Symphonies Concertantes Anthony Halstead / Hanover Band Engineer
2007 Josef Martin Kraus: Violin Concerto; Olympie; Azire Uwe Grodd / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra / Takako Nishizaki Engineer, Producer
2007 Lesley Garrett: The Platinum Collection Lesley Garrett Producer
2007 Orff: Carmina Burana Marin Alsop Producer
2007 Roussel: Bacchus et Ariane; Symphony No. 3 Stéphane Denève Producer, Engineer
2007 Saint-Saëns: Africa; Samson and Delilah Fantasy; La Jota Aragonese Geoffrey Simon Mixing, Producer
2007 Sibelius: Scènes historiques 1 & 2; King Christian II Suite, Op. 27 Pietari Inkinen Engineer, Producer
2007 Sullivan: Pineapple Poll David Lloyd-Jones Producer
2007 The Silence of Being: The Music of Arvo Pärt Engineer, Producer
2006 American Choral Music: Persichetti, Ives, Corgliano, Ives, Copland James Morrow Engineer, Producer
2006 Beethoven Symphonies Nos. 1-9 Transcribed by Liszt [Box Set] Konstantin Scherbakov Engineer, Producer
2006 Benjamin Frankel: Curse of the Werewolf and Other Film Music Benjamin Frankel Producer
2006 Bernstein: Fancy Free; Dybbuk Andrew Mogrelia / Nashville Symphony Engineer, Producer
2006 Chamber Music for Flute by Devienne, Dring, Copland, Gaubert & Barber Jeanne Baxtresser Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2006 Copland: Rodeo; The Red Pony; Prairie Journal; Letter from Home JoAnn Falletta Engineer, Producer
2006 Grainger: The Warriors Geoffrey Simon Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 John Adams: Violin Concerto; John Corigliano: Red Violin "Chaconne" Chloë Hanslip / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Leonard Slatkin Producer
2006 Ned Rorem: Flute Concerto; Violin Concerto Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra / José Serebrier Producer
2006 Paul Patterson: Little Red Riding Hood; the Three Little Pigs Chris Jarvis / London Philharmonic Orchestra / David Parry Producer
2006 Ravel: Five O'Clock Foxtrot; Boléro; La Valse Geoffrey Simon Producer
2006 Ravel: Valley of the Bells; Jeau D'Eau; Piano Concerto in G Geoffrey Simon Producer
2006 Romeo Cascarino: Pygmalion; Portrait of Galatea; Prospice; The Acadian Land; Blades of Grass JoAnn Falletta Engineer, Producer
2006 Roy Harris: Symphony No. 3; Symphony No. 4 'Folk Song Symphony' Marin Alsop Engineer, Producer
2006 Sir Hamilton Harty: Piano Concerto; Fantasy Scenes; Comedy Overture Peter Donohoe / Ulster Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Engineer, Producer
2006 William Alwyn: Symphony No. 4; Sinfonietta David Lloyd-Jones Producer
2005 Bax: Symphonic Poems David Lloyd-Jones Engineer, Producer
2005 Berlioz: Les nuits d'été; Chausson: Poème de l'amour et de la mer; Dukas: La péri Jean-Claude Casadesus Engineer, Producer
2005 Brahms: Symphony No. 1; Academic Festival Overture; Tragic Overture Marin Alsop Engineer, Producer
2005 Brahms: Symphony No. 2; Hungarian Dances Marin Alsop Engineer, Producer
2005 Britten Conducts Britten [10 CDs] Benjamin Britten Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
2005 Christmas with the Winchester College Chapel Choir Winchester College Chapel Choir Engineer, Producer
2005 Debussy: La Mer; Images; Jeux; L'après-midi d'un faune Jukka-Pekka Saraste Producer
2005 Dvorák: Piano Trios Nos. 1-4 Borodin Trio Editing
2005 Earl Kim: Violin Concerto; Dialogues; Cornet Cecylia Arzewski / RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra / William Wolfram / Scott Yoo Editing, Mastering, Producer
2005 Elgar: Marches James Judd Engineer, Producer
2005 Frank Ezra Levy: Symphony No. 3; Cello Concerto No. 2 Scott Ballantyne / RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Engineer, Producer
2005 Morton Gould: Fall River Legend; Jekyll and Hyde Variations Kenneth Schermerhorn Editing, Producer
2005 Mozart: Requiem Morten Schuldt-Jensen Engineer, Producer
2005 Mozart: Symphonies 38 "Prague", 39, 40 & 41 "Jupiter" Yehudi Menuhin / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
2005 Neeme Järvi Conducts Rachmaninov Neeme Järvi Editing
2005 Nielsen: Aladdin Suite; Pan and Syrinx; Saga Deam; Maskarade Overture; Helios Overture Niklas Willén Producer
2005 Prokofiev: Sinfonietta; Sinfonia Concertante; Divertimento Neeme Järvi Editing
2005 Saburo Moroi: Symphony No. 3; Two Symphonic Movements National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland / Takuo Yuasa Engineer, Producer
2005 Sea Change: The Choral Music of Richard Rodney Bennett Cambridge Singers / John Rutter Engineer, Recording Producer, Producer
2005 Sir Arthur Bliss: Checkmate (Complete Ballet); Mêlée Fantasque David Lloyd-Jones Producer
2005 Thomas Pitfield: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Peter Donohoe / Anthony Goldstone / Andrew Penny Engineer, Producer
2005 Villa-Lobos: Bachianas Brasileiras (Complete) Jose Feghali / Rosana Lamosa / Nashville Symphony / Kenneth Schermerhorn Engineer, Producer
2005 William Alwyn: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5; Lyra Angelica (Harp Concerto) David Lloyd-Jones Producer
2005 William Bolcom: Songs William Bolcom / Carole Farley Engineer, Producer
2005 William Grant Still: Afro-American Symphony; In Memoriam; Africa (Symphonic Poem) John Jeter Engineer, Producer
2004 Barber: Knoxville - Summer of 1915; Essays for Orchestra Nos. 2 & 3 Marin Alsop Engineer, Producer
2004 Bax: Orchestral Works, Vol. 7 Margaret Fingerhut / Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer
2004 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis Kenneth Schermerhorn Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 Bernard Zweers: Symphony No. 2 in E flat major Jean Fournet / Lucas Vis / Antoni Wit Balance Engineer
2004 Bernstein: Symphony No. 1 "Jeremiah"; Concerto for Orchestra "Jubilee Games" James Judd / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2004 Brahms: The Masterworks Engineer
2004 Charles Griffes: The Pleasure Dome of Kubla Khan JoAnn Falletta Engineer, Producer
2004 Delius: On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring David Lloyd-Jones Engineer, Producer
2004 Dvorák: Serenade for Strings; Serenade for Wind Christopher Warren-Green Editing
2004 Grieg: Piano Concerto; Symphonic Dances Bjarte Engeset / Håvard Gimse Engineer, Producer
2004 Hummel: Missa Solemnis; Te Deum Uwe Grodd / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra / TOWER Voices New Zealand Engineer, Producer
2004 John Adams: Shaker Loops; The Wound-Dresser; Short Ride in a Fast Machine Marin Alsop / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2004 Liszt: Piano Transcription of Beethoven's Symphony No. 9 Konstantin Scherbakov Engineer, Producer
2004 Mahler: Symphonies Nos. 1, 5, 9; Lieder Producer
2004 Michael Daugherty: Philadelphia Stories; UFO Marin Alsop / Evelyn Glennie Engineer, Producer
2004 Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Clarinet Quintet Emma Johnson Engineer
2004 Mozart: Don Giovanni (Prague and Vienna Versions); Die Zauberflöte London Classical Players / Roger Norrington Editing
2004 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 20, 23, 24 & 25 London Classical Players / Roger Norrington / Melvyn Tan Tape Editor
2004 Peter Sculthorpe: Earth Cry; Piano Concerto James Judd Engineer, Producer
2004 Philip Glass: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3 Marin Alsop / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2004 Poulenc: Keyboard Concertos Richard Hickox Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2004 Prokofiev: The Complete Symphonies and Concertos Engineer, Producer
2004 Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Sinding: Violin Concerto No. 1 Bjarte Engeset / Henning Kraggerud Producer
2004 Strauss: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 1 Neeme Järvi Assistant Engineer, Editing
2004 The Art of Emma Johnson Emma Johnson Engineer
2004 The Butterfly Lovers Concerto James Judd / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra / Takako Nishizaki Producer
2004 William Bolcom: Songs of Innocence and of Experience Leonard Slatkin Producer
2003 Amy Beach: "Gaelic" Symphony; Piano Concerto Alan Feinberg / Nashville Symphony / Kenneth Schermerhorn Engineer, Producer
2003 Bax: Orchestral Works, Vol. 1 Bryden Thomson Assistant Engineer
2003 Bax: Symphony No. 6; Into the Twilight David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2003 Bax: Symphony No. 7; Tintagel David Lloyd-Jones Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 Brahms: Chamber Music (Complete) Engineer
2003 Charles Ives: Emerson Concerto; Symphony No. 1 Alan Feinberg / National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland / James Sinclair Engineer, Producer
2003 Debussy: Piano Works, Orchestral Works Jean-Bernard Pommier / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Balance Engineer, Producer
2003 From Monteverdi to Vivaldi Andrew Parrott Balance Engineer
2003 J.S. Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Balance Engineer
2003 Janácek: The Cunning Little Vixen Simon Rattle Editing
2003 Monteverdi: Madrigali [Box Set] Consort of Musicke Balance Engineer
2003 Mozart: Symphony No. 29; Eine kleine Nachtmusik; Violin Concerto No. 5; Sinfonia concertante, K. 364 & k. 297b London Chamber Orchestra / Christopher Warren-Green Producer
2003 Prokofiev: Waltzes Neeme Järvi Editing
2003 Rautavaara: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 and 3 Laura Mikkola Engineer
2003 Vaughan Williams: A Sea Symphony (Symphony No. 1) Paul Daniel Engineer, Producer
2003 Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on Greensleeves; Fantasia on a Theme of Thomas Tallis; Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1 James Judd / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2003 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons; Albinoni: Adagio; Pachelbel: Canon Christopher Warren-Green Producer
2002 Alban Berg: Violin Concerto; Lyric Suite; Three Orchestral Pieces Rebecca Hirsch / Eri Klas Engineer, Producer
2002 Arnold: The Complete Symphonies Andrew Penny Engineer, Producer
2002 Baroque and Contemporary Trumpet Graham Ashton Producer
2002 Bartòk, Janácek, Weill: Violin Concertos & Violin Sonatas Christian Tetzlaff Producer
2002 Bax: Symphony No. 4; Nympholept David Lloyd-Jones Engineer, Producer
2002 Bruch: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 3; Sarasate: Navarra Chloë Hanslip Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2002 Byrd: Masses for 4 and 5 voices Harry Christophers / The Sixteen Balance Engineer
2002 Franco Donatoni: Arie; Voci; Prom; Double II Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2002 Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concerto No. 4; Variations on a Folksong from Hardanger Bjarte Engeset / Håvard Gimse / Gunilla Süssmann Engineer, Producer
2002 Gershwin: An American in Paris; Porgy & Bess Suite; Gershwin in Hollywood James Judd Engineer, Producer
2002 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 26, 52, 53, 82-87 [Box Set] Sigiswald Kuijken Balance Engineer
2002 Joly Braga Santos: Symphony No. 4; Symphonic Variations Alvaro Cassuto Engineer, Producer
2002 Kuhlau: Sonatas for Flute and Piano, Op. 83 Uwe Grodd / Matteo Napoli Engineer, Producer
2002 Lawes: The Consort Setts for 5 & 7 viols and organ Fretwork Engineer
2002 Lydia Mordkovitch Plays Violin Sonatas with Gerhard Oppitz at the Piano Lydia Mordkovitch / Gerhard Oppitz Producer
2002 Michael Torke: Rapture; An American Abroad; Jasper Colin Currie Engineer, Producer
2002 Mozart: Wind Serenades Wind Soloists of the Oslo Philharmonic Producer
2002 Platinum Mozart Engineer
2002 Poulenc: Works for Piano Eric Parkin Producer
2002 Saint-Saëns: Requiem; Organ Symphony Geoffrey Simon Mixing, Producer
2002 Travelling Light Lesley Garrett Producer
2002 Tveitt: A Hundred Hardanger Tunes, Suites Nos. 2 & 5 Bjarte Engeset / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2002 Wagner: Preludes and Overtures; Orchestral Works Marek Janowski Producer
2002 Webern: Orchestral Music Ulster Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Producer
2001 Adam: La Jolie Fille de Gand (Complete Ballet) Andrew Mogrelia / Queensland Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2001 Alan Rawthorne: Cello Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Symphonic Studies Alexander Baillie / David Lloyd-Jones / Stephane Rancourt Engineer, Producer
2001 Arnold: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Andrew Penny Engineer, Producer
2001 Arnold: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Andrew Penny Engineer, Producer
2001 Arvo Pärt: Tabula Rasa; Symphony No. 3; Collage Lesley Hatfield / Rebecca Hirsch / Ulster Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Engineer, Producer
2001 Ave Verum: Popular Choral Music Christopher Robinson / St. John's College Choir Engineer, Producer
2001 Beethoven Quartets Borodin Quartet Balance Engineer, Producer
2001 Bolero: French & Russian Orchestral Favorites Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Dmitri Kitayenko Producer
2001 Bruckner: The Complete Symphonies Georg Tintner Engineer, Producer
2001 Chloë Chloë Hanslip / Paul Mann Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2001 Copland: Symphony No. 3; Billy the Kid (Suite) James Judd / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2001 Finzi: Cello Concerto; Grand Fantasia & Toccata; Eclogue Peter Donohoe / Howard Griffiths / Timothy Hugh / Royal Northern Sinfonia Engineer, Producer
2001 Geirr Tveitt: A Hundred Hardanger Tunes, Suites Nos. 1 & 4 Bjarte Engeset / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2001 Handel: Concerti Grossi, Op. 3 Bradley Creswick / Royal Northern Sinfonia Engineer, Producer
2001 Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 2 "Lobgesang" Reinhard Seifried Engineer, Producer
2001 Mendelssohn: The Complete Symphonies & String Symphonies Reinhard Seifried / Nicholas Ward Engineer, Producer
2001 Purcell: Dido & Aeneas René Jacobs / Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Engineer
2001 Purcell: Funeral Music for Queen Mary; Sacred Music; Dioclesian; Songs Engineer, Producer
2001 Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 2 Alexander Anissimov Engineer, Producer
2001 Rachmaninov: The Bells; The Rock Alexander Anissimov Engineer, Producer
2001 Rachmaninov: The Complete Symphonies & Piano Concertos Alexander Anissimov / Bernd Glemser / Antoni Wit Engineer, Producer
2001 Sonatas & Dances for Violin Pavel Gililov / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Producer
2001 The Flowering of Genius Harry Christophers / The Sixteen Engineer
2001 Tveitt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 5 Bjarte Engeset / Håvard Gimse Engineer, Producer
2001 Vanhal: Missa Pastoralis in G major; Missa Solemnis in C major Aradia Ensemble / Uwe Grodd / TOWER Voices New Zealand Producer
2001 Venetian Church Muisc Andrew Parrott Balance Engineer, Music Editor
2001 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons, La Cetra, Op. 9 Monica Huggett / Nicholas Kraemer / Raglan Baroque Players Balance Engineer
2000 Armada: Music from the Courts of England and Spain Fretwork Balance Engineer
2000 Arnold Schoenberg: Verklärte Nache; Chamber Symphony No. 2; Accompaniment to a Cinematographic Scene Ulster Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Engineer, Producer
2000 Bach: Cantatas Nancy Argenta / Monica Huggett / Sonnerie Editing
2000 Bartók: Concerto for Orchestra; The Miraculous Mandarin; Stravinsky: Petrushka; Agon; Fireworks Hiroyuki Iwaki Balance Engineer, Producer
2000 Bax: Symphony No. 3; The Happy Forest David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
2000 Bax: Symphony No. 5; The Tale the Pine-Trees Knew David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2000 Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 18/4 & 5; Op. 130; Große Fuge, Op. 133 Borodin Quartet Balance Engineer
2000 Bruckner: Symphony No. 1 (1866) Georg Tintner Engineer, Producer
2000 Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 (1873 Original Version, ed. Nowak) Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Georg Tintner Engineer, Producer
2000 Bruckner: Symphony No.00/Symphony 4 Finale Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2000 C.P.E. Bach Symphonies and Cello Concertos Anner Bylsma / Gustav Leonhardt / Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Producer
2000 Claude Debussy: Night in Granada; Nocturnes; Clair de Lune Geoffrey Simon Producer
2000 Copland: A Centenary Tribute Carl Davis / Richard Hickox / Peter Lawson Producer
2000 Engulfed Cathedral: Music by Debussy Geoffrey Simon Producer
2000 Fry: Santa Claus Symphony Tony Rowe / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer, Producer
2000 Glass: Violin Concerto Adele Anthony / Ulster Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Engineer, Producer
2000 Haydn: Symphonies 26, 52, 53; Sinfonia Concertante; Violin Concertos Sigiswald Kuijken / Elizabeth Wallfisch Balance Engineer
2000 Kun Woo Paik plays Liszt, Debussy, Poulenc & Satie Kun Woo Paik Producer
2000 Miserere Clare College Choir Engineer, Producer
2000 Modest Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Pictures from the Crimea Geoffrey Simon Producer
2000 Mozart: Mass in C minor, K427; Kyrie in D minor, K341 Michael Halász / Hungarian State Radio and Television Chorus / Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia Engineer
2000 Piston: Chamber Music Producer
2000 Romantic Piano Concertos Bryden Thomson Editing
2000 Schnittke: Chamber Music Alexander Ivashkin / Theodore Kuchar / Mark Lubotsky / Irina Schnittke Engineer, Producer
2000 Schubert, Bartók, Strauss: Violin Music Jeremy Denk / Soovin Kim Engineer, Producer
2000 Schubert: Symphonies 5, 8 & 9 Charles Mackerras Producer
2000 String Serenades London Chamber Orchestra / Christopher Warren-Green Producer
2000 Telemann: 6 Paris Quartets Wilbert Hazelzet / Trio Sonnerie Balance Engineer
2000 The Floral Dance and Other Peter Dawson Favorites Gregory Yurisich Engineer
2000 The Floral Dance and Other Peter Dawson Favourites Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra / Gregory Yurisich Engineer
2000 Virgil Thomson: Symphony on a Hymn Tune; Symphonies Nos. 2 & 3; Pilgrims and Pioneers James Sedares Associate Producer, Engineer
2000 Vivaldi: Il cimento del'armonia e del'inventione: The Four Seasons Monica Huggett / Nicholas Kraemer / Raglan Baroque Players Balance Engineer
1999 Alfred Hitchcock 100 Years: A Bernard Herrmann Film Score Tribute Tapes
1999 Alfvén: Orchestral Works, Vol.1 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Niklas Willén Engineer, Producer
1999 Alfvén: Symphony No. 3 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Niklas Willén Engineer, Producer
1999 Bach: Magnificat; Easter Oratorio Taverner Choir Editing
1999 Bartók: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Gyorgy Pauk Engineer, Producer
1999 Bax: Symphony No. 2; November Woods David Lloyd-Jones Producer
1999 Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets New Budapest String Quartet Engineer
1999 Berg: Wozzeck Ingo Metzmacher / Bo Skovhus Assistant Engineer
1999 Britten: Orchestral Works Editing
1999 Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 (ed. Nowak) Georg Tintner Engineer, Producer
1999 Bruckner: Symphony No.7 Georg Tintner Engineer, Producer
1999 Dowland and Byrd: Goe Nightly Cares Fretwork Balance Engineer
1999 Gustav Mahler: Symphony No. 5; Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen; Des Knaben Wunderhorn Thomas Allen / Andrew Litton / Charles Mackerras / Ann Murray / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Producer
1999 Haydn: Paris Symphonies Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Balance Engineer
1999 J.S. Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Engineer
1999 John Blow: Venus & Adonis René Jacobs Engineer
1999 Leos Janácek: Idyll; Suite; Sinfonietta; Jealousy Overture; The Fiddler's Child; The Cunning Little Vixen Suite Jiří Bělohlávek / Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
1999 London Horn Sound Geoffrey Simon Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
1999 Medtner: Piano Sonatas & Forgotten Melodies Geoffrey Tozer Producer
1999 Monteverdi: Madrigali Guerrieri et Amorosi Consort of Musicke / Anthony Rooley Balance Engineer
1999 Mozart: Don Giovanni (Prague & Vienna Versions) London Classical Players Editing
1999 Mozart: Horn Concertos; Concert Arias Timothy Brown / Sigiswald Kuijken / Lena Lootens / Christoph Prégardien Balance Engineer
1999 Mozart: Violin Concertos Monica Huggett Editing
1999 New Ancient Strings Toumani Diabaté / Ballaké Sissoko Editing
1999 Rachmaninov: Symphony No1; Capriccio on Gypsy Themes Op12 Alexander Anissimov Engineer, Producer
1999 Ralph Vaughan Williams: Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1; In the Fen Country; Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis; etc. Bryden Thomson Editing
1999 Scriabin: Symphonies 2 & 3; Poem of Ecstasy Neeme Järvi Editing
1999 Sir Arthur Bliss: Checkmate Suite; Hymn to Apollo; Quintet for Clarinet & Strings; Pastoral Editing
1999 Sonates baroques (Baroque Trio Sonatas) London Baroque Engineer
1999 Strauss: Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme / Intermezzo Interludes Michael Halász Engineer, Producer
1999 Tavener: Protecting Veil; In Alium Eileen Hulse / Maria Kliegel / Takuo Yuasa Engineer, Producer
1999 The London Double Bass Sound London Double Bass Sound Engineer, Producer
1999 Yehudi Menuhin Conducts Mozart Yehudi Menuhin Producer
1998 Amoureuse: Sacred and Profane Arias by Jules Massenet [Hybird SACD] Rosamund Illing Engineer
1998 Beethoven, Brahms, Mozart: Music for Horn Andrew Clark Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
1998 Beethoven: String Quartets Op. 59/1 & 3 "Rasumovsky", Op. 95, Op. 132 Borodin Quartet Balance Engineer
1998 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 "Romantic" (1878/80 version, ed. Haas) Georg Tintner Engineer, Producer
1998 C.P.E. Bach: Sonates pour viole de gambe et basse continue London Baroque Engineer
1998 Carmen Concerto Norbert Kraft Producer
1998 Debussy: La Mer; Images; Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune; Khamma; Printemps; Jeux Jukka-Pekka Saraste Balance Engineer, Producer
1998 Debussy: Works for piano Jean-Bernard Pommier Producer
1998 Finzi: Clarinet Concerto Howard Griffiths / Robert Plane / Royal Northern Sinfonia Engineer, Producer
1998 Holst: Orchestral Works Timothy Hugh / David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1998 Judith LeClair plays Osborne, Ravel, Reynolds, Schumann, Telemann & Weber Judith Le Clair Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Latin Cello London Cello Sound Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
1998 Le Roux: Pieces for 2 clavecins Lisa Crawford / Mitzi Meyerson Engineer
1998 Lorne Munroe, Principal Cello (1964-1996), New York Philharmonic Lorne Munroe Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 MacMillan:Veni, Veni Emmanuel; Tryst Colin Currie / Ulster Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Michael Nyman: Piano Concerto; Where the Bee Dances Simon Haram / John Lenehan / Ulster Orchestra / Takuo Yuasa Producer
1998 Moeran: Violin Concerto; Cello Concerto Lydia Mordkovitch / Raphael Wallfisch Editing
1998 Mozart: Die Zauberflöte Roger Norrington Editing
1998 Philip Myers, Principal Horn, New York Philharmonic Philip Myers Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Philip Smith, Principal Trumpet, New York Philharmonic Philip Smith Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Prokofiev: Waltz Suite; Two Pushkin Waltzes; The Tale of the Stone Flower; Cinderella Ballet Suite Neeme Järvi / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
1998 R. Strauss: Der Rosenkavalier Georg Solti Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
1998 Rautavaara: Cantus Articus; Piano Concerto Laura Mikkola Engineer, Producer
1998 Sergey Rachmaninov: Symphony No. 3; Mélodie in E; Polichinelle Alexander Anissimov Engineer, Producer
1998 Stanley Drucker plays Bernstein, Corigliano, Debussy, Poulenc & Siegmeister Stanley Drucker Editing, Mastering, Producer
1998 Strauss: Four Last Songs; Closing Scene from Capriccio; Orchestral Songs Felicity Lott Editing
1998 Stravinsky: Firebird Suite; 4 Norwegian Moods; Lyadov: The Enchanted Lake Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra / Dmitri Kitayenko Producer
1998 The Cala Series: Orchestral Masterworks, Vol. 4 Geoffrey Simon Editing
1998 Thomas Stacy, Principal English Horn, New York Philharmonic Thomas Stacy Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1998 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons; Concertos London Chamber Orchestra / Christopher Warren-Green Producer
1997 Arensky: Piano Trios Nos. 1 & 2 Borodin Trio Editing
1997 Bax: Symphony No. 1; In the Faery Hills; The Garden of Fand David Lloyd-Jones Engineer, Producer
1997 Beethoven: The Creatures of Prometheus Michael Halász Editing
1997 Dvorák: Serenades Christopher Warren-Green Editing
1997 Glazunov: Stenka Razin/The Sea/Spring/Suite Neeme Järvi Editing
1997 Jeanne Baxtresser, Principal Flute, New York Philharmonic Jeanne Baxtresser Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Producer
1997 Palestrina: Missa 'Assumpta est Maria'; Magnificat Septimi Toni; Motets Timothy Brown / Clare College Choir Balance Engineer, Producer
1997 Prokofiev: Symphony-Concerto for Cello and Orchestra; Concertino; Two Waltzes Theodore Kuchar / National Symphony Orchestra of Ukraine / Alexander Rudin Engineer
1997 Rimsky-Korsakov, Kalinnikov Neeme Järvi / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
1997 Romantic Piano Concertos Israela Margalit / Bryden Thomson Editing
1997 Shostakovich: Chamber Symphony; Symphony for Strings I Musici de Montréal Editing
1997 The Wings of the Dove Edward Shearmur Editing
1997 Thea Musgrave: Clarinet Concerto; The Seasons; Autumn Sonata BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / Thea Musgrave / Victoria Soames Editing, Mastering, Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1997 Veritas Portraits: Anner Bylsma Anner Bylsma Producer
1997 Veritas Portraits: Fretwork Michael Chance / Fretwork Balance Engineer
1996 A Cello Christmas Geoffrey Simon Producer, Editing
1996 Adventure in Motion Pictures presents Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake [Music from the Original Soundtrack] Producer
1996 Beethoven: Overtures, Vol. 2 Béla Drahos / Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia Consultant
1996 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 "Pastoral" Béla Drahos / Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia Sound Consultant
1996 Beethoven: Symphonies Nos. 3 "Eroica" & 8 Béla Drahos / Nicolaus Esterházy Sinfonia Sound Consultant
1996 Busoni: Piano Works Geoffrey Tozer Producer
1996 Byrd: Mass for Five Voices Harry Christophers / The Sixteen Balance Engineer
1996 Celebration of the Spirit [Musica di Angeli] Matthew Best / Timothy Brown / Clare College Choir / Cambridge Producer
1996 Clara Schumann: Konzertsatz; Fanny Mendelssohn: Piano Trio, Op. 11; etc. Ambache Chamber Ensemble Producer
1996 Eugene Levinson, Principal Double Bass, New York Philharmonic Eugene Levinson Engineer, Producer
1996 Fontana, Cima, Turini: Sonatas Trio Sonnerie Balance Engineer
1996 Francis Poulenc: Concerto pour deux pianos; Sinfonietta; Aubade Richard Hickox Producer
1996 Gibbons: Fantasias, In Nomines & The Cries of London Fretwork Balance Engineer
1996 Grieg: Peer Gynt Suites Nos. 1 & 2; Lyric Suite; Piano Concerto Margaret Fingerhut / Vernon Handley / Ulster Orchestra Editing
1996 Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante; Violin Concertos Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment / Elizabeth Wallfisch Balance Engineer
1996 Henry Purcell: Music for a While Michael Chance Producer, Engineer
1996 John Jenkins: The Mirrour and Wonder of his Age Fretwork Balance Engineer
1996 Joseph Alessi, Principal Trombone, New York Philharmonic Joseph Alessi Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1996 Lamentations Timothy Brown / Clare College Choir Engineer, Producer
1996 Legends of Hollywood, Vol. 4: Franz Waxman Franz Waxman Producer, Unknown Contributor Role
1996 Motets of the Bach Family Timothy Brown / Clare College Choir Engineer
1996 Mozart: Clarinet Concerto; Concerto for Flute & Harp Raymond Leppard Recording
1996 Olivier Messiaen: Éclairs sur l'au-delá David Porcelijn / Sydney Symphony Orchestra Engineer, Producer
1996 Parry: Symphony No. 2 "Cambridge"; Overture to an Unwritten Tragedy; Symphonic Variations Andrew Penny Engineer, Producer
1996 Poulenc, Duparc: Songs Rosamund Illing Producer
1996 Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 8; Rosamunde Charles Mackerras / Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Producer
1996 Sittin' on a Rainbow Palm Court Theater Orchestra Producer
1996 Strauss: Symphonic Poems, Vol. 2 Neeme Järvi Assistant Engineer
1996 The Lark in the Clean Air Geraldine O'Grady Producer, Engineer
1995 Bartók: The Miraculous Mandarin; Concerto for Orchestra Hiroyuki Iwaki Balance Engineer, Producer
1995 Beethoven: The Piano Sonatas, Op. 6, Op. 7, Op. 14 Louis Lortie Producer
1995 Debussy: Children's Corner; Pour le piano Jean-Bernard Pommier Producer
1995 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 60, 70 & 90 Simon Rattle Editing
1995 Komitas: Armenian Songs & Dances Armand Arapian Mastering
1995 Lawes: Concord is conquer'd Fretwork Balance Engineer
1995 Mozart: Requiem William Christie Editing, Producer
1995 On Tour: Central Band of the Royal Air Force Central Band of the Royal Air Force Producer
1995 Stokowski First Releases Leopold Stokowski Producer, Remastering
1995 Strauss: Symphonic Poems Neeme Järvi Assistant Engineer
1995 Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1; Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 2 Lawrence Foster / Hallé Orchestra / Jean-Bernard Pommier Producer
1995 The Cala Series: Orchestral Masterworks Geoffrey Simon Editing, Producer
1995 The English Viol Fretwork Balance Engineer
1995 The London Trombone Sound Geoffrey Simon Editing, Producer
1995 The London Viola Sound Editing, Producer
1995 The London Violin Sound Geoffrey Simon Editing, Producer
1995 Victoria: Tenebrae Responsories Harry Christophers / The Sixteen Balance Engineer
1995 Vivaldi: Four Seasons/Concerti/Sinfonia Taverner Choir Balance Engineer, Tape Editor
1995 Weber: Symphonien 1 & 2; Konzertstück Roger Norrington Editing
1994 Alwyn: Chamber Works, Vol. 1 Haffner Wind Ensemble of London Producer
1994 Byrd: Complete Consort Music Fretwork Balance Engineer
1994 Candle Song Jon Anderson Producer
1994 Ceathrar: Contemporary Irish String Quartets Vanbrugh Quartet Producer
1994 Change We Must Jon Anderson Producer
1994 Change We Must [Single] Jon Anderson Producer, Orchestration
1994 Debussy, Saint-Saëns: Complete Chamber Music for Woodwinds William Bennett / James Campbell / Nicholas Daniel / Rachel Gough Engineer, Producer
1994 Debussy: Pour le Piano; Images; etc. Boris Berman Producer
1994 Dvorák, Suk: Serenades London Chamber Orchestra / Christopher Warren-Green Producer
1994 Elgar: Introduction and Allegro; Serenade for Strings; Vaughan Williams: The Lark Ascending; Tallis Fantasia London Chamber Orchestra / Christopher Warren-Green Producer
1994 Georg Friedrich Haendel: Messiah Les Arts Florissants / William Christie Engineer
1994 Giaches de Wert: Il settimo libro de madrigali Consort of Musicke Balance Engineer
1994 Haydn: London Symphonies 103 & 104 Roger Norrington Editing
1994 Haydn: London Symphonies 99 & 100 Roger Norrington Editing
1994 J. S. Bach: Christ lag in Todes Banden; Easter Oratorio Andrew Parrott Editing
1994 Mahler: Symphony No. 5 Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Producer
1994 Minimalist: Adams, Glass, Reich, Heath London Chamber Orchestra / Christopher Warren-Green Producer
1994 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 21 & 23 Jean-Bernard Pommier / Sinfonia Varsovia Producer
1994 Mozart: Sonata K. 448; Andante mit Variationen; Schubert: Fantaisie D. 940 Louis Lortie / Hélène Mercier Producer
1994 Nikolai Medtner: Songs Producer
1994 Not Necessarily Acoustic Steve Howe Post Production
1994 Philadelphia Rarities Leopold Stokowski Remastering, Production Chief
1994 Saint-Saëns, Vol. 2 London Symphony Orchestra / Geoffrey Simon Mixing, Producer
1994 Schumann: Myrthen; Lieder und Gesänge; Die Löwenbraut Ian Bostridge / Lynne Dawson Producer
1994 Sirmen: The Six String Quartets Allegri Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 Sweelinck: Cantiones Sacrae Timothy Brown / Clare College Choir Engineer, Producer
1994 Vivaldi: Four Seasons; Albinoni: Adagio; Pachelbel: Canon London Chamber Orchestra Producer
1994 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Monica Huggett / Nicholas Kraemer / Raglan Baroque Players Balance Engineer
1993 A Portrait of Love Nancy Argenta / Trio Sonnerie Engineer
1993 Barber: Summer Music; Beach: Pastorale Reykjavik Wind Quintet Producer
1993 Bernard Herrmann Film Scores: From Citizen Kane to Taxi Driver Elmer Bernstein Tape Editor
1993 Brahms: Piano Quintet; Horn Trio Nash Ensemble Balance Engineer, Engineer
1993 Carol Album, Vol. 2 Andrew Parrott / Taverner Choir Editing
1993 Conyngham: Southern Cross; Monuments Robert Davidovici / Geoffrey Simon / Tamas Ungar Producer
1993 Crusell: The Clarinet Concertos Antony Pay Balance Engineer
1993 Dowland: Lachrimae Fretwork Balance Engineer
1993 Elmer Bernstein by Elmer Bernstein Elmer Bernstein / Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
1993 Frederic Chopin: Piano Music - Sonata Op. 58; Barcarolle Op. 60; 4 Impromptus Howard Shelley Producer
1993 Poulenc: Chansons françaises Harry Christophers / The Sixteen Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
1993 Stravinsky: Oedipus Rex Franz Welser-Möst Balance Engineer, Editing
1993 The London Cello Sound London Cello Sound Producer
1993 The Piano Works of Nikolai Medtner, Vol. 2 Geoffrey Tozer Producer
1993 Venetian Vespers: Monteverdi, Rigatti, Grandi, Cavalli Gabrieli Consort & Players / Paul McCreesh Balance Engineer
1992 Beethoven: Violin Concerto, Op. 61; Romances Nos. 1 & 2, Opp. 40 & 50 Stephanie Chase Producer
1992 Beethoven: Violin Concerto; Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 1 Kyung-Wha Chung / London Philharmonic Orchestra / Klaus Tennstedt Editing
1992 Borodin: Prince Igor Suite and Other Orchestral Works Geoffrey Simon Producer
1992 Brahms: Clarinet Quintet, Op. 115; Piano Quintet, Op. 34 Allegri Quartet / James Campbell / Rian de Waal Producer
1992 Downey: Concerto for double-bass; Discourse Geoffrey Simon Producer
1992 Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 3 & 5; Sinfonia Concertante Stephanie Chase Producer
1992 Respighi: The Ballad of Gnomes; Adagio with Variations; Botticelli Pictures; Suite in G Geoffrey Simon Producer
1992 Strauss: Arabella Georg Solti Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
1991 Bernstein: Chichester Psalms; Copland: In the Beginning Stephen Cleobury / King's College Choir of Cambridge Editing
1991 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4; Overture in G minor Marek Janowski Producer
1991 Clair de Lune: French Piano Music Kun Woo Paik Producer
1991 Debussy, Vol. 2 Geoffrey Simon Producer
1991 Dvorak: The Complete Symphonies Neeme Järvi Editing
1991 Dvorák: Hausmusik Alberni String Quartet Producer
1991 Fanfare for the Common Man Producer
1991 Herman Severin Løvenskiold: La Sylphide, Ballet David Garforth / Royal Danish Orchestra Producer
1991 Manuel de Falla: El Retablo de Maese Pedro; Darius Milhaud: Les Malheurs D'Orphee; Igor Stravinsky: Renard Matrix Ensemble / Robert Ziegler Producer
1991 Prokofiev: Romeo & Juliet Suites Nos. 1, 2, 3 Neeme Järvi Editing
1991 Walton: First String Quartet; Quartet in A minor Gabrieli String Quartet Editing, Producer
1990 A Venetian Coronation 1595 Gabrieli Consort / Gabrieli Players / Paul McCreesh Balance Engineer
1990 Goe Nightly Cares Fretwork Balance Engineer
1990 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 85-87 Sigiswald Kuijken Balance Engineer
1990 Music of Percy Aldridge Grainger Geoffrey Simon Engineer, Producer
1990 Poulenc: Figure humaine Harry Christophers / The Sixteen Producer
1990 Schumann: Symphonien Nos. 3 "Rheinische" & 4 London Classical Players / Roger Norrington Editing, Tape Editor
1990 Strauss: Salome Grace Hoffmann / Birgit Nilsson / Georg Solti / Gerhard Stolze Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
1990 Tchaikovsky, Suk, Dvorák: Serenades London Chamber Orchestra Producer
1990 Vivaldi: Concertos London Chamber Orchestra / Christopher Warren-Green Producer
1989 Bach: Cantatas 54, 169, 170 James Bowman Engineer
1989 Beethoven: String Quartets, Opp. 18/4 & 132 Borodin Quartet Balance Engineer
1989 Haydn: The Paris Symphonies Sigiswald Kuijken Balance Engineer
1989 Nights Black Bird Fretwork Balance Engineer
1989 Piano Music by Erik Satie Yitkin Seow Engineer
1988 Bartók: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2, Opp. 7 & 17 Chilingirian Quartet Producer
1988 Carl Davis Conducts the London Philharmonic Carl Davis Producer
1988 Poulenc: Piano Music, Vol. 1 Eric Parkin Producer
1987 Arnold Bax: Symphonic Variations Margaret Fingerhut Assistant Engineer
1987 Brahms: Sonatas for Viola and Piano, Op. 120; Schumann: Märchenbilder, Op. 113 Nobuko Imai / Roger Vignoles Producer
1987 Brahms: String Quartets, Op. 51 Gabrieli String Quartet Producer
1987 Bridge: Cello Sonata; Delius: Cello Sonata; Bax: Rhapsodic Ballad... Raphael Wallfisch Assistant Engineer
1987 Haydn: String Quartets Producer
1987 The Cala Series: Orchestral Masterworks, Vol. 1 Geoffrey Simon Editing
1987 The Cala Series: Orchestral Masterworks, Vol. 2 Geoffrey Simon Editing
1987 The Cala Series: Orchestral Masterworks, Vol. 5 Geoffrey Simon Producer
1986 Bach: Sonatas for Violin Trio Sonnerie Digital Editing
1986 The Cala Series: Orchestral Masterworks, Vol. 3 Margaret Fingerhut / Geoffrey Simon Editing
1985 Britten: War Requiem Benjamin Britten / Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / London Symphony Orchestra / Peter Pears / Galina Vishnevskaya Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
A Strauss Celebration Jack Rothstein Producer
American Choral Music James Morrow / University of Texas Chamber Singers Producer, Engineer
Baby Harp London Harp Sound Producer
Choral Classics from Cambridge Engineer, Producer
Dag Wirén: Symphonies 4 & 5; Oscarsbalen Ballet Suite Thomas Dausgaard Producer
Debussy: 24 Préludes (Orch. Peter Breiner) Jun Märkl / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Producer
Ferguson: Concerto for Piano and String Orchestra; Gerhard: Concerto for Piano and Strings Peter Donohoe Engineer, Producer
Goffredo Petrassi: Concerti per orchestra (Complete) Arturo Tamayo Engineer, Producer
Great Piano Concertos Producer
Great Sacred Masterpieces Engineer, Producer
Great Violin Concertos Producer
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 85, 86 & 87 Sigiswald Kuijken Balance Engineer
Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 99-104 London Classical Players / Roger Norrington Editing
Hot Brass London Sound Collective Producer, Engineer
Johann Christian Bach: Symphonies Concertantes Vol. 1 Anthony Halstead Engineer
Johann Stamitz: Flute Concertos Robert Aitken Producer, Engineer
Johannes Brahms: Complete Works [Includes CD-ROM] Engineer
Liszt: Wagner Paraphrases Asher Fisch Post Production, Recording Supervision
Mozart: Best Loved Adagios Producer
Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 25 Jean-Bernard Pommier Editing, Producer
Mozart: Violin Concertos Nos. 1, 2 & 5 Monica Huggett / Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Editing
Passion: Sacred Masterpieces Engineer, Producer
Purcell: Choral Works Timothy Brown / Clare College Choir Engineer, Producer
Purcell: Songs; Instrumental Music Michael Chance / Florilegium Engineer
Relaxing Mozart Producer
Richard Strauss: Elektra Marie Collier / Birgit Nilsson / Regina Resnik / Georg Solti Processing, Re-Editing, Remastering
Romantic Serenades for Strings Producer
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3 Pietari Inkinen / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
The Baroque Collection, CD 23 Clare College Choir Engineer, Producer
The Butterfly Lovers & The Yellow River Piano Concertos Chen Jie / Carolyn Kuan / New Zealand Symphony Orchestra Producer, Engineer
The NYFA Collection: 25 Years of New York New Music Engineer, Producer
The Renaissance of Italian Music Balance Engineer, Producer
Vienna Premiere, Vol. 1-3 Johann Strauss Orchestra / Jack Rothstein / Marilyn Hill Smith Recording Producer
William Perry: Music for the Great Films of the Silent Era Paul Phillips Producer, Engineer