Suzanne Dyer

Credits

(1-98 of 98)
Year Album Artist
2017 The Natalie Merchant Collection Natalie Merchant Assistant Engineer
2011 The Complete Remastered Recordings on Black Saint & Soul Note Lee Konitz Assistant Engineer
2010 The Rounder Records Story Engineer, Mixing
2007 Funeral for a Friend: Back to the Bus Assistant Engineer
2006 The Best Of Luna Assistant Engineer
2005 The Very Best Of Lisa Loeb Assistant Engineer
2002 In the Pocket: A Taste of Blues Harmonica Assistant
2001 From the Desk of Mr. Lady Le Tigre Mixing
2001 Keep It Rollin': The Blues Piano Collection Mixing, Assistant Engineer
2001 Shadowhead Joe Gallant Assistant Engineer
2000 Magical Colours The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion Engineer
1999 A Mute Accumulation: 14 Irregular Files Engineer
1999 Beastie Boys Anthology: The Sounds of Science Beastie Boys Engineer
1999 Driver's Eyes Ian McDonald Assistant Engineer
1999 Le Tigre Le Tigre Mixing
1999 Live at the Fillmore East Jimi Hendrix Engineer
1999 Parade Assistant Engineer
1999 The Days of Our Nights Luna Assistant Engineer, Mixing Assistant
1999 The Negotiation Limerick File Beastie Boys Engineer
1999 Tratame Como Soy Nora Mixing, Assistant Engineer
1999 Vera Jennifer Brown Engineer
1999 Xtra-Acme USA The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion Engineer
1998 Acme The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion Engineer
1998 Are You My Friend? Ruth Ruth Assistant Engineer
1998 Burning the Daze Marc Cohn Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1998 Hello Nasty Beastie Boys Engineer
1998 Scandal, Controversy & Romance The Prissteens Engineer
1998 The Best of Me Andrea Martin Assistant Engineer
1998 The Ponzi Scheme Firewater Engineer
1998 Up R.E.M. Engineer, Mixing
1997 A Windham Hill Sampler: A Winter's Solstice, Vol. 6 Engineer
1997 A Thousand Nights and a Night (Shadow Night) Kip Hanrahan Engineer, Mixing
1997 God Street Wine God Street Wine Engineer
1997 Pup Tent Luna Assistant Engineer
1997 Scream 2 Engineer
1997 You Gonna Miss Me (When I'm Dead & Gone) Muddy Waters Tribute Band Assistant Engineer
1996 Danielle's Mouth Danielle's Mouth Assistant Engineer
1996 Dreadful Sorry Parlor James Mixing
1996 E.R.: Original Television Theme Music and Score Assistant Engineer
1996 For All Seasons Henry Butler Assistant Engineer
1996 Get Off the Cross, We Need the Wood for the Fire Firewater Engineer
1996 Holly Palmer Holly Palmer Assistant Engineer
1996 Limboland Betty Engineer
1996 Peace Beyond Passion Meshell Ndegeocello Assistant Engineer
1995 Arete Eddie Palmieri Assistant Engineer
1995 Moods and Grooves Steven Kowalczyk Engineer
1995 Sweetest Days Vanessa Williams Assistant Engineer
1995 Tails Lisa Loeb & Nine Stories Assistant Engineer
1995 Tigerlily Natalie Merchant Assistant Engineer
1995 Wonderdrug Naked Sun Assistant Engineer
1994 Big Horizon David Wilcox Assistant Engineer
1994 Carmen Sandiego: Out of This World Assistant Engineer
1994 Chicago, New York, Paris Johnny Griffin Assistant Engineer
1994 Darn It! Paul Haines Assistant Engineer
1994 Godchildren of Soul: Anyone Can Join Godchildren Of Soul Assistant Engineer
1994 Lunar Crush John Medeski Assistant Engineer
1994 Mejor Que Nunca (Better Than Ever) Manny Oquendo Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1994 Sentimental Journey Lou Donaldson Assistant Engineer
1994 Sketches of Dreams David Sanchez Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1994 Somewhat Slightly Dazed Jeffrey Gaines Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1994 The Uptown Horns Revue Uptown Horns Assistant Engineer
1994 Vibe Steps Ahead Assistant Engineer
1993 14 Songs Paul Westerberg Vocals (Background), Assistant Engineer
1993 Guitar Tribute to the Beatles: Come Together Assistant Engineer
1993 Introducing Three for All & One Craig Handy Assistant Engineer
1993 Kristallnacht John Zorn Assistant Engineer
1993 Light out of Darkness (A Tribute to Ray Charles) Shirley Horn Assistant Engineer
1993 Remembering North Kenneth Sivertsen Assistant
1992 Duophonic Charles & Eddie Assistant Engineer
1992 Exotica Kip Hanrahan Assistant Engineer
1992 Handel's Messiah: A Soulful Celebration Assistant Engineer
1992 I Love You, Paris Shirley Horn Assistant Engineer
1992 Jeffrey Gaines Jeffrey Gaines Assistant Engineer
1992 Jenni Muldaur Jenni Muldaur Assistant Engineer
1992 Keepers of the Sacred Fire Medicine Men Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1992 Marigolds The Veldt Assistant Engineer
1992 Trust the Universe Rachel Z Assistant Engineer
1991 Ancestral Voices David Gilden Mixing, Mixing Assistant
1991 Back Roads Bob Berg Assistant Engineer
1991 Dark Metals Anthony Cox Assistant Engineer
1991 Keys to the Crescent City Assistant Engineer
1991 Set the Night to Music Roberta Flack Assistant Engineer
1990 Head Over Heels Alex Bugnon Assistant Engineer
1990 Tenderness Kip Hanrahan Assistant Engineer
1990 Zounds Lee Konitz Assistant Engineer