Terry Gilkyson

Born in the small town of Phoenixville, PA, in 1916, Terry Gilkyson's songs would one day create an important link during folk music's "lost" years, the mid-'50s. Like many families in the '20s and '30s,…

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1950s - 1960s

Genre

Also Known As

Hamilton Henry "Terry" Gilkyson

Member Of