Sarah McLachlan
Credit: Kharen Hill

Sarah McLachlan

Canadian writer of deeply emotional songs who gained a cult following, founded Lilith Fair, and became a hitmaker during the 1990s.

Read Full Biography

STREAM OR BUY:

Active

1980s - 2020s

Genre

Also Known As

Sarah Ann McLachlan
Sarah Maclachlan

Sign Up or Log In to Set Your Streaming Service