Rob Martens

Credits

(1-99 of 99)
Year Album Artist
2008 Anastasia of the Gardens Robert Spalding Newcomb Mastering
2008 Michael Udow: Timelines Michael Udow Recording
2008 Red House 25: A Silver Anniversary Retrospective Engineer
2007 American Voices Brian Sacaw Engineer
2007 In This Town Annie & Rod Capps Mastering
2007 Undiscovered Robert Spalding Newcomb Mastering
2006 Michael Udow: Footprints Mastering
2006 Push Bottomed Out Mastering
2005 A Gathering of Moments Mustard's Retreat Engineer
2005 Live in Detroit: Global Jazz Trio at Baker's Keyboard Lounge Global Jazz Trio Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2004 Collaborations Michael Haithcock Engineer
2004 For What Is the Journey Sari Brown Mixing, Mastering
2004 Hard Drivin' Woman Sharrie Williams Engineer
2004 The Piano Music of Arthur Cunningham John Ellis Editing, Mastering, Mixing, Recording
2004 Transmutations and Metamorphoses Editing, Engineer, Mixing
2003 Fantasy Tomoko Mack / Yuki Mack Recording
2003 Insight Michael Zaporski Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
2002 Historic Works for Percussion Ensemble Thomas Siwe Engineer
2002 I Blame Everyone But You The Jealous Type Mastering
2002 Leslie Bassett: Music for Piano and Piano-Violin Duo Gabriela Lena Frank Editing, Engineer
2002 Sounds, Shapes, and Symbols University of Michigan Symphonic Band Engineer
2001 Feasting on Blood Severe Torture Photography
2001 The Retirement Concert H. Robert Reynolds Engineer
2000 Corndaddy Corndaddy Mastering
2000 Sence You Went Away Engineer
199? Menefee David Menefee Engineer, Bass (Electric)
1999 Those Who Choose to Swing Pete Siers Engineer
1998 5 Miles or 50,000 Years Mustard's Retreat Engineer, Audio Engineer
1998 Solid Ground Lisa Hunter Mastering
1996 Equilibrium: Imaginary Landscape University of Michigan Percussion Ensemble Engineer
1996 Project X Bird of Paradise Orchestra Mastering
1996 Star Funk, Vol. 36 Producer
1995 Back to Back Mustard's Retreat Engineer, Bass
1995 Cyber Ghetto Cybotron Engineer, Digital Mastering
1995 Four Centuries of J.S. Bach Louis Nagel Engineer, Mastering, Mixing, Producer
1995 Haute Chenille: A Retrospective The Chenille Sisters Engineer, Mixing
1994 Highway Fun Lunar Octet Engineer
1993 Empathy Cybotron Engineer
1993 Yizhak Schotten, Viola Yizhak Schotten Engineer
1992 The Big Picture and Other Songs for Kids The Chenille Sisters Engineer
1991 Mama, I Wanna Make Rhythm The Chenille Sisters Engineer, Bass
1991 Two of a Kind Gemini Bass
1990 1-2-3 for Kids The Chenille Sisters Engineer, Bass
1989 Growing up Together! Gemini Engineer, Bass
1988 At Home with the Chenille Sisters The Chenille Sisters Engineer
1987 Big Earful Claudia Schmidt Engineer, Assistant Engineer
1987 Pulling Together Gemini Bass
1985 Midwinter's Night Mustard's Retreat Engineer
1984 Light Maneuvers Servant Bass, Composer
1983 Enter Cybotron Engineer
1982 Sippie Sippie Wallace Engineer
1980 Home by the Morning Mustard's Retreat Engineer
1980 Kingdom Come Shotgun Engineer
197? Snap! Dick Siegel Engineer
1979 Comin' Your Way John Mooney Engineer, Mixing
1975 Diamonds & Rust Joan Baez Engineer, Post Production
Darkening Of The Moon Helen Engineer, Mastering
De Visita Alberto Rojo Engineer
Global Visions Global Jazz Project Engineer, Mixing
Maureen Choi Quartet Maureen Choi Producer, Engineer
Musica per Due Sole Nero Mastering
Organic Roots Pete Siers Quartet Engineer, Mixing, Mastering
Out of Darkness St. Mary Student Parish Triduum Choir Recording
Profile Chelsea Krombach Engineer, Mixing, Editing, Mastering
Tour of the Planet Global Jazz Project Engineer