Stuart Sullivan

Credits

(1-529 of 529)
Year Album Artist
2016 Brownout Presents Brown Sabbath, Vol. 2 Brown Sabbath / Brownout Engineer
2016 Corduroy Honky Engineer
2016 Ina Forsman Ina Forsman Engineer
2016 Penny's Farm Jim Kweskin / Geoff Muldaur Engineer
2015 Cold and Bitter Tears: The Songs of Ted Hawkins Engineer, Mixing
2015 Complicated Game James McMurtry Engineer
2015 The Drifter Mike Flanigin Engineer
2014 If the Roses Don't Kill Us Christopher Denny Mixing
2014 Texas Road Trip Ben Vaughn Engineer
2013 Cotton Mouth Man James Cotton Engineer
2013 Let's Face the Music and Dance Willie Nelson Engineer
2013 Runnin' with the Wolf Omar Dykes Engineer, Mixing
2013 The Complete Columbia Recordings Billy Joe Shaver Engineer
2012 Diggin' on Dylan Denny Freeman Engineer, Tambourine, Mixing
2012 I'm Gone Omar & the Howlers Engineer
2012 The Heard and the Music of The Clendenen Twins The Clendenen Twins / The Heard Re-Engineer
2012 The Freedom to Fail Guy Forsyth Mixing
2012 Too Much Is Not Enough Omar & the Howlers Engineer
2012 Your Love and Other Lies/Poison Love Buddy Miller Engineer
2011 Alligator Records 40th Anniversary Collection Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2011 KMAG YOYO (& Other American Stories) Hayes Carll Engineer
2011 Shiver Too Slim & the Taildraggers Horn Engineer
2011 Yours Truly Sublime with Rome Engineer
2010 Giant James Cotton Engineer, Mixing
2010 Headstone: The Contact Sessions The 13th Floor Elevators Engineer
2010 Joined at the Hip Pinetop Perkins / Willie "Big Eyes" Smith Engineer
2010 Living in a Dream The Arc Angels Engineer
2010 Plays Blues, Ballads & Favorites Jimmie Vaughan Engineer
2010 True Love Cast Out All Evil Roky Erickson / Okkervil River Mixing, Overdub Engineer, Basic Track
2010 ¡Está Bueno! Texas Tornados Engineer, Mixing
2009 A Dance in Red: Open Music, Vol. 1 Don Harvey Mixing
2009 Big Town Playboy Omar Dykes Engineer, Mixing
2009 Blues Woman Fiona Boyes Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Geoff Muldaur and the Texas Sheiks Geoff Muldaur / Geoff Muldaur and the Texas Sheiks Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2009 Haymaker! The Gourds Mixing
2009 Keep Your Soul: A Tribute to Doug Sahm Engineer, Mixing
2009 Live in Europe James McMurtry Mixing
2009 Long Way Home Live David Newbould Mixing
2009 Pop Lie Okkervil River Engineer, Audio Engineer
2009 Roselight The Resentments Engineer, Mixing
2009 Shaka Rock Jet Assistant
2009 Sign of the 3 Eyed Men The 13th Floor Elevators Engineer
2009 The Man of Somebody's Dreams: A Tribute to the Songs of Chris Gaffney Engineer
2009 Things About Comin' My Way: A Tribute to the Music of the Mississippi Sheiks Engineer
2009 Tigerman/That's Life Kim Wilson Engineer
2008 Dark Before Dawn Two Timin' Four Producer, Engineer
2008 Homenage Brownout Engineer
2008 Just Us Kids James McMurtry Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Vocals
2008 Never Say Never Ian McLagan / Ian McLagan & the Bump Band Digital Transfers
2008 Pinetop Perkins & Friends Pinetop Perkins Engineer
2008 Rally at the Texas Hotel Ralston Bowles Engineer, Mixing
2008 Slightly Not Stoned Enough to Eat Breakfast Yet Stoopid Slightly Stoopid Mixing
2008 Sonidos Gold Grupo Fantasma Engineer, Mixing
2008 Space Punk Starlet The Frontier Brothers Producer
2008 The Blues Rolls On Elvin Bishop Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 The Stand Ins Okkervil River Engineer, Audio Engineer
2008 Time of the Broken Heart Back Porch Mary Engineer
2008 Your Nearest Exit May Be Behind You Sally Crewe / Sally Crewe & the Sudden Moves Engineer
2007 Almost There Records Turn 3 Engineer
2007 Chronchitis Slightly Stoopid Engineer, Mixing
2007 Dial T for This Grand Champeen Mixing
2007 Heal Yourself (Or Die With The Blues) Preacher Keen Engineer
2007 Magic Touch John Németh Engineer
2007 On the Jimmy Reed Highway Omar Dykes Engineer, Mixing
2007 Rise to Your Knees Meat Puppets Engineer, Additional Personnel, Wurlitzer, Soloist
2007 Suburban Life Chris Vestre Engineer, Mixing
2007 Talk Memphis Toni Price Engineer
2007 The Stage Names Okkervil River Engineer, Audio Engineer
2007 Western Standard Time/Big Wheel Asleep at the Wheel Assistant
2006 Almost There Records Turn 2 Engineer
2006 American Music: The Hightone Records Story [Box Set] Engineer, Mixing
2006 Corn Demon Hickoids Engineer
2006 Extra Live Ian McLagan Mastering
2006 I Ain't Gonna Be Yo' Dog No Mo' Calvin Owens Engineer
2006 Lucky 13 Fiona Boyes / Fiona Boyes & the Fortune Tellers Engineer
2006 No Shame Pepper Mixing
2006 On My Way to See You The Resentments Engineer, Mixing
2006 Retrospective: Just One More Time The Derailers Engineer, Mixing
2006 Rollergirls Producer
2006 Which Way Home Harry Bodine Mixing
2005 Abandonado Superzero Mixing, Recording
2005 Almost There Records Turn 1 Engineer
2005 Blue Highway Angela Strehli Engineer
2005 Childish Things James McMurtry Engineer, Mixing
2005 Do They Know It's Hallowe'en North American Halloween Prevention Initiative Engineer
2005 Gold Sublime Engineer
2005 Happy Doing What We're Doing Elizabeth McQueen & the FireBrands Mixing
2005 I Have Always Been Here Before: The Roky Erickson Anthology Roky Erickson Producer, Engineer
2005 Lost Horizon Friends of Dean Martinez Mixing
2005 Peach State Blues: A Collection of Contemporary Blues Songs, Vol. 1 Mixing
2005 Soldier/Dream of the Dog Calvin Russell Engineer
2005 That Was Me: The Best of Todd Snider 1994-1998 Todd Snider Engineer
2005 The Addictions [2005] The Addictions Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2005 The Truth Will Rock You John "Juke" Logan Producer, Engineer
2005 What I Really Mean Robert Earl Keen Engineer, Audio Engineer
2005 White Trash Girl Candye Kane Engineer
2005 Year of the Monkey Pushmonkey Engineer
2004 Baby, Don't You Tear My Clothes James Cotton Engineer
2004 Deep in the Heart W.C. Clark Engineer, Audio Engineer, Mixing
2004 Everything Changed Abra Moore Engineer
2004 Four Days Awake Canvas Producer, Mixing
2004 Gibby Haynes & His Problem Gibby Haynes / Gibby Haynes & His Problem Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Keep Your Wig On Fastball Engineer
2004 Liberty The Greyhounds Engineer
2004 Live in Aught-Three James McMurtry / James McMurtry & the Heartless Bastards Mixing
2004 Long Slow Decline of Carmelita Bianca DeLeon Mixing
2004 Movimiento Popular Grupo Fantasma Engineer
2004 Perpetual Motion David L. Holt Engineer
2004 Play New Rose for Me Engineer
2004 Por Vida: A Tribute to the Songs of Alejandro Escovedo Mixing
2004 Retrospective Michael Fracasso Engineer, Mixing
2004 Rise and Shine Ian McLagan Mixing
2004 Slide Show Cindy Cashdollar Engineer
2004 The Resentments The Resentments Engineer, Mixing
2004 True to Yourself Albert Cummings Engineer, Audio Engineer
2004 Y.U. So Shady? Grady Mixing
2003 Born to Be Blue Toni Price Engineer, Mixing
2003 Box of the Blues Engineer
2003 Fast Texas Steve James Engineer
2003 Fresh Up Club Elizabeth McQueen & the FireBrands Mixing
2003 From the Heart Albert Cummings Engineer, Mixing
2003 Fuse Is Lit Downfall 2012 Engineer, Mixing
2003 Genuine Houserockin' Christmas Engineer, Mixing
2003 Into the Mystic Lavelle White Engineer, Mixing
2003 Juke Box Music/Last Real Texas Blues Band Doug Sahm Engineer
2003 Oddibe [Giant Blue Monkey] Oddibe Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 One Foot in Texas Long John Hunter Engineer, Mixing
2003 Shawn Sahm Shawn Sahm Engineer, Mixing
2003 Texas: A Musical Celebration One Hundred Fifty Years Engineer
2003 Tomorrow Shines Bright Mike Martt Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Which Way Is Texas? Anson Funderburgh Engineer
2002 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collection: The Best of Sublime Sublime Engineer
2002 35th Anniversary Jam of the James Cotton Blues Band James Cotton Engineer
2002 Artscape Bob Meyer Engineer
2002 Cow Fish Fowl or Pig The Gourds Engineer, Mixing
2002 Dog House Music Gary Primich Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2002 Eyes Adrift Eyes Adrift Engineer
2002 From Austin with Soul W.C. Clark Engineer, Mixing
2002 Gone to Texas John McVey Engineer, Mixing
2002 Happy Birthday Buck: A Texas Salute to Buck Owens Mixing
2002 Killer Lifestyle Pong Mastering
2002 Long, Loud and Sweaty Nelson Norwood Engineer
2002 My Pleasure Jeffrey P Ross Engineer
2002 No Fear Abra Moore Engineer
2002 Sweet Cherry Soul The Malford Milligan Band Engineer
2002 The Lowdown Roger Wallace Engineer, Mixing
2002 Where It Lands The Damnations TX Mixing
2001 Back to Oklahoma: Live at the Blue Door Michael Fracasso Engineer, Mixing
2001 Been a Long Time Double Trouble Engineer, Mixing, Mixing Engineer
2001 Blues Stop Knockin' Lazy Lester Engineer, Mixing
2001 Boomerang Shoes Brent Palmer Engineer
2001 Do You Get the Blues? Jimmie Vaughan Mixing
2001 Full Circle Shawn Pittman Engineer
2001 Gravitational Forces Robert Earl Keen Engineer
2001 Imperial Golden Crown Harmonizers Imperial Golden Crown Harmonizers Engineer
2001 Just a Few Miles to Go Walter T. Higgs Engineer
2001 Midnight Pumpkin Toni Price Engineer, Mixing
2001 Mixed Bag Junior Brown Engineer
2001 On the Road Again Lil Black Engineer, Mixing
2001 Sweeping up the Cutting Room Floor Poi Dog Pondering Engineer
2001 The Alligator Records 30th Anniversary Collection Engineer
2001 The Temple of Rock 'N' Roll Shiva's Headband Engineer
2001 Weird Revolution Butthole Surfers Engineer, Mixing
2000 Around the World in a Day Lil Black Mixing
2000 Back to the Blues Sue Foley Engineer, Mixing
2000 Best of British Ian McLagan Engineer, Mixing
2000 Bite Me! Smokin' Joe Kubek Engineer, Mixing
2000 Experiment on a Flat Planet Soulhat Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2000 Golden Lies Meat Puppets Engineer, Mixing
2000 Not for Highway Use: Austin Sessions 1988-1995 Steve James Engineer
2000 Spend a Night in the Box The Reverend Horton Heat Engineer, Mixing
2000 The Screamin' Cat Omar & the Howlers Engineer, Mixing
2000 The Songs of Bruce Springsteen Engineer, Mixing
2000 Thunder Chicken Papa Mali Engineer
2000 Turn Faces Ian McLagan Engineer, Mixing
2000 Young Guitar Slingers: Texas Blues Evolution Engineer, Mixing
1999 Change in My Pocket Anson Funderburgh / Anson Funderburgh & the Rockets Engineer, Mixing
1999 Deluxe Edition Katie Webster Engineer
1999 Full Western Dress The Derailers Engineer, Mixing
1999 Good to Go Benny Goodman Project Coordinator
1999 Greatest Hits Sublime Engineer
1999 Happy Texas Engineer
1999 How the Supersuckers Became the Greatest Rock and Roll Band in the World Supersuckers Engineer
1999 Live in Montana Meat Puppets Mastering
1999 Lowdown & Up Toni Price Engineer, Mixing
1999 M.O.M., Vol. 3: Music for Our Mother Ocean Mixing
1999 We All Gone Die Lil Black Engineer
1999 Zooma John Paul Jones Engineer
1998 1st and Repair Monte Montgomery Engineer, Mixing
1998 All Over You Lazy Lester Engineer, Mixing
1998 Blues Guitar Masters [Easydisc] Engineer
1998 Blues Masters, Vol. 16: More Harmonica Classics Producer
1998 Deja Blue Angela Strehli Engineer
1998 For Pete's Sake Pete Mayes Engineer, Mixing
1998 Funanimal World Prescott Curlywolf Engineer
1998 Instrumental EP Starfish Mastering
1998 Sublime Acoustic: Bradley Nowell & Friends Sublime Engineer
1998 Walking Distance Robert Earl Keen Engineer
1997 Characters Engineer
1997 Company Man Gary Primich Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1997 Diva la Grande Candye Kane Engineer, Mixing
1997 Dream of the Dog Calvin Russell Engineer
1997 Duke Robillard Plays Blues: The Rounder Years Duke Robillard Assistant Engineer
1997 Evolution Mason Ruffner Engineer
1997 Gadzooks: The Homemade Bootleg Mojo Nixon Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1997 It Haven't Been Easy Lavelle White Engineer, Mixing
1997 Let Me Play with Your Poodle Marcia Ball Engineer
1997 Mind Your Own Business Snooky Pryor Engineer, Mixing
1997 Monkeyland Omar & the Howlers Producer, Engineer
1997 One Step Up/Two Steps Back: The Songs of Bruce Springsteen Engineer, Mixing
1997 Reverb Deluxe The Derailers Engineer, Mixing
1997 Second-Hand Smoke Sublime Engineer, Mixing, Tracked By
1997 Sol Power Toni Price Mixing
1997 Soldier Calvin Russell Engineer
1997 Souvonica 8½ Souvenirs Engineer, Mixing
1997 Strangest Places Abra Moore Engineer
1997 Tenderloin Tenderloin Engineer
1997 That's What They Want Anson Funderburgh Engineer, Mixing
1997 The Bottle & Fresh Horses The Refreshments Engineer, Mixing
1997 Traveller Engineer
1997 Up & In Bob Margolin Engineer
1996 4 Aces Texas Tornados Engineer
1996 Basquiat [Original Soundtrack] Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1996 Crash Landing in Teen Heaven Sincola Producer, Engineer
1996 Crow/Crow: City of Angels Engineer, Mixing
1996 El Chupa Chavas Rubén Ramos Engineer, Mastering
1996 Electriclarryland Butthole Surfers Engineer, Mixing
1996 Escape from L.A. Engineer, Mixing
1996 How Great Thou Art Willie Nelson Engineer
1996 Louisiana Rain Teddy Morgan Mixing
1996 Polka! All Night Long Jimmy Sturr Engineer
1996 Sayin' What I'm Thinkin' Sarah Brown Engineer, Mixing
1996 Six Ways to Sunday Prescott Curlywolf Engineer
1996 Step Right Up Todd Snider Engineer
1996 Sublime Sublime Engineer
1996 Te Jazz Tomás Ramírez Engineer
1996 The Cable Guy Engineer
1996 Twisted Willie Engineer
1996 Under My Hat Gary P. Nunn Engineer
1996 Venus Isle Eric Johnson Assistant Engineer
1995 500 Miles to Glory Engineer
1995 All That May Do My Rhyme Roky Erickson Producer, Mixing, Engineer
1995 Blues, Mistletoe & Santa's Little Helper Engineer
1995 Cinco Anos Producer, Remixing
1995 Head Above Water Mumbleskinny Engineer
1995 Hey Toni Price Mixing
1995 Junior High Junior Brown Engineer
1995 Looking for a Sign Keepers Engineer
1995 Mr. Freeze Gary Primich Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
1995 Mutilation Makes Identification Difficult Brutal Juice Producer
1995 My So Called Life Mixing
1995 Needle Gun The Guy Forsyth Band Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Shakuhachi, Shaker
1995 Sing Abra Moore Engineer
1995 Strange Beauty Tony Campise Engineer, Mixing
1995 Summer Crashing Susan Voelz Engineer, Mixing
1995 The Sacrilicious Sounds of the Supersuckers Supersuckers Engineer
1995 What the Nothinghead Said Sincola Engineer
1995 Your Love and Other Lies Buddy Miller Engineer
1994 Anima Mundi Ingrid Karklins Producer, Engineer
1994 Ballads, Blues, Bebop & Beyond Tony Campise Engineer, Mixing
1994 Coastal and Western Larry Joe Taylor Engineer
1994 Dang Prescott Curlywolf Engineer
1994 Hard Road True Believers Engineer
1994 Heart of Gold W.C. Clark Engineer
1994 High Temperature Guy Forsyth Mixing
1994 In This Mess Up to My Chest Snooky Pryor Engineer, Mixing
1994 Love & A .45 Engineer
1994 Miss Lavelle Lavelle White Engineer, Mixing
1994 Palm Fabric Orchestra Poi Dog Pondering Engineer
1994 Prairie Home Invasion Jello Biafra / Mojo Nixon Engineer, Mixing
1994 See There! Carol Fran & Clarence Hollimon Engineer
1994 That's Life Kim Wilson Engineer, Mixing
1994 The Last Real Texas Blues Band Feat. Doug Sahm Last Real Texas Blues Band Featuring Doug Sahm Engineer
1994 Too High to Die Meat Puppets Engineer, Mixing
1994 Travelin' Mood Gary Primich Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
1994 Vague Gropings in the Slip Stream Palm Fabric Orchestra Engineer
1994 What I Live For Tab Benoit Engineer
1994 Without A Warning Sue Foley Engineer
1993 Amor Y Paz Rubén Ramos Engineer
1993 Ballads, Blues & Bebop Tony Campise Engineer, Mixing
1993 Blonde and Blue Angela Strehli Assistant Engineer
1993 Culture Vulture Dah-Veed Engineer
1993 Forever Bob Gallarza Engineer
1993 Guit with It Junior Brown Engineer
1993 Hot Harp Blues Gary Primich Engineer
1993 Inseparable Ramiro "Ram" Herrera Mixing
1993 Moonlight Towers Coffee Sergeants Producer, Engineer, Mixing
1993 Outdebox Soulhat Engineer
1993 Rhythm of the People Robert Ward Engineer
1993 Swim Away Toni Price Engineer, Mixing
1993 Tigerman Kim Wilson Engineer
1993 Trashman Shoes Shoulders Engineer, Mixing
1993 You'll Never Be the Same Del Way Engineer
1992 A Darker Passion Ingrid Karklins Producer, Engineer
1992 Antone's Women: Bringing You the Best in Blues Engineer
1992 Bush Roaming Mammals Billy Goat Engineer
1992 Courts of Lulu Omar & the Howlers Engineer, Mixing
1992 Dead Dog's Eyeball: Songs of Daniel Johnston K. McCarty / Kathy McCarty Engineer
1992 Delusions of Banjer Bad Livers Engineer, Mixing
1992 Ellie East Ash Mixing
1992 Pinetop's Boogie Woogie Pinetop Perkins Engineer, Mixing
1992 Strike a Deep Chord: Blues Guitars for the Homeless Engineer
1992 Swamp's Up Tailgators Engineer, Mixing
1992 The Many Moods of Teisco del Rey Engineer
1992 Too Cool to Move Snooky Pryor Mixing
1992 Virus 100: Dead Kennedy Covers Engineer, Conductor
1992 Volo Volo Poi Dog Pondering Mixing, Assistant Engineer
1992 Young Girl Blues Sue Foley Band Engineer, Mixing
1991 Chloe Liked Olivia 2 Nice Girls Engineer
1991 Mighty Long Time James Cotton Engineer, Mixing, Editing
1990 12 Shades of Brown Junior Brown Engineer
1990 Dreams Come True Marcia Ball / Lou Ann Barton / Angela Strehli Engineer, Mixing
1990 Gulf Coast Blues [Black Top] Engineer
1990 Keepin' Me Up Nights Asleep at the Wheel Assistant Engineer
1990 Ludella Jimmy Rogers Engineer
1990 Metaphysical Graffiti Dead Milkmen Engineer
1990 Sad Hours Luther Tucker Engineer, Mixing
1990 Way Down South Matt "Guitar" Murphy Engineer
1989 Monsters Meat Puppets Mastering
1989 Read My Lips Lou Ann Barton Engineer
1989 Texas Bluesman Zuzu Bollin Engineer, Mixing
1988 Beelzebubba Dead Milkmen Engineer
1988 Pinker and Prouder Than Previous Nick Lowe Engineer
1988 The Swamp Boogie Queen Katie Webster Engineer
1988 You Got Me Duke Robillard Assistant Engineer
1987 Huevos Meat Puppets Engineer, Mastering, Mastering Engineer
1987 Mirage Meat Puppets Mastering
1987 Soul Shake Angela Strehli Engineer
1987 The Schwa Sound Javelin Boot Engineer
1987 Tore Up Tailgators Engineer
1986 Blues Cruise Denny Freeman Producer, Engineer
1986 Live Alive Stevie Ray Vaughan / Stevie Ray Vaughan & Double Trouble Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1986 Mumbo Jumbo Tailgators Engineer
1986 Out My Way Meat Puppets Mastering
1986 Texas: A Musical Celebration 150 Years Engineer
1986 True Believers True Believers Engineer
1985 Stompin' Ground Bill Carter Engineer
1985 Up on the Sun Meat Puppets Mastering Engineer
1984 Meat Puppets II Meat Puppets Mastering
1982 Meat Puppets Meat Puppets Mastering
1970 Rainbow Down the Road B.W. Stevenson Engineer
1968 Bull of the Woods The 13th Floor Elevators Engineer
Big Time Playboy Omar Dykes / Omar & the Howlers Engineer, Mixing
Black Magic Box Tony Vega Band Engineer, Mixing
Blues Gotta Holda Me Texas Horns Engineer, Mixing
Blues for Hard Times Fiona Boyes Engineer
Double Strike Andy T Band Engineer, Mixing
Dr. DuPree's Love Shop Stevie Dupree & the Delta Flyers Engineer
Dreamer: A Tribute to Kent Finlay Engineer, Mixing
Enemies Scatter Cliftones Mixing
Even More Songs of Route 66: From Here to There Engineer
High Temperature Guy Forsyth / The Guy Forsyth Band Mixing
It's Not as Bad as It Looks Jon Dee Graham Producer, Engineer, Mixing
Oozy Brownout Engineer
Over Yonder Jack Hustinx & the Southern Aces Engineer
Tengo Blues John Del Toro Richardson Engineer, Mixing
The Hornet's Nest Curtis McMurtry Engineer, Mixing
The Pleaser Guy Forsyth Producer, Engineer
The Ragpicker String Band The Ragpicker String Band Engineer, Mixing
Tough as Love Lindsay Beaver Engineer, Mixing, Associate Producer
Year of the Ox The Burning of Rome Engineer