Seppo Siirala

Credits

(1-300 of 300)
Year Album Artist
2017 Brahms-Glanert: Four Serious Songs; Brahms-Berio: Clarinet Sonata No. 1; Glanert Olari Elts / Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Kari Kriikku / Michael Nagy Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2017 Erik Bergman: Choral Works 1936-2000 Helsinki Chamber Choir / Nils Schweckendiek Producer
2017 Sibelius: Tapiola; En Saga; 8 Songs Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Hannu Lintu / Anne Sofie von Otter Recording Producer
2016 Dvorák: Violin Concerto; Romance; Suk: Fantasy John Storgårds / Christian Tetzlaff Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Rautavaara: Rubáiyát; Balada; Canto V; Four songs from Rasputin Gerald Finley / Mika Pohjonen / John Storgårds Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Sunleif Radmussen: Symphony No. 2 "The Earth Anew" Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2016 Uuno Klami, Einar Englund: Violin Concertos Johannes Gustavsson / Oulu Symphony Orchestra / Benjamin Schmid Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Alexander Zemlinsky: Die Seejungfrau; Sinfonietta, Op. 23 Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Aulis Sallinen: Chamber Music Nos. 1-8 Ralf Gothóni / Jyväskylä Sinfonia Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Chausson: Poème de l'amour et de la mer; Berlioz: Nuits d'été; Duparc: Songs Soile Isokoski / John Storgårds Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Debussy: Preludes Book 2; Suite Bergamasque Marita Viitasalo Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2015 George Enescu: Symphonie Concertante; Symphony No. 1 Hannu Lintu / Truls Mørk Editing
2015 Nielsen, Sibelius: Violin Concertos Baiba Skride Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Pasacalle Monica Groop / Timo Korhonen Recording Producer, Composer
2015 Puumala: Anna Liisa Helsinki Chamber Choir / Jan Söderblom / Tapiola Sinfonietta Producer, Digital Editing
2015 Sibelius: Complete Works for Mixed Choir Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir / Heikki Seppänen Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2015 Toivo Kuula: South Ostrobothnian Suites I & II; Festive March; Prelude & Fugue Leif Segerstam / Turku Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Christoph Graupner: Trio Sonatas Finnish Baroque Orchestra Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Erkki-Sven Tüür: Symphony No. 5 for Big Band, Electric Guitar and Symphony Orchestra; Prophecy for Accordion and Orchestra Olari Elts Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Leevi Madetoja: Symphonies 1 & 3; Okon Fuoko Suite Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Recording Producer
2014 Mozart: Piano Works - Neglected Treasures Anastasia Injushina Recording Producer
2014 Nordic Concertos Martin Fröst Recording Producer
2014 Shostakovich: Songs Gerald Finley / Thomas Sanderling Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2014 Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds / Christian Tetzlaff Digital Editing, Recording Producer
2013 Christoph Graupner: Orchestral Suites Finnish Baroque Orchestra / Sirkka-Liisa Kaakinen-Pilch Recording Producer
2013 George Enescu: Symphony No. 3; Ouverture de Concert Hannu Lintu / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Recording Producer
2013 Hakola: Guitar Concertos Timo Korhonen / Oulu Symphony Orchestra / Santtu-Matias Rouvali Recording Producer
2013 Leevi Madetoja: Symphony No. 2; Kullervo; Elegy Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds Recording Producer
2013 Magnus Lindberg: Violin Concerto; Jubilees; Souvenir Pekka Kuusisto / Magnus Lindberg / Tapiola Sinfonietta Recording Producer
2013 Shostakovich: The Execution of Stepan Razin; Zoya Suite Vladimir Ashkenazy / Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Recording Producer
2012 George Enescu: Symphony No. 2; Chamber Symphony Hannu Lintu / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Recording Producer
2012 Joseph Martin Kraus: Viola Concertos David Aaron Carpenter Recording Producer
2012 Kaija Saariaho: Trios Recording Producer
2012 Kaija Saariaho: Works for Orchestra Digital Editing, Producer
2012 Magnus Lindberg: Chamber Works Anssi Karttunen / Kari Kriikku / Magnus Lindberg Recording Producer
2012 Max Reger: Violin Concerto; Chaconne Hannu Lintu / Benjamin Schmid / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Recording Producer
2012 Rautavaara: Choral Works Finnish Radio Chamber Choir / Timo Nuoranne Producer
2012 Rautavaara: Modificata; Incantations; Toward the Horizon Colin Currie / Truls Mørk / John Storgårds Recording Producer
2012 Richard Strauss: Lieder Soile Isokoski / Marita Viitasalo Producer
2012 Richard Strauss: Three Hymns; Opera Arias Soile Isokoski / Okko Kamu Producer
2012 Scriabin: Etudes; Preludes; Piano Sonata No. 10; Vers la flamme Olli Mustonen Producer
2012 Selim Palmgren: Sonata; 24 Preludes Henri Sigfridsson Recording Producer
2012 The Legacy of Mahler Virpi Räisänen / Marita Viitasalo Recording Producer
2011 Berlioz: Harold in Italy; Paganini: Sonata per la Gran Viola e Orchestra Vladimir Ashkenazy / David Aaron Carpenter Recording Producer
2011 Einojuhani Rautavaara: Kaivos (The Mine) Hannu Lintu Producer
2011 Einojuhani Rautavaara: Marjatta Tapiola Children's Choir / Tapiola Youth Symphony Orchestra Producer
2011 Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 5 Piano Transcriptions Henri Sigfridsson Producer
2011 Summer Thoughts: Rautavaara Works for Violin and Piano Paavali Jumppanen / Pekka Kuusisto Recording Producer
2011 Transfiguration Camilla Nylund Producer
2011 Uljas Pulkkis: Tales of Joy, Passion and Love Kari Kriikku / Hannu Lintu / Gabriel Suovanen / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Recording Producer
2010 Bach: Partitas Timo Korhonen Recording Producer
2010 Essential Highlights of Kari Kriikku Kari Kriikku Producer
2010 Essential Highlights of Karita Mattila Karita Mattila Producer
2010 Essential Highlights of Pekka Kuusisto Pekka Kuusisto Producer, Process Engineering
2010 Essential Highlights of Soile Isokoski Soile Isokoski Producer, Process Engineering
2010 Ottorino Respighi: Concerto in Modo Misolidio; Fontane di Roma Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra / Olli Mustonen / Sakari Oramo Recording Producer
2010 Sibelius: Violin Concerto; The Wood Nymph Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / John Storgårds / Frank Peter Zimmermann Recording Producer
2010 The Irresistible Karita Mattila Karita Mattila Producer, Recording Producer
2009 Bach: Sonatas for Solo Violin Timo Korhonen Producer
2009 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 4 & 5 Olli Mustonen Producer
2009 Bizarre Bazaar Kari Kriikku Producer
2009 Einojuhani Rautavaara: 12 Concertos Producer
2009 Einojuhani Rautavaara: The 8 Symphonies Producer
2009 Elämäni Lauluja, A Finnish Songbook Matti Salminen Producer
2009 Hindemith: Das Marienleben Soile Isokoski Producer
2009 Josef Suk: Asrael Vladimir Ashkenazy Producer
2009 Kimmo Hakola: Piano Concerto; Sinfonietta Henri Sigfridsson / John Storgårds Producer
2009 Nielsen, Ibert, Jolivet: Flute Concertos Petri Alanko / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Producer
2009 Paganini: Duos Ismo Eskelinen / Pekka Kuusisto Producer
2008 Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3; Violin Concerto (Version for Piano) Olli Mustonen Producer
2008 Einojuhani Rautavaara: Complete Works for Male Choir Talla Vocal Ensemble / Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat Producer
2008 Elämälle: Songs by Oskar Merikanto Jorma Hynninen Producer
2008 Opera Gala Producer
2008 Soile Isokoski: Scene d'amour Soile Isokoski Producer
2007 A Five-Star Sibelius Celebration Producer
2007 Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 [Hybrid SACD] Olli Mustonen Producer
2007 Fever Karita Mattila Producer, Audio Production
2007 Mano a mano Timo Korhonen Producer
2007 Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Symphony No. 2 Pekka Kuusisto / Leif Segerstam Producer
2006 Aulis Sallinen: The King Goes Forth to France Okko Kamu Producer
2006 Jubileum Mozart Compilation Producer
2006 Mozart & Johann Molter: Clarinet Concertos Kari Kriikku / John Storgårds Producer
2006 Rachmaninov: Piano Sonata No. 2; Tchaikovsky: The Seasons Olli Mustonen Producer
2006 Rautavaara: Angels and Visitations Producer
2006 Rautavaara: Song of My Heart; Orchestral Songs Gabriel Suovanen Producer
2006 Sibelius: Complete Symphonies; Violin Concerto; Finlandia Leif Segerstam Producer
2006 Sibelius: Works for Violin & Orchestra Pekka Kuusisto Producer
2005 Kaija Saariaho: Cinq Reflets de L'Amour de Loin; Nymphea Reflection; Oltra Mar Pia Freund / Jukka-Pekka Saraste / Gabriel Suovanen Mixing, Producer
2005 Mustonen Plays Sibelius Olli Mustonen Producer
2005 Sergei Prokofiev: Cinderella Suite; Music for Children Olli Mustonen Producer
2004 Bach & Shostakovich: Preludes & Fugues, Vol. 2 Olli Mustonen Producer
2004 Christopher Rouse: Der Gerettete Alberich; Rapture; Violin Concerto Evelyn Glennie / Cho-Liang Lin / Leif Segerstam Producer
2004 Erkki Salmenhaara: Suomi-Finland; La fille en mini-jupe; Adagietto; Le bateau ivre Erkki Salmenhaara Producer
2004 Excellence: The Artistry of Karita Mattila Karita Mattila Producer
2004 Heitor Villa-Lobos: 12 Etudes (Original Version, 1928); Leo Brouwer: Estudios sencillos Timo Korhonen Producer
2004 Johannes Brahms: Sonata in F minor; 16 Waltzes Antti Siirala Producer
2004 John Corigliano: Symphony No. 2 & The Mannheim Rocket John Storgårds Producer
2004 Kaija Saariaho: Du Cristal...À la Fumée; Sept Papillons, Nymphéa Petri Alanko / Anssi Karttunen / Kronos Quartet / Esa-Pekka Salonen Digital Editing
2004 Magnus Lindberg: Piano Concerto; KRAFT Magnus Lindberg Producer
2004 Musical Soirée at Ainola Heini Kärkkäinen / Pekka Kuusisto Liner Notes, Producer
2004 Sibelius: Tempest, etc. Leif Segerstam Producer
2004 Suomalainen rukous (Finnish Sacred Songs) Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Soile Isokoski Producer
2003 Beethoven, Wagner, Verdi: The Tárrega Transcriptions Timo Korhonen Producer
2003 Einar Englund: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Epinikia Eri Klas / Matti Raekallio / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2003 Karol Szymanowski: Works for violin & piano Eeva Koskinen / Juhani Lagerspetz Digital Editing
2003 Mozart: Violin Concertos 3, 4 & 5 Pekka Kuusisto / Olli Mustonen Producer
2003 Peteris Vasks: Symphony No. 2; Violin Concerto "Distant Light" Juha Kangas / John Storgårds Producer
2003 Sibelius: Symphony No. 3; Hindemith: The Four Temperaments Olli Mustonen Producer
2003 Väinö Raitio: Queen of the Flowers Tuomas Ollila / Tapiola Sinfonietta Producer
2002 Arie Favorite Elīna Garanča Producer
2002 Beethoven: Dance John Storgårds / Tapiola Sinfonietta Producer
2002 Best of Evergreens Karita Mattila Producer
2002 Hugo Wolf: Italienisches Liederbuch Soile Isokoski / Bo Skovhus / Marita Viitasalo Producer
2002 Joy! Highlights from the World-Famous Children's Choir Kari Ala-Pöllänen / Erkki Pohjola / Tapiola Children's Choir Producer
2002 Kaija Saariaho: Graal théâtre: Solar; Lichtbogen Avanti! Chamber Orchestra / Hannu Lintu / John Storgårds Electronics, Mixing, Producer
2002 Karita's Christmas Karita Mattila Producer
2002 Rautavaara: Aleksis Kivi Markus Lehtinen Producer
2001 Bach: Violin Concertos Jaakko Kuusisto / Pekka Kuusisto Process Engineering, Producer
2001 Englund: The Great Wall of China; Symphonies 4 & 5 Eri Klas / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2001 Monica Groop: Art of the Romantic Song Monica Groop / Rudolf Jansen / Alexei Lubimov Producer
2001 Olli Mustonen: Triple Concerto; Petite Suite; Nonets Nos. 1 & 2 Lisa Batiashvili / Jaakko Kuusisto / Pekka Kuusisto / Olli Mustonen / Martti Rousi Producer
2001 Rachmaninov: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 4 (Original Versions) Vladimir Ashkenazy / Alexander Guindin Producer
2001 Sibelius Inspired by Nature Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Leif Segerstam Producer
2001 The Classical Age in Finland: Violin Concertos Kreeta-Maria Kentala / Jukka Rautasalo / Sixth Floor Orchestra / Herman Wallén Producer
2000 Englund: Cello Concert; Aphorisms Jan-Erik Gustafsson / Eri Klas / Tampere Philharmonic Choir / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
2000 Gabriel Suovanen: Sydämeni laulut Gabriel Suovanen Producer
2000 Jean Sibelius Leif Segerstam Producer
2000 Jean Sibelius: Pelleas & Melisande; Cassazione; Presto; Suite mignonne; Suite champêtre; Suite caractéristique Tuomas Ollila / Tapiola Sinfonietta Producer
2000 Kaija Saariaho: From the Grammar of Dreams Avanti / Anu Komsi / Hannu Lintu Producer
2000 Karita Mattila Live in Helsinki Karita Mattila Producer
2000 Rautavaara: A Requiem in Our Time Finnish Brass Symphony / Hannu Lintu Producer
2000 Rautavaara: Sacred Works for Mixed Choirs Finnish Radio Chamber Choir / Timo Nuoranne Producer
2000 Rautavarra: Piano Concerto No. 3 "Gift of Dreams"; Autumn Gardens Vladimir Ashkenazy Producer
2000 Sergei Taneyev: Concert Suite for Violin & Orchestra; Entr'acte; Oresteya Overture Pekka Kuusisto Producer
2000 Shchedrin: Cello Concerto & Seagull Suite Olli Mustonen / Marko Ylönen Producer
2000 Sibelius: En Saga; Lemminkäinen Legends Mikko Franck / Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra Producer
1999 A Tribute to Martti Talvela Martti Talvela Compilation Producer, Digital Restoration, Remastering
1999 Anton Bruckner: Symphony in F minor; Adagio Vladimir Ashkenazy Producer
1999 Erik Bergman: The Singing Tree Dominante Choir / Finnish National Opera Orchestra / Ulf Soderblom / Tapiola Chamber Choir Producer
1999 Erkki Melartin: Violin Concerto; Sleeping Beauty Suite; Lyric Suite No. 3 Leif Segerstam Producer
1999 Fernando Sor: Fantaisies & Etudes Timo Korhonen Engineer, Producer
1999 Jouluna Jumala Syntyi Tapiola Choir Producer
1999 Karita Mattila, Soprano Karita Mattila / Sinfonia Lahti Chamber Ensemble / Osmo Vänskä Producer
1999 Melartin: The Six SYMPHONIES Leonid Grin Engineer, Producer
1999 Merikanto: Works for Orchestra Tuomas Ollila Producer
1999 Rautavaara: On the Last Frontier Finnish Philharmonic Choir / Patrick Gallois / Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Leif Segerstam Producer
1999 Romeo and Juliet Matti Raekallio Producer
1999 Vivaldi: The Four Seasons Pekka Kuusisto Producer
1998 Blacher: Orchestral Works Vladimir Ashkenazy Producer
1998 Debussy: Rhapsody for Clarinet and Orchestra; Tiensuu: Puro; Kaipainen: Carpe diem! Kari Kriikku / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Producer
1998 Merikanto: Piano Concerto No. 2; 2 Pieces for Orchestra Tuomas Ollila / Matti Raekallio / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1998 Rautavaara: Vigilia Finnish Radio Chamber Choir / Timo Nuoranne Producer
1998 Sibelius: Karelia Music; Press Celebration Music Tuomas Ollila / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1998 Wild Rose Karita Mattila Producer
1997 Alfred Schnittke: Piano Concerto, Violin Concerto No. 3; Violin Sonata No. 3 Ralf Gothóni / Mark Lubotsky / Irina Schnittke / Virtuosi di Kuhmo Producer
1997 Arena 2, Coyote Blues, Tendenza, Corrente Magnus Lindberg Producer
1997 Brahms: Lieder Monica Groop / Alexei Lubimov Producer
1997 Earquake Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Leif Segerstam Producer
1997 Opera Arias 1973-1981 Pekka Nuotio Compilation Producer
1997 Rautavaara: Violin Concerto; Angels and Visitations; Isle of Bliss Elmar Oliveira / Leif Segerstam Producer
1997 Summer Moods Jorma Hynninen / Ulf Soderblom Producer
1997 Tchaikovsky: Souvenir de Florence; Janácek: Suite for String Orchestra Peter Csaba / Virtuosi di Kuhmo Producer
1996 Brahms: Piano Quartets Op.25 & 60 Peter Csaba / Ralf Gothóni / Frans Helmerson / Matti Hirvikangas Producer
1996 Classic Sibelius Tuomas Ollila / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1996 Jean Sibelius: Violin Concerto; Karelia Suite; Belshazzar's Feast Pekka Kuusisto Producer
1996 Klami: Symphony No.2; Symphony enfantine Tuomas Ollila / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1996 Rainbow Sounds Kari Ala-Pöllänen / Tapiola Choir Producer
1996 Rautavaara: Angel of Light Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Kari Jussila / Leif Segerstam Producer
1996 Shostakovich: Symphonies 9 & 12 James DePreist / Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1996 Sibelius: Songs Karita Mattila Producer
1996 The Kalevala Heritage: Archive Recordings of Ancient Finnish Songs Mastering
1996 Villa-Lobos: Complete Works for Guitar, Vol.2 Timo Korhonen Producer
1995 Aulis Sallinen: Songs of Life and Death; The Iron Age Suite Jorma Hynninen / Okko Kamu Producer
1995 Englund: Symphonies 3 & 7 Ari Rasilainen / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
1995 Heitor Villa-Lobos: Complete Works for Guitar, Vol. 1 Timo Korhonen Producer
1995 Jean Sibelius: Early Chamber Music, Vol. 2 Producer
1995 Magnus Lindberg: Kinetics; Marea; Joy Avanti! Chamber Orchestra / Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra / Jukka-Pekka Saraste Producer
1995 Piano Quartets Ralf Gothóni / Matti Hirvikangas / Mark Lubotsky / Martti Rousi Producer
1995 Piazzolla: Histoire du Tango/Cinco Piezas/6 Etudes Tanguistiques Astor Piazzolla Producer
1995 Rautavaara: The Myth of Sampo Producer
1995 Sibelius: Early Chamber Music Vol.1 Producer
1995 Sininen Ja Valkoinen Tapiola Choir Producer
1995 Toru Takemitsu: Works for Flute and Guitar Mikael Helasvuo / Jukka Savijoki Producer
1995 Wonderful Karita Mattila Producer
1994 Benjamin Britten: Piano Concerto; Soirées Musicales; Matinées Musicales Ralf Gothóni / Okko Kamu Producer
1994 Melartin: Symphonies Leonid Grin / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Digital Editing
1994 Rautavaara: Complete Works for String Orchestra, Vol. 1 Juha Kangas / Ostrobothnian Chamber Orchestra Producer
1994 Rautavaara: Symphony No. 6; Cello Concerto Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Max Pommer / Marko Ylönen Producer
1994 Schnittke: Violin Sonatas; Suite in Old Style Ralf Gothóni / Mark Lubotsky Producer
1994 Sibelius Songs Jorma Hynninen Producer
1993 Dreams Erkki Pohjola / Tapiola Chamber Choir / Tapiola Sinfonietta / Osmo Vänskä Producer
1993 Kaija Saariaho: Du cristal; ... à la fumée; Nymphea Esa-Pekka Salonen Digital Editing
1992 Aulis Sallinen: Kullervo Jorma Hynninen / Ulf Soderblom Producer
1992 Tubin: Parson of Reigi; Requiem Eri Klas / Paul Mägi Digital Editing
Alma Mahler: Complete Songs Lilli Paasikivi Producer
Anders Hillborg: Clarinet Concerto; Liquid Marble; Violin Concerto Esa-Pekka Salonen Producer
Anton Rubenstein: Piano Concerto No. 4; Moritz Moszkowski: Piano Concerto in E major Matti Raekallio Producer
Aulis Sallinen: String Quartets 1-5 Jean Sibelius Quartet Producer
Barbara von Tisenhusen Digital Editing
Bartók: Divertimento; Romanian Folk Dances; Rózsa: Concerto for String Orchestra Virtuosi di Kuhmo Producer
Coloratura Arias Dilber Producer
Dmitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 14; Adagio & Allegretto for String Orchestra Tapiola Sinfonietta Producer
Einojuhani Rautavaara: String Quintet "Unknown Heavens"; String Quartets 1 & 2 Jean Sibelius Quartet Producer
Enescu: Violin Sonatas 2 and 3 Peter Csaba / Arto Satukangas Producer
Ernst Mielck: Symphony in F minor; Concert Piece Sakari Oramo Producer
From the Heart of Finland Karita Mattila Producer
Giya Kancheli: Symphonies Nos. 1, 4 & 5 James DePreist Producer
Great Baritone Arias Tommi Hakala Producer
Györg Kurtág: Kafka fragments Anu Komsi Producer
Helsinki Recital Karita Mattila Producer
Iiro Rantala: Piano Concerto Iiro Rantala Producer
Jean Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Legends; Tapiola Leif Segerstam Producer
Jean Sibelius: Works for String Orchestra Peter Csaba Producer
John Corigliano: Phantasmagoria; To Music; Fantasia on an Ostinato; Three Hallucinations Eri Klas Producer
Joonas Kokkonen: Cello Concerto; Symphonies Nos. 3 & 4 Marko Ylönen Producer
Joseph Haydn: Seven Last Words Tapiola Sinfonietta Producer
Jouni Kaipainen: Symphony No. 3 Hannu Lintu Producer
Jukka Tiensuu: Vie; Missa; False Memories Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Kari Kriikku / John Storgårds Producer
Korngold: Symphony in F sharp John Storgårds Recording Producer
Leo Brouwer: Guitar Concerto No. 5 "Helsinki"; Iberia Suite; From Yesterday to Penny Lane Timo Korhonen / Tuomas Ollila / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
Magnus Lindberg: Clarinet Concerto; Gran Duo; Chorale Kari Kriikku Producer
Magnus Lindberg: Orchestral Music Producer
Melartin: Symphonies 1 & 3 Leonid Grin Producer
Melartin: Symphonies 5 & 6 Leonid Grin Engineer, Producer
Mozart: Arias Soile Isokoski Producer
Opera Arias Raimo Sirkia Producer
Paganini Studies Matti Raekallio Producer
Panufnik: Heroic Overture; Sinfonia de Sfere; Landscape; Sinfonia Sacra John Storgårds Producer
Peteris Vasks: Symphony No. 3; Cello Concerto John Storgårds Producer
Prokofiev: Piano Sonatas Nos. 1-9 Matti Raekallio Producer
Prokofiev: Symphony 2; Summer Night; Autumn Sketch Leonid Grin / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Producer
Rautavaara: Before the Icons; A Tapestry of Life Einojuhani Rautavaara / Leif Segerstam Producer
Rautavaara: Book of Visions Mikko Franck Digital Editing, Mixing, Producer
Rautavaara: Complete Works for String Orchestra Juha Kangas Producer
Rautavaara: Garden of Spaces; Clarinet Concerto; Cantus Arcticus Leif Segerstam Producer
Rautavaara: Harp Concerto; Symphony No. 8 Leif Segerstam Producer
Rautavaara: Manhattan Trilogy; Symphony No. 3 Leif Segerstam Producer
Rautavaara: True & False Unicorn Finnish Radio Chamber Choir Producer
Richard Strauss: Orchestral Songs; Vier letzte Lieder Berlin Symphony Orchestra / Soile Isokoski / Marek Janowski Process Engineering, Producer
Schubert: Adagio and Rondo; Piano Quintet "Die Forelle" Ralf Gothóni / Esko Laine / Münchner Streichtrio Digital Editing
Schubert: Missa solemnis; Stabat meter; Salve Regina Peter Schreier Producer
Schubert: Works for Male Choir A Cappella Tapani Länsiö Producer
Schumann: Violin Concertos in D and A minor John Storgårds Producer
Sergey Prokofiev: Waltz Suite, Op. 110; Pushkin Waltzes; A Summer Day Leonid Grin Engineer, Producer
Sibelius: Kullervo Leif Segerstam Producer
Sibelius: Luonnotar Orchestral Songs Soile Isokoski Producer
Sibelius: String Quartets Jean Sibelius Quartet Producer
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 7 Leif Segerstam Producer
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 Leif Segerstam Producer
Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 3 & 5 Leif Segerstam Producer
Sibelius: Symphony No. 4; Pohjola's Daughter; Finlandia Leif Segerstam Producer
Sibelius: Works for Piano Ralf Gothóni Producer
Songs to the Sea: Popular Melodies by Lasse Mårtenson Karita Mattila Producer
Suomeni suloksi (Finnish Songs) Soile Isokoski Producer
Talescapes Matti Hyokki / Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat Recording Producer
Tan Dun: Out of Peking Opera; Death and Fire; Orchestral Theatre II: Re Muhai Tang Producer
Tchaikovsky: Seasons; 4 Entr'actes from Hamlet Leonid Grin / Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Engineer, Producer
The Wagner Album Juha Uusitalo Producer
Toivo Kuula: Tule, armaani Tommi Hakala Producer
Uuno Klami Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra / Samuli Peltonen / John Storgårds Recording Producer
Vocalise Dilber Producer
Weber: Clarinet Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Concertino; Clarinet Quintet Kari Kriikku Producer