Richard Scott


(1-335 of 335)
Year Album Artist
2017 Antoine Reicha: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 2 Henrik Löwenmark Editing
2017 Battle Creek Transit Authority: Live in Concert Brass Band of Battle Creek Editing Engineer
2017 Christmas Card Carols Intimate Voices Engineer, Editing, Liner Notes
2017 Colin Twigg: Chamber Music Bridge Quartet / Montpellier String Trio / Hiroaki Takenouchi Editing
2017 Consolation Grace Francis Editing
2017 Dances, Elegies & Epitaphs: The Music of Peter Fribbins Philippe Graffin / Christopher Hart / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Robertas Servenikas Engineer
2017 Einar Englund: Complete Music for Solo Piano Laura Mikkola Editing
2017 Rob Keeley: Twists and Turns Mastering, Engineer, Producer
2017 Sonatas, Variations, Impromptus Olwen Morris Mastering
2017 Tchaikovsky: Douze morceaux; Souvenir de Hapsal; Valse-scherzo Nos. 1 and 2; Caprccio; Valse-caprice Mami Shikimori Editing
2017 Travelling Light... Producer, Engineer
2016 Adam Gorb: Dancing in the Ghetto Manchester Camerata / Royal Northern College of Music Wind Ensemble Engineer, Editing
2016 Antoine Reicha: Complete Piano Music, Vol. 1 - Three Sonatas, Op. 46; Two Fantasies, Op. 59 Henrik Löwenmark Editing
2016 Arnold Bax, Stanley Bate: Cello Concertos Lionel Handy Editing
2016 Clara Iannotta: A Failed Entertainment Engineer, Mixing
2016 Hoffmeister, Beethoven: Duos for Violin and Cello John Mills / Bozidar Vukotic Editing
2016 Housefires III Housefires Engineer
2016 John Field: Piano Concerto No. 7; Irish Concerto Benjamin Frith Editing
2016 John McCabe: Requiem Sequence and other works John McCabe Editing, Engineer
2016 Kodály, Dohnányi: Chamber Works for Strings Clare Hayes / Katherine Jenkinson / Paul Silverthorne / Simon Smith Editing
2016 Michael William Balfe: Satanella Richard Bonynge Mastering, Recording Producer
2016 Opening the Door to the Music of Roy Heaton Smith Engineer, Editing
2016 Platero Y Yo: Music for Guitar by Castelnuovo-Tedesco, Moreno Torroba, Mersson Veronika Meier Editing
2016 Sonnets, Airs and Dances: Songs and Chamber Music by Philip Wood Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2016 War Memorials: Music for Brass Band The Cory Band / Tredegar Town Band Engineer
2016 Wind Blown: Sonatas for wind instruments by Peter Hope Producer, Engineer
2015 Cantilena II Odinn Baldvinsson / Patricia Romero Editing
2015 Ferenc Farkas: Choral Music Peter Broadbent / Ensemble Ascolta / Ascolta Chamber Ensemble Editing, Mastering
2015 Hummel: Piano Trios, Vol. 2 - Nos. 1, 4 and 5 Gould Piano Trio Editing
2015 Michael Hurd: The Aspern Papers; The Night of the Wedding Ronald Corp / George Vass Remastering
2015 Music for the University: Johannes Brahms, Edward Rushton, Friedrich Hegar Engineer, Editing
2015 Nicholas Marshall: Songs and Chamber Music Harvey Davies / James Gilchrist / Manchester Chamber Ensemble / Tim Smedley / John Turner Producer, Engineer
2015 Orchestral Masterworks from Switzerland Rainer Held / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing, Balance Engineer
2015 Schumann, Shostakovich, Piazzolla Trio Pirandello Editing
2015 Set in Silver Chamber Ensemble of London / Peter Fisher Editing, Remastering
2015 Walter Braunfels: Symphonic Variations on a French Children's Song; Suite from Der Gläserne Berg; Sinfonia Brevis BBC Concert Orchestra / Johannes Wildner Editing
2014 Alan Bush: Africa for Piano & Orchestra; Symphony No. 2 'Nottingham'; Fantasia on Soviet Themes Peter Donohoe / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing
2014 Andreae: Orchestral Music Vol. 3 John Anderson / Marc Andreae / Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra / Benjamin Hulett Editing
2014 Arthur Sullivan: On Shore and Sea; Kenilworth Richard Bonynge / Nico Darmanin / Donald Maxwell / Sally Silver / Victorian Opera Orchestra / Louise Winter Producer, Editing
2014 Bax: Symphony in F Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing
2014 David Ellis: Concert Music Engineer, Editing, Mastering
2014 Hummel: Piano Trios, Vol. 1 Gould Piano Trio Editing
2014 Kevin Malone: The Music of 9/11, Vol. 1 Victoria Daniel / Christian Eliott / David Heyes / Richard Howarth / Manchester Sinfonia / New World Ensemble / Dan Styffe Editing, Mastering, Recording
2014 Observations: Seventeen Songs and a String Quartet Cavaleri Quartet / Michael Cox / David Dubery / James Gilchrist / Adrienne Murray Engineer, Mastering, Recording Editor
2014 Pandora's Last Gift: Chamber works by Christopher Wright Editing, Mastering, Recording
2014 Panufnik, Lutoslawski: String Quartets Tippett Quartet Editing
2014 Piano Sonatas by Beethoven, Schnyder von Wartensee & Liste Sona Shaboyan Editing
2014 Remembering Alfred Deller Robin Blaze / James Bowman / Laura Robinson / John Turner Editing, Recording
2013 Anthony Burgess: The Man and His Music Harvey Davies / John Turner Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Arnold Bax, Ralph Vaughan Williams, Theodore Holland, Richard Harvey: Music for Viola and Orchestra BBC Concert Orchestra / Stephen Bell / Roger Chase / Richard Harvey Editing
2013 Esposito: Violin and Cello Sonatas William Butt / Lance Coburn / Mia Cooper Editing, Mastering
2013 Felix Blumenfeld, Georgy Catoire: Symphonies Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing
2013 Havergal Brian: Symphony No. 13 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Recording Editor
2013 Michael Hurd: Orchestral Music & Pop Cantatas Ronald Corp / New London Orchestra Recording Editor
2013 Mixed Doubles Michael Cox / Matthew Jones / Richard Simpson / Alison Teale / John Turner Mastering, Recording Editor
2013 Over Hill, Over Dale: English Music for String Orchestra Chamber Ensemble of London / Peter Fisher Recording Editor
2013 Peter Maxwell Davies: Piano Works, 1949-2009 Richard Casey Mastering
2013 Richard Arnell: The Unnumbered Symphonies Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Recording Editor
2012 Arthur Benjamin: Violin Concerto; Romantic Fantasy; Elegy, Waltz & Toccata Sarah-Jane Bradley / John Gibbons / Lorraine McAslan Editing
2012 Beethoven, Smetana, Schaeuble: Piano Trios Trio Fontane Recording Editor
2012 British Light Music Premieres, Vol. 6 Gavin Sutherland Recording Editor
2012 Cecilia McDowall: Shipping Forecast; Theatre of Tango; Crossing the Bridge Orchestra Nova / George Vass Editing
2012 Dan Godfrey: Encores Ronald Corp Recording Editor
2012 E.J. Moeran: Sketches for Symphony No. 2; John Ireland: Sarnia Martin Yates Recording Editor
2012 Frederic Austin: Richard II; Symphony in E major; The Sea Venturers; Spring Douglas Bostock / Ronald Corp Editing
2012 Igor Raykhelson: Viola Concerto; Violin Concerto Yuri Bashmet / Nikolay Sachenko / Alexander Slatkovsky Mastering
2012 John McCabe: Les martinets noirs; Caravan; Rainforests Nos. 1 & 2 Orchestra Nova / George Vass Recording Editor
2012 Lionel Sainsbury, John Foulds: Cello Concertos Raphael Wallfisch / Martin Yates Editing
2012 Payback Danny! Production Coordination
2012 Ronald Corp: And All the Trumpets Sounded; Michael Hurd: The Shepherd's Calender Ronald Corp Recording Editor
2012 Stanley Bate: Piano Concerto No. 2; Sinfonietta No. 1; Franz Reizenstein: Piano Concerto No. 2 Victor Sangiorgio / Martin Yates Recording Editor
2012 The Unknown Enescu, Vol. 1: Music for Violin Mastering
2012 Vladas Jakubènas: Chamber and Instrumental Music Mastering
2012 Widor: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Fantaisie Martin Roscoe / Martin Yates Editing
2011 Another Night Before Christmas and Scrooge Simon Callow Editing
2011 Bate: Symphony No. 4 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing
2011 Chamber Music by John Veale and Robert Crawford Adderbury Ensemble Engineer
2011 David Dubery: Songs and Chamber Music Adrienne Murray / Craig Ogden / John Turner Engineer, Editing
2011 Frederick Delius: Poem of Life and Love; Life's Dance; A Village Romeo and Juliet Suite; Etc. David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
2011 Godard: Piano Concerto No. 1; Introduction et Allegro; Symphonie Orientale Victor Sangiorgio / Martin Yates Editing
2011 Gordon Jacob: Complete Music for Viola & Orchestra Stephen Bell / Helen Callus Editing
2011 Havergal Brian: Symphonies Nos. 10 & 30; Concerto for Orchestra; English Suite No. 3 Martyn Brabbins / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
2011 John Joubert: Symphony No. 2; William Alwyn: Prelude and Derrybeg Fair; Carlo Martelli: Symphony, Op. 4 Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing
2011 Promises Richard Smallwood / Vision Assistant Engineer
2011 Rutland Boughton, Edgar Bainton: Orchestral Tone Poems Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing
2011 Rutland Boughton: The Queen of Cornwall Ronald Corp Editing
2011 The Film Music of Doreen Carwithen BBC Concert Orchestra / Gavin Sutherland Recording Editor
2011 Toivo Kuula: Songs and Orchestra Music BBC Concert Orchestra / Martyn Brabbins Recording Editor
2010 Ancient Sorceries Nicholas Clapton / John Turner Engineer, Editing
2010 Arnold Bax, Frank Bridge: Piano Quintets Tippett Quartet / Ashley Wass Editing
2010 Christopher Wright: Evocation; String and Orchestral Music Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Gavin Sutherland / Barry Wordsworth Editing, Engineer
2010 David Matthews: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 6 BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Jac van Steen Editing
2010 Elinor Remick Warren: Orchestral Works BBC Concert Orchestra / Ronald Corp / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing
2010 French Cello Sonatas Nicolas Altstaedt / José Gallardo Editing
2010 John Ireland: Orchestral Songs and Miniatures BBC Concert Orchestra / Roderick Williams / John Wilson / Martin Yates Editorial
2010 Lionel Sainsbury: Violin Concerto; Haydn Wood: Violin Concerto BBC Concert Orchestra / Lorraine McAslan Editing
2010 Mozart: Complete Sonatas for Piano & Violin Konstantin Lifschitz / Antonio Pappano / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Editing
2010 Ronald Corp: Guernsey Postcards; Piano Concerto No. 1; Symphony No. 1 Ronald Corp / Leon McCawley / Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
2010 Stanley Bate, Richard Arnell, Erik Chisholm: Orchestral Works Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing
2010 Stephen Dodgson: Essays for Orchestra Nos. 1-5 David Lloyd-Jones / Royal Scottish National Orchestra Editing
2010 Vaughan Williams, Alwin, Bowen, Parry: Orchestral Works BBC Concert Orchestra / London Chorus / John Wilson Editing
2010 We Will Remember Them Mastering
2010 William Alwyn: Chamber Music Editing
2009 Arthur Butterworth: Symphony Nos. 1 & 4; Viola Concerto John Barbirolli / Sarah-Jane Bradley / Arthur Butterworth Editing
2009 Cecilia McDowall: Laudate; Radnor Songs; A Canterbury Mass; Five Seasons George Vass Editing
2009 David Matthews: Symphonies Nos. 1, 3 & 5 BBC National Orchestra of Wales / Martyn Brabbins Editing
2009 Delius: Hiawatha; Double Concerto; Suite for violin & orchestra; Légende; Caprice and Elegy Sarah-Jane Bradley / Philippe Graffin / David Lloyd-Jones Editing
2009 Elgar: Three Movements for Piano Trio; Frank Bridge: Piano Quartet; Adela Maddison: Piano Quintet Fibonacci Sequence Editing
2009 Guirne Creith, Richard Arnell, Thomas Pitfield: Violin Concertos Lorraine McAslan / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing
2009 Her Song Martyn Brabbins / Susan Gritton Editing
2009 Philip Spratley: Music for String Orchestra Philip Spratley / Barry Wordsworth Engineer
2009 Philip Wilby: A Breathless Alleluia Black Dyke Band Engineer
2009 Richard Arnell: Harlequin in April; Punch and the Child; Concerto Capriccioso BBC Concert Orchestra / Lorraine McAslan / Martin Yates Editing
2008 Alan Rawsthorne: Practical Cats; Street Corner Overture; Madame Chrysanthème Ballet Suite Simon Callow / David Lloyd-Jones / Jeremy Huw Williams Editing
2008 Antiphon: A Tribute to John Manduell Richard Howarth Editing, Engineer
2008 Antonio Bazzini: Virtuoso Works for Violin and Piano Chloë Hanslip Editing
2008 British Light Music Premieres, Vol. 5 BBC Concert Orchestra / Roderick Dunk Editing
2008 Cecil Armstrong Biggs: Odysseus; George Dyson: Four Songs for Sailors BBC Concert Orchestra / David Drummond / Oriana Concert Choir Editing
2008 Crossley-Holland: Symphony in D; Music by Ireland and Goossens Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Martin Yates Editing
2008 Edward German: Symphonic Suite; Symphony No. 2 BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Editing
2008 Eric Coates: Sound and Vision BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Editing
2008 Image in Stone: Music for Wind Orchestra by Stephen McNeff Mark Heron Engineer, Mastering
2008 Joseph Holbrooke: Violin Sonata No. 3; Walford Davies: Violin Sonata No. 2; Cyril Rootham: Violin Sonata; Arthur Benj Jacqueline Roche / Robert Stevenson Editing
2008 Montague Phillips: Piano Concertos Nos. 1 & 2; Victor Hely-Hutchinson: The Young Idea BBC Concert Orchestra / David Owen Norris / Gavin Sutherland Editing
2008 Richard Arnell: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 6 "The Anvil"; Sinfonia quasi Variazioni Martin Yates Editing
2008 Richard Arnell: The Great Detective; The Angels (Ballet Music) Martin Yates Editing
2008 Stanley Bate: Concerto for Viola & Orchestra; Vaughan Williams: Romance; W.H. Bell: Rosa Mystica Roger Chase Editing
2008 York Bowen: Music for One and Two Pianos Michael Dussek / John Reid Editing
2007 4x4 North-West Manchester Camerata / Tavec String Quartet Editing, Remastering
2007 Bainton: Symphony No. 3; Boughton: Symphony No. 1 "Oliver Cromwell" Vernon Handley Editing
2007 British Light Music Premieres, Vol. 4 Paul Murphy / Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Gavin Sutherland Editing
2007 British Viola Music Sarah-Jane Bradley Editing
2007 Camden Reeves: Lucifer's Dynamo Richard Casey Mastering
2007 Cecilia McDowall: Stabat Mater; On Angel's Wing; Three Latin Motets George Vass Editing
2007 Chisholm: Symphony No. 2; Hold: The Unreturning Spring; Fogg: See Sheen; Merok BBC Concert Orchestra / Vernon Handley / Gavin Sutherland / Martin Yates Editing
2007 David Matthews: From Sea to Sky Gillian Keith / Rachel Nicholls / Lucie Spicková / George Vass Editing
2007 Georg Schumann: Jerusalem, du hochgebaute Stadt Purcell Singers Editing
2007 John Joubert: Four Song-Cycles and Chamber Music Lesley-Jane Rogers / Richard Tunnicliffe / John Turner Engineer
2007 Joseph Horovitz: Four Concertos Joseph Horovitz Editing
2007 Over the Water: Music for recorder and string orchestra Manchester Camerata / Philip McKenzie / John Turner Editing, Producer
2007 Peter Hope: Songs & Chamber Music Engineer
2007 Richard Arnell: Piano Concerto; Symphony No. 2 'Rufus' David Owen Norris / Martin Yates Editing
2007 Richard Arnell: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 5 Martin Yates Editing
2007 Schubert: Arpeggione; Schwanengesang; Kalliwoda: Nocturnes Ashan Pillai Editing, Mastering
2007 Sea Fever: Roderick Williams Sings Baritone Arias by British Composers Roderick Williams / Martin Yates Editing
2007 Symphonic Brass Black Dyke Band Engineer
2007 The Feminine Flute Christine Hankin Editing
2007 Thomas F. Dunhill: Symphony in A minor; Richard Arnell: Lord Byron Martin Yates Editing
2007 York Bowen: Piano Concerto No. 2; Piano Concerto No. 3; Symphonic Fantasia, Op. 16 Vernon Handley Editing
2006 Anthony Collins: Vanity Fair; Etc. BBC Concert Orchestra / John Wilson Editing
2006 Best Loved Hymns from York Minster York Minster Choir Balance Engineer
2006 Borderlands: Contemporary British Piano Trios Chagall Trio Mastering
2006 British Light Music Premieres, Vol. 3 Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Gavin Sutherland Editing
2006 British Trumpet Concertos John Wallace Editing
2006 British Tuba Concertos James Gourlay Editing
2006 Cecilia McDowall: Seraphim; Dance the dark streets; etc. Orchestra Nova / Tippett Quartet / George Vass Editing
2006 Christmas from St Georges Chapel The Choir of St. George's Chapel Engineer
2006 English String Miniatures 5 Gavin Sutherland Editing
2006 English String Miniatures 6 Gavin Sutherland Editing
2006 Face to Face New World Ensemble Mastering, Recording
2006 Humphrey Procter-Gregg: Sonatas; Westmoreland Sketches Ian Budkle Editing, Engineer
2006 Mozart: Violin Sonatas, Vol. 1 Antonio Pappano / Dmitry Sitkovetsky Editing
2006 Nyman Brass Michael Nyman Wingates Band Mastering, Recording
2006 Sea Images: The Best of David Fanshawe Editing, Mastering
2005 Autumn Sequence: The music of Douglas Steele and his circle Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Recording
2005 British Recorder Concertos John Turner Engineer
2005 English Clarinet Concertos Ian Scott Editing
2005 Flying Kites: A Trafford Miscellany Engineer
2005 Jeffrey Lewis: Epitaph for Abelard & Heloise; Litania; Musica Aeterna Engineer, Mastering
2005 John Fox: Voyage of a Lifetime Editing, Remastering
2005 Matthew Curtis: On the Move; Flute Concerto; At Twilight; etc. Gavin Sutherland Editing
2005 Montague Phillips: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Gavin Sutherland Editing
2005 Points North Engineer, Recording
2005 Sir Frederik Ashton: Ballets Barry Wordsworth Editing, Mastering
2005 Songs of Love and Loss Engineer, Mastering
2005 Ultimate Cult Themes London Theatre Orchestra Editing, Original Mastering
2004 British By Arrangement, Vol. 2 Gavin Sutherland Editing
2004 British Light Music, Vol. 6: Discoveries Gavin Sutherland Editing
2004 Carols at Christmas Choirs of St. George's and Canterbury Cathedral Engineer
2004 Fantasising: Chamber Music from Wales Editing, Engineer, Mastering, Recording
2004 Jigs, Airs and Reels: Music for Recorder and String Quartet John Turner Engineer, Recording
2004 Matthew Curtis: Orchestral Works, Vol. 2 Gavin Sutherland Editing
2004 Montague Phillips: Sinfonietta; A Surrey Suite; Revelry Overture; A Shakespearean Scherzo; Dances from 'The Rebel Mai Gavin Sutherland Editing
2004 Prison Cycle: Music by Bush, Rawsthorne and McCabe Engineer
2003 Alexander Krein: Songs from the Ghetto and Other Chamber Music Engineer
2003 British Light Music: Discoveries 5 Gavin Sutherland Editing
2003 British Light Overtures, Vol. 2 Gavin Sutherland Editing
2003 British String Miniatures, Vol. 2 Royal Ballet Sinfonia Editing
2003 Celtic Magic: Chamber Music and Songs by: Peter Crossley-Holland and His Circle Engineer
2003 Complete Collection Lisa Stansfield Engineer
2003 Entente Cordiale City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
2003 Hat Box Turner-Smith Duo Engineer
2003 Old City, New Image: Chamber Music of John McCabe & David Ellis Camerata Ensemble Editing, Engineer
2003 Victor Hely-Hutchinson: Carol Symphony City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra / Gavin Sutherland Editing
2002 Aspects of Nature John Turner Engineer, Recording
2002 British By Arrangement Gavin Sutherland Editing
2002 British String Miniatures, Vol. 1 Royal Ballet Sinfonia / Gavin Sutherland Editing
2002 Enchantment: 40 Peaceful Classics Engineer
2002 Encore Russell Watson String Engineer
2002 English Recorder Concertos John Turner Editing
2002 Reprise Russell Watson Engineer, String Engineer
2002 The Golden Jubilee with the Grenadier Guards, 1952-2002 Band of the Grenadier Guards Editing, Mastering
2001 Centenary Brass The Fodens Courtois Band Engineer
2001 Eric Ball: The Undaunted Elgar Howarth Engineer
2001 Prodigy David N. Childs Engineer
2001 The Old Rugged Cross: Twenty Gospel Favorites Enlightenment Engineer
2001 Thirteen Ways of Looking at a Blackbird: Music for Recorder & String Quartet John Turner Engineer, Recorder
2001 Tribute to Madam Barry Wordsworth Editing
2000 Courtois Showcase Fodens Band Engineer
1999 Christmas Song Engineer
1999 Millennium Salute Ray Sciberras Engineer
1999 The Bachelor Engineer, Recorder
1999 Themes of Horror, Vol. 2 Editing, Mastering
1998 Classic Themes Acker Bilk Engineer, Editing, Mastering
1998 Classical Tranquility Engineer
1998 Love Songs of Andrew Lloyd Webber [Crimson] Andrew Lloyd Webber Editing, Mastering
1998 The Orchestra of Smith's Academy Mike Westbrook Post Production
1997 ***k the Millennium 2K / The KLF Engineer
1997 Contemporary British Clarinet Music Roger Heaton / Stephen Pruslin Engineer
1997 Dragonfly Dreams Anthony Phillips Composer
1997 Love or Infatuation Kate Westbrook Mixing, Post Production
1997 Magnetic Heaven/American English Wax UK Engineer
1996 Complete Singles Broken Bones Producer, Engineer
1995 Listen On: The Best of the Railway Children Railway Children Producer, Mixing
1995 Night Airs Rick Wakeman Engineer
1995 On Broadway Roger Whittaker Engineer
1995 The Magic of Andrew Lloyd Webber Engineer
1994 Dub 56 The Toasters Associate Producer, Assistant Engineer
1994 Passion Celia McRee Assistant Engineer
1994 Sea Airs Rick Wakeman Engineer
1994 Stolen Moments: Red Hot + Cool Saxophone
1993 Fire of Freedom Black 47 Assistant Engineer
1992 Black 47 Black 47 Assistant Engineer
1991 Quality Street World of Twist Mixing
1990 Native Place Railway Children Producer, Mixing
1990 Roots and Wings Sheila Chandra Engineer, Mixing
1989 Affection Lisa Stansfield Engineer
1989 Love Will Be Our Home Roger Whittaker Engineer
1986 Bonecrusher Broken Bones Engineer
1979 Eyes of the Universe Barclay James Harvest Assistant Engineer, Assistant
1977 Gone to Earth Barclay James Harvest Assistant
A Garland for John McCabe Peter Lawson / Linda Merrick / John Turner / Alistair Vennart Producer, Engineer
A Salute to the Heroes Engineer, Mastering, Mastering Engineer
Arnold: Orchestral Works Northern Chamber Orchestra / Raphael Wallfisch / Nicholas Ward Engineer, Editing
British Light Miniatures: Vintage TV & Radio Classics Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Editing
Chisato Kusunoki plays Rachmaninoff, Medtner, Scriabin & Liapunov Chisato Kusunoki Editing, Mastering
Foulds: Orchestral Music Vol. 2 BBC Concert Orchestra / Ronald Corp Editing
How Great Thou Art [Brentwood] Engineer
James Friskin: Piano Quintet; Phantasie; Elegy; Phantasy Piano Quintet Catherine Dubois / Rasumovsky Quartet Editing
Original Hits: Military Bands Engineer, Mastering, Mastering Engineer
Pipings and Bowings Richard Howarth / Peter Lawson / Manchester Chamber Ensemble / John Turner Engineer
The Manchester Carols Manchester Carollers Engineer, Editing
The Space Between Stuart McCallum / Mike Walker Mastering
Wright: Concerto for Violin & Orchestra 'And then there was Silence ...'; Momentum: Vaughan Williams: Symphony No. 5 Fenella Humphreys / Christopher Watson / Martin Yates Editing