Siegbert Ernst

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-575 of 575)
Year Album Artist
2020 Music is the Cure! Ensemble La Ninfea / Mirko Ludwig Engineer
2020 Geroge Frideric Handel: Almira Emoke Baráth / Amanda Forsythe / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Engineer
2019 Marc-Antoine Charpentier: Les Plaisirs de Versailles; Les Arts Florissants Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble / Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Engineer
2019 Illumination: Liszt, Schumann, Debussy, Saint-Saëns Silver Garburg Piano Duo Engineer
2019 Georg Philipp Telemann: Moralische Cantaten Simone Eckert / Hamburger Ratsmusik / Benno Schachtner Engineer
2018 Schumann: Cello Concerto; Works for Cello and Piano Gabriel Schwabe Engineer
2018 Rossini: Ricciardo e Zoraide Alessandra Marianelli / Maxim Mironov / José Miguel Pérez-Sierra / Virtuosi Brunensis Recording Producer
2018 Orpheus: Songs, Arias & Madrigals Julian Prégardien Engineer
2018 Johann Sebastiani: Matthäus Passion Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble Engineer
2017 Tobias Michael: Musicalische Seelenlust - Sacred Madrigals Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Recording Producer
2017 Pace e Guerra Terry Wey Balance Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2017 Gioachino Rossini: Demetrio e Polibio Luciano Acocella / Virtuosi Brunensis Producer
2017 Gioachino Rossini: Adelaide di Borgogna Luciano Acocella / Camerata Bach Choir / Virtuosi Brunensis Producer
2017 Conradin Kreutzer: Septet, Op. 62; Trio, Op. 43 Himmelpfortgrund / Tobias Koch Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Agostino Steffani: Duets of Love and Passion Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Engineer
2016 Rossini: Il viaggio a Reims Camerata Bach Choir / Antonino Fogliani / Laura Giordano / Sofia Mchedlishvili / Marianna Pizzolato / Virtuosi Brunensis Producer
2016 Leonardo Leo: Sacred Works Ulrike Hofbauer Engineer, Balance Engineer
2016 Gioachino Rossini: Stabat Mater Antonino Fogliani / Württemberg Philharmonic Producer
2016 George Frideric Handel: Acis and Galatea Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble / Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble Engineer
2015 Rossini: Guillaume Tell Antonino Fogliani / Andrew Foster-Williams / Michael Spyres Producer
2015 Pietro Generali: Adelina Giovanni Battista Rigon / Virtuosi Brunensis Producer
2015 Luther's Laute Julian Behr / Franz Vitzthum Engineer
2015 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2014 Recording Producer
2015 Dialoghi a Voce Sola Ensemble &Cetera / Ulrike Hofbauer Engineer
2015 Brahms: Cello Sonatas and Songs Nicholas Rimmer / Gabriel Schwabe Engineer
2015 Agostino Steffani: Niobe, Regina di Tebe Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Engineer, Balance Engineer
2014 Saverio Mercadante: I Briganti Antonino Fogliani Producer
2014 Reger: Orchestral Works Norrköping Symphony Orchestra / Leif Segerstam Editing
2014 Mozart: Quintets Nobuko Imai / Orlando Quartet Engineer
2014 Moritz Landgraf von Hessen: Sacred & Secular Works Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Engineer
2014 Marc-Antoine Charpentier: La Descente d'Orphée aux Enfers; La Couronne de Fleurs Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble / Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Engineer
2014 Machet die Tore weit: Weihnachten mit dem Knabenchor Capella Vocalis / Eckhard Weyand Producer, Digital Editing, Balance Engineer
2014 C.P.E. Bach: The Collection Engineer
2013 Twentieth-Century Cello Sonatas Alexander Baillie / John Thwaites Producer, Engineer
2013 The Sleeping Beauty: Tchaikovsky & Prokofiev Ballet Transcriptions Claire Huangci Balance Engineer
2013 The Seasons Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Engineer, Post Production Editor
2013 The King of Clarinet Karl Leister Engineer
2013 Taffel Consort: Instrumental Works by Thomas Simpson & William Brade Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Engineer
2013 Sängerliebe, hoch und herrlich Andreas Reibenspies / Eckart Sellheim Recording Supervision
2013 Stefano Pavesi: Ser Marcantonio Timur Bekbosunov / Marco Filippo Romano / Massimo Spadano Producer
2013 Rossini: Semiramide Antonino Fogliani / Alex Penda / Marianna Pizzolato Producer
2013 Rossini: Le Siège de Corinthe Majella Cullagh / Lorenzo Regazzo / Michael Spyres / Jean-Luc Tingaud Producer
2013 René Leibowitz: Musique de Chambre; Concerto pour Violon Walter Nussbaum Engineer
2013 Portus Felicitatis: Motets and Arias for the Pantaleon by Johann Georg Reutter Gioia Armonica / Stanislava Jirku / Monika Mauch Engineer
2013 Mauro Giuliani: Complete Original Works for Flute & Guitar Mikael Helasvuo / Jukka Savijoki Producer, Engineer, Post Production Editor, Recording Producer
2013 Lasst uns das Kindlein wiegen Alsfelder Vokalensemble / Wolfgang Helbich Balance Engineer
2013 Cristóbal de Morales: O magnum mysterium Manfred Cordes / Weser-Renaissance Balance Engineer
2013 Bel Canto Bully Producer
2012 Saverio Mercadante: Don Chisciotte alle nozze di Gamaccio Antonino Fogliani Producer, Assistant Engineer
2012 Piano Duets Christina Naughton / Michelle Naughton Engineer
2012 Nicola Vaccaj: La sposa di Messina Classica Chamber Choir / Brno / Antonino Fogliani Producer
2012 Michael Praetorius: Ostermesse Manfred Cordes Engineer
2012 1948-2001: A Ligeti Odyssey Engineer, Producer, Recording Editor
2011 Three Haikei and More Makiko Goto / Jeremias Schwarzer Producer
2011 Rossini: La cambiale di matrimonio Christopher Franklin Producer
2011 Mládí: Works by Janácek, Martinu, Reicha Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Engineer
2011 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2010 Recording Producer
2011 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2009, Vol. 2 Recording Producer
2010 Théodore Gouvy: Symphonie No. 2 en fa majeur Thomas Kalb / Württemberg Philharmonic Producer
2010 Rossini: La gazzetta Czech Chamber Soloists / Christopher Franklin Producer
2010 Niels W. Gade: The Symphonies Neeme Järvi / Stockholm Sinfonietta Digital Editing, Engineer
2010 Marc-Antoine Charpentier: Actéon Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Engineer
2010 Gioachino Rossini: Otello Antonino Fogliani / Transylvania State Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2009 Sanguis Jesu Christi: The Worship of Holy Blood in the Middle Ages Ordo Virtutum Producer
2008 Up to 8 Pianos Baynov Piano Ensemble Producer
2008 The Sibelius Edition, Vol. 6: Violin & Piano Digital Editing
2008 Mayr: L'amor coniugale Christopher Franklin Producer
2008 Jean-Baptiste Lully: Psyché Boston Early Music Festival Chorus / Paul O'Dette / Stephen Stubbs Engineer
2008 Haydn: Concertos for Keyboard, Organ, Cello, Violin, Trumpet, Horn [Box Set] Engineer
2008 Dukas: Goetz de Berlichingen; Le Roi Lear; Symphony in C minor Fabrice Bollon Engineer
2008 Christoph Schönherr: Missa in tempore incerto Christoph Schoenherr Mixing, Producer
2008 Aemilian Rosengart: Te Deum Laudamus Ars Antiqua Austria / Jürgen Essl / Orpheus Vokalensemble Producer
2007 Wilhelm Middelschulte: Organ Works, Vol. 4 - Goldberg Variations Jurgen Sonnentheil Recording Supervision
2007 Scriabin: Orchestral Works Leif Segerstam Digital Editing, Engineer
2007 Rossini: Mosè in Egitto Antonino Fogliani Producer
2007 Rossini: Le Comte Ory Brad Cohen Producer
2007 Rossini: Ciro in Babilonia Antonino Fogliani Producer
2007 Quintets for Piano & Winds by Mozart & Beethoven Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Engineer
2007 Franz Danzi: Complete Wind Quintets Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet / Love Derwinger Engineer
2007 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2006, Vol. 1 Arditti Quartet Producer
2007 Daniel Barenboim the Pianist Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
2007 Alvin Lucier: Ever Present Alvin Lucier Producer
2006 Rossini: Torvaldo e Dorliska Alessandro de Marchi Producer
2006 Puccini: Edgar Alberto Veronesi Balance Engineer
2006 Mozart: 3 Quartets for Clarinet, Violin, Viola & Cello Les Adieux / Ensemble Les Adieux / Eric Hoeprich Recording Supervision
2006 Meyerbeer: Semiramide Richard Bonynge Producer
2006 Bach Edition: Complete Works Producer
2006 Bach Edition: Complete Works Producer
2005 Viola Trios by Beethoven, Brahms & Zemlinsky Vidor Nagy Sound Supervision
2005 Palestrina: Missa Papæ Marcelli Ensemble Officium / Wilfried Rombach Editing, Recording Producer, Producer
2005 Donaueschinger Musiktage 2004 Producer
2005 De Falla: Complete Original Works for Piano Uta Weyand Engineer, Recording Director
2005 Berlioz: Overtures Colin Davis Engineer
2004 Von Winter: Maometto Gabriele Bellini Producer
2004 Vel: Lithuanian Chamber Music, 1991-2001 Editing
2004 Rossini: Maometto II (1822 Venice version) Brad Cohen Producer
2004 Rossini: La pietra del paragone Alessandro de Marchi Producer
2004 Mozart: Works for Piano Atsuko Seki Engineer
2004 Luigi Mosca: L'Italiana in Algeri Brad Cohen Balance Engineer
2004 Hugo Alfvén: Symphonies Nos. 1-5; Swedish Rhapsodies Neeme Järvi Digital Editing, Engineer
2004 Heinrich Isaac: Missa Paschalis Ensemble Officium / Wilfried Rombach Producer, Digital Editing, Editing
2004 Giovanni Simone Mayr: Verter Paul Terracini Balance Engineer, Editing
2003 Winter Songs Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Balance Engineer
2003 Mauricio Sotelo, Toshio Hosokawa, Stefano Gervasoni, Brice Pauset Trio Accanto Artistic Director
2003 Eduard Tubin: The Symphonies Neeme Järvi Engineer
2003 Bulgarian Soul Vesselina Kasarova Engineer
2002 Schumann: Das Paradies und Die Peri Joshard Daus Editing, Engineer, Mastering
2002 New York Counterpoint Raschèr Saxophone Orchestra Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2002 Lamentatio Ensemble Officium / Wilfried Rombach Recording Producer, Recording Editor, Editing, Producer
2002 Christ Ist Geboren Capella Vocalis Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2002 Cantata, Concerto & Sonata Hans Bergmann / Musica Poetica Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2002 Arvo Pärt: Spiegel im Spiegel Engineer
2001 Tchaikovsky: Trio, Op. 50 Trio Passionato Balance Engineer
2001 Helmut Lachenmann: Mouvement; ...zwei Gefühle...; Consolation I & II Klangforum Wien / Schola Heidelberg Recording Supervision
2001 Haydn: String Quartets "Fifths", "Emperor" & "Sunrise" Eder Quartet Engineer
2001 Finntastic: Musical Souvenirs from Finland Digital Editing
2001 Cantate Domino Knabenchor capella vocalis Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
2001 Beethoven: Symphony No. 9; Missa Solemnis Rudolf Barshai / Herbert Blomstedt Recording Supervision
2001 Antonín Dvorák: Symphony No. 9 "From the New World" Zsigmond Szathmáry Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2000 Ture Rangström: Complete Symphonies (Box Set) Michail Jurowski Producer
2000 Singphonic Concert Collection 2 Die Singphoniker Editing
2000 Sibelius Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
2000 Schumann Lieder Nathalie Stutzmann Engineer, Producer
2000 Nuits: Weiß wie Lilien Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
2000 Mozart: Music for Piano and Wind Quintet Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet / Stephen Hough Balance Engineer
2000 Kein Schöner Land Knabenchor capella vocalis Producer, Audio Engineer, Digital Editing, Engineer
2000 Chinoiserie Jenny Lin Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
1999 Tings & Time Transfer Engineer
1999 Symphonic Organ Music Hans-Ola Ericsson Engineer
1999 Strauss: Oboe Concerto; Bourgeois Gentilhomme Neeme Järvi Engineer
1999 Peter Ronnefeld; Igor Strawinsky; Dmitri Shostakovich... Junge Deutsche Philharmonie Recording Supervision
1999 Mozart: Overtures Colin Davis Engineer
1999 Ghosts & Monsters: Technology & Personality in Contemporary Music Engineer
1999 Einojuhani Rautavaara: Angel of Light; Dances with the Winds; Cantus Arcticus Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1999 Arnold Matthias Brunckhorst: Opera Omnia Hans Bergmann Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1998 Puccini: Turandot Zubin Mehta Engineer
1998 Gottfried Heintich Stölzel: Brockes Passion Michaelstein Chamber Choir / Ludger Remy / Telemann Chamber Orchestra Engineer, Mastering
1997 Nielsen: The Complete Organ Music Elisabeth Westenholz Transfers
1997 Mozart: Arias Vesselina Kasarova Engineer
1997 Bruckner: Symphony 8 Lionel Rogg Balance Engineer, Producer
1997 Arnold Schoenberg: Variationen über ein Rezitativ; Girolamo Frescobaldi: Ricercare cromatica post il Credo; etc. Hans-Ola Ericsson Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Producer
1996 Ture Rangström: Symphony No. 2; Intermezzo drammatico Michail Jurowski Producer
1996 Ture Rangström: Symphony No. 1; Dityramb & Vårhymn Michail Jurowski Producer
1996 Ture Rangström: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Michail Jurowski Producer
1996 Religious Folk Songs from Dalecarlia Transfers
1996 Mozart, Mercadante, Reinecke: Flute Concertos Isabelle Schnoller Editing
1996 Joonas Kokkonen: The Four Symphonies; Requiem Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Ulf Soderblom / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1996 Frank Martin: Vocal and Chamber Music Digital Editing, Engineer, Transfers
1996 Crossings: Music by Frangiz Ali-Zade Balance Engineer, Producer
1995 Wolf: Lieder Solveig Faringer Transfers
1995 The Virtuoso Clarinet Kjell-Inge Stevensson Transfers
1995 The Art of Piano Transcription Kevin Oldham Engineer
1995 Swedish Vocal Music Transfers
1995 Original Instruments: Music by Telemann, Quantz, Vivaldi & C.P.E. Bach Predrag Novovic / Arnold Östman / Clas Pehrsson / Alf Petersen Transfers
1995 Ole Schmidt, Gunnar Jansson: Oresundssymfonin; Niels W. Gade: Violin Concerto Paavo Järvi / Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Ole Schmidt Digital Editing
1995 Ketil Hvoslef: Mi-Fi-Li; Kvartoni; Double Concerto for flute, guitar & strings; Sextet for flute & percussion Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer, Transfers
1995 Gösta Nystroem: Ishavet; Viola Concerto "Hommage à la France"; Sinfonia Concertante for Cello and Orchestra Nobuko Imai / Paavo Järvi / Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Niels Ullner Digital Editing
1995 Delius: Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorf Eva-Christine Reimer / Karsten Ruß / Klauspeter Seibel Engineer
1995 Contemporary Swedish Music Transfers
1995 Contemporary Finnish Music Folke Forsman / Jorma Hynninen / Jukka Savijoki Transfers
1995 Berthold Goldschmidt: Orchestral Works David Geringas / Mathias Husmann / Magdeburgische Philharmonie Editing, Recording
1995 Allan Pettersson: Vox Humana; Hilding Rosenberg: The Shepherd of Days Göran W. Nilson / Stig Westerberg Transfers
1994 Wagner: Wesendonck-Lieder; Gösta Nystroem: Sånger vid havet; Elgar: Sea Pictures Rosemarie Lang Digital Editing
1994 Virtuoso Lute Music from Italy and England Jakob Lindberg Mastering
1994 The Romantic Flute Robert Aitken / Robin McCabe Transfers
1994 Singphonic Rossini Die Singphoniker Editing, Engineer
1994 Singphonic Comedians The Singphonic Comedians Engineer
1994 Sergei Prokofiev: Piano Sonatas Nos. 3 & 6; Sarcasms for piano Op. 17; Quintet Op. 39 Staffan Scheja Transfers
1994 Schnittke: Peer Gynt Eri Klas Digital Editing
1994 Romantic Guitar Music Josef Holecek Transfers
1994 Richard Strauss: Der Krämerspiegel Op. 66; Cello Sonata Op. 6 Elemér Lavotha / Knut Skram Transfers
1994 Printemps Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Digital Editing, Engineer
1994 Olivier Messiaen: Complete Organ Music, Vol. 3 Hans-Ola Ericsson Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 Marttinen: Symphonies 1 & 8; Violin Concerto Pekka Kauppinen / Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1994 Lute Music from Scotland and France Jakob Lindberg Mastering
1994 Lionel Rogg: Portrait of a Free Composer Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1994 Leo Rosenblüth Sings Jewish Liturgical Music Rosenbluth/Ephros/Ericson/Stockholm Conservitory Transfers
1994 Kokkonen: Sinfonisia Lounnoksia Torleif Thedéen / Osmo Vänskä Engineer
1994 Japanese Orchestral Music Jun'ichi Hirokami / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1994 Gubaidulina: Offertorium; Rejoice Oleh Krysa Engineer, Unknown Contributor Role
1994 George Gershwin: Complete Piano Works Dag Achatz Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
1994 Favourite Music for Wind Quintet Frösunda Wind Quintet Transfers
1994 Daphnis & Chloe Suite 2; Boléro; Ma Mère l'Oye'; Rapsodie Espagnole Dag Achatz / Yukie Nagai Engineer
1994 Couperin, Farina...Performed on Original Instruments Musica Holmiæ Transfers
1994 Contemporary Danish Music for Orchestra, Vol. 2 Herbert Blomstedt / Ole Schmidt Transfers
1994 Concert for Lidice Digital Editing, Engineer
1994 Cello Favourites Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Niels Ullner / Stig Westerberg Engineer
1994 Camille Saint-Saëns: Symphony No. 3 "Organ Symphony"; Danse Macabre; Bacchanale; Trois Rhapsodies James DePreist / Hans Fagius Digital Editing, Engineer
1994 Bohuslav Martinu: Piano Sonata No. 1; Études and Polkas, Books I - III; Flute Sonata No. 1 Gunilla von Bahr / Kerstin Hindart / Radoslav Kvapil Transfers
1994 Bloch: Symphony in C sharp minor; Schelomo Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Lev Markiz / Torleif Thedéen Engineer
1993 Wilhelm Stenhammar: Piano Concerto No. 1; Two Sentimental Romances; Florez and Blanzeflor Love Derwinger / Paavo Järvi / Peter Mattei / Ulf Wallin Digital Editing, Engineer
1993 Vagn Holmboe: The Complete Symphonies Owain Arwel Hughes Engineer
1993 Romantic Finnish Piano Music Eero Heinonen Transfers
1993 Music by Ortiz, Morley, Dowland... Transfers
1993 Mahler: Symphony No. 9 Rudolf Barshai Engineer, Producer
1993 Heavenly Noyse Dowland Consort / Jakob Lindberg Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1993 Einojuhani Rautavaara: Pelimannit; String Quartet No. 4; Monologues & Serenades of the Unicorn; Ludus Verbalis Transfers
1993 Classics for Chamber Orchestra Transfers
1993 Beethoven: The Late String Quartets Vermeer Quartet Engineer
1993 Beethoven: The Complete String Quartets Vermeer Quartet Engineer
1993 10-Year Jubilee Christian Lindberg Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1992 Virtuoso Violin Works - 20th Century Emil Dekov Transfers
1992 Vagn Holmboe: Symphonies Nos. 6 & 7 Owain Arwel Hughes Engineer
1992 Vagn Holmboe: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Owain Arwel Hughes Engineer
1992 The Virtuoso Bassoon Transfers
1992 The Solitary Cello Frans Helmerson Transfers
1992 The Romantic Swedish Organ Hans Fagius Transfers
1992 Sibelius: The Tempest, Op. 109 Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1992 Schnittke: Symphony No. 1 Leif Segerstam Digital Editing
1992 Olivier Messiaen: Complete Organ Music, Vol. 6 Hans-Ola Ericsson Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1992 Modern Music for Choir Lulea Chamber Choir Transfers
1992 Michael Haydn: 4 Symphonies Hans-Peter Frank / Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra Engineer
1992 Liszt: Phantasie und Fuge über Ad nos, ad salutarem undam; Präludium und Fuge über B A C H Hans Fagius Transfers
1992 Kurt Atterberg: Symphony No. 6; A Värmland Rhapsody; Ballad without Words Op56 Jun'ichi Hirokami Engineer
1992 James DePriest James DePreist / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing
1992 Hugo Alfvén: The Swedish Rhapsodies Neeme Järvi Balance Engineer, Digital Editing, Engineer
1992 Haydn: Kaiserquartett Eder Quartet Engineer
1992 Hans Rot: Symphony in E major Leif Segerstam Digital Editing, Engineer
1992 Finlandia: A Festival of Finnish Music Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1992 Duruflé: Requiem; Quatre Motets; Missa 'Cum Jubilo' Gary Graden / Paula Hoffman / Peter Mattei / St. Jacob's Chamber Choir Digital Editing
1992 Duruflé: Complete Choir Music Gary Graden / St. Jacob's Chamber Choir Digital Editing
1992 Courtly Trumpet Ensemble Music Transfers
1992 Camille Saint-Saëns: Fantasies in E flat major, D flat major & C major; Bénédiction nuptiale; The Preludes & Fugues Hans Fagius Engineer
1992 Aulis Sallinen: Variations for Orchestra; Violin Concerto Eeva Koskinen / Tapiola Sinfonietta / Torleif Thedéen / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1992 Alfvén: Three Swedish Rhapsodies; En Skärgardssägen; Suite from Bergakungen Neeme Järvi / Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing, Engineer
1992 Alfred Schnittke: Cello Concerto No. 2; Concerto Grosso No. 2 Oleh Krysa / Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Lev Markiz / Torleif Thedéen Digital Editing, Engineer
1992 Alexander Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; Rêverie; Le Poème de l'exatse Leif Segerstam Digital Editing, Engineer
1991 Stonewave Kroumata Percussion Ensemble / Manuela Wiesler Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1991 Sibelius: Violin Concerto (2 versions); The Tempest Leonidas Kavakos / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1991 Sibelius: Music for Violin and Piano, Vol. 1 Bengt Forsberg / Nils-Erik Sparf Digital Editing
1991 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 Rudolf Barshai Digital Editing, Engineer
1991 Schumann & Elgar: Cello Concertos Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Lev Markiz / Torleif Thedéen Engineer
1991 Schnittke: Piano Quintet, String Trio, etc. Roland Pöntinen / Tale Quartet Digital Editing
1991 Romantic & Picturesque Music for Flute & Keyboard Dag Achatz / Gunilla von Bahr / Hans Fagius Transfers
1991 Popular Guitar Music Diego Blanco Transfers
1991 Piano Music from Norway Transfers
1991 Organ Music from the U. S. A. Editing, Producer
1991 Olivier Messiaen: Complete Organ Music, Vol. 5 Hans-Ola Ericsson Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1991 Mussorgsky: Boris Godunov Emil Tchakarov Engineer
1991 Music for Flute & Guitar Gunilla von Bahr / Diego Blanco Transfers
1991 Lars-Erik Larsson: Twelve Concertinos, Op. 45 Digital Editing, Digital Mastering
1991 Kodály: The Complete Organ Works Hans Fagius Transfers
1991 Karol Szymanowski: Krol Roger Florian Skulski / Warsaw Wiekli Theater Orchestra & Chorus / Barbara Zagorzanka Recording Supervision
1991 Joonas Kokkonen: Symphony No. 3; Opus sonorum; Requiem Ulf Soderblom Digital Editing
1991 Joonas Kokkonen: Durch Einen Spiegel; Wind Quintet; Sinfonia da Camera; Il Paesaggio Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Ulf Soderblom / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1991 Hugo Alfvén: En Skärgårdssägen; Symphony No. 4 'Från Havsbandet' Neeme Järvi Digital Editing
1991 Franz Danzi: Wind Quintets, Vol. 1 Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet Engineer
1991 Debussy: Works for 2 pianos Dag Achatz / Yukie Nagai Digital Editing
1991 Benjamin Britten: Sinfonietta Op. 1; Serenade Op. 31; Now Sleeps the Crimson Petal; Nocturne Ib Lanzky-Otto / Christoph Prégardien / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1991 Alfred Schnittke: Gogol Suite; Labyrinths Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Lev Markiz Digital Editing
1991 Alfred Schnittke: Concerto Grosso No. 3; Sonata for violin and chamber orchestra; Trio sonata Lev Markiz Digital Editing
1991 Alexander Scriabin: Symphony No. 1; Prometheus Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing, Engineer
1990 Widor: Organ Symphonies 1, 3 & 6 Hans Fagius Digital Editing, Liner Note Translation, Producer, Recording Technician
1990 Trombone Odyssey Christian Lindberg Engineer
1990 Schnittke: Symphony 4/Requiem Okko Kamu / Stefan Parkman Engineer
1990 Schnittke: String Quartets Tale Quartet Engineer
1990 Sacred and Secular Music from Six Centuries The Hilliard Ensemble Digital Editing
1990 Olivier Messiaen: Complete Organ Music, Vol. 4 Hans-Ola Ericsson Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1990 Mussorgsky: Khovanschina Emil Tchakarov Sound Director
1990 Jean Sibelius: Violin Concerto in D minor (Original Version); Violin Concerto in D minor Leonidas Kavakos / Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1990 Finnish Vocal Music Jorma Hynninen / Taru Valjakka Transfers
1990 Brahms: Complete Piano Trios, Vol.2 Pro Arte Trio Transfers
1990 Brahms: Complete Piano Trios, Vol.1 Pro Arte Trio Transfers
1990 Bohuslav Martinu: The Frescos of Piero Della Francesca; Rhapsody-Concerto; Double Concerto James DePreist / Nobuko Imai / Malmö Symphony Orchestra Recording Technician
1990 Allan Petterson: Symphony No.5; Viola Concerto Moshe Atzmón / Nobuko Imai / Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Lev Markiz Engineer
1989 Works for Marimba & Percussion Kroumata Percussion Ensemble Engineer
1989 The Magic of Bach Hans Fagius Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1989 Sibelius: String Quartets in A minor & D minor Sophisticated Ladies Engineer
1989 Schubert: Symphonies 3 & 4; Overture 'In the Italian Style', D590 Neeme Järvi Engineer
1989 Schnittke: Symphony 3 Engineer
1989 Schnittke: In Memoriam; Viola Concerto Nobuko Imai / Malmö Symphony Orchestra / Lev Markiz Sound Technician
1989 Schnittke: Concerto for cello No1; Hymns Engineer, Producer
1989 Rollin' Phones: Saxophone Quartet Rollin' Phones Engineer
1989 Olivier Messiaen: Complete Organ Music, Vol. 2 - La Nativité du Seigneur Hans-Ola Ericsson Engineer, Producer
1989 Nielsen: Wind Chamber Music Bergen Woodwind Quintet Digital Editing, Engineer
1989 Machaut: Messe de Notre Dame The Hilliard Ensemble Digital Editing
1989 Lars-Erik Larsson: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 2 Hans-Peter Frank / Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra Digital Editing, Engineer
1989 Lars-Erik Larsson: Förklädd Gud; Symphony No. 3 Sten Frykberg / Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra Transfer Engineer
1989 Kalevi Aho: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 1; Hiljaisuus Manfred Gräsbeck / Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Osmo Vänskä Engineer
1989 Janácek: Jenufa Eve Queler Digital Editing
1989 Hugo Alfvén: Dala Rhapsody; Symphony No. 3; "Den förlorade sonen" Suite Neeme Järvi Digital Editing, Engineer
1989 Giuliani: Complete Works for Flute & Guitar, Vol.3 Mikael Helasvuo / Jukka Savijoki Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1989 Finnish Chamber Music Paavo Pohjola Transfers
1989 Der Neunte Tag: Featuring the Music of Alfred Schnittke Lev Markiz / Leif Segerstam / Torleif Thedéen Engineer
1989 Britten: Solo Cello Suites Torleif Thedéen Engineer
1989 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 3 Elisabeth Westenholz Digital Editing, Engineer
1989 Bach: The Complete Organ Music, Vol. 8 Hans Fagius Digital Editing, Engineer, Liner Note Translation, Producer
1989 Bach: The Complete Organ Music, Vol. 6 Hans Fagius Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1989 Arvo Pärt: Cello Concerto "Pro et Contra"; Perpetuum Mobile; Symphonies Nos. 1-3 Neeme Järvi / Arvo Pärt Digital Editing
1989 Anthony Holborne: Pavans, Galliards, Almains Jakob Lindberg Digital Editing, Producer
1989 Alexander Scriabin: Piano Concerto in F Sharp Minor, Op.20; Symphony No.3 in C Minor,Op.43 Leif Segerstam Engineer
1988 Wilbrandt: Electric V Digital Mastering
1988 The Winter Trombone Christian Lindberg Digital Editing
1988 The Solitary Trombone Christian Lindberg Engineer, Producer
1988 Stockholm Philharmonic 75th Anniversary Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Master Tape Preparation
1988 Schubert: Complete Chamber Music for Piano and Strings Arion Trio Digital Remastering
1988 Romantic Trombone Concertos Christian Lindberg Digital Editing, Engineer
1988 Pierné: Piano Concerto Op. 42; Ramuntcho Suites Dag Achatz / Jacques Houtmann / Philharmonie de Lorraine Digital Editing, Engineer
1988 Olivier Messiaen: Complete Organ Music, Vol. 1 Hans-Ola Ericsson Engineer, Producer
1988 Music from the time of Christian IV: The Madrigal from the South to the North Consort of Musicke / Emma Kirkby / Anthony Rooley Digital Editing
1988 Mozart: Transcriptions for Organ Duet Hans van Nieuwkoop / Jacques van Oortmerssen Digital Editing
1988 Mozart: The Complete Piano Trios Arion Trio Remastering
1988 Martinu: Symphonies Nos. 5 & 6 Neeme Järvi Digital Editing, Engineer
1988 La Serenissima: Lute Music in Venice, 1500-1600 Jakob Lindberg Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1988 Johann Sebastian Bach: The Complete Organ Music, Vol. 7 Hans Fagius Digital Editing
1988 Grieg, Tchaikovsky, Pierné: Piano Concertos Dag Achatz / Roland Pöntinen Digital Editing, Engineer
1988 Giuliani: Complete Works for Flute & Guitar Vol.2 Mikael Helasvuo / Jukka Savijoki Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1988 Giuliani: Compete Works for Flute & Guitar Vol.1 Mikael Helasvuo / Jukka Savijoki Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1988 Eduard Tubin: The Complete Piano Music Vardo Rumessen Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1988 Dvorák Slavonic Dances Leif Segerstam Engineer
1988 Dowland: The First Booke of Songes Rogers Covey-Crump Digital Editing, Producer, Recording Technician
1988 Britten: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra, etc. Neeme Järvi Engineer
1988 Brahms: The Complete Sonatas for Piano and Violin/Viola, Vol. 2 Nils-Erik Sparf Mastering
1988 Beethoven: Missa Solemnis Antal Doráti Digital Editing, Engineer
1988 A Swedish Pastorale Stockholm Sinfonietta Mastering
1987 Sibelius: The Complete Piano Transcriptions, Vol. 2 Erik T. Tawaststjerna Engineer
1987 Sibelius: The Complete Piano Transcriptions, Vol. 1 Erik T. Tawaststjerna Engineer
1987 Schubert: Symphonies 5 & 6; Overture 'In the Italian Style', D591 Neeme Järvi Digital Editing
1987 Opera Scenes from Savonlinna Digital Editing, Engineer
1987 Mozart: Complete Music for Solo Flute & Orchestra Mikael Helasvuo Digital Editing
1987 Martinu: The Symphonies Neeme Järvi Primary Artist, Digital Editing, Engineer
1987 Martinu: Symphonies 1 & 2 Neeme Järvi Engineer
1987 Jean Sibelius: Spring Song; The Bard; Three Pieces; Presto for Strings; Suites Mignone, Champêtre & Characterisque Neeme Järvi Digital Editing
1987 Haydn: Complete Works for Lute & Strings Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble / Jakob Lindberg Digital Editing
1987 Grieg: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 2 Eva Knardahl Mastering
1987 Beethoven: Piano Concertos 2 & 4 Elisabeth Westenholz Digital Editing
1987 Alfred Schnittke: Concerto Grosso I; Concerto for Oboe and Harp; Concerto for Piano and Strings Lev Markiz Engineer
1987 Alexandr Scriabin: Piano Music Dag Achatz / Roland Pöntinen Transfers
1986 Sibelius: Complete Original Piano Music, Vol. 3 Erik T. Tawaststjerna Digital Editing, Engineer, Producer
1986 Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5 Digital Editing, Engineer
1986 Niels W. Gade: The Complete Symphonies, Vol. 1 Neeme Järvi Digital Editing
1986 Farberman: Concerto for Jazz Drummer; Shchedrin: Carmen Suite Louie Bellson / Harold Farberman Digital Editing, Engineer
1986 Crussell: The Three Clarinet Concertos Lahti Symphony Orchestra / Karl Leister / Osmo Vänskä Digital Editing
1985 Portrait of Kaija Saariaho Kaija Saariaho Producer, Recording Technician
1984 The Electric V Thomas Wilbrant Digital Mastering
1984 Schwarz auf Weis Spliff Engineer
1984 Eduard Tubin: Sonata No. 2; Ballade on a Theme of Mart Saar; Sonata for alto saxophone; The Retreating Soldiers' Song Neeme Järvi Transfers
1984 Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 "Romantic" hr_Sinfonieorchester (Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra) / Eliahu Inbal Recording
1983 The Contemporary American 'C' Transfers
1983 Stenhammar: Symphonies; Piano Concertos, etc. Neeme Järvi / Paavo Järvi Engineer
1983 Ponce: Music for Guitar Transfers
1983 Hindemith: Chamber Music Transfers
1982 The Scandinavian Horn Transfers
1982 The French Saxophone Pekka Savijoki Transfers
1982 Sibelius: The Seven Symphonies Neeme Järvi Transfers
1982 Ragnar Grippe: Ten Temperaments Ragnar Grippe Transfers
1982 Brahms: Violin Sonatas Remastering
1981 Xenakis: Pléiades; Psappha Kroumata Percussion Ensemble Engineer
1981 Orhangen Clas Pehrsson / Elisabeth Söderström / Håkan Sund Transfers
1981 Classics for Chamber Orchestra, Vol. 2 Transfers
1981 Clas Pehrsson performs Modern Recorder Music Clas Pehrsson Transfers
1981 Chopin: Four Ballades; Barcarolle Staffan Scheja Transfers
1981 Brahms: The Cello Sonatas Christoph Henkel / Elisabeth Westenholz CD Master Tape
1981 Anders Bondeman & Folke Forsman Transfers
1980 The Norwegian Flute Geir Henning Braaten / Norwegian Chamber Orchestra / Per Øien Transfers
1980 Sven-Eric Johanson: Nalle Puh; Paul Dukas: Trollkarlens lärling Transfers
1980 Mendelssohn: Six Organ Sonatas, Op. 65; Three Preludes & Fugues, Op. 37; and Others Hans Fagius Transfers
1980 La Spagna, 15th, 16th, 17th Centuries Atrium Musicae de Madrid Mastering, Digital Transfers
1980 French Flute Music Robert Aitken Mastering
1980 Debussy: Vocal and Chamber Music Transfers
1980 Christmas Music Malmö Chamber Choir Transfers
1980 Baroque Suites played on the guitar Jukka Savijoki Transfers
1979 Trumpet and Keyboard Edward H. Tarr / Elisabeth Westenholz Transfers
1979 Sounds of Finland Erkki Pohjola Transfers
1979 Schumann: Fantasy in C Op. 17; Kinderszenen Op. 15; Liszt: Sonata in B minor Dag Achatz Transfers
1979 Joseph Ryelandt: Missa 6 Vocibus; August Söderman: Spiritual Songs; Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Eight Choral Songs Dan-Olof Stenlund Transfers
1979 Franck: Music for Piano & Orchestra Kerstin Aberg Transfers
1979 Flute & Harp Robert Aitken / Erica Goodman Transfers
1978 Virtuoso Flute Concerti of the Baroque Norwegian Chamber Orchestra / Per Øien Transfers
1978 Court and Dance Music from the Renaissance and Early Baroque Lena Jacobson Transfers
1978 Baroque and Romantic Vocal Music Rolf Leanderson Transfers
1977 Shostakovich: Sonata for Viola and Piano; Max Reger: Suite No. 1 for Viola; Paul Hindemith: Sonata for Viola Zahari Tchavdarov Transfers
1977 Schumann: Dichterliebe; Liederkreis Ralf Gothóni / Walton Grönroos Transfers
1977 Mendelssohn & Smetana Piano Trios Pro Arte Trio Transfers
1977 Grieg: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 3 Eva Knardahl Mastering
1977 Grieg: The Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 Eva Knardahl Mastering
1977 Bach: Concerto for violins in D minor, etc. Transfers
1976 Zweignung Håkan Hagegård Transfers
1976 Kodály: Duo for Violin and Cello; Sonata for Cello and Piano; Sonatina for Cello And Piano & Others Elemér Lavotha / Nils-Erik Sparf Transfers
1976 Hans Paisson; Laszlo Simon; Eva Knardahl Transfers
1976 From Solo to Quartet Transfers
1976 From Byrd to Birds Musica Dolce Recorder Quintet Transfers
1976 C.P.E. Bach and J.S. Bach: Pieces for Fortepiano and Clavichord Inger Grudin-Brandt Transfers
1976 Bartok: Piano Music Robin McCabe Transfers
1975 Wilhelm Peterson-Berger: Lieder Transfers
1975 The Gothenburg Wind Quintet Transfers
1975 Songs by Richard Strauss and Jean Sibelius Birgit Nilsson Transfers
1975 Sergei Prokofiev: Cello Sonata in C major; César Franck: Cello Sonata in A major; Gabriel Fauré: Piano Trio Frans Helmerson Transfers
1975 Secular Folk-songs from Dalecarlia Margareta Jonth Transfers
1975 Rimsky-Korsakov, Berwald, Beethoven: Piano Quintets Gothenburg Wind Quintet / Eva Knardahl Transfers
1975 Olivier Messiaen: Harawi; Poemes pour Mi Dorothy Dorow Mastering
1975 Old Swedish Organs Hans Fagius / Lena Jacobson Transfers
1975 Märta Schéle Sings Maria Schele Transfers
1975 Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition; Songs and Dances of Death Hans Pålsson / Erik Saeden / Janos Solyom Transfers
1975 Liselotte Weiss Liselotte Weiss Transfers
1975 Dmitri Shostakovich: Piano Trio No. 2; String Quartet No. 8; Seven Poems by Alexander Blok Transfers
1975 Diego Blanco; Gunilla von Bahr Gunilla von Bahr / Diego Blanco Transfers
1974 The Artistry of Clas Pehrsson Clas Pehrsson Transfers
1974 Sun-Flute 2/3 Gunilla von Bahr Transfers
1974 Music for Brass Ensemble from the 16th - 18th Centuries Remastering
1974 Music for Brass Ensemble Transfers
1974 Masterpieces for Choir Transfers
1974 Leif Segerstam: Patria; Sketches from Pandora; Concerto Serioso; Three Moments of Parting; Divertimento Transfers
1974 Hans Fagius Plays French Organ Music Hans Fagius Transfers
1974 Elisabeth Söderström & Kerstin Meyer Digital Transfers
1974 Britten: Chamber Music Transfers
1973 Pergament: Chamber Music Transfers
Schubert: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4 Colin Davis Engineer
Schubert: Klavierwerke Atsuko Seki Engineer, Editing
Scandinavian Choral Music Transfers
Rossini: L'Occasione fa il Ladro Fanie Antonelou / Garðar Thór Cortes / Antonino Fogliani / Elisaveta Martirosyan / Gianpiero Ruggeri / Mauto Utzeri Producer
Robin McCabe Plays Liszt Robin McCabe Transfers
Otto Olsson: Organ Music Hans Fagius Transfers
Nordic Solo Flute Music Gunilla von Bahr Transfers
Max von Schillings: Mona Lisa Klauspeter Seibel Editing, Recording
Lunds Studentsångare: Spring Concert Lunds Studentsångare Transfers
Joculatores Upsalienses: Early Music at Wik Joculatores Upsalienses Transfers
F. J. Haydn: String Quartets Vienna String Quartet Engineer
Enrique Granados: Escenas Románticas; Valses Poéticos; Allegro de Concierto Uta Weyand Digital Editing
Daniel Barenboim Live in Vienna Daniel Barenboim Assistant Engineer
C.P.E. Bach: Prussian Sonatas; Württemberg Sonatas Bob van Asperen Engineer
Bach: Three Suites for Solo Cello Frans Helmerson Transfers
Bach: Complete Organ Music [SACD] Hans Fagius Producer
Bach: Complete Edition Producer
Bach-Busoni Piano Transcriptions Ákos Hernádi Recording Supervision
Bach Edition: Organ Works, Disc 16 Hans Fagius Producer
Bach Edition: Organ Works, Disc 15 Hans Fagius Producer
Bach Edition: Organ Works, Disc 12 Hans Fagius Producer
Bach Edition: Organ Works, Disc 11 Hans Fagius Producer
Bach Edition, Vol. 6: Organ Works Hans Fagius Producer
Bach Edition, Vol. 6 Producer
Alfred Schnittke: The Ten Symphonies Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra / Owain Arwel Hughes / Alfred Schnittke Digital Editing, Engineer