Ryan Streber

+ Follow Artist

Credits

(1-629 of 629)
Year Album Artist
2019 Alex Weiser: And All the Days Were Purple Engineer, Editing Engineer
2019 American Dream: Scott Wollschleger Bearthoven Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2019 American Rage Conrad Tao Engineer
2019 Appleblueseagreen Ralph Alessi / Alex Koo / Mark Turner Engineer
2019 Brahms: The Complete Sonatas for Violin and Piano Zhen Chen / Elmira Darvarova Engineer, Editing, Mastering Engineer
2019 Connections: The Music of Olivier Messiaen and his Students Matthew Odell Producer, Engineer
2019 David T. Little: Agency American Contemporary Music Ensemble Editing, Recording
2019 Encomia Stephen Gosling / Chris Otto / John Zorn Engineer
2019 Even Better Michael Formanek / Michael Formanek's Very Practical Trio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2019 Falla: El amor brujo; El retablo de Maese Pedro Angel Gil-Ordóñez / Perspectives Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Editing
2019 Filigree: Music of Hannah Lash JACK Quartet Engineer, Editing, Mastering, Session Producer, Editorial Production
2019 Hiding Out Mike Holober / Mike Holober & the Gotham Jazz Orchestra Assistant Engineer
2019 Michael Hersch: Carrion-Miles to Purgatory Jay Campbell / Miranda Cuckson / Michael Hersch / Patricia Kopatchinskaja Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2019 New York Rising: American Music for Saxophone Quartet New Hudson Saxophone Quartet Engineer
2019 Peter Scott Lewis: Home Stretch Miranda Cuckson / Stephen Gosling / Chris Gross Engineer
2019 Rebecka Sofia Ahvenniemi: Tacit-Citat-Ion - Modern Chamber Works Engineer
2019 TISM Sylvie Courvoisier / Mark Feldman / Ingrid Laubrock / Tom Rainey Engineer, Mastering
2019 Time Gone Out Sylvie Courvoisier / Mark Feldman Engineer
2018 ...Through Which the past shines...: Works by Nils Vigeland and Reiko Füting Daniel Lippel / John Popham / Nils Vigeland Mixing, Remastering, Editing, Mastering, Re-Editing, Engineer, Session Producer
2018 Anthony Cheung: Cycles and Arrows Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2018 Blueprinting Aizuri Quartet Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2018 Catching Light: Chamber Music by Jan Krzywicki Engineer
2018 Christopher Trapani: Waterlines Engineer, Producer
2018 Circulate Susanna Cory Smythe Engineer
2018 Claude Debussy: Préludes, Books I & II Terry Lynn Hudson Engineer, Editing, Mastering Engineer
2018 Clockworks Patrick Zimmerli Engineer
2018 David Amram: So in American Engineer
2018 Du Yun: Dinosaur Scar International Contemporary Ensemble Mastering, Engineer
2018 Engage Josh Modney Engineer, Mixing
2018 Ferdinand Ries: Sonatas for Violin and Piano, Vol. 3 Eric Grossman / Susan Kagan Producer, Engineer, Editing
2018 Forrest Pierce: The Sun and Other Stars Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2018 From the River Flow the Stars: String Quartets by Brian Buch Daedalus Quartet Engineer
2018 George Oakley: Wanderer - Chamber Works Producer, Engineer, Editing
2018 Hanging Gardens: Debussy, Berg, Webern, Schoenberg Jacob Greenberg Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Post Producer
2018 Images of Duration Yarn/Wire Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Mastering
2018 J.S. Bach: Complete Sonatas & Partitas for Violin Johnny Gandelsman Engineer
2018 Joshua Fineberg: Sonic Fictions Engineer
2018 Laura Schwendinger: Quartets JACK Quartet / Kevin McFarland / Christopher Taylor Producer, Engineer
2018 Mi Oblivion Machiko Ozawa Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2018 Michael Hersch: End Stages; Violin Concerto Patricia Kopatchinskaja / Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Editing, Engineer, Producer
2018 Nathan Davis: Hagoromo Katalin Károlyi / Peter Tantsits Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2018 Night Triptych Duo Noire Mastering
2018 No Era Areon Flutes Mastering
2018 Old Fires Catch Old Buildings Loadbang Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2018 On & Between: New Music for Pipa & Western Ensembles Zhen Chen / Lin Ma Engineer, Editing, Mastering Engineer
2018 Only Human: Electroacoustic Works for Clarinet Marianne Gythfeldt Mastering, Engineer, Mixing Engineer
2018 Piano Works by Sara Feigin Benjamin Goodman Engineer
2018 Rick Baitz: Into Light Mastering, Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2018 Robert Honstein: An Economy of Means Karl Larson / Doug Perkins Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2018 Scott L. Miller: Raba Laura Cocks / Ensemble "U" / Daniel Lippel Engineer
2018 Some Consequences of Four Incapacities: Music of Douglas Boyce Aeolus Quartet / Counter)Induction / Trio Cavatina Engineer
2018 Stanely Grill: Rustling Flights of Wings Ralph Farris / Stephen Gosling / Nancy Allen Lundy Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2018 Streya Olivia De Prato Engineer
2018 Sylvia Songs Jenny Olivia Johnson Mixing, Mastering
2018 The Battle, The Bethel, The Ball Acronym Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2018 The Garden: Songs and Vocal Chamber Music of Tom Cipullo Liza Stepanova / Laura Strickling Editing, Engineer
2018 Uncanny Affable Machines Engineer, Producer
2018 Unraveling Beethoven Nicholas DiEugenio / Mimi Solomon Engineer, Mastering
2018 Wang Lu: Urban Inventory Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2018 Æternum LeStrange Viols / Le Strange Viols Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 A House of Many Rooms: New Concert Music by Fred Hersch Eunbi Kim Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Amy Williams: Cineshape & Duos Lindsey Goodman / Amy Williams Engineer
2017 Bach, Liszt, Beethoven, Schumann Steven Lin Engineer
2017 Bach: The Art of Fugue Duo Stephanie & Saar Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 Book I of Arthur Logan Strosahl Engineer, Mixing
2017 Charles Wuorinen, Vol. 3: Alphabetical Ashbery, Fourth Piano Sonata, It Happens Like This The Group for Contemporary Music / Loadbang / Anne-Marie McDermott Editing, Engineer, Mixing, Producer
2017 Chaya Czernowin: Wintersongs Jeffrey Gavett / International Contemporary Ensemble / Steven Schick / Kai Wessel Mixing, Mastering
2017 Ergo: New Music for Piano & Chinese Folk Instruments Zhen Chen Engineer
2017 Ferdinand Ries: Sonatas for Violin and Piano, Vol. 2 Eric Grossman / Susan Kagan Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 George Lewis: The Will to Adorn International Contemporary Ensemble Mixing, Digital Editing, Post Production, Engineer
2017 Highsmith Ikue Mori / Craig Taborn Engineer, Mixing
2017 Into the Silence Nicholas DiEugenio / Mimi Solomon Engineer, Mastering Engineer
2017 Johann Rosenmüller in Exile Acronym / Jesse Blumberg Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Kites Over Havana Vitral Saxophone Quartet Mixing, Mastering
2017 Loafer's Hollow Mostly Other People Do the Killing Engineer, Mixing
2017 Love's Signature: Songs for Countertenor and Soprano by Juliana Hall Susan Narucki / Darryl Taylor Producer, Engineer, Editing
2017 Masks Mirna Lekić Producer, Engineer
2017 Metafagote Rebekah Heller Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 Michael Vincent Waller: Trajectories R. Andrew Lee / Seth Parker Woods Mixing, Editing
2017 Passionate Pilgrim New Vintage Baroque / Oracle Hysterical Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 Peter Garland: The Birthday Party Aki Takahashi Engineer
2017 Phillip Ramey: Music for French Horn Elmira Darvarova / Virginia Perry Lamb / Philip Myers / Howard Wall Engineer
2017 Rachmaninov: Solo Piano Works Sandro Russo Producer, Engineer
2017 Roadshow: Music of Carl Schimmel SOLI Chamber Ensemble Engineer
2017 Samuel Capricornus: The Jubilus Bernhardi Collection Acronym / The Bach Choir of Holy Trinity [New York] / Donald Meineke Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2017 Scott Wollschleger: Soft Aberration Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2017 Simplicity Itself New Morse Code Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Song of Silver Geese Jen Shyu Engineer
2017 Spontaneous Symbols Brooklyn Rider Engineer
2017 The Interpretation of Dreams John Zorn Engineer, Mixing
2017 Trios Bearthoven Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2017 Verisimilitude Tyshawn Sorey Engineer
2016 Cristina Spinei: Music for Dance Engineer
2016 Currents Michael Mizrahi Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2016 Echoes: Strauss, Brown, Ravel, Beach Michael Brown / Elena Urioste Producer, Engineer, Editing, Post Producer
2016 En Prévision and Other Works by Sima Wolf Borealis Wind Quintet / The Fontenay Chamber Players Mastering, Engineer, Mixing
2016 Ex Machina Neil Rolnick Engineer
2016 Expanding Heart Jarrett Cherner Engineer
2016 Garden of Diverging Paths Mivos Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2016 Giovanni Valentini: Secondo Libro de Madrigali Acronym / Les Canards Chantants Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Grigory Smirnov: Dowson Songs; Chaconne Martin Bakari / Adrian Daurov / Konstantine Valianatos Producer, Engineer, Editing
2016 Henry Cowell & Percy Grainger: Saxophone Works Ulrich Krieger Engineer
2016 Horatiu Radulescu: Sonatas & String Quartets, Vol. 1 Stephen Clarke / JACK Quartet Editing, Engineer, Producer
2016 Ism Ryan Muncy Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2016 Mikel Kuehn: Object / Shadow Mikel Kuehn Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Digital Editing
2016 Miller's Tale Sylvie Courvoisier / Mark Feldman / Ikue Mori / Evan Parker Engineer, Mixing
2016 Mohammed Fairouz: No Orpheus Christopher Burchett / Kiera Duffy / Kate Lindsey Producer, Engineer
2016 On the Nature of Thingness: Music by Phyllis Chen and Nathan Davis International Contemporary Ensemble Engineer, Recording Producer
2016 Peter Scott Lewis: The Four Cycles Engineer
2016 Poems of Sheer Nothingness: Vocal Music of Aaron Helgeson Susan Narucki / Talea Ensemble Engineer
2016 Steve Reich: Electric Counterpoint Daniel Lippel Producer, Engineer, Digital Editing
2016 Still Up in the Air Moppa Elliott Mixing
2016 The 12 Seasons: Vivaldi, Piazzolla, Shor David Aaron Carpenter Producer, Engineer, Post Production
2016 Thrive Areon Flutes Mastering
2016 To Keep the Dark Away: Liszt, Prokofiev, Shatin Gayle Martin Engineer
2016 Wunderkammer Acronym Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 Æsopica: Music of Marcos Balter International Contemporary Ensemble Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Post Production, Session Producer
2015 Andrew Rudin: Sonata for Violoncello & Piano; Sonata for Viola & Piano; Sonata for Violin & Piano Miranda Cuckson / Brett Deubner / Samuel Magill Engineer
2015 Barbary Coast Red Light New Music Engineer
2015 Don't Look Back Jenny Olivia Johnson Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Engineer
2015 Fauré, Schumann, Bartók: Sonatas for Violin & Piano Jade Duo Recording Producer
2015 First Loves Tim Fain Producer, Engineer, Mixing
2015 Hannover Mostly Other People Do the Killing Mixing, Mastering
2015 John Luther Adams: The Wind in High Places JACK Quartet / Hans Jørgen Jensen / Northwestern University Cello Ensemble Engineer
2015 John Zorn: Hen to Pan John Zorn Mixing, Recording
2015 Lewis Nielson: Axis JACK Quartet / Red Fish Blue Fish / Steven Schick Editing, Engineer, Producer
2015 Lungpowered Loadbang Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2015 Martin Scherzinger: African Math Jennifer Choi Fischer / Chris Gross / Thomas Rosenkranz Engineer
2015 Mauch Chunk Mauch Chunk / Mostly Other People Do the Killing Engineer, Mixing
2015 Michael Vincent Waller: The South Shore Producer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2015 New Strings Attached Nadav Lev Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2015 Night Scenes from the Ospedale The Sebastians Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 On Track: Nine Grand Solos de Concert Ryan Gardner / Charity Wicks Producer, Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2015 Ornaments Vladan Engineer
2015 Patrick Castillo: The Quality of Mercy Patrick Castillo / Abigail Fischer Engineer
2015 Reiko Füting: Names Erased Engineer
2015 Richard Carrick: Cycles of Evolution Mixing
2015 Ries: Three Sonatas for Violn and Piano Eric Grossman / Susan Kagan Producer, Engineer
2015 Schnittke and His Ghosts Angelina Gadeliya Engineer
2015 Solitude Stefán Höskuldsson / Michael McHale Producer, Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2015 Torus: Yotam Haber - Chamber Music, 2007 - 2014 Contemporaneous / Mivos Quartet Engineer
2015 William Cranford: Consort Music for 4, 5 and 6 Viols LeStrange Viols Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2014 After a Dream Lysander Piano Trio Producer, Engineer
2014 Bach: 6 Suites a Violoncello Solo senza Basso Kivie Cahn-Lipman Engineer
2014 Beethoven Dialogues Duo Stephanie & Saar Producer, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2014 Blue Mostly Other People Do the Killing Engineer, Mixing
2014 Carter, Sessions, Eckardt Miranda Cuckson / Blair McMillen Engineer, Editing
2014 Celestial Wind: Organ Works of Robert Sirota Victoria Sirota Engineer, Mastering
2014 Dances and Songs Alexandra Joan Producer, Engineer
2014 David Funck: Stricturæ Viola-di Gambicæ Rebekah Ahrendt / Kivie Cahn-Lipman / Jane Leggiero / Dylan Sauerwald / Zoe Weiss Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Editing
2014 Floating Fred Hersch / Fred Hersch Trio Editing, Assistant Engineer
2014 George Perle: Eight Pieces Michael Brown Producer, Engineer, Mastering
2014 Gerald Cohen: Sea of Reeds - Works for Clarinet and Chamber Ensemble Vasko Dukovski / Ismail Lumanovski Engineer, Session Producer
2014 Gone into the Night: American Piano Trios Trio Appassionata Engineer
2014 Heggie: Connection - Three Song Cycles Kathleen Tagg / Regina Zona Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2014 In the Hall of Mirrors John Zorn Engineer, Mixing
2014 Jeffrey Mumford: Through a Stillness Brightening Argento Chamber Ensemble / Miranda Cuckson / Michel Galante Engineer
2014 Life Sketches: Piano Music of Nils Vigeland Jenny Q Chai Engineer, Editing
2014 Life is Endless Like Our Field of Vision Huck Hodge / JACK Quartet / Talea Ensemble Engineer
2014 Louis Karchin: To the Sun & Stars Editing, Engineer, Producer
2014 Paradise: Instrumental Sonatas of Antonio Bertali Acronym Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Editing
2014 Pezel: The Alphabet Sonatas Acronym Producer, Engineer, Mixing, Photography, Recording Editor
2014 Rand Steiger: A Menacing Plume Talea Ensemble Engineer, Producer
2014 Raymond J. Lustig: Figments Duo Noire Engineer, Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2014 Re: You Robert Honstein Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
2014 Returning Paths: Solo Piano Works by Janácek and Suk Ieva Jokubaviciute Producer, Engineer
2014 Russian Gems: Piano Rarities Sandro Russo Engineer
2014 Steve Reich: Radio Rewrite Alarm Will Sound / Vicky Chow / Jonny Greenwood / Steve Reich Recording
2014 There Never Is No Light Joshua Rubin Mixing, Mastering, Engineer
2014 Tobias Picker: Invisible Lilacs Brentano String Quartet / Sarah Rothenberg Engineer, Mixing, Recording Editor
2014 Wild Arc Lee Weisert Mastering
2014 Áltavoz Composers JACK Quartet Mixing, Mastering, Recording
2013 100 Names Rebekah Heller Engineer
2013 Amy Williams: Crossings Bugallo-Williams Piano Duo / JACK Quartet / Jeffrey Jacob Engineer
2013 Andrew McPherson: Secrets of Antikythera Ryan Macevoy McCullough / Martin Shultz / Nadia Sirota Producer, Recording
2013 Camargo Guarnieri: Piano Music, Vol. 1 Max Barros Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Corps Exquis Daniel Wohl Engineer
2013 Dai Fujikura: Ice International Contemporary Ensemble Mastering, Cut, Digital Editing, Engineer, Post Production, Session Producer
2013 Dreamtime Members of the Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra / David Aaron Carpenter Engineer, Mixing
2013 Hot Ryan Muncy Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Post Production, Session Producer
2013 Ingredients Haruka Fujii Mixing, Liner Notes, Mastering, Composer, Engineer, Producer, Recording Editor
2013 Intimate Piano Concertos Tanya Bannister Producer, Engineer
2013 Keeril Makan: Afterglow Erik Carlson / International Contemporary Ensemble / Adam Sliwinski Producer, Recording
2013 Little Things Phyllis Chen Engineer, Mixing, Recording Editor
2013 Marco Katz: Las piedras del cielo Naomi Katz Cohen / Bob Rodriguez Producer, Engineer
2013 Messiaen: Harawi Tony Arnold / Jacob Greenberg Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Post Production, Session Producer
2013 Mohammed Fairouz: Native Informant Producer, Engineer, Recording Editor
2013 Patrick Higgins: String Quartet No. 2; Glacia Patrick Higgins / Mivos Quartet Engineer
2013 SHUFFLE Concert SHUFFLE Concert Engineer, Music Supervisor
2013 Samuel Adler: Cantos; Close Encounters; Five Snapshots Engineer
2013 Samuel Adler: Quartets & Piano Quintet Esterhàzy String Quartet / Jerome Lowenthal Engineer
2013 Scarlatti Recreated: Transcriptions and Hommages Sandro Russo Engineer
2013 Slippery Rock! Mostly Other People Do the Killing Engineer, Mixing
2013 The Unheard Music Boston Conservatory Wind Ensemble / Eric Hewitt / Triton Brass Mixing, Mastering
2013 Towards Daybreak Billband Assistant Engineer
2013 Xavier Montsalvatge: Madrigal; Cinco invocaciones al Crucificado; Folia daliniana; Concertino 1 & 13 Sasha Cooke / Tim Fain / Angel Gil-Ordóñez / Sato Moughalian / Perspectives Ensemble Producer, Engineer, Editing
2013 Xenakis: Ensemble Music 3 Tony Arnold / International Contemporary Ensemble / Red Fish Blue Fish / Steven Schick / Benny Sluchin Mixing, Editing
2012 Fausto Romitelli: Anamorphosis Talea Ensemble Producer, Electronics
2012 Payton Peter Elliott Peter Evans / Payton MacDonald / Elliott Sharp Producer, Engineer
2012 Silhouettes: New American Music for Guitar Alejandro Saladin Cote Producer, Engineer, Session Producer
2012 Simply Broadway Brian Stokes Mitchell Engineer
2012 Song Cycle: Schubert Lieder Transcriptions Tony Arnold / Daniel Lippel Editing, Mastering, Recording, Session Producer
2012 Terrestre Claire Chase Engineer, Session Producer
2012 The Bright Motion Michael Mizrahi Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2012 Vivian Fung: Dreamscapes Andrew Cyr / Conor Hanick / Kristin Lee Engineer
2012 Yes It Will Rafiq Bhatia Engineer
2011 Aaron Copland: Quiet City Christopher Brellochs Editing Engineer, Engineer
2011 Breathing Lessons: Music for Saxophone Quartet New Hudson Saxophone Quartet Editing
2011 Jason Eckardt: Undersong Tony Arnold / Fred Sherry Mixing, Editing, Mastering, Recording
2011 Lift-Tilt-Filter-Split Mixing, Recording
2011 Lumiere Dustin O'Halloran Engineer
2011 Matthias Pintscher: Sonic Eclipse; A Twilight's Song; She-Cholat ahavah ani International Contemporary Ensemble / Marisol Montalvo / Matthias Pintscher Engineer, Mastering, Mixing
2011 Riptide Andy Laster Recording
2011 Schumann: Humoreske; Busoni: Fantasia Contrappuntistica Jacob Greenberg Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Post Production, Session Producer
2011 Whereas Rebecca Oswald Engineer
2011 Yonkers Albatrosh Engineer
2010 Calls of Gravity: Works by David Laganella Ensemble CMN / Marilyn Nonken / Prism Quartet Post Production Engineer
2010 FM Flexible Music Digital Editing, Editing, Engineer, Mixing, Post Production, Session Producer
2010 Solitary Jacob Greenberg Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Post Production, Session Producer
2010 Someone Will Take Care of Me Corey Dargel Engineer
2009 Enter Houses Of Mario Diaz de León Engineer
2009 First Things First Judd Greenstein / Clarice Jensen / Nadia Sirota Engineer, Editing
2009 Heavy Up, Heavy Down Yesaroun'Duo Engineer, Mastering, Producer
2009 Shadow of the Blues Jacob Greenberg / Alexander Hurd Digital Mastering
2008 Abandoned Time International Contemporary Ensemble / Daniel Lippel Digital Editing, Engineer, Mixing, Post Production
2008 Samuel Adler: Of Musique, Poetrie, Art, and Love; Flute Sonata; Piano Concerto No. 3; Pasiphae Laura Melton Engineer
2007 Sustenance Daniel Lippel Digital Editing, Engineer, Post Production
2006 Spins Mastering
2005 Daniel Lippel Plays Bach Daniel Lippel Digital Editing, Engineer, Post Production
2005 Resonance Daniel Lippel Digital Editing, Mastering
2003 Inner Cities: Music for Piano by John Adams and Alvin Curran Bruce Brubaker Sound Design
A Room Forever Aaron Irwin Quartet Mixing, Mastering
Albéniz, Mendelssohn, Chopin: Piano Works Matthew Bengtson Mastering
Albéniz: Iberia Peter Schaaf Engineer
Aliento Claire Chase Engineer, Mixing, Digital Editing, Post Production, Session Producer
Along for the Ride Pete McGuinness / The Pete McGuinness Jazz Orchestra Engineer
Autumn Wind Scott DuBois Woodwind, String Quartet
Bach Crossings Duo Stephanie & Saar Producer, Editing, Mastering, Recording
Brian Pareschi And The BP Express Brian Pareschi and the Bp Express Editing, Assistant Engineer
Carl Schimmel: Serving Size 4 Bunnies Line C3 Mixing, Recording
Columbia Icefield Nate Wooley Mixing
Diatom Ribbons Kris Davis Assistant Engineer
Dissections Invisible Anatomy Engineer, Mixing
Fairy Tales, Folklore & Fables Auricolae Engineer, Digital Editing, Post Production
Forbidden Colors William Brittelle Engineer
Free for One Ron Stabinsky Engineer, Mixing
Gathering Blue RighteousGirls Engineer
Heart of Hearing Rob Schwimmer Engineer
In Formation Network Joe Fiedler / Jon Irabagon / Todd Neufeld Engineer
It Takes All Kinds Barry Altschul / Mark Helias / Jon Irabagon Mixing
Jazz Band/Rock Band/Dance Band Moppa Elliott Engineer, Mixing
Knknighgh Nate Wooley Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Malita Malika Birgitta Flick / Carol Liebowitz Engineer
Millennial Masters, Vol. 2 Engineer
Nathan Davis: The Bright and Hollow Sky Nathan Davis / International Contemporary Ensemble Mastering, Recording
New Music from Latin America áltaVoz Ensemble Recording
Noise of Our Time Sylvie Courvoisier / Tom Rainey / Ken Vandermark / Nate Wooley Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Paint Mostly Other People Do the Killing Engineer, Mixing
Peace Worshipers Amaan Ali Bangash / Ayaan Ali Bangash / Elmira Darvarova / Amjad Ali Khan Editing Engineer, Engineer
Peter Gilbert: The Bold Arch of Undreamt Bridges Mastering Engineer
Peter Lieberson: Tashi Quartet; Roger Reynolds: Shadowed Narrative Antares Producer
Quartet at the Crossroads New Hudson Saxophone Quartet Engineer
Ryan Francis: Works for Piano Vicky Chow Recording
Schubert, Debussy, Brown Michael Brown Producer, Engineer
Something New Thomas Flippin Engineer
Spiritual America William Brittelle Engineer
Subject Jason Eckardt Pre-Mastering, Recording Editor, Engineer
Tango for Import Importango / Adam Tully Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
The Tenth Muse Matt Holman Engineer
The Mario Diaz de Leon: The Soul is the Arena Claire Chase / International Contemporary Ensemble / Mario Diaz de León / Joshua Rubin Mastering, Mixing
The Sustain of Memory Kevin Sun Engineer
Time Like This Michael Formanek Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Travel Diary Meehan Perkins Duo / Todd Meehan / Doug Perkins Mixing, Mastering
Tristan Perich: Parallels Meehan Perkins Duo / Tristan Perich Engineer
Unabridged Billy Lester Engineer
Up Go We Logan Strosahl Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Vial Plays Monk: Sphereology Vol. 1 Andres Vial Engineer, Mixing
Wet Ink: 20 Wet Ink Ensemble Engineer
Winged Serpents: Six Encomiums for Cecil Taylor Winged Serpents Engineer, Mixing
You Are a Creature Nick Sanders Trio Assistant Engineer