Stephan Reh

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-653 of 653)
Year Album Artist
2021 Christian Lindberg: 2017; Liverpool Lullabies; The Waves of Wollonong Antwerp Symphony Orchestra / Christian Lindberg Engineer, Mixing, Post Production
2021 Allan Pettersson: Symphony No. 12 The Dead in the Square Eric Ericson Chamber Choir / Christian Lindberg / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra / Swedish Radio Choir Engineer
2020 Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 Valery Gergiev / Münchner Philharmoniker Balance Engineer, Remix Engineer
2020 Bruckner: Symphony No. 6 Valery Gergiev / Münchner Philharmoniker Remixing, Balance Engineer
2020 Bruckner: Symphony No. 5 Valery Gergiev / Münchner Philharmoniker Remixing, Balance Engineer
2020 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 Valery Gergiev / Münchner Philharmoniker Remixing, Balance Engineer
2020 Beethoven: The Six Piano Concertos Martin Haselböck / Gottlieb Wallisch / Wiener Akademie Orchester Engineer, Recording Producer
2020 Beethoven Unknown: Solo Piano Works Matthias Kirschnereit Producer, Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2019 The Tchaikovsky Project: Complete Symphonies, Orchestral Works, Complete Piano Concertos Semyon Bychkov / Czech Philharmonic Orchestra / Kirill Gerstein Engineer
2019 Telemann's Garden Elephant House Quartet Recording Producer
2019 Rolf Martinsson: Into Eternity Lisa Larsson / Paul Mägi / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2019 Robert Schumann: Concertant Matthias Kirschnereit / Jan Willem de Vriend Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2019 Georg Friedrich Händel: Brockes-Passion Concerto Copenhagen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2019 Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 Valery Gergiev / Münchner Philharmoniker Remixing, Balance Engineer
2019 Bruckner: Symphony No. 2 Valery Gergiev / Münchner Philharmoniker Balance Engineer, Remix Engineer
2019 Allan Pettersson: Violin Concerto No. 2; Symphony No. 17 (fragment) Christian Lindberg / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra / Ulf Wallin Engineer
2018 Vito Palumbo: Three Concertos Dan Laurin / Jaime Martín / Mats Olofsson / Anna Paradiso Recording Producer, Editing, Mixing, Producer
2018 The Sound of Weimar: Franz Liszt - Die Orchesterwerke im Originalklang Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Recording Producer, Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
2018 Stravinsky: Music for Violin, Vol. 2 Ilya Gringolts Engineer
2018 Stenhammar: Sången, Symphonic Cantata; Reverenza; Romeo and Julia; Two Sentimental Romances Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Neeme Järvi / Sara Trobäck Engineer
2018 Resound Beethoven, Vol. 7: Symphony 4 & Piano Concerto 4 Martin Haselböck / Gottlieb Wallisch / Wiener Akademie Orchester Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Resound Beethoven, Vol. 6: Symphony 8 & Concerto for Piano after the Violin Concerto Martin Haselböck / Gottlieb Wallisch / Wiener Akademie Orchester Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Mozart: Masonic Works - Cantatas and Funeral Music John Heuzenroeder / Kölner Akademie / Michael Alexander Willens Engineer
2018 Michael Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 13 & 20; Notturno No. 1 Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Lavard Skou-Larsen Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2018 Mantra: Lindquist, Hosokawa, Sørensen, Norderval Espen Aalberg / Kai Grinde Myraan / Trondheim Sinfonietta Engineer
2018 Leopold van der Pals: Symphony No. 1; Wieland der Schmied; Frühling; Herbst Johannes Goritzki / Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2018 Kalevi Aho: Wind Quintets 1 & 2 Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Engineer, Post Production Editor, Post Production Mix
2018 J.S. Bach: Sonatas; Partitas; Suites Bolette Roed Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2018 J.S. Bach: Goldberg Variations Recomposed by Peter Navarro-Alonso Alpha Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2018 Georg Philipp Telemann: Wind Overtures, Vol. 1 Carin van Heerden / L'Orfeo Wind Ensemble Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2018 Christoph Graupner: Das Leiden Jesu; Passion Cantatas II Barockorchester Mannheimer Hofkapelle / Ex Tempore / Florian Heyerick Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2018 Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 Valery Gergiev / Münchner Philharmoniker Remixing, Balance Engineer
2018 Bruckner: Symphony No. 1 Valery Gergiev / Münchner Philharmoniker / Münchner Philharmoniker Balance Engineer, Remix Engineer
2018 Bach: Brandenburg Concertos Concerto Copenhagen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2018 Allan Pettersson: Symphonies 5 & 7 Christian Lindberg / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2017 Wagenseil, Bonno, Gassmann, Monn: Flute Concertos Ensemble Klingekunst / Sieglinde Größinger Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 The Tchaikovsky Project: Manfred Symphony Semyon Bychkov / Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2017 Silvius Leopold Weiss: Early Works Joachim Held Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 Siegmund von Hausegger: Barbarossa; Drei Hymnen an die Nacht Hans Christoph Begemann / Antony Hermus / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 Sebastian Knüpfer: Veni Sancte Spiritus - Cantatas Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 Resound: Beethoven, Vol. 5 - Symphony No. 9 Chorus sine nomine / Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Mastering, Mix Down
2017 Michail Glinka: Septet; Trio Pathétique; Serenade Consortium Classicum Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Martinu, Shostakovich Christian Poltéra Engineer
2017 Liszt: Faust Symphony Chorus sine nomine / Steve Davislim / Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 Julius Röntgen: Symphonies 9 & 21; Serenade Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt / David Porcelijn Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 Johann Evangelist Brandl: Symphonies Op. 12 & Op. 25 Kevin Griffiths / Rheinland-Pfalz Staatsphilharmonie Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 Christian Westerhoff: Viola Concertos Nos. 1 & 3; Flute Concerto Barbara Buntrock / Andreas Hotz / Gaby Pas-Van Riet Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2017 Benedetto Marcello: Conserva me Domine Jürgen Banholzer / Gioia Armonica / Terry Wey Digital Engineer, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 The Tchaikovsky Project: Pathétique, Romeo & Juliet Semyon Bychkov / Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer
2016 Re-Sound, Vol. 3: Beethoven - Egmont Herbert Föttinger / Martin Haselböck / John Malkovich / Wiener Akademie Orchester Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Re Sound: Beethoven, Vol. 2 - Symphony No. 7; Wellington’s Victory Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Max Reger: Violin Sonatas Op. 42 Ulf Wallin Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Karl Goldmark: Der gefesselte Prometheus; Symphony Ländliche Hochzeit Frank Beermann / Robert Schumann Philharmonie Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Julius Röntgen: Works for Violin & Piano, Vol. 1 Ernst Breidenbach / Christoph Schickedanz Digital Editing
2016 Josef Holbrooke: Violin Concerto "The Grasshopper"; The Raven; Auld Lang Syne Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt / Howard Griffiths / Judith Ingolfsson Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Johann Sebastian Bach: Mass in B minor Concerto Copenhagen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Georg Friedrich Händel: Six Piano Concertos Op. 7 Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Matthias Kirschnereit / Lavard Skou-Larsen Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Friedrich Gernsheim: Symphonies 2 & 4 Hermann Bäumer / Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Dvorák, Martinu: Cello Concertos Christian Poltéra Engineer
2016 Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Quartette für Clavier, Flöte und Bratsche Linde Brunmayr-Tutz / Wolfgang Brunner / Ilia Korol / Salzburger Hofmusik Editing, Recording Supervision
2016 Bill Turnbull's Relaxing Classics Engineer
2016 Aram Khachaturian: Symphony No. 2; 3 Concert Arias Julia Bauer / Frank Beermann / Robert Schumann Philharmonie Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Vladimir Jurowski: Symphony No. 5; Symphonic Pictures "Russian Painters" Michail Jurowski / Norrköping Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 The Sound of Weimar: Schubert-Liszt Transcriptions Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Re-Sound: Beethoven Symphonies 1 & 2 Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Johann Nepomuk Hummel: Sonaten & Variationen Linde Brunmayr-Tutz / Jaap ter Linden / Bart van Oort Mastering, Digital Post Production
2015 Flos Virginum: Motets of the 15th Century Stimmwerck Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Felix Mendelssohn & Fanny Hensel: Lieder ohne Worte Matthias Kirschnereit Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Dora Pejacevic: Piano Concerto; Overture; Orchestral Songs Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester Frankfurt / Ingeborg Danz / Howard Griffiths / Oliver Triendl Producer, Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2015 Bruch: Violin Concerto No. 2; In Memoriam; Konzertstück Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin / Okko Kamu / Ulf Wallin Engineer
2015 August Klughardt: Symphony No. 4; Drei Stücke Op. 87 Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau / Antony Hermus Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons; String Concerti Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2014 Te Deum laudamus: Music on the Freiberg Cathedral Angel Instruments from 1594 Chordae Freybergensis / Ensemble Freiberger Dom-Music / Albrecht Koch Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Schumann: Symphonic Works Frank Beermann / Robert Schumann Philharmonie Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Nordic Concertos Martin Fröst Digital Editing, Engineer
2014 Kurt Atterberg, Ture Rangström: String Quartets Stenhammar Quartet Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2014 Händel: Piano Concertos Nos. 13-16 Matthias Kirschnereit Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Gloria Dresdensis Dresdner Barockorchester Mixing, Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2014 Edvin Kallstenius: Symphony No. 1; Sinfonietta No. 2; Musica Sinfonica Frank Beermann / Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 The Seasons Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Engineer, Post Production Editor
2013 Telemann: Ouvertures pittoresques Arte dei Suonatori / Martin Gester Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Mozart: Piano Concertos No. 17 K 453, No. 27 K595 Angela Hewitt Engineer
2013 Michael Haydn: Complete Wind Concertos, Vol. 1 Wolfgang Brunner / Salzburger Hofmusik Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2013 Ludvig Irgens Jensen: Symphonic Works Eivind Aadland / Trondheim Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
2013 Liszt: The Sound of Weimar, Vols. 1-5 Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Digital Editing, Recording Producer, Audio Control
2013 Johannes Brahms: F.A.E Sonata; Two Sonatas Op. 120 Annemarie Åström / Terhi Dostal Digital Editing, Mastering, Recording Producer
2013 Johann Sebastian Bach: The Original Lute Works Joachim Held Producer, Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 Friedrich Gernsheim: Symphonies 1 & 3 Hermann Bäumer / Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Mainz Producer, Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2013 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 27 Miklós Spányi Producer, Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2013 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 26 Miklós Spányi Producer, Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2013 August Klughardt: Symphony No. 5; Overtures Anhaltische Philharmonie Dessau / Antony Hermus Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 The Sound of Weimar, Vol. 5 Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Telemann: Complete Violin Concertos, Vol. 5 Elizabeth Wallfisch Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Telemann: Complete Violin Concertos, Vol. 4 L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra / Elizabeth Wallfisch Digital Editing
2012 Reger: Violin Concerto, Op. 101; Two Romances, Op. 50 Tanja Becker-Bender / Lothar Zagrosek Engineer
2012 Heinrich Kaminsky: Werk für Streichorchester Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Lavard Skou-Larsen Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
2012 Franz Liszt: Tasso, Lamento e trionfo; Le Triomphe funèbre du Tasse; Héroïde funèbre; Die Ideale Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2012 Frank Martin, Arthur Honegger, Othmar Schoeck: Cello Concertos Tuomas Hannikainen / Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Christian Poltéra Engineer
2012 Eduard Franck: String Quintets Christiane Edinger / Tassilo Kaiser Engineering Supervisor
2012 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 25 Miklós Spányi Producer, Engineer, Post Production Editor
2012 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 24 Miklós Spányi Producer, Engineer, Post Production Editor
2012 Brain Rubbish Christian Lindberg Editing, Recording Producer, Producer
2011 Schumann: Complete Works for Violin and Orchestra Ulf Wallin Engineer, Mixing
2011 Mozart: Piano Concertos Nos. 6, 8 & 9 Angela Hewitt Engineer
2011 Mládí: Works by Janácek, Martinu, Reicha Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Engineer
2011 Ignaz Pleyel: Piano Trios Trio 1790 Editing, Balance Engineer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
2011 Haydn: The Complete Early Divertimenti Haydn Sinfonietta Wien / Manfred Huss Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Producer
2011 Gösta Nystroem: Sinfonia del Mare; Sinfonia Breve Malena Ernman / Christoph König / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2011 Franz Liszt: Dante Symphony; Evocation à la Chapelle Sixtine Martin Haselböck / Wiener Akademie Orchester Digital Editing, Recording Producer, Audio Control
2011 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 23 Miklós Spányi Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
2011 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 22 Miklós Spányi Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2011 Aulis Sallinen: Complete Symphonies; Concertos Ari Rasilainen Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer, Recording Supervision
2011 A Week of Telemann Ensemble Delirio Mastering
2010 Schumann: Cellokonzert; Werke für Violoncello & Klavier Bruno Canino / Christoph Poppen / Jan Vogler Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2010 Michael Haydn: Symphonies 14, 17, 19, 24, 29, 33, 40 & 41 Frank Beermann / Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss Balance Engineer, Editing, Recording Producer
2010 Mahler: Lieder Cycles arranged for Chamber Ensemble Klaus Mertens / Gerhard Müller-Hornbach / Mutare Ensemble Editing, Mastering
2010 Johan Helmich Roman: Drottingholmsmusiken Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra / Andrew Manze Engineer
2010 Haydn: Three Theatrical Symphonies Haydn Sinfonietta Wien / Manfred Huss Editing, Producer
2010 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 19 Miklós Spányi Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
2009 Villa-Lobos: The Complete Choros and Bachianas Brasileiras Roberto Minczuk / John Neschling Digital Editing, Engineer
2009 The Art of Bernard Haitink Bernard Haitink Engineer
2009 Haydn: 6 Paris Symphonies; 15 Symphonies Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Editing, Engineer
2009 Eduard Franck: Piano Trios Lluís Claret / Christiane Edinger / Klaus Hellwig Recording Supervision
2009 C.P.E. Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos, Vol. 17 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing, Engineer, Photography, Producer
2009 Bach: Cantatas Martin Haselböck Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2008 Telemann: Concerti Martin Haselböck Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2008 Mendelssohn: Complete Concertos Ronald Brautigam / Love Derwinger / Isabelle van Keulen / Lev Markiz / Roland Pöntinen Digital Editing
2008 Georg Christoph Wagenseil: Symphonies, Vol. 2 Johannes Goritzki / Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2008 Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol. 2 Christian Eggen / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Producer
2008 Fartein Valen: Orchestral Music, Vol. 1 Elise Båtnes / Christian Eggen / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 Domenico Cimarosa: Dixit Dominus Fabio Pirona Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Mastering, Producer
2008 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 18 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 17 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2008 C.P.E. Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos, Vol. 16 Miklós Spányi Photography
2008 Albéric Magnard: Complete Symphonies Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Thomas Sanderling Balance Engineer
2007 Sigfrid Karg-Elert: Piano Works, Vol. 4 Ernst Breidenbach Digital Editing, Engineer, Recording Supervision
2007 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 8 Matthias Kirschnereit Editing, Mastering, Producer
2007 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 5 Matthias Kirschnereit Balance Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Producer
2007 Mozart: The Piano Concertos Matthias Kirschnereit Editing, Mastering, Producer
2007 Georg Friedrich Händel: Acis & Galatea Martin Haselböck Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2007 Christian Poltéra Plays Othmar Schoeck Christian Poltéra Engineer
2007 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 16 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Vienna 1700: Baroque Music from Austria Armonico Tributo Austria / Lorenz Duftschmid Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2006 Telemann: Singe-, Spiel- und Generalbaß-Übungen 1733 Klaus Mertens / Ludger Remy Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2006 Sigfrid Karg-Elert: Lieder Ernst Breidenbach / Markus Schäfer Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer, Producer
2006 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 10 Matthias Kirschnereit Editing, Mastering, Producer
2006 Liszt: Organ Works, Vol. 1 Martin Haselböck Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2006 Kagel: Duodramen; Szenario; Liturgien Mauricio Kagel Editing, Producer
2006 Joseph Eybler: Symphonies 1 & 2; Overture Michael Hofstetter Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2006 Georg Gerson, F.L. Ae. Kunzen: Symphonies Concerto Copenhagen / Lars Ulrik Mortensen Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2006 Ferdinand Ries: Complete Symphonies Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Liner Notes, Recording Supervision
2006 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 14 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 C.P.E. Bach: Concetos & Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 15 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2006 Beethoven: Mödlinger Tänze Michi Gaigg Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2006 Alexander Lokshin: Symphonies Nos. 5, 9, 11 Michel Swierczewski Engineer
2005 Vagn Holmboe: Concertos for Piano, Clarinet, and Oboe; Beatus Parvo Owain Arwel Hughes Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Othmar Schoeck: Erwin und Elmire Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2005 Nikos Skalkottas: The Sea Byron Fidetzis Engineer
2005 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 9 Matthias Kirschnereit Editing, Mastering, Producer
2005 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 7 Matthias Kirschnereit Editing, Mastering, Producer
2005 Mozart: Church Sonatas Martin Haselböck Editing
2005 Liszt: Organ Works, Vol. 3 Martin Haselböck Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2005 Johann Gottlieb Graun: Concertos Wiener Akademie Orchester Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2005 Franz Liszt: Orgelwerke, Vol. 2 Martin Haselböck Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2005 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 13 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 C.P.E. Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos, Vol. 14 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2005 Beethoven & Schumann: The Works for Violoncello and Piano Bruno Canino / Jan Vogler Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
2005 Aulis Sallinen: Barabbas Dialogues Ralf Gothóni Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2004 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 6 Matthias Kirschnereit Balance Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2004 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 2 Frank Beermann / Matthias Kirschnereit Balance Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Producer
2004 Lehár: Der Sterngucker Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss / Johannes Goritzki Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2004 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 6 Trio 1790 Recording Supervision
2004 Gösta Nystroem: Sinfonia shakespeariana; Sinfonia tramontana B. Tommy Andersson / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2004 Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 (Northern Lights); The Turtle Håkon Austbø / Sveinung Bjelland / Ole Kristian Ruud / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Engineer
2004 Geirr Tveitt: Piano Concerto No. 5; Variations on a Folk-song from Hardanger Nils Anders Mortensen Balance Engineer
2004 Geirr Tveitt: Baldur's Dreams; Telemarkin Ole Kristian Ruud / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer
2004 Ferdinand Ries: Symphonies Nos. 7 & 8 Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Liner Notes
2004 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 12 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2004 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 11 Miklós Spányi Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2004 Britten: Saint Nicolas; Variations on a Theme of Frank Bridge Howard Griffiths Balance Engineer, Producer
2003 Telemann: Oden 1741 Klaus Mertens / Ludger Remy Recording Supervision
2003 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 4 Matthias Kirschnereit Balance Engineer, Editing, Liner Notes, Mastering, Producer
2003 Leopold Mozart: Symphonies L'Orfeo Baroque Orchestra Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2003 Haydn: Complete Piano Trios, Vol. 5 Trio 1790 Recording Supervision
2003 Geirr Tveitt: Wedding Suite; Troll Tunes Ole Kristian Ruud / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer
2003 Ferdinand Ries: Symphonies 4 & 6 Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Recording Supervision
2003 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 9 ("Damensonaten") Miklós Spányi Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2003 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 10 Miklós Spányi Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2003 Aulis Sallinen: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 7 Ari Rasilainen Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
2002 Norwegian Rhapsody Eivind Aadland Producer
2002 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 3 Frank Beermann / Matthias Kirschnereit Balance Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Producer
2002 Geirr Tveitt: Concertos for Hardanger Fiddle; Nykken Arve Moen Bergset / Ole Kristian Ruud / Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer
2002 Ernest Bloch: Trois Poèmes Juifs; Symphony in E flat; Evocations Andrey Boreyko / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Balance Engineer, Producer
2002 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 8 Miklós Spányi Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2002 Antal Dorati: Night Music Moshe Atzmón / Sharon Bezaly Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2002 A String Around Autumn Sharon Bezaly / Philip Dukes / Noriko Ogawa / Tadaaki Otaka Balance Engineer
2001 Franz von Suppé: Die Schöne Galathée Thomas Eitler Producer
2001 Ferdinand Ries: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Howard Griffiths / Zürcher Kammerorchester Recording Supervision
2000 Sigfrid Karg-Elert: Piano Works, Vol. 1 Ernst Breidenbach Recording Supervision
2000 Sigfrid Karg-Elert: Harmonium Works, Vol. 4 Johannes Matthias Michel Editing, Recording Supervision
2000 Mozart: The Piano Concertos, Vol. 1 Matthias Kirschnereit Editing, Mastering, Producer
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 9; Des Knaben Wunderhorn Hans Zender Digital Mastering
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 7 Hans Zender Digital Mastering
2000 Mahler: Symphony No. 6 Hans Zender Digital Mastering
2000 Magnard: Symphonies 2 & 4 Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Thomas Sanderling Balance Engineer
2000 Leopold Antonín Kozeluh: Klavierkonzert; Zwei Sinfonien Paul Goodwin / Karl-Andreas Kolly Producer
2000 James MacMillan: Symphony No. 2; Cumnick Fair; Sinfonietta James MacMillan Balance Engineer
2000 Hieronymus Praetorius: Vespers for St. Michael's Day Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Recording Supervision
2000 Heinrich Schütz: Kleine geistliche Konzerte Weser-Renaissance Recording Supervision
2000 Hans Zender Conducts Schönberg & Messiaen Hans Zender Digital Mastering
2000 Feldman: Piano and Orchestra; Flute and Orchestra; Oboe and Orchestra; Cello and Orchestra Hans Zender Digital Mastering
2000 Bach: Sacred Songs Klaus Mertens / Ludger Remy Recording Supervision
1999 Welin: String Quartets Tale Quartet Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
1999 The Israeli Connection Sharon Bezaly Digital Editing
1999 Einojuhani Rautavaara: Angel of Light; Dances with the Winds; Cantus Arcticus Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1999 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 7 Miklós Spányi Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
1999 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 4 Miklós Spányi Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
1999 20th Century Piano Ernst Breidenbach Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
1998 Summer Music Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
1998 Sigfrid Karg-Elert: Harmonium Works, Vol. 3 Johannes Matthias Michel Editing, Recording Supervision
1998 Sigfrid Karg-Elert: Harmonium Works, Vol. 2 Johannes Matthias Michel Editing, Recording Supervision
1998 Ravel: Valse, Ma Mère l'Oye, etc. Bernard Haitink Engineer
1998 Ravel: Boléro, Alborada del gracioso, etc. Bernard Haitink Engineer
1998 Nikos Skalkottas: Mayday Spell; Double Bass Concerto; Three Greek Dances Nikos Christodoulou Balance Engineer, Digital Editing
1998 Haydn: The "Sturm und Drang" Symphonies Frans Brüggen Engineer
1998 C.P.E. Bach: The Solo Keyboard Music, Vol. 6 Miklós Spányi Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
1998 C.P.E. Bach: Lieder & Odes Klaus Mertens / Ludger Remy Editing, Recording Supervision
1998 A Journey Around C.P.E. Bach Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 5 Versions of Bach's Passacaglia, BWV582 Balance Engineer, Editing
1997 C.P.E. Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos, Vol. 4 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing
1997 Bach, Reger: Cello Suites Jan Vogler Balance Engineer, Editing, Engineer, Producer
1997 Arne Nordheim: Complete Violin Music Peter Herresthal Digital Editing, Producer
1996 Schoenberg: Piano Concerto; The Chamber Symphonies Alfred Brendel / Michael Gielen / SWR Baden-Baden and Freiburg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1996 Mendelssohn: Concerto in D minor for Violin, Piano & Strings; Capriccio brilliant Op. 22; Rondo brilliant Op. 29 Ronald Brautigam / Isabelle van Keulen Digital Editing
1996 Leo Eide, Whistling Virtuoso Leo Eide Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
1996 L'autunno Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Digital Editing
1996 Krzysztof Meyer: Trios Krysztof Meyer Producer
1996 Karg-Elert: Duos for Harmonium & Piano Ernst Breidenbach / Johannes Matthias Michel Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
1996 Hekas Martin Fröst / Christian Lindberg Digital Editing
1996 Dvorák: Poetic Tone Pictures Op. 85 Roglit Ishay Engineer, Producer
1996 Dances with the Winds Petri Alanko Digital Editing
1996 C.P.E. Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos, Vol. 2 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing
1996 Brahms: Symphony No. 1; Nänie Boston Symphony Orchestra / Bernard Haitink Engineer
1996 Beethoven, Schumann: The Works for Cello and Piano Jan Vogler Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
1995 Toward the Sea Robert Aitken / Erica Goodman Unknown Contributor Role
1995 The Swedish Recorder Dan Laurin / Sundsvall Chamber Orchestra / Niklas Willén Digital Editing
1995 Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht; String Quartet; Chamber Symphony Christina Hogman / Jean-Jacques Kantorow / Tapiola Sinfonietta Digital Editing
1995 Franz Halász Plays Gerhard, Turina, Falla & José Franz Halász Digital Editing
1995 Crusell: Clarinet Quartets Anu Airas / Pekka Kauppinen / Ilkka Palli / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1995 Canadian Music for Chamber Orchestra Manitoba Chamber Orchestra / Simon Streatfeild Digital Editing
1995 C.P.E. Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos, Vol. 1 Miklós Spányi Digital Editing
1995 Arabenne and other trombone concertos from the North Christian Lindberg Digital Editing
1994 Tobias: String Quartets 1 & 2 Tallinn String Quartet Digital Editing
1994 Mendelssohn: String Symphonies Vol.4 Lev Markiz / Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam Digital Editing
1994 Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 50, 64 & 65 Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra / Bruno Weil Editing
1994 Gregorian Chant Konrad Ruhland Editing
1994 French Beasties & Swedish Beasts Martin Fröst / Roland Pöntinen Digital Editing
1994 Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Complete Solo Concertos Ronald Brautigam / Love Derwinger / Isabelle van Keulen / Roland Pöntinen Digital Editing
1994 Bohuslav Martinu: Nonet; Nonet (Fragment); Flute Trio; La Revue de Cuisine Sinfonia Lahti Digital Editing
1993 Mendelssohn: Complete String Symphonies Lev Markiz / Nieuw Sinfonietta Amsterdam Digital Editing
1993 Flötenuhr Hans-Ola Ericsson Digital Editing
William Walton: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Owain Arwel Hughes / L'Orchestre National de Lille / William Walton Engineer
W.F. Bach, CPE Bach, Leopold Hofmann: Flute Concertos Christian Gurtner Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Vivaldi's Five Seasons Quintessence Saxophone Quintet Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
Telemann: Complete Violin Concertos, Vol. 3 Elizabeth Wallfisch Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
Slavonic Dances: Czech Music by Dvorák, Fibich, Schulhoff and Hurnik Pianoduo Danhel-Kolb Recording Producer, Recording Editor
Robert Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1-4 Frank Beermann Editing, Balance Engineer, Mix Down, Recording Producer
Reinhard Keiser: La Bella Cantatrice Susanne Ryden Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Oscar Straus: Die Perlen der Cleopatra Morenike Fadayomi Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Mozart: Zaide Martin Haselböck Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
Moving Mozart Quintessence Saxophone Quintet Recording Supervision
Melchior Franck: Bußpsalmen 1615 Weser-Renaissance Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Marin Marais: Pieces de Caractère Lorenz Duftschmid Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Liszt: Orgelwerke, Vol. 5 Martin Haselböck Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
Liszt: Orgelwerke, Vol. 4 Martin Haselböck Producer, Balance Engineer
Lili Boulanger: Clairières dans le ciel; Lichtungen am Himmel Mariette Lentz Editing, Engineer
Lehár: Eva Wolfgang Bozic Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Julius Röntgen: Aus Goethes Faust David Porcelijn Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
Jan van Gilse: Symphony No. 3 Aile Asszonyi / David Porcelijn Digital Editing
Jan Van Gilse: Symphonies 1 & 2 David Porcelijn Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
Hermann Hans Wetzler: Visionen Op. 12; Assisi Op. 13 Frank Beermann Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Gerhard Schjelderup: Symphonic Drama "Brand"; Symphony No. 2 Eivind Aadland / Gerhard Schjelderup / Trondheim Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
Franz von Suppé: Fatinitza Vinzenz Praxmarer Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Franz Lehár: Die Blaue Mazur Frank Beermann Producer, Digital Editing, Balance Engineer
Dora Pejacevic: Symphony, Op. 41; Phantasie Concertante Ari Rasilainen Mixing, Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
Christian Westerhoff: Symphony; Clarinet Concerto; Double Concerto Hermann Bäumer Digital Editing, Balance Engineer, Recording Producer
Charles Gounod: La Nonne Sanglante Hermann Bäumer Producer, Digital Editing, Balance Engineer
Bruckner: Symphonie No. 1; Orgelwerke Martin Haselböck Balance Engineer, Editing, Producer
Aulis Sallinen: Symphony No. 8; Violin Concerto Ari Rasilainen Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Aulis Sallinen: Symphonies 3 & 5 Ari Rasilainen Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
Aulis Sallinen: Symphonies 2 & 4; Horn Concerto; Mauermusik Ari Rasilainen Producer
Andreas Hammerschmidt: Sacred Works Weser-Renaissance Digital Editing, Recording Supervision
Alexander Lokshin: Led Fleurs du Mal Graz Symphony Orchestra / Grosses Opern-Orchester / Michel Swierczewski / Vanda Tabery Engineer
Ahmed Adnan Saygun: Symphonies 1 & 2 Ari Rasilainen Editing, Recording Supervision
A Lindberg Extravaganza Christian Lindberg / Swedish Wind Ensemble Engineer, Mixing