Thiago de Mello
Credit: Arnaldo DeSouteiro

Thiago de Mello

Follow Artist +

Founder of Thiago de Mello & Amazon, Thiago de Mello brought the influences of his homeland Amazon to his music, using instruments like the boca do mato, boca-de-barro and pau de chuva, built with pieces…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1970s - 2000s

Also Known As

Gaudencio Thiago de Mello

Member Of